Documentos de Académico
Documentos de Profesional
Documentos de Cultura
Edicin y financiacin
Gobierno de Canarias.
Coordinacin
Manuel Arechavaleta Hernndez*
Sofa Rodrguez Nez*
Nieves Zurita Prez*
Ana Garca Ramrez**
*mareher@gobiernodecanarias.org; mzurper@gobiernodecanarias.org; srodnun@gobiernodecanarias.org
Servicio de Biodiversidad, Direccin General del Medio Natural, Consejera de Medio Ambiente y Ordenacin
Territorial del Gobierno de Canarias. C/ Jos de Zrate y Penichet n 5, Edificio Arcoiris. 38001 Santa Cruz
de Tenerife. Tenerife. Islas Canarias.
**agarram@gesplan.es. Gesplan S.A. Avenida 3 de mayo, n 71, Bajo BII. 38005 Santa Cruz de Tenerife.
Tenerife. Islas Canarias.
Modo de citar el contenido de la obra
Cuando se quiere hacer referencia al volumen completo de la obra:
Arechavaleta, M., S. Rodrguez, N. Zurita & A. Garca (coord.) 2010. Lista de especies silvestres de
Canarias. Hongos, plantas y animales terrestres. 2009. Gobierno de Canarias. 579 pp.
Cuando se quiere hacer referencia a un captulo de la obra:
Orom, P. & A. Garca, 2010. Diplopoda. En: Lista de especies silvestres de Canarias. Hongos, plantas y
animales terrestres. 2009. Arechavaleta, M., S. Rodrguez, N. Zurita & A. Garca (coord.). Gobierno de
Canarias. p: 218-220.
Imprime
Litografa Grficas Sabater, S.L.
Depsito Legal TF. 1129/2010
ISBN 978-84-89729-21-6
Autores
FUNGI
Esperanza Beltrn Tejera
ANTHOCEROTOPHYTA,
MARCHANTIOPHYTA, BRYOPHYTA
Ana Losada Lima*, Gerard M. Dirkse**,
Sofa Rodrguez Nez* & Juana Mara
Gonzlez Mancebo*
* Departamento de Biologa Vegetal (Botnica).
Universidad de La Laguna
38071 La Laguna. Tenerife.
Islas Canarias. Espaa.
alosada@ull.es
**Natuurmuseum Nijmegen, Nijmegen,
The Netherlands.
PTERIDOPHYTA, SPERMATOPHYTA
Juan Ramn Acebes Ginovs, Mara
Catalina Len Arencibia, Mara Leticia
Rodrguez Navarro, Marcelino del Arco
Aguilar, Antonio Garca Gallo, Pedro Luis
Prez de Paz, Octavio Rodrguez Delgado,
Victoria Eugenia Martn Osorio
& Wolfredo Wildpret de la Torre
Departamento de Biologa Vegetal (Botnica).
Universidad de La Laguna.
38071 La Laguna. Tenerife.
Islas Canarias. Espaa.
jacebes@ull.es
ANNELIDA, NEMATODA,
PLATHYHELMINTHES, BRYOZOA,
NEMERTEA
Jorge Nez Fraga & Lisandra Nez Brito
Departamento de Biologa Animal (Zoologa).
Universidad de La Laguna
38071 La Laguna. Tenerife.
Islas Canarias. Espaa.
janunez@ull.es; lnunezbrito@gmail.com
MOLLUSCA
Lisandra Nez Brito
& Jorge Nez Fraga
ARTHROPODA
(Coordinacin: Pedro Orom
& Marcos Bez)
Scorpiones, Opiliones, Pseudoscorpiones,
Palpigradi, Schizomida, Solifuga
Heriberto Lpez
Departamento de Biologa Animal (Zoologa).
Universidad de La Laguna.
38071 La Laguna. Tenerife.
Islas Canarias. Espaa.
herilopc@ull.es
Araneae
Nuria E. Macas
Isopoda
Heriberto Lpez* & Stefano Taiti**
** Gesplan S.A.
CHORDATA
Rubn Barone Tosco
Colaboradores
FUNGI
ngel Baares Baudet, J. Laura RodrguezArmas, M. Jonathan Daz-Armas
y Luis Quijada Fumero
ARTHROPODA
Volker Mahnert (Pseudoescorpiones)
Volker Assing (Coleoptera, Staphylinidae)
Asesores
FUNGI
NEMATODA Y PLATHYHELMINTHES
Pedro Orom
CHORDATA
Esther Martn
Guillermo Delgado (Aves)
Juan Luis Rodrguez (Mammalia)
PRESENTACIN
TABLA DE CONTENIDOS
INTRODUCCIN................................................................................................................9
DATOS ESTADSTICOS...................................................................................................15
LISTA DE ESPECIES SILVESTRES DE CANARIAS.....................................................23
HONGOS
Fungi (sensu lato)........................................................................................................25
Reino Protozoa........................................................................................................25
Divisin Mycetozoa . ..........................................................................................25
Reino Chromista.....................................................................................................29
Divisin Oomycota..............................................................................................29
Reino Fungi (sensu stricto)......................................................................................29
Divisin Blastocladiomycota..............................................................................29
Divisin Chytridiomycota...................................................................................29
Divisin Glomeromycota....................................................................................30
Divisin Zygomycota..........................................................................................30
Divisin Ascomycota..........................................................................................30
Divisin Basidiomycota......................................................................................41
Fungi imperfecti.................................................................................................66
Lichenes, lichenicolous fungi......................................................................................71
Reino Fungi (sensu stricto)......................................................................................71
Divisin Ascomycota..........................................................................................71
Divisin Basidiomycota....................................................................................103
Fungi imperfecti...............................................................................................104
PLANTAS
Reino Plantae.........................................................................................................106
Divisin Anthocerotophyta...............................................................................106
Divisin Marchantiophyta................................................................................106
Divisin Bryophyta........................................................................................... 110
Divisin Pteridophyta....................................................................................... 119
Divisin Spermatophyta...................................................................................122
ANIMALES
Reino Animalia......................................................................................................173
Phylum Plathyhelminthes.................................................................................173
Phylum Nematoda.............................................................................................175
Phylum Annelida..............................................................................................179
Phylum Bryozoa................................................................................................181
Phylum Nemertea..............................................................................................181
Phylum Mollusca..............................................................................................182
Phylum Arthropoda..........................................................................................189
Phylum Chordata..............................................................................................367
ESPECIES DUDOSAS, POR CONFIRMAR Y EXTINTAS..........................................375
NDICE DE TAXONES...................................................................................................385
INTRODUCCIN
La Consejera de Medio Ambiente y Ordenacin Territorial del Gobierno de Canarias
public en el ao 2001 la primera lista de especies y subespecies terrestres del archipilago,
siguiendo las determinaciones de la Orden de 1 de junio de 1999, por la que se crea el Banco
de Datos de Biodiversidad de Canarias. Dicha lista era un fiel reflejo de la informacin
registrada en el Banco de Datos de Biodiversidad de Canarias que, de acuerdo con lo
estipulado en la mencionada Orden, constituye el registro oficial taxonmico de la biota de
Canarias. Dos aos ms tarde, en 2003, se edit la lista de taxones del medio marino, con lo
que se pudo disponer por primera vez del inventario de todas las especies silvestres que de
acuerdo con la informacin existente formaban parte de la biodiversidad del archipilago.
Posteriormente, en el ao 2004, se public una nueva lista de especies terrestres con datos
nuevos y actualizados respecto a la edicin anterior, suponiendo nuevamente un avance
considerable. En este mismo contexto se presenta ahora una lista ampliada y corregida de
los hongos, plantas y animales terrestres que aglutina la informacin anterior y la que se ha
ido generando desde entonces, progresando con ello en el objetivo de difundir y divulgar
nuestros valores naturales.
La posibilidad de disponer de informacin taxonmica y corolgica sobre la biota de
Canarias supone una herramienta de gran utilidad para la tarea de gestin y conservacin
de los recursos naturales y al mismo tiempo constituye un referente importante desde el
punto de vista cientfico en la mejora del conocimiento del patrimonio natural canario.
La informacin utilizada para la elaboracin de este catlogo proviene del Banco de Datos
de Biodiversidad de Canarias y ha sido revisada y supervisada en ltima instancia por
numerosos especialistas en los diferentes grupos taxonmicos, coordinados en su mayor
parte por investigadores de la Universidad de La Laguna.
La presente lista incluye todas las especies y subespecies silvestres de hongos, plantas y
animales terrestres de Canarias, descartndose las especies domsticas y las que no viven
en el medio natural de las islas. Siguiendo los criterios del Banco de Datos de Biodiversidad
de Canarias el nivel taxonmico inferior considerado es el de subespecie, de modo que las
variedades, formas, hbridos y poblaciones no tienen referencia alguna en este catlogo,
incluso algunas variedades que son exclusivas de Canarias.
El registro de la biodiversidad existente en un mbito territorial requiere de un arduo
esfuerzo de actualizacin continua. De hecho, desde que en 2001 se publicara por primera
vez la lista de especies de hongos, animales y plantas del archipilago, el conocimiento
de la biota ha aumentado a un ritmo extraordinario, no slo por la descripcin cientfica
de nuevas especies de Canarias, sino tambin por el descubrimiento de otras especies no
registradas hasta entonces del archipilago o de algunas de las islas.
En esta edicin se incluyen diversos grupos de especies terrestres que no haban sido
considerados hasta ahora, como es el caso de los briozoos, de los rotferos o de los
tardgrados, entre otros. Pero no son estos los nicos cambios que ha habido en la relacin
INTRODUCCIN
Kira, M. P., P. F. Cannon, D. W. Minter & J. A. Stalpers, 2008. Dictionary of Fungi. 10th edition. CAB Internacional, UK, 771 pp.
10
INTRODUCCIN
Brifitos: Crandall-Stotler et al. (2008)2, Goffinet et al. (2008)3, Goffinet et al. (2009)4,
Gonzlez-Mancebo et al. (2008)5, Hernndez-Maqueda et al. (2008)6 y Renzaglia et al.
(2008)7, con algunas modificaciones en la clasificacin sistemtica.
Helechos: Salvo Tierra (1990)8.
Fanergamas: Bresinsky & Kadereit (2004)9.
Platelmintos: Karsholt & Nieukerken (2004)10.
Nemtodos: Karsholt & Nieukerken (op. cit.).
Anlidos: Karsholt & Nieukerken (op. cit.) y Moreno & Borges (2004)11.
Nemertinos: Karsholt & Nieukerken (op. cit.).
Moluscos: Karsholt & Nieukerken (op. cit.) y Falkner et al. (2002)12.
Briozoos: Massard & Geimer (1991)13.
Artrpodos: McLaughlin (1980)14, De la Fuente (1994)15 y la obra The insects of Australia
(1991)16, con algunas modificaciones en la clasificacin sistemtica.
Anfibios y reptiles: Carretero et al. (2009)17.
Aves: Clavell et al. (2005)18 y Martn & Lorenzo (2001)19.
Crandall-Stotler, B., R. E. Stotler & D. G. Long, 2008. Morphology and classification of the Marchantiophyta. In: Goffinet, B. & A. J. Shaw (eds.): Bryophyte Biology. Second Edition. Cambridge University Press.
3
Goffinet, B., W. R. Buck & A. J. Shaw, 2008. Morphology, anatomy, and classification of the Bryophyta. In:
Goffinet, B. & A. J. Shaw (eds.): Bryophyte Biology. Second Edition. Cambridge University Press.
4
Goffinet, B., W. R. Buck & A. J. Shaw, 2009. Addenda to the classification of mosses. I. Andreaeophytina stat.
nov. and Andreaeobryophytina stat.nov. The Bryologist, 112 (4): 856-857.
5
Gonzlez-Mancebo, J. M., F. Romaguera, R. M. Ros, J. Patio & O. Werner, 2008. Bryophyte flora of the
Canary Islands: an updated compilation of the species list with an analysis of distribution patterns in the context of
the Macaronesian Region. Cryptogamie, Bryologie 29 (4): 315-357.
6
Hernndez-Maqueda, R., D. Quandt, O. Werner & J. Muoz, 2008. Phylogeny and classification of the Grimmiaceae/Ptychomitriaceae complex (Bryophyta) inferred from cpDNA. Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution
46 (3): 863-877.
7
Renzaglia, K. S., J. C. Villarreal & R. J. Duff, 2008. New insights into morphology, anatomy and systematics of hornworts. In: Goffinet, B. & A. J. Shaw (eds.): Bryophyte Biology. Second Edition. Cambridge University
Press.
8
Salvo Tierra, E., 1990. Gua de helechos de la Pennsula Ibrica y Baleares. Ed. Pirmide. Madrid. 384 pp.
9
Bresinsky, A. & J. Kadereit, 2004. Strasburger. Tratado de Botnica, 35 ed.. Ed. Omega. Barcelona. 1152 pp.
10
Karsholt, O. & Nieukerken, E. J. van (eds.), 2004. Fauna Europaea version 1.1, http://www.faunaeur.org
11
Moreno, A. G. & S. Borges (eds.), 2004. Advances in earthworm Taxonomy, 2004. Editorial Complutense.
Madrid
12
Falkner, M., K. Groh & M. C. D. Speight (eds.), 2002. Collectanea Malacologica, Festschrift fr Gerhard
Falkner. Hackenheim & Mnchen (ConchBooks & Verlag der Friedrich-Held-Gesellschaft).
13
Massard, J. A. & Geimer, G., 1991. Additional note on the freshwater Bryozoa of Tenerife (Phylactolaemata).
Bull. Soc. Nat. Luxemb., 92: 149-157.
14
McLaughlin, P. A., 1980. Comparative Morphology of Recent Crustacea, W. H. Freeman & Co Ltd. 177 pp.
15
De la Fuente, J. A., 1994. Zoologa de Artrpodos. Ed. Interam. McGraw-Hill. Madrid. 805 pp.
16
CSIRO. 1991. The insects of Australia. Melbourne University Press.
17
Carretero, M. A., E. Aylln & G. Llorente (eds.), 2009. Lista patrn de los anfibios y reptiles de Espaa
(actualizada a enero de 2009). Asociacin Herpetolgica Espaola. Madrid. 28 pp. (http://www.herpetologica.org/
nueva_lista_patron_2009.pdf).
18
Clavell, J., J. L. Copete, R. Gutirrez, E. de Juana & J. A. Lorenzo, 2005. Lista de las aves de Espaa. Edicin de 2005. Sociedad Espaola de Ornitologa (SEO/BirdLife). Madrid. 48 pp.
19
Martn, A. & J. A. Lorenzo, 2001. Aves del archipilago canario. Francisco Lemus Editor. La Laguna. 787 pp.
2
11
INTRODUCCIN
20
Corbet, G. B. & J. E. Hill, 1991. A World List of Mammalian Species. 3rd Edition. Oxford University Press.243 pp.
12
INTRODUCCIN
En los casos en que una especie o subespecie nativa tiene poblaciones introducidas
en otra isla del archipilago se seala con una i como subndice de la letra de la isla
correspondiente.
Las especies y subespecies sobre las que existen dudas de su presencia en Canarias o bien
est pendiente de confirmacin, as como aquellas que se considera que han desaparecido
del archipilago (sean endmicas o no) se recogen en un anexo al final de este libro. Ahora
bien, cuando existen dudas sobre su presencia en una isla concreta pero no en otras, dicho
taxn se incluye en la lista de especies, indicndose esta circunstancia mediante un signo
de interrogacin (?) junto a la letra indicativa de la isla correspondiente. Asimismo, cuando
una especie se ha extinguido de alguna de las islas del archipilago pero contina estando
presente en otras se incluye igualmente en la lista, indicndose este hecho con una cruz ()
como subndice de la letra de la isla correspondiente.
En el caso de las aves (Clase Aves) se incluyen nicamente las especies que son nidificantes,
regulares u ocasionales, en el archipilago. A diferencia del resto de grupos taxonmicos,
en aves el smbolo de interrogacin (?) junto a la letra inicial de una isla indica que existen
dudas sobre la nidificacin de esta especie en dicha isla; del mismo modo, el smbolo de
extincin () junto a la letra inicial de una isla indica que hay constancia de que la especie
ha dejado de nidificar en la isla correspondiente.
Con el objeto de facilitar la bsqueda de taxones en esta obra, al final de la misma existe
un ndice con las especies, subespecies y categoras taxonmicas superiores ordenado
alfabticamente. En dicho ndice se integran tambin los sub nmine bajo los que se han
citado en la bibliografa las especies incluidas en la lista (sinonimias, cambios de gneros,
errores ortogrficos, identificaciones errneas, etc.), as como formas, variedades y otras
categoras inferiores al rango de subespecie.
13
DATOS ESTADSTICOS
HONGOS
Hongos s.s.
1709 spp.
Lquenes y
hongos
liquencolas
1548 spp.
ANIMALES
PLANTAS
Fanergamas
2027 spp.
Artrpodos
7599 spp.
Moluscos
286 spp.
Protozoos
172 spp.
Cromistas
15 spp.
Otros invertebrados
242 spp.
Helechos
64 spp.
Brifitos
503 spp.
Plantas
19%
Vertebrados
156 spp.
Vertebrados
Moluscos
Animales
Animales
62%
Plantas
19%
Moluscos
62%
Otrosinvertebrados
Arcnidos
Hongos
19%
lnsectos
Hongos
19%
01000
1000
2000
Hongos s.s.
17Lquenes y hongos
No endmicos
liquencolas
Endemismos
Brifitos
2000
3000
3000
4000
4000
5000
n especiesn especies
107 spp.
40 spp.
6 spp.
5000
6000
6000
7000
7000
Grupo taxonmico
HONGOS sensu lato
Divisin Mycetozoa
Divisin Oomycota
Divisin Blastocladiomycota
Divisin Chytridiomycota
Divisin Glomeromycota
Divisin Zygomycota
Divisin Ascomycota
Divisin Basidiomycota
Fungi Imperfecti
LQUENES Y HONGOS
LIQUENCOLAS
Divisin Ascomycota
Divisin Basidiomycota
Fungi Imperfecti
EL HIERRO
LA PALMA
LA GOMERA
TENERIFE
GRAN CANARIA
FUERTEVENTURA
LANZAROTE
CANARIAS
N spp.
End.
N spp.
End.
N spp.
End.
N spp.
End.
N spp.
End.
N spp.
End.
N spp.
End.
N spp.
End.
277
1090
26
620
18
1136
58
506
35
48
64
1893
107
172
15
1
1
2
2
380
1133
187
52
15
40
2
6
80
6
85
2
123
8
28
6
1
1
1
47
211
11
2
1
1
174
793
37
15
5
6
94
392
46
8
6
4
1
1
2
213
710
78
296
728
18
662
13
939
17
333
215
197
1548
40
292
1
3
704
7
17
17
628
9
25
12
910
11
18
17
325
4
4
195
1488
16
44
38
212
1
2
BRIFITOS
Divisin Anthocerotophyta
Divisin Marchantiophyta
Divisin Bryophyta
193
3
56
134
128
38
90
503
6
141
356
112
1
24
87
1
4
304
5
77
222
427
6
129
292
292
4
94
194
344
6
94
244
PLANTAS VASCULARES
Divisin Pteridophyta
Divisin Spermatophyta
704
34
670
119
1
118
904
42
862
177
1
176
903
41
862
177
1
176
1468
53
1415
297
1
296
1308
47
1261
215
2
213
748
16
732
701
15
686
69
2091
64
2027
539
2
537
22
9
2
33
19
2
31
20
6
36
22
3
9
6
4
30
3
1
1
1
9
32
17
56
30
78
62
71
74
45
41
32
40
28
60
116
62
2
2
286
1
285
PLATELMINTOS
NEMTODOS
ANLIDOS
BRIOZOOS
NEMERTINOS
MOLUSCOS
Clase Bivalvia
Clase Gastropoda
ARTRPODOS
Clase Heterotardigrada
Clase Eutardigrada
Clase Arachnida
Clase Branchiopoda
Clase Ostracoda
Clase Copepoda
Clase Malacostraca
Clase Symphyla
Clase Pauropoda
Clase Diplopoda
Clase Chilopoda
Clase Collembola
Clase Diplura
Clase Protura
Clase Insecta
VERTEBRADOS
Clase Actinopterygii
Clase Amphibia
Clase Reptilia
Clase Aves
Clase Mammalia
NMERO DE ESPECIES
12
71
57
2
30
11
17
100
317
54
14
6
15
6
39
2
18
40
5
78
78
69
32
17
56
30
78
62
112
1
111
71
74
45
41
32
40
28
1368
509
843
2321
849
4988
1630
3190
1026
1695
434
1391
396
115
53
2741
3
4
201
73
267
109
574
10
12
6
39
5
10
44
22
80
4
12
4170
223
350
136
185
2
14
1
19
74
108
1
2
1
18
53
8
6
18
1
1
1440
3
1
8
1
340
3
13
26
1
2
1216
325
66
1
2
3
51
9
58
3
1
1
1
3
47
7
2959
561
2600
9
16
2
15
11
25
2
3
1170
4
8
6
6
436
62
2
1
4
46
9
2963
667
4
3
22
4
6
19
16
41
3
2
2416
16
9
5
5
751
62
2
2
3
44
12
5979
1106
3
3
24
2
6
23
17
33
2
4
1927
11
12
1
12
704
64
2
2
4
47
9
4993
1133
4
3
7
2
16
25
4
19
36
3
4
24
17
24
1
1340
6
2719
112
6
2
6
82
16
93
8
3
6
67
10
9324
2093
5872
1336
18
4
4
15
12
2
10
835
3
2
11
7599
5
6
975
18
27
10
79
6
14
82
34
121
6
14
6138
1
5
236
236
2898
435
2
46
56
6
31
2
2320
21
156
9
3
18
105
21
508
14318
3857
15
5
1
Plantas
19%
Moluscos
Animales
62%
Hongos
19%
ESPECIES ENDMICAS
DISTRIBUCIN POR GRUPOS
0
2000
Hongos s.s.
Endemismos
pluriinsulares
4000
5000
6000
Brifitos
6 spp.
Helechos
2 spp.
537 spp.
Otros invertebrados
10 spp.
Moluscos
236 spp.
Artrpodos
2935 spp.
Vertebrados
21 spp.
No
endmicos
2049
HONGOS
1000
1500
3000
3500
Endemismos
pluriinsulares
1323
Endemismos
insulares
1879
Endemismos
pluriinsulares
1323
Endemismos
insulares
1879
Endemismos
pluriinsulares
232
Endemismos
insulares
313
Endemismos
pluriinsulares
41
2500
No endmicos
5081
Endemismos
pluriinsulares
232
Endemismos
insulares
313
2000
n especies
ANIMALES
No
endmicos
2049
Endemismos
pluriinsulares
41
Endemismos
insulares
106
500
No endmicos
5081
PLANTAS
No endmicos
3297
7000
n especies
40 spp.
Fanergamas
Endemismos
insulares
3000
107 spp.
Lquenes y hongos
liquencolas
No endmicos
micos
7
9324
10000
8000
9324
8000
1596
6000
5979
N especies
N especies
1000
5979
5872
6000
5872
4993
4993
4000
4000
2963
2959
2963
2093
2000
20931133
1106
667
2000
1106
667
112
112 1133
275
El Hierro
La Palma
El Hierro
865
312
La Palma
La Gomera
Especies silvestres
312
275
La Gomera
Especies silvestres
Tenerife
Especies endmicas
19
2959
2600
2600
1336
1336
865
480
Tenerife
Especies endmicas
Gran Canaria
480
561
561
508
139
114
508
139
Gran Canaria
Fuerteventura
114
Lanzarote
Endemismos insulares
Fuerteventura
Lanzarote
Endemismos insulares
ESPECIES INTRODUCIDAS
Categora origen
Nativo probable
36%
N especies
Nativo seguro
4942
Nativo probable
5156
Nativo posible
2667
Introducido seguro
762
Introducido probable
622
Introducido invasor
183
Nativo posible
19%
Introducido seguro
5%
Introducido
probable
4%
Introducido invasor
1%
Nativo seguro
35%
9000
HONGOS
8144
Nativos
1893 spp.
Lq. y hongos
liq.
N especies
6000
5371
Hongos s.s.
44801647
Cromistas
15
3000
4971
2580
169
1181
0%
25%
El Hierro
La Palma
50%
Nativos
Introducidos
Tenerife
701
spp. Gran Canaria
Nativos
7489 spp.
Fanergamas
50
14
Nativos
7489 spp.
503
0%
25%
50%
Nativos
Platelmintos
ANIMALES
17
2
69
47
Moluscos
259
Vertebrados
15
Introducidos
797 spp.
27
102
Fanergama
s
Briozoos
56
54
2
Artrpodos
25%
50%
75%
100%
688
612
35
27
50
Helechos
0%
25%
50%
Nativos
14
75%
100%
Introducidos
Brifitos
1339
6923
Anlidos
169
100%
Introducidos
797 spp.
43
Nemtodos
1647
75%
Introducidos
Nemertinos
1548
Lanzarote
688
Brifitos
Introducidos
701 spp.
Fuerteventura
Especies introducidas
1339
Helechos
358
380
100%
Introducidos
La Gomera
Especies nativas
PLANTAS
903
75%
2242
513
609
369
Nativos
1893 spp.
56
2595
Protozoos
Introducidos
62 spp.
1548
503
20
43
Platelmintos
0%
Nemertinos
25%
50%
75% 2
100
6000
N especies
5371
4971
4480
3000
2595
2580
1181
369
609
2242
903
513
358
380
El Hierro
La Palma
La Gomera
Tenerife
Especies nativas
Gran Canaria
Fuerteventura
Lanzarote
Especies introducidas
INTRODUCIDOS INVASORES
Introducido
probable
622 spp.
Vertebrados
Vertebrados
Introducido
invasor
183 spp.
Introducido
seguro
751 spp.
35
35
Artrpodos
Artrpodos
66
Fanergamas
Fanergamas
80
Helechos
Helechos2
0
80
2
0
50
50
n especies
n especies
21
66
100
100
GNEROS ENDMICOS
Reino Fungi
Divisin Ascomycota
Spororminula (1)
Zugazaea (1)
Reino Plantas
Divisin Spermatophyta
Allagopappus (2)
Atalanthus (6)
Babcockia (1)
Ceballosia (1)
Chrysoprenanthes (1)
Dendriopoterium (2)
Dicheranthus (1)
Gonospermum (7)
Greenovia (4)
Ixanthus (1)
Kunkeliella (4)
Lactucosonchus (2)
Neochamaelea (1)
Parolinia (6)
Pleiomeris (1)
Plocama (1)
Rutheopsis (1)
Spartocytisus (2)
Sventenia (1)
Tinguarra (1)
Todaroa (2)
Vieria (1)
Reino Animales
Phylum Mollusca
Clase Gastropoda
Canariella (28)
Cryptella (7)
Gibbulinella (3)
Lyrula? (1)
Monilearia (13)
Napaeus (60)
Ripkeniella (1)
Phylum Arthropoda
Clase Arachnida
Canarichelifer (1)
Canariellanum (4)
Canarionesticus (1)
Cladycnis (1)
Eurypoena (3)
Maiorerus (1)
Ossinissa (1)
Palmitalia (1)
Parascleropilio (1)
Passalobates (1)
Poroscheloribates (1)
Reptacarus (1)
Clase Malacostraca
Palmorchestia (2)
Clase Diplopoda
Anagaiulus (1)
Clase Insecta
Orden Orthoptera
Acrostira (4)
Ariagona (1)
Arminda (8)
Evergoderes (1)
Purpuraria (1)
Orden Dermaptera
Anataelia (3)
Canarilabis (2)
Orden Hemiptera
Aetorhinella (1)
Amblytelinus (1)
Brachypterona (2)
Canariocoris (7)
Canariotettix (3)
Eudolycoris (1)
Kinnacana (1)
Bethylimorphus (1)
Lindbergopsallus (5)
Megadicrania (1)
Neocamptotelus (1)
Noualhieria (4)
Orden Coleoptera
Amaroschema (1)
Anchotrechus (1)
Anophthalmolamus(1)
Baezia (4)
Calathidius (3)
Canariclerus (1)
Canarinus (1)
Canarobius (2)
Casapus (9)
Caulonomus (1)
Cephalogonia (6)
Deropria (1)
Dicrodontus (3)
Euphorbagria (1)
Eutrichopus (3)
22
Fortunatius (11)
Gomerina (2)
Herpisticus (5)
Heterotemna (3)
Hierronius (3)
Lepromoris (1)
Licinopsis (6)
Lindbergius (1)
Macrobrachonyx (1)
Melanochrus (2)
Melansis (5)
Melasmana (2)
Oreomelasma (1)
Oromia (2)
Orzolina (1)
Oxycarops (1)
Paraeutrichopus (2)
Paraxyletinus (3)
Pelleas (1)
Protogoerius (1)
Pseudomyas (1)
Pseudoplatyderus (1)
Spelaeovulcania (1)
Stereocaulophilus (1)
Transvestitus (1)
Uyttenboogaartia (3)
Wolltinerfia (3)
Xestus (2)
Orden Lepidoptera
Ambloma (2)
Archigalleria (1)
Chersogenes (1)
Mniotype (3)
Paranataelia (2)
Pragmatodes (1)
Stathmopolitis (1)
Orden Diptera
Reissa (1)
Alliophleps (1)
Synamphichaeta (1)
Orden Hymenoptera
Guancheria (1)
Tossinolodes (1)
Phylum Chordata
Clase Reptilia
Gallotia (7)
Fungi
FUNGI
P G
T C F L
NP
G T
Clase Myxogastrea
Orden Echinostelida
Echinosteliaceae
Echinostelium elachiston Alexop.
Echinostelium minutum de Bary
NP
NP
T
T
Orden Liceida
Cribariaceae
Cribraria argillacea (Pers. ex J. F. Gmel.) Pers.
Cribraria aurantiaca Schrad.
Cribraria cancellata (Batsch) Nann.-Bremek.
Cribraria microcarpa (Schrad.) Pers.
Cribraria minutissima Schwein.
Cribraria piriformis Schrad.
Cribraria violacea Rex
Cribraria vulgaris Schrad.
Cribraria zonatispora Lado, Mosquera & Beltrn-Tej.
Dictydiaethaliaceae
Dictydiaethalium plumbeum (Schumach.) Rostaf. ex Lister
Liceaceae
Licea belmontiana Nann.-Bremek.
Licea biforis Morgan
Licea castanea G. Lister
Licea kleistobulos G. W. Martn
Licea marginata Nann.-Bremek.
Licea minima Fr.
Licea parasitica (Zukal) G. W. Martn
Licea pedicellata (H. C. Gilbert) H. C. Gilbert
Licea pusilla Schrad.
Licea succulenticola Mosquera, Lado, Estrada-Torres & Beltrn-Tej.
Tubiferaceae
Lycogala epidendrum (L.) Fr.
Reticularia intermedia Nann.-Bremek.
Reticularia lycoperdon Bull.
Reticularia rubiginosa (Grcia, Illana & G. Moreno) Lado
Tubulifera arachnoidea Jacq.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
G
G T
G
T
NP
G T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
T
T
T
T
T
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
G
T
T
T
T
H
P
P
G T
G
G T
G
T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
25
FUNGI
P G
T C F L
Orden Physarida
Didymiaceae
Diderma asteroides (Lister & G.Lister) G. Lister
Diderma chondrioderma (de Bary & Rostaf.) G. Lister
Diderma effusum (Schwein.) Morgan
Diderma hemisphaericum (Bull.) Hornem.
Diderma radiatum (L.) Morgan
Didymium anellus Morgan
Didymium bahiense Gottsb.
Didymium canariense Ing
Didymium clavus (Alb. & Schwein.) Rabenh.
Didymium difforme (Pers.) Gray
Didymium dubium Rostaf.
Didymium eximium Peck
Didymium megalosporum Berk. & M. A. Curtis
Didymium melanospermum (Pers.) T. Macbr.
Didymium minus (Lister) Morgan
Didymium nigripes (Link) Fr.
Didymium quitense (Pat.) Torrend
Didymium serpula Fr.
Didymium squamulosum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr.
Didymium subreticulosporum Oltra, G. Moreno & Illana
Didymium trachysporum G. Lister
Didymium vaccinum (Durieu & Mont.) Buchet
Didymium verrucosporum A. L. Welden
Didymium wildpretii Mosquera, Estrada, Beltrn-Tej. D.Wrigley & Lado
Mucilago crustacea F. H. Wigg.
Physaraceae
Badhamia affinis Rostaf.
Badhamia ainoae Yamash.
Badhamia capsulifera (Bull.) Berk.
Badhamia foliicola Lister
Badhamia macrocarpa (Ces.) Rostaf.
Badhamia melanospora Speg.
Badhamia nitens Berk.
Badhamia panicea (Fr.) Rostaf.
Badhamia spinispora (Eliasson & N. Lundq.) H. W. Keller & Schokn.
Badhamia utricularis (Bull.) Berk.
Craterium aureonucleatum Nann.-Bremek.
Craterium aureum (Schumach.) Rostaf.
Craterium dictyosporum (Rostaf.) H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann
Craterium leucocephalum (Pers. ex J. F. Gmel.) Ditmar
Craterium minutum (Leers) Fr.
Craterium obovatum Peck
Craterium rubronodum G. Lister
Fuligo cinerea (Schw.) Morgan
Fuligo septica (L.) H. A. Wigg.
Leocarpus fragilis (Dicks.) Rostaf.
Physarum aeneum (Lister) R. E. Fries
Physarum album (Bull.) Chevall.
Physarum auriscalpium Cooke
Physarum bitectum G. Lister
Physarum bivalve Pers.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
G
T
G
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
T
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
G
G T
G
G
G
G
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
26
FUNGI
Physaraceae (continuacin)
Physarum bogoriense Racib.
Physarum braunianum de Bary
Physarum brunneolum (W. Phillips) Massee
Physarum cinereum (Batsch) Pers.
Physarum compressum Alb. & Schwein.
Physarum conglomeratum (Fr.) Rostaf.
Physarum contextum (Pers.) Pers.
Physarum crateriforme Petch
Physarum decipiens M. A. Curtis
Physarum globuliferum (Bull.) Pers.
Physarum leucophaeum Fr.
Physarum leucopus Link
Physarum licheniforme (Schwein.) Lado
Physarum mortonii T. Macbr.
Physarum mutabile (Rostaf.) G. Lister
Physarum notabile T. Macbr.
Physarum oblatum T. Macbr.
Physarum ovisporum G. Lister
Physarum psittacinum Ditmar
Physarum pusillum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) G. Lister
Physarum roseum Berk. & Broome
Physarum serpula Morgan
Physarum spectabile Nann.-Bremek., Lado & G. Moreno
Physarum straminipes Lister
Physarum vernum Sommerf.
Physarum virescens Ditmar
Physarum viride (Bull.) Pers.
Willkommlangea reticulata (Alb. & Schwein.) Kuntze
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F L
T
T
P
P
P
G
G T
G T
G
G
T
T
T
G T
G
G T
C
C
C
C
P
P
T
P
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
Orden Stemonitida
Stemonitidaceae
Amaurochaete atra (Alb. & Schwein.) Rostaf.
Collaria arcyrionema (Rostaf.) Nann.-Bremek. ex Lado
Collaria rubens (Lister) Nann.-Bremek.
Colloderma oculatum (C. Lippert) G. Lister
Comatricha elegans (Recib.) G. Lister
Comatricha ellae Hrk.
Comatricha laxa Rostaf.
Comatricha nigra (Pers. ex J. F. Gmel.) J. Schrt.
Comatricha pulchella (C. Bab.) Rostaf.
Comatricha rigidireta Nann.-Bremek.
Comatricha tenerrima (M.A.Curtis) G. Lister
Diachea leucopodia (Bull.) Rostaf.
Enerthenema papillatum (Pers.) Rostaf.
Lamproderma scintillans (Berk. & Broome) Morgan
Macbrideola cornea (G. Lister & Cran) Alexop.
Paradiacheopsis cribrata Nann.-Bremek.
Paradiacheopsis rigida (Brndza) Nann.-Bremek.
Paradiacheopsis solitaria (Nann.-Bremek.) Nann.-Bremek.
Stemonitis axifera (Bull.) T. Macbr.
Stemonitis flavogenita E. Jahn
Stemonitis fusca Roth
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
P
T
G
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
G T
G T
G
T
G
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
27
FUNGI
Stemonitidaceae (continuacin)
Stemonitis lignicola Nann.-Bremek.
Stemonitis splendens Rostaf.
Stemonitopsis hyperopta (Meyl.) Nann.-Bremek.
Stemonitopsis microspora (Lister) Nann.-Bremek.
Stemonitopsis subcaespitosa (Peck) Nann.-Bremek.
Stemonitopsis typhina (F. H. Wigg.) Nann.-Bremek.
Symphytocarpus flaccidus (Lister) Ing & Nann.-Bremek.
P G
T C F L
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
T
G T
T
Orden Trichiida
Arcyriaceae
Arcyria affinis Rostaf.
Arcyria cinerea (Bull.) Pers.
Arcyria denudata (L.) Wettst.
Arcyria ferruginea Saut.
Arcyria globosa Schwein.
Arcyria incarnata (Pers. ex J. F. Gmel.) Pers.
Arcyria insignis Kalchbr. & Cooke
Arcyria minuta Buchet
Arcyria obvelata (Oeder) Onsberg
Arcyria oerstedii Rostaf.
Arcyria pomiformis (Leers) Rostaf.
Dianemataceae
Calomyxa metallica (Berk.) Nieuwl.
Trichiaceae
Hemitrichia abietina (Wigand) G. Lister
Hemitrichia calyculata (Speg.) M.L.Farr
Hemitrichia clavata (Pers.) Rostaf.
Hemitrichia intorta (Lister) Lister
Hemitrichia minor G. Lister
Metatrichia floriformis (Schwein.) Nann.-Bremek.
Metatrichia vesparia (Batsch) Nann.-Bremek.
Perichaena chrysosperma (Curr.) Lister
Perichaena corticalis (Batsch) Rostaf.
Perichaena depressa Lib.
Perichaena luteola (Kowalski) Gilert
Perichaena vermicularis (Schwein.) Rostaf.
Prototrichia metallica (Berk.) Massee
Trichia affinis de Bary
Trichia botrytis (J. F. Gmel.) Pers.
Trichia contorta (Ditmar) Rostaf.
Trichia decipiens (Pers.) T. Macbr.
Trichia favoginea (Batsch) Pers.
Trichia lutescens (Lister) Lister
Trichia munda (Lister) Meyl.
Trichia perichaenoides Mosquera, Lado, Estrada & Beltrn-Tej.
Trichia persimilis P. Karst.
Trichia scabra Rostaf.
Trichia subfusca Rex
Trichia varia (Pers. ex J. F. Gmel.) Pers.
Trichia verrucosa Berk.
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
=gnero
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T
T
T
T
F
C
G
G T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
G
G T
T
G T
G
T
T
G T
G T
G
G T
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
28
FUNGI
P G
T C F L
H
H
G T
T
G T
Reino Chromista
Divisin Oomycota
Clase Oomycetes
Orden Albuginales
Albuginaceae
Albugo candida (Pers.) Roussel
Albugo ipomoeae-panduranae (Schwein.) Swingle
Albugo tragopogonis DC. ex Gray
Wilsoniana bliti (Biv.) Thines
NO
NO
NO
NO
C
C
C
Orden Peronosporales
Peronosporaceae
Bremia lactucae Regel
Peronospora affinis Rossmann
Peronospora aparines (de Bary) Gum.
Peronospora chenopodii-polyspermi Gum.
Peronospora conglomerata Fuck.
Peronospora dianthi de Bary
Peronospora leptoclada Sacc.
Peronospora myosotidis de Bary
Peronospora parasitica (Pers. ex Fr.) Fr.
Peronospora trifoliorum de Bary
Peronospora viciae (Berk.) Barry
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
C
C
C
T
H
H
H
H
P
P
T
T
T
NO
Divisin Chytridiomycota
Clase Chytridiomycetes
Orden Chytridiales
Synchitriaceae
Synchytrium papillatum Farl.
NO
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
29
FUNGI
P G
T C F L
Divisin Glomeromycota
Clase Glomeromycetes
Orden Glomerales
Glomeraceae
Glomus fasciculatus (Thaxt.) Gerd. & Trappe
Glomus macrocarpus Tul.
NP
NP
T
G
Divisin Zygomycota
Clase Zygomycetes
Orden Endogonales
Endogonaceae
Endogone flammicorona Trappe & Gerd.
NP
IP
Divisin Ascomycota
Subdivisin Pezizomycotina
Clase Dothideomycetes
Orden Botryosphaeriales
Botryosphaeriaceae
Melanops rubiae Urries
NS
Orden Capnodiales
Capnodiaceae
Echinothecium reticulatum Zopf
Mycosphaerellaceae
Cymadothea trifolii (Pers.) F.A. Wolf
Mycosphaerella canariensis Petr.
Mycosphaerella carlinae (G. Winter) Feltgen
Mycosphaerella dracocephali Urries
Mycosphaerella ilicis-canariensis Petr.
NP
=gnero
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
T
H P
G T
T
T
G
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
30
FUNGI
Mycosphaerellaceae (continuacin)
Mycosphaerella isoplexidis Petr.
Mycosphaerella ixanthi Petr.
Mycosphaerella lindingeri Werd.
Mycosphaerella maculiformis (Pers.) J. Schrt.
Mycosphaerella nogalesii Urries
Mycosphaerella phillitis Petr.
Mycosphaerella pteridis (Desm.) J. Schrt.
Mycosphaerella punctiformis (Pers.) Starbck
Mycosphaerella resedicola Ade
Mycosphaerella saginae Urries
Mycosphaerella semeles Urries
Incertae sedis
Scirrhia agrostidis (Fuckel) G. Winter
Xenomeris nicholsoni (Cooke) Petr.
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F L
T
T
T
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
P
C
NO
NP
T
T
NS
T
T
Orden Dothideales
Dothideaceae
Phragmodothis asperata Syd.
Dothioraceae
Metasphaeria adianthi Urries
Metasphaeria didymelloidea Petr.
Metasphaeria insueta Petr.
NS
NP
NP
Orden Hysteriales
Hysteriaceae
Gloniella draconis Speer
Gloniopsis praelonga (Schwein.) Underw. & Earle
Glonium abbreviatum (Schwein.) M. L. Lohman
Glonium lineare (Fr.) De Not.
Hysterium acuminatum Fr.
Hysterium angustatum Alb. & Schw.
Hysterium lavandulae Urries
Hysterium vermiforme Massee
Hysterographium fraxini (Pers) De Not.
Psiloglonium valdivianum Speg.
NS
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
P
P
P
P
T
T
G
T
T
C
P
C
P
Orden Mycrothyriales
Mycrothyriaceae
Microthyrium microscopicum Desm.
NS
Orden Myriangiales
Myriangiaceae
Myriangium duriaei Mont. & Berk.
NP
Orden Patellariales
Patellariaceae
Patellaria atrata (Hedw.) Fr.
Rhizodiscina lignyota (Fr.) Hafellner
NP
NP
=gnero
P
P
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
31
FUNGI
P G
T C F L
Orden Pleosporales
Cucurbitariaceae
Cucurbitaria ilicicola Petr.
Cucurbitaria laburni (Pers.) De Not.
Diademaceae
Clathrospora permunda (Cooke) Berl.
Didymosphaeriaceae
Didymosphaeria canariensis Petr.
Didymosphaeria clandestina Syd.
Didymosphaeria minuta Niessl
Didymosphaeria smaragdina (Ces.) Sacc.
Lophiostomataceae
Lophiostoma winteri (Sacc.) G.Winter
Massariaceae
Massaria canariensis Petr.
Melanommataceae
Karstenula adenocarpi Urries
Melanomma seminudum (Fuckel) Sacc.
Ohleria modesta Fuckel
Phaeosphaeriaceae
Leptosphaeria draconis Urries
Leptosphaeria orea-maris Linder
Leptosphaeria plocamae Petr.
Pleomassariaceae
Peridiothelia fuliguncta (Norman) D.Hawksw.
Trematosphaeria canariensis Urries
Pleosporaceae
Pleospora canariensis Speg.
Pleospora herbarum (Pers.) Rabenh.
Pyrenophora dichromotricha Speg.
Sporormiaceae
Sporormiella minima (Auersw.) S.I. Ahmed & Cain
Spororminula tenerifae Arx & Aa
Venturiaceae
Coleroa circinans (Fr.) G. Winter
Coleroa robertiani (Fr.) E. Mll.
Gibbera canariensis Urries
Phaeosphaerella sonchi Petr.
NS
NP
T
P
NP
NS
NO
NO
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
C
T
C
C
P
P
NS
NP
NS
T
T
T
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NP
NS
NS
C
C
C
C
T
P
P
C
T
NO
NP
NP
C
P
G
Clase Eurotiomycetes
Orden Eurotiales
Trichocomaceae
Eurotium herbariorum (F.H. Wigg.) Link
NP
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
32
FUNGI
P G
T C F L
Clase Laboulbeniomycetes
Orden Laboulbeniales
Herpomycetaceae
Herpomyces tricuspidatus Thaxt.
Laboulbeniaceae
Dioicomyces anthici Thaxt.
Laboulbenia atlantica Thaxt.
Laboulbenia basilewskyi Balazuc
Laboulbenia cafii Thaxt.
Laboulbenia colasii Lepesme
Laboulbenia dicrodonti W. Rossi
Laboulbenia disenochi Thaxt.
Laboulbenia egens Speg.
Laboulbenia flagellata Peyr.
Laboulbenia machadoi W. Rossi
Laboulbenia olisthopi Speg.
Laboulbenia pedicellata Thaxt.
Laboulbenia perpendicularis Thaxt.
Laboulbenia proliferans Thaxt.
Laboulbenia vulgaris Peyr.
Misgomyces dyschirii Thaxt.
Peyritschiella furcifera (Thaxt.) I.I. Tav.
Peyritschiella hybrida (Thaxt.) I.I. Tav.
Prolixandromyces triandrus Santam.
Rhachomyces canariensis Thaxt.
Rhachomyces lavagnei (F. Picard) W. Rossi
Rhachomyces tenenbaumii J. Siemaszko & Siemaszko
Stigmatomyces trianguliapicalis T. Majewski
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NO
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
L
L
C
T
C
T
G T
T
G T
G
T
C
C
L
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
L
C
Clase Lecanoromycetes
Orden Ostropales
Stictidaceae
Ostropa barbata (Fr.) Nannf.
Robergea canariense Sherwood
Robergea unica Desm.
Schizoxylon berkeleyanum (Durieu & Lv.) Fuckel
Stictis epruinosa Sherwood
Stictis radiata (L.) Pers.
Stictis sarothamni Fuckel
Stictis stellata Wallr.
=gnero
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
C
P
T
T
T
T
G T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
33
FUNGI
P G
T C F L
G T
T
G T
C
C
P
P
T
G T
G T
C
C
Clase Leotiomycetes
Orden Erysiphales
Erysiphaceae
Blumeria graminis (DC.) Speer
Erysiphe alphitoides (Griffon & Maubl.) U.Braun & S.Takam.
Erysiphe astragali DC.
Erysiphe crucifererum Opiz ex L.Junell
Erysiphe lycii Lasch
Erysiphe rubi Fuckel
Golovinomyces cichoracearum (DC) V.P.Heluta
Leveillula taurica (Lv.) G. Arnaud
Microsphaera trifolii (Grez.) U.Braun
Neoerysiphe galii (S.Blumer) U.Braun
Podosphaera euphorbiae (Castagne) U.Braun & T.Takam.
Podosphaera fuliginea (Schltdl.) U.Braun & S.Takam.
Podosphaera leucotricha (Ellis & Ev.) E. S. Salmon
Podosphaera macularis (Wallr.) U.Braun & S.Takam.
Podosphaera pannosa (Wallr.) de Bary
Podosphaera tridactyla (Wallr.) de Bary
NP
NO
IP
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
NO
NO
IP
L
L
L
L
L
H
H
P
H
H
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
T
L
C
C
C
Orden Helotiales
Dermataceae
Leptotrochila cerastiorum (Wallr.) Schepp
Leptotrochila verrucosa (Wallr.) Schepp
Mollisia cinerea (Batsch) P. Karst.
Mollisia fusca (Pers.) P. Karst.
Mollisia trabincola Rehm
Mollisia ventosa (P. Karst.) P. Karst
Pezicula eucalypti Korf & Iturr.
Pezicula houghtonii (W. Phillips) J. W. Groves
Pezicula linda Korf
Pezicula rubi (Lib.) Niessl
Pseudopeziza trifolii (Biv.) Fuckel
Trochila craterium (DC.) Fr.
Trochila ilicina (Nees: Fr.) Greenh. & Morgan-Jones
Trochila laurocerasi (Desm.) Fr.
Geoglossaceae
Geoglossum umbratile Sacc.
Gloeoglossum glutinosum Pers.
Thuemenidium atropurpureum (Batsch) Kuntze
Trichoglossum hirsutum (Pers.) Boud.
Helotiaceae
Ascocoryne cylichnium (Tul.) Korf
Ascocoryne sarcoides J. W. Groves & Wilson
Bisporella claroflava (Grev.) Lizon & Korf
Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra
Claussenomyces canariensis Ouell. & Korf
Cyathicula cyathoidea (Bull. ex Mrat) Thm.
Discinella boudieri (Qul.) Boud.
Hymenoscyphus albidus (Roberge ex Desm.) W. Phillips
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NO
NP
NP
H
H
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
P
T
T
T
H
P
P
G
G T
T
G
T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
C
C
G
T
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
34
FUNGI
Helotiaceae (continuacin)
Hymenoscyphus macroguttatus Baral, Declercq & Hengstm.
Strossmayeria basitricha (Sacc.) Dennis
Tympanis confusa Nyl.
Xylogramma sticticum (Fr.) Wallr.
Hyaloscyphaceae
Arachnopeziza aranea (De Not.) Boud.
Arachnopeziza aurata Fuckel
Arachnopeziza aurelia (Pers.) Fuckel
Arachnopeziza zonulata (Rolland) Boud.
Dasyscyphella nivea (R.Hedw.) Raitv.
Dasyscyphella pulverulenta (Lib.) Baral
Fuscolachnum pteridis (Alb. & Schwein.) J. H. Haines
Hyaloscypha fuckelii Nannf.
Hyaloscypha hyalina (Pers.) Boud.
Hyaloscypha leuconica (Cooke) Nannf.
Hyphodiscus pinastri R. Galn et Raitv.
Lachnellula viridiglauca L. M. Kohn
Lachnum canariense Urries
Lachnum subvirgineum Baral
Lachnum virgineus (Batsch) P. Karst.
Lasiobelonium lonicerae (Alb. & Schwein.) Raitv.
Lasiobelonium subflavidum Ellis & Everh.
Neodasyscypha cerina (Pers.) Spooner
Polydesmia fructicola Korf
Polydesmia pruinosa (Gerd. ex Berk. & Broome) Boud.
Proliferodiscus pulveraceus (Alb. & Schwein.) Baral
Pseudolachnea hispidula (Schrad.) B. Sutton
Leotiaceae
Geocoryne variispora Korf
Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers.
Microglossum olivaceum (Pers.) Gillet
Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr.
Pezoloma iodopedis Korf, Lizon & Iturr.
Rutstroemiaceae
Lambertella corni-maris Hhn.
Lanzia echinophila (Bull.) Korf
Moellerodiscus iodotingeus L. M. Kohn & Korf
ssp. canariensis L. M. Kohn
Rutstroemia firma (Pers.) P. Karst.
Rutstroemia sydowiana (Rehm) W.L. White
Incertae sedis
Zugazaea agyrioides Korf, Iturr. & Lizon
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T
P
G
T
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G
T
G
T
T
P
P
G
T
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
P
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
P
NS
T C F L
T
G T
G
G T
T
G
G T
G T
C
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G
G T
Orden Rhytismatales
Cudoniaceae
Spathularia flavida Pers.
Rhytismataceae
Coccomyces coronatus (Schumach.) De Not.
Coccomyces delta (Kunze) Sacc.
Lophodermium arundinacearum (Schrad.) Chevall.
Lophodermium lauri (Fr.) Rehm
Lophodermium pinastri (Schrad.) Chevall.
Marthamyces emarginatus (Cooke & Massee) Minter
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
P
P
P
P
C
T
T
T
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
35
FUNGI
Rhytismataceae (continuacin)
Propolis farinosa (Pers.) Fr.
Incertae sedis
Mellitiosporium propolidoides (Rehm) Rehm
P G
NP
NP
T C F L
G T
Orden Thelebolales
Thelebolaceae
Coprotus breviascus (Velen.) Kimbr.
Coprotus luteus Kimbr.
Coprotus sexdecimsporus (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Kimbr. & Korf
NP
NP
NP
T
T
T
NP
Clase Orbiliomycetes
Orden Orbiliales
Orbiliaceae
Hyalorbilia inflatula (P.Karst.) Baral & G.Marson
Hyalorbilia lunata (Korf) Baral
Orbilia alnea Velen.
Orbilia aurantiorubra Boud.
Orbilia auricolor (A.Bloxam ex Berk. & Br.) Sacc.
Orbilia corculispora Baral & G. Marson
Orbilia cruenta (Schwein.) Morgan
Orbilia delicatula (P. Karst.) P. Karst.
Orbilia epipora (Nyl.) P. Karst.
Orbilia gambelii Baral & G. Marson
Orbilia luteorubella (Nyl.) P. Karst.
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
G
T
G T
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
P
T
Clase Pezizomycetes
Orden Pezizales
Ascobolaceae
Ascobolus carbonarius P. Karst.
Ascobolus equinus (O.F. Mll.) P.Karst.
Ascobolus inmersus Pers.
Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J.Schrt.
Saccobolus depauperatus (Berk. & Broome) Hansen
Saccobolus obscurus (Cooke) W. Phillips
Saccobolus truncatus Velen.
Saccobolus versicolor (P. Karst.) P. Karst.
Ascodesmidaceae
Lasiobolus cuniculi Velen.
Lasiobolus intermedius J. L. Bezerra & Kimbr.
Chorioactidaceae
Desmazierella acicola Lib.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
P
P
C
T
T
T
T
T
T
NP
NP
H
H
NP
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
36
FUNGI
Discinaceae
Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr.
Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Qul.
Gyromitra tasmanica Berk. & Cooke
Helvellaceae
Helvella helvellula (Durieu & Mont.) Dissing
Helvella lacunosa Afzel.
Helvella leucomelaena (Pers.) Nannf.
Morchellaceae
Morchella dubia Mont.
Morchella elata Fr.
Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. ex St. Amans
Pezizaceae
Iodophanus carneus (Pers.) Korf
Iodophanus testaceus (Moug.) Korf
Kimbropezia campestris Korf & W. Y. Zhuang
Pachyella babingtonii (Berk.) Boud.
Peziza ampliata Pers.
Peziza arvernensis Boud.
Peziza azorica Dennis
Peziza cerea Bull.
Peziza crassipes Qul.
Peziza gerardii Cooke
Peziza labessiana (Boud.) Sacc. & Traverso
Peziza micropus Pers.
Peziza phyllogena Cooke
Peziza praetervisa Bres.
Peziza saniosa Schrad.
Peziza subumbrina Boud.
Peziza vesiculosa Bull.
Peziza violacea Pers.
Pfistera pyrophila Korf & W. Y. Zhuang
Plicaria endocarpoides (Berk.) Rifai
Ruhlandiella berolinensis Henn.
Terfezia boudieri Chatin
Terfezia claveryi Chatin
Terfezia olbiensis Tul.
Pyronemataceae
Aleuria aurantia (Pers.: Fr.) Fuckel
Anthracobia macrocystis (Cooke) Boud.
Anthracobia melaloma (Alb. & Schwein.: Fr.) Boud.
Anthracobia nitida Boud.
Byssonectria fusispora (Berk.) Rogerson & Korf
Cheilymenia fimicola (De Not. & Bagl.) Dennis
Cheilymenia granulata (Bull.: Fr.) Moravec
Cheilymenia theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.: Fr.) Boud.
Geopora clausa (Tul. & C. Tul.) Burds.
Humaria hemisphaerica (F.H. Wigg.) Fuckel
Lamprospora dicranellae Benkert
Neottiella hetieri Boud.
Neottiella ricciae Crouan, Korf & W. Y. Zhuang
Octospora leucoloma Hedw.
Octospora roxhemii Dennis & Itzerott
Otidea alutacea (Pers.) Massee
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
P G
T
T
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F L
G T
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
G T
G
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
P
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
G T
P
P
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
T
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
37
FUNGI
Pyronemataceae (continuacin)
Otidea bufonia (Pers.) Boud.
Otidea cochleata (Huds.) Fuckel
Otidea grandis (Pers.) Rehm
Otidea mirabilis Bolognini & Jamoni
Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel
Paratrichophaea boudieri (Grelet) Bronckers
Pseudombrophila theioleuca Rolland
Pulvinula ovalispora Boud.
Pulvinula subprolata Korf & W. Y. Zhuang
Pyronema omphalodes (Bull.) Fuckel
Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte
Scutellinia superba (Velen.) Le Gal
Scutellinia umbrorum (Fr.) Lambotte
Scutellinia vitreola Kullman
Smardaea planchonis (Dun. ex Boud.) Korf & W.Y. Zhuang
Sowerbyella reguisii (Qul.) Moravec
Tarzetta catinus (Holmsk.) Korf & J. K. Rogers
Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Svrek
Tarzetta spurcata (Pers.) Harmaja
Tricharina pallidisetosa (E.K. Cash) K.S. Thind & S.C. Kaushal
Trichophaea woolhopeia (Cooke & W. Phillips) Arnaud
Wilcoxina rehmii Chin S. Yang & Korf
Sarcosomataceae
Plectania kohniae Korf & W.Y. Zhuang
Plectania melastoma (Sowerby) Fuckel
Plectania nigrella (Pers.) P. Karst.
Plectania rhytidia (Berk.) Nannf. & Korf
Sarcoscyphaceae
Pithya cupressina Fuckel
Sarcoscypha macaronesica Baral & Korf
Incertae sedis
Delastria rosea Tul. & C. Tul.
Mycoarctium ciliatum K.P. Jain & Cain
Picoa lefebvrei (Pat.) Maire
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
H
P
P
T C F L
G T
T
T
P
H
T
T
T
P
P
G T
T
G
G
H
H
H
H
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
P G
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G
H
P
G T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T
G T
Clase Sordariomycetes
Orden Boliniales
Boliniaceae
Camaropella lutea (Alb. & Schwein.) Lar. N. Vassiljeva
Orden Coniochaetales
Coniochaetaceae
Coniochaeta alkalivirens Checa & G. Moreno
Orden Coronophorales
Bertiaceae
Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not.
NS
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
38
FUNGI
P G
T C F L
Orden Diaporthales
Cryphonectriaceae
Cryphonectria parasitica (Murrill) M.E.Barr
Diaporthaceae
Diaporthe arctii (Lasch) Nitschke
Diaporthe rudis (Fr.) Nitschke
Valsaceae
Valsa canariensis Petr.
Valsa nivea (Hoffm.) Fr.
Valsa periplocae Urries
Valsa pini (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr.
Valsa terebinthi Fabre
NO
NP
NP
P
P
NS
NO
NS
NS
NP
C
C
T
C
C
P
C
Orden Hypocreales
Clavicipitaceae
Claviceps purpurea (Fr.) Tul.
Hypocreaceae
Hypomyces lateritius (Fr.) Tul. & C.Tul.
Hypocrea minutispora B.S. Lu, Fallah & Samuels
Trichoderma viride Pers.
Nectriaceae
Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr.
Nectria pallidula Cooke
Nectria peziza (Tode) Fr.
IP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
T
G
G T
G
G
Orden Lulworthiales
Lulworthiaceae
Zalerion maritima (Linder)
NP
Orden Microascales
Microascaceae
Canariomyces notabilis Arx
NS
Orden Phyllachorales
Phyllachoraceae
Phyllachora cynodontis Niessl
Phyllachora eucalypti (Speg.) Petr.
Phyllachora fallax Sacc.
Phyllachora graminis (Pers.) Fuckel
Phyllachora paspalicola Henn.
Phyllachora teneriffae Petr.
Rehmiodothis ocoteae Urries
Telimenella gangraena (Fr.) Petr.
IS
IS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NP
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
T
P
C
Orden Sordariales
Chaetosphaerellaceae
Chaetosphaerella phaeostroma (Durieu & Mont.) E. Mll. & C. Booth
=gnero
NP
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
39
FUNGI
Helminthosphaeriaceae
Helminthosphaeria corticiorum Hhn.
Lasiosphaeriaceae
Lasiosphaeria bravoi Urries
Podospora caprarum Petr.
P G
NP
NS
NS
T C F L
G
T
Orden Xylariales
Amphisphaeriaceae
Amphisphaeria adeana Petr.
Lepteutypa cisticola Ade
Clypeosphaeriaceae
Clypeosphaeria mamillana (Fr.) Lambotte
Diatrypaceae
Diatrype canariensis Urries
Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr.
Eutypa canariensis Petr.
Eutypa congesta Urries
Eutypa flavovirens (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul.
Eutypa lata (Pers.) Tul. & C.Tul.
Eutypa ludibunda Sacc.
Eutypa palmensis Urries
Eutypa tetragona (Duby) Sacc.
Eutypella canariensis Speg.
Eutypella euphorbiae Urries
Eutypella leprosa (Pers.) Berl.
Peroneutypa scoparia (Schwein.) Carmarn & A.I.Romero
Hyponectriaceae
Physalospora euphorbiae (Plowr. & W.Phillips) Sacc.
Xylariaceae
Annulohypoxylon michelianum (Ces. & De Not.) Y.M.Ju, J.D.Rogers & H.M.Hsieh
Annulohypoxylon minutellum (Sydow & P. Syd.) Y. M. Ju, J. D. Rogers & H. M.
Hsieh
Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh
Anthostomella appendiculosa (Berk. & Broome) Sacc.
Biscogniauxia capnodes (Berk.) Ju & Rogers
Biscogniauxia nummularia (Bull.: Fr.) Kuntze
Creosphaeria sassafras (Schwein.) Y. M. Ju, S. M. F. Gonzlez & J. D. Roger
Daldinia macaronesica M. Stadler, Wollweber & J. Castro
Daldinia palmensis M. Stadler, Wollweber & H-. V. Tichy
Hypoxylon anthochroum Berk. & Broome
Hypoxylon canariensis J.Fournier, M. Stadler, Beltrn-Tej. & Granmo
Hypoxylon crocopeplum Berk. & M.A. Curtis
Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f.
Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr.
Hypoxylon howeanum Peck
Hypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Fr.
Hypoxylon perforatum (Schwein.) Fr.
Hypoxylon resinosum Urries
Hypoxylon subrutilum Starbck
Hypoxylon ticinense L.E. Petrini
Hypoxylon urriesii J. Fournier & M. Stadler
Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin
Nemania diffusa (Sowerby) Gray
=gnero
NS
NS
T
T
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NO
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
IP
P
P
P
G
G T
T
P
P
P
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
P
T
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
P
P
C
C
T
G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T?
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
40
FUNGI
Xylariaceae (continuacin)
Nemania effusa (Nitschke) Pouzar
Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray
Rosellinia aquila (Fr.) Ces. & De Not.
Rosellinia mammiformis (Pers.) Ces. & De Not.
Xylaria apiculata Cooke
Xylaria arbuscula Sacc.
Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev.
Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev.
Incertae sedis
Griphosphaerella canariensis Petr.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
P
P
T C F L
G
C
G
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
G T
NS
NS
NO
NO
T
T
Subdivisin Taphrinomycotina
Clase Taphrinomycetes
Orden Taphrinales
Protomycetaceae
Protomyces macrosporus Unger
Taphrinaceae
Taphrina deformans (Berk.) Tul.
NO
IP
T
P
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
Divisin Basidiomycota
Subdivisin Agaricomycotina
Clase Agaricomycetes
Orden Agaricales
Agaricaceae
Agaricus aridicola Geml, Geiser & Royse
Agaricus arvensis Schaeff.
Agaricus augustus Fr.
Agaricus benesii (Pilt) Pilt
Agaricus campestris L.
Agaricus cupreobrunneus (Jul. Schff. Steer) Pilt
Agaricus dulcidulus E. S. Schulz
Agaricus impudicus (Rea) Pilt
Agaricus littoralis (Walx & A. Pearson) Pilt
Agaricus moelleri Wasser
Agaricus phaeolepidotus (F. H. Mller) F. H. Mller
Agaricus porphyrizon Orton
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
G T
T
F
F
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
41
FUNGI
Agaricaceae (continuacin)
Agaricus semotus Fr.
Agaricus silvaticus Schaeff.
Agaricus silvicola (Vitt.) Peck
Agaricus subperonatus (J. E. Lange) Singer
Agaricus xanthoderma Genev.
Battarrea stevenii (Libosch.) Fr.
Bovista aestivalis (Bonord.) Demoulin
Bovista delicata Berk. & M. A. Curtis
Bovista oblongispora (C.G.Lloyd) Bottomley
Bovista ochrotricha Kreisel
Bovista plumbea Pers.
Calvatia candida (Rostk.) Holls
Calvatia cyathiformis (Bosc) Morgan
Chlorophyllum rhacodes (Vitt.) Vellinga
Chlorophyllum molybdites (G. Mey.) Massee
Coprinus comatus (O.F. Mll) Pers.
Coprinus silvaticus Peck
Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly
Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers.
Cystoderma amianthinum (Scop.) Fayod
Cystoderma fallax Sm. & Singer
Cystoderma jasonis (Cooke & Massee) Harmaja
Cystoderma superbum Huijsman
Cystodermella cinnabarinum (Alb. & Schwein.) Harmaja
Cystodermella granulosa (Batsch) Harmaja
Cystolepiota pulverulenta (Huijsman) Vellinga
Cystolepiota seminuda (Lasch) Bon
Lepiota aspera (Pers.) Qul.
Lepiota castanea Qul.
Lepiota clypeolaria (Bull.) P. Kumm.
Lepiota cristata (Bolton: Fr.) P. Kumm.
Lepiota erminea (Fr.) Gillet
Lepiota josserandii Bon & Boiffard
Lepiota pseudolilacea Huijsman
Lepiota subgracilis Wasser
Lepiota subincarnata Lange
Lepiota sublaevigata Bon & Boiffard
Leucoagaricus badhamii (Berk. & Br.) Singer
Leucoagaricus brunneosquamulosus P.Mohr & R.M.Dhncke
Leucoagaricus cinerascens (Qul.) Bon & Boiffard
Leucoagaricus crystallifer Vellinga
Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vitt.) Wasser
Leucoagaricus melanotrichus (Malenon & Bertault) Trimbach
Leucoagaricus pilatianus (Demoulin) Bon & Boiffard
Leucoagaricus purpureorimosus Bon & Boiffard
Leucoagaricus rosemariae P.Mohr
Leucoagaricus sericifer (Locq.) Vellinga
Leucoagarius atroalbus P.Mohr & R.M. Dhncke
Leucocoprinus birnbaumii (Corda) Singer
Leucocoprinus brebissonii (Godey in Gillet) Locq.
Leucocoprinus canariensis P.Mohr & R.M. Dhncke
Leucocoprinus cepaestipes (Sowerby) Pat.
Leucocoprinus discoideus (Beeli) Heinem.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
IS
NP
NS
NP
NP
=gnero
P G
H
H
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F L
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G
G
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
F
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
F
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
P
G
T
P
P
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
42
FUNGI
Agaricaceae (continuacin)
Leucocoprinus straminellus (Bagl.) Narducci & Caroti
Leucocoprinus sulphurellus Pegler
Lycoperdon atropurpureum Vittad.
Lycoperdon dermoxanthum Vittad.
Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers.
Lycoperdon lambinonii Demoulin
Lycoperdon lividum Pers.
Lycoperdon molle Pers.
Lycoperdon perlatum Pers.
Lycoperdon pratense Pers.
Lycoperdon umbrinum Pers.
Lycoperdon utriforme Bull.
Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer
Melanophyllum haematospermum (Bull.) Kreisel
Montagnea arenaria (DC.) Zeller
Mycenastrum corium (Guers.) Desv.
Tulostoma brumale Pers.
Tulostoma fimbriatum Fr.
Tulostoma giovanellae Bres.
Tulostoma macrocephalum Long
Tulostoma melanocyclum Bres.
Amanitaceae
Amanita battarae (Boud.) Bon
Amanita citrina (Schaeff.) Pers.
Amanita eliae Qul.
Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill.
Amanita lividopallescens Gillet
Amanita mairei Foley
Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam.
Amanita novinupta Tulloss & Lindgr.
Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh.
Amanita phalloides (Fr.) Link
Amanita rubescens Pers.
Amanita spissa (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam.
Amanita verna (Bull.) Lam.
Limacella grisea Singer
Limacella illinita (Fr.) Murr.
Bolbitiaceae
Bolbitius vitellinus (Pers.) Fr.
Conocybe arrhenii (Fr.) Kits van Wav.
Conocybe juniana (Velen.) Hauskn. & Svrcek
Conocybe pseudopilosella Khner et Watling
Conocybe rickenii (Jul. Schff.) Khner
Conocybe subovalis Khner et Watling
Conocybe tenera (Schaeff.) Fayod
Clavariaceae
Clavaria acuta Sowerby
Clavaria argillacea Fr.
Clavaria fumosa Pers.
Clavaria vermicularis Sw.
Clavaria zollingeri Lv.
Clavulinopsis corniculata (Schaeff.) Corner
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IS
IS
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
P G
T C F L
T
P
P
H
H
H
H
P
P
T
G T
G
G T
G
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
L
F
F
C
T
T
P
T
C
C
T
T
P
T
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
T
T
T
P
H
C
C
C
T
P
P
P
T
P
T
G T
T
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
43
FUNGI
Clavariaceae (continuacin)
Clavulinopsis fusiformis (Sowerby) Corner
Clavulinopsis helvola (Pers.) Corner
Clavulinopsis laeticolor (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) R. H. Petersen
Clavulinopsis luteoalba (Rea) Corner
Mucronella calva (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr.
Ramariopsis kunzei (Fr.) Corner
Ramariopsis pulchella (Boud.) Corner
Cortinariaceae
Cortinarius acutus (Pers.) Fr.
Cortinarius anomalus (Pers.) Fr.
Cortinarius balteatus (Fr.) Fr.
Cortinarius caligatus Malenon
Cortinarius cinnamomeus (L.) Fr.
Cortinarius croceus (Schaeff.) Fr.
Cortinarius deceptivus Kauffmann
Cortinarius evernius Fr.
Cortinarius fasciatus Fr.
Cortinarius infractus (Pers.) Fr.
Cortinarius livido-ochraceus (Berk.) Berk.
Cortinarius melleopallentium Henry
Cortinarius olivaceofusca Khner
Cortinarius orellanus Fr.
Cortinarius phoeniceus Maire
Cortinarius scobinaceus Malenon & Bertault
Cortinarius semisanguineus (Fr.) M. M. Moser
Cortinarius semivestitus M. M. Moser
Cortinarius variecolor Fr.
Cyphellaceae
Cheimonophyllum candidissimum (Berk. & Curtis) Singer
Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar
Entolomataceae
Clitopilus griseonigrellus Vila, Contu, F. Caball. & Ribes
Clitopilus prunulus (Scop.) P. Kumm.
Entoloma asprellum (Fr.) Fayod
Entoloma atrocoeruleum Noordel.
Entoloma atrofissuratum Noordel. & Wlfel
Entoloma bloxamii (Berk. & Broome) Sacc.
Entoloma caeruleum (P.D. Orton) Noordel.
Entoloma canosericeum (Lange) Noordel.
Entoloma chalybescens Wlfel, Noordel. & Dhncke
Entoloma chytrophilum Wlfel, Noordel. & Dhncke
Entoloma cistophilum Trimbach
Entoloma corvinum (Khner) Noordel.
Entoloma defibulatum Arnolds & Noordel.
Entoloma elodes (Fr.) Kmmerl.
Entoloma euchroum (Pers.: Fr.) Donk
Entoloma exile (Fr.) Hesler
Entoloma formosum (Fr.) Noordel.
Entoloma gomerense Wlfel & Noordel.
Entoloma hebes (Romagn.) Trimbach
Entoloma hirtipes (I. H. Schum.) M. M. Moser
Entoloma juncinum (Khner & Romagn.) Noordel.
Entoloma kuehnerianum Noordel.
P G
T C F L
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
G
G
G
G
P
T
T
C
T
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
T
T
T
P
P
P
P
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
C
C
G T
G T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
44
FUNGI
Entolomataceae (continuacin)
Entoloma lepidissimum (Svrcek) Noordel.
Entoloma longistriatum (Peck) Noordel.
Entoloma mougeotii (Qul.) Hesler
Entoloma nigroviolaceum (P. D. Orton) Hesler
Entoloma nitidum Qul.
Entoloma ochromicaceum Noordel. & Liiv
Entoloma palmense Wlfel, Noordel. & Dhncke
Entoloma papillatum (Bres.) Dennis
Entoloma poliopus (Romagn.) Noordel.
Entoloma querquedula (Romagn.) Noordel.
Entoloma rosemariae Wlfel & Noordel.
Entoloma sericellum (Bull.) P. Kumm.
Entoloma sericeoides (J. E. Lange) Noordel.
Entoloma sericeum (Fr.) Qul.
Entoloma serrulatum (Fr.) Hesler
Entoloma strigosissimum (Rea) Noordel.
Entoloma subradiatum (Khn. & Romagn.) Moser
Entoloma tjallingiorum Noordel.
Entoloma undatum (Fr.) M. M. Moser
Entoloma vernum Lundell
Rhodocybe fallax (Qul.) Singer
Rhodocybe gemina (Fr.) Kuyper & Noordel.
Rhodocybe hirneola (Fr.) P. Orton
Rhodocybe myriadocystis Dhncke, Contu & A.Ortega
Rhodocybe nitellina (Fr.) Singer
Rhodocybe popinalis (Fr.) Singer
Rhodocybe truncata (Schaeff.) Singer
Fistulinaceae
Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With.
Hydnangiaceae
Hydnangium carneum Wallr.
Laccaria fraterna (Cooke & Massee) Pegler
Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Berk. & Broome
Laccaria proxima (Boud.) Pat.
Laccaria purpureobadia D. A. Reid
Hygrophoraceae
Hygrocybe cantharellus (Schwein.) Murrill
Hygrocybe chlorophana (Fr.) Wunsche
Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff.) P. Kumm.
Hygrocybe conica (Scop.) P. Kumm.
Hygrocybe flavescens (Kauffmann) Sm. & Hesler
Hygrocybe fornicata (Fr.) Singer
Hygrocybe glutinipes (J. E. Lange) Haller
Hygrocybe insipida (Lange ex S. Lundell) M. M. Moser
Hygrocybe lacmus (I. H. Schum.) Ort. & Watling
Hygrocybe miniata (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Hygrocybe monteverdae Baares & Arnolds
Hygrocybe mucronella (Fr.) P.Karst.
Hygrocybe obrussea (Fr.) Wnsche
Hygrocybe persistens (Britzelm.) Britzelm.
Hygrocybe pratensis (Pers.) Murrill
Hygrocybe psittacina (Schaeff.: Fr.) Wnsche
Hygrocybe punicea (Fr.) P. Kumm.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
T C F L
P
P
P
P
T
G
P
P
G
T
C
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G
G
G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
NP
IS
IS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
P
P
P
G T
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
T
G T
T
G
G
H
P
P
P
G T
P
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G T
G T
G T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
45
FUNGI
Hygrophoraceae (continuacin)
Hygrocybe reidii Khner
Hygrocybe russocoriacea (Berk. & O. K. Mill.) Orton & Watling
Hygrocybe subglobispora (Orton) M. M. Moser
Hygrocybe tristis (Pers.) Moeller
Hygrocybe turunda (Fr.) P. Karst.
Hygrocybe virginea (Wulf) Orton & Watling
Hygrophorus agathosmus (Fr.) Fr.
Hygrophorus chrysodon (Batsch) Fr.
Hygrophorus olivaceoalbus (Fr.) Fr.
Hygrophorus olivaceus Velen.
Hygrophorus pseudodiscoideus (Maire) Malenon & Bertault
Inocybaceae
Crepidotus calolepis (Fr.) P.Karst.
Crepidotus cesatii Rab.
Crepidotus crocophyllus (Berk.) Sacc.
Crepidotus epibryus (Fr.) Qul.
Crepidotus lundelii Pilt in Lundl. & Nannf.
Crepidotus luteolus (Lambotte) Sacc.
Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) P. Kumm.
Crepidotus variabilis (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Flammulaster carpophilus (Fr.) Earle
Flammulaster limulatus ( Fr.) Watling
Inocybe abjecta (P. Karst.) Sacc.
Inocybe albomarginata Velen.
Inocybe albovelutipes Stangl
Inocybe amethystina Kuyper
Inocybe asterospora Qul.
Inocybe calida Velen.
Inocybe cicatricata Ellis & Everh.
Inocybe cincinnata (Fr.) Qul.
Inocybe cryptocystis D. E. Stuntz
Inocybe curvipes P. Karst.
Inocybe decipiens Bres.
Inocybe dulcamara (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Kumm.
Inocybe flocculosa (Berk.) Sacc.
Inocybe furfurea Khner
Inocybe fuscidula Velen.
Inocybe fuscomarginata Khner
Inocybe geophylla (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Inocybe godeyi Gillet
Inocybe grammata Qul.
Inocybe grammopodia Malenon
Inocybe griseovelata Khner
Inocybe heimii Bon
Inocybe hirtella Bres.
Inocybe lacera (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Inocybe langei R. Heim
Inocybe lanuginella J. Schrt.
Inocybe leptocystis G. F. Atk.
Inocybe maculata Boud.
Inocybe mixtilis (Britzelm.) Sacc.
Inocybe muricellata Bres.
Inocybe nitidiuscula (Britzelm.) Sacc.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
P
P
P
T C F L
G
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
P
P
P
G T
G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G
C
C
T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
T
T
T
T
P
P
C
P
P
P
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
46
FUNGI
Inocybaceae (continuacin)
Inocybe obscurobadia (J. Favre) Grund & D. E. Stuntz
Inocybe posterula (Britzelm.) Sacc.
Inocybe praetervisa Qul.
Inocybe pusio P. Karst.
Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm.
Inocybe roseipes Malenon
Inocybe sindonia (Fr.) P. Karst.
Inocybe squarrosa Rea
Inocybe striata Bres.
Inocybe subcarpta Khner & Boursier
Inocybe subporospora Kuyper
Inocybe tjallingiorum Kuyper
Inocybe whitei (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. & White
Inocybe xanthomelas Boursier & Khner
Pellidiscus pallidus (Berk. & Broome) Donk
Phaeomarasmius erinaceus (Fr.) Khner
Pleuroflammula raggaziana (Bres.) E. Horak
Tubaria conspersa (Pers.) Fayod
Tubaria furfuracea (Pers.) Gillet
Tubaria romagnesiana Arnold
Lyophyllaceae
Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk
Calocybe onychina (Fr.) Donk
Lyophyllum conglobatum (Vitt.) Bon
Lyophyllum connatum (I. H. Schum.) Singer
Lyophyllum decastes (Fr.) Singer
Lyophyllum paelochroum Clmenon
Lyophyllum semitale (Fr.) Khner
Lyophyllum subglobisporum Cons. & Contu.
Tephrocybe anthracophila Lasch & Orton
Tephrocybe atrata (Fr.) Donk
Marasmiaceae
Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer
Clitocybula wildpretii (Baares, Beltrn-Tej. & Bon) Esteve-Rav., Barrasa & Baares
Crinipellis phyllophila Singer
Gymnopus beltraniae Baares, Antonn & G.Moreno
Gymnopus brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonn & Noordel.
Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill
Gymnopus fuscopurpureus (Pers.) Antonn
Gymnopus fusipes (Bull.) Gray
Gymnopus impudicus (Fr.) Antonn, Halling & Noordel.
Gymnopus terginus (Fr.) Antonn & Noordel.
Henningsomyces candidus (Pers.) Kuntze
Henningsomyces minimus (Cooke & W. Phillips) Kuntze
Henningsomyces mutabilis Agerer
Hydropus floccipes (Fr.) Singer
Macrocystidia cucumis (Pers.) Joss.
Marasmiellus perforans (Hoffm.) Antonn, Halling & Noordel.
Marasmius alliaceus (Jacq.) Fr.
Marasmius androsaceus (L.) Fr.
Marasmius anomalus Lasch
Marasmius corbariensis (Roumeg.) Singer
Marasmius epiphylloides (Rea) Sacc. & Trotter
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F L
P
P
T
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
T
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
G
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
47
FUNGI
Marasmiaceae (continuacin)
Marasmius epiphyllus (Pers.) Fr.
Marasmius gramineum (Lib.) Berk.
Marasmius hudsonii (Pers.) Fr.
Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr.
Marasmius rotula (Scop.) Fr.
Marasmius scorodonius (Fr.) Fr.
Marasmius setosus (Sowerby) Noordel.
Marasmius torquescens Qul.
Marasmius wynnei Berk. & Broome
Megacollybia platyphylla (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar
Omphalotus olearius (DC.) Singer
Rhodocollybia butyracea (Bull.) Lennox
Mycenaceae
Hemimycena crispata (Khner) Singer
Hemimycena crispula (Qul.) Singer
Hemimycena ignobilis Joss. ex Bon
Hemimycena mauretanica (Maire) Singer
Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm.
Mycena adonis (Bull.) Gray
Mycena adscendens (Lasch) M. Geest.
Mycena alba (Bres.) Khner
Mycena albidolilacea Khner & Maire
Mycena algeriensis Maire
Mycena amicta (Fr.) Qul.
Mycena arcangeliana Bres. ap. Barsali
Mycena capillaripes Peck
Mycena clavicularis (Fr.) Gillet
Mycena clavularis (Batsch) Sacc.
Mycena diosma Krieglst. & Schwbel
Mycena epipterygia (Scop.: Fr.) Gray
Mycena erubescens Hhn.
Mycena filopes (Bull.) P. Kumm.
Mycena flavoalba (Fr.) Qul.
Mycena galericulata (Scop.) Gray
Mycena galopus (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P.Kumm.
Mycena hiemalis (Osbeck) Qul.
Mycena inclinata (Fr.) Qul.
Mycena leptocephala (Pers.) Gillet
Mycena meliigena (Berk. & Cooke ap. Cooke) Sacc.
Mycena metata (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Mycena mirata (Peck) Sacc.
Mycena mucor (Batsch) Gillet
Mycena polygramma (Bull.) Gray
Mycena pura (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Mycena purpureofusca (Peck) Sacc.
Mycena renatii Qul.
Mycena rosella (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Mycena sanguinolenta (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Kumm.
Mycena seynii Qul.
Mycena speirea (Fr.) Gillet
Mycena stipata Maas Geest. & Schwein.
Mycena stylobates (Pers.) P. Kumm.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
P G
T C F L
T
P
P
G T
T
P
G T
T
T
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
G
T
G T
C
C
T
T
P
G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
48
FUNGI
Mycenaceae (continuacin)
Mycena sylvae-nigrae Maas Geest. & Schwbel
Mycena urania (Fr.) Qul.
Mycena vulgaris (Pers.) Qul.
Panellus stypticus (Bull.) P. Karst.
Roridomyces roridus (Scop.) Rexer
Niaceae
Cyphellopsis anomala (Pers.) Donk
Flagelloscypha minutissima (Burt) Donk
Lachnella alboviolascens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr.
Lachnella rosae W. B. Cooke
Maireina maxima (Massee) W. B. Cooke
Phelloriniaceae
Phellorinia herculeana (Pers.) Kreisel
Physalacriaceae
Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm.
Cylindrobasidium evolvens (Fr.) Jlich
Flammulina fennae Bas
Flammulina ononidis Arnolds
Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer
Xerula radicata (Relhan) Drfelt
Pleurotaceae
Hohenbuehelia atrocaerulea (Fr.) Singer
Hohenbuehelia chevallieri (Pat.) Pegler
Hohenbuehelia mastrucata (Fr.) Singer
Hohenbuehelia tremula (Schaeff.) Thorn & G. L. Barron
Hohenbuehelia unguicularis (Fr.) O. K. Mill.
Pleurotus dryinus (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Pleurotus eryngii (DC.) Qul.
Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm.
Pleurotus pulmonarius (Fr.) Qul.
Pluteaceae
Pluteus atromarginatus (Singer) Khner
Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm.
Pluteus insidiosus Vellinga & Schreurs
Pluteus nanus (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Pluteus phlebophorus Cooke
Pluteus plautus (Weinm.) Gillet
Pluteus podospileus Sacc. & Cub.
Pluteus salicinus (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Pluteus thomsonii (Berk. & Br.) Dennis
Pluteus umbrosus (Pers.) P. Kumm
Volvariella gloiocephala (DC.) Boekhout & Enderle
Psathyrellaceae
Coprinellus angulatus (Peck) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo
Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E. Lange
Coprinellus domesticus (Bolton) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson
Coprinellus micaceus (Bull.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq Johnson
Coprinopsis echinospora (Buller) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo
Coprinopsis lagopus (Fr.) Vilgalys, Redhead & Moncalvo
Coprinopsis radiata (Bolton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo
Coprinopsis spilospora (Romagn.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo
Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat.
Parasola auricoma (Pat.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple
Parasola plicatilis (Curtis) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple
=gnero
P G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
T C F L
G
G T
G T
G T
G T
G
T
G T
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
F
H
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
T
P
P
G
P
P
P
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G T
T
T
C
C
C
G T
G
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
49
FUNGI
Psathyrellaceae (continuacin)
Parasola schroeteri (P. Karst.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple
Psathyrella ammophila (Dur. & Lv.) Orton
Psathyrella artemisiae (Pass.) Konrad & Maubl.
Psathyrella badiophylla (Romagn.) Park. Rhodes
Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire
Psathyrella conopilus (Fr.) Pers. & Dennis
Psathyrella corrugis (Pers.) Konrad & Maubl.
Psathyrella gracilis (Fr.) Qul.
Psathyrella laevissima (Romagn.) Singer
Psathyrella longicauda P. Karst.
Psathyrella multipedata (Peck) Sm.
Psathyrella nolitangere (Fr.) Pearson & Dennis
Psathyrella ocellata (Romagn.) M. M. Moser
Psathyrella pellucidipes (Romagn.) Mos.
Psathyrella pennata (Fr.) Pearson & Dennis
Psathyrella piluliformis (Bull.) Orton
Psathyrella prona (Fr.) Gillet
Psathyrella pseudogracilis (Romagn.) M. M. Moser
Psathyrella stercoraria Khner & Jrs.
Pterulaceae
Globulicium hiemale (Laurila) Hjortstam
Pterula subulata Fr.
Radulomyces confluens (Fr.) M. P. Christ.
Schizophyllaceae
Auriculariopsis albomellea (Bondartsev) Kotl.
Schizophyllum commune Fr.
Strophariaceae
Agrocybe cylindracea (DC) Gillet
Agrocybe dura (Bolton) Singer
Agrocybe pediades (Fr.) Fayod
Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod
Galerina autumnalis (Peck) Sm. & Singer
Galerina badipes (Fr.) Kuhn
Galerina hypnorum (Schrank) Khner
Galerina laevis (Pers.) Singer
Galerina marginata (Batsch) Khner
Galerina sahleri (Qul.) Khner
Galerina vittiformis (Fr.) Earle
Gymnopilus junonius (Fr.) P. D. Orton
Gymnopilus sapineus (Fr.) Maire
Gymnopilus stabilis (Weinm.) Kuhn & Romagn.
Hebeloma album Peck
Hebeloma anthracophilum Maire
Hebeloma cistophilum Maire
Hebeloma collariatum Bruchet
Hebeloma crustuliniformis (Bull.) Qul.
Hebeloma eburneum Malenon
Hebeloma fragilipes Romagn.
Hebeloma hiemale Bres.
Hebeloma laterinum (Batsch) Vesterh.
Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Qul.
Hebeloma pallidum Malenon
Hebeloma pseudoamarescens (Khn. & Romagn.) P. Collin
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
P G
T C F L
P
F
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
F
T
T
P
P
T
H
H
H
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G
G T
T
G T
G
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
50
FUNGI
Strophariaceae (continuacin)
Hebeloma sinapizans (Paulet) Gillet
Hebeloma sordidum Maire
Hymenogaster maurus Maire
Hypholoma fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm.
Hypholoma sublateritium (Schaeff.) Qul.
Pholiota flavida (Schaeff.) Singer
Pholiota gummosa (Lasch) Singer
Pholiota highlandensis (Peck) Quadr.
Pholiota lubrica (Pers.) Singer
Pholiota spumosa (Fr.) Singer
Pholiota squarrosa (Weigel) P. Kumm.
Psilocybe coprophila (Bull.) P. Kumm.
Psilocybe montana (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Psilocybe subcoprophila (Britzelm.) Sacc.
Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Qul.
Stropharia coronilla (Bull.) Qul.
Stropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Qul.
Tricholomataceae
Ampuloclitocybe clavipes (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys
Arrhenia obscurata (D.A. Reid) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys
Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum (Berk.& M.A. Curtis) Singer
Clavicorona pyxidata (Persoon) Doty
Clitocybe angustissima (Lasch) P. Kumm.
Clitocybe anisata Velen.
Clitocybe brumalis (Fr.) Qul.
Clitocybe cistophila Bon & Contu.
Clitocybe costata Khner & Romagn.
Clitocybe diatreta (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Clitocybe ditopa (Fr.) Gillet
Clitocybe font-queri R. Heim
Clitocybe fragrans (With.: Fr.) P. Kumm.
Clitocybe inornata (Sowerby) Gillet
Clitocybe marginella Harmaja
Clitocybe metachroa (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Clitocybe nivea Velen.
Clitocybe pruinosa (Lasch in Fr.) P. Kumm.
Clitocybe pseudo-obbata (J. E. Lange) Kuyper
Clitocybe rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Clitocybe sinopica (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Clitocybe squamulosa (Pers.) Fr.
Clitocybe trulliformis (Pers.) P. Karst.
Clitocybe vermicularis (Fr.) Qul.
Clitocybe vibecina (Fr.) Qul.
Contumyces vesubianus (F. Briq.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni
Delicatula integrella (Pers.) Pat.
Dendrocollybia racemosa (Pers.) R.H. Petersen & Redhead
Lepista flaccida (Sowerby) Pat.
Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke
Lepista ovispora (J.E. Lange) Gulden
Lepista sordida (Fr.) Singer
Leucopaxillus cerealis (Lasch) Singer
Leucopaxillus compactus (Fr.) Neuhoff
Leucopaxillus gentianeus (Qul.) Kotl.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F L
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
T
T
P
T
H
H
P
P
G T
P
P
T
T
G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
T
G
G T
T
G T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G
G T
G T
T
G
T
G
C
T
H
H
G T
G
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
51
FUNGI
Tricholomataceae (continuacin)
Leucopaxillus lentus (Sacc.) Courtec.
Leucopaxillus rhodoleucus (Romell) Khner
Marasmiellus omphaliiformis (Khner) Noordel.
Melanoleuca arcuata (Fr.) Singer
Melanoleuca exscissa (Fr.) Singer
Melanoleuca malenconii Malenon & Bertault
Melanoleuca melaleuca (Pers.) Murrill
Melanoleuca nigrescens (Bres.) Bon
Melanoleuca robertiana Bon
Micromphale foetidum (Sow.: Fr.) Singer
Mycenella margaritispora (Lange) Singer
Myxomphalia maura (Fr.) Hora
Omphalina demissa (Fr.) Qul.
Omphalina discorosea (Pilt) Her. & Kotl.
Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis (Bull.) Singer
Resupinatus applicatus (Batsch) Gray
Resupinatus kavinii (Pilt) M. M. Moser
Resupinatus poriaeformis (Pers.) Thorn, Moncalvo & Redhead
Resupinatus urceolatus (Wallr. x Fr.) Thorn, Moncalvo & Redhead
Ripartites tricholoma (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst.
Tricholoma acerbum (Bull.) Qul.
Tricholoma albobrunneum (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Tricholoma argyraceum (Bull.) P. Kumm.
Tricholoma atrosquamosum (Chev.) Sacc.
Tricholoma aurantium (Schaeff.) Ricken
Tricholoma batschi Gulden
Tricholoma colossus (Fr.) Qul.
Tricholoma equestre (L.) P. Kumm.
Tricholoma focale (Fr.) Ricken
Tricholoma fracticum (Britzelm.) Kreisel
Tricholoma gausapatum (Fr.) Qul.
Tricholoma populinum Lange
Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Qul.
Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Tricholoma scalpturatum (Fr.) Qul.
Tricholoma stans (Fr.) Sacc.
Tricholoma striatum (Schaeff.) Sacc.
Tricholoma terreum (Schaeff.) Lange
Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer
Incertae sedis
Panaeolina foenisecii (Pers.) Maire,
Panaeolus cinctulus Bolton
Panaeolus fimicola (Pers.) Gillet
Panaeolus papilionaceus (Bull.) Qul.
Panaeolus phalaenarum (Fr.) Qul.
Panaeolus semiovatus (With.) Wnsche
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F L
H
P
T
P
C
P
P
P
P
T
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G
G T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
T
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
T
C
C
T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
T
G T
C
C
T
T
T
G T
T
T
Orden Atheliales
Atheliaceae
Amphinema byssoides (Pers.) J. Erikss.
Athelia acrospora Jlich
Athelia bombacina (Link) Pers.
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
G T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
52
FUNGI
Atheliaceae (continuacin)
Athelia decipiens (Hhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss.
Athelia epiphylla Pers.
Athelia fibulata M. P. Christ.
Athelia neuhoffii (Bres.) Donk
Athelopsis lembospora (Bourdot) Oberw.
Fibulomyces fusoideus Jlich
Leptosporomyces raunkiaerii (M. P. Christ.) Jlich
Leptosporomyces septentrionalis (J. Erikss.) Krieglst.
Melzericium udicola (Bourdot) Hauerslev
P G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
NP
NP
NP
P
P
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
T C F L
G
T
T
T
G
T
P
P
G T
C
C
Orden Auriculariales
Auriculariaceae
Auricularia auricula-judae L.
Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr.
Exidia recisa (Ditmar) Fr.
Orden Boletales
Amylocorticiaceae
Amylocorticiellum molle (Fr.) Spirin & Zmitr.
Amylocorticiellum subillaqueatum (Litsch.) Spirin & Zmitr.
Amylocorticium cebennense (Bourdot) Pouzar
Amylocorticium laceratum (Litsch.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden
Amylocorticium subsulphureum (P. Karst.) Pouzar
Ceraceomyces serpens (Tode) Ginns
Ceraceomyces sublaevi (Bres.) Jlich
Ceraceomyces tessulatus (Cooke) Jlich
Boletaceae
Aureoboletus gentilis (Qul.) Pouzar
Boletus aemilii Barbier
Boletus aereus Bull.: Fr.
Boletus badius (Fr.) Fr.
Boletus chrysentheron Bull.
Boletus edulis Bull.
Boletus erythropus Pers.
Boletus fragans Vittad.
Boletus impolitus Fr.
Boletus luteocupreus Berta & Estads
Boletus pulverulentus Opat.
Boletus reticulatus Schaeff.
Boletus rubellus Krombh.
Boletus subtomentosus L.
Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus (Bk. & Curtis) Pilat
Buchwaldoboletus lignicola (Kallenbach) Pilt
Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille
Chroogomphus rutilus (Schiffn.) O. K. Mill.
Leccinum corsicum (Rolland) Sing.
Phylloporus rhodoxanthus (Schwein.) Bres.
Coniophoraceae
Coniophora arida (Fr.) P. Karst.
Coniophora fusispora (Cooke & Ellis) Sacc.
Coniophora olivacea (Fr.) P. Karst.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
C
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G
T
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
53
FUNGI
Coniophoraceae (continuacin)
Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst.
Diplocystidiaceae
Astraeus hygrometricus (Pers.) Morgan
Gyrodontaceae
Gyroporus castaneus (Bull.) Qul.
Hygrophoropsidaceae
Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire
Leucogyrophana mollusca (Fr.) Pouzar
Paxillaceae
Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr.
Rhizopogonaceae
Rhizopogon roseolus (Corda) Th. Fr.
Sclerodermataceae
Pisolithus arhizus (Scop.) Rauschert
Scleroderma aerolatum Ehrenb.
Scleroderma bovista Fr.
Scleroderma cepa Pers.
Scleroderma citrinum Pers.
Scleroderma meridionale Demoulin & Malenon
Scleroderma polyrhizum (J. F. Gmelin) Pers.
Scleroderma verrucosum (Bull.) Pers.
Suillaceae
Suillus bellinii (Inzenga) Watling
Suillus bovinus (L.) Kuntze
Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze
Suillus granulatus (L.) Roussel
Suillus luteus L. f. & S. F. Gray
Suillus mediterraneensis (Jacques. & J.Blum) Redeuilh
Tapinellaceae
Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Sutara
Tapinella panuoides (Fr.) Gilbert
P G
T C F L
NP
G T
NP
G T
NP
NP
NP
P
P
G T
G T
NP
NP
G T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
P
P
T
G T
NP
NP
H
H
C
C
C
C
Orden Cantharellales
Botryobasidiaceae
Botryobasidium aureum Parmasto
Botryobasidium botryosum (Bres.) J. Erikss.
Botryobasidium candicans J. Erikss.
Botryobasidium conspersum J. Erikss.
Botryobasidium danicum J. Erikss. & Hjortstam
Botryobasidium obtusisporum J. Erikss.
Botryobasidium pruinatum (Bres.) J. Erikss.
Botryobasidium subcoronatum (Hhn. & Litsch.) Donk
Botryohypochnus isabellinus (Fr.) J. Erikss.
Cantharellaceae
Cantharellus cibarius Fr.
Clavulinaceae
Clavulina amethystina (Bull.) Donk
Clavulina cristata (Holmsk.) J. Schrt.
Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schrt.
Hydnaceae
Hydnum repandum L.
Hydnum rufescens Pers.
Sistotrema biggsiae Hallenb.
Sistotrema brinkmannii (Bres.) J. Erikss.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IS
=gnero
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
P
P
T
T
NP
NP
NP
IS
IS
NP
NP
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
P
P
G
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
54
FUNGI
Hydnaceae (continuacin)
Sistotrema confluens Pers.
Sistotrema diademiferum (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk
Sistotrema efibulatum (J. Erikss.) Hjortstam
Sistotrema muscicola (Pers.) S. Lundell
Sistotrema oblongisporum M. P. Christ. & Hauerslev
Sistotrema octosporum (J. Schrt. ex Hhn. & Litsch.) Hallenb.
Sistotrema porulosum Hallenb.
Sistotrema pteriphilum K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam
Tulasnellaceae
Tulasnella violea (Qul.) Bourdot & Galzin
P G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
NP
T C F L
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
Orden Corticiales
Corticiaceae
Laeticorticium jonides (Bres.) Donk
Laeticorticium macrosporum (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden
Laeticorticium polygonioides (P. Karst.) Donk
Laeticorticium roseum (Pers.) Donk
Vuilleminia comedens (Nees.) Maire
Vuilleminia cystidiata Parmasto
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
H
H
H
H
P
P
G T
T
T
T
T
Orden Geastrales
Geastraceae
Geastrum campestre Morgan
Geastrum coronatum Pers.
Geastrum fimbriatum Fr.
Geastrum fornicatum (Huds.) Hook.
Geastrum minimum Schwein.
Geastrum pectinatum Pers.
Geastrum rufescens Pers.
Geastrum saccatum Fr.
Geastrum triplex Jungh.
Myriostoma coliforme (Dicks.) Corda
Sphaerobolus stellatus Tode
H
H
T
T
G T
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
Orden Gomphales
Clavariadelphaceae
Clavariadelphus truncatus (Qul.) Donk
Gomphaceae
Ramaria abietina (Pers.) Qul.
Ramaria apiculata (Fr.) Donk
Ramaria bataillei (Maire) Corner
Ramaria broomei (Cotton & Wakef.) R.H. Petersen
Ramaria eumorpha (P. Karst.) Corner
Ramaria flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot
Ramaria flava (Schaeff.) Qul.
Ramaria myceliosa (Peck) Corner
Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Qul.
Lentariaceae
Lentaria albovinacea (Pilt) Pilt
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
T
T
T
P
P
P
G
G T
G T
G T
P
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
55
FUNGI
P G
T C F L
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
Orden Hymenochaetales
Hymenochaetaceae
Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill
Hymenochaete cinnamomea (Pers.) Bres.
Hymenochaete corrugata (Fr.) Lv.
Hymenochaete subfuliginosa Bourdot & Galzin
Hymenochaete tabacina (Sowerby) Lv.
Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst.
Inonotus ochroporus (Van der Byl) Pegler
Inonotus tamaricis (Pat.) Maire
Phellinus contiguus (Pers.) Pat.
Phellinus ferreus (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin
Phellinus ferruginosus (Schrad.) Pat.
Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire
Phellinus robustus (P. Karst.) Bourdot & Galzin
Phellinus torulosus (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin
Phellinus wahlbergii (Fr.) D. A. Reid
Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch.
Schizoporaceae
Hyphodontia alutacea (Fr.) J. Erikss.
Hyphodontia arguta (Fr.) J. Erikss.
Hyphodontia aspera (Fr.) J. Erikss.
Hyphodontia breviseta (P. Karst.) J. Erikss.
Hyphodontia crustosa (Pers.) J. Erikss.
Hyphodontia floccosa (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss.
Hyphodontia griseliniae (G. Cunn.) E. Langer
Hyphodontia juniperi (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam
Hyphodontia nespori (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam
Hyphodontia pallidula (Bres.) J. Erikss.
Hyphodontia pruni (Lasch) Svrcek
Hyphodontia rimosissima (Peck) Gilb.
Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss.
Hyphodontia spathulata (Schrad.) Parmasto
Hyphodontia subalutacea (P. Karst.) J. Erikss.
Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk
Schizopora radula (Pers.) Hallenb.
Xylodon bugellensis (Ces.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden
Incertae sedis
Fibricium rude (P. Karst.) Jlich
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
G T
G T
G
T
G T
G T
T
C
F
P
G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
Orden Phallales
Claustulaceae
Phlebogaster laurisylvicola Fogel
Hysterangiaceae
Hysterangium cistophillum (Tul.) Zeller & C.W. Dodge
Phallaceae
Clathrus ruber P. Micheli ex Pers.
Colus hirudinosus Cavalier & Schier
Ileodictyon gracile Berk.
Lysurus cruciatus (Lepr. & Mont.) Lloyd
Lysurus mokusin (L.) Fr.
Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr.
Phallus hadriani Vent.
NP
=gnero
NP
NO
NO
NP
NO
IS
NO
NO
P
P
P
T
G T
T
T
P
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
56
FUNGI
Phallaceae (continuacin)
Phallus impudicus L.
Phallus rubicundus (Bosc) Fr.
NO
NO
P G
T C F L
G T
C
C
Orden Polyporales
Cystostereaceae
Parvobasidium cretatum (Bourdot & Galzin) Jlich
Fomitopsidaceae
Antrodia albida (Fr.) Donk
Antrodia gossypium (Speg.) Ryvarden
Antrodia heteromorpha (Fr.) Donk
Antrodia sinuosa (Fr.) P. Karst.
Antrodia vaillantii (DC.) Ryvarden
Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden
Dacryobolus karstenii (Bres.) Oberw. ex Parmasto
Dacryobolus sudans (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr.
Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill
Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat.
Postia ceriflua (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Jlich
Ganodermataceae
Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat.
Ganoderma australe (Fr.) Pat.
Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst.
Ganoderma resinaceum Boud.
Meripilaceae
Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray
Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst.
Physisporinus rivulosus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden
Physisporinus sanguinolentus (Alb. & Schwein.) Pilt
Rigidoporus ulmarius (Sowerby) Imazeki
Meruliaceae
Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Sing.
Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst.
Cerocorticium canariense Manjn & G.Moreno
Crustoderma dryinum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Parmasto
Gloeoporus dichrous (Fr.) Bres.
Gloeoporus pannocinctus (Romell) J. Erikss.
Hyphoderma argillaceum (Bres.) Donk
Hyphoderma cremeoalbum (Hhn. & Litsch.) Jlich
Hyphoderma cryptocallimon B. de Vries
Hyphoderma macedonicum (Litsch.) Donk
Hyphoderma medioburiense (Burt) Donk
Hyphoderma multicystidium (Hjortstam & Ryvarden) Hjortstam & Tellera
Hyphoderma mutatum (Peck) Donk
Hyphoderma obtusiforme J. Erikss. & . Strid
Hyphoderma puberum (Fr.) Wallr.
Hyphoderma roseocremeum (Bres.) Donk
Hyphoderma setigerum (Fr.) Donk
Hyphoderma tsugae (Burt) J. Erikss. & . Strid
Hypochnicium eichleri (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden
Hypochnicium punctulatum (Cooke) J. Erikss.
Hypochnicium sphaerosporum (Hhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss.
Hypochnicium vellereum (Ellis & Cragin) Parmasto
Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
T
G
T
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
NP
NP
NP
NP
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
H
H
G T
G T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
C
C
C
C
G T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
P
P
T
G
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G
G T
G T
T
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
57
FUNGI
Meruliaceae (continuacin)
Junghuhnia nitida (Pers.) Ryvarden
Mycoacia aurea (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden
Mycoacia fuscoatra (Fr.) Donk
Mycoacia nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Ryvarden
Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk
Peniophorella praetermissa (P.Karst.) K.H. Larss.
Phlebia deflectens (P. Karst.) Ryvarden
Phlebia livida (Pers.) Bres.
Phlebia queletii (Bourdot & Galzin) M.P. Christ.
Phlebia radiata Fr.
Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M. P. Christ.
Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss.
Steccherinum laeticolor (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Banker
Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Gray
Phanerochaetaceae
Antrodiella fissiliformis (Pilt) Gilb. & Ryvarden
Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto
Ceriporia purpurea (Fr.) Donk
Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffmann) Domaski
Ceriporia spissa (Schwein.) Rajchenb.
Ceriporia viridans (Berk. & Broome) Donk
Ceriporiopsis resinascens (Romell) Domaski
Hyphodermella corrugata (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden
Phanerochaete andreae Burds., Beltrn-Tej. & Rodrguez-Armas
Phanerochaete aurata (Bourdot & Galzin) Burds.
Phanerochaete bubalina Burds.
Phanerochaete deflectens (P. Karst.) Hjortstam
Phanerochaete jose-ferreirae (D.A. Reid) D.A. Reid
Phanerochaete laevis (Pers.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden
Phanerochaete martelliana (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden
Phanerochaete sordida (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden
Phanerochaete subceracea (Burt) Burds.
Phanerochaete tuberculata (P. Karst.) Parmasto
Phanerochaete velutina (DC.). P. Karst.
Phanerochaete xerophila Burds.
Phlebiopsis flavidoalba (Cooke) Hjortstam
Phlebiopsis gigantea (Fr.) Jlich
Phlebiopsis ravenelii (Cooke) Hjortstam
Porostereum spadiceum (Pers.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden
Terana caerulea (Lam.) Kuntze
Polyporaceae
Aurantiporus fissilis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) H. Jahn ex Ryvarden
Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill
Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden
Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schrt.
Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk
Diplomitoporus flavescens (Bres.) Domaski
Diplomitoporus lindbladii (Berk.) Gilb. & Ryvarden
Faerberia carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar
Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr.
Hapalopilus rutilans (Fr.) P. Karst.
Haploporus odorus (Sommerf.) Bondartsev & Singer
Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr.
Oligoporus balsameus (Peck) Gilb. & Ryvarden
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
P
P
P
P
P
T C F L
G T
G
G
G
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
G
G
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
L
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
58
FUNGI
Polyporaceae (continuacin)
Oligoporus caesius (Schrad.) Gilb. & Ryvarden
Oligoporus floriformis (Qul.) Gilb. & Ryvarden
Oligoporus fragilis (Fr.) Gilb. & Ryvarden
Oligoporus leucomallellus (Murrill) Gilb. & Ryvarden
Oligoporus stipticus (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden
Oligoporus subcaesius (A. David) Ryvarden & Gilb.
Perenniporia medulla-panis (Jacq.) Donk
Perenniporia ochroleuca (Berk.) Ryvarden
Polyporus arcularius (Batsch.) Fr.
Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr.
Polyporus meridionalis (A. David) H. Jahn
Polyporus tuberaster (Jacquin ex Pers.) Fr.
Skeletocutis albocremea A. David
Skeletocutis carneogrisea A. David
Skeletocutis kuehneri A. David
Skeletocutis lenis (P. Karst.) Niemal
Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) J. Keller
Skeletocutis percandida (Malenon & Bertault) J. Keller
Skeletocutis stellae (Pilt) J. Keller
Spongipellis delectans (Peck) Murray
Trametes cervina (Schwein.) Bres.
Trametes hirsuta (Wulf.) Pilt
Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden
Trametes pubescens (Schumach.) Pilt
Trametes versicolor (L.) Pilt
Trichaptum abietinum (Persoon ex J.F. Gmelin) Ryvarden
Trichaptum biforme (Fr.) Ryvarden
Trichaptum fusco-violaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden
Tyromyces tephroleucus (Fries) Donk
Sparassidaceae
Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr.
Tubulicrinaceae
Tubulicrinis accedens (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk
Tubulicrinis calothrix (Pat.) Donk
Tubulicrinis glebulosus (Fr.) Donk
Tubulicrinis sororius (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw.
Xenasmataceae
Xenasma praeteritum (H. S. Jacks.) Donk
Xenasma pruinosum (Pat.) Donk
Xenasma pulverulentum (Litsch.) Donk
Incertae sedis
Phlebiella ardosiaca (Bourdot & Galzin) K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam
Phlebiella grisella (Bourdot) K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam
Phlebiella odontioidea (Ryvarden & Liberta) Domaski
Phlebiella vaga (Fr.) P. Karst.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
P G
P
P
P
T C F L
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
G
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
P
T
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G
Orden Russulales
Amylostereaceae
Amylostereum chailletii (Pers.) Boidin
Auriscalpiaceae
Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P. Karst.
Lentinellus flabelliformis (Bolt.) S.Ito
Lentinellus micheneri (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pegler
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
G T
P
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
59
FUNGI
Auriscalpiaceae (continuacin)
Lentinellus tridentinus (Sacc. & Sydow) Singer
Bondarzewiaceae
Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref.
Lachnocladiaceae
Asterostroma cervicolor (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Massee
Scytinostroma alutum Lanq.
Scytinostroma hemidichophyticum Pouzar
Scytinostroma ochroleucum (Bres. & Torrend) Donk
Peniophoraceae
Dendrophora versiformis (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Chamuris
Peniophora boidinii D.A. Reid
Peniophora cinerea (Pers.) Cooke
Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst.
Peniophora laeta (Fr.) Donk
Peniophora limitata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Cooke
Peniophora lycii (Pers.) Hhn. & Litsch.
Peniophora meridionalis Boidin
Peniophora nuda (Fr.) Bres.
Peniophora rufomarginata (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin
Peniophora versicolor (Bres.) Sacc. & P. Syd.
Vesiculomyces citrinus (Pers.) E. Hagstr.
Russulaceae
Lactarius cistophilus Bon & Trimbach
Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray
Lactarius piperatus (L.) Gray
Lactarius sanguifluus (Paul.) Fr.
Lactarius subumbonatus Lindgr.
Lactarius tesquorum Malenon
Russula acrifolia Romagn.
Russula aeruginea Lindb.
Russula albonigra (Krombh.) Fr.
Russula alutacea (Pers.) Fr.
Russula amoenolens Romagn.
Russula aurea Pers.
Russula cessans Pearson
Russula chloroides Krombh.
Russula cistoadelpha M. M. Moser & Trimbach
Russula cyanoxantha Schaeff.
Russula delica Fr.
Russula densifolia Gillet
Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Gray
Russula firmula Schaeff.
Russula fragilis (Pers.) Fr.
Russula ionochlora Romagn.
Russula medullata Romagn.
Russula meliolens Qul.
Russula mustelina Fr.
Russula nigricans (Bull.) Fr.
Russula nuragica Sarnari
Russula parazurea Schaeff.
Russula pectinata Fr.
Russula pectinatoides Peck
Russula prinophila Sarnari
Russula putida Sarnari
P G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
T
G
G T
G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
G T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
T C F L
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
H
H
P
P
T
G T
T
P
T
T
P
P
T
T
H
P
P
T
T
P
P
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
60
FUNGI
Russulaceae (continuacin)
Russula queletii Fr.
Russula rubra Krombh.
Russula sanguinea (Bull. ex St. Amans) Fr.
Russula sororia Fr.
Russula torulosa Bres.
Russula turci Bres.
Russula vesca Fr.
Russula vinosa Lindblad
Stephanosporaceae
Cristinia gallica (Pilt) Jlich
Cristinia helvetica (Pers.) Parmasto
Stereaceae
Aleurodiscus aurantius (Pers.) J. Schrt.
Aleurodiscus botryosus Burt
Aleurodiscus cerussatus (Bres.) Hhn. & Litsch.
Aleurodiscus mirabilis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hhn.
Gloeocystidiellum clavuligerum (Hhn. & Litsch.) Nakasone
Gloeocystidiellum convolvens (P. Karst.) Donk
Gloeocystidiellum luridum (Bres.) Boidin
Gloeocystidiellum porosum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Donk
Gloeodontia columbiensis Burt ex Burds. & Lombard
Gloeodontia xerophila Tellera, M. Dueas, Rodrguez-Armas, Beltrn-Tej. & Melo
Stereum bellum (Kunze) Sacc.
Stereum complicatum (Fr.) Fr.
Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr.
Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Gray
Stereum insignitum Qul.
Stereum ochraceo-flavum (Schwein.) Sacc.
Stereum reflexulum D.A. Reid
Stereum rugosum (Pers.) Fr.
Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr.
Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar
Xylobolus subpileatus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Boidin
Incertae sedis
Scytinostromella heterogenea (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto
Scytinostromella olivaceoalba (Bourdot & Galzin) Ginns & M.N.L. Lefebvre
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
H
H
T C F L
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
P
P
T
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
T
T
T
T
G T
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
G T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
C
C
C
Orden Sebacinales
Sebacinaceae
Sebacina calcea (Pers.) Bres.
Sebacina epigaea (Berk. & Broome) Bourdot & Galzin
Sebacina grisea (Pers.) Bres.
Orden Thelephorales
Bankeraceae
Boletopsis leucomelaena (Pers.) Fayod
Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker
Hydnellum ferrugineum (Fr.) P. Karst.
Hydnellum tardum Maas Geest.
Phellodon niger (Fr.) P. Karst.
Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker
Sarcodon imbricatum (L.) P. Karst.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
61
FUNGI
Bankeraceae (continuacin)
Sarcodon joeides (Pass.) Bataille
Thelephoraceae
Amaurodon viridis (Alb. & Schwein.) J. Schrt.
Pseudotomentella tristis (P. Karst.) M. J. Larsen
Thelephora anthocephala (Bull.) Fr.
Thelephora caryophyllea (Schaeff.) Pers.
Thelephora palmata (Scop.) Fr.
Thelephora terrestris Ehrh.
Tomentella badia (Link) Stalpers
Tomentella fibrosa (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Kljalg.
Tomentella fuscocinerea (Pers.) Donk
Tomentella lilacinogrisea Wakef.
Tomentella muricata (Ellis & Everh.) Wakef.
Tomentella oligofibula M. J. Larsen, Beltrn-Tej. & Rodrguez-Armas
Tomentella pilosa (Burt) Bourdot & Galzin
Tomentella stuposa (Link) Stalpers
Tomentella terrestris (Berk. & Broome) M. J. Larsen
P G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F L
G T
G
T
T
G T
T
T
T
Orden Trechisporales
Hydnodontaceae
Litschauerella clematitis (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden
Sistotremastrum niveocremeum (Hhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss.
Sistotremella perpusilla Hjortstam
Subulicystidium longisporum (Pat.) Parmasto
Subulicystidium perlongisporum Boidin & Gilles
Trechispora alnicola (Bourdot & Galzin) Liberta
Trechispora canariensis Ryvarden & Liberta
Trechispora clancularis (Park.-Rhodes) K.H. Larss.
Trechispora cohaerens (Schwein.) Jlich & Stalpers
Trechispora farinacea (Pers.) Liberta
Trechispora microspora (P. Karst.) Liberta
Trechispora mollusca (Pers.) Liberta
Trechispora stellulata (Bourdot & Galzin) Liberta
Tubulicium vermiferum (Bourdot) Oberw. ex Jlich
Sistotremataceae
Brevicellicium exile (H. S. Jacks.) K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam
Brevicellicium olivascens (Bres.) K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
T
C
G
T
T
G T
G
T
G T
T
T
G T
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
G
G T
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
62
FUNGI
P G
T C F L
Clase Dacrymycetes
Orden Dacrymycetales
Dacrymycetaceae
Cerinomyces crustulinus (H. Bourdot & Galzin) G. W. Martn
Calocera cornea Batsch ex Fr.
Dacrymyces adpressus Grognot
Dacrymyces capitatus Schwein.
Dacrymyces enatus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Massee
Dacrymyces stillatus Nees
Dacrymyces tortus (Willd.) Fr.
Dacrymyces variisporus McNabb
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
T
G T
G T
G T
Clase Tremellomycetes
Orden Tremellales
Carcinomycetaceae
Syzygospora mycetophila (Peck) Ginns
Syzygospora tumefaciens (Ginns & Sunhede) Ginns
Tremellaceae
Tremella foliaceae Pers.
Tremella mesenterica Schaeff.
NP
NP
NP
NP
T
T
P
P
G
G T
Subdivisin Pucciniomycotina
Clase Atractiellomycetes
Orden Atractiellales
Phleogenaceae
Helicogloea farinacea (Hhn.) D. P. Rogers
NP
Clase Microbotryomycetes
Orden Microbotryales
Microbotryaceae
Microbotryum duriaeanum (Tul. & C. Tul.) Vnky
NP
NS
G T
NP
NO
NP
NP
NO
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
G
C
C
C
Clase Pucciniomycetes
Orden Pucciniales
Coleosporiaceae
Coleosporium tussilaginis (Pers.) Lv.
Melampsoraceae
Melampsora epitea Thm.
Melampsora euphorbiae (Ficinus & C. Schub.) Castagne
Melampsora hypericorum (DC.) J. Schrt.
Melampsora lini (Ehrenb.) Lv.
Melampsora populnea (Pers.) P.Karst.
=gnero
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
63
FUNGI
Phakopsoraceae
Cerotelium fici (Castagne) Arthur
Phragmidiaceae
Phragmidium bencomiae Syd.
Phragmidium bulbosum (Fr.) Schltdl.
Phragmidium mucronatum (Pers.) Schlecht.
Phragmidium sanguisorbae (DC.) J. Schrt.
Phragmidium tuberculatum J.B. Mll.
Phragmidium violaceum (Schultz) G. Winter
Pucciniaceae
Miyagia pseudosphaeria (Mont.) Jrs.
Puccinia acetosae Krn.
Puccinia allii (DC.) F. Rudolphi
Puccinia antirrhini Diet. & Holw.
Puccinia asphodeli Moug.
Puccinia atropae Mont.
Puccinia behenis G.H.Otth
Puccinia brachypodii G.H. Otth
Puccinia cacao McAlpine
Puccinia calcitrapae DC.
Puccinia cancellata (Durieu & Mont.) Sacc. & Roum.
Puccinia caricina DC.
Puccinia cesatii Schroet.
Puccinia cnici-oleracei Pers.
Puccinia conclusa Thm.
Puccinia conii (F. Strauss) Fuckel
Puccinia coronata Corda
Puccinia crepidis J. Schrt.
Puccinia cynodontis Lacroix ex Desm.
Puccinia difformis Kunze
Puccinia frankeniae Link
Puccinia graminis Pers.
Puccinia heldrechiana Dietel
Puccinia hieracii (Rhl.) H. Mart.
Puccinia hordei G.H. Otth
Puccinia hyparrheniicola Jrs. & Cummins
Puccinia jasmini DC.
Puccinia lagenophorae Cooke
Puccinia lagunensis Jrs.
Puccinia lojkoiana Thm.
Puccinia magnusiana Krn.
Puccinia malvacearum Bert. ex Mont.
Puccinia menthae Pers.
Puccinia mesnieriana Thm.
Puccinia obscura J. Schrt.
Puccinia oxalidis Dietel & Ellis
Puccinia pelargonii-zonalis Doidge
Puccinia punctata Link
Puccinia purpurea Cooke
Puccinia recondita Rob. ex Desm.
Puccinia rubiivora Magnus
Puccinia rumicis-scutati (DC.) G. Winter
Puccinia sorghi Schwein.
Puccinia striiformis Westend.
Puccinia tanaceti DC.
IS
=gnero
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NP
NO
NO
NP
NS
NO
NP
IP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
NP
NP
IS
NP
NP
IP
NP
NP
NO
NS
NO
NO
IP
NP
NP
NP
IS
IS
NO
IS
NO
NS
NP
IS
NO
NP
P G
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F L
G T
T
T
G
G T
G T
G T
C
C
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
T
C
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
T
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
64
FUNGI
Pucciniaceae (continuacin)
Puccinia unica Holw.
Puccinia venosa Syd.
Puccinia vincae (DC.) Plowr.
Puccinia violae (Schumach.) DC.
Uromyces anthyllidis (Grev.) J. Schrt.
Uromyces behenis (DC.) Unger
Uromyces bidenticola Arthur
Uromyces chenopodii (Duby) J. Schrt.
Uromyces dianthi (Pers.) Niessl
Uromyces ervi (Wallr.) Westend.
Uromyces euphorbiae (Schwein.) Cooke & Peck
Uromyces ferulae Juel
Uromyces graminis (Niessl) Dietel
Uromyces limonii (DC.) Lv.
Uromyces maireanus P. Syd. & Syd.
Uromyces muscari Lv.
Uromyces pisi (DC.) G.H. Otth
Uromyces pisi-sativi (Pers.) Liro
Uromyces polygoni-avicularis (Pers.) P. Karst.
Uromyces rumicis (Schumach.) G. Winter
Uromyces savulescui Rayss
Uromyces setariae-italicae Yoshino
Uromyces thellungii Maire
Uromyces tingitanus Henn.
Uromyces trifolii-repentis Liro
Uromyces tuberculatus Fuckel
Uromyces viciae-fabae (Pers.) J. Schrt.
Pucciniastraceae
Hyalopsora adianti-capilli-veneris (DC.) Syd.
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae (DC.) Tranzschel
Uropyxidaceae
Tranzschelia discolor (Fuckel) Tranzschel & M.A. Litv.
Incertae sedis
Dicheirina canariensis Urries
Uredo marmoxaiae Speg.
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
IS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NP
NO
NP
IS
NP
NP
NO
NP
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
IS
P G
H
H
H
P
P
P
T C F L
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
G
T
L
T
C
C
P
P
P
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
T
T
C
C
L
L
P
H
NO
NO
T
T
IS
G T
T
G T
C
C
NS
NS
Subdivisin Ustilagomycotina
Clase Exobasidiomycetes
Orden Entylomatales
Entylomataceae
Entyloma calendulae (Oudem.) de Bary
Entyloma cynosuri Gonz. Frag. & Cif.
Entyloma microsporum (Unger) Schroet.
Entyloma picridis Rostr.
Tilletia vulpiae Magnus
NP
IP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
T
C
Orden Exobasidiales
Exobasidiaceae
Laurobasidium lauri (Geyl.) Jlich
NS
=gnero
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
65
FUNGI
Graphiolaceae
Graphiola phoenicis (Moug.) Poit.
P G
NP
T C F L
G T
Orden Georgefischeriales
Georgefischeriaceae
Jamesdicksonia brizae (Unamuno & Cif.) Pitek & Vnky
Jamesdicksonia dactylidis (Pass.) R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw.
NP
NP
C
C
Clase Ustilaginomycetes
Orden Urocystidales
Urocystidaceae
Urocystis fraseri Clinton & Zundel
Urocystis ranunculi (Lib.) Moesz
NP
NP
NP
Orden Urocystidiales
Glomosporiaceae
Sorosporium cenchri Henn.
Orden Ustilaginales
Ustilaginaceae
Macalpinomyces neglectus (Niessl) Vnky
Sporisorium catharticum (Maire) K. Vnky
Ustilago andropogonis Kellerm. & Swingle
Ustilago bullata Berk.
Ustilago cynodontis (Pass.) Henn.
Ustilago maydis (DC.) Corda
Ustilago penninceti Rabenh.
Ustilago segetum (Bull.) Roussel
Ustilago striiformis (Westend.) Niessl
Ustilago vaillantii Tul. & C. Tul.
NO
NP
NP
NP
NO
IS
NP
IP
NP
NO
H
H
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
Fungi imperfecti
=gnero
NS
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NS
NP
NO
C
T
G T
G
G
G
G
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
66
FUNGI
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
IP
IP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NO
NO
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
IP
P G
T C F L
G
P
T
T
T
G
H
H
T
T
L
C
P
C
G
T
C
C
G
T
C
T
T
C
C
H
P
P
T
G T
T
T
T
T
C
G
G
P
T
T
C
C
P
C
C
T
P
G
T
T
T
C
C
C
H
G
G T
G
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
67
FUNGI
=gnero
NS
NO
NS
NS
NP
IP
NP
NP
IP
NP
NS
IP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NO
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NO
NP
IS
NO
NS
IP
NP
NS
P G
T C F L
T
C
T
T
T
P
P
C
L
G
G
T
T
P
P
T
G
T
G
C
T
T
C
C
H
T
C
C
G
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
G T
C
G
T
G
G
G
F
T
T
H
G
G
P
G
T
P
T
C
C
T
T
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
68
FUNGI
=gnero
NS
NP
NO
IP
NP
NO
NO
NO
IP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
NS
NP
NS
NO
NS
NO
IS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
IS
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NP
IS
IS
NP
P G
T C F L
P
T
G
T
P
C
G T
P
T
T
G T
T
H
P
P
T
T
T
T
G
T
P
P
C
T
T
P
T
C
C
C
P
P
P
P
T
G T
T
T
G
T
C
C
G
P
P
P
C
T
H
C
T
T
C
T
P
C
T
C
T
C
T
T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
69
FUNGI
=gnero
NO
NP
NO
NP
NP
IS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IS
NP
NP
NS
NO
NP
P G
T C F L
C
C
C
C
G
T
G
G
G
G
C
C
L
G
T
G
G
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
70
P G
T C F
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
F
G
F
P
P
G T
G
P
H
G
T
C
C
G T
T
T
T
G
T
T
G T
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
G T
G T
T
T
G
P
T
P
G
G
T
P
H
H
G T
P
P
G T
G T
G
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
71
Chrysothrichaceae (continuacin)
Chrysothrix xanthina (Vain.) Kalb
Roccellaceae
Bactrospora carneopallida Egea & Torrente
Bactrospora homalotropa (Nyl.) Egea & Torrente
Bactrospora patellaroides (Nyl.) Almq.
Cresponea premnea (Ach.) Egea & Torrente
Dirina ceratoniae Fr.
Dirina insulana (Tav.) Tehler
Dirina massiliensis Dur.et Mont.
Dirina paradoxa (Fe) Tehler
ssp. africana (Fe) Tehler
Dirina sorediata Mll. Arg.
Dirina stenhammari (Arnold) Poelt & Follmann
Enterographa crassa (DC.) Fe
Enterographa elaborata (Lyell ex Leight.) Coppins & P. James
Enterographa jorgei Vezda & Vivant
Enterographa pitardii (de Lesd.) Redinger
Lecanactis abietina (Ach.) Krb.
Lecanactis canariensis van den Boom & Etayo
Lecanactis latebrarum (Ach.) Arnold
Lecanactis subabietina Coppins & P. James
Lecanographa amylacea (Ehrh. ex Pers.) Egea & Torrente
Lecanographa dialeuca (Cromb.) Egea & Torrente
Lecanographa grumulosa (Dufour) Egea & Torrente
Opegrapha anomea Nyl.
Opegrapha aphoristica Nyl.
Opegrapha atra Pers.
Opegrapha calcarea Sm.
Opegrapha conferta Anzi
Opegrapha foreaui (Moreau) Hafellner & R. Sant.
Opegrapha glaucomaria (Nyl.) Kllsten
Opegrapha gyrocarpa Flotow
Opegrapha herbarum Mont.
Opegrapha lithyrga Ach.
Opegrapha lutulenta Nyl.
Opegrapha mougeotii A. Massal.
Opegrapha niveoatra (Borr.) J. R. Laundon
Opegrapha ochrocheila Nyl.
Opegrapha ochrocincta Werner
Opegrapha pertusariicola Coppins & P. James
Opegrapha phlyctidicola (Vouaux in Pit. et Harm.) Etayo
Opegrapha physciaria (Nyl.) D. Hawksw. & Coppins
Opegrapha prosodea Ach.
Opegrapha sphaerophoricola Isbrand & Alstrup
Opegrapha subelevata (Nyl.) Nyl.
Opegrapha submaritima Hafellner
Opegrapha thelotrematis Coppins
Opegrapha varia Pers.
Opegrapha vermicellifera (Kunze) J. R. Laundon
Opegrapha viridis (Ach.) Nyl.
Opegrapha vulgata Ach.
Peterjamesia circumscripta (Tayl.) C. Hawksw.
Peterjamesia sorediata (Sparrius, P. James & M.A. Allen) D. Hawksworth
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
H
P
P
F
F
T
P
H
G T
P
F
T
T
H
H
H
G T
T
T
G T
F
F
L
L
P
H
P
C
G
G T
P
C
P
H
T
P
G
T
P
P
P
G T
G T
G
G
P
G T
G
G T
G
T
G T
T
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
72
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
P
P
P
H
H
T C F
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
NP
NP
NP
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
T
F
C
G T
G
Clase Dothideomycetes
Orden Capnodiales
Mycosphaerellaceae
Sphaerellothecium cinerascens Etayo & Diederich
Sphaerellothecium parmeliae Diederich & Etayo
Sphaerellothecium subtile Triebel et Rambold
Stigmidium arthoniae (Arnold) Hafellner
Stigmidium congestum (Krb.) Triebel
Stigmidium epiramalina (Vouaux) Hafellner
Stigmidium epixanthum Hafellner
Stigmidium hageniae (Rehm) Hafellner
Stigmidium neofusceliae Calatayud & Triebel
Stigmidium psorae (Anzi) Hafellner
Stigmidium pumilum (Lettau) Matzer & Hafellner
Stigmidium tabacinae (Arnold) Triebel
Stigmidium triebelae Etayo
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
G
T
G
T
T
T
G T
T
T
C
P
P
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
73
P G
T C F
Orden Chaeothyriales
Herpotrichiellaceae
Capronia hypotrachynae Etayo & Diederich
Capronia leptogii Etayo & Diederich
NP
NP
NP
Orden Dothideales
Pleomassariaceae
Eopyrenula septemseptata Coppins
Incertae sedis
Buelliella physciicola Poelt et Haffelner
NP
Orden Microthyriales
Microthyriaceae
Lichenopeltella peltigericola (D. Hawksw.) R. Sant.
Lichenopeltella ramalinae Etayo et Diederich
NP
NP
T
P
Orden Pleosporales
Arthopyreniaceae
Arthopyrenia antecellens (Nyl.) Arnold
Arthopyrenia cinereopruinosa (Schaer.) A. Massal.
Arthopyrenia punctiformis A. Massal.
Leptorhaphis epidermidis (Ach.) Th. Fr.
Tomasellia gelatinosa (Chev.) Zahlbr.
Tomasellia lactea (Ach.) R. C. Harris
Dacampiaceae
Clypeococcum cladonema (Wedd.) D. Hawksw
Clypeococcum epicrassum (H.Oliv.) Hafellner et Nav.-Ros.
Polycoccum arnoldii (Hepp) D. Hawksw.
Polycoccum infestans (Speg.) Etayo
Polycoccum kerneri J. Steiner
Polycoccum maculans Vouaux
Polycoccum microsticticum (Leight.) Arnold
Polycoccum pulvinatum (Eitner) R. Sant.
Polycoccum squamarioides (Mudd) Arnold
Pyrenidium actinellum Nyl.
Leptosphaeriaceae
Leptosphaeria ramalinae (Desm.) Sacc.
Ophiobolus barbarus (Th. Fr.) Keissl.
Incertae sedis
Phoma lecanorina Diederich.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
G T
G
G T
T
T
G
P
P
G T
F
C
C
G
G
T
NP
NP
P
P
G T
NP
Orden Thrypetheliales
Trypetheliaceae
Polymeridium proponens (Nyl.) R. C. Harris
NP
=gnero
NS
NP
F
H
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
74
Lichenotheliaceae (continuacin)
Lichenostigma diploiciae Calatayud, Nav.-Ros. & Hafellner
Lichenostigma elongata Nav.-Ros. & Hafellner
Lichenostigma episulphurella Etayo & van den Boom
Lichenostigma maureri Hafellner
Lichenostigma rugosa G. Thor
Lichenostigma semiimmersa Hafellner
Lichenostigma subradians Hafellner, Calatayud & Nav.-Ros.
Pseudoperisporiaceae
Myxophora leptogiophila (Minks ex Winter.) Nik. Hoffman & Hafellner
Incertae sedis
Cercidospora epipolytropa (Mudd) Arnold
Cercidospora rinodinae Etayo & Van den Boom
Cercidospora ulothii Krb.
Cercidospora verrucosaria (Linds.) Arnold
Cercidospora xanthoriae R. Sant.
Endococcus apicicolus (J. Steiner) R. Sant.
Endococcus buelliae (Dodge) Matzer
Endococcus macrosporus (Hepp ex Arnold) Nyl.
Endococcus perpusillus Nyl.
Endococcus propinquus (Krb.) D. Hawksw.
Endococcus stigma (Krb.) Stizenb.
Endococcus verrucosus Hafellner
Homostegia parmeliana (Jacz. & Elenkin) Vouaux
Homostegia piggotii (Berk. et Broome) Karst.
Karschia latypizae (Harm.) Keissl.
P G
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
P
P
P
P
P
NP
T C F
G
G
G
T
T
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
P
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T
P
P
P
G T
P
T
P
P
G
T
C
F
C
G T
T
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
Clase Eurotiomycetes
Orden Pyrenulales
Monoblastiaceae
Acrocordia gemmata (Ach.) A. Massal.
Acrocordia macrospora A. Massal.
Anisomeridium biforme (Borrer) R. C. Harris
Anisomeridium nyssaegenum (Ellis & Everh.) R. C. Harris
Anisomeridium ranunculosporum (Coppins & J. James) Coppins
Pyrenulaceae
Anthracothecium libricolum (Fe) Mll. Arg.
Anthracothecium ochraceoflavum (Nyl.) Mll. Arg.
Pyrenocollema halodytes (Nyl.) R. C. Harris
Pyrenula aggregata Fe
Pyrenula dermatodes (Borrer) Schaer.
Pyrenula hibernica (Nyl.) Aptroot
Pyrenula laevigata (Pers.) Arnold
Pyrenula macrospora (Degel.) Coppins & P. James
Pyrenula marginata Hook.
Pyrenula nitida (Weigel) Ach.
Pyrenula occidentalis (R. C. Harris) R. C. Harris
Xanthopyreniaceae
Collemopsidium calcicolum J. Steiner
Zwackhiomyces argentinus (Rsnen) D. Hawksw. & Atienza
Zwackhiomyces coepulonus (Norman) Grube & R. Sant.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T
T
L
H
P
P
T
T
G
G T
G T
T
T
G T
F
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
75
P G
T C F
Orden Verrucariales
Verrucariaceae
Agonimia octospora Coppins & P. James
Agonimia opuntiella (Buschardt & Poelt) Vezda
Agonimia papillata (O. E. Erikss.) Diederich & Aptroot
Agonimia tristicula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
Catapyrenium lachneum (Ach.) R. Sant.
Catapyrenium pilosellum Breuss
Catapyrenium rufescens (Ach.) Breuss
Catapyrenium squamulosum (Ach.) Breuss
Dermatocarpon leptophyllum (Ach.) K.G.W. Lang
Dermatocarpon miniatun (L.) W. Mann
Dermatocarpon moullinsii (Mont.) Zahlbr.
Dermatocarpon nigrocinctum (de Lesd.) Zahlbr.
Dermatocarpon schaechtelinii Werner
Endocarpon loscosii Mll. Arg.
Endocarpon pusillum Hedw.
Heteroplacidium contumescens (Nyl.) Breuss
Heteroplacidium imbricatum (Nyl.) Breuss
Heteroplacidium phaeocarpoides (Nyl.) Breuss
Lauderlindsaya acroglypta (Norman) R. Sant.
Lauderlindsaya borreri (Tul.) J.C. David & D. Hawksw.
Muellerella hospitans Stizenb.
Muellerella lichenicola (Sommerf.) D. Hawksw.
Muellerella pygmaea (Krb.) D. Hawksw.
Normandina pulchella (Borrer) Nyl.
Placidium fingens (Breuss) Breuss
Placidium imbecillum (Breuss) Breuss
Placidium lacinulatum (Ach.) Breuss
Placidium semaforonense (Breuss) Breuss
Placidium subrufescens (Breuss) Breuss
Placidium tenellum (Breuss) Breuss
Placopyrenium bucekii (Ndv. & Servt) Breuss
Placopyrenium rubescens (Timk) Breuss
Polyblastia alegranzae (Harm.) Zschacke
Psoroglaena stigonemoides (Orange) Henssen
Staurothele lesdainiana Clauzade & Roux
Staurothele rugulosa (A. Massal.) Arnold
Thelidium decipiens (Nyl.) Kremp.
Verrucaria amphibia Clemente
Verrucaria fuscella (Turner) Winch.
Verrucaria fuscula Nyl.
Verrucaria geophila Zahlbr.
Verrucaria lecideoides (A. Massal.) Trevisan.
Verrucaria macrostoma DC.
Verrucaria microsporoides Nyl.
Verrucaria sphaerospora Anzi
Verrucaria striatula Wahlemb.
Verrucaria viridula (Schaer.) Ach.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
L
G
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
F
F
C
C
C
F
T
F
T
F
G
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G T
T
G
T
T
T
F
F
T
T
L
G
P
G
G
T
T
F
T
T
P
T
P
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
76
P G
T C F
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G T
G
T
G T
G T
G
Clase Lecanoromycetes
Orden Acarosporales
Acarosporaceae
Acarospora badiofusca (Nyl.) Th. Fr.
Acarospora fuscata (Nyl.) Arnold
Acarospora gallica H. Magn.
Acarospora heppii Ngeli & Krb.
Acarospora heufleriana Krb.
Acarospora hilaris (Dufour) Hue
Acarospora hospitans H. Magn.
Acarospora impressula Th. Fr.
Acarospora lavicola J. Steiner
Acarospora maroccana de Lesd.
Acarospora microcarpa (Nyl.) Weddell
Acarospora nodulosa (Dufour) Hue
Acarospora pyrenopsoides H. Magn.
Acarospora reagens Zahlbr.
Acarospora schleicheri (Ach.) A. Massal.
Acarospora smaragdula (Wahlenb.) A. Massal.
Acarospora sulphurata (Arnold) Arnold
Acarospora umbilicata Bagl.
Acarospora veronensis A. Massal.
Acarospora versicolor Bagl. & Carestia
Glypholecia scabra (Pers.) Mll. Arg.
Pleopsidium chlorophanum (Wahlemb.) Zopf
Pleopsidium flavum (Bellardi) Krb.
Polysporina lapponica (Ach. ex Schaer.) Degel.
Sarcogyne regularis Krb.
Sporastatia testudinea (Ach.) A. Massal.
Thelocarpon coccosporum Lettau
Thelocarpon laureri (Flot.) Nyl.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T
T
T
P
P
P
C
C
T
H
P
P
G T
C
C
T
T
G T
T
H
P
C
P
P
G
T
T
G
G
P
T
G
G
Orden Agyriales
Agyriaceae
Sarea difformis (Fr.) Fr.
Trapeliopsis flexuosa (Fr.) Coppins & P. James
NP
NP
=gnero
P
P
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
77
Agyriaceae (continuacin)
Trapeliopsis granulosa (Hoffm.) Lumbsch
Trapeliopsis pseudogranulosa Coppins & P. James
Trapeliopsis wallrothii (Flrke) Hertel & Gotth.Schneid.
Xylographa vitiligo (Ach.) J. R. Laundon
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
P
H
T C F
G
G T
P
T
Orden Baeomycetales
Baeomycetaceae
Baeomyces rufus (Huds.) Rebent.
Trapeliaceae
Placopsis gelida (L.) Linds.
Placynthiella dasaea (Stirt.) Tonsberg
Placynthiella icmalea (Ach.) Coppins & P. James
Placynthiella uliginosa (Schrad.) Coppins & P. James
Rimularia insularis (Nyl.) Rambold & Hertel
Trapelia coarctata (Sm.) M. Choisy
Trapelia corticola Coppins & P. James
Trapelia involuta (Taylor) Hertel
Trapelia mooreana (Carroll) P. James
Trapelia obtegens (Th. Fr.) Hertel
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G
Orden Candelariales
Candelariaceae
Candelaria concolor Dicks.
Candelaria crawfordii (Mll. Arg.) P. M. Jorg. & D. Galloway
Candelariella aurella (Hoffm.) Zahlbr.
Candelariella coralliza (Nyl.) H. Magn.
Candelariella oleaginescens Rondon
Candelariella placodizans (Nyl.) H. Magn.
Candelariella vitellina (Ehrh.) Mll. Arg.
Candelariella xanthostigma (Ach.) Lettau
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
C
P
P
P
F
L
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
C
C
Orden Lecanorales
Biatorellaceae
Biatorella flavella (Nyl.) Lettau
Piccolia ochrophora (Nyl.) Hafellner
Brigantiaeaceae
Brigantiaea leucoxantha (Spreng.) R. Sant. & Hafellner
Brigantiaea tricolor (Mont.) Trevis
Cladoniaceae
Cladonia abietiformis Harm.
Cladonia arbuscula (Wallr) Flot.
Cladonia bacillaris (Ach.) Nyl.
Cladonia caespiticia (Pers.) Flrke
Cladonia cariosa (Ach.) Spreng.
Cladonia cervicornis (Ach.) Flot.
ssp. cervicornis
ssp. verticillata (Hoffm.) Ahti
Cladonia chlorophaea (Flrke ex Sommerf.) Spreng.
Cladonia ciliata Stirt.
Cladonia coccifera (L.) Willd.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
T
T
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
C
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
78
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
P G
P
P
P
T C F
G T
T
G T
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
T
G T
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
G
P
P
P
T
G T
T
P
P
P
P
G T
G
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G
H
H
H
H
G T
T
P
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
79
Haematommataceae
Haematomma ochroleucum (Neck.) J. R. Laundon
Haematomma sorediatum R. W. Rogers
Helocarpaceae
Helocarpon lesdainii (Zahlbr.) Breuss
Lecanoraceae
Carbonea aggregantula (Mll. Arg.) Diederich & Triebel
Carbonea assimilis (Krb.) Hafellner & Hertel
Carbonea supersparsa (Nyl.) Hertel
Carbonea vitellinaria (Nyl.) Hertel
Lecanora agustini Erichs.
Lecanora albella (Pers.) Ach.
Lecanora allophana Nyl.
Lecanora argentata (Ach.) Malme
Lecanora argopholis (Ach.) Ach.
Lecanora atrosulphurea (Wahlemb.) Ach.
Lecanora bolcana (Pollini) Poelt
Lecanora campestris (Schaer.) Hue
Lecanora carpinea (L.) Vain.
Lecanora cenisia Ach.
Lecanora charodes Nyl.
Lecanora chlarotera Nyl.
Lecanora circumborealis Brodo & Vitik.
Lecanora concolor Ramond
Lecanora confusa Almb.
Lecanora demissa (Flot.) Zahlbr.
Lecanora dispersa (Pers.) Sommerf.
Lecanora expallens Ach.
Lecanora galactiniza Nyl.
Lecanora gangaleoides Nyl.
Lecanora garovaglii (Krb.) Zahlbr.
Lecanora glabrata (Ach.) Malme
Lecanora horiza (Ach.) Lindenb.
Lecanora hybocarpa (Tuck.) Brodo
Lecanora intricata (Ach.) Ach.
Lecanora jamesii J. R. Laundon
Lecanora laatokaensis (Rsnen) Poelt
Lecanora leprosa Fe
Lecanora leptyrodes (Nyl.) Degel.
Lecanora luteoatra (Nyl.)
Lecanora meridionalis H. Magn.
Lecanora mughicola Nyl.
Lecanora multipunctata Hepp
Lecanora muralis (Schreb.) Rabenh.
ssp. muralis
Lecanora noseriza Stirt.
Lecanora ochroidea (Ach.) Nyl.
Lecanora orosthea (Ach.) Ach.
Lecanora orotavensis Vain.
Lecanora pallens Hepp
Lecanora pannonica Szatala
Lecanora piniperda Krb.
Lecanora polytropa (Hoffm.) Rabenh.
Lecanora pseudistera Nyl.
Lecanora pulicaris (Pers.) Ach.
P G
NP
NP
=gnero
T C F
G
G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G
T
G
G T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
L
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
G
F
F
G T
G
T
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
P
P
P
G T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
80
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
C
C
L
L
F
F
L
L
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
NP
NP
=gnero
T
G T
T
T
G
G T
G
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T C F
G
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
G
T
T
G T
T
T
G
G T
C
C
L
L
F
F
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G
G T
G
T
G
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
81
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
P G
H
H
P
P
G T
T
G
G T
G T
T
G
G T
T
T
C
H
H
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
T
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
C
C
T
T
T
T
T
L
L
G
T
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
NP
NP
NP
T C F
G T
G T
G T
G
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
G
G T
NP
G T
NP
NP
NP
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
82
Parmeliaceae (continuacin)
Melanohalea olivacea (L.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. &
Lumbsch
Melanohalea subelegantula (Essl.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw.
& Lumbsch
Melanohalea subolivacea (Nyl.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. &
Lumbsch
Menegazzia terebrata (Hoffm.) A. Massal.
Parmelia cinereoplumbea Harm.
Parmelia comparata Nyl.
Parmelia coralloidea (Meyen & Flot.) Vain.
Parmelia ernstiae Feuerer & H. Thell
Parmelia laxiuscula H. Magn.
Parmelia omphalodes (L.) Ach.
Parmelia papulenta Harm.
Parmelia proboscidea Tayl.
Parmelia saxatilis (L.) Ach.
Parmelia serrana A. Crespo, M. C. Molina & D. Hawksw.
Parmelia submontana Ndv. ex Hale
Parmelia sulcata Taylor
Parmelina carporrhizans (Taylor) Poelt & Vezda
Parmelina pastillifera (Harm.) Hale
Parmelina quercina (Willd.) Hale
Parmelina tiliacea (Hoffm.) Hale
Parmelinopsis cryptochlora (Vain.) Elix & Hale
Parmelinopsis horrescens (Taylor) Hale & Elix
Parmelinopsis minarum (Vain.) Elix & Hale
Parmeliopsis ambigua (Wulfen) Nyl.
Parmotrema arnoldii (Du Rietz) Hale
Parmotrema austrosinense (Zahlbr.) Hale
Parmotrema bangii (Vain.) Hale
Parmotrema cetratum (Ach.) Hale
Parmotrema conformatum (Vain.) Hale
Parmotrema crinitum (Ach.) Choisy
Parmotrema grayanum (Hue) Hale
Parmotrema mellisii (Dodge) Hale
Parmotrema nilgherrense (Nyl.) Hale
Parmotrema perforatum (Jacq.) A. Massal.
Parmotrema perlatum (Huds.) M. Choisy
Parmotrema pseudoreticulatum (Tav.) Hale
Parmotrema pseudotinctorum (Abbayes) Hale
Parmotrema reticulatum (Taylor) M. Choisy
Parmotrema robustum (Degel.) Hale
Parmotrema stuppeum (Tayl.) Hale
Parmotrema subisidiosum (Mll. Arg.) Hale
Parmotrema subtinctorium (Zahlbr.) Hale
Parmotrema tinctorum (Nyl.) Hale
Platismatia glauca (L.) W. L. Culb. & C. F. Culb.
Protoparmelia badia (Hoffm.) Hafellner
Protoparmelia hypotremella van Herk, Spier & V. Wirth
Protoparmelia montagnei (Fr.) Poelt & Nimis
Protoparmelia ochrococca Nyl. & P. M. Jorg.
Protoparmelia olivascens (Nyl.)
Protoparmelia psarophana (Nyl.) Sancho & A. Crespo
Pseudevernia furfuracea (L.) Zopf
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T C F
NP
NP
P G
P
H
G T
H
C
T
T
P
P
P
P
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
G T
C
C
G T
G
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
P
P
G T
G T
G T
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
83
Parmeliaceae (continuacin)
Punctelia borreri (Sm.) Krog
Punctelia jeckeri (Roum.) Kalb
Punctelia rudecta (Ach.) Krog
Punctelia subrudecta (Nyl.) Krog
Tuckermannopsis chlorophylla (Willd.) Hale
Usnea articulata (L.) Hoffm.
ssp. mediterranea Motyka
Usnea barbata (L.) Weber & F. H. Wigg.
Usnea ceratina Ach.
Usnea cinchonae (Willd.) Zahlbr.
Usnea cornuta Krb
Usnea dasaea Stirt.
Usnea dasypogoides Nyl.
Usnea decora Motyka
Usnea diffracta Vain.
Usnea diplotypus Vain.
Usnea erecta (Stein) Motyka
Usnea esperantina P. Clerc
Usnea filipendula Stirt.
Usnea flammea Stirt.
Usnea flavocardia Rsnen
Usnea florida (L.) Weber & F. H. Wigg.
Usnea fragilescens Hav. ex Lynge
Usnea geissleriana P. Clerc
Usnea glabrata (Ach.) Vain.
Usnea glabrescens (Nyl. ex Vain.) Vain.
Usnea hirta (L.) Weber & F. H. Wigg.
Usnea jamaicensis Ach.
Usnea japonica Vain.
Usnea krogiana P. Clerc
Usnea lapponica Vain.
Usnea longissima Ach.
Usnea macaronesia P. Clerc
Usnea marocana Motyka
Usnea perplexans (Stirt.) Vain.
Usnea plicata (L.) Weber ex F. H. Wigg.
Usnea rubescens Stirt.
Usnea rubicunda Stirt.
Usnea scabrata Nyl.
Usnea schadenbergiana Gpp. & Stein
Usnea silesiaca Motyka
Usnea subcornuta Stirt.
Usnea subcosmosa (Ach.) Vain.
Usnea subflammea P. Clerc
Usnea subfloridana Stirt.
Usnea submollis J. Steiner
Usnea subscabrosa Nyl. ex Motyka
Usnea substerilis Motyka
Usnea syriaca Motyka
Usnea trichodea Ach.
Usnea wasmuthii Rsnen
Xanthoparmelia canariensis (Elix & Schum) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Elix, D. Hawksw. &
Lumbsch
Xanthoparmelia conspersa (Ehrh. ex Ach.) Hale
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G T
T
T
T
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
G T
T
T
NS
NP
C
H
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
84
Parmeliaceae (continuacin)
Xanthoparmelia delisei (Duby) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Elix, D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch
Xanthoparmelia glabrans (Nyl.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Elix, D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch
Xanthoparmelia halei (Essl., Barbero & Llimona) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Elix, D.
Hawksw. & Lumbsch
Xanthoparmelia loxodes (Nyl.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Elix, D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch
Xanthoparmelia mougeotii (Schaer.) Hale
Xanthoparmelia perezdepazii I. Prez-Vargas, C. Hdez.-Padr. & Elix
Xanthoparmelia phaeophana (Stirton) Hale
Xanthoparmelia plittii (Gyeln.) Hale
Xanthoparmelia protomatrae Gyelnik
Xanthoparmelia pulla (Ach.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Elix, D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch
Xanthoparmelia pulloides (Essl.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Elix, D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch
P G
T C F
NP
NP
P
P
G T
T
NP
P
P
G T
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
G T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
Pilocarpaceae
Byssoloma croceum Srus. & Puntillo
Byssoloma kakouettae (Srus.) R. Lcking & Srus.
Byssoloma leucoblepharum (Nyl.) Vain.
Byssoloma llimonae Srus., Gmez-Bolea, Longn & Lcking
Byssoloma marginatum (Arnold) Srus.
Byssoloma subdiscordans (Nyl.) P. James
Clauzadea metzleri (Krb.) Clauz. & C. Roux ex D. Hawksw.
Clauzadea monticola (Ach.) Hafellner & Bellem.
Fellhanera bouteillei (Desm.) Vezda
Fellhanera christiansenii Srus. & Vezda
Fellhaneropsis myrtillicola (Erichsen) Srus. & Coppins
Fellhaneropsis vezdae (Coppins & P. James) Srus. & Coppins
Micarea alabastrites (Nyl.) Coppins
Micarea bauschiana (Krb.) V. Wirth & Vezda
Micarea lignaria (Ach.) Hedl.
Micarea lithinella (Nyl.) Hedl.
Micarea melaena (Nyl.) Hedl.
Micarea nitschkeana (Lahm ex Rabenh.) Harm.
Micarea peliocarpa (Anzi) Coppins et R. Sant.
Micarea prasina Fr.
Micarea pycnidiophora Coppins & P. James
Micarea stipitata Coppins & P. James
Micarea synotheoides (Nyl.) Coppins
Psoraceae
Glyphopeltis ligustica (de Lesd.) Timdal
Protoblastenia rupestris (Scop.) Stein.
Psora crenata (Tayl.) Reinke
Psora decipiens (Hedw.) Hoffm.
Psora vallesiaca (Schaer.) Timdal
Ramalinaceae
Bacidia absistens (Nyl.) Arnold
Bacidia acclinoides (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
Bacidia arceutina (Ach.) Arnold
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
L
L
T
C
T
G
G T
T
G T
P
P
P
P
G
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
F
L
L
T
T
T
T
T
T
F
F
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
P
G
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
G
G
P
P
T
T
T
G T
G T
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
85
Ramalinaceae (continuacin)
Bacidia arnoldiana Krb.
Bacidia auerswaldii (Hepp ex Stizenb.) Mig.
Bacidia canariensis Erichsen
Bacidia egenula (Nyl.) Arnold
Bacidia flavida (Hepp) Tav.
Bacidia friesiana (Hepp) Krber
Bacidia incompta (Borrer ex Hook.) Anzi
Bacidia inundata (Fr.) Krb.
Bacidia laurocerasi (Delise ex Duby) Zahlbr.
Bacidia paramedialis M. Brand, Coppins, van den Boom & Srus.
Bacidia phacodes Krb.
Bacidia polychroa (Th. Fr.) Krber
Bacidia propinqua (Hepp) Arnold
Bacidia rosella (Pers.) De Not.
Bacidia rubella (Hoffm.) A. Massal.
Bacidia scopulicola (Nyl.) A. L. Sm.
Bacidia sipmanii M. Brand, Coppins, van den Boom & Srus
Bacidia subacerina Vain.
Bacidia subilludens (Harm.) Zahlbr.
Bacidia subincompta (Nyl.) Arnold
Bacidia thyrrenica Llop
Bacidia trachona (Ach.) Lettau
Bacidia viridifarinosa Coppins & P. James
Bacidina apiahica (Mll. Arg.) Vezda
Bacidina canariensis Lumbsch & Vezda
Biatora turgidula (Fr.) Nyl.
Catinaria atropurpurea (Schaer.) Vezda & Poelt
Catinaria montana (Nyl.) Vain.
Cliostomum flavidulum Hafellner & Kalb
Cliostomum griffithii (Sm.) Coppins
Herteliana gagei (Sm.) J. R. Laundon
Lecania cyrtella (Ach.) Th. Fr.
Lecania cyrtellina (Nyl.) Sandst.
Lecania erysibe (Ach.) Mudd
Lecania hutchinsiae (Ach.) A. L. Sm.
Lecania inundata (Hepp ex Krb.) M. Mayrhofer
Lecania naegellii (Hepp) Diederich & Van den Boom
Lecania poeltii van den Boom, Alonso & Egea
Lecania prosechoides (Nyl.) H. Oliver sensu Ozenda & Clauz.
Lecania rabenhorstii (Hepp) Arnold
Lecania spadicea (Flot.) Zahlbr.
Lecania turicensis (Hepp) Mll. Arg.
Ramalina arabum (Ach.) Meyen & Flot.
Ramalina bourgaeana Mont. ex Nyl.
Ramalina breviuscula Nyl.
Ramalina calicaris (L.) Fr.
Ramalina canariensis J. Steiner
Ramalina capitata (Ach.) Nyl.
Ramalina ceruchis (Ach.) De Not.
Ramalina chondrina J. Steiner
Ramalina complanata (Sw.) Ach.
Ramalina crispatula Despr. ex Nyl.
Ramalina cupularis Krog & P. James
=gnero
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
P
P
P
G
G
G T
G
G
G T
G
G T
P
P
G
T
T
H
H
G
P
P
H
F
T
H
P
P
G
G
G T
G T
T
G T
G
G
H
P
P
T
T
T
P
P
G T
F
T
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
F
F
T
T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
G T
T
T
F
C
C
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
86
Ramalinaceae (continuacin)
Ramalina cuspidata (Ach.) Nyl.
Ramalina decipiens Mont.
Ramalina deminuta Krog & Osth.
Ramalina dendriscoides Nyl.
Ramalina digitella Nyl.
Ramalina dilacerata (Hoffm.) Hoffm.
Ramalina farinacea (L.) Ach.
Ramalina fastigiata (Pers.) Ach.
Ramalina fraxinea (L.) Ach.
Ramalina hamulosa Krog & Osth.
Ramalina hierrensis Krog & Osth.
Ramalina homalea Ach.
Ramalina huei Harm.
Ramalina implectens Nyl.
Ramalina lacera (With.) J. R. Laundon
Ramalina laevigata Fr.
Ramalina maciformis (Delile) Bory
Ramalina maderensis Motyka
Ramalina mollis Krog & Osth.
Ramalina nodosa Krog & Osth.
Ramalina obtusata (Arnold) Bitter
Ramalina orientalis H. Magn.
Ramalina pachyphloea J. Steiner
Ramalina parva Krog & Osth.
Ramalina peruviana Ach.
Ramalina pitardii Hue
Ramalina pluviariae Krog & Osth.
Ramalina pollinaria (Westr.) Ach.
Ramalina polymorpha (Ach.) Ach.
Ramalina portuensis Samp.
Ramalina pusilla Le Prvost ex Duby
Ramalina reagens (de Lesd.) W. L. Culb.
Ramalina requienii (De Not.) Jatta
Ramalina siliquosa (Huds.) A. L. Sm.
Ramalina subfarinacea (Nyl. ex Cromb.) Nyl.
Ramalina subfraxinea Nyl.
Ramalina subgeniculata Nyl.
Ramalina subpusilla (Nyl.) Krog & Swinscow
Ramalina subwebbiana Nyl.
Ramalina thrausta (Ach.) Nyl.
Ramalina tortuosa Krog & Osth.
Ramalina webbii Mont.
Scutula stereocaulorum (Anzi) Krb.
Solenopsora cesatii (A. Massal.) Zahlbr.
Solenopsora holophaea Mont. & Samp.
Solenopsora olivacea (Fr.) Kilias
Solenopsora vulturiensis Bagl.
Waynea stoechadiana (Abassi Maaf & C. Roux) C. Roux & P. Clerc
Stereocaulaceae
Botryolepraria lesdainii (Hue) Canals, Hern.-Mar., Gmez-Bolea & Llimona
Lepraria caesioalba (de Lesd.) J. R. Laundon
Lepraria incana (L.) Ach.
Lepraria lobificans Nyl.
=gnero
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
T C F
G T
G
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
G T
G T
G T
C
C
L
L
L
C
P
P
T
G T
G T
L
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
F
F
T
G T
G
G T
C
C
G T
T
G T
C
C
G T
G
G T
T
C
C
F
F
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
87
Stereocaulaceae (continuacin)
Lepraria neglecta (Nyl.) Lettau
Lepraria nivalis J. R. Laundon
Lepraria santosii Argello & A. Crespo
Squamarina cartilaginea (With.) P. James
Squamarina concrescens (Mll. Arg.) Poelt
Squamarina lentigera (Weber) Poelt
Stereocaulon alpinum Laurer
Stereocaulon azoreum (Schaer.) Nyl.
Stereocaulon condensatum Hoffm.
Stereocaulon evolutum Graewe
Stereocaulon leucophaeopsis (Nyl.) P. James & Purvis
Stereocaulon macaronesicum Purvis & P. James
Stereocaulon paschale (L.) Hoffm.
Stereocaulon ramulosum (Sw.) Rusch.
Stereocaulon vesuvianum Pers.
Tephromelataceae
Tephromela atra (Huds.) Hafellner
Vezdaeaceae
Vezdaea stipitata Poelt & Dbbeler
Incertae sedis
Corticifraga fuckelii (Rehm) D. Hawksw.& R. Sant.
Corticifraga peltigerae (Fuckel) D. Hawksw. & R. Sant.
Corticiruptor abelonae (P. M. Jorg.) M. Wedin & Hafellner
Farnoldia jurana (Schaer.) Hertel
Leprocaulon microscopicum (Vill.) Gams
Mycobilimbia hypnorum (Lib.) Kalb & Hafellner
Psilolechia leprosa Coppins & Purvis
Psilolechia lucida (Ach.) Choisy
Scoliciosporum pruinosum (P. James) Vezda
Scoliciosporum umbrinum (Ach.) Arnold
Scoliciosporum vouauxii (B. de Lesd.) Hafellner
Tremolecia atrata (Ach.) Hertel
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
H
H
H
P
P
P
T C F
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
T
G T
C
C
G T
F
F
NP
G T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
G T
G T
T
P
P
P
G T
G
G T
Orden Lecideales
Lecideaceae
Cecidonia umbonella (Nyl.) Triebel & Rambold
Cecidonia xenophana (Krb.) Triebel & Rambold
Lecidea atrobrunnea (Ramond ex Lam. & DC.) Schaer.
Lecidea botryosa (Fr.) Th. Fr.
Lecidea carrollii Coppins & P. James
Lecidea confluens (Weber) Ach.
Lecidea conglobata (Hepp) Zahlbr.
Lecidea erythrophaea Flrke ex Sommerf.
Lecidea fuscoatra (L.) Ach.
Lecidea gypsicola Llimona
Lecidea homosemoides Harm.
Lecidea lactea Flrke ex Schaer.
Lecidea lapicida (Ach.) Ach.
Lecidea leprosolimbata (Arnold) Lettau ex Poelt
Lecidea plana (J. Lahm in Krb.) Nyl.
Lecidea sphaerella Hedl.
Lecidea subviolascens H. Magn.
Lecidea swartzioidea Nyl.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
G T
G
G
G T
T
T
T
P
P
C
T
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
88
Lecideaceae (continuacin)
Lecidea tesselata Flrke
Lecidea turgidula Fr.
Porpidiaceae
Porpidia albocaerulescens (Wulf) Hertel & Knoph
Porpidia cinereoatra (Ach.) Hertel & Knoph
Porpidia crustulata (Ach.) Hertel & Knoph
Porpidia macrocarpa (DC.) Hertel & A. J. Schwab
Porpidia musiva (Krb.) Hertel & Knoph
Porpidia percontigua Nyl.
Porpidia platycarpoides (Bagl.) Hertel
Porpidia zeoroides (Anzi) Knoph & Hertel
P G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T C F
T
G
H
P
P
T
G T
G
G T
C
L
T
P
Orden Ostropales
Asterothyriaceae
Gyalidea lecideopsis (A. Massal.) Lettau ex Vezda
Gomphillaceae
Gomphillus calyciodes (Delise) Nyl.
Gyalectidium colchicum Vezda
Gyalectidium membranaceum Srus. & Lcking
Gyalectidium minus Srus.
Gyalideopsis anastomosans P. James & Vezda
Gyalideopsis muscicola P. James & Vezda
Sagiolechia atlantica Henssen
Graphidaceae
Anomalographis madeirensis (Tav.) Kalb
Glyphis cicatricosa Ach.
Graphis elegans (Borrer ex Sm.) Ach.
Graphis scripta (L.) Ach.
Phaeographis dendritica (Ach.) Mll. Arg.
Gyalectaceae
Cryptolechia carneolutea (Turner) A. Massal.
Dimerella lutea (Dicks.) Trev.
Dimerella pineti (Ach.) Vezda
Dimerella tavaresiana Vezda
Gyalecta canariensis van den Boom & Vezda
Gyalecta jenensis (Batsch) Zahlbr.
Gyalecta schisticola Werner
Gyalecta truncigena (Ach.) Hepp
Ramonia subsphaeroides (C. Tav.) Vezda
Odontotremataceae
Rhymbocarpus cruciatus (Sherwood, D.Hawksw. & Coppins) Etayo & Diederich
Rhymbocarpus fuscoatrae (Hafellner) Diederich & Etayo
Skyttea caesii Diederich & Etayo
Skyttea hawksworthii Diederich
Skyttea lecanorae Diederich & Etayo
Skyttea nitschkei (Krb.) Sherwood, D. Hawksw. & Coppins.
Skyttea pyrenulae Diederich, Etayo & Coppins
Skyttea tephromelarum Kalb & Hafellner
Spirographa fusisporella (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
Phlyctidaceae
Phlyctis agelaea (Ach.) Flot.
Phlyctis argena (Spreng.) Flot.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
G T
G
G T
G
G
L
P
P
P
H
T
G T
G T
P
P
P
P
G
G T
G
G
G T
G T
G
P
H
F
P
G T
T
T
P
T
G T
G T
G
P
G T
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
89
Porinaceae
Porina aenea (Wallr.) Zahlbr.
Porina ahlesiana (Krb.) Zahlbr.
Porina atlantica (Erichs.) P.M. Jorg.
Porina chlorotica (Ach.) Mll. Arg.
Porina coralloidea P. James
Porina effilata Brand & Srus.
Porina fortunata P.M. McCarthy & Etayo
Porina glabra (A. Massal.) Zahlbr.
Porina guaranitica Malme
Porina guentheri (Flot.) Zahlbr.
Porina isidiata Kalb & Hafellner
Porina lectissima (Fr.) Zahlbr.
Porina leptospora (Nyl.) A. L. Sm.
Porina mastoidea (Ach.) A. Massal.
Porina ocoteae Brand & Srus.
Porina oxneri R. Sant.
Porina rubrostoma Mll. Arg.
Stictidaceae
Topelia rosea (Servt) P. M. Jorg. & Vezda
Thelotremataceae
Cryptodiscus pallidus (Pers.) Cda.
Diploschistes actinostomus (Pers ex Ach.) Zahlbr.
Diploschistes bisporus (Bagl.) J. Steiner
Diploschistes caesioplumbeus (Nyl.) Vain.
Diploschistes candidissimus (Kremp.) Zahlbr.
Diploschistes diacapsis (Ach.) Lumbsch
Diploschistes euganeus (A. Massal.) J. Steiner
Diploschistes gypsaceus (Ach.) Zahlbr.
Diploschistes muscorum (Scop.) R. Sant.
Diploschistes ocellatus (Vill.) Norman
Diploschistes scruposus (Schreb.) Norman
Thelotrema harmandii Pit.
Thelotrema lepadinum (Ach.) Ach.
Thelotrema macrosporum P. M. Jorg. & P. James
Thelotrema monosporum Nyl.
Thelotrema petractoides P. M. Jorg. & Brodo
Thelotrema rockii (Zahlbr.) Hale
Incertae sedis
Belonia lumbrispora Etayo
Thelopsis inordinata Nyl.
Thelopsis isiaca Stizenb.
Thelopsis rubella Nyl.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
P
P
T
G T
G
G
G T
T
T
T
T
P
G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
P
P
P
T
G T
T
T
T
T
G
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
G T
G
T
T
Orden Peltigerales
Coccocarpiaceae
Coccocarpia erythroxyli (Spreng.) Swinscow & Krog
Spilonema paradoxum Bornet
Spilonema revertens Nyl.
Collemataceae
Collema auriforme (With.) Coppins & J. R. Laundon
Collema coccophorum Tuck.
Collema crispum (L.) Weber ex F. H. Wigg.
Collema cristatum (L.) Weber ex F. H. Wigg.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
F
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
90
Collemataceae (continuacin)
Collema fasciculare (L.) Weber ex F. H. Wigg.
Collema flaccidum (Ach.) Ach.
Collema furfuraceum (Arnold) Du Rietz
Collema fuscovirens (With.) J. R. Laundon
Collema italicum de Lesd.
Collema multipunctatum Degel.
Collema nigrescens (Huds.) DC.
Collema polycarpon Hoffm.
Collema ryssoleum (Tuck.) A. Schneider
Collema subflaccidum Degel.
Collema subnigrescens Degel.
Collema tenax (Sw.) Ach. em. Degel.
Leptogium biatorinum (Nyl.) Leight.
Leptogium brebissonii Mont.
Leptogium burgessii (L.) Mont.
Leptogium cochleatum (Dicks.) P. M. Jorg. & P. James
Leptogium coralloideum (Meyen & Flot.) Vain.
Leptogium corticola (Tayl.) Tuck.
Leptogium cyanescens (Rabenh.) Krb.
Leptogium ferax (Durieu & Mont.) Rabenh.
Leptogium furfuraceum (Harm.) Sierk
Leptogium gelatinosum (With.) J. R. Laundon
Leptogium imbricatum P. M. Jorg.
Leptogium intermedium (Ach.) Ach.
Leptogium lichenoides (L.) Zahlbr.
Leptogium palmatum (Huds.) Mont.
Leptogium phyllocarpum (Pers.) Mont.
Leptogium plicatile (Ach.) Leight.
Leptogium resupinans Nyl.
Leptogium saturninum (Dicks.) Nyl.
Leptogium schraderi (Ach.) Nyl.
Leptogium subaridum P. M. Jorg. & Goward
Leptogium teretiusculum (Flrke) Arnold
Leptogium ulvaceum (Pers.) Vain.
Lobariaceae
Dendriscocaulon umhausense (Auersw.) Degel.
Lobaria amplissima (Scop.) Forsell
Lobaria immixta Vain.
Lobaria linita (Ach.) Rabenh.
Lobaria meridionalis Vain.
Lobaria pulmonaria (L.) Hoffm.
Lobaria scrobiculata (Scop.) DC.
Lobaria variegata J. Steiner
Lobaria virens (With.) J. R. Laundon
Pseudocyphellaria arvidssonii D.J.Galloway
Pseudocyphellaria aurata (Ach.) Vain.
Pseudocyphellaria crocata (L.) Vain.
Pseudocyphellaria intricata (Delise) Vain.
Pseudocyphellaria lacerata Degel.
Pseudocyphellaria norvegica (Gyeln.) P. James
Sticta argyracea Delise
Sticta canariensis (Ach.) Bory ex Delise
Sticta dichotomoides Nyl.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
=gnero
P G
T C F
T
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
C
T
T
G T
T
T
P
P
P
G T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
C
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
F
F
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
T
G T
C
H
H
H
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
H
H
P
P
P
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
G
P
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
91
Lobariaceae (continuacin)
Sticta dufourii Delise
Sticta filicina Ach.
Sticta fuliginosa (Hoffm.) Ach.
Sticta limbata (Sm.) Ach.
Sticta pulvinata (Meyen & Flot.) Vain.
Sticta sylvatica (Huds.) Ach.
Sticta weigelii (Ach.) Vain.
Massalongiaceae
Leptochidium albociliatum (Desm.) M. Choisy
Massalongia carnosa (Dicks.) Krb.
Polychidium dendriscum (Nyl.) Henssen
Polychidium muscicola (Sw.) Gray
Nephromataceae
Nephroma bellum (Spreng.) Tuck.
Nephroma foliolatum P. James & F. J. White
Nephroma helveticum Ach.
Nephroma laevigatum Ach.
Nephroma parile (Ach.) Ach.
Nephroma resupinatum (L.) Ach.
Nephroma sulcatum P. James & F. J. White
Nephroma tangeriense (Maheu & Gillet) Zahlbr.
Pannariaceae
Degelia atlantica (Degel.) P. M. Jorg. & P. James
Degelia plumbea (Lightf.) P. M. Jorg. & P. James
Erioderma mollissimum (Samp.) Du Rietz
Erioderma wrightii Tuck.
Fuscopannaria ignobilis (Anzi) P. M. Jorg.
Fuscopannaria leucosticta (Tuck.) P. M. Jorg.
Fuscopannaria mediterranea (Tav.) P. M. Jorg.
Moelleropsis nebulosa (Hoffm.) Gyeln.
Pannaria conoplea (Ach.) Bory
Pannaria pezizoides (Weber) Trev.
Pannaria rubiginosa (Ach.) Bory
Pannaria tavaresii P. M. Jorg.
Parmeliella miradorensis Vain.
Parmeliella parvula P. M. Jorg.
Parmeliella testacea P. M. Jorg.
Parmeliella triptophylla (Ach.) Mll. Arg.
Vahliella atlantica (P. M. Jorg & P. James) P. M. Jorg.
Vahliella leucophaea (Vahl) P. M. Jorg.
Vahliella saubinetii (Mont.) P. M. Jorg.
Peltigeraceae
Peltigera canina (L.) Willd.
Peltigera collina (Ach.) Schrad.
Peltigera degenii Gyeln.
Peltigera didactyla (With.) J. R. Laundon
Peltigera elisabethae Gyeln.
Peltigera horizontalis (Huds.) Baumg.
Peltigera hymenina (Ach.) Delise
Peltigera lepidophora (Vain.) Bitter
Peltigera membranacea (Ach.) Nyl.
Peltigera neckeri Mll. Arg.
Peltigera polydactyla (Neck.) Hoffm.
Peltigera ponojensis Gyeln.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
=gnero
P G
P
H
H
T C F
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
T
P
P
H
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
G T
H
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
H
H
P
P
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
G
T
G T
G T
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G
G T
G
G T
G T
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G
G T
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
92
Peltigeraceae (continuacin)
Peltigera praetextata (Sommerf.) Zopf
Peltigera rufescens (Weiss) Humb.
Placynthiaceae
Placynthium nigrum (Huds.) Gray
Placynthium tremniacum (A. Massal.) Jatta
NP
NP
P G
P
P
T C F
G T
T
NP
NP
Orden Pertusariales
Icmadophilaceae
Icmadophila ericetorum (L.) Zahlbr.
Megasporaceae
Aspicilia caesiocinerea (Nyl.ex Malbr.) Arn.
Aspicilia calcarea (L.) Mudd
Aspicilia cinerea (L.) Krb.
Aspicilia contorta (Hoffm.) Kremp.
ssp. hoffmanniana Ekman & Frberg
Aspicilia farinosa (Flrke) Arnold
Aspicilia intermutans (Nyl.) Arnold
Aspicilia malmeana (H. Magn.) Ozenda & Clauzade
Aspicilia recedens (Taylor) Arnold
Aspicilia simoensis Rsnen
Aspicilia trachytica (A. Massal.) Arnold
Aspicilia viridescens (A. Massal.) Hue
Lobothallia radiosa (Hoffm.) Hafellner
Megaspora verrucosa (Ach.) Hffner & V. Wirth
Ochrolechiaceae
Ochrolechia alboflavescens (Wulfen) Zahlbr.
Ochrolechia androgyna (Hoffm.) Arnold
Ochrolechia arborea (Kreyer) Almb.
Ochrolechia inversa (Nyl.) J. R. Laundon
Ochrolechia pallescens (L.) A. Massal.
Ochrolechia parella (L.) A. Massal.
Ochrolechia szatalaensis Vers.
Ochrolechia tartarea (L.) A. Massal.
Ochrolechia turneri (Sm.) Hasselrot
Ochrolechia upsaliensis (L.) A. Massal.
Pertusariaceae
Pertusaria aceroae Hern.-Padr., Etayo, I. Prez-Vargas & J. Elix
Pertusaria albescens (Huds.) Choisy et Werner
Pertusaria alpina Hepp ex A. H. Ahles
Pertusaria amara (Ach.) Nyl.
Pertusaria amarescens (Ach.) Nyl.
Pertusaria caesioalba (Flot.) Nyl.
Pertusaria calderae Hern.-Padr., Etayo, I. Prez-Vargas & Elix
Pertusaria ceuthocarpoides Zahlbr.
Pertusaria chiodectonoides Bagl. ex A. Massal.
Pertusaria coccodes (Ach.) Nyl.
Pertusaria corallina (L.) Arnold
Pertusaria coronata (Ach.) Th. Fr.
Pertusaria dactylina (Ach.) Nyl.
Pertusaria dealbata (Ach.) Cromb.
Pertusaria dispar J. Steiner
Pertusaria exalbescens Nyl.
Pertusaria excludens Nyl.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
G T
T
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
P
P
G T
T
G
F
F
C
L
T
T
T
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
L
L
L
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G
C
C
H
P
T
T
T
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
93
Pertusariaceae (continuacin)
Pertusaria ficorum Zahlbr.
Pertusaria flavicans Lamy
Pertusaria flavida (DC.) J. R. Laundon
Pertusaria heterochroa (Mll. Arg.) Erichsen
Pertusaria hymenea (Ach.) Schaer.
Pertusaria ilicicola Harm.
Pertusaria inconveniens Vain.
Pertusaria lactea (L.) Arnold
Pertusaria leucosora Nyl.
Pertusaria leucostoma (Bernh.) A. Massal.
Pertusaria mammosa Harm.
Pertusaria melanochlora (DC.) Nyl.
Pertusaria monogona Nyl.
Pertusaria multipuncta (Turner) Nyl.
Pertusaria oculata (Dicks.) Th. Fr.
Pertusaria ophthalmiza (Nyl.) Nyl.
Pertusaria panyrga (Ach.) A. Massal.
Pertusaria pertusa (L.) Tuck.
Pertusaria pluripuncta Nyl.
Pertusaria pseudocorallina (Lilj.) Arnold
Pertusaria pupillaris (Nyl.) Th. Fr.
Pertusaria pustulata (Ach.) Duby
Pertusaria rupestris (DC.) Schaer.
Pertusaria rupicola (Fr.) Harm.
Pertusaria slesvicensis Erichsen
Pertusaria subcicatricosa J. Steiner
Pertusaria teguestensis Erichsen
Pertusaria teneriffensis Vain.
Pertusaria velata (Turner) Nyl.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
P G
T C F
P
P
P
P
L
T
G
G T
T
G
F
H
P
P
P
H
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G
T
T
G T
H
H
H
G T
T
G
G T
G T
T
G
C
C
L
L
L
L
C
Orden Rhizocarpales
Catillariaceae
Arthrosporum populorum A. Massal.
Catillaria atomarioides (Mll. Arg.) Kilias
Catillaria chalybeia (Borrer) A. Massal.
Catillaria lenticularis (Ach.) Th. Fr.
Catillaria mediterranea Hafellner
Catillaria nigroclavata (Nyl.) Schuler
Catillaria usneicola Etayo
Halecania viridescens Coppins & P. James
Placolecis opaca (Fr.) Hafellner
Toninia albilabra (Dufour) H. Oliver
Toninia aromatica (Turner ex Sm.) A. Massal.
Toninia candida (Weber) Th. Fr.
Toninia cinereovirens (Schaer.) A. Massal.
Toninia episema (Nyl.) Timdal
Toninia massata (Tuck.) Herre
Toninia physaroides (Opiz) Zahlbr.
Toninia plumbina (Anzi) Hafellner & Timdal
Toninia ruginosa (Tuck.) Herre
Toninia sedifolia (Scop.) Timdal
Toninia squalida (Ach.) A. Massal.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
P
P
P
P
P
G
G T
G T
T
G
F
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
C
T
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
94
Catillariaceae (continuacin)
Toninia subfuscae (Arnold) Timdal
Toninia thiopsora (Nyl.) H. Olivier
Toninia toepfferi (Stein) Navas
Toninia tristis (Th. Fr.) Th. Fr.
ssp. pseudotabacina Timdal
Toninia tumidula (Sm.) Zahlbr.
Rhizocarpaceae
Rhizocarpon alpicola (Anzi) Rabenh.
Rhizocarpon badioatrum (Spreng.) Th. Fr.
Rhizocarpon disporum (Hepp) Mll. Arg.
Rhizocarpon distinctum Th. Fr.
Rhizocarpon epispilum (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
Rhizocarpon eupetreum (Nyl.) Arnold
Rhizocarpon frigidum Rsnen
Rhizocarpon geminatum Krb.
Rhizocarpon geographicum (L.) DC.
Rhizocarpon intermediellum Rsnen
Rhizocarpon lecanorinum Anders
Rhizocarpon lusitanicum (Nyl.) Arnold
Rhizocarpon obscuratum (Ach.) A. Massal.
Rhizocarpon petraeum (Wulfen) A. Massal.
Rhizocarpon polycarpon (Hepp) Th. Fr.
Rhizocarpon riparium Rsnen
ssp. riparium
Rhizocarpon subgeminatum Eitner
Rhizocarpon tavaresii Rsnen
Rhizocarpon tinei (Tornab.) Runemark
Rhizocarpon viridiatrum Wulfen & Krb.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
P
P
P
T C F
G
G
G T
G T
G T
F
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
T
P
T
P
G
G
H
P
P
T
G T
T
L
C
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
C
C
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
F
Orden Teloschistales
Caliciaceae
Amandinea punctata (Hoffm.) Coppins & Scheid.
Buellia aeruginascens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
Buellia aethalea (Ach.) Th. Fr.
Buellia arnoldii Servt
Buellia badia (Fr.) A. Massal.
Buellia cedricola Werner
Buellia disciformis (Fr.) Mudd
Buellia dispersa A. Massal.
Buellia griseovirens (Turner & Borrer ex Sm.) Almb.
Buellia hypophana (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
Buellia italica A. Massal.
Buellia lauri-cassiae (Fe) Mll. Arg.
Buellia laurocanariensis Giralt, Etayo & v.d. Boom
Buellia leptina J. Steiner
Buellia leptocline (Flot.) Krber
Buellia lindingeri Erichsen
Buellia maritima (A. Massal.) Bagl.
Buellia ocellata (Flot.) Krb.
Buellia olivaceofusca (Anzi) Zahlbr.
Buellia pulverulenta (Anzi) Jatta
Buellia regularis Kalb
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
T
T
P
P
P
C
C
C
C
G
T
T
G T
T
G
T
G T
G
L
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
95
Caliciaceae (continuacin)
Buellia schaereri De Not.
Buellia sequax (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
Buellia stellulata (Tayl.) Mudd
Buellia subdisciformis (Leight.) Vain.
Buellia tesserata Krb.
Buellia uberior Anzi
Buellia vandenboomii Giralt & Brand
Buellia vouauxii Calatayud & Barreno
Buellia vulcani (Hepp) J. Steiner
Buellia zahlbruckneri J. Steiner
Buellia zoharyi Galun
Calicium abietinum Pers.
Calicium hyperelloides Nyl.
Calicium lenticulare Ach.
Calicium lichenoides (L.) Schumach.
Calicium trabinellum Ach.
Dimelaena californica (H. Magn.) Sheard
Dimelaena oreina (Ach.) Norman
Dimelaena radiata (Tuck.) Hale & W. L. Culb.
Diploicia canescens (Dicks.) A. Massal.
Diploicia subcanescens (Werner) Hafellner & Poelt
Diplotomma alboatrum (Hoffm.) Flot.
Diplotomma ambiguum (Ach.) Flagey
Diplotomma nivalis (Bagl. & Carestia) Hafellner
Dirinaria applanata (Fe) Awasthi
Endohyalina brandii Giralt, van den Boom & Elix
Endohyalina diederichii Giralt, van den Boom & Elix
Endohyalina ericina (Nyl.) Giralt, van den Boom & Elix
Endohyalina insularis (Arnold) Giralt, van den Boom & Elix
Endohyalina kalbii (Giralt & Matzer) Giralt, van den Boom & Elix
Hafellia alisioae Etayo & Marbach
Hafellia gomerana Etayo & Marbach
Hafellia leptoclinoides (Nyl.) Scheid. & H. Mayrhofer
Hafellia sanguinolenta (T. Schauer) Hafellner & Trk
Pyxine meissneriana Nyl.
Pyxine physciaeiformis (Malme) Imashaug
Pyxine sorediata (Ach.) Mont.
Pyxine subcinerea Stirt.
Sculptolumina japonica (Tck.) Marbach
Thelomma californicum (Tuck.) Tibell.
Thelomma mammosum (Hepp) A. Massal.
Coniocybaceae
Chaenotheca brunneola (Ach.) Mll. Arg.
Chaenotheca furfuracea (L.) Tibell
Megalosporaceae
Megalospora tuberculosa (Fe) Sipman
Mycocaliciaceae
Mycocalicium subtile (Pers.) Szatala
Mycocalicium victoriae (C. Knight ex F.Wilson) Tibell.
Stenocybe nitida (Mont.) R. Heim
Stenocybe pullatula (Ach.) J. Steiner
Stenocybe septata (Leight.) A. Massal.
Strongyleuma exsertum (Nyl.) Vain.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
P
P
P
T C F
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
C
L
F
C
P
F
G T
G T
G
G
T
F
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
P
H
H
H
G T
T
T
G T
G T
L
L
C
L
G
G
T
T
T
G T
G
T
G T
NP
NP
G T
T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
C
C
C
T
G
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
96
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
G T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G
C
C
C
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
T C F
C
C
C
C
L
L
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
F
C
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
G
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
97
Physciaceae (continuacin)
Rinodina atrocinerea (Hook.) Krb.
Rinodina beccariana Bagl.
Rinodina biloculata (Nyl.) Sheard
Rinodina canariensis Matzer, H. Mayrhofer & P. Clerc
Rinodina capensis Hampe
Rinodina confragosa (Ach.) Krb.
Rinodina conradii Krb.
Rinodina diplinthia (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
Rinodina etayoi Giralt & van den Boom
Rinodina exigua (Ach.) Gray
Rinodina griseosoralifera Coppins
Rinodina guzzinii Jatta
Rinodina hallii Tuck.
Rinodina intermedia Bagl.
Rinodina laevigata (Ach.) Malme
Rinodina malangica (Norman) Arnold
Rinodina nimisii Giralt H. Mayrhofer
Rinodina obnascens (Nyl.) H. Oliver
Rinodina oleae Bagl.
Rinodina oxydata (A. Massal.) A. Massal.
Rinodina plana H. Magn.
Rinodina pruinella Bagl.
Rinodina pyrina (Ach.) Arnold
Rinodina rinodioides (Anzi) Scheid.
Rinodina roboris (Dufour ex Nyl.) Arnold
Rinodina santorinensis J. Steiner
Rinodina septentrionalis Malme
Rinodina sophodes (Ach.) A. Massal.
Rinodina sorediata H. Magn.
Rinodina teichophila (Nyl.) Arnold
Rinodina trachytica (A. Massal.) Bagl. & Carestia
Rinodina venostana Buschardt & H. Mayrhofer
Rinodina vezdaea H. Mayrhofer
Tornabea scutellifera (With.) J. R. Laundon
Sphaerophoraceae
Sphaerophorus globosus (Huds.) Vain.
Sphinctrinaceae
Sphinctrina anglica Nyl.
Sphinctrina leucopoda Nyl.
Sphinctrina tubiformis A. Massal.
Sphinctrina turbinata (Pers.ex Fr.) De Not.
Teloschistaceae
Caloplaca aegatica Giralt, Nimis & Poelt
Caloplaca aetnensis de Lesd.
Caloplaca albolutescens (Nyl.) H. Olivier
Caloplaca alociza (A. Massal.) Mig.
Caloplaca aractina (Fr.) Hyrn
Caloplaca arcis (Poelt & Vezda) Arup
Caloplaca arenaria (Pers.) Mll. Arg.
Caloplaca aurantia (Pers.) Hellb.
Caloplaca aurantiellina Harm.
Caloplaca australis (Arnold) Zahlbr.
Caloplaca biatorina (A. Massal.) J. Steiner
Caloplaca canariensis (Follmann & Poelt) Breuss
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
T
G T
G
G T
G
F
F
L
L
T
F
G T
C
C
F
H
P
T
T
C
C
L
P
P
T
T
G T
C
C
C
T
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
P
P
T
T
T
G T
G T
P
P
L
L
P
H
T
G
G T
G T
T
T
L
L
F
P
P
L
G T
C
F
F
T
T
L
L
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
98
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
H
H
P
P
P
T C F
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
T
T
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
G
H
F
P
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
T
T
G
C
L
C
C
L
F
T
G T
G
H
H
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
F
H
G T
G
P
P
P
T
C
H
H
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
T
P
P
C
H
P
P
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
99
Teloschistaceae (continuacin)
Fulgensia desertorum (Tomin) Poelt
Fulgensia fulgens (Sw.) Elenkin
Fulgensia schistidii (Anzi) Poelt
Fulgensia subbracteata (Hoffm.) Rsnen
Seirophora scorigena (Mont.) Frdn
Seirophora villosa (Ach.) Frdn
Teloschistes chrysophthalmus (L.) Th. Fr.
Teloschistes flavicans (Sw.) Norman
Xanthoria calcicola Oksner
Xanthoria candelaria (L.) Th. Fr.
Xanthoria elegans (Link) Th. Fr.
Xanthoria fallax (Hepp) Arnold
Xanthoria isidioidea (Beltr.) Reichst. & Galun
Xanthoria mediterranea Giralt, Nimis & Poelt
Xanthoria monofoliosa S. Kondr. & Krnefelt
Xanthoria parietina (L.) Th. Fr.
ssp. ectanea (Ach.) Clauzade. & C. Roux
Xanthoria polycarpa (Hoffm.) Rieber
Xanthoria resendei Poelt & Tav.
Xanthoria sorediata (Vain.) Poelt
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
H
P
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
P
P
H
H
H
H
T C F
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
G T
G T
Orden Umbilicariales
Ophioparmaceae
Hypocenomyce scalaris (Ach.) M. Choisy
Umbilicariaceae
Lasallia pustulata (L.) Mrat
Umbilicaria aprina Nyl.
Umbilicaria cinereorufescens (Schaer.) Frey
Umbilicaria crustulosa (Ach.) Frey
Umbilicaria cylindrica (L.) Delise ex Duby
Umbilicaria decussata (Vill.) Frey
Umbilicaria grisea Hoffm.
Umbilicaria hirsuta (Sw. ex Westr.) Hoffm.
Umbilicaria krempelhuberi Mll. Arg.
Umbilicaria polyphylla (L.) Baumg.
Umbilicaria polyrrhiza (L.) Fr.
Umbilicaria spodochroa (Hoffm.) DC.
Umbilicaria vellea (L.) Hoffm.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T
T
P
T
G
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
NP
NP
NP
NP
Clase Leotiomycetes
Orden Helotiales
Helotiaceae
Gelatinopsis roccellae Etayo, Paz Bermdez & Diederich
Unguiculariopsis lettaui (Grummann) Coppins
Unguiculariopsis manriquei Etayo
=gnero
F
C
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
100
Helotiaceae (continuacin)
Unguiculariopsis thallophila (P. Karst.) Zhuang
NP
P G
T C F
Clase Lichinomycetes
Orden Lichinales
Gloeoheppiaceae
Gloeoheppia erosa (J. Steiner) Marton
Gloeoheppia rugosa Henssen
Gloeoheppia turgida (Ach.) Gyeln.
Lichinaceae
Anema prodigulum (Nyl.) Henssen
Ephebe hispidula (Ach.) Horw.
Heppia adglutinata (Kremp.) A. Massal.
Heppia arenacea M. Schultz
Heppia conchiloba Tuck.
Heppia despreauxii (Mont.) Tuck.
Heppia echinulata K. Marton & M. Galun
Heppia erosa J. Steiner
Heppia lutosa (Ach.) Nyl.
Heppia solorinoides (Nyl.) Nyl.
Lempholemma botryosum (A. Massal.) Zahlbr.
Lempholemma polyanthes (Bernh.) Malme
Lichina confinis (O. F. Mll.) C. Agardh
Lichina pygmaea (Lightf.) C. Agardh
Lichinella algerica (J. Steiner) P. Moreno & Egea
Lichinella cribellifera (Nyl.) P. Moreno & Egea
ssp. macrospora Henssen
Lichinella iodopulchra (Croz.) P. Moreno & Egea
Lichinella nigritella (Lettau) P. Moreno & Egea
Lichinella robusta Henssen
Lichinella stipatula Nyl.
Lichinella undulata Henssen
Lichinodium ahlneri Henssen
Peccania arabica (Mll. Arg.) Henssen
Peccania cerebriformis Henssen & Bdel
Peccania coralloides (A. Massal.) A. Massal.
Peccania fontqueriana P. Moreno & Egea
Peccania teretiuscula (Flagey) Henssen
Phloeopeccania pulvinulina J. Steiner
Porocyphus coccodes (Flot.) Krb.
Psorotichia columnaris Henssen & Bdel
Psorotichia frustulosa Anzi
Psorotichia hassei Fink
Pterygiopsis canariensis Henssen
Pyrenopsis conferta (Born.) Nyl.
Pyrenopsis palmana J. Steiner
Pyrenopsis rhodosticta (Taylor) Mll. Arg.
Pyrenopsis subareolata Nyl.
Pyrenopsis triptococca Nyl.
Staurolemma omphalariodes (Anzi) P. M. Jorg.
Synalissa symphorea (Ach.) Nyl.
Thelochroa montinii A. Massal.
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
F
P
T
T
T
C
C
F
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
T
T
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
G
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
T
P
G T
C
C
C
F
F
T
T
G T
T
T
T
C
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
101
Lichinaceae (continuacin)
Thermutis velutina (Ach.) Flot.
Thyrea pitardi (Harm.) Zahlbr.
Thyrea plicatissima (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
Peltulaceae
Peltula africana (Jatta) Swinscow & Krog
Peltula bolanderi (Tuck.) Wetmore
Peltula clavata (Kremp.) Wetmore
Peltula euploca (Ach.) Poelt
Peltula farinosa Bdel
Peltula michoacanensis (de Lesd.) Wetmore
Peltula obscurans (Nyl.) Gyel.
Peltula obscuratula (Nyl.) Poelt ex Egea
Peltula omphaliza (Nyl. in Eckf) Wetmore
Peltula patellata (Bagl.) Swinscow & Krog
Peltula placodizans (Zahlbr.) Wetmore
Peltula psammophila (Nyl.) Egea
Peltula radicata Nyl.
Peltula rodriguesii (Cromb.) Bdel
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
P
F
F
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
L
F
F
C
C
Clase Pezizomycetes
Orden Incertae sedis
Thelenellaceae
Thelenella inductula (Nyl.) H. Mayrhofer
Thelenella melanospora Etayo & H. Mayrhofer
Thelenella modesta (Nyl.) Nyl.
Thelenella muscorum (Fr.) Vain.
Thelenella sampaiana (de Lesd.) Mayrhofer & Poelt
Thrombiaceae
Thrombium epigaeum (Pers.) Wallr.
Incertae sedis
Intralichen lichenicola (M.S.Christ, D. Hawksw.) D. Hawksw. & M. S. Cole
Lambinonia strigulae (Elenkin & Woronow) Srus. & Diederich
Zevadia peroccidentalis J. C. David et D. Hawksw.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
H
F
G
P
NP
T
T
G
NP
NP
NP
F
T
G
Clase Sordariomycetes
Orden Hypocreales
Bionectriaceae
Trichonectria pertusariae Etayo & Van den Boom
Hypocreaceae
Hypocrea rufa (Pers.: Fr.) Fr.
Nectriopsis lecanodes (Ces.) Diederich & Schoroes
Nectriopsis rubefaciens (Ellis et Everh.) M.S. Cole & D. Hawksw.
Paranectria oropensis (Ces.) D. Hawksw. et Pir.
Pronectria fissuriprodiens Etayo
Pronectria pertusariicola Lowen
Niessliaceae
Niesslia cladoniicola D. Hawksw. et Gams
Niesslia pseudocyphellariae Etayo et Diederich
=gnero
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
G
G T
G
T
T
G T
G
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
102
P G
T C F
Orden Phyllachorales
Phyllachoraceae
Lichenochora coarctatae ( de Lesd.) Hafellner & F. Berger
Lichenochora weillii (Werner) Hafellner & R. Sant.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
G
G
G T
G
NP
NP
G T
NP
Divisin Basidiomycota
Clase Agaricomycetes
Orden Incertae sedis
Incertae sedis
Dictyonema interruptum (Carmich. ex Hook.) Parmasto
Clase Agaricostilbomycetes
Orden Agaricostilbales
Chionosphaeraceae
Chionosphaera apobasidialis Cox
Clase Atractiellomycetes
Orden Atractielliales
Phleogenaceae
Helicogloea farinaceae (Hhn.) D. P. Rogers
NP
Clase Tremellomycetes
Orden Tremellales
Carcinomycetaceae
Syzygospora bachmanii Diederich et M. S. Christ.
Syzygospora physciacearum Diederich
Tremellaceae
Biatoropsis usnearum Rsnen
Tremella cetrariicola Diederich et Coppins
Tremella cladoniae Diederich & M.S.Christ
Tremella coppinsii Diederich et Marson
=gnero
NP
NP
T
T
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
103
Tremellaceae (continuacin)
Tremella foliaceae (Pers.: S. F. Gray) Pers.
Tremella hypogymniae Diederich et M.S.Christ.
Tremella lobariacearum Diederich et M.S.Christ.
Tremella mesenterica Retz.
Tremella obscura (Olive) M. P. Christ.
Tremella parmeliarum Diederich
Tremella ramalinae Diederich
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
G T
F
Fungi imperfecti
Orden Incertae sedis
Incertae sedis
Abrothallus cetrariae Kotte
Abrothallus parmeliarum (Sommerf.) Arnold
Abrothallus parmotrematis Diederich
Abrothallus prodiens (Harm.) Diederich & Hafellner
Abrothallus usneae Rabenh.
Abrothallus welwitschii Mont. ex Tul.
Ampullifera foliicola Deighton
Aposphaeria ramalinae Vouaux
Arborillus llimonae Munt.-Cvet. & Gmez-Bolea
Blarneya hibernica D. Hawksw., Coppins & P. James
Cornutispora ciliata Kalb
Cornutispora lichenicola D. Hawksw. et B. Sutton
Cystocoleus ebeneus (Dillwyn) Twaites
Laeviomyces opegraphae D. Hawksw.
Laeviomyces pertusariicola (Nyl.) D. Hawksw.
Lichenoconium erodens M. S. Christ. et D. Hawksw.
Lichenoconium lichenicola (P. Karst.) Petr. et Syd.
Lichenoconium usneae (Anzi) D. Hawksw.
Lichenoconium xanthoriae M.S.Christ.
Lichenodiplis lecanorae (Vouaux) Dyko et D. Hawksw.
Lichenopuccinia poeltii D. Hawksw. & Hafellner
Lichenosticta alcicorniarioa (Lindsay) D. Hawksw.
Marchandiomyces corallinus (Roberge) Diederich et D. Hawksw.
Milospium graphideorum (Nyl.) D. Hawksw.
Minutoexcipula mariana V. Atienza
Mixtoconidium canariense Etayo
Monodictys epilepraria Kukwa & Diederich
Monodictys fuliginosa Etayo
Phaeosporobolus alpinus R. Sant., Alstrup & D. Hawksw.
Phaeosporobolus usneae D. Hawksw. & Hafellner
Phoma peltigerae (P. Karst.) D. Hawksw.
Pseudoseptoria usneae (Vouaux) D. Hawksw.
Refractohilum galligenum D. Hawksw.
Refractohilum peltigerae (Keissl.) D. Hawksw.
Sclerococcum montagnei Hafellner
Sclerococcum olivaceum Etayo & Berger
Spilodochium parmotrematis Diederich & Etayo
Trichothecium erraticum A. Massal.
Vouauxiella lichenicola (Linds.) Petr. & Syd.
Vouauxiella uniseptata D. Hawksw.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
G
G T
G T
C
C
P
P
P
G T
G T
G
T
H
T
H
P
P
G
G
P
T
G
P
P
G
G T
G
T
G
F
T
G
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G
G
T
P
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
104
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
P G
T C F
G
G
G
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
105
ANTHOCEROTOPHYTA/MARCHANTIOPHYTA
P G
T C F
NP
NP
NP
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
NP
G T
P
P
T
G T
Reino Plantae
Divisin Anthocerotophyta
Clase Anthocerotopsida
Orden Anthocerotales
Anthocerotaceae
Anthoceros agrestis Paton
Anthoceros caucasicus Steph.
Anthoceros punctatus L.
Orden Phymatocerales
Phymatocerotaceae
Phymatoceros bulbiculosus (Brot.) Stotler, W.T. Doyle & Crand.- Stotl.
Orden Notothyladales
Notothyladaceae
Phaeoceros carolinianus (Michx.) Prosk.
Phaeoceros laevis (L.) Prosk.
NP
NP
Divisin Marchantiophyta
Clase Marchantiopsida
Orden Lunulariales
Lunulariaceae
Lunularia cruciata (L.) Lindb.
NP
G T
NP
NP
NP
NP
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
NP
Orden Marchantiales
Aytoniaceae
Asterella africana (Mont.) A. Evans
Mannia androgyna (L.) A. Evans
Plagiochasma rupestre (J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.) Steph.
Reboulia hemisphaerica (L.) Raddi
Cleveaceae
Athalamia spathysii (Lindenb.) S. Hatt.
Conocephalaceae
Conocephalum conicum (L.) Dumort.
Corsiniaceae
Corsinia coriandrina (Spreng.) Lindb.
Dumortieraceae
Dumortiera hirsuta (Sw.) Nees
Exomorthecaceae
Exormotheca pustulosa Mitt.
NP
=gnero
NP
G T
NP
G T
NP
G T
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
106
MARCHANTIOPHYTA
Marchantiaceae
Marchantia paleacea Bertol.
Marchantia polymorpha L.
ssp. montivagans Bischl. ex Boisselier
ssp. ruderalis Bischl.
Oxymitraceae
Oxymitra incrassata (Brot.) Srgio & Sim-Sim
Ricciaceae
Riccia atromarginata Levier
Riccia bicarinata Lindb.
Riccia bifurca Hoffm.
Riccia cavernosa Hoffm.
Riccia ciliata Hoffm.
Riccia ciliifera Link ex Lindenb.
Riccia crinita Taylor
Riccia crozalsii Levier
Riccia crystallina L. emend. Raddi
Riccia glauca L.
Riccia gougetiana Durieu & Mont.
Riccia lamellosa Raddi
Riccia ligula Steph.
Riccia macrocarpa Levier
Riccia nigrella DC.
Riccia papillosa Moris
Riccia sorocarpa Bisch.
Riccia subbifurca Warnst. ex Croz.
Riccia teneriffae S.W. Arnell
Riccia trabutiana Steph.
Targioniaceae
Targionia hypophylla L.
Targionia lorbeeriana Mll. Frib.
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
P
P
P
P
G
G T
G
G T
C
C
C
NP
G T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
C
C
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
G
G
G
G
G
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
NP
NP
L
F
L
L
F
F
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
C
C
F
F
T
T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
H
H
Orden Sphaerocarpales
Riellaceae
Riella affinis M. Howe & Underw.
Riella cossoniana Trab.
Riella notarisii (Mont.) Mont.
Sphaerocarpaceae
Sphaerocarpos michelii Bellardi
Sphaerocarpos texanus Austin
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
Clase Jungermanniopsida
Orden Fossombroniales
Fossombroniaceae
Fossombronia angulosa (Dicks.) Raddi
Fossombronia caespitiformis De Not. ex Rabenh.
ssp. caespitiformis
ssp. multispira (Schiffner) J.R. Bray & D.C. Cargill in Stotler et al.
Fossombronia echinata Macvicar
Fossombronia pusilla (L.) Nees
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
107
MARCHANTIOPHYTA
P G
T C F
Orden Metzgeriales
Aneuraceae
Aneura pinguis (L.) Dumort.
Riccardia chamedryfolia With. & Grolle
Riccardia multifida (L.) Gray
Metzgeriaceae
Metzgeria conjugata Lindb.
Metzgeria furcata (L.) Dumort.
Metzgeria leptoneura Spruce
Metzgeria temperata Kuwah.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
NP
G T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
Orden Porellales
Frullaniaceae
Frullania azorica Sim-Sim
Frullania dilatata (L.) Dumort.
Frullania ericoides (Nees) Mont.
Frullania fragilifolia (Taylor) Gottsche et al.
Frullania microphylla (Gottsche) Pearson
Frullania polysticta Lindenb.
Frullania tamarisci (L.) Dumort.
Frullania teneriffae (F. Weber) Nees
Jubulaceae
Jubula hutchinsiae (Hook.) Dumort.
Lejeuneaceae
Acanthocoleus aberrans (Lindenb. & Gottsche) Kruijt
Aphanolejeunea microscopica (Tayl.) Evans
Aphanolejeunea sintenisii Steph.
Cololejeunea minutissima (Sm.) Schiffn.
Cololejeunea schaeferi Grolle
Colura calyptrifolia (Hook.) Dumort.
Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia (Hook.) Schiffn.
Harpalejeunea molleri (Steph.) Grolle
Lejeunea canariensis (Steph.) Steph.
Lejeunea cavifolia (Ehrh.) Lindb.
Lejeunea eckloniana Lindenb.
Lejeunea flava (Sw.) Nees
Lejeunea laetevirens Ness & Mont.
Lejeunea lamacerina (Steph.) Schiffn.
Lejeunea mandonii (Steph.) Mll. Frib.
Marchesinia mackaii (Hook.) Gray
Microlejeunea ulicina (Taylor) A. Evans
Porellaceae
Porella arboris-vitae (With.) Grolle
Porella canariensis (F. Weber) Underw.
Porella obtusata (Taylor) Trevis.
Porella platyphylla (L.) Pfeiff.
Radulaceae
Radula aquilegia (Hook.f. & Taylor) Gottsche et al.
Radula carringtonii J.B. Jack
Radula holtii Spruce
Radula jonesii Bouman, Dirkse & Yamada
Radula lindenbergiana Gottsche ex C. Hartm.
Radula wichurae Steph.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
108
MARCHANTIOPHYTA
P G
T C F
P
P
P
G T
G
T
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
G T
P
P
C
C
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
NP
G T
NP
NP
NP
G T
C
C
Orden Jungermanniales
Arnelliaceae
Gongylanthus ericetorum (Raddi) Nees
Southbya nigrella (De Not.) Henriq.
Southbya tophacea (Spruce) Spruce
Calypogeiaceae
Calypogeia arguta Nees & Mont.
Calypogeia fissa (L.) Raddi
Calypogeia sphagnicola (Arnell. & J. Perss.) Warnst. & Loeske
Calypogeia suecica (Arnell. & J. Perss.) Mll. Frib.
Cephaloziaceae
Cephalozia bicuspidata (L.) Dumort.
Cephaloziellaceae
Cephaloziella baumgartneri Schiffn.
Cephaloziella calyculata (Durieu & Mont.) Mll. Frib.
Cephaloziella dentata (Raddi) Steph.
Cephaloziella divaricata (Sm.) Schiffn.
Cephaloziella hampeana (Nees) Schiffn.
Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst.
Cephaloziella stellulifera (Taylor ex Spruce) Schiffn.
Cephaloziella turneri (Hook.) Mll. Frib.
Geocalycaceae
Saccogyna viticulosa (L.) Dumort.
Gymnomitriaceae
Marsupella emarginata (Ehrh.) Dumort.
Marsupella funckii (F. Weber & D. Mohr) Dumort.
Marsupella profunda Lindb.
Jungermanniaceae
Jungermannia atrovirens Dumort.
Jungermannia callithrix Lindenb. & Gottsche
Jungermannia gracillima Sm.
Jungermannia hyalina Lyell
Jungermannia leiantha Grolle
Jungermannia pumila With.
Nardia geoscyphus (De Not.) Lindb.
Nardia scalaris Gray
Lepidoziaceae
Lepidozia cupressina (Sw.) Lindenb.
Telaranea azorica (H. Buch & Perss.) Pocs ex Schumacker & Vna
Telaranea europaea J.J. Engel & G.L.S. Merril
Lophocoleaceae
Chiloscyphus coadunatus (Moris & De Not.) J.J. Engel & R.M. Schust.
Chiloscyphus fragans (Sw.) J.J. Engel & R.M. Schust.
Chiloscyphus profundus (Nees) J.J. Engel & R.M. Schust.
Heteroscyphus denticulatus (Mitt.) Schiffn.
Mesoptychiaceae
Leiocolea heterocolpos (Thed. ex Hartm.) H. Buch
Leiocolea turbinata (Raddi) H. Buch
Plagiochilaceae
Plagiochila bifaria (Sw.) Lindenb.
Plagiochila exigua (Taylor) Taylor
Plagiochila maderensis Gottsche ex Steph.
Plagiochila porelloides (Torr. ex Nees) Lindenb.
Plagiochila punctata (Taylor) Taylor
Plagiochila stricta Lindenb.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
H
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
L
F
C
C
F
F
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
G T
G
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
P
T
H
P
P
G T
G T
G T
P
P
G T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
109
MARCHANTIOPHYTA/BRYOPHYTA
Plagiochilaceae (continuacin)
Plagiochila virginica A. Evans
Scapaniaceae
Diplophyllum albicans (L.) Dumort.
Gymnocolea inflata (Huds.) Dumort.
Lophozia bicrenata (Schmidel ex Hoffm.) Dumort.
Lophozia excisa (Dicks.) Dumort.
Scapania compacta (Roth) Dumort.
Scapania curta (Mart.) Dumort.
Scapania gracilis Lindb.
Scapania nemorea (L.) Grolle
Scapania undulata (L.) Dumort.
Tritomaria exsecta (Schradel) Loeske
P G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
H
H
H
H
T C F
G T
G T
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
Divisin Bryophyta
Subdivisin Sphagnophytina
Clase Sphagnopsida
Orden Sphagnales
Sphagnaceae
Sphagnum compactum Lam. & DC.
NO
Subdivisin Andreaeophytina
Clase Andreaeopsida
Orden Andreaeales
Andreaeaceae
Andreaea heinemannii Hampe & Mll. Hal.
ssp. crassifolia (Luisier) Srgio
NP
NP
P
P
T
T
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
Subdivisin Bryophytina
Clase Polytrichopsida
Orden Polytrichales
Polytrichaceae
Atrichum angustatum (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.
Atrichum undulatum (Hedw.) P. Beauv.
Pogonatum aloides (Hedw.) P. Beauv.
Pogonatum nanum (Hedw.) P. Beauv.
Pogonatum urnigerum (Hedw.) P. Beauv.
Polytrichastrum formosum (Hedw.) G.L. Sm.
Polytrichum commune Hedw.
Polytrichum juniperinum Hedw.
Polytrichum piliferum Hedw.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
H
H
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
110
BRYOPHYTA
P G
T C F
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
P
P
G T
G T
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
Clase Bryopsida
Orden Archidiales
Archidiaceae
Archidium alternifolium (Hedw.) Mitt.
Orden Dicranales
Dicranaceae
Dicranella varia (Hedw.) Schimp.
Dicranella heteromalla (Hedw.) Schimp.
Dicranella howei Renauld & Cardot
Dicranella staphylina H.Whitehouse
Dicranum flagellare Hedw.
Dicranum scoparium Hedw.
Dicranum canariense Hampe ex Mll.Hal.
Ditrichaceae
Ceratodon conicus (Hampe) Lindb.
Ceratodon purpureus (Hedw.) Brid.
ssp. purpureus
ssp. stenocarpus (Bruch & Schimp. ex Mll. Hal.) Dixon
Cheilothela chloropus (Brid.) Broth.
Ditrichum pusillum (Hedw.) Hampe
Ditrichum subulatum Hampe
Pleuridium acuminatum Lindb.
Pleuridium subulatum (Hedw.) Rabenh.
Rhamphidium purpuratum Mitt.
Trichodon cylindricus (Hedw.) Schimp.
Fissidentaceae
Fissidens adianthoides Hedw.
Fissidens asplenioides Hedw.
Fissidens bryoides Hedw.
Fissidens coacervatus Brugg.-Nann.
Fissidens crassipes Wilson ex Schimp.
ssp. warnstorfii (M. Fleisch) Brugg.-Nann.
Fissidens crispus Mont.
Fissidens curvatus Hornsch.
Fissidens dubius P. Beauv.
Fissidens exilis Hedw.
Fissidens ovatifolius R. Ruthe
Fissidens polyphyllus Wilson ex Bruch & Schimp.
Fissidens rivularis (Spruce) Schimp.
Fissidens serratus Mll. Hall.
Fissidens serrulatus Brid.
Fissidens sublimbatus Grout
Fissidens taxifolius Hedw.
ssp. pallidicaulis (Mitt.) Mnk.
Fissidens viridulus (Sw. ex anon.) Wahlenb.
Leucobryaceae
Campylopus flexuosus (Hedw.) Brid.
Campylopus fragilis (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.
Campylopus introflexus (Hedw.) Brid.
Campylopus pilifer Brid.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G
T
G T
G T
G
G T
T
T
G
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
F
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
111
BRYOPHYTA
Leucobryaceae (continuacin)
Leucobryum albidum (P. Beauv.) Lindb.
Leucobryum glaucum (Hedw.) Angstr.
Microcampylopus laevigatum (Thr.) Giese & J.-P. Frahm
Rhabdoweisiaceae
Amphidium lapponicum (Hedw.) Schimp.
Amphidium mougeotii (Schimp.) Schimp.
Amphidium tortuosum (Hornsch.) Cufod.
Cynodontium bruntonii (Sm.) Bruch & Schimp.
Dicranoweisia cirrata (Hedw.) Lindb.
Rhabdoweisia crispata (Dicks. ex With) Lindb.
Rhabdoweisia fugax (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.
P G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
T
H
H
H
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
Orden Pottiales
Pottiaceae
Acaulon fontiquerianum Casas & Sergio
Acaulon mediterraneum Limpr.
Acaulon muticum (Hedw.) Mll. Hal.
Acaulon triquetrum (Spruce) Mll. Hal.
Aloina aloides (Koch ex Schultz) Kindb.
Aloina ambigua (Bruch & Schimp.) Limpr.
Aloina brevirostris (Hook. & Grev.) Kindb.
Aloina humilis M.T. Gallego, M.J. Cano & Ros
Aloina rigida (Hedw.) Limpr.
Anoectangium aestivum (Hedw.) Mitt.
Barbula convoluta Hedw.
Barbula unguiculata Hedw.
Bryoerythrophyllum inaequalifolium (Tayl.) R.H. Zander
Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostrum (Hedw.) P.C. Chen
Cinclidotus fontinaloides (Hedw.) P. Beauv.
Crossidium aberrans Holz. & E.B. Bartram
Crossidium crassinerve (De Not.) Jur.
Crossidium davidai Catches.
Crossidium geheebii (Broth.) Broth.
Crossidium squamiferum (Viv.) Jur.
Dialytrichia mucronata (Brid.) Broth.
Didymodon acutus (Brid.) K. Saito
Didymodon australasiae (Hook. & Grev.) R.H. Zander
Didymodon fallax (Hedw.) R.H. Zander
Didymodon insulanus (De Not.) M.O. Hill
Didymodon luridus Hornsch.
Didymodon nicholsonii Culm.
Didymodon rigidulus Hedw.
Didymodon sicculus M.J. Cano, Ros, Garca-Zamora & J. Guerra
Didymodon tophaceus (Brid.) Lisa
Didymodon umbrosus (Mll. Hal.) R.H. Zander
Didymodon vinealis (Brid.) R.H. Zander
Eucladium verticillatum (Brid.) Bruch & Schimp.
Gymnostomum aeruginosum Sm.
Gymnostomum calcareum Nees & Hornsch.
Gymnostomum viridulum Brid.
Gyroweisia reflexa (Brid.) Schimp.
Hymenostilium recurvirostrum (Hedw.) Dixon
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
G
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
L
L
G
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
112
BRYOPHYTA
Pottiaceae (continuacin)
Leptophascum leptophyllum (Mll. Hal.) J. Guerra & M.J. Cano
Microbryum davallianum (Sm.) R.H. Zander
Microbryum starckeanum (Hedw.) R.H. Zander
Pseudocrossidium hornschuchianum (Schultz) R.H. Zander
Pseudocrossidium revolutum (Brid.) R.H. Zander
Pterygoneurum subsessile (Brid.) Jur.
Scopelophila ligulata (Spruce) Spruce
Syntrichia fragilis (Taylor) Ochyra
Syntrichia laevipila Brid.
Syntrichia minor (Bizot) M.T. Gallego, J. Guerra, M.J. Cano, Ros & Snchez-Moya
Syntrichia montana Nees
Syntrichia papillosa (Wilson) Jur.
Syntrichia princeps (De Not.) Mitt.
Syntrichia ruralis (Hedw.) Webb & D. Mohr
Syntrichia virescens (De Not.) Ochyra
Timmiella anomala (Bruch & Schimp.) Limpr.
Timmiella barbuloides (Brid.) Mnk.
Timmiella flexiseta (Bruch) Limpr.
Tortella flavovirens (Bruch) Broth.
Tortella fragilis (Hook. & Wilson) Limpr.
Tortella inflexa (Bruch) Broth.
Tortella limbata (Schiffn.) Geh. & Herzog
Tortella nitida (Lindb.) Broth.
Tortella squarrosa (Brid.) Limpr.
Tortella tortuosa (Hedw.) Limpr.
Tortula acaulon (With.) R.H. Zander
Tortula ampliretis Crundw. & D.G. Long
Tortula atrovirens (Sm.) Lindb.
Tortula bogosica (Mll. Hal.) R.H. Zander
Tortula bolanderi (Lesq. & James) R.H. Zander
Tortula brevissima Schiffn.
Tortula canescens Mont.
Tortula cuneifolia (Dicks.) Turner
Tortula inermis (Brid.) Mont.
Tortula israelis Bizot & F. Bilewsky
Tortula lindbergii Kindb. ex Broth.
Tortula marginata (Bruch & Schimp.) Spruce
Tortula muralis Hedw.
Tortula pallida (Lindb.) R.H. Zander
Tortula protobryoides R.H. Zander
Tortula revolvens (Schimp.) G. Roth
Tortula solmsii (Schimp.) Limpr.
Tortula subulata Hedw.
Tortula truncata (Hedw.) Mitt.
Tortula vahliana (Schultz) Mont.
Tortula viridifolia (Mitt.) Blockeel & A.J.E. Smith
Trichostomum brachydontium Bruch
Trichostomum crispulum Bruch
Weissia condensa (Voit) Lindb.
Weissia controversa Hedw.
Weissia longifolia Mitt.
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
G
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
P
P
P
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
H
H
P
P
T
G T
G T
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
P
P
G
G
G
G
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
113
BRYOPHYTA
P G
P
P
P
P
T C F
Orden Grimmiales
Grimmiaceae
Dryptodon decipiens (Schultz) Loeske
Dryptodon torquatus ( Drumm.) Brid.
Dryptodon trichophyllus (Grev.) Brid.
Grimmia anodon Bruch & Schimp.
Grimmia cribrosa Hedw.
Grimmia crinita Brid.
Grimmia curviseta Bouman
Grimmia funalis (Schwgr.) Bruch & Schimp.
Grimmia laevigata (Brid.) Brid.
Grimmia lisae De Not.
Grimmia longirostris Hook.
Grimmia montana Bruch & Schimp.
Grimmia nutans Bruch
Grimmia orbicularis Bruch ex Wilson
Grimmia ovalis (Hedw.) Lindb.
Grimmia pulvinata (Hedw.) Sm.
Grimmia ramondii (Lam. & D.C.) Margad.
Grimmia tergestina Tomm. ex Bruch & Schimp.
Grimmia ungeri Jur.
Racomitrium aciculare (Hedw.) Brid.
Racomitrium aquaticum (Schrad.) Brid.
Racomitrium ellipticum (Turner) Bruch & Schimp.
Racomitrium heterostichum (Hedw.) Brid.
Racomitrium lanuginosum (Hedw.) Brid.
Schistidium apocarpum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.
Schistidium confertum (Funck) Bruch & Schimp.
Schistidium flaccidum (De Not.) Ochyra
Schistidium frigidum H.H. Blom
Ptychomitriaceae
Campylostelium pitardii (Corb.) E. Maier
Campylostelium strictum Solms
Ptychomitrium nigrescens (Kunze) Wijk & Margad.
Ptychomitrium polyphyllum (Dicks. ex Sw.) Bruch & Schimp.
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
NP
NP
NP
NP
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
T
NP
NP
P
P
T
T
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
H
H
H
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
P
C
C
C
Orden Encalyptales
Encalyptaceae
Encalypta streptocarpa Hedw.
Encalypta vulgaris Hedw.
Orden Funariales
Funariaceae
Entosthodon attenuatus (Dicks.) Bryhn
Entosthodon commutatus Durieu & Mont.
Entosthodon convexus (Spruce) Brugus
Entosthodon durieui Mont.
Entosthodon fascicularis (Hedw.) Mll. Hal.
Entosthodon muhlenbergii (Turner) Fife
Entosthodon obtusus (Hedw.) Lindb.
Entosthodon pulchellus (H. Philib.) Brugus
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
114
BRYOPHYTA
Funariaceae (continuacin)
Entosthodon schimperi Brugus
Funaria hygrometrica Hedw.
Funariella curviseta (Schwgr.) Srgio
Goniomitrium seroi Casas
Physcomitrium pyriforme (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.
Pyramidula tetragona (Brid.) Brid.
P G
P
P
NP
NP
P
P
G T
C
C
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
P
P
P
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
H
H
P
P
C
C
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G
G T
C
C
C
C
C
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T C F
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
Orden Gigaspermales
Gigaspermaceae
Gigaspermum mouretii Corb.
Oedipodiella australis (Wager & Dixon) Dixon
Orden Bartramiales
Bartramiaceae
Anacolia webbii (Mont.) Schimp.
Bartramia pomiformis Hedw.
Bartramia stricta Brid.
Philonotis caespitosa Jur.
Philonotis calcarea (Bruch & Schimp.) Schimp.
Philonotis fontana (Hedw.) Brid.
Philonotis rigida Brid.
Philonotis tomentella Mol.
C
C
Orden Bryales
Bryaceae
Anomobryum julaceum (Schrad. ex P. Gaertn., E. Meyer & Scherb.) Schimp.
Brachymenium notarisii (Mitt.) A.J. Shaw
Bryum apiculatum Schwgr.
Bryum argenteum Hedw.
Bryum canariense Brid.
Bryum cellulare Hook.
Bryum dichotomum Hedw.
Bryum funckii Schwgr.
Bryum gemmiferum R. Wilczeck & Demaret
Bryum gemmilucens R. Wilczeck & Demaret
Bryum gemmiparum De Not.
Bryum moravicum Podp.
Bryum radiculosum Brid.
Bryum ruderale Crundw. & Nyholm
Bryum sauteri Bruch & Schimp.
Bryum subapiculatum Hampe
Bryum tenuisetum Limpr.
Bryum torquescens Bruch & Schimp.
Bryum valparaisense Thr.
Bryum violaceum Crundw. & Nyholm.
Imbribryum alpinum (Huds. ex With.) N. Pedersen
Ptychostomum capillare (Hedw.) D.T. Holyoak & N. Pedersen
Ptychostomum donianum (Grev.) D.T. Holyoak & N. Pedersen
Ptychostomum pallens (Sw.) J.R. Spence
Ptychostomum pallescens (Schleich. ex Schwgr.) J.R. Spence
=gnero
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
115
BRYOPHYTA
Bryaceae (continuacin)
Ptychostomum pseudotriquetrum (Hedw.) J.R. Spence & H.P. Ramsay ex D.T.
Holyoak & N. Pedersen
Ptychostomum rubens (Mitt.) D.T. Holyoak & N. Pedersen
Ptychostomum bornholmense (Wink. & R. Ruthe) D.T. Holyoak & N. Pedersen
Ptychostomum imbricatulum (Mll. Hal.) D.T. Holyoak & N. Pedersen
Mniaceae
Epipterygium tozeri (Grev.) Lindb.
Plagiomnium affine (Blandow ex Funck) T.J. Kop.
Plagiomnium rostratum (Schrad.) T.J. Kop.
Plagiomnium undulatum (Hedw.) T.J. Kop.
Pohlia annotina (Hedw.) Lindb.
Pohlia cruda (Hedw.) Lindb.
Pohlia elongata Hedw.
Pohlia melanodon (Brid.) A.J. Shaw
Pohlia wahlenbergii (F. Weber & D. Mohr) A. L. Andrews
P G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T C F
T
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G
C
C
C
C
L
F
Orden Splachnales
Meesiaceae
Leptobryum pyriforme (Hedw.) Wilson
NP
Orden Rhizogoniales
Aulacomniaceae
Aulacomnium androgynum (Hedw.) Schwgr.
Orthodontiaceae
Orthodontium pellucens (Hook.) Bruch & Schimp.
NP
NP
Orden Hedwigiales
Hedwigiaceae
Hedwigia ciliata (Hedw.) P. Beauv.
Hedwigia stellata Hedens
NP
NP
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
G
G T
G
C
C
P
P
T
G T
G T
P
P
G T
G T
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
G T
Orden Orthotrichales
Orthotrichaceae
Orthotrichum acuminatum H. Philib.
Orthotrichum affine Schrad. ex Brid.
Otrhotrichum alpestre Bruch & Schimp.
Orthotrichum anomalum Hedw.
Orthotrichum cupulatum Hoffm. ex Brid.
Orthotrichum diaphanum Schrad. ex Brid.
Orthotrichum handiense F. Lara, Garilleti & Mazimpaka
Orthotrichum lyellii Hook. & Taylor
Orthotrichum patens Bruch ex Brid.
Orthotrichum pumilum Sw. ex anon.
Orthotrichum rupestre Schleich. ex Schwgr.
Orthotrichum striatum Hedw.
Orthotrichum tenellum Bruch ex Brid.
Ulota calvescens Wilson
Ulota crispa (Hedw.) Brid.
Zygodon conoideus (Dicks.) Hook. & Tayl.
Zygodon rupestris Schimp. ex Lorentz
=gnero
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
116
BRYOPHYTA
Orthotrichaceae (continuacin)
Zygodon viridissimus (Dicks.) Brid.
NP
P G
T C F
G T
G T
T
Orden Hookeriales
Leucomiaceae
Tetrastichium fontanum (Mitt.) Cardot
Tetrastichium virens (Cardot) S.P. Churchill
Pilotrichaceae
Cyclodictyon laetevirens (Hook. & Tayl.) Mitt.
NP
NP
NP
Orden Hypnales
Amblystegiaceae
Amblystegium serpens (Hedw.) Schimp.
Cratoneuron filicinum (Hedw.) Spruce
Hygroamblystegium tenax (Hedw.) Jenn.
Hygroamblystegium varium (Hedw.) Lindb.
Leptodictyum riparium (Hedw.) Warnst.
Sanionia uncinata (Hedw.) Loeske
Anomodontaceae
Anomodon viticulosus (Hedw.) Hook. & Taylor
Brachytheciaceae
Brachytheciastrum dieckii (Rll) Ignatov & Huttunen
Brachytheciastrum velutinum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen
Brachythecium rivulare Schimp.
Brachythecium rutabulum (Hedw.) Schimp.
Brachythecium salebrosum (Hoffm. ex F.Weber & D. Mohr) Schimp.
Cirriphyllum crassinervium (Taylor) Loeske & M. Fleisch
Homalothecium aureum (Spruce) H. Rob.
Homalothecium lutescens (Hedw.) H. Rob.
Homalothecium mandonii Mitt.
Homalothecium sericeum (Hedw.) Schimp.
Kindbergia praelonga (Hedw.) Ochyra
Oxyrhynchium hians (Hedw.) Loeske
Oxyrhynchium pumilum (Wilson) Loeske
Oxyrhynchium schleicheri (R. Hedw.) Rll.
Oxyrhynchium speciosum (Brid.) Warnst.
Plasteurhynchium meridionale (Schimp.) M. Fleisch.
Plasteurhynchium striatulum (Spruce) M. Fleisch.
Platyhypnidium riparioides (Hedw.) Dixon
Pseudoscleropodium purum (Hedw.) M. Fleisch.
Rhynchostegiella bourgaeana (Mitt.) Broth.
Rhynchostegiella litorea (De Not.) Limpr.
Rhynchostegiella macilenta (Renauld & Cardot) Cardot
Rhynchostegiella teneriffae (Mont.) Dirkse & Bouman
Rhynchostegiella trichophylla Dirkse & Bouman
Rhynchostegium confertum (Dicks.) Schimp.
Rhynchostegium megapolitanum (Blandow ex F.Weber & D. Mohr) Schimp.
Rhynchostegium murale (Hedw.) Schimp.
Sciuro-hypnum plumosum (Hedw.) Ignatov & Huttunen
Scleropodium cespitans (Wilson ex Mll. Hal.) L.F. Koch
Scleropodium touretii (Brid.) L.F. Koch
Scorpiurium circinatum (Brid.) M. Fleisch. & Loeske
Scorpiurium deflexifolium (Solms) M. Fleisch. & Loeske
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
G
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
P
P
P
G T
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
117
BRYOPHYTA
Calliergonaceae
Warnstorfia fluitans (Hedw.) Loeske
Cryphaeaceae
Cryphaea heteromalla (Hedw.) D. Mohr
Echinodiaceae
Echinodium spinosum (Mitt.) Jur.
Fabroniaceae
Fabronia pusilla Raddi
Fontinalaceae
Fontinalis antipyretica Hedw.
Hylocomiaceae
Ctenidium molluscum (Hedw.) Mitt.
Hylocomium splendens (Hedw.) Schimp.
Hypnaceae
Andoa berthelotiana (Mont.) Ochyra
Calliergonella cuspidata (Hedw.) Loeske
Hypnum andoi A.J.E. Smith
Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw.
Hypnum jutlandicum Holmen & E.Warncke
Hypnum uncinulatum Jur.
Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans (Brid.) Z. Iwats.
Pylaisia polyantha (Hedw.) Schimp.
Lembophyllaceae
Isothecium algarvicum W.E. Nicholson & Dixon
Isothecium alopecuroides (Lam. ex Dubois) Isov.
Isothecium myosuroides Brid.
ssp. brevinerve Lindb.
ssp. myosuroides
Leptodontaceae
Leptodon longisetus Mont.
Leptodon smithii (Hedw.) F. Weber & D. Mohr
Leskeaceae
Lescuraea mutabilis (Brid.) Lindb. ex I. Hagen
Leskea polycarpa Hedw.
Leucodontaceae
Antitrichia californica Sull.
Antitrichia curtipendula (Hedw.) Brid.
Leucodon canariensis (Brid.) Schwgr.
Leucodon sciuroides (Hedw.) Schwgr.
Leucodon treleasei (Cardot) Paris
Pterogonium gracile (Hedw.) Sm.
Myuriaceae
Myurium hochstetteri (Schimp.) Kindb.
Neckeraceae
Homalia lusitanica Schimp.
Homalia webbiana (Mont.) Schimp.
Neckera cephalonica Jur. & Unger
Neckera complanata (Hedw.) Huebener
Neckera crispa Hedw.
Neckera intermedia Brid.
Neckera menziesii Drumm.
Neckera pennata Hedw.
Neckera pumila Hedw.
Thamnobryum alopecurum (Hedw.) Gangulee
Plagiotheciaceae
Plagiothecium nemorale (Mitt.) A. Jaeger.
P G
NP
NP
G T
G T
P
H
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
NP
=gnero
G T
G T
T
G T
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
P
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T C F
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
118
BRYOPHYTA /PTERIDOPHYTA
Plagiotheciaceae (contiuacin)
Plagiothecium succulentum (Wilson) Lindb.
Pterigynandraceae
Habrodon perpusillus (De Not.) Lindb.
Pterigynandrum filiforme Hedw.
Heterocladium heteropterum (Brid.) Schimp.
Heterocladium wulfsbergii I. Hagen
Sematophyllaceae
Sematophyllum substrumulosum (Hampe) E. Britton
Thuidiaceae
Pelekium atlanticum (Hedens) Hedens
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
T
T
G T
C
C
NP
G T
NP
G T
NS
IS
IS
H
H
H
G T
T
C
C
G T
Divisin Pteridophyta
Subdivisin Lycophytina
Clase Lycopodiopsida
Orden Selaginellales
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella denticulata (L.) Spring
Selaginella kraussiana (Kunze) A. Braun
Selaginella selaginoides (L.) P. Beauv. ex Schrank & Mart.
Subdivisin Sphenophytina
Clase Equisetopsida
Orden Equisetales
Equisetaceae
Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.
NP
Subdivisin Filicophytina
Clase Filicopsida
Orden Ophioglossales
Ophioglossaceae
Ophioglossum azoricum C. Presl
Ophioglossum lusitanicum L.
ssp. lusitanicum
Ophioglossum polyphyllum A. Braun & Seub.
NS
NS
NS
NS
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
G T
T
T
C
C
C
Orden Filicales
Adiantaceae
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Adiantum hispidulum Sw.
Adiantum raddianum C. Presl
NO
IS
IS
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
119
PTERIDOPHYTA
Adiantaceae (continuacin)
Adiantum reniforme L.
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L.
Asplenium aethiopicum (Burm. f.) Bech.
ssp. braithwaitii Ormonde
Asplenium anceps Lowe ex Hook. & Grev.
Asplenium billotii F. W. Schultz
Asplenium filare (Forssk.) Alston
ssp. canariense (Willd.) Ormonde
Asplenium hemionitis L.
Asplenium marinum L.
Asplenium monanthes L.
Asplenium obovatum Viv.
ssp. lanceolatum (Fiori) P. Silva
Asplenium onopteris L.
Asplenium scolopendrium L.
Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm.
Asplenium terorense G. Kunkel
Asplenium trichomanes L.
ssp. maderense Gibby et Lovis
ssp. quadrivalens D. E. Mey.
ssp. trichomanes
Ceterach aureum (Cav.) Buch
Athyriaceae
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth
Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
Cystopteris viridula (Desv.) Desv.
Diplazium caudatum (Cav.) Jermy
Blechnaceae
Blechnum spicant (L.) Roth
ssp. spicant
Woodwardia radicans (L.) Sm.
Davalliaceae
Davallia canariensis (L.) Sm.
Dicksoniaceae
Culcita macrocarpa C. Presl
Dryopteridaceae
Cyrtomium falcatum (L.) C. Presl
Dryopteris aemula (Aiton) Kuntze
Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenk.
ssp. affinis
Dryopteris guanchica Gibby & Jermy
Dryopteris oligodonta (Desv.) Pic.-Serm.
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth
Polystichum setiferum (Forssk.) Moore ex Woyn.
Grammitidaceae
Grammitis quaerenda Bolle
Hemionitidaceae
Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link
Cosentinia vellea (Aiton)Tod.
ssp. bivalens (Reichst.) Rivas-Mart. & Salvo
Hymenophyllaceae
Hymenophyllum tunbrigense (L.) Sm.
Hymenophyllum wilsonii Hook.
Vandenboschia speciosa (Willd.) G. Kunkel
P G
NS
G T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NS
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
L
NS
NS
NS
NS
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
G T
G T
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
NS
NS
NS
G T
G T
G T
NS
G T
II
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
NS
T
T
T
T
P
H
T C F
T
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
H
H
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
120
PTERIDOPHYTA
Hypolepidaceae
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn in Kerst.
Polypodiaceae
Polypodium macaronesicum A. E. Bobrov
Pteridaceae
Pteris cretica L.
Pteris incompleta Cav.
Pteris multifida Poir.
Pteris tremula R. Br.
Pteris vittata L.
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes guanchica Bolle
Cheilanthes maderensis Lowe
Cheilanthes pulchella Bory & Willd.
Cheilanthes tinaei Tod.
Notholaena marantae (L.) Desv.
ssp. subcordata (Cav.) G. Kunkel
Thelypteridaceae
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy
P G
NP
G T
NS
G T
P
P
G T
C
C
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
IS
NS
IS
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
T C F
H
H
H
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
L
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
Orden Marsileales
Marsileaceae
Marsilea quadrifolia L.
IS
Orden Salviniales
Azollaceae
Azolla filiculoides Lam.
Salviniaceae
Salvinia natans (L.) All.
II
IS
Orden Oleandrales
Oleandraceae
Nephrolepis exaltata (L.) Schott
IS
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
121
SPERMATOPHYTA
P G
T C F
Divisin Spermatophyta
Subdivisin Coniferophytina
Clase Pinopsida
Orden Pinales
Cupressaceae
Cupressus macrocarpa Hartw.
Cupressus sempervirens L.
Juniperus cedrus Webb & Berthel.
ssp. cedrus
Juniperus turbinata Guss.
ssp. canariensis (A.P. Guyot in Mathou & A. P. Guyot) Rivas-Mart., Wildpret
& P. Prez
Pinaceae
Pinus canariensis Sweet ex Spreng.
Pinus halepensis Mill.
Pinus pinaster Aiton
Pinus radiata D. Don
II
IS
NS
NS
NS
P
P
P
T
G
G T
G T
G T
NS
G T
NS
IS
IS
IS
H
H
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
P
P
T
G T
T
C
C
C
L
L
Subdivisin Cycadophytina
Clase Gnetopsida
Orden Ephedrales
Ephedraceae
Ephedra altissima Desf.
Ephedra fragilis Desf.
Ephedra major Host
NS
NS
NS
Subdivisin Magnoliophytina
Clase Magnoliopsida
Orden Aristolochiales
Aristolochiaceae
Aristolochia longa L.
IS
Orden Laurales
Lauraceae
Apollonias barbujana (Cav.) Bornm.
ssp. barbujana
ssp. ceballosi (Svent.) G. Kunkel
Laurus novocanariensis Rivas-Mart., Lousa, Fern. Prieto, E. Das, J.C. Costa & C.
Aguiar
Ocotea foetens (Aiton) Baill.
Persea indica (L.) C. K. Spreng.
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
G
C
C
F
F
NS
G T
F L?
NS
NS
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
122
SPERMATOPHYTA
P G
T C F
Orden Nymphaeales
Ceratophyllaceae
Ceratophyllum demersum L.
IS
Orden Ranunculales
Ranunculaceae
Adonis microcarpa DC.
Aquilegia vulgaris L.
ssp. vulgaris
Consolida ambigua (L.) P. W. Ball & Heywood
Consolida regalis (L.) S. F. Gray
ssp. regalis
Delphinium staphisagria L.
Nigella damascena L.
Ranunculus arvensis L.
Ranunculus cortusifolius Willd.
Ranunculus ficaria L.
Ranunculus fluitans Lam.
Ranunculus muricatus L.
Ranunculus ololeucos J. Lloyd
Ranunculus ophioglossifolius Vill.
Ranunculus parviflorus L. in Loefl.
Ranunculus peltatus Schrank
ssp. saniculifolius (Viv.) C. D. Cook
Ranunculus penicillatus (Dumort.) Bab.
Ranunculus repens L.
Ranunculus sardous Crantz
Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix
Ranunculus trilobus Desf.
IP
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IP
IP
NP
NS
IP
IP
NO
IS
NO
NO
NO
NO
IS
NO
NO
IP
NO
H
H
P
H
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
Orden Papaverales
Fumariaceae
Ceratocapnos heterocarpa Durieu
Fumaria agraria Lag.
Fumaria bastardii Boreau
Fumaria capreolata L.
Fumaria coccinea Lowe ex Pugsley
Fumaria montana Schmidt
Fumaria muralis Sonder ex Koch
ssp. boraei (Jord.) Pugsley
ssp. muralis
Fumaria officinalis L.
Fumaria parviflora Lam.
Fumaria vaillantii Loisel.
Platycapnos spicata (L.) Bernh.
Papaveraceae
Argemone mexicana L.
Argemone ochroleuca Sweet
Chelidonium majus L.
Eschscholzia californica Cham.
Glaucium corniculatum (L.) J. H. Rudolph
NP
IP
NO
IP
NS
NS
NP
NO
NP
NO
IP
NO
NO
II
II
NS
II
IP
=gnero
F
H
P
P
H P?
H P
H P
H
G T
T
T
P
H
H
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G
G T
P
P
T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
L?
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
123
SPERMATOPHYTA
Papaveraceae (continuacin)
Glaucium flavum Crantz
Hunnemannia fumariifolia Sweet
Hypecoum procumbens L.
Papaver argemone L.
Papaver dubium L.
Papaver hybridum L.
Papaver pinnatifidum Moris
Papaver rhoeas L.
Papaver somniferum L.
ssp. setigerum (DC.) Arcang.
ssp. somniferum
IP
IS
IP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
P G
T C F
C
C
L
L
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
G T
G
G T
F
F
F
L
L
L
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
Orden Caryophyllales
Aizoaceae
Aizoon canariense L.
Aizoon hispanicum L.
Aptenia cordifolia (L. f.) Schwantes
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N. E. Br. in E. P. Phillips
Delosperma brunnthaleri (A. Berger) Schwantes & H. Jacobsen
Disphyma crassifolium (L.) L. Bolus
Drosanthemum floribundum (Haw.) Schwantes
Drosanthemum hispidum Schwantes
Malephora crocera (Jacq.) Schwantes
Mesembryanthemum crystallinum L.
Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum L.
Mesembryanthemum theurkauffii (Maire) Maire
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
Amaranthaceae
Achyranthes aspera L.
Alternanthera caracasana Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
ssp. sylvestris (Vill.) Brenan
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus lividus L.
ssp. lividus
ssp. polygonioides (Moq.) Probst.
Amaranthus muricatus (Moq.) Hieron.
Amaranthus quitensis Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus standleyanus Parodi ex Covas
Amaranthus viridis L.
Bosea yervamora L.
Basellaceae
Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
Cactaceae
Austrocylindropuntia cylindrica (Lam.) Backeb.
Austrocylindropuntia exaltata (Berg) Backeb.
=gnero
NS
NP
IP
II
II
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
NO
NO
NP
II
H
P
G T
T
H
H
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
G T
G T
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
II
G T
P
P
G T
C
C
F
F
T
T
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
NS
IP
IP
P
P
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
124
SPERMATOPHYTA
Cactaceae (continuacin)
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
Opuntia dillenii (Ker-Gawl.) Haw.
Opuntia maxima Mill.
Opuntia robusta H.L. Wendland
Opuntia tomentosa Salm-Dyck
Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill.
Opuntia vulgaris Mill.
Caryophyllaceae
Agrostemma githago L.
Arenaria leptoclados (Rchb.) Guss.
Arenaria serpyllifolia L.
Bufonia paniculata F. Dubois ex Delarbre
Cerastium arvense L.
Cerastium fontanum Baumg.
ssp. vulgare (Hartm.) Greuter & Burds.
Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
Cerastium sventenii Jalas
Chaetonychia cymosa (L.) Sweet
Dicheranthus
plocamoides Webb
IS
II
II
IP
II
IS
IP
=gnero
IP
NP
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
IP
NS
NS
NP
IS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NO
NP
NP
IS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NP
H
H
H
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
L
C
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
H
H
H
T
G T
G T
P
P
G T
P
H
H
H
H
H
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
T
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
125
SPERMATOPHYTA
Caryophyllaceae (continuacin)
Sagina apetala Ard.
Sagina maritima Don
Sagina procumbens L.
Scleranthus annuus L.
ssp. annuus
ssp. polycarpos (L.) Thell. in Schinz & R. Keller
Silene apetala Willd.
Silene behen L.
Silene bellidifolia Juss. ex Jacq.
Silene berthelotiana Webb
Silene bourgeaui Webb ex Christ
Silene canariensis Willd.
Silene coelirosa (L.) Godr.
Silene colorata Poir.
Silene conica L.
Silene conoidea L.
Silene cretica L.
Silene gallica L.
Silene gracilis DC.
Silene inaperta L.
Silene lagunensis C. Sm. ex Christ
Silene muscipula L.
Silene nocteolens Webb & Berthel.
Silene nocturna L.
Silene nutans L.
Silene obtusifolia Willd.
Silene pogonocalyx (Svent.) Bramwell
Silene rubella L.
Silene sabinosae Pit.
Silene tamaranae Bramwell
Silene tridentata Desf.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke
ssp. angustifolia (Mill.) Hayek
ssp. commutata (Guss.) Hayek
ssp. macrocarpa Turrill
ssp. vulgaris
Spergula arvensis L.
Spergula fallax (Lowe) E. H. L. Krause in Sturm
Spergula pentandra L.
Spergularia bocconei (Scheele) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Spergularia diandra (Guss.) Heldreich
Spergularia fimbriata Boiss. & Reut.
Spergularia marina (L.) Besser
Spergularia media (L.) C. Presl
Stellaria media (L.) Vill.
Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Pir
Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert
Chenopodiaceae
Arthrocnemum macrostachyum (Moric.) K. Koch
Atriplex glauca L.
ssp. ifniensis (Caball.) Rivas-Mart. & al.
Atriplex halimus L.
Atriplex lindleyi Moq.
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NP
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
IP
IP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
IS
=gnero
P G
T C F
G T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
T
G
C
T
T? C
T
G
G T
T
T
C
C
T
G T
G T
L
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
G T
G T
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
P
P
G
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
H
H
T
G T
G T
T
F
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
126
SPERMATOPHYTA
Chenopodiaceae (continuacin)
Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC. in Lam. & DC.
Atriplex semibaccata R. Br.
Atriplex semilunaris Aellen
Atriplex suberecta Verd.
Bassia hirsuta (L.) Asch.
Bassia hyssopifolia (Pall.) Kuntze
Beta macrocarpa Guss.
Beta maritima L.
Chenoleoides tomentosa (Lowe) Botsch.
Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium coronopus Moq. in DC.
Chenopodium giganteum D. Don
Chenopodium glaucum L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Chenopodium murale L.
Chenopodium urbicum L.
Chenopodium vulvaria L.
Einadia nutans (R. Br.) A. J. Scott
Halimione portulacoides (L.) Aellen
Kochia scoparia (L.) Schrad.
Maireana brevifolia (R. Br.) P.G. Wilson
Patellifolia patellaris (Moq.) A. J. Scott, Ford-Lloyd & J. T. Williams
Patellifolia procumbens (C. Sm. ex Hornem.) A. J. Scott, Ford-Lloyd & J. T. Williams
Patellifolia webbiana (Moq.) A. J. Scott, Ford-Lloyd & J. T. Williams
Salsola divaricata Masson ex Link in Buch
Salsola frankenioides (Caball.) Botsch.
Salsola kali L.
Salsola tetrandra Forssk.
Salsola vermiculata L.
Sarcocornia perennis (Mill.) A. J. Scott
Spinacia oleracea L.
Suaeda fruticosa Forssk. ex J. F. Gmelin
Suaeda ifniensis Caball. in Maire
Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort.
Suaeda mollis Delile
Suaeda spicata (Willd.) Moq.
Suaeda vera Forssk. ex J. F. Gmel.
Traganum moquinii Webb ex Moq. in DC.
Molluginaceae
Glinus lotoides L.
Nyctaginaceae
Bougainvillea glabra Choisy
Commicarpus helenae (Schult.) Meikle
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Phytolaccaceae
Phytolacca americana L.
Portulacaceae
Portulaca canariensis Danin & Reyes-Betancort
Portulaca granulato-stellulata (Poelln.) C. Ricceri & Arrigoni
Portulaca nicaraguensis (Danin & H.G. Baker) Danin
Portulaca nitida (Danin & H.G. Baker) C. Ricceri & Arrigoni
Portulaca oleracea L.
Portulaca papillato-stellulata (Danin & H.G. Baker) Danin
=gnero
IS
II
II
IS
IP
IP
NP
NP
NS
NO
IS
NS
IP
NO
IS
IP
NO
NO
II
IS
IS
II
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
IS
IS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
P G
H
H
H
H
H
T C F
T
G T
T
P
T
P G T
P
T
P G T
P? G T
P
T
T
H
P
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
H
H
H
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
C F?
F
C F
F
C
C
C
G T
G T
C
C
G T
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
NO
IS
IS
IP
II
NS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
F
F
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
127
SPERMATOPHYTA
Tetragoniaceae
Tetragonia echinata Aiton
Tetragonia tetragonioides (Pall.) Kuntze
IS
IS
P G
T C F
G T
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
Orden Polygonales
Polygonaceae
Emex spinosa (L.) Campd.
Fallopia convolvulus (L.) A. Lve
Polygonum aviculare L.
Polygonum balansae Boiss.
Polygonum equisetiforme Sm. in Sibth. & Sm.
Polygonum maritimum L.
Polygonum persicaria L.
Polygonum salicifolium Brouss. ex Willd.
Rumex acetosella L.
ssp. angiocarpus (Murb.) Murb.
Rumex bipinnatus L. f.
Rumex bucephalophorus L.
ssp. canariensis (Steinh.) Rech. f.
ssp. gallicus (Steinh.) Rech. f.
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
Rumex crispus L.
Rumex induratus Boiss. & Reut.
Rumex lunaria L.
Rumex maderensis Lowe
Rumex obtusifolius L.
ssp. obtusifolius
Rumex pulcher L.
ssp. divaricatus (L.) Murb.
Rumex vesicarius L.
NP
IS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
IP
IP
NP
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
IP
NS
NS
IP
IP
IP
IP
NP
H
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
Orden Plumbaginales
Plumbaginaceae
Limoniastrum monopetalum (L.) Boiss. in A. DC.
Limonium arborescens (Brouss.) Kuntze
Limonium benmageci Marrero Rodr. in Marrero Rodr. & Almeida
Limonium bourgeaui (Webb ex Boiss.) Kuntze
Limonium brassicifolium (Webb & Berthel.) Kuntze
ssp. brassicifolium
ssp. macropterum (Webb & Berthel.) G. Kunkel
Limonium dendroides Svent.
Limonium fruticans (Webb) Kuntze
Limonium imbricatum (Webb ex Girard) C. F. Hubb.
Limonium macrophyllum (Brouss.) Kuntze
Limonium ovalifolium (Poir.) Kuntze
ssp. canariense Pignatti
Limonium papillatum (Webb & Berthel.) Kuntze
Limonium pectinatum (Aiton) Kuntze
Limonium perezii (Stapf) C. F. Hubb.
Limonium preauxii (Webb & Berthel.) Kuntze
Limonium puberulum (Webb) Kuntze
Limonium redivivum (Svent.) G. Kunkel & Sunding
=gnero
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
C
F
H
H
H
G
G
G
T
T
T
F L?
F L?
F L
H
G T
T
C
C
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
128
SPERMATOPHYTA
Plumbaginaceae (continuacin)
Limonium relicticum R. Mesa & A. Santos
Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill.
ssp. beaumierianum (Coss. ex maire) Sauvage & Vindt
Limonium spectabile (Svent.) G. Kunkel & Sunding
Limonium sventenii A. Santos & M. Fernndez
Limonium thouinii (Viv.) Kuntze
Limonium tuberculatum (Boiss.) Kuntze
Limonium vigaroense Marrero Rodr. & Almeida
Plumbago auriculata Lam.
P G
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
IS
T C F
L
L
G
C
T
C
T
F
F
G T
C
C
C
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
T
T
C
C
C
L
L
Orden Fagales
Fagaceae
Castanea sativa Mill.
Quercus ilex L.
Quercus robur L.
Quercus suber L.
II
IS
IS
IS
P
P
Orden Casuarinales
Casuarinaceae
Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq.
Casuarina equisetifolia L.
IS
IS
Orden Myricales
Myricaceae
Morella faya (Aiton) Wilbur
Morella rivas-martinezii A. Santos & J. Herbert
NS
NS
H
H
P
P
G T
G
Orden Juglandales
Juglandaceae
Juglans regia L.
IS
Orden Urticales
Moraceae
Ficus carica L.
Ficus pumila L.
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C. K. Schneid.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Ulmaceae
Celtis australis L.
Ulmus minor Mill.
Urticaceae
Forsskaolea angustifolia Retz.
Gesnouinia arborea (L. f.) Gaudich.
Parietaria debilis G. Forst.
Parietaria filamentosa Webb & Berthel.
Parietaria judaica L.
Parietaria mauritanica Durieu in Duch.
Soleirolia soleirolii (Req.) Dandy
IP
IS
IS
IS
IS
G T
G T
IS
IS
=gnero
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
IS
G
T
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
129
SPERMATOPHYTA
Urticaceae (continuacin)
Urtica membranacea Poir. in Lam.
Urtica morifolia Poir.
Urtica stachyoides Webb & Berthel.
Urtica urens L.
NP
NS
NS
NP
P G
T C F
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
G
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
Orden Saxifragales
Crassulaceae
Aeonium appendiculatum A. Baares
Aeonium arboreum (L.) Webb & Berthel.
ssp. arboreum
ssp. holochrysum (H.Y. Liu) Baares
Aeonium balsamiferum Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium canariense (L.) Webb & Berthel.
ssp. canariense
ssp. christii (Burchard) Baares
ssp. latifolium (Burchard) Baares
ssp. virgineum (Webb ex Christ) Baares
Aeonium castello-paivae Bolle
Aeonium ciliatum (Willd.) Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium cuneatum Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium davidbramwellii H. Y. Liu
Aeonium decorum Webb ex Bolle
Aeonium gomerense (Praeger) Praeger
Aeonium goochiae (Webb & Berthel.) Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium haworthii (Salm-Dyck ex Webb & Berthel.) Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium hierrense (R. P. Murray) Pit. & Proust
Aeonium lancerottense (Praeger) Praeger
Aeonium lindleyi Webb & Berthel.
ssp. lindleyi
ssp. viscatum (Bolle) Baares
Aeonium nobile (Praeger) Praeger
Aeonium percarneum (R. P. Murray) Pit.
Aeonium pseudourbicum A. Baares
Aeonium saundersii Bolle
Aeonium sedifolium (Webb ex Bolle) Pit. & Proust
Aeonium simsii (Sweet) Stearn
Aeonium smithii (Sims) Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium spathulatum (Hornem.) Praeger
Aeonium tabulaeforme (Haw.) Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium undulatum Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium urbicum (C. Sm. ex Buch) Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium valverdense (Praeger) Praeger
Aeonium volkerii Hernndez & A. Baares
Aichryson bituminosum A. Baares
Aichryson bollei Webb ex Bolle
Aichryson brevipetalum Praeger
Aichryson laxum (Haw.) Bramwell
Aichryson pachycaulon Bolle
ssp. gonzalezhernandezii (G. Kunkel) Bramwell
ssp. inmaculatum (Webb ex Christ) Bramwell
ssp. pachycaulon
ssp. parviflorum (Bolle) Bramwell
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
C
C
G
C
G
T
T
P
G T
G
P
T
H
P
L
G T
T
G
P
C
T
G
G T
C
T
G T
T
C
C
T
H
T
C
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G
T
C
C
F
F
F
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
130
SPERMATOPHYTA
Crassulaceae (continuacin)
ssp. praetermissum Bramwell
Aichryson palmense Webb ex Bolle
Aichryson parlatorei Bolle
Aichryson porphyrogennetos Bolle
Aichryson punctatum (C. Sm. ex Buch) Webb & Berthel.
Aichryson tortuosum (Aiton) Webb & Berthel.
Bryophyllum daigremontianum (Raym.-Hamet & Perr.) A. Berger
Bryophyllum delagonse (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Schinz
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken
Bryophyllum proliferum Bowie ex Curtis
Cotyledon macrantha A. Berger
Crassula argentea L. f.
Crassula campestris (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Endl. ex Walp.
Crassula lycopodioides Lam.
Crassula multicava Lem.
Crassula tillaea Lest.-Garl.
Graptopetalum paraguayense (N. E. Br.) E. Walther
Greenovia aizoon Bolle
P G
P
P
T C F
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
II
II
NO
IS
NS
NS
G T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
IS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NP
C
G T
T
G T
T
G
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
T
T
T C
G T
G T C F L
T
T
T
G
G T
G T C?
G
T C?
T
G T C F?
T
L
L
G T C
L
G T C F L
C
IS
II
Orden Rosales
Neuradaceae
Neurada procumbens L.
Rosaceae
Agrimonia eupatoria L.
Aphanes microcarpa (Boiss. & Reut.) Rothm.
Bencomia brachystachya Svent. ex Nordborg
Bencomia caudata (Aiton) Webb & Berthel.
=gnero
NO
NO
NS
NS
T
G T
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
131
SPERMATOPHYTA
Rosaceae (continuacin)
Bencomia exstipulata Svent.
Bencomia sphaerocarpa Svent.
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Dendriopoterium menendezii Svent.
NS
NS
IS
NS
NS
IS
IS
NS
IS
IS
II
NS
NS
IS
NP
NS
NS
NO
NS
NP
P G
T C F
H
H
T
C
P
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
Orden Fabales
Caesalpiniaceae
Caesalpinia gilliesii Wall. ex Hook.
Caesalpinia sepiaria Roxb.
Caesalpinia spinosa (Molina) Kuntze
Ceratonia siliqua L.
Chamaecrista fasciculata (Michx.) Greene
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Parkinsonia aculeata L.
Senna bicapsularis (L.) Roxb.
Senna corymbosa (Lam.) H. S. Irwin & Barneby
Senna didymobotrya (Fresen.) H. S. Irwin & Barneby
Senna multiglandulosa (Jacq.) H. S. Irwin & Barneby
Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Fabaceae
Adenocarpus foliolosus (Aiton) DC.
Adenocarpus ombriosus Ceballos & Ortuo
Adenocarpus viscosus (Willd.) Webb & Berthel.
ssp. spartioides Rivas-Mart. & Belmonte
ssp. viscosus
Anagyris latifolia Brouss. ex Willd.
Argyrolobium armindae Marrero Rodr.
Astragalus boeticus L.
Astragalus edulis Bunge
Astragalus hamosus L.
Astragalus mareoticus Delarbre
Astragalus pelecinus (L.) Barneby
Astragalus sinaicus Boiss.
Astragalus solandri Lowe
Astragalus stella L.
Bituminaria bituminosa (L.) C. H. Stirt.
II
IS
IP
IP
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NP
NP
G
T
G T
H
H
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
C
H
H
G T
P
P
G T
P
H
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
G T
G T
G T
G T
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
132
SPERMATOPHYTA
Fabaceae (continuacin)
Chamaecytisus proliferus (L. f.) Link
ssp. angustifolius (Kuntze) G. Kunkel
ssp. meridionalis Acebes
ssp. proliferus
Cicer arietinum L.
Cicer canariense A. Santos & G. P. Lewis
Coronilla glauca L.
Coronilla viminalis Salisb.
Cullen americanum ( L.) Rydb. in Britton
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link
Dorycnium broussonetii (Choisy ex Ser. in DC.) Webb & Berthel.
Dorycnium eriophthalmum Webb & Berthel.
Dorycnium spectabile (Choisy ex Ser. in DC.) Webb & Berthel.
Genista benehoavensis (Bolle ex Svent.) del Arco
Hippocrepis constricta Kunze
Hippocrepis multisiliquosa L.
Hippocrepis salzmannii Boiss. & Reut. in Boiss.
Lathyrus angulatus L.
Lathyrus annuus L.
Lathyrus aphaca L.
Lathyrus articulatus L.
Lathyrus cicera L.
Lathyrus clymenum L.
Lathyrus ochrus (L.) DC. in Lam. & DC.
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lathyrus setifolius L.
Lathyrus sphaericus Retz.
Lathyrus tingitanus L.
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lens nigricans (M. Bieb.) Godr.
Lotus angustissimus L.
Lotus arinagensis Bramwell
Lotus berthelotii Masf.
Lotus callis-viridis Bramwell & D. H. Davis
Lotus campylocladus Webb & Berthel.
ssp. campylocladus
ssp. hillebrandii (Christ) Sandral & D.D. Sokoloff
Lotus creticus L.
Lotus dumetorum Webb ex R. P. Murray
Lotus emeroides R. P. Murray
Lotus eremiticus A. Santos
Lotus glaucus Dryand. in Aiton
Lotus glinoides Delile
Lotus holosericeus Webb & Berthel.
Lotus kunkelii (Esteve) Bramwell & D. H. Davis
Lotus lancerottensis Webb & Berthel.
Lotus maculatus Breitf.
Lotus mascaensis Burchard
Lotus ornithopodioides L.
Lotus parviflorus Desf.
Lotus pyranthus P. Prez
Lotus sessilifolius DC.
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
NS
IP
NP
IP
II
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NP
NO
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IS
IS
IP
NO
IP
IS
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NO
NS
NS
P G
H? P
H?
H
T C F
G T
G T
P Gi T
T
P
T
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
P
H
H
C
C
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
T
G T
H
H
P
P
G
G
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F L
F? L?
F
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
T
C
H? P
T
T
H? P
G
T
G
P
H
G T
C
C
C
F?
F L
T
T
C
C
P
H
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
133
SPERMATOPHYTA
Fabaceae (continuacin)
ssp. sessilifolius
ssp. villosissimus (Pit.) Sandral & D.D. Sokoloff
Lotus spartioides Webb & Berthel.
Lotus tenellus (Lowe) Sandral, A. Santos & D.D. Sokoloff
Lotus pedunculatus Cav.
Lupinus albus L.
Lupinus angustifolius L.
Lupinus luteus L.
Lupinus pilosus L.
Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.
Medicago arborea L.
Medicago ciliaris (L.) All.
Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill.
Medicago italica (Mill.) Fiori in Fiori & Paol.
Medicago laciniata (L.) Mill.
Medicago littoralis Rohde ex Loisel.
Medicago lupulina L.
Medicago marina L.
Medicago minima (L.) Bartal.
Medicago orbicularis (All.) Bartal.
Medicago polymorpha L.
Medicago sativa L.
Medicago soleirolii Duby
Medicago truncatula Gaertn.
Medicago turbinata (L.) All.
Melilotus albus Medik.
Melilotus indicus (L.) All.
Melilotus infestus Guss.
Melilotus sulcatus Desf.
Ononis angustissima Lam.
ssp. angustissima
ssp. longifolia (Willd.) H. Frther & D. Podlech
Ononis catalinae Reyes-Betancort & Scholz
Ononis christii Bolle
Ononis dentata Sol. ex Lowe
Ononis diffusa Ten.
Ononis hebecarpa Webb & Berthel.
Ononis hesperia (Maire) H. Frther & D. Podlech
Ononis laxiflora Desf.
Ononis mitissima L.
Ononis pendula Desf.
Ononis reclinata L.
ssp. reclinata
ssp. mollis (Savi) Bg.
Ononis serrata Forssk.
Ononis sicula Guss.
Ononis tournefortii Coss.
Ononis variegata L.
Ononis viscosa L.
Ornithopus compressus L.
Ornithopus perpusillus L.
Ornithopus pinnatus (Mill.) Druce
Phaseolus vulgaris L.
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IS
IS
IS
NO
IP
IS
IP
IP
NO
NS
NS
IP
IP
NP
IP
NO
IS
NO
NO
IP
IS
IS
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NO
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
NO
NO
NP
IS
IP
IS
P G
T C F
G T
H
H
H
P
P
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
H?
T
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
G
H
H
H
G T
C
C
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
G T
G T
C
C
H
H
P
P
P
P
G T
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
G T
C
C
G T
T
T
H
H
H
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
134
SPERMATOPHYTA
Fabaceae (continuacin)
Pisum sativum L.
Retama rhodorhizoides Webb & Berthel.
Rhynchosia caribaea (Jacq.) DC.
Robinia pseudoacacia L.
Scorpiurus muricatus L.
Scorpiurus sulcatus L.
Scorpiurus vermiculatus L.
Spartium junceum L.
Spartocytisus filipes Webb & Berthel.
=gnero
IS
NS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
II
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
NP
NP
IP
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
IP
NP
IP
NO
NO
NO
IP
IP
IS
IS
NO
NP
NO
P G
G T
T
H
H
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T C F
T
T
C
C
F
F
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
G T
G
T
T
C
C
C
T
H
H
P
P
G T
G
G
T
T
T
G T
G T
G
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
G?
G?
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
T
H
H
G T
G T
L
L
F
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
135
SPERMATOPHYTA
Fabaceae (continuacin)
Trifolium squamosum L.
Trifolium squarrosum L.
Trifolium stellatum L.
Trifolium striatum L.
Trifolium subterraneum L.
Trifolium suffocatum L.
Trifolium tomentosum L.
Trigonella anguina Delarbre
Trigonella monspeliaca L.
Trigonella stellata Forssk.
Ulex europaeus L.
ssp. europaeus
Vicia angustifolia L.
Vicia articulata Hornem.
Vicia benghalensis L.
Vicia chaetocalyx Webb & Berthel.
Vicia cirrhosa C. Sm. ex Webb & Berthel.
Vicia disperma DC.
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia filicaulis Webb & Berthel.
Vicia hirsuta (L.) S. F. Gray
Vicia lutea L.
ssp. lutea
Vicia monantha Retz.
Vicia nataliae U. Reifenberger & Reifenberger
Vicia parviflora Cav.
Vicia pubescens (DC.) Link
Vicia sativa L.
ssp. amphicarpa (Dorthes) Asch. & Graebn.
ssp. cordata (Wulfen ex T. Hoppe) Asch. & Graebn.
ssp. sativa
Vicia scandens R. P. Murray
Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb.
Vicia villosa Roth
ssp. pseudocracca (Bertol.) P. W. Ball
ssp. varia (Host) Corb.
ssp. villosa
Mimosaceae
Acacia cyanophylla Lindl.
Acacia cyclops A. Cunn. ex Don
Acacia dealbata Link
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.
Acacia melanoxylon R. Br.
Acacia salicina Lindl. in Mitchell
Calliandra tweedii Benth.
Desmanthus virgatus (L.) Willd.
Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit
ssp. glabrata Zarate
Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C. Nielsen
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NP
NP
NO
NS
II
II
NO
IS
IP
NS
NS
NP
IP
IS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
IP
IP
IP
IP
II
II
IP
II
IP
II
IS
IS
II
II
II
=gnero
H
H
H
H
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
H
H
H
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
G
G T
G T
G
H
H
H
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
L
G
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
F
F
L
L
H
P
H
G T
T
T
G T
T
F
G
H
H
G
G
G T
C
C
C
C
F
L
L
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
136
SPERMATOPHYTA
P G
T C F
Orden Proteales
Proteaceae
Grevillea robusta A. Cunn.
IS
Orden Myrtales
Lythraceae
Lythrum hyssopifolia L.
Lythrum junceum Banks & Sol. in Russell
Myrtaceae
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Myrtus communis L.
Onagraceae
Epilobium angustifolium L.
Epilobium hirsutum L.
Epilobium obscurum Schreb.
Epilobium palustre L.
Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.
Epilobium tetragonum L.
ssp. lamyi (F. W. Schultz) Nyman
ssp. tetragonum
Fuchsia boliviana Carrire
Fuchsia coccinea Aiton
Oenothera biennis L.
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli in Mart.
Oenothera indecora Cambess in A. St.-Hil, Juss & Cambess
Oenothera jamesii Torrey & A. Gray
Oenothera parodiana Munz
Oenothera rosea L`Hr. ex Aiton
Oenothera stricta Ledeb. ex Link
Punicaceae
Punica granatum L.
IP
IP
II
II
IS
H
H
IS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IS
IS
IS
IS
NO
IS
IS
IS
IS
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
P
P
T
P
P
T
T
F
F
F
IS
G T
IS
G T
G T
C
C
G T
G T
C
C
G T
Orden Haloragales
Haloragaceae
Myriophyllum spicatum L.
Orden Rutales
Anacardiaceae
Pistacia atlantica Desf.
Pistacia lentiscus L.
Rhus albida Schousb.
Rhus coriaria L.
Schinus molle L.
Cneoraceae
Neochamaelea pulverulenta (Vent.) Erdtman
Rutaceae
Citrus aurantium L.
Ruta chalepensis L.
Ruta graveolens L.
Ruta microcarpa Svent.
NS
NS
NO
NS
IS
=gnero
NS
IS
IP
IS
NS
P
P
T
G T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
137
SPERMATOPHYTA
Rutaceae (continuacin)
Ruta oreojasme Webb
Ruta pinnata L. f.
Simaroubaceae
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
NS
NS
P G
T C F
II
IS
IS
Orden Sapindales
Aceraceae
Acer campestre L.
Acer pseudoplatanus L.
Meliaceae
Melia azedarach L.
Melianthaceae
Melianthus comosus Vahl
Sapindaceae
Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw.
IS
C
H
IS
II
G T
T
T
C
C
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
L
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
L
L
C
C
Orden Geraniales
Balsaminaceae
Impatiens olivieri C. H. Wright ex W. Watson
Impatiens walleriana Hook. f.
Geraniaceae
Erodium botrys (Cav.) Bertol.
Erodium brachycarpum (Godr.) Thell.
Erodium chium (L.) Willd.
Erodium ciconium (L.) L`Hr. in Aiton
Erodium cicutarium (L.) L`Hr. in Aiton
Erodium laciniatum (Cav.) Willd.
Erodium malacoides (L.) L`Hr. in Aiton
Erodium maritimum (L.) L`Hr. in Aiton
Erodium moschatum (L.) L`Hr. in Aiton
Erodium neuradifolium Delile
Erodium touchyanum Delile in Godron
Geranium dissectum L.
Geranium molle L.
Geranium purpureum Vill.
Geranium reuteri Aedo & Muoz Garm.
Geranium robertianum L.
Geranium rotundifolium L.
Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L`Hr. in Aiton
Pelargonium graveolens (Thunb.) L`Hr. in Aiton
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L`Hr. in Aiton
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L`Hr. in Aiton
Pelargonium quercifolium (L. f.) L`Hr. in Aiton
Pelargonium zonale (L.) Aiton in Aiton
Linaceae
Linum bienne Mill.
Linum decumbens Desf.
Linum strictum L.
Linum trigynum L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Radiola linoides Roth
IS
IS
=gnero
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
II
IS
II
IS
IS
II
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
IP
IP
NP
NO
IP
IP
G
P
G T
T
G T
T
G T
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
138
SPERMATOPHYTA
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis corniculata L.
Oxalis corymbosa DC.
Oxalis europaea Jord.
Oxalis latifolia Kunth in Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis purpurea L.
Zygophyllaceae
Fagonia cretica L.
Tetraena fontanesii (Webb & Berthel.) Beier & Thulin
Tetraena gaetula (Emb. & Maire) Beier & Thulin
Tribulus terrestris L.
Zygophyllum waterlotii Maire
P G
T C F
NO
IS
IS
IS
II
IS
P
P
G T
G T
NP
NS
NS
NP
IS
H
H
NS
NP
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
G T
L
L
Orden Celastrales
Celastraceae
Maytenus canariensis (Loes.) G. Kunkel & Sunding
Maytenus senegalensis (Lam.) Exell
F
F
Orden Rhamnales
Rhamnaceae
Rhamnus alaternus L.
Rhamnus crenulata Aiton
Rhamnus glandulosa Aiton
Rhamnus integrifolia DC.
Vitaceae
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Vitis vinifera L.
IS
NS
NS
NS
IS
IS
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
Orden Santalales
Santalaceae
Kunkeliella canariensis Stearn
Kunkeliella psilotoclada (Svent.) Stearn
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
T
T
G T
G T
P
P
Orden Balanophorales
Balanophoraceae
Cynomorium coccineum L.
ssp. coccineum
NP
NP
L
L
Orden Rafflesiales
Rafflesiaceae
Cytinus hypocistis (L.) L.
Cytinus ruber Fourr. ex Fritsch
NP
NP
=gnero
P
P
G T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
139
SPERMATOPHYTA
P G
T C F
Orden Euphorbiales
Euphorbiaceae
Andrachne telephioides L.
Chamaesyce canescens (L.) Prokh.
ssp. canescens
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce hypericifolia (L.) Mill.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce peplis (L.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chamaesyce scordifolia (Jacq.) Croizat
Chamaesyce serpens (Kunth) Small
Euphorbia aphylla Brouss. ex Willd.
Euphorbia atropurpurea (Brouss.) Webb & Berthel.
Euphorbia balsamifera Aiton
ssp. balsamifera
Euphorbia berthelotii Bolle
Euphorbia bourgeana J. Gay ex Boiss. in DC.
Euphorbia bravoana Svent.
Euphorbia calyptrata Coss. & Durieu
Euphorbia canariensis L.
Euphorbia cyathophora Murray
Euphorbia exigua L.
Euphorbia granulata Forssk.
Euphorbia handiensis Burchard
Euphorbia helioscopia L.
Euphorbia heterophylla L.
Euphorbia inequilatera Sond.
Euphorbia lamarckii Sweet
Euphorbia lambii Svent.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Euphorbia mellifera Aiton
Euphorbia milii Des Moul. ex Boiss.
Euphorbia paralias L.
Euphorbia peploides Gouan
Euphorbia peplus L.
Euphorbia platyphylla L.
Euphorbia pterococca Brot.
Euphorbia pubescens Vahl
Euphorbia regis-jubae Webb & Berthel.
Euphorbia segetalis L.
Euphorbia serrata L.
Euphorbia sulcata Lens ex Loisel.
Euphorbia taurinensis All.
Euphorbia terracina L.
Euphorbia variabilis Ces.
Mercurialis annua L.
Mercurialis canariensis Obbard & S.A. Harris
Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.
Ricinus communis L.
=gnero
IP
NO
NO
IP
IP
IS
IP
NO
IS
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
NO
IP
IP
NS
NO
IP
IP
NS
NS
NO
NS
IS
NS
NO
NO
NO
IP
IS
NS
NP
NP
NO
NO
NP
NO
IP
NS
IS
II
H
H
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
C
C
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G
T
G
C F L
C F?
G T
G
P
T
G?
P
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
G
T
G T
G T
H
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F L?
F
F L
C
C
C
C
H
H
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
G T
L
L
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
G T
T
T
T
G
T
T
T
C
C
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
F
C
C
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
140
SPERMATOPHYTA
Simmondsiaceae
Simmondsia chinensis (Link) C. K. Schneid.
P G
T C F
IS
Orden Thymelaeales
Thymelaeaceae
Daphne gnidium L.
Gnidia polystachya P. J. Bergius
NS
IS
T
T
G T
C
C
C
Orden Pittosporales
Pittosporaceae
Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
II
Orden Araliales
Apiaceae
Ammi majus L.
Ammi procerum Lowe
Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam.
Ammodaucus nanocarpus (Beltrn-Tej.) P. Prez & A. Velasco
Anethum graveolens L.
Anthriscus caucalis M. Bieb.
Apium graveolens L.
Apium nodiflorum (L.) Lag.
Apium repens (Jacq.) Lag.
Astydamia latifolia (L. f.) Baill.
Bifora testiculata (L.) Roth
Bupleurum handiense (Bolle) G. Kunkel
Bupleurum lancifolium Hornem.
Bupleurum salicifolium R. Br. in Buch
ssp. aciphyllum (Webb ex Parl.) Sunding & G. Kunkel
ssp. salicifolium
Bupleurum semicompositum L.
Capnophyllum peregrinum (L.) Lag.
Ciclospermum leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague
Conium maculatum L.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Crithmum maritimum L.
Cryptotaenia elegans Webb ex Bolle
Daucus aureus Desf.
Daucus carota L.
ssp. maximus (Desf.) P. W. Ball
Daucus durieua Lange in Willk. & Lange
Drusa glandulosa (Poir.) Bornm.
Ferula lancerottensis Parl.
Ferula latipinna A. Santos
Ferula linkii Webb
Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
Hydrocotyle microphylla A. Cunn.
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) A. W. Hill
Pimpinella anagodendron Bolle
Pimpinella cumbrae Link
Pimpinella dendrotragium Webb
=gnero
NO
NO
NO
NS
IS
IP
IS
NO
NO
NS
IP
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IS
NO
IS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
141
SPERMATOPHYTA
Apiaceae
Pimpinella junoniae Ceballos & Ortuo
Pimpinella rupicola Svent.
Ridolfia segetum Moris
Rutheopsis herbanica (Bolle) A. Hansen & G. Kunkel
Scandix pecten-veneris L.
ssp. brachycarpa (Guss.) Thell.
ssp. pecten-veneris
Seseli webbii Coss.
Smyrnium olusatrum L.
Tinguarra cervariaefolia (DC.) Parl.
NS
NS
IS
NS
NO
IP
NO
NS
IS
NS
P G
T C F
G
T
T
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
H
H
H
C
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
NS
IS
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
G T
P
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
F
F
T
G T
G T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
L
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
Orden Theales
Hypericaceae
Hypericum canariense L.
Hypericum coadunatum C. Sm. ex Link
Hypericum glandulosum Aiton
Hypericum grandifolium Choisy
Hypericum humifusum L.
Hypericum perfoliatum L.
Hypericum perforatum L.
Hypericum reflexum L. f.
Theaceae
Visnea mocanera L. f.
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
IS
IS
H
H
Orden Violales
Cistaceae
Cistus asper Demoly & R. Mesa
Cistus chinamadensis A. Baares & P. Romero
ssp. chinamadensis
ssp. gomerae A. Baares & P. Romero
ssp. ombriosus Demoly & M. Marrero
Cistus grancanariae Marrero Rodr., Almeida & C. Rios
Cistus horrens Demoly
Cistus ladanifer L.
ssp. ladanifer
ssp. maculatus Dunal ex DC.
=gnero
G T
T
G
H
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
142
SPERMATOPHYTA
Cistaceae (continuacin)
Cistus monspeliensis L.
Cistus ocreatus C. Sm. in L. von Buch
Cistus osbeckiifolius Webb & Christ
ssp. osbeckiifolius
ssp. tomentosus Baares & Demoly
Cistus palmensis Baares & Demoly
Cistus symphytifolius Lam.
Helianthemum aganae Marrero Rodr. & R. Mesa
Helianthemum aguloi Marrero Rodr. & R. Mesa
Helianthemum bramwelliorum Marrero Rodr.
Helianthemum broussonetii Dunal ex DC.
Helianthemum bystropogophyllum Svent.
Helianthemum canariense (Jacq.) Pers.
Helianthemum gonzalezferreri Marrero Rodr.
Helianthemum inaguae Marrero Rodr., Gonzlez-Martn & Gonzlez-Artiles
Helianthemum juliae Wildpret
Helianthemum ledifolium (L.) Mill.
Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill.
Helianthemum teneriffae Coss.
Helianthemum tholiforme Bramwell, J. Ortega & B. Navarro
Helianthemum thymiphyllum Svent.
Helianthemum villosum Thibaud in Pers.
Tuberaria guttata (L.) Fourr.
Tuberaria lignosa (Sweet) Samp.
Frankeniaceae
Frankenia boissieri Reut. ex Boiss.
Frankenia capitata Webb & Berthel.
Frankenia ericifolia C. Sm. ex DC.
ssp. ericifolia
ssp. latifolia (Webb & Berthel.) Brochmann, Lobin & Sunding
Frankenia pulverulenta L.
Passifloraceae
Passiflora suberosa L.
Tamaricaceae
Tamarix africana Poir.
Tamarix boveana Bunge
Tamarix canariensis Willd.
Violaceae
Viola anagae Gilli
Viola arvensis Murray
Viola cheiranthifolia Humb. & Bonpl.
Viola kitaibeliana Schult. in Roem. & Schult.
Viola odorata L.
Viola palmensis Webb & Berthel.
Viola riviniana Rchb.
Viola tricolor L.
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
P G
P
P
C
C
T
G
G
L
G T
C
C
L
L
F
F
F
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
C
T
C
T
C
P
P
G T
T
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
T
H
P
NS
IS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
IS
G T
T
T
T
IS
T C F
P
P
P
P
C
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
Orden Capparales
Brassicaceae
Alyssum minus (L.) Rothm.
Anastatica hierochuntica L.
Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh. in Holl & Heynh.
Arabis caucasica Schltdl.
NO
IP
NO
NP
=gnero
G T
G T
C
C
F
H
H
P
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
143
SPERMATOPHYTA
Brassicaceae (continuacin)
Arabis recta Vill.
Barbarea verna (Mill.) Asch.
Biscutella auriculata L.
Brassica bourgeaui (Webb ex Christ) Kuntze
Brassica nigra (L.) W. D. J. Koch in Rhl
Brassica oleracea L.
Cakile maritima Scop.
ssp. maritima
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
Capsella rubella Reut.
Cardamine hirsuta L.
Carrichtera annua (L.) DC.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Coronopus squamatus (Forssk.) Asch.
Crambe arborea Webb ex Christ
Crambe feuilleei A. Santos in Prina & Martnez-Laborde
Crambe gomerae Webb ex Christ
ssp. gomerae
ssp. hirsuta Prina
Crambe laevigata DC. ex Christ
Crambe microcarpa A. Santos
Crambe pritzelii Bolle in A. Braun
Crambe santosii Bramwell
Crambe scaberrima Webb ex Bramwell
Crambe scoparia Svent.
Crambe strigosa L`Hr.
Crambe sventenii Pett. ex Bramwell & Sunding
Crambe tamadabensis Prina & Marrero Rodr.
Crambe wildpretii Prina & Bramwell
Descurainia artemisioides Svent.
Descurainia bourgeauana (E. Fourn.) O. E. Schulz
Descurainia gilva Svent.
Descurainia gonzalesii Svent.
Descurainia lemsii Bramwell
Descurainia millefolia (Jacq.) Webb & Berthel.
Descurainia preauxiana (Webb) O. E. Schulz
Diplotaxis catholica (L.) DC.
Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav.
ssp. sativa (Mill.) Thell. in Hegi
Erucastrum canariense Webb & Berthel.
Erucastrum cardaminoides (Webb ex Christ) O. E. Schulz
Erysimum albescens (Webb & Berthel.) Bramwell
Erysimum bicolor (Hornem.) DC.
Erysimum scoparium (Brouss. ex Willd.) Wettst.
Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss.
Hymenolobus procumbens (L.) Nutt. in Torrey & A. Gray
Iberis odorata L.
Isatis tinctoria L.
Lepidium bonariense L.
Lepidium sativum L.
Lepidium virginicum L.
Lobularia canariensis (DC.) L. Borgen
=gnero
NO
IP
NO
NS
IP
IS
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NP
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
IP
IP
IS
IS
IS
IS
NS
P G
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
T C F
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
G T?
G T
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
H
G
G
G
T
P
C
P
G
T
C
G T
F
C
G
C
P
P
T
T
T
G T
C
C
H
H
H
H
H
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
P
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
144
SPERMATOPHYTA
Brassicaceae (continuacin)
ssp. canariensis
ssp. intermedia (Webb) L. Borgen
ssp. marginata (Webb) L. Borgen
ssp. microsperma L. Borgen
ssp. palmensis (Christ) L. Borgen
Lobularia libyca (Viv.) C. F. W. Meissn.
Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv.
Malcolmia littorea (L.) R. Br.
Malcolmia maritima (L.) R. Br. in W. T. Aiton
Matthiola bolleana Webb ex Christ
Matthiola fruticulosa (Loefl. ex L.) Maire
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. in W. T. Aiton
ssp. incana
Matthiola livida (Delarbre) DC.
Matthiola parviflora (Schousb.) R. Br. in W. T. Aiton
Moricandia arvensis (L.) DC.
Notoceras bicorne (Aiton) Amo
Parolinia filifolia G. Kunkel
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NO
NO
NS
NO
IS
IS
NO
NP
IS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
IS
NO
IS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
IS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NS
P G
T
G T
C
C
C
P
P
P
T
T
G T
T
H
H
T C F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
G T C
G T C
G T C
T
T?
T
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
P
P
C
T
C
C
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
L
L
P
P
T
G T
C
C
G T
Orden Tropaeolales
Tropaeolaceae
Tropaeolum majus L.
II
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
145
SPERMATOPHYTA
P G
T C F
Orden Salicales
Salicaceae
Populus alba L.
Populus nigra L.
Salix canariensis C. Sm. ex Link
Salix fragilis L.
II
IS
NS
IS
G T
H
H
G T
G T
NS
NP
IS
IS
IS
P
P
G T
T
T
T
II
IS
IS
IS
NS
IS
NO
NO
IS
IP
NO
NO
NO
NO
IS
NS
IS
IS
IS
C
C
C
C
Orden Cucurbitales
Cucurbitaceae
Bryonia verrucosa Dryand.
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Cucurbita pepo L.
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. in Bory
Sechium edule (Jacq.) Sw.
C
C
F
F
L
L
Orden Malvales
Malvaceae
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet
Alcea rosea L.
Althaea longiflora Boiss. & Reut.
Gossypium herbaceum L.
Lavatera acerifolia Cav.
Lavatera arborea L.
Lavatera brachyfolia Walp.
Lavatera cretica L.
Lavatera mauritanica Durieu
Malva alcea L.
Malva neglecta Wallr.
Malva nicaeensis All.
Malva parviflora L.
Malva pusilla Sm.
Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke
Navaea phoenicea (Vent.) Webb & Berthel.
Sida acuta Burm. f.
Sida rhombifolia L.
Sidastrum paniculatum (L.) Fryxell
Sterculiaceae
Waltheria indica L.
Tiliaceae
Corchorus depressus (L.) Stocks
H
H
P
P
H
H
H
H
P
P
IS
G T
T
T
G
G T
G T
C
C
L
F
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
C
IS
Orden Ebenales
Sapotaceae
Sideroxylon canariensis T. Leyens, W. Lobin & A. Santos
NS
G T
NS
NS
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
Orden Primulales
Myrsinaceae
Heberdenia excelsa (Aiton) Banks ex DC.
Pleiomeris canariensis (Willd.) A. DC.
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
146
SPERMATOPHYTA
Primulaceae
Anagallis arvensis L.
Anagallis foemina Mill.
Asterolinon linum-stellatum (L.) Duby in DC.
Pelletiera wildpretii Valds
Samolus valerandi L.
NO
NO
NP
NS
NP
P G
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
G T
G T
G
G T
Orden Cornales
Aquifoliaceae
Ilex canariensis Poir.
Ilex perado Aiton
ssp. lopezlilloi (G. Kunkel) A. Hansen & Sunding
ssp. platyphylla (Webb & Berthel.) Tutin
Hydrangeaceae
Hydrangea macrophylla (Thunb.) Ser. in DC.
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
Orden Ericales
Ericaceae
Arbutus canariensis Veill.
Arbutus unedo L.
Erica arborea L.
Erica platycodon (Webb & Berthel.) Rivas-Mart. & al.
ssp. platycodon
NS
II
NS
NS
NS
H
H
H
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
Orden Dipsacales
Caprifoliaceae
Lonicera etrusca Santi
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lonicera nitida E. H. Wilson
Dipsacaceae
Dipsacus fullonum L.
Pterocephalus dumetorus (Brouss. ex Willd.) Coult.
Pterocephalus lasiospermus Link ex Buch
Pterocephalus porphyranthus Svent.
Pterocephalus virens Webb & Berthel.
Scabiosa atropurpurea L.
Sambucaceae
Sambucus canadensis L.
Sambucus nigra L
ssp. palmensis (Link) R. Bolli
Viburnum rigidum Vent.
Valerianaceae
Centranthus calcitrapae (L.) Dufr.
Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.
Valerianella carinata Loisel.
Valerianella coronata (L.) DC.
Valerianella dentata (L.) Pollich
Valerianella discoidea (L.) Loisel.
Valerianella eriocarpa Desv.
Valerianella locusta (L.) Laterr.
Valerianella muricata (Steven ex M. Bieb.) J. W. Loudon
IS
II
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IS
NS
NS
NS
NO
II
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
=gnero
T
T
G
C
T
T
T
P
H
T
G T
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
P
F
T
T
T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
147
SPERMATOPHYTA
P G
T C F
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
Orden Oleales
Oleaceae
Jasminum odoratissimum L.
Ligustrum lucidum Aiton
Ligustrum vulgare L.
Olea cerasiformis Rivas-Mart. & del Arco
Olea europaea L.
ssp. europaea
Phillyrea angustifolia L.
Picconia excelsa (Aiton) DC.
NS
IS
IS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
C
C
F
F
G T
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
C
C
P
P
G T
P
P
C F
C F
C? F
T C
T
T
T C
F
T C F
T C F
Orden Gentianales
Apocynaceae
Catharanthus roseus (L.) Don
Vinca major L.
Asclepiadaceae
Asclepias curassavica L.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W. T. Aiton
Caralluma burchardii N. E. Br.
Ceropegia dichotoma Haw.
ssp. dichotoma
ssp. krainzii (Svent.) Bruyns
Ceropegia fusca Bolle
Cynanchum acutum L.
Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) W. T. Aiton in Aiton
Periploca laevigata Aiton
Gentianaceae
Blackstonia imperfoliata (L. f.) Samp.
Centaurium erythraea Rafn
Centaurium maritimum (L.) Fritsch
Centaurium spicatum (L.) Fritsch
Centaurium tenuiflorum (Hoffmanns. & Link) Fritsch
ssp. tenuiflorum
Ixanthus viscosus (Sm.) Griseb.
Rubiaceae
Coffea arabica L.
Galium aparine L.
Galium elongatum C. Presl
Galium geminiflorum Lowe
Galium murale (L.) All.
Galium parisiense L.
Galium scabrum L.
Galium setaceum Lam.
Galium spurium L.
Galium tricornutum Dandy
Galium verrucosum Huds.
Phyllis nobla L.
Phyllis viscosa Webb ex Christ
Plocama pendula Aiton
Rubia fruticosa Aiton
ssp. fruticosa
ssp. melanocarpa (Bornm.) Bramwell
ssp. periclymenum (Schenck) Sunding
IS
IP
=gnero
IS
II
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
II
NS
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
NS
IS
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
H
H
G
P?
H
H
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
G
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
G
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
148
SPERMATOPHYTA
Rubiaceae (continuacin)
Rubia peregrina L.
ssp. agostinhoi (Dans. & P. Silva) Valds & G. Lpez
ssp. longifolia (Poir.) O. Bols
Sherardia arvensis L.
Valantia hispida L.
Theligoniaceae
Theligonum cynocrambe L.
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
P G
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
G T
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
P
P
T
G T
T
NP
T C F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
Orden Solanales
Convolvulaceae
Calystegia soldanella (L.) R. Br.
Convolvulus althaeoides L.
Convolvulus arvensis L.
ssp. arvensis
Convolvulus canariensis L.
Convolvulus caput-medusae Lowe
Convolvulus farinosus L.
Convolvulus floridus L. f.
Convolvulus fruticulosus Desr.
Convolvulus glandulosus (Webb) Hallier f.
Convolvulus lopezsocasi Svent.
Convolvulus perraudieri Coss.
Convolvulus scoparius L. f.
Convolvulus siculus L.
ssp. agrestis (Hochst. ex Schweinf.) Verdc.
ssp. siculus
Convolvulus subauriculatus (Burchard) Linding.
Convolvulus tricolor L.
Convolvulus volubilis Link in Buch
Cressa cretica L.
Dichondra micrantha Urb.
Ipomoea arenaria Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet
Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
Ipomoea indica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) Sweet
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Pharbitis preauxii Webb
Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf.
Cuscutaceae
Cuscuta approximata Bab.
Cuscuta planiflora Ten.
Solanaceae
Brugmansia suaveolens (Willd.) Bercht. & J. Presl
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L.
Hyoscyamus albus L.
Lycium europaeum L.
Lycium intricatum Boiss.
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.
Nicotiana alata Link & Otto
NP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
IP
IS
NO
IS
IP
IS
II
IS
IS
NO
IS
NP
NP
IS
IS
IS
NO
IS
NS
IS
IS
IS
=gnero
H
H
H
H
H
H
T
T
T
T
L
L
L
L
F
L
C
L
H
H
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
G T
C
C
C
T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
H
H
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
149
SPERMATOPHYTA
Solanaceae (continuacin)
Nicotiana glauca R. C. Graham
Nicotiana glutinosa L.
Nicotiana paniculata L.
Nicotiana rustica L.
Nicotiana tabacum L.
Normania nava (Webb & Berthel.) Franc.-Ort. & R. N. Lester
Petunia parviflora Juss.
Physalis peruviana L.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Baill.
Sclerophylax spinescens Miers
Solanum alatum Moench
Solanum bonariense L.
Solanum fastigiatum Willd.
Solanum giganteum Jacq.
Solanum gracile Otto
Solanum jasminoides Paxton
Solanum lidii Sunding
Solanum luteum Mill.
Solanum marginatum L. f.
Solanum mauritianum Scop.
Solanum microcarpum (Pers.) Vahl
Solanum nigrum L.
Solanum nodiflorum Jacq.
Solanum pseudocapsicum L.
Solanum robustum H.L. Wendl.
Solanum tuberosum L.
Solanum vespertilio Aiton
ssp. doramae Marrero Rodr. & Gonzlez-Martn
ssp. vespertilio
Solanum virgatum Lam.
Withania aristata (Aiton) Pauquy
Withania frutescens (L.) Pauquy
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal in A. DC.
II
IS
II
IS
IS
NS
IS
IS
IS
IS
NO
IP
IS
IS
IS
IS
NS
NO
IS
IS
IS
NO
IS
IS
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
P G
T C F
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
H
G T
C
C
C
G T
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G
G T
T
T
C
C
C
Orden Boraginales
Boraginaceae
Anchusa azurea Mill.
Arnebia decumbens (Vent.) Coss. & Kralik
Borago officinalis L.
Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I. M. Johnst.
Ceballosia fruticosa (L. f.) G. Kunkel
Cynoglossum creticum Mill.
Echium acanthocarpum Svent.
Echium aculeatum Poir.
Echium auberianum Webb & Berthel.
Echium bethencourtii A. Santos
Echium bonnetii Coincy
Echium brevirame Sprague & Hutch.
Echium callithyrsum Webb ex Bolle
Echium decaisnei Webb
ssp. decaisnei
ssp. purpuriense Bramwell
=gnero
NO
NP
IS
NP
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
150
SPERMATOPHYTA
Boraginaceae (continuacin)
Echium gentianoides Webb ex Coincy
Echium giganteum L. f.
Echium handiense Svent.
Echium hierrense Webb ex Bolle
Echium horridum Batt.
Echium lancerottense Lems & Holzapfel
Echium leucophaeum Webb ex Sprague & Hutch.
Echium onosmifolium Webb
ssp. onosmifolium
ssp. spectabile G. Kunkel
Echium pininana Webb & Berthel.
Echium plantagineum L.
Echium simplex DC.
Echium strictum L. f.
ssp. exasperatum (Webb ex Coincy) Bramwell
ssp. gomerae (Pit.) Bramwell
ssp. strictum
Echium sventenii Bramwell
Echium triste Svent.
ssp. nivariense (Svent.) Bramwell
ssp. triste
Echium virescens DC.
Echium webbii Coincy
Echium wildpretii Pearson ex Hook. f.
ssp. trichosiphon (Svent.) Bramwell
ssp. wildpretii
Eritrichum sventenii Sunding
Heliotropium curassavicum L.
Heliotropium europaeum L.
Heliotropium ramosissimum (Lehm.) DC.
Heliotropium supinum L.
Mairetis microsperma (Boiss.) I. M. Johnst.
Myosotis discolor Pers.
ssp. canariensis (Pit.) Grau
Myosotis latifolia Poir.
Myosotis ramosissima Rochel in Schultes
Neatostema apulum (L.) I. M. Johnst.
Hydrophyllaceae
Wigandia caracasana Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
IS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NP
P G
T C F
P
T
F
H
C
L
T
C
C
C
H
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
G
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
T
P
P
P
T
T
P
P
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
C
C
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
IP
IS
NS
G T
G T
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
Orden Scrophulariales
Acanthaceae
Acanthus mollis L.
Justicia hyssopifolia L.
Bignoniaceae
Distictis buccinatoria (DC.) A. Gentry
Pyrostegia venusta (Ker-Gawl.) Miers
Tecomaria capensis (Thunb.) Spach
Globulariaceae
Globularia ascanii Bramwell & G. Kunkel
Globularia salicina Lam.
Globularia sarcophylla Svent.
IS
IS
IS
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
151
SPERMATOPHYTA
Myoporaceae
Myoporum laetum G. Forst.
Myoporum tenuifolium G. Forst.
Orobanchaceae
Cistanche phelipaea (L.) Cout.
Orobanche amethystea Thuill.
Orobanche berthelotii Webb & Berthel.
Orobanche calendulae Pomel
Orobanche cernua Loefl.
Orobanche crenata Forssk.
Orobanche hederae Duby
Orobanche loricata Rchb.
Orobanche minor Sm.
Phelipanche gratiosa (Webb) Carln, G. Gmez, M. Lanz, Moreno Mor., . Snchez
& Schneew.
Phelipanche lavandulacea (Rchb.)
ssp. trichocalyx (Webb) Carln, G. Gmez, M. Lanz, Moreno Mor., . Snchez
& Schneew.
Phelipanche mutelii (F.W. Schultz) Pomel
Phelipanche nana (F.W. de No ex Rchb. fil.) Sojk
Phelipanche purpurea (Jacq.) Sojk
Phelipanche ramosa (L.) Pomel
Plantaginaceae
Plantago afra L.
Plantago albicans L.
Plantago amplexicaulis Cav.
Plantago arborescens Poir.
ssp. arborescens
ssp. maderensis (Decne.) A. Hansen & G. Kunkel
Plantago asphodeloides Svent.
Plantago bellardii All.
Plantago ciliata Desf.
Plantago coronopus L.
Plantago famarae Svent.
Plantago lagopus L.
Plantago lanceolata L.
Plantago loeflingii L.
Plantago major L.
Plantago ovata Forssk.
Plantago phaeostoma Boiss. & Heldr.
Plantago webbii Barnoud
Scrophulariaceae
Antirrhinum majus L.
Bartsia trixago L.
Calceolaria tripartita Ruiz & Pav.
Camptoloma canariense (Webb & Berthel.) Hilliard
Campylanthus salsoloides (L. f.) Roth
Cymbalaria muralis G. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Digitalis purpurea L.
Isoplexis canariensis (L.) J. W. Loudon
Isoplexis chalcantha Svent. & O'Shan.
Isoplexis isabelliana (Webb & Berthel.) Masf.
Kickxia commutata (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Fritsch
ssp. graeca (Bory & Chaub.) R. Fern.
Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort.
=gnero
II
IS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NO
NP
NO
NP
P G
T C F
C
C
F
T
T
H
H
T
T
P
H
C
C
NS
L
L
L
L
L
L?
L
L
NS
NS
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
L
L
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
L
NP
NP
NO
NP
H
H
H
H
P
P
NO
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NO
NP
NS
NP
NO
NP
IP
NP
NO
NS
H
H
H
P
P
P
IP
IP
IS
NS
NS
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
G
G
G
G
G T
T
H
H
G T
C
C
H
H
H
H
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
G T
T
T
C
C
H
H
P? G T
H P G T
T
P G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
152
SPERMATOPHYTA
Scrophulariaceae (continuacin)
ssp. elatine
Kickxia pendula (G. Kunkel) G. Kunkel
Kickxia sagittata (Poir.) Rothm.
Kickxia scoparia (Brouss. ex Spreng.) G. Kunkel & Sunding
Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort.
ssp. spuria
Linaria arvensis (L.) Desf.
Linaria micrantha (Cav.) Hoffmanns. & Link
Linaria simplex Willd. ex Desf.
Linaria spartea (L.) Chaz.
Maurandya scandens (Cav.) Pers.
Misopates calycinum (Vent.) Rothm.
Misopates orontium (L.) Raf.
Misopates salvagense D. A. Sutton
Parentucellia latifolia (L.) Caruel
Parentucellia viscosa (L.) Caruel
Scrophularia arguta Sol. ex Aiton
Scrophularia auriculata L.
Scrophularia calliantha Webb & Berthel.
Scrophularia glabrata Aiton
Scrophularia scorodonia L.
Scrophularia smithii Hornem.
ssp. hierrensis Dalgaard
ssp. langeana (Bolle) Dalgaard
ssp. smithii
Verbascum creticum (L.) Cav.
Verbascum sinuatum L.
Verbascum thapsus L.
ssp. thapsus
Verbascum virgatum Stokes
Veronica agrestis L.
Veronica anagallis-aquatica L.
Veronica arvensis L.
Veronica beccabunga L.
Veronica hederifolia L.
Veronica persica Poir.
Veronica polita Fr.
Veronica serpyllifolia L.
NO
NS
NS
NS
IS
IS
NO
NO
NO
NO
IS
NO
NP
NS
IP
NO
NS
IS
NS
NS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
IS
II
II
IS
IS
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
IP
NO
P G
T C F
P
P
P
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
G T
T
T
G T
H
H
G T
H
H
P
P
T
G T
G T
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
G T C?
T
C
C
T
T
G T C
G T C
G T C
G T C F
T C
T C
G T C
G T C
T
Orden Lamiales
Callitrichaceae
Callitriche stagnalis Scop.
Lamiaceae
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb.
Ballota nigra L.
ssp. uncinata (Fiori & Bg.) Patzak
Bystropogon canariensis (L.) L`Hr.
Bystropogon odoratissimus Bolle
Bystropogon origanifolius L`Hr.
Bystropogon plumosus (L. f.) L`Hr.
Bystropogon wildpretii La Serna
Calamintha sylvatica Bromf.
NO
=gnero
NP
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
G T
H
H
H
H
G T
G T
T
G T
T
P
P
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
153
SPERMATOPHYTA
Lamiaceae (continuacin)
ssp. ascendens (Jord.) P. W. Ball
Cedronella canariensis (L.) Webb & Berthel.
Dracocephalum thymiflorum L.
Lamium amplexicaule L.
Lamium hybridum Vill.
Lamium purpureum L.
Lavandula bramwellii Upson & S. Andrews
Lavandula buchii Webb
Lavandula canariensis Mill.
Lavandula dentata L.
Lavandula minutolii Bolle
Lavandula pinnata L. f.
Lavandula stoechas L.
ssp. pedunculata (Mill.) Samp. & Rozeira
ssp. stoechas
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R. Br. in Aiton
Marrubium vulgare L.
Melissa officinalis L.
Mentha arvensis L.
Mentha longifolia (L.) Huds.
Mentha pulegium L.
Mentha spicata L.
Mentha suaveolens Ehrh.
Micromeria benthamii Webb & Berthel.
Micromeria glomerata P. Prez
Micromeria helianthemifolia Webb & Berthel.
Micromeria herpyllomorpha Webb & Berthel.
Micromeria hyssopifolia Webb & Berthel.
Micromeria lachnophylla Webb & Berthel.
Micromeria lanata (C. Sm. ex Link) Benth.
Micromeria lasiophylla Webb & Berthel.
ssp. lasiophylla
ssp. palmensis (Bolle) P. Prez
Micromeria lepida Webb & Berthel.
ssp. bolleana P. Prez
ssp. lepida
Micromeria leucantha Svent. ex P. Prez
Micromeria pineolens Svent.
Micromeria rivas-martinezii Wildpret
Micromeria teneriffae (Poir.) Benth.
Micromeria tenuis (Link) Webb & Berthel.
ssp. linkii (Webb & Berthel.) P. Prez
ssp. tenuis
Micromeria varia Benth.
ssp. canariensis P. Prez
ssp. gomerensis P. Prez
ssp. hierrensis P. Prez
ssp. meridialis P. Prez
ssp. rupestris (Webb & Berthel.) P. Prez
ssp. varia
Nepeta teydea Webb & Berthel.
Origanum vulgare L.
ssp. virens (Hoffmanns. & Link) Ietsw.
=gnero
NP
NS
IS
IS
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
IS
NS
NS
IP
IP
IP
IS
NO
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
P G
T C F
H
H
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
T
G T
G T
T
T
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
C
P
H
T
T
C
P
T
T
P
G
G
G
C
C
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
G
H
C
H
H
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
154
SPERMATOPHYTA
Lamiaceae (continuacin)
ssp. vulgare
Prasium majus L.
Prunella vulgaris L.
Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Salvia aegyptiaca L.
Salvia africana L.
Salvia broussonetii Benth.
Salvia canariensis L.
Salvia coccinea Juss. ex Murray
Salvia herbanica A. Santos & M. Fernndez
Salvia leucantha Cav.
Salvia officinalis L.
Salvia triloba L. f.
Salvia verbenaca L.
Sideritis amagroi Marrero Rodr. & Navarro
Sideritis barbellata Mend.-Heuer
Sideritis brevicaulis Mend.-Heuer
Sideritis canariensis L.
Sideritis cretica L.
ssp. cretica
ssp. spicata (Pit.) Negrn & P. Prez
Sideritis cystosiphon Svent.
Sideritis dasygnaphala (Webb & Berthel.) Clos emend. Svent.
Sideritis dendro-chahorra Bolle
Sideritis discolor Bolle
Sideritis eriocephala Marrero Rodr. ex Negrn & P. Prez
Sideritis ferrensis P. Prez & Negrn
Sideritis gomerae Bolle
ssp. gomerae
ssp. perezii Negrn
Sideritis guayedrae Marrero Rodr.
Sideritis infernalis Bolle
Sideritis kuegleriana Bornm.
Sideritis lotsyi (Pit.) Bornm.
Sideritis macrostachys Poir.
Sideritis marmorea Bolle
Sideritis nervosa (Christ) Linding.
Sideritis nutans Svent.
Sideritis oroteneriffae Negrn & P. Prez
Sideritis pumila (Christ) Mend.-Heuer
Sideritis soluta Clos
ssp. gueimaris Negrn & P. Prez
ssp. soluta
Sideritis sventenii (G. Kunkel) Mend.-Heuer
Stachys arvensis (L.) L.
Stachys germanica L.
ssp. cordigera Briq.
Stachys ocymastrum (L.) Briq.
Teucrium heterophyllum L`Hr.
ssp. brevipilosum v. Gaisberg
ssp. hierrense v. Gaisberg
Teucrium spinosum L.
Thymus origanoides Webb & Berthel.
=gnero
NO
IS
IS
IS
NS
IS
NS
NS
IS
NS
IS
IS
IS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
IS
NS
P G
P
P
T C F
G T
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
L
L
P
H
P
P
H
H
T
G T
G T
C
C
F
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
P
H
T
T
G T
T
G
T
C
T
C
T
H
G
G
G
C
T
T
G T
T
G
T
G
T
T
T
T
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
H
T
C
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
155
SPERMATOPHYTA
Lamiaceae (continuacin)
Thymus vulgaris L.
Verbenaceae
Lantana camara L.
Phylla canescens (Kunth) E.L. Greene
Phylla nodiflora (L.) E.L. Greene
Verbena bonariensis L.
Verbena officinalis L.
Verbena supina L.
P G
IS
T C F
IS
IS
IS
IS
IP
IP
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
G
G
G
G
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
L
Orden Campanulales
Campanulaceae
Campanula erinus L.
Campanula dichotoma L.
Canarina canariensis (L.) Vatke
Legousia falcata (Ten.) Janch.
Legousia hybrida (L.) Delarbre
Wahlenbergia lobelioides (L. f.) Link
ssp. lobelioides
Lobeliaceae
Lobelia erinus L.
Solenopsis laurentia (L.) C. Presl
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
H
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
IS
NO
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
Orden Asterales
Asteraceae
Aaronsohnia pubescens (Desf.) K. Bremer & Humphries
ssp. maroccana (P. W. Ball) H. Frther & D. Podlech
Achillea millefolium L.
Ageratina adenophora (Spreng.) R. M. King & H. Rob.
Ageratina riparia (Regel) R. M. King & H. Rob.
Ageratum houstonianum Mill.
Allagopappus canariensis (Willd.) Greuter
Allagopappus viscosissimus Bolle
Anacyclus clavatus (Desf.) Pers.
Anacyclus radiatus Loisel.
ssp. coronatus (Murb.) Humphries
ssp. radiatus
Andryala integrifolia L.
Andryala laxiflora DC.
Andryala pinnatifida Aiton
ssp. buchiana (Sch. Bip.) Reyes-Bet. & A. Santos
ssp. pinnatifida
ssp. preauxiana (Sch. Bip.) G. Kunkel
ssp. teydensis (Sch. Bip.) Rivas-Mart. & al.
Andryala webbii Sch. Bip. ex Christ
Anthemis arvensis L.
Anthemis cotula L.
Anthemis tinctoria L.
Argyranthemum adauctum (Link) Humphries
ssp. adauctum
ssp. canariense (Sch. Bip.) Humphries
ssp. dugourii (Bolle) Humphries
ssp. erythrocarpon (Svent.) Humphries
=gnero
NP
NP
IS
II
II
IS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NP
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P
P
H?
G T
T
G T
H
H
H
G T
G T
T
G T
F
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
C
P
T
G T
H P? G T
T
P G?
G T
P G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
H
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
156
SPERMATOPHYTA
Asteraceae (continuacin)
ssp. gracile (Sch. Bip.) Humphries
ssp. jacobaeifolium (Sch. Bip.) Humphries
ssp. palmensis A. Santos
Argyranthemum broussonetii (Pers.) Humphries
ssp. broussonetii
ssp. gomerensis Humphries
Argyranthemum callichrysum (Svent.) Humphries
Argyranthemum coronopifolium (Willd.) Humphries
Argyranthemum escarrei (Svent.) Humphries
Argyranthemum filifolium (Sch. Bip.) Humphries
Argyranthemum foeniculaceum (Willd.) Webb ex Sch. Bip.
Argyranthemum frutescens (L.) Sch. Bip.
ssp. canariae (Christ) Humphries
ssp. foeniculaceum (Pit. & Proust) Humphries
ssp. frutescens
ssp. gracilescens (Christ) Humphries
ssp. parviflorum (Pit. & Proust) Humphries
ssp. pumilum Humphries
ssp. succulentum Humphries
Argyranthemum gracile Sch. Bip.
Argyranthemum haouarytheum Humphries & Bramwell
Argyranthemum hierrense Humphries
Argyranthemum lemsii Humphries
Argyranthemum lidii Humphries
Argyranthemum maderense (D. Don) Humphries
Argyranthemum sundingii L. Borgen
Argyranthemum sventenii Humphries & Aldridge
Argyranthemum tenerifae Humphries
Argyranthemum webbii Sch. Bip.
Argyranthemum winteri (Svent.) Humphries
Artemisia ramosa C. Sm. in Buch
Artemisia reptans C. Sm. in Buch
Artemisia thuscula Cav.
Asteriscus aquaticus (L.) Less.
Asteriscus graveolens (Forssk.) Less.
ssp. odorus (Schousb.) Greuter
ssp. stenophyllus (Link) Greuter
Asteriscus intermedius (DC.) Pit. & Proust
Asteriscus schultzii (Bolle) Pit. & Proust
Asteriscus sericeus (L. f.) DC.
Atalanthus arboreus (DC.) Sw.
Atalanthus canariensis (Boulos) A. Hansen & Sunding
Atalanthus capillaris (Svent.) A. Hansen & Sunding
Atalanthus microcarpus (Boulos) A. Hansen & Sunding
Atalanthus pinnatus (L. f.) D. Don
Atalanthus regis-jubae (Pit.) A. Hansen & Sunding
Atractylis arbuscula Svent. & Michaelis
Atractylis cancellata L.
Atractylis preauxiana Sch. Bip.
Babcockia platylepis (Webb) Boulos
Bellis annua L.
Bidens aurea (Dryand.) Sherff
Bidens pilosa L.
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
IS
II
IS
P G
T C F
C
C
P
G T
T
G
G
T
C
C
T
G T
C
C
G
T
T
G T
C
H
G T
T
P
H
T
C
L
T
H
T
P
P
P
Hi
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
F
C
C F
C
C F? L?
C
C
C
F L
C? F L
Ti Ci F
T
T
T
G T
G T
G
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F L?
L
L
C
C
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
157
SPERMATOPHYTA
Asteraceae (continuacin)
Calendula aegyptiaca Desf.
ssp. aegyptiaca
Calendula arvensis L.
Calendula bicolor Raf.
Calendula officinalis L.
Calendula stellata Cav.
Calendula suffruticosa Vahl
Calendula tripterocarpa Rupr.
Carduncellus caeruleus (L.) C. Presl
Carduus baeocephalus Webb
ssp. baeocephalus
ssp. microstigma v. Gaisberg & Wagenitz
Carduus bourgeaui Kazmi
Carduus clavulatus Link
Carduus pycnocephalus L.
Carduus tenuiflorus Curtis
Carduus volutarioides Reyes-Betancort
Carlina canariensis Pit.
Carlina falcata Svent.
Carlina salicifolia (L. f.) Cav.
Carlina texedae Marrero Rodr.
Carlina xeranthemoides L. f.
Carthamus lanatus L.
Carthamus tinctorius L.
Centaurea aspera
ssp. gentilii (Braun-Blanq. & Maire) Dobignard
Centaurea calcitrapa L.
Centaurea diluta Aiton
Centaurea eriophora L.
Centaurea melitensis L.
Chamaemelum fuscatum (Brot.) Vasc.
Cheirolophus arboreus (Webb) Holub
Cheirolophus arbutifolius (Svent.) G. Kunkel
Cheirolophus burchardii Susanna
Cheirolophus canariensis (Brouss. ex Willd.) Holub
Cheirolophus dariasi (Svent.) Bramwell
Cheirolophus duranii (Burchard) Holub
Cheirolophus falcisectus Montelongo & Moraleda
Cheirolophus ghomerytus (Svent.) Holub
Cheirolophus junonianus (Svent.) Holub
Cheirolophus metlesicsii Montelongo
Cheirolophus santos-abreui A. Santos
Cheirolophus sataratansis Svent. & Holub
Cheirolophus sventenii (A. Santos) G. Kunkel
ssp. gracilis A. Santos
ssp. sventenii
Cheirolophus tagananensis (Svent.) Holub
Cheirolophus teydis (C. Sm. in Buch) G. Lpez
Cheirolophus webbianus (Sch. Bip.) Holub
Chondrilla juncea L.
Chrysoprenanthes pendula (Sch. Bip.) Bramwell
ssp. flaccida (Svent.) Bramwell
ssp. pendula
=gnero
NP
NP
NO
IS
IS
IS
NO
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IS
NO
NO
NO
IP
IP
NO
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
C
H
T
G T
T
G T
G T
P
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
P
C
T
T
G
H
C
G
P
T
P
G
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
158
SPERMATOPHYTA
Asteraceae (continuacin)
Cichorium endivia L.
ssp. divaricatum (Schousb.) P. D. Sell
Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten.
Cladanthus mixtus (L.) Chevall.
Coleostephus myconis (L.) Rchb. f.
Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist
Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist
Conyza floribunda Kunth in Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
Conyza gouani (L.) Willd.
Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) E. Walker
Cosmos bipinnatus Cav.
Cotula australis (Siebold ex Spreng.) Hook. f.
Crepis bursifolia L.
Crepis canariensis (Sch. Bip.) Babc.
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
Crepis foetida L.
Crepis juvenalis F. W. Schultz
Crepis vesicaria L.
ssp. taraxacifolia (Thuill.) Thell.
Cynara cardunculus L.
Cynara humilis L.
Delairea odorata Lem.
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter
Erigeron calderae A. Hansen
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Filago desertorum Pomel
Filago germanica (L.) Huds.
Filago lutescens Jord.
ssp. atlantica Wagenitz
Filago pygmaea L.
Filago pyramidata L.
Galactites tomentosus Moench
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Galinsoga quadriradiata Ruiz & Pav.
Geropogon hybridus (L.) Sch. Bip.
Glebionis coronaria (L.) Spach
Glebionis segetum (L.) Fourr.
Gnaphalium antillanum Urb.
Gnaphalium pensylvanicum Willd.
Gonospermum canariense Less.
Gonospermum ferulaceum (Webb) Febles
Gonospermum fruticosum (Buch) Less.
Gonospermum gomerae Bolle
Gonospermum oshanahanii (Marrero Rodr., Febles & Surez) Febles
Gonospermum ptarmiciflorum (Webb) Febles
Gonospermum revolutum (C. Sm in Buch) Sch. Bip.
Guizotia abyssinica (L. f.) Cass.
Hedypnois rhagadioloides (L.) F. W. Schmidt
Helianthus annuus L.
Helichrysum alucense Garca-Casanova, S. Scholz & Hernndez
Helichrysum gossypinum Webb
Helichrysum monogynum B.L. Burtt & Sunding
Helichrysum orientale (L.) Gaertn.
=gnero
IP
IP
IS
NO
IP
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IP
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
II
NO
NS
II
NP
NO
NP
NP
NO
NP
NO
IS
IS
NO
IP
IP
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
NO
IS
NS
NS
NS
IS
P G
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
F
F
C
G T
G
C
C
T
T
G T
T
G
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
159
SPERMATOPHYTA
Asteraceae (continuacin)
Helminthotheca echioides (L.) Holub
Hyoseris radiata L.
Hypochaeris achyrophorus L.
Hypochaeris glabra L.
Hypochaeris oligocephala (Svent. & Bramwell) Lack
Hypochoeris radicata L.
Ifloga spicata (Forssk.) Sch. Bip.
ssp. obovata (Bolle) G. Kunkel
ssp. spicata
Kleinia aizoides DC.
Kleinia neriifolia Haw.
Lactuca palmensis Bolle
Lactuca sativa L.
Lactuca serriola L.
Lactuca viminea (L.) J. Presl & C. Presl
Lactucosonchus beltraniae (U. Reifenberger & A. Reifenberger) Bramwell
=gnero
NO
IS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NP
IS
NS
NS
IS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
IP
IS
NO
NP
NO
NO
IS
IS
IS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
L
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
G T
T
T
G T
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
H
H
H
G T
T
G T
T
L
L
C
C
L
L
L
L
F
L
F
H
H
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
C
G
T
T
H
P
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
160
SPERMATOPHYTA
Asteraceae (continuacin)
Pericallis tussilaginis (L`Hr.) D. Don in Sweet
Pericallis webbii Sch. Bip. & Bolle
Phagnalon metlesicsii Pignatti
Phagnalon purpurascens Sch. Bip.
Phagnalon rupestre (L.) DC.
Phagnalon saxatile (L.) Cass.
Phagnalon umbelliforme DC.
Picnomon acarna (L.) Cass.
Picris hieracioides L.
Pluchea ovalis (Pers.) DC.
Pulicaria arabica (L.) Cass.
ssp. hispanica (Boiss.) Murb.
Pulicaria burchardii Hutch.
ssp. burchardii
Pulicaria canariensis Bolle
ssp. canariensis
ssp. lanata (Font Quer & Svent.) Bramwell & G. Kunkel
Pulicaria odora (L.) Rchb.
Pulicaria undulata L.
ssp. undulata
Reichardia crystallina (Sch. Bip.) Bramwell
Reichardia famarae Bramwell & G. Kunkel ex Gallego & Talavera
Reichardia ligulata (Vent.) G. Kunkel & Sunding
Reichardia tingitana (L.) Roth
Rhagadiolus arenarius Benth. & Hook. f.
Rhagadiolus stellatus (L.) Gaertn.
Roldana petasitis (Sims) H. Rob. & Brettell
Schizogyne glaberrima DC.
Schizogyne sericea (L. f.) DC.
Scolymus grandiflorus Desf.
Scolymus hispanicus L.
ssp. hispanicus
ssp. occidentalis F. M. Vzquez
Scolymus maculatus L.
Scorzonera laciniata L.
Scorzoneroides palisiae (Izuzq.) Greuter & Talavera
Senecio angulatus L. f.
Senecio bollei Sunding & G. Kunkel
Senecio cineraria DC.
ssp. cineraria
Senecio flavus (Decne.) Sch. Bip. in Webb & Berthel.
Senecio glaucus L.
ssp. coronopifolius (Maire) C. Alexander
Senecio hermosae Pit.
Senecio ilsae A. Santos & Reyes-Bet.
Senecio incrassatus Lowe
Senecio leucanthemifolius Poir.
Senecio massaicus (Maire) Maire
Senecio palmensis (C. Sm. in Buch) Link
Senecio teneriffae Sch. Bip.
Senecio vulgaris L.
Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
=gnero
NS
NS
NO
NP
NP
NP
NS
IP
NO
II
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
IS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
IP
NO
IS
NS
IS
IS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NO
IS
NO
H
H
H
H
P G
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T C F
C
C
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
T
T
T
F
F
F
F
T
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T?
G T
T
G T
G
G T
G T
T
T
T
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
C F
C
C
C F? L
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
F
T
G T
G T
G
G
H
H
H
H
H
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
161
SPERMATOPHYTA
Asteraceae (continuacin)
Soliva stolonifera (Brot.) Sweet
Sonchus acaulis Dum. Cours.
Sonchus asper (L.) A. W. Hill
ssp. asper
ssp. glaucescens (Jord.) P. W. Ball
Sonchus bornmuelleri Pit.
Sonchus bourgeaui Sch. Bip. in Webb & Berthel.
Sonchus brachylobus Webb & Berthel.
Sonchus canariensis (Sch. Bip.) Boulos
ssp. canariensis
ssp. orotavensis Boulos
Sonchus congestus Willd.
Sonchus fauces-orci Knoche
Sonchus gandogeri Pit.
Sonchus gomerensis Boulos
Sonchus gummifer Link
Sonchus hierrensis (Pit.) Boulos
Sonchus lidii Boulos
Sonchus oleraceus L.
Sonchus ortunoi Svent.
Sonchus palmensis (Sch. Bip.) Boulos
Sonchus pinnatifidus Cav.
Sonchus pitardii Boulos
Sonchus radicatus Aiton
Sonchus tectifolius Svent.
Sonchus tenerrimus L.
Sonchus tuberifer Svent.
Sonchus wildpretii U. Reifenberger & A. Reifenberger
Stemmacantha cynaroides (C. Sm. in Buch) Dittrich
Sventenia bupleuroides Font Quer
Symphyotrichum laeve (L.) . Lve & D. Lve
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum (Willd.) G. L. Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum (Spreng.) G. L. Nesom
Tagetes minuta L.
Tagetes patula L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Taraxacum vulgare (Lam.) Schrank.
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A. Gray
Tolpis barbata (L.) Gaertn.
Tolpis calderae Bolle
Tolpis coronopifolia (Desf.) Biv.
Tolpis crassiuscula Svent.
Tolpis glabrescens Kmmer
Tolpis laciniata (Sch. Bip. ex Webb & Berthel.) Webb
Tolpis lagopoda C. Sm. in Buch
Tolpis proustii Pit.
Tolpis webbii Sch. Bip. ex Webb & Berthel.
Tragopogon porrifolius L.
Tripleurospermum inodorum (L.) Sch. Bip.
Urospermum picroides (L.) Scop. ex F. W. Schmidt
Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray
Vieria laevigata (Brouss. ex Willd.) Webb
Volutaria bollei (Sch. Bip. ex Bolle) A. Hansen & G. Kunkel
=gnero
IS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IP
IS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
IS
NO
IS
NS
NS
P G
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
H
G
T
H
H
H
G T
G
P
H
T
T
G T
T
G
T
C
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
162
SPERMATOPHYTA
Asteraceae (continuacin)
Volutaria canariensis Wagenitz
Volutaria tubuliflora (Murb.) Sennen
Xanthium spinosum L.
Xanthium strumarium L.
ssp. italicum (Moretti) D. Lve
Xerochrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Tzvelev
NS
NO
IS
IS
IS
IS
P G
H
H
T C F
G T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
Clase Liliopsida
Orden Alismatales
Alismataceae
Alisma lanceolatum With.
NO
Orden Hydrocharitales
Hydrocharitaceae
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.) Royle
IS
IS
T
T
Orden Najadales
Najadaceae
Najas marina L.
Potamogetonaceae
Potamogeton nodosus Poir.
Potamogeton pussillum L.
Potamogeton trichoides Cham. & Schltdl.
Ruppiaceae
Ruppia maritima L.
Zannichelliaceae
Zannichellia palustris aggr.
IP
NP
NP
NP
G T
T
T
C
C
NS
G T
NO
G T
Orden Dioscoreales
Dioscoreaceae
Tamus edulis Lowe
Smilacaceae
Smilax aspera L.
ssp. mauritanica (Desf.) Malag.
Smilax canariensis Willd.
NS
G T
NS
NS
NS
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
F
F
F
II
IS
IS
IS
II
G T
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
Orden Asparagales
Agavaceae
Agave americana L.
Agave ferox C. Koch
Agave fourcroydes Lem.
Agave sisalana (Engelm.) Perr.
Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw.
=gnero
G
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
163
SPERMATOPHYTA
Alliaceae
Agapanthus praecox Willd.
ssp. orientalis (F. M. Leight.) F. M. Leight.
Allium ampeloprasum L.
Allium cepa L.
Allium neapolitanicum Cirillo
Allium nigrum L.
Allium paniculatum L.
Allium roseum L.
Allium rotundum L.
Allium sativum L.
Allium sphaerocephalum L.
Allium subhirsutum L.
ssp. obtusitepalum (Svent.) G. Kunkel
ssp. subhirsutum
Allium subvillosum Salzm. ex Schult. & Schult. f.
Allium triquetrum L.
Allium vineale L.
Nothoscordum gracile (Aiton) Stearn
Amaryllidaceae
Brunsvigia rosea (Lam.) L. S. Hannibal
Narcissus tazetta L.
Pancratium canariense Ker-Gawl.
Pancratium maritimum L.
Asphodelaceae
Aloe arborescens Mill.
Aloe ciliaris Haw.
Aloe vera (L.) Burm. f.
Asphodelus ayardii Jahand. & Maire
Asphodelus fistulosus L.
Asphodelus ramosus L.
ssp. distalis Z. Daz & Valds
ssp. ramosus
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav.
Convallariaceae
Asparagus aethiopicus L.
Asparagus arborescens Willd.
Asparagus asparagoides (L.) W. Wight
Asparagus fallax Svent.
Asparagus horridus L. in Murray
Asparagus nesiotes Svent.
ssp. purpuriensis Marrero Rodr. & A. Ramos
Asparagus pastorianus Webb & Berthel.
Asparagus plocamoides Webb ex Svent.
Asparagus scoparius Lowe
Asparagus setaceus (Kunth) Jessop
Asparagus umbellatus Link
ssp. umbellatus
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Ruscus hypoglossum L.
Semele androgyna (L.) Kunth
Semele gayae (Webb) Svent. & G. Kunkel
IS
IS
IP
IP
IP
IP
NO
NO
NO
IP
NO
NP
NS
NP
NP
IS
NO
IP
II
NO
NS
NP
IS
IS
IS
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
IP
NS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
NS
NS
IS
IS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
P
P
G T? C
G T? C
T C
G T C
T
T C
T C
G T C
T C
C
T
G T C
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
P
P
T
G T
C
C
L
L
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
G T
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
G T
L
L
L
L
L
H
H
P
P
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
L
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G? T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
C
C
C
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
L?
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
164
SPERMATOPHYTA
Dracaenaceae
Dracaena draco L.
ssp. draco
Dracaena tamaranae Marrero Rodr., Almeida-Prez & Gonzlez-Martn
Sansevieria trifasciata Prain
Hyacinthaceae
Drimia maritima (L.) Stearn
Drimiopsis maculata Lindl.
Muscari comosum (L.) Mill.
Ornithogalum arabicum L.
Ornithogalum narbonense L.
Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L.
Scilla dasyantha Webb & Berthel.
Scilla haemorrhoidalis Webb & Berthel.
Scilla latifolia Willd.
Scilla peruviana L.
Phormiaceae
Phormium tenax Forst. & G. Forst.
NS
NS
NS
IS
NS
IP
NP
IP
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
IS
P G
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
G
G T
T
G T
H
H
P
P
T C F
T
G T
G T
T
IS
IS
C
C
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
Orden Liliales
Alstroemeriaceae
Alstroemeria pulchella L. f.
Iridaceae
Chasmanthe aethiopica (L.) N. E. Br.
Ferraria crispa Burm.
Freesia refracta (Jacq.) Klatt
Gladiolus italicus Mill.
Iris albicans Lange
Iris foetidissima L.
Iris germanica L.
Iris pallida Lam.
Romulea columnae Sebast. & Mauri
Liliaceae
Androcymbium hierrense A. Santos
Androcymbium psammophilum Svent.
Dipcadi serotinum (L.) Medik.
Lilium candidum L.
II
IS
IS
NO
IS
IS
IS
IS
NS
P
P
G T
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
NS
NS
NP
IS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NP
H
H
P
P
P
P
H
H
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
G T
C
C
G T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
G T
T
T
Orden Orchidales
Orchidaceae
Gennaria diphylla (Link) Parl.
Habenaria tridactylites Lindl.
Himantoglossum metlesicsianum (W. P. Teschner) P. Delforge
Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn
Ophrys bombyliflora Link
Orchis mascula L.
Orchis canariensis Lindl.
Serapias mascaensis H. Kretzschmar, G. Kretzschmar & Kreutz
Serapias parviflora Parl.
=gnero
L
L
C
C
L?
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
165
SPERMATOPHYTA
P G
T C F
Orden Zingiberales
Cannaceae
Canna indica L.
Musaceae
Musa acuminata Colla
Zingiberaceae
Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) Burtt & R. M. Sm.
IS
IS
G T
G T
IS
F
F
Orden Juncales
Juncaceae
Ebingeria elegans (Lowe) Chrtek & Krsa
Juncus acutus L.
ssp. acutus
ssp. leopoldii Parl.
Juncus articulatus L.
Juncus bufonius L.
Juncus capitatus Weigel
Juncus effusus L.
Juncus inflexus L.
Juncus maritimus Lam.
Juncus striatus Schousb. ex E. Mey.
Luzula canariensis Poir.
Luzula forsteri (Sm.) DC.
Luzula pilosa (L.) Willd.
NS
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
NO
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
L
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
G T
T
G T
G
G
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
Orden Cyperales
Cyperaceae
Carex canariensis Kk.
Carex distachya Desf.
Carex distans L.
Carex divulsa Stokes
ssp. divulsa
Carex divisa Huds.
Carex otrubae Podp.
Carex pairae F. W. Schultz
Carex paniculata L.
ssp. calderae (A. Hansen) Lewej. & Lobin
Carex perraudieriana Gay ex Bornm.
Carex pseudocyperus L.
Carex tumidicarpa Andersson
ssp. cedercreutzii Fagerstr.
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
ssp. mariscus
Cyperus alopecuroides L.
Cyperus capitatus Vand.
Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
Cyperus esculentus L.
Cyperus fuscus L.
Cyperus involucratus Rottb.
Cyperus laevigatus L.
ssp. distachyos (All.) Maire & Weiller
ssp. laevigatus
=gnero
NS
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
IP
IS
NO
II
NP
NO
NP
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
166
SPERMATOPHYTA
Cyperaceae (continuacin)
Cyperus longus L.
Cyperus michelianus (L.) Link
Cyperus rotundus L.
Cyperus teneriffae Poir.
Eleocharis multicaulis (Sm.) Desv.
Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani
Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl
Pycreus polystachyos (Rottb.) P. Beauv.
Scirpus cernuus Vahl
Scirpus holoschoenus L.
ssp. globiferus (L. f.) Husn.
ssp. holoschoenus
Scirpus maritimus L.
Scirpus supinus L.
Scirpus triqueter L.
NO
NO
IS
NS
NO
NO
NO
IP
IP
NO
IP
IP
IP
NO
NO
NO
P G
P
H
P
P
P
P
T C F
C F
C
G T C F
T C?
T
G T C
T C
C
G
C
G T C
G T C
G
T
F
C
G T
Orden Typhales
Typhaceae
Typha domingensis (Pers.) Steud.
NO
G T
Orden Commelinales
Commelinaceae
Commelina benghalensis L.
Commelina diffusa Burm. f.
Setcreasea pallida Rose
Tradescantia blossfeldiana Mildbr.
Tradescantia fluminensis Vell.
Zebrina pendula Schnizl.
IS
IS
IS
IS
II
IS
G T
G T
P
P
G T
G T
G
C
C
C
C
C
C
Orden Poales
Poaceae
Aegilops geniculata Roth
Aegilops lorentii Hochst.
Aegilops neglecta Req. ex Bertol.
Agrostis capillaris L.
Agrostis castellana Boiss. & Reut.
Agrostis porretii Willd.
Agrostis stolonifera L.
ssp. filifolia (Link) H.Scholz
ssp. stolonifera
Aira caryophyllea L.
ssp. caryophyllea
ssp. plesiantha (Jord.) K.Richt.
Aira cupaniana Guss.
Aira elegantissima Schur
Aira praecox L.
Alopecurus geniculatus L.
Alopecurus myosuroides Huds.
Ammochloa pungens (Schreb.) Boiss.
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
II
IP
IP
IP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
IP
IP
=gnero
L
L
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
T
G
T
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
167
SPERMATOPHYTA
Poaceae (continuacin)
Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link
ssp. arundinacea H. Lindb.
Andropogon distachyos L.
Anisantha diandra (Roth) Ttzveler
Anisantha madritensis (L.) Nevski
Anisantha rigida (Roth) Hyl.
Anisantha rubens (L.)
ssp. kunkelii (H.Scholz) H.Scholz
ssp. rubens
Anisantha sterilis (L.) Nevski
Anisantha tectorum (L.) Nevski
Anthoxanthum aristatum Boiss.
Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
Aristida adscensionis L.
ssp. adscensionis
ssp. coerulescens (Desf.) Bourreil, Trouin, Auquier & J. Duvign.
Arrhenatherum calderae A. Hansen
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl & C. Presl
ssp. bulbosum (Willd.) Schbl. & Mart.
Arundinaria japonica Siebold & Zucc.
Arundo donax L.
Avellinia festucoides (Link) Valds & H. Scholz
Avena barbata Pott ex Link
ssp. lusitanica (Tab. Morais) Romero Zarco
Avena bizantina K.Koch.
Avena canariensis R. Baum, Rajhathy & D. R. Sampson
Avena fatua L.
ssp. meridionalis Malzev
Avena sativa L.
ssp. sativa
Avena sterilis L.
ssp. atherantha (C. Presl) H. Scholz
ssp. ludoviciana (Dur.) Gillet & Magne in Gillet
ssp. sterilis
Avena strigosa Schreber
Avenula marginata (Lowe) J. Holub
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad.
Bothriochloa pertusa (L.) A. Camus
Brachypodium arbuscula Knoche
Brachypodium glaucovirens (Murb.) Sagorski
Brachypodium phoenicoides (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P. Beauv.
Briza maxima L.
Briza media L.
Briza minor L.
Bromus hordeaceus L.
ssp. hordeaceus
ssp. molliformis (J. Lloyd) Maire
ssp. pseudothominei (P.M.Sm) Scholz
Bromus lanceolatus Roth
Bromus lepidus Holmb.
Bromus parvispiculatus H. Scholz
Bromus squarrosus L.
=gnero
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
IP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
IS
II
II
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NO
NO
NP
NP
IP
NP
IS
NO
NS
IS
IP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IS
NO
IP
IP
NO
P G
T C F
F
F
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
G T
T
T
T
G
G T
G
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
P
H
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
T?
G T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
P
F
H
H
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
H
H
G T
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
P
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
168
SPERMATOPHYTA
Poaceae (continuacin)
Castellia tuberculosa (Moris) Bor
Catapodium hemipoa (Delile ex Spreng.) Lanz
ssp. occidentale H. Scholz & S. Scholz
Catapodium marinum (L.) C. E. Hubb.
Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E. Hubb. in Dony
ssp. hemipoa (Delile ex Spreng.) Stace
ssp. rigidum
Cenchrus ciliaris L.
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vall) Herter
Chloris gayana Kunth
Chloris truncata R. Br.
Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Cortaderia selloana (Schult. & Schult. f.) Asch. & Graebn.
Cutandia divaricata (Desf.) Asch. ex Barbey
Cutandia dichotoma (Forssk.) Trabut
Cutandia maritima (L.) Benth.
Cutandia memphitica (Spreng.) K.Richt.
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Cynosurus echinatus L.
Cynosurus effusus Link ex Schrad.
Dactylis glomerata L.
ssp. glomerata
ssp. hispanica (Roth) Nyman
Dactylis metlesicsii Schnfelder & Ludwig
Dactylis smithii Link
ssp. hylodes P. F. Parker
ssp. smithii
Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf. in Prain
Dichanthium foveolatum (Delile) Roberty
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Digitaria nodosa Parl.
Digitaria radicosa (C.Presl.) Mig.
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop.
Diplachne fusca (L.) Roem & Schult
Echinochloa colonum (L.) Link
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P. Beauv.
ssp. spiralis (Vasing) Tzvelev
Ehrharta longiflora Sm.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
ssp. indica
Eleusine tristachya (Lam.) Lam.
Elionurus royleanus Nees ex A. Rich.
Elytrigia repens (L.) Nevski
Enneapogon desvauxii P. Beauv.
Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau
ssp. pigmea (Daveau) Portal & Scholz
Eragrostis virescens J. Presl.
Festuca agustinii Linding.
Festuca rubra L.
Gastridium phleoides (Nees & Meyen) C. E. Hubb.
Gastridium ventricosum (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
Gaudinia fragilis (L.) P. Beauv.
Glyceria declinata Brb.
=gnero
NO
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
IS
IP
IP
IP
II
NO
NP
NO
NP
II
NO
IP
NO
NO
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NP
IP
IP
IP
II
IP
IP
IP
IP
IS
II
II
IS
IS
NO
NO
NO
IS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
P G
T C F
G T
G T
F
F
F
F
F
H
H
P
P
P
C
C
C
F
F
F
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
L
H
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
G
G
P
P
G T
H
H
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
F
F
F
P
P
P
G
G T
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
P
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
G T C
T? C
G T
T
C
C
C
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
169
SPERMATOPHYTA
Poaceae (continuacin)
Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter
Hemarthria altissima (Poir.) Stapf & C. E. Hubb.
Heteropogon contortus P. Beauv in Roem & Schult
Holcus lanatus L.
Holcus mollis L.
ssp. hierrensis Stierstorfer
Hordeum distichon L.
Hordeum marinum Huds.
Hordeum murinum L.
ssp. glaucum (Steud.) Tzvelev
ssp. leporinum (Link) Arcang.
ssp. murinum
Hordeum vulgare L.
Hyparrhenia arrhenobasis (Hochst. ex Steud.) Stapf
Hyparrhenia hirta (L.) Stapf in Prain
Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf in Prain
Hyparrhenia sinaica (Delile) Llaurad ex G. Lpez
Imperata cylindrica (L.) Rauschel
Kikoyuochloa clandestina (Chiov.) H.Scholz
Lagurus ovatus L.
Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench
Lolium canariense Steud.
Lolium edwardii H. Scholz, Stierstorfer & v.Gaisberg
Lolium lowei Menezes
Lolium multiflorum Lam.
Lolium parabolicae Sennen ex Samp.
Lolium perenne L.
Lolium remotum Schrank
Lolium rigidum Gaudin
Lolium saxatile H. Scholz & S. Scholz
Lolium subulatum Vis.
Lolium temulentum L.
Macrochloa tenacissima (L.) Kunth
Megathyrsus maximus (Jacq.) B. K. Simon & S. W. L. Jacobs
Melica ciliata L.
ssp. magnolii (Green & Godr.) K. Richt
Melica minuta L.
ssp. latifolia (Coss) Hempel
Melinis minutiflora P. Beauv.
Melinis repens (Willd.) Zizka
ssp. repens
Nassella neesiana (Trin. & Rupr.) Barkworth
Ochlopoa annua (L.) H. Scholz
ssp. raniglumis (Frhner) H. Scholz & Valds
Ochlopoa infirma (Kunth) H.Scholz
Oplismenus hirtellus (L.) P. Beauv.
Oropetium capense Stapf
ssp. hesperidium (Maire) Marrero Rodr.
Oryza sativa L.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum miliaceum L.
ssp. agricolum H. Scholz & Mikols
ssp. miliaceum
=gnero
NO
IS
NO
NP
NS
NS
IP
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
IS
IS
NS
IS
NS
IS
II
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
IP
NP
IP
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
II
II
II
NO
NO
NO
IS
NS
NS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
P G
T C F
P
P
T
T
G
G T
C
C
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
G
C
C
C
C
C
C
H
H
P
P
H
H
H
H
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
C
C
F
F
F
C
C
T
T
P
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
170
SPERMATOPHYTA
Poaceae (continuacin)
Panicum repens L.
Parapholis incurva (L.) C. E. Hubb.
Parapholis pycnantha (Hack.) C. E. Hubb.
Paspalidium geminatum (Forssk.) Stapf
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Paspalum urvillei Steud.
Pennisetum purpureum Schumach.
Pennisetum setaceum (Forssk.) Chiov.
ssp. orientale (Rich.) Maire
Pennisetum thunbergii Kunth
Pennisetum villosum R. Br. ex Fresen.
Phalaris aquatica L.
Phalaris brachystachys Link
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phalaris coerulescens Desf.
Phalaris minor Retz.
Phalaris paradoxa L.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
Piptatherum coerulescens (Desf.) P. Beauv.
Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss.
Poa angustifolia L.
Poa bulbosa L.
Poa leptoclada Hochst ex A. Rich.
Poa pitardiana H. Scholz
Poa pratensis L.
Poa trivialis L.
Polypogon fugax Nees ex Steud.
Polypogon maritimus Willd.
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
Polypogon viridis (Gouan) Breistr.
ssp. pauciflorus H. Scholz & R. Otto
Puccinellia maritima (Huds.) Parl.
Rytidosperma pilosa (R.Br.) Connor & Edgar
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev
Rostraria pumila (Desf.) Tzvelev
Saccharum officinarum L.
Schedonorus arundinaceus (Schreb.) Dumont
ssp. anthantigenus (St-Yves)H Scholz
ssp. fenas (Lag.) H.Scholz
ssp. mediterraneus (Hack.)H.Scholz & Valds
Schismus arabicus Nees
Schismus barbatus (L.) Thell.
Secale cereale L.
Sesleria albicans Kit. ex Schult.
Setaria adhaerens (Forssk.) Chiov.
Setaria chevalieri Stapf & C.H. Hubb.
Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kergueln
Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.
Setaria viridis (L.) P. Beauv.
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Sphenopus divaricatus (Gouan) Rchb.
=gnero
NO
NO
NO
IP
IS
IS
IS
II
II
II
IS
IS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
NO
IS
NP
NP
IS
NO
IP
IP
IP
NO
NO
IP
NO
NO
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IS
NO
P G
T C F
G T
C
C
C
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
P
H
H
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G
G T
T
T
T
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
F
F
T
G T
T
C
C
C
L
L
L
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G
G T
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
171
SPERMATOPHYTA
Poaceae (continuacin)
Sporobolus diandrus (Retz.) P. Beauv.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) Kuntze
Stipa capensis Thunb.
Stipagrostis ciliata (Desf.) De Winter
Taeniatherum caput-medusae (L.) Nevski
Tetrapogon villosus Desf.
Trachynia distachya (L.) Link
Tragus racemosus (L.) All.
Tricholaena teneriffae (L. f.) Link
Triplachne nitens (Guss.) Link
Trisetaria lapalmae H. Scholz
Trisetaria loeflingiana (L.) Paunero
Trisetaria panicea (Lam.) Paunero
Triticum aestivum L.
ssp. hadropyrum (Flaksb.) Tzvelev
Triticum durum Desf.
Vulpia alopecuros (Schousb.) Dumort
Vulpia bromoides (L.) S. F. Gray
Vulpia ciliata Dumort.
Vulpia geniculata (L.) Link
Vulpia membranacea (L.) Dumort
Vulpia muralis (Kunth) Nees
Vulpia myuros (L.) C. C. Gmel.
ssp. myuros
ssp. sciuroides (Roth) Rouy
Vulpia unilateralis (L.) Stace
Zea mays L.
Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr.
IP
IP
IS
NP
NO
NO
NP
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
IS
IS
IS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
IS
IP
P G
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
T C F
T
T
T
G T
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
C
C
T
G T
T
C
C
G
G T
G T
T
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
L
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
P
P
P
G T
P
P
G T
T
C
C
F
F
L
L
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
F
F
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
Orden Arecales
Arecaceae
Phoenix canariensis Chabaud
Phoenix dactylifera L.
NS
II
Orden Arales
Araceae
Arisarum simorrhinum Durieu in Duch.
Arum italicum Mill.
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Dracunculus canariensis Kunth
Pistia stratiotes L.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Lemnaceae
Lemna gibba L.
Lemna minor L.
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm
NS
NO
II
NS
IS
IS
NO
NO
IS
=gnero
P
P
P
P
P
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
172
PLATHYHELMINTHES
P G
T C F
Reino Animalia
Phylum Plathyhelminthes
Clase Cestoda
Orden Cyclophyllidea
Anoplocephalidae
Andrya cuniculi (Blanchard, 1891)
IS
NP
IS
NO
NP
IS
T
T
L
C
IS
NP
NP
NP
IS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IS
IS
G T
IS
NP
NP
NP
IS
IS
NP
NP
G T
IS
NP
NP
IS
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
173
PLATHYHELMINTHES
Taeniidae
Taenia hydatigena Pallas, 1766
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
P G
T C F
T
T
Orden Tetrabothriidea
Tetrabothriidae
Tetrabothrius erostris (Loennberg, 1889)
NP
Clase Digenea
Orden Echinostomida
Echinostomatidae
Aporchis massiliensis Timon-David, 1955
NP
NP
NP
NP
Orden Plagiorchiida
Dicrocoeliidae
Pseudoparadistomum yaizaense Roca, 2003
Eucotylidae
Tamerlania zarudnyi Skrjabin, 1924
Microphallidae
Diacetabulum curvicolom Belopol'skaja, 1952
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
Orden Strigeida
Brachylaimidae
Brachylaima fuscata (Rudolphi, 1819)
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
174
PLATHYHELMINTHES/NEMATODA
Strigeidae
Apharingostrigea cornu (Zeder, 1890)
P G
T C F
NP
NP
NP
NP
Phylum Nematoda
Clase Adenophorea
Orden Dorylaimida
Actinolaimidae
Paractinolaimus macrolaimus (De Man, 1880)
Aporcelaimidae
Aporcelaimellus obtusicaudatus (Bastian, 1865)
Discolaimidae
Discolaimus major Thorne, 1939
Dorylaimidae
Laimydorus filiformis (Bastian, 1865)
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
G T
L
L
NO
T
P
G T
NO
C
H
G T
L
L
Orden Monhysterida
Monhysteridae
Eumonhystera filiformis (Bastian, 1865)
NO
NO
NO
G T
H
L
C
Orden Mononchida
Mononchidae
Clarkus papillatus (Bastian, 1865)
NO
NO
NO
G T
NO
G T
Orden Plectida
Plectidae
Plectus cirratus Bastian, 1865
Plectus parietinus Bastian, 1865
NO
=gnero
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
175
NEMATODA
Plectidae (continuacin)
Plectus parvus Bastian, 1865
P G
T C F
NO
NO
L
G
NO
NO
NO
Orden Enoplida
Alaimidae
Alaimus primitivus De Man, 1880
Capillariidae
Aonchotheca annulosa (Dujardin, 1845)
NO
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
G T
T
Clase Secernentea
Orden Aphelenchida
Aphelenchoididae
Aphelenchoides fragariae (Ritzema Bos, 1890)
NO
NO
NO
G T
NO
NO
Orden Triplonchida
Tripylidae
Tripyla setifera Btschli, 1873
Tripylella intermedia (Btschli, 1873)
NO
Orden Ascaridida
Ascarididae
Ascaridia columbae (Gmelin, 1790)
NP
NP
IS
NS
IS
IS
G T
T
T
G T
IS
IS
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
176
NEMATODA
Heterakidae
Heterakis gallinarum (Schrank, 1788)
Seuratidae
Skrjabinelazia hoffmanni Li, 1934
P G
IS
T C F
NO
NO
F
H
Orden Oxyurida
Heteroxynematidae
Dermatoxys getula Seurat, 1915
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
G T
F
H
G T
NS
NS
NO
NP
G T
NP
G T
NS
NS
NS
G T
NP
NS
NP
L
L
NP
L
L
IS
NP
G T
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
G T
NS
G T
NS
G T
C
L
C
C
H
C
C
C
C
Orden Rhabditida
Cephalobidae
Acrobeles ciliatus Linstow, 1877
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
G T
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
177
NEMATODA
Panagrolaimidae
Procephalobus bryophilus Gadea, 1961
Rhabditidae
Pellioditis pellio (Schneider, 1866)
P G
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
T C F
IS
Orden Spirurida
Onchocercidae
Dirofilaria immitis (Leidy, 1856)
IS
IS
IS
IS
Orden Strongylida
Ancylostomatidae
Ancylostoma caninum (Ercolani, 1859)
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
T
Orden Tylenchida
Anguinidae
Ditylenchus intermedius (De Man, 1880)
Criconematidae
Criconema mutabile (Taylor, 1936)
Hoplolaimidae
Helicotylenchus africanus (Micoletzky, 1916)
NO
IP
G T
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IS
IP
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
178
NEMATODA/ANNELIDA
P G
T C F
Pratylenchidae
Pratylenchus goodeyi Sher & Allen, 1953
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
G T
NO
NO
NO
G T
IP
G T
IS
IS
IS
G T
IS
IS
L
L
Phylum Annelida
Clase Hirudinea
Orden Rhynchobdellida
Glossiphoniidae
Helobdella stagnalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Orden Arhynchobdellida
Hirudinidae
Limnatis nilotica (Savigny, 1822)
Clase Oligochaeta
Orden Opisthopora
Acanthodrilidae
Microscolex dubius (Fletscher, 1887)
Microscolex phosphoreus (Dugs, 1837)
Glossoscolecidae
Pontoscolex corethrurus (Mller, 1857)
Lumbricidae
Allolobophora chlorotica (Savigny, 1826)
NO
G T
IS
G T
IS
G T
NO
IS
IS
G T
NO
G T
IS
G T
NO
NO
IS
IS
IS
G T
IS
G T
=gnero
T
T
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
179
ANNELIDA
Lumbricidae (continuacin)
Eisenia andrei Bouch, 1972
NO
P G
T C F
G T
G T
G T
NO
NO
IS
IS
IS
NO
IS
NO
G T
NO
NO
G T
NO
G T
IS
IS
G T
IS
G T
IS
G T C?
IS
G T
C
C
IS
G T
NO
IS
NO
G T
IS
G T
IS
Orden Tubificida
Enchytraeidae
Buchholzia appendiculata (Buchholtz, 1862)
NO
NO
NO
IS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
180
ANNELIDA/BRYOZOA/NERMETEA
Naididae (continuacin)
Pristina jenkinae (Stephenson, 1932)
Pristina menoni (Aiyer, 1929)
Pristina proboscidea Beddard, 1896
Tubificidae
Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri Claparde, 1862
Tubifex tubifex (Mller, 1774)
P G
T C F
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
Clase Polychaeta
Orden Phyllodocida
Nereididae
Namanereis hummelincki (Augener, 1933)
NS
Phylum Bryozoa
Clase Phylactolaemata
Orden Plumatellida
Plumatellidae
Plumatella fungosa (Pallas, 1768)
Plumatella repens (Linnaeus, 1758)
IP
IP
Phylum Nemertea
Clase Enopla
Orden Hoplonemertea
Plectonemertidae
Argonemertes dendyi (Dakin, 1915)
IS
IS
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
181
MOLLUSCA
P G
T C F
Phylum Mollusca
Clase Bivalvia
Orden Veneroida
Sphaeriidae
Pisidium casertanum (Poli, 1791)
NO
Clase Gastropoda
Orden Neritopsina
Hydrocenidae
Hydrocena gutta Shuttleworth, 1852
NS
G T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
Orden Architaenioglossa
Cyclophoridae
Craspedopoma costatum (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Orden Neotaenioglossa
Hydrobiidae
Heleobia canariensis (Mousson, 1872)
Pomatiidae
Pomatias canariensis (dOrbigny, 1840)
Pomatias laevigatus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
Pomatias lanzarotensis (Wollaston, 1878)
Pomatias palmensis (Wollaston, 1878)
Pomatias raricosta (Wollaston, 1878)
Thiaridae
Melanoides tuberculatus (O. F. Mller, 1774)
C
T
T
C
L
P
T
NS
IP
IP
IP
P
P
Orden Pulmonata
Agriolimacidae
Deroceras laeve (O. F. Mller, 1774)
Deroceras panormitanum (Lessona & Pollonera, 1882)
Deroceras reticulatum (O. F. Mller, 1774)
Arionidae
Arion hortensis A. Frussac, 1819
Chondrinidae
Granopupa granum (Draparnaud, 1801)
Cochlicellidae
Cochlicella barbara (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lyrula? granostriata (Mousson, 1857)
Monilearia caementitia (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Monilearia loweana (Wollaston, 1878)
Monilearia monilifera (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
Monilearia montigena Bank, Groh & Ripken, 2002
Monilearia multipunctata (Mousson, 1872)
Monilearia oleacea (Shuttleworth, 1852)
G T
T
G T
IP
=gnero
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
F
C
F
L
L
C
F
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
182
MOLLUSCA
Cochlicellidae (continuacin)
Monilearia persimilis (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Monilearia phalerata (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
P G
T C F
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
G T
T
=gnero
C
T
C
F
G
F
F
F
G
T
T
G
T
G
T
NS
NS
NS
G
G
P
NS
NS
C
G
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
T
T
P
T
C
T
H
T
T
L
C
G
C
C
T
F
T
G
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
183
MOLLUSCA
Enidae (continuacin)
Napaeus nanodes (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Napaeus obesatus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
P G
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
C
H
G
G
C
P
T
T
L
G
H
G
G
P
H
NS
NS
NS
NS
T
T
G
G
NS
NS
T
T
NS
NS
NS
G
T
G
P
NS
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
T C F
L
L
L
L
F
L
F
F
F
F
F
H
H
P
P
T
T
L
L
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
184
MOLLUSCA
Helicidae (continuacin)
Hemicycla cardiobola (J. Mabille, 1882)
Hemicycla consobrina (A. Frussac, 1821)
ssp. consobrina (A. Frussac, 1821)
ssp. invernicata (Mousson, 1872)
ssp. nivariae (Wollaston, 1878)
ssp. retrodens (Mousson, 1872)
Hemicycla desculpta (Mousson, 1872)
Hemicycla digna (Mousson, 1872)
Hemicycla distensa (Mousson, 1872)
Hemicycla efferata (Mousson, 1872)
Hemicycla ethelema (J. Mabille, 1882)
Hemicycla eurythyra O. Boettger, 1908
Hemicycla flavistoma Ibez & Alonso, 1991
Hemicycla fritschi (Mousson, 1872)
Hemicycla fulgida Alonso & Ibez, 2007
Hemicycla gaudryi (d'Orbigny, 1839))
Hemicycla glasiana (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Hemicycla glyceia (J. Mabille, 1882)
ssp. glyceia (J. Mabille, 1882)
ssp. silensis Cavero, 1988
Hemicycla gomerensis (Morelet, 1864)
Hemicycla granomalleata (Wollaston, 1878)
Hemicycla guamartemes (Grasset, 1857)
Hemicycla hedybia (J. Mabille, 1882)
Hemicycla incisogranulata (Mousson, 1872)
Hemicycla inutilis (Mousson, 1872)
Hemicycla laurijona Alonso & Ibez, 2007
Hemicycla mascaensis Alonso & Ibez, 1988
Hemicycla maugeana (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Hemicycla merita (Mousson, 1872)
Hemicycla modesta (Frussac, 1821)
Hemicycla montefortiana Beck & Rhle, 2006
Hemicycla moussoniana (Wollaston, 1878)
Hemicycla paeteliana (L. Pfeiffer, 1859
Hemicycla paivanopsis (J. Mabille, 1882)
Hemicycla perraudierei (Grasset, 1857)
Hemicycla perrieri (J. Mabille, 1882)
Hemicycla planorbella (Lamarck, 1816)
Hemicycla plicaria (Lamarck, 1816)
Hemicycla pouchadan Ibez & Alonso, 2007
Hemicycla pouchet (A. Frussac, 1821)
Hemicycla psathyra (R. T. Lowe, 1861)
ssp. bituminosa (J. Mabille, 1883)
ssp. psathyra (R. T. Lowe, 1861)
ssp. temperata (Mousson, 1872)
Hemicycla quadricincta (Morelet, 1864)
ssp. quadricincta (Morelet, 1864)
ssp. subaucta (Wollaston, 1878)
Hemicycla saponacea (R. T. Lowe, 1861)
Hemicycla sarcostoma (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
T
T
T
T
T
T
F
G
G
G
C
T
L
G
T
G
C
C
T
T
T
G
P
C
G
T
T
G
T
H
G
T
G
G
F
G
H
T
G
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
G
G
G
C
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
185
MOLLUSCA
Helicidae (continuacin)
Hemicycla saulcyi (dOrbigny, 1839)
ssp. carta (J. Mabille, 1882)
ssp. saulcyi (dOrbigny, 1839)
Hemicycla vermiplicata (Wollaston, 1878)
Otala lactea (O. F. Mller, 1774)
ssp. lactea (O. F. Mller, 1774)
Theba arinagae Gittenberger & Ripken, 1987
Theba clausoinflata (Mousson, 1857)
Theba costillae Hutterer, 1990
Theba geminata (Mousson, 1857)
Theba grasseti (Mousson, 1872)
Theba impugnata (Mousson, 1857)
Theba orzolae Gittenberger & Ripken, 1985
Theba pisana (O. F. Mller, 1774)
ssp. pisana (O. F. Mller, 1774)
Hygromiidae
Canariella berthelotii (dOrbigny, 1836)
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
P G
P
H
H
G T
G T
G T
P
P
T
T
C F
C F
C F
F
F
C F
C
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
T
H
G
F
G
T
T
T
C
T
G
T
H
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
NP
NS
C
C
C
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
T C F
F
T
T
C
C
C
G
L
T
F
T
G
G
T
G
P
T
F
F
L
L
P
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
186
MOLLUSCA
Hygromiidae (continuacin)
Xerotricha apicina (Lamarck, 1822)
Xerotricha conspurcata (Draparnaud, 1801)
Xerotricha lancerottensis (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
Xerotricha nubivaga (Mabille, 1882)
Xerotricha orbignii (d'Orbigny, 1836)
Xerotricha pavida (Mousson, 1872)
Xerotricha? arguineguinensis (Seddon & Aparicio, 1998)
Xerotricha? crispolanata (Wollaston, 1878)
Xerotricha? nodosostriata (Mousson, 1872)
Xerotricha? pulverulenta Lowe, 1861
Lauriidae
Lauria cylindracea (Da Costa, 1778)
Lauria fanalensis (R. T. Lowe, 1852)
Leiostyla castanea (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Leiostyla taeniata (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Limacidae
Lehmannia nyctelia (Bourguignat, 1861)
Lehmannia valentiana (A. Frussac, 1822)
Limacus flavus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Malacolimax wiktori Alonso & Ibez, 1989
Lymnaeidae
Galba truncatula (O. F. Mller, 1774)
Pseudosuccinea columella (Say, 1817)
Milacidae
Milax gagates (Draparnaud, 1801)
Oxychilidae
Mediterranea hydatina (Rossmssler, 1838)
ssp. hydatina (Rossmssler, 1838)
Oxychilus cellarius (O. F. Mller, 1774)
Oxychilus draparnaudi (H. Beck, 1837)
ssp. draparnaudi (H. Beck, 1837)
Retinella circumsessa (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Retinella lenis (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Retinella osoriensis (Wollaston, 1878)
Retinella rochebruni (J. Mabille, 1882)
Parmacellidae
Cryptella alegranzae Hutterer & Groh, 1991
Cryptella auriculata (Mousson, 1872)
Cryptella canariensis Webb & Berthelot, 1833
Cryptella famarae Hutterer & Groh, 1991
Cryptella parvula (Hutterer, 1990)
Cryptella susannae (Hutterer, 1990)
Cryptella tamaranensis (Hutterer, 1990)
Parmacella tenerifensis Alonso, Ibez & Daz, 1985
Patulidae
Discus engonatus Shuttleworth, 1852
Discus ganodus (J. Mabille, 1882)
Discus gomerensis Rhle, 1994
Discus kompsus (J. Mabille, 1883)
Discus putrescens (R. T. Lowe, 1861)
Discus retextus (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Discus scutula (Shuttleworth, 1852)
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NP
NS
P G
T C F
T
T
=gnero
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
T
T
P
C
P
G
C
H
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
G T
T
C
C
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
L
L
H? P
C
G
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
C
F
IP
NO
NP
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
T
T
G
G
H
P
P
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
187
MOLLUSCA
Patulidae (continuacin)
Discus textilis (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Keraea garachicoensis (Wollaston, 1878)
Physidae
Physella acuta (Draparnaud, 1805)
Planorbidae
Ancylus striatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
Gyraulus clymene (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Planorbella duryi (Wetherby, 1879)
Planorbis moquini Requien, 1848
Pristilomatidae
Hawaiia minuscula (Binney, 1841)
Vermetum festinans (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Vitrea contracta (Westerlund, 1871)
Punctidae
Paralaoma servilis (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Punctum pygmaeum (Draparnaud, 1801)
Pupillidae
Pupoides orzolae Gittenberger & Ripken, 1985
Streptaxidae
Gibbulinella dealbata (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
IP
G T
NS
NS
IS
NO
P
P
G T
T
T
G
IP
NS
NO
H
H
P
P
G T
P
P
G T
NS
NS
G T
G
G T
C
C
G T
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
P
P
G T
G T
IP
IP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
L
L
NS
NS
NO
IP
IP
NP
NS
NP
=gnero
T C F
NS
NS
NO
NO
P G
C F?
C
C
C
T
H
G
P
T
G
H
G
G
G
T
C
T
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
188
MOLLUSCA/ARTHROPODA
Vitrinidae (continuacin)
Plutonia oromii (Ibez & Alonso, 1988)
Plutonia parryi (Gude, 1896)
Plutonia reticulata (Mousson, 1872)
Plutonia ripkeni Alonso & Ibez, 2000
Plutonia solemi Ibez & Alonso, 2001
Plutonia taburientensis Groh & Valido, 2000
Plutonia tamaranensis (Valido, 1990)
Plutonia tuberculata (Ibez & Alonso, 1987)
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
G
C
T
G
P
P
C
T
Phylum Arthropoda
Clase Heterotardigrada
Orden Echiniscoidea
Echiniscidae
Echiniscus arctomys Ehrenberg, 1853
Echiniscus canadensis Murray, 1910
Echiniscus mediantus Marcus, 1930
Echiniscus quadrispinosus Richters, 1902
Echiniscus trisetosus Cunot, 1932
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
Clase Eutardigrada
Orden Parachela
Macrobiotidae
Macrobiotus echinogenitus Richters, 1903
Macrobiotus occidentalis Murray, 1910
Minibiotus furcatus (Ehrenberg, 1859)
Minibiotus gumersindoi Guil & Guidetti, 2005
Hypsibiidae
Isohypsibius tuberculatus (Plate, 1888)
Milnesiidae
Milnesium tardigradum Doyre, 1840
NP
NP
NP
NP
P
P
P
NP
NP
Clase Arachnida
Orden Scorpiones
Buthidae
Centruroides gracilis (Latreille, 1804)
IS
IP
IP
T
T
IP
IP
Orden Astigmata
Acaridae
Caloglyphus berlesei (Michael, 1803)
Tyrophagus putrescentiae (Schrank, 1871)
Chortoglyphidae
Chortoglyphus arcuatus (Troupeau, 1879)
Glycyphagidae
Blomia tropicalis Bronswijk, Cock & Oshima, 1973
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
189
ARTHROPODA
Glycyphagidae (continuacin)
Glycyphagus domesticus (DeGeer, 1878)
Lepidoglyphus destructor (Schrank, 1871)
Histiostomatidae
Bonomoia opuntiae Wirth, 2005
Histiostoma feroniarum (Dufour, 1839)
Pyroglyphidae
Dermatophagoides farinae Hughes, 1961
Dermatophagoides pteronyssinus (Trouessart, 1897)
Euroglyphus maynei (Cooreman, 1950)
Sarcoptidae
Sarcoptes scabiei (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. scabiei (Linnaeus, 1758)
P G
IP
IP
T C F
T
T
NO
IP
G
T
IP
IP
IP
T
T
T
IS
IS
Orden Oribatida
Achipteriidae
Parachipteria willmanni Van der Hammen, 1952
Pseudachipteria agenjoi Prez-Iigo, 1976
Aleurodamaeidae
Aleurodamaeus setosus (Berlese, 1883)
Ameridae
Amerus cuspidatus Avanzati, Salomone, Baratti & Bernini, 2003
Amerus troisii (Berlese, 1883)
Amerobelbidae
Amerobelba decedens Berlese, 1908
Aphelacaridae
Aphelacarus acarinus (Berlese, 1910)
Autognetidae
Autogneta rugosa Miheli 1956
Belbidae
Metabelba machadoi Prez-Iigo, 1986
Metabelbella interlamellaris Prez-Iigo, 1987
Caleremaeidae
Caleremaeus monilipes (Michael, 1882)
Camisiidae
Camisia borealis (Thorell, 1971)
Camisia horrida (Hermann, 1804)
Camisia spinifer (Koch, 1836)
Carabodidae
Austrocarabodes arrogans Prez-Iigo, 1967
Carabodes labyrinthicus (Michael, 1879)
Carabodes pulcher Bernini, 1976
ssp. occidentalis Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1996
Carabodes purpurarius Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Carabodes tenerifensis Prez-Iigo, 1976
Carabodes trigonosternum Prez-Iigo, 1976
Odontocepheus elongatus (Michael, 1879)
Cepheidae
Cepheus latus Koch, 1836
Conoppia palmicincta (Michael, 1884)
Ommatocepheus crassisetosus Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Ommatocepheus ocellatus (Michael, 1882)
Ommatocepheus reticulatus Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1997
=gnero
NO
NS
NO
T
T
P
G T
NS
NO
G T
G T
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
G
T
NO
T
P
P
P
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
C? F
C
C
C
F
C
C
C
G T
F
T
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
190
ARTHROPODA
Ceratopiidae
Ceratoppia bipilis (Hermann, 1804)
Ceratozetidae
Ceratozetes conjunctus Miheli 1956
Ceratozetes gracilis (Michael, 1884)
Ceratozetes laticuspidatus Menke, 1964
Ceratozetes mediocris Berlese, 1908
Ceratozetes obtusus Miheli 1956
Latilamellobates incisellus (Kramer, 1897)
Trichoribates brevicuspis Miheli 1958
Chamobatidae
Chamobates perez-iigoi Subas, 1977
Chamobates pusillus (Berlese, 1895)
Chamobates schuetzi (Oudemans, 1902)
Cosmochtoniidae
Cosmochthonius lanatus (Michael, 1885)
Cosmochthonius reticulatus Grandjean, 1942
Krivolutskiella pubescens Gordeeva, 1980
Ctenobelbidae
Ctenobelba grancanariae Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1997
Ctenobelba pectinigera (Berlese, 1908)
Cymbaeremaeidae
Cymbaeremaeus cymba (Nicolet, 1885)
Scapheremaeus corniger (Berlese, 1908)
Scapheremaeus patella (Berlese, 1886)
Scapheremaeus subcorniger Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Damaeidae
Belba sculpta Miheli 1957
Damaeus recasensi Capilla, 1971
Mirobelba grancanariae Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1994
Subbelba elisae Prez-Iigo, 1972
ssp. elisae Prez-Iigo, 1972
ssp. fuerteventurae Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
ssp. grancanariae Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1996
Damaeolidae
Fosseremus quadripertitus Grandjean, 1965
Dampfiellidae
Dampfiella ambigua Prez-Iigo, 1976
Eniochthoniidae
Hypochthoniella minutissima (Berlese, 1904)
Epilohmanniidae
Epilohmannia cylindrica (Berlese, 1904)
ssp. cylindrica (Berlese, 1904)
Eremulidae
Eremulus flagellifer Berlese, 1908
Euphthiracaridae
Euphthiracarus mixtus Mahunka, 1979
Microtritia minima (Berlese, 1904)
Rhysotritia ardua (Koch, 1841)
Galumnidae
Acrogalumna longipluma Berlese, 1904
Galumna alata Hermann, 1804
Galumna dimorpha Lacasa, 1952
Galumna elimata (Koch, 1841)
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
P G
T C F
C
C
C
T
T
C
T
T
T
C
F
F
F
C
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
C
T
P
P
P
T
C
C
T
T
P G? T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
NS
G T
NO
NO
NO
T
T
NO
=gnero
C
C
F
F
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
191
ARTHROPODA
Galumnidae (continuacin)
Galumna lanceata Oudemans, 1900
Galumna obvia (Berlese, 1914)
Galumna setigera Miheli 1956
Galumna tarsipennata Oudemans, 1913
Pergalumna nervosa Berlese, 1914
Pilogalumna allifera Oudemans, 1919
ssp. longiareata Prez-Iigo, 1976
Pilogalumna ornatula Grandjean, 1956
Gustaviidae
Gustavia fusifera Koch, 1841
Gymnodamaeidae
Jacotella ornata (Prez-Iigo, 1972)
Plesiodamaeus ornatus Prez-Iigo, 1972
Haplozetidae
Haplozetes insularis Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1996
Lauritzenia atlantica Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1996
Lauritzenia canariensis Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1997
Lauritzenia depilis Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Lauritzenia pallida Miheli 1956
Lauritzenia tenuifusus (Berlese, 1916)
Peloribates glaber Miheli 1956
Rostrozetes foveolatus Sellnick, 1925
Hemileiidae
Dometorina plantivaga (Berlese, 1895)
Hemileius elongatus Prez-Iigo, 1978
Hemileius hierrensis Prez-Iigo, 1984
Hemileius humeralis Prez-Iigo, 1991
Hemileius initialis (Berlese, 1908)
Hermanniellidae
Hermanniella granulata (Nicolet, 1855)
Hermanniella laurisilvae Prez-Iigo, 1972
Hermanniella reticulata Sitnikova, 1974
Issaniella mograbin Grandjean, 1962
Hermanniidae
Hermannia canariensis Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1996
Humerobatidae
Humerobates pomboi Prez-Iigo, 1992
Humerobates rostrolamellatus Grandjean, 1936
Hydrozetidae
Hydrozetes lemnae (Coggi, 1899)
Hygrobatiidae
Atractides gomerae Lundblad, 1962
Atractides nodipalpis (Thor, 1899)
ssp. clavipalpis Lundblad, 1956
Atractides rutae (Lundblad, 1941)
Atractides tenerifensis Lundblad, 1962
Hypochthoniidae
Hypochthonius luteus Oudemans, 1917
Liacaridae
Dorycranosus punctulatus (Miheli 1956)
Dorycranosus splendens (Coggi, 1898)
Liacarus brevilamellatus Miheli 1955
Liacarus mucronatus Willmann, 1939
P G
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
T C F
T
T
NO
G T
NO
NS
T
T
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
T
T
T
=gnero
F
C
C
T
T
F
F
P
T
C
C
P
F
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
F
F
C
C
C
C
T
T
NP
F
F
T
T
T
NO
NO
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
C
P
G
G
G
T
T
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
T
T
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
192
ARTHROPODA
Licnobelbidae
Licnobelba latiflabellata (Paoli, 1908)
Licnodamaeidae
Licnodamaeus pulcherrimus (Paoli, 1908)
Licnodamaeus undulatus (Paoli, 1908)
Liebstadiidae
Poroscheloribates canariensis Arillo, Gil-Martn & Subas, 1994
Liodidae
Neoliodes ionicus Sellnick, 1931
Neoliodes theleproctus (Hermann, 1804)
Lohmanniidae
Lohmannia loebli Mahunka, 1974
Papillacarus aciculatus (Berlese, 1904)
Papillacarus ondriasi Mahunka, 1974
Reptacarus sagatus Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Machuellidae
Machuella draconis Hammer, 1961
Mesoplophoridae
Mesoplophora pectinata Mahunka, 1979
Micreremidae
Micreremus brevipes (Michael, 1888)
Mycobatidae
Minunthozetes semirufus (Koch, 1841)
Punctoribates selgae (Prez-Iigo, 1976)
Nanhermanniidae
Masthermannia mamillaris (Berlese, 1904)
Nanhermannia nanus (Nicolet, 1855)
Nothridae
Nothrus biciliatus Koch, 1841
Nothrus palustris Koch, 1839
Nothrus perezinigoi Mahunka, 1980
Nothrus pulchellus (Berlese, 1910)
Nothrus silvestris Nicolet, 1855
Oppiidae
Anomaloppia canariensis Subias, 1978
Arcoppia mahunkai Rodrguez & Subas, 1984
Arcoppia perez-inigoi Rodrguez & Subas, 1984
Arcoppia perisi Rodrguez & Subas, 1984
Lasiobelba africana (D.J. Kok, 1967)
Lasiobelba hesperidiana (Prez-Iigo, 1986)
Lasiobelba izquierdoae Arillo, Gil-Martn & Subas, 1994
Lauroppia fallax (Paoli, 1908)
Moritzoppia unicarinata (Paoli, 1908)
Multioppia canariensis Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1996
Multioppia jandiae Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Multioppia wilsoni Aoki, 1964
Oppia concolor C. L. Koch, 1840
ssp. tridentata Prez-Iigo, 1976
Oppiella nova (Oudemans, 1902)
Ramusella assimilis (Miheli, 1956)
Ramusella corniculata Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1997
Ramusella elliptica (Berlese, 1908)
Ramusella fasciata (Paoli, 1908)
ssp. sahariensis (Hammer, 1975)
=gnero
P G
T C F
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
F
C
NO
NO
C
C
T
T
F
H
NO
NO
NO
NS
C
C
NO
NO
G T
C
C
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
C F
C F?
C
T
G
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
T
T? C
T? C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
193
ARTHROPODA
Oppiidae (continuacin)
Ramusella insculpta (Paoli, 1908)
Ramusella junonis Prez-Iigo, 1986
Ramusella puertomonttensis Hammer, 1962
Ramusella strinatii Mahunka, 1980
Ramusella translamellata Subias, 1978
Oribatellidae
Oribatella berlesei (Michael, 1898)
Oribatella berninii Prez-Iigo, 1989
Oribatella gomerae Prez-Iigo, 1986
Oribatella mahani Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Oribatella meridionalis Berlese, 1908
Oribatella quadricornuta (Michael, 1888)
Oribatulidae
Eporibatula longiporosa Hammer, 1953
Lucoppia burrowsi (Michael, 1890)
Oribatula incerta Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1996
Oribatula tibialis (Nicolet, 1855)
Phauloppia lucorum (Koch, 1841)
Zygoribatula angulata Berlese, 1916
Zygoribatula connexa (Berlese, 1904)
Zygoribatula exilis (Nicolet, 1855)
Zygoribatula frisiae (Oudemans, 1916)
Zygoribatula glabra (Michael, 1890)
Zygoribatula incomperta Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Zygoribatula laubieri Trav, 1961
ssp. canariensis Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1997
Zygoribatula lenticulata Mnguez & Subias, 1986
Zygoribatula propinqua (Oudemans, 1902)
Oribellidae
Oribella canariensis Prez-Iigo, 1986
Oribotritiidae
Indotritia herenessica Prez-Iigo, 1986
Oribotritia berlesei (Michael, 1898)
Oripodidae
Pirnodus soyeri Trav, 1969
Truncopes optatus Grandjean, 1956
Palmitaliidae
Palmitalia latilamellata Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1997
Parapirnodidae
Gerloubia hispanica Subas, 1977
Passalozetidae
Bipassalozetes reticulatus (Miheli 1957)
Bipassalozetes striatus (Miheli 1955)
Passalozetes africanus Grandjean, 1932
Passalobates asper Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Passalozetes imperfectus Prez-Iigo jr., 1991
Passalozetes inlenticulatus Miheli 1959
Passalozetes scholzi Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Passalozetes stellifer Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1997
Phenopelopidae
Eupelops acromios (Hermann, 1804)
P G
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
T C F
T
G
G T
C
C
F
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
T
T
G
F
T
T C?
T
T
C
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
NS
G T
NS
NO
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
NS
NO
=gnero
F
F
F
NS
F
F
F
F
C
C
C F?
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
F
F
F
C
T
F
F
T
C
T
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
194
ARTHROPODA
Phenopelopidae (continuacin)
Eupelops claviger (Berlese, 1916)
ssp. fuerteventurae Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Eupelops gibbus (Miheli, 1957)
Eupelops hirtus (Berlese, 1916)
Eupelops occultus (Koch, 1836)
Eupelops plicatus (Koch, 1836)
Eupelops torulosus (Koch, 1840)
Peloptulus gibbus Miheli 1957
Peloptulus reticulatus Miheli 1957
Pheroliodidae
Licnoliodes adminensis Grandjean, 1933
Phthiracaridae
Austrophthiracarus gomerensis Niedbala, 2008
Phthiracarus clavatus Parry, 1979
Phthiracarus ferrugineus (Koch, 1841)
Phthiracarus nitens (Nicolet, 1855)
Protoribatidae
Protoribates capucinus Berlese, 1908
Protoribates micropterus Miheli 1957
Quadroppiidae
Quadroppia hammerae Mnguez, Ruiz & Subias, 1985
Quadroppia longisetosa Mnguez, Ruiz & Subias, 1985
Scheloribatidae
Scheloribates barbatulus Miheli 1956
Scheloribates fimbriatus Thor, 1930
Scheloribates laevigatus (Koch, 1836)
Scheloribates latipes (Koch, 1841)
Scheloribates minifimbriatus Mnguez, Subias & Ruiz, 1986
Scheloribates pallidulus Koch, 1841
Scutoverticidae
Ethiovertex elisae Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Scutovertex granulatus (Miheli 1957)
Scutovertex minutus (Koch, 1835)
Scutovertex sculptus Michael, 1879
Scutoverticosus insperatus Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Sphaerochthoniidae
Sphaerochthonius splendidus (Berlese, 1904)
Steganacaridae
Calyptophthiracarus canariensis Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1996
Steganacarus carlosi Niedbala, 1984
Steganacarus guanarteme Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1996
Steganacarus hirsutus Prez-Iigo, 1974
Steganacarus magnus (Nicolet, 1855)
Steganacarus striculus (Koch, 1836)
Steganacarus tenerifensis Prez-Iigo, 1972
Suctobelbidae
Rhynchobelba machadoi Prez-Iigo, 1976
Suctobelbella acutidens Forsslund, 1941
Suctobelbella subcornigera (Forsslund, 1941)
Suctobelbella subtrigona (Oudemans, 1916)
Tectocepheidae
Tectocepheus minor Berlese, 1903
Tectocepheus sarekensis Trgrdh, 1910
NS
NS
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
P G
T
T
T
C
C
F
T
NS
NO
NO
NO
T
T
T
T
T
NO
NO
T
T
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
T
G
G T
T
T
T
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
C
C
F
F
F
T
NO
F
F
NO
T C F
F
F
F
C
C
C
C
G T
P
P
T
G
T
T
C
F
P
C
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
195
ARTHROPODA
Tectocepheidae (continuacin)
Tectocepheus velatus (Michael, 1880)
Trhypochthoniidae
Trhypochthonius tectorum (Berlese, 1816)
Xenillidae
Xenillus adelae Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Xenillus discrepans Grandjean, 1936
ssp. azorensis Prez-Iigo, 1987
ssp. canariensis Prez-Iigo, 1976
Xenillus erbanensis Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Xenillus longipilus Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Xenillus moyae Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1994
Xenillus pulvillus Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1995
Xenillus tegeocranus (Hermann, 1804)
Xylobatidae
Xylobates capucinus (Berlese, 1908)
Zetomotrichidae
Zetomotrichus lacrimans Grandjean, 1934
Zetorchestidae
Belorchestes sectus Prez-Iigo & Pea, 1996
Zetorchestes flabrarius Grandjean, 1951
P G
T C F
NO
NO
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
F
F
F
C
C
T
T
F
F
C
F
G T
NO
C
C
NO
NS
NO
C
C
Orden Prostigmata
Arrenuridae
Arrenurus gomerae Lundblad, 1962
Aturidae
Aturus atlantica Lundblad, 1942
Bdellidae
Cyta latirostris (Hermann, 1804)
Spinibdella tenuirostris Ewing, 1975
Cunaxidae
Cunaxa setirostris (Hermann, 1804)
Eriophyidae
Aceria mangiferae Sayed, 1946
Aceria sheldoni (Ewing, 1937)
Aceria stefanii (Nalepa, 1898)
Aceria tamaricis (Trotter, 1900)
Cecidophyopsis malpighianus (Canestrini & Massalongo, 1983)
Eriophyes lycopersici (Massee, 1937)
Phyllocoptes destructor Keifer, 1940
Erythraeidae
Balaustium barloventensis Haitlinger, 2004
Balaustium malpaisesensis Haitlinger, 2004
Erythraeus fabiolae Haitlinger, 1998
Erythraeus tinnae Haitlinger, 1998
Hauptmannia baardi Haitlinger, 2004
Hauptmannia benoni Haitlinger, 2002
Pedroerythraeus ernesti Haitlinger, 2004
Eupodidae
Eupodes ereneytoides Strandtmann, 1977
Eylaidae
Eylais planipons Walter, 1924
ssp. novata Viets, 1942
=gnero
NS
NP
NP
NP
P
P
NO
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
P
P
NO
IP
IP
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
T
T
P
P
P
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
196
ARTHROPODA
Feltriidae
Feltria menzeli Walter, 1922
Hydrovolziidae
Acherontacarus cedro Lundblad, 1962
Hydryphantidae
Trichothyas petrophila (Michael, 1895)
ssp. rutae (Lundblad, 1941)
Lebertiidae
Lebertia fimbriata (Thor, 1899)
ssp. fimbriata (Thor, 1899)
Limnesiidae
Limnesia martianezi Lundblad, 1962
Myobiidae
Myobia musculi (Schrank, 1781)
Radfordia ensifera (Poppe, 1896)
Nanorchestidae
Nanorchestes pulvinar Grandjean, 1942
Penthaleidae
Penthaleus major (Dugs, 1834)
Pterigosomatidae
Geckobia canariensis Zapatero, Gonzlez, Solera & Carvajal, 1989
Geckobia tinerfensis Zapatero, Gonzlez, Solera & Carvajal, 1989
Rhagidiidae
Robustocheles tricuspidata Zacharda, 1951
Sperchontidae
Sperchon hispidus Koenike, 1895
Sperchon papillosus Thor, 1901
ssp. algeriensis Lundblad, 1942
Tarsonemidae
Polyphagotarsonemus latus (Banks, 1904)
Steneotarsonemus pallidus (Banks, 1901)
Tetranychidae
Bryobia cooremani van Eyndhoven & Vacante, 1985
Bryobia perinsignis van Eyndhoven & Vacante, 1985
Eutetranychus carinae Meyer, 1974
Oligonychus mangiferus (Rahman & Sapra, 1940)
Panonychus citri (McGregor, 1916)
Panonychus ulmi (Koch, 1839)
Tetranychus ludeni Zacher, 1913
Tetranychus macfarlanei Baker & Pritchard, 1960
Tetranychus neocaledonicus Andr, 1933
Tetranychus turkestani Ugarov & Nikolski, 1937
Tetranychus urticae Koch, 1836
Torrenticolidae
Torrenticola gomerae Lundblad, 1972
Torrenticola palmensis Lundblad, 1962
Trombidiidae
Allocaeculus tenerifae Franz, 1965
Allothrombium amiraeli Haitlinger, 1998
Beronium veronicae Haitlinger, 1994
Dolichotrombium tenerifensis Mkol, 2007
Microcaeculus canariensis Franz, 1965
Unionicolidae
Neumania atlantida Lundblad, 1962
=gnero
NP
P G
T C F
NS
NP
NP
G T
NP
NP
P
P
G
G
NS
NP
NP
NS
NO
NS
NS
H
H
P
P
NO
NO
NP
NP
G T
G T
G T
G
G
NP
NO
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NP
H
P
P
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
197
ARTHROPODA
P G
T C F
Orden Ixodida
Argasidae
Argas persicus (Oken, 1818)
Argas vespertilionis Latreille, 1796
Ixodidae
Haemaphysalis punctata Canestrini & Fanzago, 1877
Haemaphysalis sulcata (Canestrini & Fanzago, 1877)
Hyalomma detritum Schulze, 1919
Hyalomma dromedarii Koch, 1844
Hyalomma impressum Koch, 1844
Hyalomma lusitanicum Koch, 1844
Hyalomma truncatum Koch, 1844
Ixodes frontalis Panzer, 1795
Ixodes pari Leach, 1815
Ixodes ventalloi Gil Collado, 1936
Rhipicephalus pusillus Gil Collado, 1938
Rhipicephalus sanguineus (Latreille, 1806)
IP
NP
IP
IP
IP
IS
IP
IP
IP
NO
NO
IS
IS
IP
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
Orden Mesostigmata
Ameroseiidae
Ameroseius eumorphus Bregetova, 1977
Ameroseius lidiae Bregetova, 1977
Ameroseius michaelangeli Moraza, 2006
Ascidae
Antennoseius bacatus Athias-Henriot, 1961
Arctoseius cetratus (Sellnick, 1940)
Arctoseius dendrophilus (Karg, 1969)
Arctoseius minutus (Halbert, 1915)
Arctoseius venustulus (Berlese, 1917)
Blattisocius tarsalis (Berlese, 1918)
Cheiroseius curtipes (Halbert, 1923)
Cheiroseius nepalensis (Evans & Hyatt, 1960)
Gamasellodes bicolor (Berlese, 1918)
Iphidozercon gibbus (Berlese, 1903)
Lasioseius fimetorum Karg, 1971
Lasioseius youcefi Athias-Henriot, 1959
Leioseius singularis Karg, 1962
Proctolaelaps pygmaeus Mller, 1860
Laelapidae
Cosmolaelaps claviger Berlese, 1883
Echinonyssus molinae Fain & Rack, 1990
Eulaelaps stabularis (Koch, 1836)
Hypoaspis aculeifer (Canestrini, 1883)
Hypoaspis angustisculis Bregetova, 1956
Hypoaspis asperatus (Berlese, 1905)
Hypoaspis astronomicus (Koch, 1839)
Hypoaspis claviger (Berlese, 1883)
Hypoaspis fahrenholzi (Berlese, 1911)
Hypoaspis krameri Canestrini & Canestrini, 1881
Hypoaspis laevis (Michael, 1891)
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
NO
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
T
G
T
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G
G T
P
C
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G
T
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
198
ARTHROPODA
Laelapidae (continuacin)
Hypoaspis myrmecophila (Berlese, 1892)
Hypoaspis oblongus (Halbert, 1915)
Hypoaspis vacuus (Michael, 1891)
Laelaps echidninus Berlese, 1887
Laelaps nuttalli Hirst, 1915
Pseudoparasitus centralis Berlese, 1921
Pseudoparasitus dentatus (Halbert, 1920)
Pseudoparasitus germanicus (Karg, 1965)
Pseudoparasitus laevis (Michael, 1891)
Pseudoparasitus myrmicophilus (Berlese, 1892)
Macrochelidae
Geholaspis longispinosa (Kramer, 1876)
Geholaspis mandibularis (Berlese, 1904)
Macrocheles kolpakovae Bregetova & Koroleva, 1960
Macrocheles recki Bregetova & Koroleva, 1960
Macrocheles scutatiformis Petrova, 1967
Macrocheles tianschanicus Bregetova, 1977
Macronyssidae
Ophionyssus galloticolus Fain & Bannert, 2000
Ophionyssus setosus Fain & Bannert, 2000
Ornithonyssus bacoti (Hirst, 1913)
Parasteatonyssus hoogstraali (Keegan, 1951)
Steatonyssus balcellsi Estrada-Pea & Snchez, 1988
Steatonyssus teidae Estrada-Pea & Snchez, 1988
Nenteriidae
Ruehmnenteria stylifera (Berlese, 1904)
Ologamasidae
Gamasiphis pulchellus (Berlese, 1887)
Pachylaelapidae
Pachylaelaps auricularis Moraza & Pea, 2005
Pachylaelaps brachyperitrematus Koroleva, 1977
Pachylaelaps canariensis Moraza & Pea, 2005
Pachylaelaps glandularis Moraza & Pea, 2005
Pachylaelaps intermedius Moraza & Pea, 2005
Pachylaelaps longisetis Halbert, 1915
Pachylaelaps mandibularis Moraza & Pea, 2005
Pachylaelaps minutus Moraza & Pea, 2005
Pachylaelaps regularis Berlese, 1920
Pachylaelaps silviae Moraza & Pea, 2005
Pachyseius humeralis Berlese, 1910
Parasitidae
Holoparasitus anaga Juvara-Bals, 2008
Holoparasitus canariensis Juvara-Bals, 2008
Holoparasitus lapalma Juvara-Bals, 2008
Paragamasus pannonicus Willmann, 1951
Parasitellus fucorum (DeGeer, 1778)
Parasitus consanguineus Oudemans & Voigts, 1904
Pergamasus crassipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pergamasus mirabilis Willmann, 1951
Pergamasus quisquiliarum (Canestrini & Canestrini, 1882)
Schizosthetus simulatrix Athias-Henriot, 1982
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
T C F
T
G T
T
T
G
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
G
T
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
T
T
P G T
P G? T
NO
G T
NO
G T
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
P G
T
C
P
G
G
G
T
G T
P
T
T
T
G T
G
T
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
199
ARTHROPODA
Parholaspidae
Gamasholaspis gamasoides (Berlese, 1904)
ssp. canariensis Moraza & Pea, 2006
Holaspina canariensis Moraza & Pea, 2006
Phytoseiidae
Amblyseius graminis Chant, 1956
Amblyseius herbicolus (Chant, 1959)
Amblyseius messor (Wanstein, 1960)
Euseius machadoi Ferragut & Pea, 2007
Euseius scutalis (Athias-Henriot, 1958)
Euseius stipulatus (Athias-Henriot, 1960)
Iphiseius degenerans (Berlese, 1889)
Kampidromus echii Ferragut & Pea Estevez, 2003
Kampidromus hmiminai McMurtry & Bounfour, 1989
Neoseiulella arinoi Moraza, Pea Estevez & Ferragut, 2005
Neoseiulella canariensis Ferragut & Pea Estevez, 2003
Neoseiulella elongata Ferragut & Pea Estevez, 2003
Neoseiulella ferraguti Moraza & Pea Estevez, 2006
Neoseiulus liticellus (Athias-Henriot, 1966)
Neoseiulella longiseta Moraza, Pea Estevez & Ferragut, 2005
Neoseiulella splendida Ferragut & Pea Estevez, 2003
Neoseiulus agrestis (Karg, 1960)
Neoseiulus barkeri Hughes, 1948
Neoseiulus californicus (McGregor, 1954)
Neoseiulus cucumeris (Oudemans, 1930)
Neoseiulus lula (Pritchard & Baker, 1962)
Phytoseiulus macropilis (Banks, 1904)
Phytoseiulus persimilis Athias-Henriot, 1957
Proprioseiopsis bordjelaini (Athias-Henriot, 1966)
Proprioseiopsis messor Wainstein, 1960
Typhlodromina tropica (Chant, 1959)
Typhlodromus gouaniae Schicha, 1983
Typhlodromus maspalomensis Ferragut & Pea Estevez, 2003
Typhlodromus phialatus Athias-Henriot, 1960
Typhlodromus rhenanoides Athias-Henriot, 1960
Typhloseiella isotricha (Athias-Henriot, 1958)
Podocinidae
Podocinum pacificum Berlese, 1895
Polyaspididae
Polyaspis sansonei Berlese, 1916
Rhodacaridae
Protogamasellus primitivus Karg, 1962
Rhodacarellus silesiacus Willmann, 1936
Rhodacarus reconditus Athias-Henriot, 1961
Spinturnicidae
Spinturnix plecotinus Koch, 1839
Uropodidae
Cilliba cassidea (Hermann, 1804)
Olodiscus minimus (Kramer, 1882)
Uropoda minima Kramer, 1882
Uropoda misella (Berlese, 1916)
Uropoda pulcherrima (Berlese, 1903)
T C F
NP
NS
NS
T
T
T
NP
NP
NO
NS
NO
NO
IP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
IP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
T
G T
P
G T
T
T
T
G
G T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
G T
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
G
G
NO
NO
G T
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
P G
G T
T
G
P
G T
G T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
200
ARTHROPODA
Veigaidae
Veigaia decurtata Athias-Henriot, 1961
Veigaia exigua (Berlese, 1916)
Veigaia nemorensis (Koch, 1839)
Veigaia planicola Berlese, 1892
Zecorniidae
Zercon andrei Sellnick, 1958
Zercon tenerifensis Moraza, 2006
NO
NO
NO
NO
P G
T C F
T
T
G T
NO
NS
T
T
Orden Pseudoscorpiones
Atemnidae
Atemnus politus (Simon, 1878)
Diplotemnus insolitus Chamberlin, 1933
Cheliferidae
Canarichelifer teneriffae Beier, 1965
Chelifer cancroides (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mesochelifer thunebergi Kaisila, 1966
Pseudorhacochelifer canariensis Mahnert, 1997
Pseudorhacochelifer schurmanni Beier, 1976
Rhacochelifer gracilimanus Mahnert, 1993
Rhacochelifer hoggarensis (Vachon, 1940)
Rhacochelifer maculatus (L. Koch, 1873)
Rhacochelifer pinicola (Nonidez, 1917)
Chernetidae
Allochernes longepilosus Mahnert, 1997
Dendrochernes cyrneus (L. Koch, 1873)
Lamprochernes savignyi (Simon, 1881)
Pselaphochernes lacertosus (L. Koch, 1873)
Chthoniidae
Chthonius dubius Mahnert, 1993
Chthonius gracilimanus Mahnert, 1997
Chthonius ischnocheles (Hermann, 1804)
Chthonius jonicus Beier, 1931
Chthonius machadoi Vachon, 1940
ssp. canariensis Beier, 1965
Chthonius rimicola Mahnert, 1993
Chthonius setosus Mahnert, 1993
Chthonius tetrachelatus (Preyssler, 1790)
Lagynochthonius curvidigitatus Mahnert, 1997
Paraliochthonius canariensis Vachon, 1961
Paraliochthonius martini Mahnert, 1989
Paraliochthonius mirus Mahnert, 2002
Paraliochthonius tenebrarum Mahnert, 1989
Paraliochthonius setiger (Mahnert, 1997)
Paraliochthonius superstes (Mahnert, 1997)
Garypidae
Garypus beauvoisi (Audouin, 1826)
Geogarypidae
Geogarypus canariensis (Tullgren, 1900)
Geogarypus minor (L. Koch, 1873)
NP
NO
NS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
IP
NP
NS
IP
IS
NP
NS
NS
IS
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P
H
H
=gnero
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
T
G T
T
G T
H
H
P
L
T
P
T
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
T
C
L
H
P
T
T
T
NP
NS
NP
T
H
G T
G T
F
C
C
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
201
ARTHROPODA
Olpiidae
Calocheirus canariensis (Beier, 1970)
Calocheirus gigas (Mahnert, 1980)
Calocheirus mirus Mahnert, 1986
Calocheirus tenerifae Mahnert, 2002
Halominniza oromii Mahnert, 1997
Olpium canariense Beier, 1965
Olpium pallipes (Lucas, 1849)
Syarinidae
Microcreagrina caeca (Simon, 1883)
ssp. caeca (Simon, 1883)
Microcreagrina cavicola Mahnert, 1993
Microcreagrina hispanica (Ellingsen, 1910)
Microcreagrina subterranea Mahnert, 1993
Withiidae
Withius piger (Simon, 1878)
P G
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
H
H
IP
T C F
G T
C
C
F
T
T C F
G T C? F
L
L
L
T
T
P
P
G T
G T
G T
Orden Opiliones
Phalangiidae
Bunochelis canariana (Strand, 1911)
Bunochelis spinifera (Lucas, 1839)
Metadasylobus fuscoannulatus (Simon, 1883)
Parascleropilio fernandezi Rambla, 1975
Phalangodidae
Maiorerus randoi Rambla, 1993
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
IP
NO
NO
G T
G T
T
G T
Orden Araneae
Agelenidae
Agelena canariensis Lucas, 1838
Agelena gomerensis Wunderlich, 1992
Agelena gonzalezi Schmidt, 1980
Agelena tenerifensis Wunderlich, 1992
Lycosoides coarctata (Dufour, 1831)
Tegenaria domestica (Clerck, 1757)
Tegenaria pagana Koch, 1840
Tegenaria parietina (Fourcroy, 1785)
Amaurobiidae
Amaurobius erberi (Keyserling, 1863)
Araneidae
Aculepeira annulipes (Lucas, 1838)
Aculepeira armida (Audouin, 1826)
Agalenatea redii (Scopoli, 1763)
Araneus bufo (Denis, 1941)
Araniella maderiana (Kulczynski, 1905)
Argiope bruennichi (Scopoli, 1772)
Argiope lobata (Pallas, 1772)
Argiope trifasciata (Forskal, 1775)
Cyclosa conica (Pallas, 1772)
Cyclosa insulana (Costa, 1834)
Cyclosa maderiana Kulczynski, 1899
Cyrtophora citricola (Forskal, 1775)
G T
G
G
T
H
H
P
P
P
NO
=gnero
NS
NO
NO
NS
NP
NO
NO
IP
NO
NP
NP
IP
T
G T
T
C
C
H
P
H
H
P
P
P
T
T C?
G T
T C
G T C
T
T
G T C
C
T C F
G T
G T C F
L
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
202
ARTHROPODA
Araneidae (continuacin)
Gibbaranea tenerifensis Wunderlich, 1992
Hypsosinga albovittata (Westring, 1851)
Mangora acalypha (Walckenaer, 1802)
Nemoscolus laurae (Simon, 1868)
Neoscona crucifera (Lucas, 1839)
Neoscona subfusca (Koch, 1837)
Zygiella minima Schmidt, 1968
Clubionidae
Clubiona decora Blackwall, 1859
Clubiona minor Wunderlich, 1987
Clubiona pseudominor Wunderlich, 1987
Clubiona vegeta Koch, 1874
Corinnidae
Creugas gulosus Thorell, 1878
Trachelas canariensis Wunderlich, 1987
Trachelas macrochelis Wunderlich, 1992
Trachelas uniaculeatus Schmidt, 1956
Dictynidae
Altella media Wunderlich, 1992
Altella pygmaea Wunderlich, 1992
Dictyna fuerteventurensis Schmidt, 1976
Dictyna guanchae Schmidt, 1968
Emblyna teideensis Wunderlich, 1992
Lathys dentichelis (Simon, 1883)
Lathys teideensis Wunderlich, 1992
Nigma puella (Simon, 1870)
Nigma tuberosa Wunderlich, 1987
Dysderidae
Dysdera alegranzaensis Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera ambulotenta Ribera, Ferrndez & Blasco, 1985
Dysdera andamanae Arnedo & Ribera, 1997
Dysdera arabisenen Arnedo & Ribera, 1997
Dysdera bandamae Schmidt, 1973
Dysdera brevisetae Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera brevispina Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera calderensis Wunderlich, 1987
Dysdera chioensis Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera cribellata Simon, 1883
Dysdera crocata Koch, 1838
Dysdera curvisetae Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera enghoffi Arnedo, Orom & Ribera, 1997
Dysdera esquiveli Ribera & Blasco, 1986
Dysdera gibbifera Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera gollumi Ribera & Arnedo, 1994
Dysdera gomerensis Strand, 1911
Dysdera guayota Arnedo & Ribera, 1999
Dysdera hernandezi Arnedo & Ribera, 1999
Dysdera hirguan Arnedo, Orom & Ribera, 1997
Dysdera iguanensis Wunderlich, 1987
Dysdera insulana Simon, 1883
Dysdera labradaensis Wunderlich, 1992
=gnero
NS
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NS
H
H
H
H
H
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
II
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
T
G T
G T
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
G
G T
P
T
P
T
G
C
C
T
G
C
C
C
P
H
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
L
T
C
C
C
T
T
P
G
T
T
G T
T
G
T
T
T
G
G T
T
G
T
T
T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
203
ARTHROPODA
Dysderidae (continuacin)
Dysdera lancerotensis Simon, 1907
Dysdera levipes Wunderlich, 1987
Dysdera liostethus Simon, 1907
Dysdera longa Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera macra Simon, 1883
Dysdera madai Arnedo, 2007
Dysdera minutissima Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera montanetensis Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera nesiotes Simon, 1907
Dysdera orahan Arnedo, Orom & Ribera, 1997
Dysdera paucispinosa Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera ramblae Arnedo, Orom & Ribera, 1997
Dysdera ratonensis Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera rugichelis Simon, 1907
Dysdera sanborondon Arnedo, Orom & Ribera, 2000
Dysdera sibyllina Arnedo, 2007
Dysdera silvatica Schmidt, 1981
Dysdera spinidorsum Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera tilosensis Wunderlich, 1992
Dysdera unguimmanis Ribera, Ferrndez & Blasco, 1985
Dysdera verneaui Simon, 1883
Dysdera volcania Ribera, Ferrndez & Blasco, 1985
Dysdera yguanirae Arnedo & Ribera, 1997
Eresidae
Eresus crassitibialis Wunderlich, 1987
Filistatidae
Filistata canariensis Schmidt, 1976
Filistata gomerensis Wunderlich, 1992
Filistata insidiatrix (Forskal, 1775)
Filistata pseudogomerensis Wunderlich, 1992
Filistata teideensis Wunderlich, 1992
Filistata tenerifensis Wunderlich, 1992
Gnaphosidae
Drassodes assimilatus (Blackwall, 1865)
Drassodes lapidosus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Drassodes lutescens (Koch, 1839)
Drassodes riedeli Schmidt, 1968
Haplodrassus canariensis Schmidt, 1977
Haplodrassus dalmatensis (L. Koch, 1866)
ssp. pictus (Thorell, 1875)
Haplodrassus deserticola Schmidt & Krause, 1996
Haplodrassus minor (Cambridge, 1879)
Haplodrassus signifer (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Leptodrassus hylaestomachi Berland, 1934
Micaria gomerae Strand, 1911
Micaria ignea (Cambridge, 1872)
Micaria pallipes (Lucas, 1846)
Nomisia excerpta (Cambridge, 1872)
Nomisia fortis Dalmas, 1921
Nomisia musiva (Simon, 1899)
Scotognapha atomaria Dalmas, 1920
T C F
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
G T
G
G T
T
T
T
=gnero
P G
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
F
G T
T
C
C
F
T
T
T
T
L
H
G
C
G
P
P
C
F
T
H
G
F
C
T
T
T
C
T
H? P? G T C? F L?
G T
F L
H
G T
F
H
T
F
F
F
F L
T
H
T C F L
H P G T C
L
T C F L?
H
P
T
G
G T
C
C
C
L
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
204
ARTHROPODA
Gnaphosidae (continuacin)
Scotognapha brunnea Schmidt, 1980
Scotognapha canaricola (Strand, 1911)
Scotognapha convexa (Simon, 1883)
Scotognapha costacalma Platnick, Ovtsharenko & Murphy, 2001
Scotognapha galletas Platnick, Ovtsharenko & Murphy, 2001
Scotognapha haria Platnick, Ovtsharenko & Murphy, 2001
Scotognapha juangrandica Platnick, Ovtsharenko & Murphy, 2001
Scotognapha medano Platnick, Ovtsharenko & Murphy, 2001
Scotognapha taganana Platnick, Ovtsharenko & Murphy, 2001
Scotognapha teideensis (Wunderlich, 1992)
Scotognapha wunderlichi Platnick, Ovtsharenko & Murphy, 2001
Scotophaeus blackwalli (Thorell, 1871)
Scotophaeus cultior (Kulczynski, 1899)
Scotophaeus hierro Schmidt, 1977
Scotophaeus mauckneri Schmidt, 1956
Scotophaeus musculus (Simon, 1878)
Scotophaeus tubicola Schmidt, 1990
Scotophaeus varius Simon, 1893
Setaphis canariensis (Simon, 1883)
Setaphis gomerae (Schmidt, 1981)
Setaphis parvula (Lucas, 1846)
Setaphis walteri Platnick & Murphy, 1996
Setaphis wunderlichi Platnick & Murphy, 1996
Trachyzelotes lyonneti (Audouin, 1826)
Urozelotes rusticus (Koch, 1872)
Zelotes manzae (Strand, 1908)
Zelotes nilicola (Cambridge, 1874)
Zelotes schmitzi (Kulczynski, 1899)
Zelotes scrutatus (O. P. Cambridge, 1879)
Zelotes teidei Schmidt, 1968
Zelotes tenuis (L. Koch, 1866)
Hahniidae
Hahnia linderi Wunderlich, 1992
Hersiliidae
Hersiliola versicolor (Blackwall, 1865)
Idiopidae
Titanidiops canariensis Wunderlich, 1992
Linyphiidae
Canariellanum albidum Wunderlich, 1987
Canariellanum arborense Wunderlich, 1987
Canariellanum hierroense Wunderlich, 1992
Canariellanum palmense Wunderlich, 1987
Canariphantes alpicola Wunderlich, 1992
Centromerus fuerteventurensis Wunderlich, 1992
Ceratinopsis acripes (Denis, 1962)
Eperigone fradeorum (Berland, 1932)
Erigone atra Blackwall, 1833
Erigone dentipalpis (Wider, 1834)
Improphantes furcabilis (Wunderlich, 1987)
Improphantes multidentatus (Wunderlich, 1987)
Lepthyphantes palmeroensis Wunderlich, 1992
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NO
IP
NS
NO
NP
NP
NS
NP
P G
T C F
G
G T
L
C
H
T
T
T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
C
T
H
G T? C
L
F
H
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
C
C
L
L
G
T
G
C
T
C
L
T
T
NS
F
F
L
L
L
NO
C
F
C
G T
H
P
T
F
G
C
G
H
G T
T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
205
ARTHROPODA
Linyphiidae (continuacin)
Lessertia dentichelis (Simon, 1884)
Meioneta canariensis (Wunderlich, 1987)
Meioneta fuscipalpa (Koch, 1836)
Metopobactrus cavernicola Wunderlich, 1992
Microctenonyx subitaneus (Cambridge, 1875)
Microlinyphia johnsoni (Blackwall, 1859)
Minicia gomerae Schmidt, 1975
Minicia grancanariensis Wunderlich, 1987
Minicia marginella (Wider, 1834)
Minicia teneriffensis (Wunderlich, 1979)
Ostearius melanopygius (Cambridge, 1879)
Palliduphantes longiscapus (Wunderlich, 1987)
Palliduphantes palmensis (Wunderlich, 1992)
Palliduphantes rubens (Wunderlich, 1987)
Palliduphantes tenerifensis (Wunderlich, 1992)
Pelecopsis agaetensis Wunderlich, 1987
Pelecopsis litoralis Wunderlich, 1987
Prinerigone vagans (Audouin, 1826)
Scotargus enghoffi Wunderlich, 1992
Scotargus grancanariensis Wunderlich, 1992
Scotargus secundus Wunderlich, 1987
Scotargus tenerifensis Wunderlich, 1992
Styloctetor romanus (Cambridge, 1872)
Tenuiphantes canariensis (Wunderlich, 1987)
Tenuiphantes fulvus (Wunderlich, 1987)
Tenuiphantes leprosoides (Schmidt, 1975)
Tenuiphantes striatiscapus (Wunderlich, 1987)
Tenuiphantes tenebricoloides (Schenkel, 1938)
Tenuiphantes tenuis (Blackwall, 1852)
Troglohyphantes oromii (Ribera & Blasco, 1986)
Typhochrestus fortunatus Thaler, 1984
Typhochrestus hesperius Thaler, 1984
Typhochrestus montanus Wunderlich, 1987
Typhochrestus paradorensis Wunderlich, 1987
Walckenaeria afur Thaler, 1984
Walckenaeria alba Wunderlich, 1987
Walckenaeria camposi Wunderlich, 1992
Walckenaeria cavernicola Wunderlich, 1992
Walckenaeria denisi Thaler, 1984
Walckenaeria fuscocephala Wunderlich, 1987
Walckenaeria gomerensis Wunderlich, 1987
Walckenaeria hierropalma Wunderlich, 1987
Walckenaeria incompleta Wunderlich, 1992
Walckenaeria palmierro Wunderlich, 1987
Walckenaeria pinoensis Wunderlich, 1992
Walckenaeria striata Wunderlich, 1987
Walckenaeria teideensis Wunderlich, 1992
Liocranidae
Agraecina canariensis Wunderlich, 1992
Apostenus annulipedes Wunderlich, 1987
Apostenus gomerensis Wunderlich, 1992
=gnero
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
P
P
H P
H? P
T C F
G T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
C
C
P
G T
T
T
G T
G
C
C
C
H
H
H
H
H
G? T
T
G? T? C
P G T
T
G T
T
P G T
P G T C
T
G
T
P
C
T
T
T
T
T
T
G
P
T
P
T
T
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
206
ARTHROPODA
Liocranidae (continuacin)
Apostenus grancanariensis Wunderlich, 1992
Apostenus palmensis Wunderlich, 1992
Mesiotelus grancanariensis Wunderlich, 1992
Lycosidae
Alopecosa artenarensis Wunderlich, 1992
Alopecosa canaricola Schmidt, 1982
Alopecosa cedroensis Wunderlich, 1992
Alopecosa fuerteventurensis Wunderlich, 1992
Alopecosa gomerae (Strand, 1911)
Alopecosa gracilis (Besenberg, 1895)
Alopecosa grancanariensis Wunderlich, 1992
Alopecosa hermiguensis Wunderlich, 1992
Alopecosa kulczynskii (Besenberg, 1895)
Alopecosa obscura Schmidt, 1980
Alopecosa orotavensis (Strand, 1915)
Alopecosa palmae Schmidt, 1982
Alopecosa thaleri Hepner & Paulus, 2007
Arctosa cinerea (Fabricius, 1777)
Arctosa lacustris (Simon, 1876)
Arctosa perita (Latreille, 1799)
Hogna brunnea (Besenberg, 1895)
Hogna canariana (Roewer, 1960)
Hogna ferox (Lucas, 1838)
Pardosa fuscosoma Wunderlich, 1992
Pardosa proxima (Koch, 1847)
Trochosa lucasi (Roewer, 1951)
Wadicosa fidelis (Cambridge, 1872)
Mimetidae
Ero aphana (Walckenaer, 1802)
Ero cambridgei Kulczynski, 1911
Ero flammeola Simon, 1881
Ero furcata (Villers, 1789)
Ero tuberculata (De Geer, 1778)
Mimetus insidiator Thorell, 1899
Mimetus laevigatus (Keyserling, 1863)
Miturgidae
Cheiracanthium albidulum (Blackwall, 1859)
Cheiracanthium canariense Wunderlich, 1987
Cheiracanthium pelasgicum (Koch, 1837)
Cheiracanthium seidlitzi Koch, 1864
Mysmenidae
Trogloneta canariensis Wunderlich, 1987
Nesticidae
Canarionesticus quadridentatus Wunderlich, 1992
Eidmanella pallida (Emerton, 1875)
Oecobiidae
Oecobius aculeatus Wunderlich, 1987
Oecobius agaetensis Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius ashmolei Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius caesaris Wunderlich, 1987
Oecobius camposi Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius cumbrecita Wunderlich, 1987
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
T C F
C
C
C
P
G
F
P
G T
T
C
P
H
G
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
G
G
T
T
G T
H
H
C
G T C
G T? C
T
T
C
G T C
T
G T
G T
G T
NS
IP
T
G T
L
L
L
F
F
F
C
C
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
NP
NS
NO
NO
P G
C
C
H
G
C
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
207
ARTHROPODA
Oecobiidae (continuacin)
Oecobius depressus Wunderlich, 1987
Oecobius dolosus Wunderlich, 1987
Oecobius doryphorus Schmidt, 1977
Oecobius erjosensis Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius fortaleza Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius fuerterotensis Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius furcula Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius gomerensis Wunderlich, 1979
Oecobius hayensis Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius hidalgoensis Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius hierroensis Wunderlich, 1987
Oecobius iguestensis Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius infierno Wunderlich, 1987
Oecobius lampeli Wunderlich, 1987
Oecobius latiscapus Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius linguiformis Wunderlich, 1995
Oecobius longiscapus Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius marcosensis Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius maritimus Wunderlich, 1987
Oecobius navus Blackwall, 1859
Oecobius palmensis Wunderlich, 1987
Oecobius persimilis Wunderlich, 1987
Oecobius pinoensis Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius pseudodepressus Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius rioensis Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius rugosus Wunderlich, 1987
Oecobius similis Kulczynski, 1909
Oecobius sombrero Wunderlich, 1987
Oecobius tasarticoensis Wunderlich, 1992
Oecobius unicoloripes Wunderlich, 1992
Uroctea paivai (Blackwall, 1868)
Oonopidae
Opopaea concolor (Blackwall, 1859)
Orchestina pavesii (Simon, 1873)
Pelicinus mahei (Benoit, 1979)
Silhouetella loricatula (Roewer, 1942)
Oxyopidae
Oxyopes kraepelinorum Bsenberg, 1895
Palpimanidae
Palpimanus canariensis Kulczynski, 1909
Philodromidae
Ebo patellaris Wunderlich, 1987
Philodromus hierroensis Wunderlich, 1992
Philodromus pulchellus Lucas, 1846
Philodromus punctigerus O.P.-Cambridge, 1908
Philodromus wunderlichi Muster & Thaler, 2007
Thanatus arenicola (Schmidt, 1976)
Thanatus fabricii (Audouin, 1826)
Thanatus vulgaris Simon, 1870
Pholcidae
Ossinissa justoi (Wunderlich, 1992)
T C F
C
H
T
T
F
F
T
T
T
C
C
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G
C
C
T
G
G T
T
L
C
L
T
P
P
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
T
G T
C
C
NS
NS
L
L
F
F
G
G
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
G
C
G T C
G
G T? C
G T
L
L
F
H
F L
F L?
L
F L
F
F L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
208
ARTHROPODA
Pholcidae (continuacin)
Pholcus anachoreta Dimitrov & Ribera, 2006
Pholcus baldiosensis Wunderlich, 1992
Pholcus bimbache Dimitrov & Ribera, 2006
Pholcus calcar Wunderlich, 1987
Pholcus corcho Wunderlich, 1987
Pholcus corniger Dimitrov & Ribera, 2006
Pholcus edentatus Campos & Wunderlich, 1995
Pholcus fuerteventurensis Wunderlich, 1992
Pholcus gomerae Wunderlich, 1980
Pholcus gomeroides Wunderlich, 1987
Pholcus guadarfia Dimitrov & Ribera, 2007
Pholcus helenae Wunderlich, 1987
Pholcus intricatus Dimitrov & Ribera, 2003
Pholcus knoeseli Wunderlich, 1992
Pholcus malpaisensis Wunderlich, 1992
Pholcus mascaensis Wunderlich, 1987
Pholcus multidentatus Wunderlich, 1987
Pholcus ornatus Bsenberg, 1895
Pholcus phalangioides (Fuesslin, 1775)
Pholcus roquensis Wunderlich, 1992
Pholcus sveni Wunderlich, 1987
Pholcus tenerifensis Wunderlich, 1987
Spermophorides anophthalma Wunderlich, 1999
Spermophorides caesaris (Wunderlich, 1987)
Spermophorides cuneata (Wunderlich, 1987)
Spermophorides esperanza (Wunderlich, 1987)
Spermophorides flava Wunderlich, 1992
Spermophorides fuertecavensis Wunderlich, 1992
Spermophorides fuerteventurensis (Wunderlich, 1987)
Spermophorides gibbifera (Wunderlich, 1987)
Spermophorides gomerensis (Wunderlich, 1987)
Spermophorides hermiguensis (Wunderlich, 1987)
Spermophorides heterogibbifera (Wunderlich, 1987)
Spermophorides hierroensis Wunderlich, 1992
Spermophorides icodensis Wunderlich, 1992
Spermophorides lanzarotensis Wunderlich, 1992
Spermophorides mamma (Wunderlich, 1987)
Spermophorides mercedes (Wunderlich, 1987)
Spermophorides pseudomamma (Wunderlich, 1987)
Spermophorides ramblae Wunderlich, 1992
Spermophorides reventoni Wunderlich, 1992
Spermophorides sciakyi (Pesarini, 1984)
Spermophorides tenerifensis (Wunderlich, 1987)
Spermophorides tenoensis Wunderlich, 1992
Spermophorides tilos (Wunderlich, 1987)
Pisauridae
Cladycnis insignis (Lucas, 1838)
Pisaura mirabilis (Clerck, 1757)
Pisaura quadrilineata (Lucas, 1838)
Prodidomidae
Zimirina cineris Cooke, 1964
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
P G
T C F
L
T
H
C
C
T
C
C
G
G
L
C
T
T
T
T
H
P
P
G T
T
T
G
T
C
C
C
P
G T
C
C
T
C
F
F
T
G
G
T
H
T
L
P
P
T
T
G
T
T
T
T
C
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
209
ARTHROPODA
Prodidomidae (continuacin)
Zimirina gomerae (Schmidt, 1981)
Zimirina grancanariensis Wunderlich, 1992
Zimirina hirsuta Cooke, 1964
Zimirina moyaenis Wunderlich, 1992
Zimirina spinicymbia Wunderlich, 1992
Salticidae
Aelurillus balearus Azarkina, 2005
Aelurillus lucasi Roewer, 1951
Ballus chalybeius (Walckenaer, 1802)
Bianor wunderlichi Logunov, 2001
Chalcoscirtus infimus (Simon, 1868)
Chalcoscirtus sublestus (Blackwall, 1867)
Cyrba algerina (Lucas, 1846)
Euophrys canariensis Denis, 1941
Evarcha eriki Wunderlich, 1987
Hasarius adansoni (Audouin, 1826)
Heliophanus agricoloides Wunderlich, 1987
Heliophanus canariensis Wesolowska, 1986
Heliophanus fuerteventurae Schmidt & Krause, 1996
Macaroeris albosignata Schmidt & Krause, 1996
Macaroeris cata (Blackwall, 1867)
Macaroeris litoralis Wunderlich, 1992
Macaroeris moebi (Besenberg, 1895)
Macaroeris nidicolens (Walckenaer, 1802)
Menemerus bivittatus (Dufour, 1831)
Menemerus dimidius (Schmidt, 1976)
Menemerus semilimbatus (Hahn, 1829)
Pellenes geniculatus (Simon, 1868)
Pellenes nigrociliatus (Koch, 1875)
Phlegra bresnieri (Lucas, 1846)
Plexippus paykulli (Audouin, 1826)
Salticus alegranzaensis Wunderlich, 1995
Salticus canariensis Wunderlich, 1987
Salticus gomerensis Wunderlich, 1987
Salticus ravus (Bsenberg, 1895)
Thyene imperialis (Rossi, 1846)
Yllenus albifrons (Lucas, 1846)
Yllenus gavdos Logunov & Marusik, 2003
Scytodidae
Scytodes bertheloti Lucas, 1838
Scytodes canariensis Wunderlich, 1987
Scytodes tenerifensis Wunderlich, 1987
Segestriidae
Ariadna canariensis Wunderlich, 1995
Ariadna insidiatrix Audouin, 1826
Ariadna maderiana Walburton, 1892
Segestria bavarica (Koch, 1843)
Segestria florentina (Rossi, 1790)
Sicariidae
Loxosceles rufescens (Dufour, 1820)
=gnero
P G
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
IP
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
T C F
G T
C
F
F
F
C
C
G T
T
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
G T
T
G T
H
H
P
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T C? F
C
T C
F
F
F
T C
G T C F
G T C F
T C
T C F
G T C F
T
G T
C
C
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
L
T
P
H
T
G T
T
C
C
NS
NO
NO
NP
NO
L
F L?
G T
L
L
IP
G T
G T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
210
ARTHROPODA
Sparassidae
Cerbalus alegranzaensis Wunderlich, 1992
Cerbalus verneaui (Simon, 1889)
Olios argelasius (Walckenaer, 1805)
Olios canariensis (Lucas, 1838)
Synaphridae
Synaphris agaetensis Wunderlich, 1987
Synaphris calerensis Wunderlich, 1987
Synaphris franzi Wunderlich, 1987
Tetragnathidae
Meta bourneti Simon, 1922
Meta minima Denis, 1953
Meta obscura Kulczynski, 1899
Tetragnatha extensa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetragnatha fuerteventurensis Wunderlich, 1992
Tetragnatha nitens (Audouin, 1826)
Theridiidae
Achaearanea dubitabilis Wunderlich, 1987
Argyrodes argyrodes (Walckenaer, 1841)
Argyrodes incertus Wunderlich, 1987
Argyrodes longicaudatus (Cambridge, 1872)
Argyrodes nasicus (Simon, 1873)
Argyrodes rostratus (Simon, 1873)
Coscinida tibialis Simon, 1895
Crustulina guttata (Wider, 1834)
Dipoena flavitarsis Wunderlich, 1992
Dipoena grancanariensis Wunderlich, 1987
Dipoena striata Wunderlich, 1987
Dipoenata canariensis (Wunderlich, 1987)
Echinotheridion gibberosum (Kulczynski, 1899)
Enoplognatha diversa (Blackwall, 1859)
Enoplognatha mandibularis (Lucas, 1846)
Enoplognatha sattleri Bsenberg, 1895
Enoplognatha thoracica (Hahn, 1833)
Episinus maderianus Kulczynski, 1905
Euryopis episinoides (Walckenaer, 1847)
Eurypoena tuberosa (Wunderlich, 1987)
ssp. alegranzaensis Wunderlich, 1992
=gnero
NS
NS
NO
NS
P G
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NP
NS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
T C F
L
L
T
G T
F
F
L
C
G
T
T
G T
T
C? F
H
H
G T
P
P
T
G T
G T
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
T?
C
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
G T
C
C
G T
G T
C
C
H
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
H
H
G T
G T
G
P
P
G T
G T
F
L
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
211
ARTHROPODA
Theridiidae (continuacin)
Steatoda pulchra Keyserling, 1884
Steatoda triangulosa (Walckenaer, 1802)
Theridion grancanariense Wunderlich, 1987
Theridion hannoniae Denis, 1944
Theridion melanoplax Schmidt & Krause, 1996
Theridion melanostictum Pickard-Cambridge, 1876
Theridion musivivum Schmidt, 1956
Theridion nigropunctatum Lucas, 1846
Tidarren chevalieri (Berland, 1936)
Thomisidae
Misumena spinifera (Blackwall, 1862)
Ozyptila atlantica Denis, 1963
Ozyptila tenerifensis Wunderlich, 1992
Synaema globosum (Fabricius, 1775)
Thomisus onustus Walckenaer, 1805
Xysticus asper (Lucas, 1838)
Xysticus canariensis (Wunderlich, 1987)
Xysticus clavulus (Wunderlich, 1987)
Xysticus fuerteventurensis (Wunderlich, 1992)
Xysticus lanzarotensis (Wunderlich, 1992)
Xysticus nubilus Simon, 1875
Xysticus pinocorticalis (Wunderlich, 1992)
Xysticus squalidus Simon, 1883
Xysticus verneaui Simon, 1883
Trochanteriidae
Platyoides venturus Platnick, 1985
Uloboridae
Hyptiotes flavidus (Blackwall, 1862)
Polenecia producta (Simon, 1873)
Uloborus parvulus Schmidt, 1976
Uloborus plumipes Lucas, 1846
Uloborus walckenaerius Latreille, 1806
Zosis geniculata (Olivier, 1789)
Zodariidae
Zodarion nesiotes Denis, 1965
Zodarion nesiotoides Wunderlich, 1992
Zoropsidae
Zoropsis rufipes (Lucas, 1838)
NO
NP
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
P G
G T
G T
T C
T C?
C
G
C
G T
T C F
C
C
C
H?
F
F
T
G T
G T
G T
G
C
F
L
H
H
P
P
T
G T
C
C
G T
T
C
F
NS
NS
NO
L
L
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
IP
G T
C
C
C
G T
T
H
G T
IP
IS
L
L
Orden Palpigradi
Eukoeneniidae
Eukoenemia mirabilis (Grassi, 1886)
Orden Schizomida
Hubbardiidae
Stenochrus portoricensis Chamberlin, 1922
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
212
ARTHROPODA
P G
T C F
Orden Solifugae
Karschiidae
Eusimonia wunderlichi Pieper, 1977
NS
G T
Clase Branchiopoda
Orden Anostraca
Artemiidae
Artemia parthenogenetica (Bowen & Sterling, 1978)
NP
Orden Cladocera
Chydoridae
Alona alluaudi Richard, 1898
Alona intermedia (G.O. Sars, 1862)
Alona pulchella King, 1855
Chydorus sphaericus (O. F. Mller, 1785)
Dunhevedia crassa King, 1853
Leydigia leydigii (Schoedler, 1863)
Oxyurella tenuicaudis (G.O. Sars, 1862)
Daphnidae
Ceriodaphnia dubia Richard, 1897
Ceriodaphnia quadrangula Mller, 1785
Daphnia carinata King, 1853
Daphnia curvirostris (Eylmann, 1887)
Daphnia magna Strauss, 1820
Daphnia obtusa Kurz, 1875
Daphnia similis Claus, 1876
Simocephalus vetulus (O. F. Mller, 1776)
Macrothricidae
Macrothrix laticornis (Jurine, 1820)
Moinidae
Moina rectirostris (Leydig, 1860)
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
T
T
T
T
T
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
T
T
F
NO
Clase Ostracoda
Orden Podocopida
Candonidae
Cypria ophtalmica (Jurine, 1820)
Pseudocandona albicans (Brady, 1864)
Cyprididae
Cypretta seurati Gauthier, 1929
Cypridopsis lusatica Schfer, 1943
Cypridopsis obesa (Brady & Robertson, 1869)
Cypridopsis vidua (O.F. Mller, 1776)
Cypris bispinosa Lucas, 1849
Cypris pubera O.F. Mller, 1776
Herpetocypris brevicaudata Kaufmann, 1900
Herpetocypris chevreuxi (Sars, 1896)
Herpetocypris helenae Mller, 1908
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
H
H
G T
G
G T
G
G
T
P
G
G T
G T
F
C
C
C
F
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
213
ARTHROPODA
Cyprididae (continuacin)
Heterocypris incongruens (Ramdohr, 1808)
Heterocypris salina (Brady, 1868)
Plesiocypridopsis newtoni (Brady & Robertson, 1870)
Potamocypris arcuata (Sars, 1903)
Potamocypris pallida Alm, 1914
Potamocypris producta (Sars, 1924)
Potamocypris villosa (Jurine, 1820)
Sarscypridopsis aculeata (Costa, 1847)
Sarscypridopsis lanzarotensis (Mallwitz, 1984)
Strandesia obliqua (Brady, 1868)
Strandesia vinciguerrae (Masi, 1905)
Trajancypris clavata (Baird, 1838)
Cytherideidae
Cyprideis torosa (Jones, 1850)
Ilyocyprididae
Ilyocypris bradyi Sars, 1890
Ilyocypris gibba (Ramdohr, 1808)
Lymnocytheridae
Limnocythere inopinata (Baird, 1843)
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
P G
G T
G T
T
H
H
C
C
P
P
G T
T
G
T
NO
NO
NO
F
F
F
F
G
G
G T
H
H
H
T C F
F
F
F
G
F
F
NO
NP
Clase Copepoda
Orden Calanoida
Paradiaptomidae
Paradiaptomus alluaudi (Guerne & Richard, 1890)
Orden Cyclopoida
Cyclopidae
Acanthocyclops robustus (G.O.Sars, 1863)
Acanthocyclops vernalis (Fischer, 1853)
Eucyclops serrulatus (Fischer, 1851)
Metacyclops minutus (Claus, 1863)
Paracyclops fimbriatus (Fischer, 1833)
Thermocyclops oithonoides (G.O. Sars, 1863)
Tropocyclops prasinus (Fischer, 1860)
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
T
T
II
T
T
T
Orden Harpacticoida
Parastenocarididae
Parastenocaris inferna Schminke, 1971
Parastenocaris ursulae Schminke, 1971
Clase Malacostraca
Orden Decapoda
Cambaridae
Procambarus clarkii (Girard, 1852)
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
214
ARTHROPODA
P G
T C F
Orden Isopoda
Armadillidae
Ctenorillo ausseli (Dollfus, 1893)
Venezillo canariensis (Dollfus, 1893)
Venezillo fillolae Rodrguez & Barrientos, 1993
Venezillo tenerifensis Dalens, 1984
Armadillidiidae
Armadillidium album Dollfus, 1887
Armadillidium vulgare (Latreille, 1804)
Eluma caelata (Miers, 1885)
Halophilosciidae
Halophiloscia canariensis Dalens, 1973
Halophiloscia couchii (Kinahan, 1858)
Halophiloscia microphthalma Taiti & Lpez, 2008
Halophiloscia rodriguezi Taiti & Lpez, 2008
Littorophiloscia culebrae (Moore, 1901)
Stenophiloscia glarearum Verhoeff, 1908
Ligiidae
Ligia italica Fabricius, 1798
Philosciidae
Chaetophiloscia sicula Verhoeff, 1908
Ctenoscia minima (Dollfus, 1892)
Platyarthridae
Platyarthrus aiasensis Legrand, 1954
Platyarthrus parisii Arcangeli, 1930
Trichorhina anophthalma Arcangeli, 1935
Porcellionidae
Agabiformius lentus (Budde-Lund, 1885)
Leptotrichus leptotrichoides (Arcangeli, 1942)
Leptotrichus panzerii (Audouin, 1826)
Porcellio alluaudi Dollfus, 1893
Porcellio anagae Hoese, 1985
Porcellio ancararum Rodrguez & Vicente, 1992
Porcellio babilonus Rodrguez & Barrientos, 1993
Porcellio calderensis Vandel, 1954
Porcellio canariensis Dollfus, 1893
Porcellio centralis Vandel, 1954
Porcellio eserensis Rodrguez & Vicente, 1992
Porcellio laevis Latreille, 1804
Porcellio laevissimus Dollfus, 1898
Porcellio lamellatus Budde-Lund, 1885
Porcellio martini Dalens, 1984
Porcellio medinae Rodrguez & Barrientos, 1993
Porcellio meridionalis Vandel, 1954
Porcellio ombrionis Vandel, 1954
Porcellio ovalis Dollfus, 1893
Porcellio palmae Hoese, 1985
Porcellio scaber Latreille, 1804
Porcellio septentrionalis Vandel, 1954
Porcellio spinipes Dollfus, 1893
Porcellio strinatii Vandel, 1960
Porcellio studienstiftius Hoese, 1895
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
II
II
NS
IP
NS
NS
IP
IP
=gnero
C
F
C
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
G T
T
G
G T
L
L
L
F
IP
IP
G T
IP
NO
NS
T
T
T
C
C
C
G
G
G T
T
T
C
C
F
F
IS
NS
IS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
II
NO
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
II
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
G T
P
H
L
L
L
C
C
H
T
C
H
P
P
G T
T
T
H
H
G
G
C
P
T
T
C
H
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
215
ARTHROPODA
Porcellionidae (continuacin)
Porcellionides pruinosus (Brand, 1833)
Porcellionides sexfasciatus (Budde-Lund, 1885)
ssp. sexfasciatus (Budde-Lund, 1885)
Soteriscus disimilis Rodrguez, 1990
Soteriscus mateui (Vandel, 1954)
Soteriscus stricticauda (Dollfus, 1893)
ssp. orientalis Vandel, 1954
ssp. stricticauda (Dollfus, 1893)
Soteriscus trilineatus Rodrguez & Vicente, 1992
Stenoniscidae
Stenoniscus carinatus Silvestri, 1897
Trichoniscidae
Haplophthalmus danicus Budde-Lund, 1885
Haplophthalmus mengii (Zaddach, 1844)
Trichoniscus bassoti Vandel, 1960
Trichoniscus pygmaeus Sars, 1899
Tylidae
Tylos latreillii Audouin, 1825
Tylos ponticus Grebnitzky, 1874
II
II
II
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
G
G
IP
II
IP
NP
II
IP
IP
T C F
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
G T
Orden Amphipoda
Bogidiellidae
Bogidiella purpuriae Stock, 1988
Gammaridae
Chaetogammarus chaetocerus Beyer & Stock, 1994
Rhipidogammarus gomeranus Beyer & Stock, 1994
Rhipidogammarus nivariae Stock, 1988
Rhipidogammarus rheophilus Stock & Snchez, 1990
Melitidae
Melita dulcicola Stock & Vonk, 1990
Pseudoniphargus associatus Snchez, 1991
Pseudoniphargus fontinalis Stock, 1988
Pseudoniphargus pedunculatus Snchez, 1989
Pseudoniphargus unispinosus Stock, 1988
Metacrangonyctidae
Metacrangonyx repens (Stock & Rond-Broekhuizen, 1986)
Talitridae
Orchestia canariensis Dahl, 1950
Orchestia gammarellus (Pallas, 1766)
Orchestia gomeri Stock, 1989
Orchestia guancha Stock & Boxshall, 1989
Orchestia mediterranea Costa, 1857
Orchestia platensis Kryer, 1845
Orchestia stocki Ruffo, 1990
Palmorchestia
epigaea Stock, 1990
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
G
G
G? T
T
G
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
IS
NS
NS
NS
II
=gnero
T
T
C
C
T
F
C
F
G
T
L
T
C
P
P
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
216
ARTHROPODA
P G
T C F
Clase Symphyla
Orden Symphyla
Scolopendrellidae
Scolopendrellopsis balcanica (Remy, 1943)
Scolopendrellopsis subnuda (Hansen, 1903)
Symphylella isabellae (Grassi, 1886)
Symphylella vulgaris (Hansen, 1903)
Scutigerellidae
Scutigerella armata Hansen, 1903
Scutigerella immaculata (Newport, 1845)
IP
IP
IP
IP
P
P
T
G T
IP
IP
P
P
T
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
Clase Pauropoda
Orden Tetramerocerata
Pauropodidae
Allopauropus angadus Remy, 1952
Allopauropus cuenoti (Remy, 1931)
Allopauropus danicus (Hansen, 1902)
Allopauropus exiguus Remy, 1952
Allopauropus furcula Silvestri, 1902
Allopauropus gracilis (Hansen, 1902)
Allopauropus helveticus (Hansen, 1902)
Allopauropus milloti Remy, 1945
Allopauropus productus Silvestri, 1902
Allopauropus rhopalophorus Remy, 1947
Allopauropus vulgaris (Hansen, 1902)
Pauropus numidus Remy, 1947
Polypauropus duboscqui Remy, 1932
Stylopauropus pedunalatus (Lubbock, 1867)
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
C
C
P
P
P
P
H
T
T
G T
G T
T
G
G
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
217
ARTHROPODA
P G
T C F
Clase Diplopoda
Orden Polyxenida
Lophoproctidae
Lophoproctinus inferus (Silvestri, 1903)
ssp. maurus Marquet & Cond, 1950
Polyxenidae
Macroxenus enghoffi Nguyen Duy-Jacquemin, 1996
Polyxenus fasciculatus Say, 1821
Polyxenus oromii Nguyen Duy-Jacquemin, 1996
NO
NO
NP
IP
NS
T
T
C
C
G T
T
F
F
F
P
P
Orden Glomerida
Glomeridae
Glomeris alluaudi Brlemann, 1901
Glomeris canariensis Golovatch, 1987
Glomeris gomerana Attems, 1911
Glomeris hierroensis Golovatch & Enghoff, 2003
Glomeris speobia Golovatch & Enghoff, 2003
Glomeris vicenteae Golovatch & Enghoff, 2003
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
T
G
G
H
T
C
Orden Polydesmida
Paradoxosomatidae
Oranmorpha guerinii (Gervais, 1837)
Oxidus gracilis (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Stosatea italica (Latzel, 1866)
Polydesmidae
Brachydesmus proximus Latzel, 1889
Brachydesmus superus Latzel, 1884
Polydesmus coriaceus Porat, 1871
Propolydesmus dismilus (Berlese, 1891)
Propolydesmus laevidentatus (Loksa, 1967)
Pyrgodesmidae
Cynedesmus formicola Cook, 1896
IP
IP
IP
NO
IP
NO
NP
NS
P
P
G T
G T
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
NS
G T
NS
G T
Orden Polyzoniida
Siphonocryptidae
Hirudicryptus canariensis (Loksa, 1967)
Orden Chordeumatida
Opisthocheiridae
Ceratosphys poculifer (Brlemann, 1920)
IP
NS
NO
IP
H
H
Orden Julida
Blaniulidae
Acipes franzi (Loksa, 1967)
Blaniulus guttulatus (Fabricius, 1798)
Choneiulus palmatus (Nemec, 1895)
=gnero
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
218
ARTHROPODA
Blaniulidae (continuacin)
Choneiulus subterraneus (Silvestri, 1903)
Nopoiulus kochii (Gervais, 1847)
Proteroiulus fuscus (Am Stein, 1857)
Julidae
Anagaiulus blancatypa Enghoff, 1992
Brachyiulus lusitanicus (Verhoeff, 1898)
Brachyiulus pusillus (Leach, 1815)
Cylindroiulus britannicus (Verhoeff, 1891)
Cylindroiulus disjunctus Read, 1988
Cylindroiulus latestriatus (Curtis, 1845)
Cylindroiulus truncorum (Silvestri, 1896)
Dolichoiulus alluaudi Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus altitenerife Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus aquasilvae Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus architheca Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus axeli Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus baezi Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus canariensis (Pocock, 1893)
Dolichoiulus carolineae Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus chioensis Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus dendromystax Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus dubiosus Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus fjellbergi Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus fuerteventurae Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus gara Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus heliophilus Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus hyaena Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus ingeae Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus insularis (Brlemann, 1901)
Dolichoiulus jandiensis Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus jonay Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus kraepelinorum (Latzel, 1895)
Dolichoiulus labradae Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus lasiurus Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus martini Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus mystax (Brlemann, 1901)
Dolichoiulus nemasoma Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus oskari Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus parcestriatus (Brlemann, 1901)
Dolichoiulus praesenilis Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus quasimystax Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus rectangulus Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus sansebastianus (Attems, 1911)
Dolichoiulus senilis (Attems, 1911)
Dolichoiulus silvahierro Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus silvapalma Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus tiendarius (Attems, 1911)
Dolichoiulus troglohierro Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus typhlops Ceuca, 1973
Dolichoiulus ultimus Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus variabilis Enghoff, 1992
NO
IP
IP
=gnero
NS
IP
IP
IP
NS
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
P G
P
P
P
P
T C F
T
T
G
T
C
G T
T
T
T C?
C
T
T
C
T
T
T
C
T
T
G
C
F
G
C
T
T
T
F
G
T
T
T
C
T
T
C
C
G
T
G
G
G
H
P
G
H
H
P
C
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
219
ARTHROPODA
Julidae (continuacin)
Dolichoiulus vosseleri (Verhoeff, 1900)
Dolichoiulus wunderlichi Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus xerohierro Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus xeropalma Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus xylomystax Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus ypsilon Enghoff, 1992
Dolichoiulus zygodon Enghoff, 1992
Ommatoiulus moreletii (Lucas, 1860)
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
II
P G
T C F
T
L
H
P
T
T
H
H
H
H
P
P
G T
C
C
Clase Chilopoda
Orden Scolopendromorpha
Cryptopidae
Cryptops canariensis Latzel, 1895
Cryptops hortensis Leach, 1814
ssp. atlantis Pocock, 1891
Cryptops trisulcatus Brlemann, 1902
Cryptops vulcanicus Zapparoli, 1990
Scolopendridae
Otostigmus spinicaudus (Newport, 1844)
Scolopendra valida Lucas, 1840
NS
NP
NP
NO
NS
T
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
G T
G T
G T
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
NO
NO
L
L
Orden Geophilomorpha
Dignathodontidae
Dignathodon microcephalus Lucas, 1846
Henia bicarinata (Meinert, 1870)
Geophilidae
Geophilus carpophagus Leach, 1814
Geophilus insculptus Attems, 1895
Geophilus zograffi Brlemann, 1901
Gnathoribautia bonensis (Meinert, 1870)
Pachymerium ferrugineum (C. L. Koch, 1835)
Himantariidae
Himantarium gabrielis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Stigmatogaster dimidiatus (Meinert, 1870)
Orydae
Orya barbarica (Gervais, 1835)
Schendylidae
Nannophilus eximius (Meinert, 1870)
Nannophilus melanostictus (Attems, 1911)
Schendyla peyerimhoffi Brlemann, 1911
NP
NO
NO
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
L
F
L
L
G T
G T
NO
NO
NP
NO
IP
NO
NO
P
P
Orden Lithobiomorpha
Henicopidae
Lamyctes coeculus (Brlemann, 1889)
Lamyctes emarginatus (Newport, 1844)
Lamyctes mauriesi Demange, 1981
Lithobiidae
Lithobius canariensis Eason, 1992
=gnero
NS
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
220
ARTHROPODA
Lithobiidae (continuacin)
Lithobius consimilis Eason, 1992
Lithobius crassipes L. Koch, 1862
Lithobius gomerae Eason, 1985
Lithobius lapidicola Meinert, 1872
Lithobius lusitanicus Verhoeff, 1925
Lithobius melanops Newport, 1845
Lithobius obscurus Meinert, 1872
Lithobius pilicornis Newport, 1844
Lithobius speleovulcanus Serra, 1984
Lithobius tenerifae Latzel, 1895
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
P G
P
P
T C F
T
G T
G
C
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
F
F
Orden Scutigeromorpha
Scutigeridae
Scutigera coleoptrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
IP
Clase Collembola
Orden Symphypleona
Arrhopalitidae
Arrhopalites elegans Cassagnau & Delamare, 1953
Arrhopalites sericus Gisin, 1947
Bourletiellidae
Deuterosminthurus sulphureus (Koch, 1940)
ssp. mediterraneus Ellis, 1974
Fasciosminthurus canariensis (Paclt, 1964)
Fasciosminthurus strasseni (Paclt, 1964)
Katiannidae
Sminthurinus niger (Lubbock, 1867)
Sminthuridae
Disparrhopalites patrizii (Cassagnau & Delamare, 1953)
Gisinurus malatestai Dallai, 1970
Sminthurididae
Boernerides hystrix (Brner, 1903)
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
P?
NO
NO
NO
P
H
H
P
P
NO
NS
Orden Entomobryomorpha
Cyphoderidae
Cyphoderus canariensis Gama, 1988
Entomobryidae
Entomobrya atrocincta Schtt, 1896
Entomobrya marginata (Tullberg, 1871)
Entomobrya multifasciata (Tullberg, 1871)
Heteromurus major (Moniez, 1889)
Heteromurus nitidus (Templeton, 1835)
Lepidocyrtus curvicollis Bourlet, 1839
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus Tullberg, 1871
Lepidocyrtus flexicollis Gisin, 1965
Lepidocyrtus nigrescens Szeptycki, 1967
Pseudosinella aeolica Dallai, 1973
Pseudosinella canariensis Gama, 1974
=gnero
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
NO
NS
P
P
G
G T
G T
L
L
T
P
H
H
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
221
ARTHROPODA
Entomobryidae (continuacin)
Pseudosinella fjellbergi Gama, 1974
Pseudosinella infrequens Gisin & Gama, 1969
Pseudosinella octopunctata Brner, 1901
Pseudosinella oromii Gama, 1996
Pseudosinella sexoculata Schtt, 1902
Pseudosinella trioculata Gama, 1988
Seira dinizi Gama, 1988
Seira ferrari Parona, 1888
Seira mantis Zeppelini & Bellini, 2006
Sinella coeca (Schtt, 1896)
Sinella tenebricosa Folsom, 1902
Isotomidae
Archisotoma interstitialis Delamare, 1954
Cryptopygus debilis (Cassagnau, 1959)
Cryptopygus thermophilus (Axelson, 1900)
Folsomia candida Willem, 1902
Folsomides analuisae Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides angularis (Axelson, 1905)
Folsomides centralis (Denis, 1931)
Folsomides cumbrosus Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides famarensis Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides graminis Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides intermedius Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides lawrencei Gers & Deharveng, 1985
Folsomides nigrocellatus Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides ononicolus Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides oromii Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides parvulus Stach, 1922
Folsomides pinicolus Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides pocosensillatus Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides portucalensis Gama, 1961
Folsomides semiparvulus Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides supranubius Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides teno Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides terrus Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides tonellus Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides unicus Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides vinosus Fjellberg, 1993
Folsomides xerophilus Fjellberg, 1993
Isotoma maritima Tullberg, 1871
Isotoma tigrina (Nicolet, 1896)
Isotomurus palustris (Mller, 1776)
Parisotoma notabilis (Schffer, 1896)
Proisotoma minuta (Tullberg, 1871)
Pseudisotoma sensibilis (Tullberg, 1876)
Paronellidae
Troglopedetes cavernicola Delamare, 1944
Troglopedetes machadoi Delamare, 1946
Troglopedetes vandeli Cassagnau & Delamare, 1954
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
P G
T C F
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
F
L
L
L
F
P
P?
P
T
T
L
P
P
T
G T
L
L
C
C
T
P
G T
L
F
H
H
P
P
G
G T
G
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
P
P
T
T
T
T
C
C
L
F
C
L
G
G T
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
222
ARTHROPODA
P G
T C F
Orden Neelipleona
Mackenziellidae
Mackenziella psocoides Hammer, 1953
Neelidae
Neelus murinus Folsom, 1896
NO
G T
NO
Orden Poduromorpha
Hypogastruridae
Acherongia huetheri Fjellberg, 1992
Acherongia palatinensis (Hther, 1969)
Acherontiellina bougisi Cassagnau & Delamare, 1955
ssp. rhodia (Ellis, 1974)
Acheroxenylla canariensis Fjellberg, 1992
Acheroxenylla furcata Fjellberg, 1992
Ceratophysella denticulata (Bagnall, 1941)
Ceratophysella engadinensis (Gisin, 1949)
Ceratophysella gibbosa (Bagnall, 1940)
Choreutinula gauquelini Gers & Deharveng, 1985
Hypogastrura inermis (Tullberg, 1871)
Hypogastrura manubrialis (Tullberg, 1869)
Hypogastrura purpurescens (Lubbock, 1867)
Hypogastrura vernalis (Carl, 1901)
Mesogastrura boneti (Tarsia, 1941)
Mesogastrura libyca (Caroli, 1914)
Paraxenylla affiniformis (Stach, 1930)
Willemia buddenbrocki Hther, 1959
Willemia intermedia Mills, 1934
Willemia multilobata Gers & Deharveng, 1985
Xenylla brevisimilis Stach, 1949
ssp. brevisimilis Stach, 1949
Xenylla gomerensis Fjellberg, 1992
Xenylla grisea Axelson, 1900
Xenylla hexagona Fjellberg, 1992
Xenylla laurisilvae Fjellberg, 1992
Xenylla malayana Salmon, 1951
Xenylla maritima Tullberg, 1869
Xenylla welchi Folsom, 1916
Xenylla xavieri Gama, 1959
Xenyllogastrura arenaria Fjellberg, 1992
Xenyllogastrura reducta Fjellberg, 1992
Isotogastruridae
Isotogastrura coronata Fjellberg, 1995
Neanuridae
Anuridella germanica Deharveng & Bourgeois, 1991
Brachystomella curvula Gisin, 1948
Brachystomella parvula (Schffer, 1896)
Friesea acuminata Denis, 1925
Pratanurida boerneri (Schtt, 1902)
Odontellidae
Axenyllodes bayeri (Kseneman, 1935)
Axenyllodes microphtalmus Fjellberg, 1995
Axenyllodes monomaculatus Jordana & Ardanaz, 1981
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
H
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
H
P
P
H
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G
T
T
G T
T
T
G
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
C
=gnero
NO
NS
NO
L
L
L
C
C
C
F
C
C
C
C
L
L
C
C
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NP
F
F
L
L
P
P
T
T
P
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
223
ARTHROPODA
Odontellidae (continuacin)
Axenyllodes nematodes Fjellberg, 1995
Pseudostachia populosa (Selga, 1963)
Onychiuridae
Fissuraphorura duplex (Gama, 1962)
Fissuraphorura gisini (Selga, 1963)
Mesaphorura krausbaueri Brner, 1901
Mesaphorura orousseti Najt, Thibaud & Weiner, 1990
Metaphorura denisi Simn, 1986
Onychiurus folsomi (Schffer, 1900)
Onychiurus ghidinii Denis, 1938
Onychiurus pseudostachianus Gisin, 1956
Onychiurus scotarius Gisin, 1954
Protaphorura pulvinata Gisin, 1954)
P G
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
T C F
F
F
G
T
G T
T
P
P
T
G T
T
T
T
Clase Diplura
Orden Diplura
Campodeidae
Campodea fragilis Meinert, 1865
Campodea quilisi Silvestri, 1932
Podocampa ceballosi Silvestri, 1932
Remycampa launeyi Cond, 1952
Japygidae
Burmjapyx major (Grassi, 1886)
Dipljapyx humberti (Grassi, 1886)
IP
IP
IP
NP
P
P
IP
IP
G T
T
G
T
T
F
Clase Protura
Orden Protura
Acerentomidae
Acerentulus confinis Tuxen, 1802
ssp. maderensis Tuxen, 1982
Acerentulus cunhai Cond, 1950
Acerentulus silvanus Szeptycki, 1991
Baculentulus macqueeni (Bernard, 1975)
Berberentulus capensis (Womersley, 1931)
Gracilentulus atlantidis Szeptycki, 1993
Gracilentulus fjellbergi Szeptycki, 1993
Maderentulus maderensis (Cond, 1957)
Silvestridia artichaeta Bonet, 1942
Eosentomidae
Eosentomon canarinum Szeptycki, 2004
Eosentomon delicatum Gisin, 1945
Eosentomon mirabile Szeptycki, 1984
Eosentomon nosekie Tuxen, 1982
Isoentomon serinus Szeptycki, 2004
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
IP
NO
NO
=gnero
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
H
H
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
T
H
G T
T
C
C
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
224
ARTHROPODA
P G
T C F
NS
NS
NO
P?
T
T
T
NO
Clase Insecta
Orden Microcoryphia
Machilidae
Dilta altenai Wygodzinsky, 1952
Dilta insulicola Wygodzinsky, 1941
Machilinus rupestris (Lucas, 1846)
Orden Zygentoma
Ateluridae
Proatelura pseudolepisma (Grassi, 1887)
Lepismatidae
Ctenolepisma albida Escherich, 1905
Ctenolepisma canariensis Mendes, Molero, Bach & Gaju, 1993
Ctenolepisma ciliata (Dufour, 1830)
Ctenolepisma guanche Mendes, 1992
Ctenolepisma lineata (Fabricius, 1775)
Ctenolepisma longicaudata Escherich, 1905
Ctenolepisma rodriguezi Mendes, Molero, Bach & Gaju, 1993
Ctenolepisma vieirai Mendes, 1981
Lepisma saccharina Linnaeus, 1758
Neoasterolepisma caeca Molero-Baltans, Bach de Roca & Gaju-Ricart, 1999
Neoasterolepisma inexpectata Mendes, Molero, Bach & Gaju, 1993
Neoasterolepisma myrmecobia (Silvestri, 1908)
Neoasterolepisma vulcana Mendes, Bach & Gaju, 1992
NP
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NP
IS
NS
NS
NP
NS
C?
G T C
G
G T C F
G T
L
L
L
L
G T
T
C
C
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
H
Orden Ephemeroptera
Baetidae
Baetis canariensis Mller-Liebenau, 1971
Baetis nigrescens Navs, 1932
Baetis pseudorhodani Mller-Liebenau, 1971
Cloeon cognatum Stephens, 1835
Cloeon dipterum (Linnaeus, 1761)
Caenidae
Caenis luctuosa (Burmeister, 1839)
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
NS
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
Orden Odonata
Aeschnidae
Anax imperator Leach, 1815
Anax parthenope Slys, 1839
Hemianax ephippiger (Burmeister, 1839)
Coenagriidae
Ischnura sahariensis Aguesse, 1968
Libellulidae
Crocothemis erythraea (Brull, 1832)
Orthetrum chrysostigma (Burmeister, 1839)
Sympetrum fonscolombei (Slys, 1840)
Sympetrum nigrifemur (Slys, 1884)
Trithemis arteriosa (Burmeister, 1839)
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
P
P
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
225
ARTHROPODA
Libellulidae (continuacin)
Zygonix torrida (Kirby, 1889)
P G
T C F
NS
G T
NS
NP
T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
P
P
P
T
T
G T
F
P
T?
L
L?
Orden Mantodea
Empusidae
Blepharopsis mendica (Fabricius, 1775)
Hypsicorypha gracilis (Burmeister, 1838)
Mantidae
Ameles gracilis (Brull, 1838)
Ameles limbata (Brull, 1838)
Mantis religiosa Linnaeus, 1758
Pseudoyersinia betancuriae Wiemers, 1993
Pseudoyersinia canariensis Chopard, 1942
Pseudoyersinia pilipes Chopard, 1954
Pseudoyersinia subaptera Chopard, 1942
Pseudoyersinia teydeana Chopard, 1942
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
G
T
T
L?
Orden Blattaria
Blaberidae
Pycnoscelus surinamensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Blattellidae
Blattella germanica (Linnaeus, 1767)
Loboptera anagae Martn & Orom, 1987
Loboptera canariensis Chopard, 1954
Loboptera cavernicola Martn & Orom, 1987
Loboptera chioensis Martn & Izquierdo, 1999
Loboptera fortunata Krauss, 1892
Loboptera lagunensis Martn & Izquierdo, 1999
Loboptera ombriosa Martn & Izquierdo, 1987
Loboptera penirobusta Martn & Izquierdo, 1999
Loboptera subterranea Martn & Orom, 1987
Loboptera teneguia Izquierdo & Martn, 1999
Loboptera tenoensis Izquierdo & Martn, 1999
Loboptera troglobia Izquierdo & Martn, 1990
Supella longipalpa (Fabricius, 1798)
Symploce microphthalma Izquierdo & Medina, 1992
Blattidae
Blatta orientalis Linnaeus, 1758
Periplaneta americana (Linnaeus, 1758)
Periplaneta australasiae (Fabricius, 1775)
Periplaneta brunnea Burmeister, 1838
Ectobiidae
Phyllodromica brullei Princis, 1963
Phyllodromica lindbergi Chopard, 1954
Phyllodromica pallidula Princis, 1965
Epilampridae
Phoetalia circumvagans (Burmeister, 1838)
Phoetalia pallida (Brunner, 1865)
Euthyrrhaphidae
Zetha vestita (Brull, 1838)
II
G T
II
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
NS
G T
T
T
T
T
T
H
T
T
P
T
T
C
C
H
H
H
NS
NS
NS
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
G T
F
F
L
L
L
G
IS
IS
=gnero
IS
II
II
IS
NS
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
226
ARTHROPODA
Nauphoetidae
Rhyparobia maderae (Fabricius, 1781)
P G
T C F
IS
G T
NS
II
NS
T
T
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
Orden Isoptera
Kalotermitidae
Bifiditermes rogierae Hollande, 1982
Cryptotermes brevis (Walker, 1853)
Kalotermes dispar Grass, 1938
Termitidae
Eutermes canariensis Lamb, 1980
Reticulitermes lucifugus (Rossi, 1792)
NP
IP
Orden Orthoptera
Acrididae
Acrida bicolor (Thunberg, 1815)
Acrotylus insubricus (Scopoli, 1786)
ssp. insubricus (Scopoli, 1786)
Acrotylus longipes (Charpentier, 1845)
Aiolopus strepens (Latreille, 1804)
Aiolopus thalassinus (Fabricius, 1781)
Anacridium aegyptium (Linnaeus, 1764)
Arminda brunneri Krauss, 1892
Arminda burri Uvarov, 1935
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
H
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
G
G
G
G
G
L
G
P
H? P
G T
G T
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
F L?
F L
F L
F
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
227
ARTHROPODA
Acrididae (continuacin)
Sphingonotus guanchus (Johnsen, 1985)
Sphingonotus pachcecoi Bolvar, 1908
Sphingonotus picteti Krauss, 1892
Sphingonotus rubescens (Walker, 1870)
ssp. rubescens (Walker, 1870)
Sphingonotus rugosus (Bland & Gangwere, 1998)
Sphingonotus savignyi Saussure, 1884
Sphingonotus sublaevis (Bolvar, 1908)
Sphingonotus willemsei Mistshenko, 1937
Stenohippus mundus (Walker, 1871)
Truxalis nasuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gryllidae
Acanthogryllus acus Gorochov, 1988
Acheta domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acheta hispanicus Rambur, 1839
Acheta meridionalis (Uvarov, 1921)
Cycloptiloides canariensis (Bolvar, 1898)
Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis (Latreille, 1802)
Gryllodes supplicans (Walker, 1859)
Gryllomorpha canariensis Chopard, 1940
Gryllomorpha gracilipes Chopard, 1943
Gryllomorpha longicauda (Rambur, 1839)
Gryllus bimaculatus De Geer, 1773
Hymenoptila lanzarotensis Kevan & Hsiung, 1992
Modicogryllus guanchicus (Krauss, 1892)
Natula averni (Costa, 1855)
Oecanthus dulcisonans Gorochov, 1993
Oecanthus pellucens (Scopoli, 1763)
Pseudomogoplistes squamiger (Fischer, 1843)
Pseudomogoplistes vicentae Gorochov, 1996
Svercus palmetorum Krauss, 1902
ssp. palmetorum (Krauss, 1902)
Trigonidium cicindeloides (Rambur, 1839)
Gryllotalpidae
Gryllotalpa africana Palisot de Beauveis, 1820
Pamphagidae
Acrostira bellamyi (Uvarov, 1922)
Acrostira euphorbiae Garca & Orom, 1992
Acrostira tamarani Bez, 1984
Acrostira tenerifae Prez & Lpez, 2005
Purpuraria erna Enderlein, 1929
ssp. erna Enderlein, 1929
ssp. lanzarotensis Bland, 2001
Pyrgomorphidae
Pyrgomorpha conica (Olivier, 1791)
ssp. tereticornis (Brull, 1840)
Tetrigidae
Paratettix meridionalis (Rambur, 1839)
Tettigoniidae
Ariagona margaritae Krauss, 1892
Calliphona alluaudi Bolvar, 1893
Calliphona gomerensis Pfau & Pfau, 2007
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NO
IP
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
IP
NS
NP
NO
NO
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
P G
=gnero
C
F
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
G T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
G T
C
C
C
C
C
P
H
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
P
P
T
G T
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
T
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L?
L
C
F
H
H
H
H
F
F
L
L
C
L
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
NP
G T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
G
P
C
T
F
F
L
L
NP
NP
T C F
T
T
NP
NS
NS
NS
H
H
H
C F?
C F?
G T
G T
G
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
228
ARTHROPODA
Tettigoniidae (continuacin)
Calliphona konigi Krauss, 1892
Calliphona palmensis Bolvar, 1935
Canariola nubigena (Krauss, 1892)
Canariola willemsei Morales, 1959
Decticus albifrons (Fabricius, 1775)
Evergoderes cabrerai Bolvar, 1936
Phaneroptera sparsa Stal, 1857
Platycleis albopunctata (Goeze, 1778)
Platycleis falx (Fabricius, 1775)
Platycleis intermedia (Serville, 1838)
Platycleis sabulosa Azam, 1901
Platycleis tessellata (Charpentier, 1825)
Ruspolia nitidula (Scopoli, 1786)
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
T
P
P G T
P? G T
H P G T
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
Orden Embioptera
Oligotomidae
Haploembia solieri (Rambur, 1842)
Oligotoma saundersii (Westwood, 1837)
II
IS
P?
T
T
IS
NP
NS
NS
IP
Orden Phasmatodea
Bacteridae
Clonopsis gallica Charpentier, 1825
Orden Dermaptera
Anisolabididae
Anisolabis maritima (Gen, 1832)
Canarilabis alata (Johnsen, 1974)
Canarilabis maxima (Brull, 1839)
Euborellia annulipes (Lucas, 1847)
Carcinophoridae
Nala lividipes (Dufour, 1828)
Forficulidae
Forficula auricularia Linnaeus, 1758
Forficula barroisi Bolvar, 1893
Guanchia bandamaensis Morales, 1980
Guanchia cabrerae (Bolvar, 1893)
Guanchia canariensis (Burr, 1905)
Guanchia fernandezi Morales, 1980
Guanchia gomerensis Morales, 1980
Guanchia guancharia (Heller, 1907)
Guanchia palmensis Bez & Garca, 1986
Guanchia storai Chopard, 1942
Guanchia tenerifensis Morales, 1980
Guanchia transversa Brindle, 1968
Guanchia uxoris (Heller, 1907)
Labiduridae
Labidura riparia (Pallas, 1773)
G T
G
H P?
T
P G T
IS
IP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
=gnero
C
C
F
F
T
T
T
C
C
C
G
T C?
P
G
T
H
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
229
ARTHROPODA
Pygidicranidae
Anataelia canariensis Bolvar, 1899
Anataelia lavicola Martn & Orom, 1988
NS
NS
NS
Spongiphoridae
Labia minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
P G
T C F
G T
P
NO
G T
Orden Psocoptera
Amphientomidae
Nephax fortunatus (Navs, 1917)
Caeciliusidae
Lienhardiella dahli (Badonnel, 1963)
Valenzuela burmeisteri (Brauer, 1876)
Valenzuela flavidus (Stephens, 1830)
Valenzuela fortunatus (Enderlein, 1929)
Ectopsicidae
Ectopsocus briggsi McLachlan, 1899
Ectopsocus meridionalis Ribaga, 1904
Ectopsocus strauchi Enderlein, 1906
Ectopsocus vachoni Badonnel, 1945
Elipsocidae
Elipsocus coloripennis Lienhard, 1996
Elipsocus fasciatus (Navs, 1908)
Elipsocus labralis Lienhard, 1996
Elipsocus lanceloticus Baz, 1991
Hemineura wittmeri Badonnel, 1981
Lachesillidae
Lachesilla meinanderi Lienhard, 1998
Lachesilla pedicularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lachesilla quercus (Kolbe, 1880)
Lachesilla tectorum Badonnel, 1931
Liposcelididae
Belaphotroctes ghesquierei Badonnel, 1949
Liposcelis ayosae Lienhard, 1996
Liposcelis bostrychophila Badonnel, 1931
Liposcelis brunnea Motschulsky, 1852
Liposcelis canariensis Lienhard, 1996
Liposcelis decolor (Pearman, 1925)
Liposcelis mendax Pearman, 1946
Liposcelis paetula Broadhead, 1950
Liposcelis rufa Broadhead, 1950
Liposcelis rugosa Badonnel, 1945
Liposcelis silvarum (Kolbe, 1888)
Mesopsocidae
Cyrtopsochus canariensis Meinander, 1973
Cyrtopsochus gibbosus Lienhard, 1988
Cyrtopsochus truncatus Lienhard, 1996
Mesopsocus laterimaculatus Ball, 1937
Mesopsocus wardi Meinander, 1973
Psoculus neglectus (Roesler, 1935)
Myopsocidae
Myopsocus eatoni McLachlan, 1880
NP
NP
NO
NO
NS
P
P
T
L
G T
IP
NO
NP
NP
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
C
C
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
H
P
G T
C
C
G T
T
P
P
G T
T
NS
IP
IP
IP
IP
NS
IP
NP
NS
NP
IP
IP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
=gnero
C
C
C
L
L
C
P
H
T
T
T
T
T
C
L
P
P
T
G T
T
P
H
L
G T
C
F
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
230
ARTHROPODA
Pachytroctidae
Nanopsocus oceanicus Pearman, 1928
Nymphotroctes denisi Badonnel, 1931
Peripsocidae
Peripsocus bivari Baz, 1988
Peripsocus milleri (Tillyard, 1923)
Peripsocus phaeopterus (Stephens, 1836)
Psocidae
Amphigerontia contaminata (Stephens, 1836)
Atlantopsocus adustus (Hagen, 1865)
Atlantopsocus personatus Navs, 1916
Atlantopsocus reductus Lienhard & Baz, 2004
Atlantopsocus semicircularis Baz, 1989
Atlantopsocus triangularis Meinander, 1973
Psyllipsocidae
Dorypteryx domestica (Smithers, 1956)
Psocatropos lachlani Ribaga, 1899
Psyllipsocus ramburii Selys-Longchamps, 1872
Stenopsodidae
Graphopsocus cruciatus (Linnaeus, 1768)
Trichopsodidae
Trichopsocus clarus (Banks, 1908)
Trogiidae
Cerobasis canariensis (Enderlein, 1910)
Cerobasis denticulata Lienhard, 1996
Cerobasis ericacea Baz, 1993
Cerobasis guestfalica (Kolbe, 1880)
Cerobasis insularis Lienhard, 1996
Cerobasis longicornis Baz, 1993
Cerobasis pineticola Baz, 1991
Cerobasis rosae Baz, 1993
Lepinotus inquilinus Heyden, 1850
Lepinotus reticulatus Enderlein, 1905
Lepinotus vermicularis Lienhard, 1996
Trogium pulsatorium (Linnaeus, 1758)
IP
NP
P G
NP
NO
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NO
G
G T
L
G
T
P
P
P
T
T
T
L
C
C
H
NP
T C F
T
G T
NP
G T
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NP
NS
NP
G T
C
C
T
P
H
H
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
L
C
C
C
C
Orden Mallophaga
Degeeriellidae
Degeeriella fulva (Giebel, 1874)
Esthiopteridae
Columbicola columbae (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. stressemani Eichler, 1942
Goniodidae
Campanulotes bidentatus (Scopoli, 1763)
ssp. compar (Burmeister, 1838)
Nitzsiella quadratica Eichler, 1950
Lipeuridae
Cuclotogaster barbara (Clay, 1938)
Menoponidae
Austromenopon echinatum Edwards, 1960
Dennyus minutus Buttiker, 1954
Longimenopon infans Timmermann, 1957
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
T
T
NP
NP
NP
T
T
T?
NP
IP
NP
IP
T C
T?
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
231
ARTHROPODA
Philopteridae
Halipeurus abnormis Piaget, 1885
Saemundssonia peusi Eichler, 1949
Strigiphilus goniodicerus Eichler, 1949
P G
T C F
NP
NP
NP
T C
T C
T?
L
L
IS
IS
IS
IS
Orden Anoplura
Haematopinidae
Haematopinus suis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Neohaematopinus pectinifer Neumann, 1909
Haplopleuridae
Polyplax spinulosa (Burmeister, 1839)
Linognathidae
Linognathus setosus (V. Olfers, 1816)
Pediculidae
Pediculus humanus Linnaeus, 1758
Phthiridae
Phthirus pubis (Linnaeus, 1758)
IS
IS
Orden Thysanoptera
Adiheterothripidae
Holarthrothrips tenuicornis Bagnall, 1927
Aeolothripidae
Aeolothrips collaris Priesner, 1919
Aeolothrips deserticola Priesner, 1929
Aeolothrips fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aeolothrips insularis Priesner, 1933
Aeolothrips mas-flavus Priesner, 1933
Aeolothrips modestus zur Strassen, 1965
Aeolothrips scitus zur Strassen, 1965
Aeolothrips tenuicornis Bagnall, 1926
Melanthrips acetosellae John, 1927
Melanthrips areolatus Priesner, 1936
Melanthrips fuscus (Sulzer, 1776)
Melanthrips matthiolae Priesner, 1936
Melanthrips sudanensis Priesner, 1936
Rhipidothrips brunneus Williams, 1913
Rhipidothrips unicolor zur Strassen, 1965
Phlaeothripidae
Allidothrips tricolor zur Strassen, 1968
Amphibolothrips grassii Buffa, 1909
Amphibolothrips knechteli (Priesner, 1936)
Apterygothrips canarius (Priesner, 1936)
Apterygothrips gilvipes zur Strassen, 1981
Apterygothrips hispanicus (Bagnall, 1926)
Apterygothrips longiceps zur Strassen, 1966
Ataliothrips reuteri (Bagnall, 1913)
Bacillothrips longiceps (O.M. Reuter, 1901)
Bebelothrips latus Buffa, 1909
Bolothrips insularis (Bagnall, 1914)
Cryptothrips nigripes (O.M. Reuter, 1880)
Gynaikothrips ficorum (Marchal, 1908)
IS
=gnero
IS
NO
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
NO
NO
IS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
IS
NS
IS
NO
NO
NO
IS
IS
T
P
G T
G T
T
G T
C
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
C
C
G T
G T
G T
T
H P G T
H? P? G T
C
C
C
F
H P
H P
H? P
C
C
C
F
F
T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
G T
G
P
P
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
232
ARTHROPODA
Phlaeothripidae (continuacin)
Gynaikothrips uzeli (Zimmermann, 1900)
Haplothrips anagensis zur Strassen, 1966
Haplothrips andryalae Priesner, 1933
Haplothrips balsaminus zur Strassen, 1966
Haplothrips cenchricola zur Strassen, 1966
Haplothrips gowdeyi (Franklin, 1908)
Haplothrips guanche zur Strassen, 1966
Haplothrips mesembrianthemi Priesner, 1933
Haplothrips retamae (Enderlein, 1929)
Haplothrips setiger Priesner, 1921
Haplothrips sventenii zur Strassen, 1966
Haplothrips titschackianus zur Strassen, 1966
Holothrips soror (zur Strassen, 1974)
Hoplandrothrips consobrinus (Knechtel, 1951)
Hoplandrothrips honestus zur Strassen, 1966
Karnyothrips melaleucus (Bagnall, 1911)
Liothrips oleae (Costa, 1857)
Neoheegeria faurei zur Strassen, 1966
Nesothrips propinquus (Bagnall, 1916)
Priesneriella luctator (zur Strassen, 1966)
Priesneriella mavromoustakisi (J.C. Crawford, 1948)
Sophiothrips makaronesicus (zur Strassen, 1974)
Treherniella afra Priesner, 1935
Xylaplothrips caliginosus zur Strassen, 1966
Thripidae
Anaphothrips graminum Priesner, 1935
Anaphothrips obscurus (Mller, 1776)
Aptinothrips rufus Haliday, 1836
Asphodelothrips croceicollis (Karny, 1914)
Caprithrips melanophthalmus (Bagnall, 1927)
Chirothrips aculeatus Bagnall, 1927
Chirothrips manicatus (Haliday, 1836)
Chirothrips medius zur Strassen, 1965
Chirothrips meridionalis Bagnall, 1927
Collembolothrips atlanticus zur Strassen, 1965
Dendrothrips priesneri zur Strassen, 1965
Eremiothrips brunneus (zur Strassen, 1975)
Eremiothrips dubius (Priesner, 1933)
Eremiothrips efflatouni (Priesner, 1964)
Eryngyothrips ferulae (Priesner, 1933)
Euphysothrips minozii Bagnall, 1926
Frankliniella occidentalis (Pergande, 1895)
Frankliniella schultzei (Trybom, 1910)
Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis (Bouch, 1833)
Hercinothrips bicinctus (Bagnall, 1919)
Hercinothrips femoralis (Reuter, 1891)
Limothrips angulicornis Jablonowski, 1894
Limothrips cerealium Haliday, 1836
Microcephalothrips abdominalis (D. L. Crawford, 1910)
Odontothrips karnyi Priesner, 1924
Odontothrips ononidis Bagnall, 1934
=gnero
NP
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
IS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NS
NO
IS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
IS
NS
IS
IS
IS
NO
NO
IS
NO
NO
IS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
NO
NO
NO
P G
T C F
T
H
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
G T
G T
C
C
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
P G T
P?
T
T
H
G T
T
T
G T
T
F
L
F
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
H
H
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
P
H
G
G
G
G
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
233
ARTHROPODA
Thripidae (continuacin)
Odontothrips retamae Priesner, 1933
Oxythrips claripennis Priesner, 1940
Palmiothrips palmae (Ramakrishna, 1934)
Phibalothrips dispar zur Strassen, 1974
Prosopothrips titschacki Priesner, 1933
Prosopothrips vejdovskyi Uzel, 1895
Pseudodendrothrips aegyptiacus (Priesner, 1964)
Psilothrips minutus zur Strassen, 1965
Scirtothrips inermis Priesner, 1933
Scolothrips lanzarotensis Priesner, 1933
Scolothrips latipennis Priesner, 1950
Scolothrips quadrimaculatus Priesner, 1933
Scolothrips tenuipennis zur Strassen, 1965
Sitothrips arabicus Priesner, 1931
Sitothrips lindbergi zur Strassen, 1965
Tenothrips discolor (Karny, 1907)
Thrips angusticeps Uzel, 1895
Thrips australis (Bagnall, 1915)
Thrips floricola zur Strassen, 1995
Thrips florum Schmutz, 1913
Thrips major Uzel, 1895
Thrips palmi Karny, 1925
Thrips poultoni Bagnall, 1933
Thrips simplex (Morison, 1921)
Thrips tabaci Lindeman, 1888
P G
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
IS
IS
IS
NS
NP
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
NP
T C F
G T
G
G
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
C
F
H
G T
T
L
L
L
L
P?
H
C
C
C
C
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
L
L
C
C
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
Orden Hemiptera
Acanthosomatidae
Cyphostethus tristriatus (Fabricius, 1787)
Adelgidae
Pineus pini (Macquart, 1918)
Aleyrodidae
Acaudaleyrodes rachiphora (Singh, 1931)
Aleurodicus dispersus Russell, 1965
Aleurothrixus floccosus Maskell, 1895
Aleurotrachelus atratus Hempel, 1922
Aleurotulus nephrolepidis (Quaintance, 1900)
Aleyrodes proletella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aleyrodes singularis Danzig, 1964
Bemisia afer (Priesner & Hosny, 1934)
Bemisia medinae Gmez Menor, 1954
Bemisia tabaci (Gennadius, 1889)
Lecanoideus floccissimus Martin, Hernndez Surez & Carnero Hernndez, 1997
Parabemisia myricae Kuwana, 1927
Siphoninus phillyreae (Haliday, 1835)
Trialeurodes ricini Misra, 1924
Trialeurodes vaporariorum Westwood, 1856
Alydidae
Camptopus lateralis (Germar, 1817)
Euthetus humilis Horvth, 1907
=gnero
NP
II
II
II
II
IP
IP
NO
IP
NS
II
II
IS
IS
NS
II
NO
NO
T
P
H
H
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
P
G
G
G
G
G T
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
234
ARTHROPODA
Alydidae (continuacin)
Nemausus sordidatus (Stl, 1858)
Tenosius proletarius (Schaum, 1853)
Anthocoridae
Anthocoris alienus (Buchanan-White, 1880)
Anthocoris nemoralis (Fabricius, 1794)
Anthocoris salicis Lindberg, 1954
Anthocoris sarothamni Douglas & Scott, 1865
Brachysteles parvicornis (A. Costa, 1847)
Brachysteles wollastoni Buchanan-White, 1880
Buchananiella continua (White, 1880)
Cardiastethus nazarenus Reuter, 1884
Dufouriellus ater (Dufour, 1833)
Elatophilus pilosicornis Lindberg, 1954
Lyctocoris campestris (Fabricius, 1794)
Lyctocoris dimidiatus (Spinola, 1837)
Lyctocoris menieri Carayon, 1971
Lyctocoris uyttenboogaarti Blte, 1929
Montandoniola moraguesi (Puton, 1896)
Orius albidipennis (Reuter, 1884)
Orius canariensis Wagner, 1952
Orius laevigatus (Fieber, 1860)
ssp. maderensis (Reuter, 1884)
Orius limbatus Wagner, 1952
Orius lindbergi Wagner, 1952
Orius niger (Wolff, 1811)
Orius pallidicornis (Reuter, 1884)
Orius piceicollis (Lindberg, 1936)
Orius retamae Noualhier, 1893
Scoloposcelis obscurella (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Wollastoniella obesula (Wollaston, 1858)
Xylocoris canariensis Wagner, 1954
Xylocoris contiguus Wagner, 1954
Xylocoris flavipes (Reuter, 1875)
Xylocoris galactinus (Fieber, 1836)
Xylocoris obliquus A. Costa, 1852
Aphididae
Acyrthosiphon bidentis Eastop, 1953
Acyrthosiphon daphnidis Ilharco, 1994
Acyrthosiphon lactucae (Passerini, 1860)
Acyrthosiphon malvae (Mosley, 1841)
ssp. malvae (Mosley, 1841)
Acyrthosiphon pisum (Harris, 1776)
ssp. pisum (Harris, 1776)
Acyrthosiphon supranubius Carnero Hernndez & Nieto Nafra, 1995
Amphorophora rubi (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Anoecia corni (Fabricius, 1775)
Aphis cisticola Leclant & Remaudire, 1972
Aphis craccivora Koch, 1854
ssp. craccivora Koch, 1854
Aphis cytisorum Hartig, 1841
Aphis davletshinae Hille Ris Lambers, 1966
=gnero
P G
T C F
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NO
NP
NP
NS
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
H
H
G T
G T
P? G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
T
G T
P
G T
H
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
C
C
C
F
L
T
T
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
235
ARTHROPODA
Aphididae (continuacin)
ssp. davletshinae Hille Ris Lambers, 1966
Aphis fabae Scopoli, 1763
ssp. fabae Scopoli, 1763
ssp. solanella Theobald, 1914
Aphis gossypii (Glover, 1877)
ssp. gossypii (Glover, 1877)
Aphis hederae Kaltenbach, 1843
Aphis hillerislambersi Nieto Nafra & Mier Durante, 1976
Aphis ilicis Kaltenbach, 1843
Aphis nasturtii Kaltenbach, 1843
Aphis nerii Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841
Aphis parietariae Theobald, 1922
Aphis pomi De Geer, 1773
Aphis ruborum (Brner, 1932)
Aphis spiraecola Patch, 1914
Aphis stachydis Mordvilko, 1929
Aphis tirucallis Hille Ris Lambers, 1954
Aphis umbrella (Brner, 1950)
Aphis verbasci (Schrank, 1801)
Aploneura lentisci (Passerini, 1856)
Aulacorthum circumflexum (Buckton, 1876)
ssp. circumflexum (Buckton, 1876)
Aulacorthum solani (Kaltenbach, 1843)
ssp. solani (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Brachycaudus cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
Brachycaudus helichrysi (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Brachycaudus rumexicolens (Patch, 1917)
Brachycaudus schwartzi (Brner, 1931)
Brachyunguis tamaricis (Lichtenstein, 1885)
Brevicoryne brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Capitophorus elaeagni (Del Guercio, 1894)
Capitophorus hippophaes (Walker, 1852)
ssp. hippophaes (Walker, 1852)
Capitophorus inulae (Passerini, 1860)
Cavariella aegopodii (Scopoli, 1763)
Cavariella theobaldi (Gillette & Bragg, 1918)
Cerataphis brasiliensis (Hempel, 1901)
Cerataphis lataniae (Boisduval, 1867)
Chaetosiphon fragaefolii (T. D. A. Cockerell, 1901)
Chaetosiphon tetrarhodum (Walker, 1849)
Chaitophorus leucomelas Koch, 1854
Chaitophorus populeti (Panzer, 1801)
ssp. populeti (Panzer, 1801)
Chaitophorus populialbae (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841)
ssp. populialbae (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841)
Chromaphis juglandicola (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Cinara pinimaritimae (Dufour, 1833)
Dysaphis foeniculus (Theobald, 1923)
Dysaphis lappae (Koch, 1854)
ssp. cynarae (Theobald, 1915)
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
II
II
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IS
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
P G
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
T C F
T
T
T
T
T
T
L
L
L
L
L
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
T
G
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
236
ARTHROPODA
Aphididae (continuacin)
Dysaphis plantaginea (Passerini, 1860)
Eriosoma lanigerum (Hausmann, 1802)
Eucarazzia elegans (Ferrari, 1872)
Eulachnus agilis (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Eulachnus rileyi (Williams, 1911)
Eulachnus tauricus Bozhko, 1961
Eulachnus tuberculostemmatus (Theobald, 1915)
Forda marginata Koch, 1857
Forda riccobonii (De Stefani, 1899)
Geoica utricularia (Passerini, 1856)
Hyadaphis coriandri (B. Das, 1918)
Hyadaphis foeniculi (Passerini, 1860)
ssp. foeniculi (Passerini, 1860)
Hyalopterus pruni (Geoffroy, 1762)
Hyperomyzus lactucae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Idiopterus nephrelepidis Davis, 1909
Lachnus roboris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lipaphis erysimi (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Macrosiphoniella absinthii (Linnaeus, 1758)
Macrosiphoniella artemisiae (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841)
ssp. artemisiae (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841)
Macrosiphoniella sanborni (Gillete, 1908)
Macrosiphoniella sejuncta (Walker, 1848)
Macrosiphoniella tapuskae (Hottes & Frison, 1931)
Macrosiphoniella usquertensis Hille Ris Lambers, 1935
Macrosiphum daphnidis Brner, 1940
Macrosiphum euphorbiae (Thomas, 1878)
Macrosiphum rosae (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. rosae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Macrosiphum sileneum Theobald, 1913
Melanaphis donacis (Passerini, 1862)
Melanaphis pyraria (Passerini, 1862)
Metopolophium dirhodum (Walker, 1849)
Metopolophium festucae (Theobald, 1917)
ssp. festucae (Theobald, 1917)
Microlophium carnosum (Buckton, 1876)
Myzocallis castanicola Baker, 1917
ssp. castanicola Baker, 1917
Myzus ascalonicus Doncaster, 1946
Myzus cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)
ssp. cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)
Myzus certus (Walker, 1849)
Myzus ornatus Laing, 1932
Myzus persicae (Sulzer, 1776)
Nasonovia ribisnigri (Mosley, 1841)
Neotoxoptera violae (Pergande, 1900)
Panaphis juglandis (Goetze, 1778)
Pentalonia nigronervosa Coquerel, 1859
Rhodobium porosum (Sanderson, 1901)
Rhopalosiphoninus latysiphon (Davidson, 1912)
NO
IP
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
IS
IS
NO
NO
=gnero
P G
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
G T
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
T C F
G
G
G
G
P
P
P
P
G
G
P
P
P
G
G
G
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
H
H
F
F
C
C
T
T
T
F
H
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
237
ARTHROPODA
Aphididae (continuacin)
Rhopalosiphoninus staphyleae (Koch, 1854)
ssp. tulipaellus (Theobald, 1916)
Rhopalosiphum insertum (Walker, 1849)
Rhopalosiphum maidis (Fitch, 1856)
Rhopalosiphum nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1761)
Rhopalosiphum padi (Linnaeus, 1761)
Schizaphis graminum (Rondani, 1852)
Schizaphis pyri Shaposhnikov, 1952
Semiaphis dauci (Fabricius, 1775)
ssp. dauci (Fabricius, 1775)
Sitobion avenae (Fabricius, 1775)
Sitobion fragariae (Walker, 1848)
Smynthurodes betae Westwood, 1849
Tetraneura nigriabdominalis (Sasaki, 1899)
Therioaphis trifolii (Monell, 1882)
ssp. trifolii (Monell, 1882)
Toxoptera aurantii (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1872)
ssp. aurantii (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1872)
Tuberolachnus salignus (Gmelin, 1790)
Uroleucon inulae (Ferrari, 1872)
Uroleucon mierae Tizado & Nieto Nafra, 1994
Uroleucon picridis (Fabricius, 1775)
Uroleucon sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767)
ssp. sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767)
Uroleucon tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758)
Wahlgreniella nervata (Gillete, 1908)
Aradidae
Aneurus tagasastei Enderlein, 1931
Aradus canariensis Kormilev, 1958
Aradus flavicornis Dalman, 1823
Aradus lauri Noualhier, 1893
Aradus reuterianus Puton, 1875
Asterolecanidae
Asterolecanium fimbriatum (Fonscolombe, 1834)
Asterolecanium variolosum (Ratzeburg, 1870)
Bambusaspis bambusae (Boisduval, 1868)
Berytidae
Berytinus distinguendus (Ferrari, 1874)
Berytinus geniculatus Horvth, 1885
Berytinus hirticornis (Brull, 1833)
ssp. pilipes Puton, 1875
Berytinus montivagus (Meyer-Dr, 1841)
Gampsocoris gomeranus Wagner, 1965
Gampsocoris punctipes (Germar, 1822)
ssp. punctipes (Germar, 1822)
Neides aduncus Fieber, 1859
Neides gomeranus Heiss, 1978
Cercopidae
Neophilaenus angustipennis (Horvth, 1909)
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
NS
=gnero
T C F
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
H
H
P
P
P
H
H
IS
IS
IS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
P G
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
G
G T
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G
T
T
G T
G
G T
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
238
ARTHROPODA
Cicadellidae
Aconurella prolixa (Lethierry, 1885)
Agallia lindbergi Metcalf, 1954
Amblytelinus insularis Lindberg, 1954
Anaceratagallia harrarensis Melichar, 1911
Anaceratagallia laevis (Ribaut, 1935)
Anaceratagallia venosa (Fourcroy, 1785)
Anoscopus albifrons (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aphrodes petrophilus Lindberg, 1954
Asianidia allagopappi (Lindberg, 1954)
Asianidia alticola (Lindberg, 1954)
Asianidia apiculata (Horvth, 1909)
Asianidia bystropogonis (Lindberg, 1954)
Asianidia canariensis (Metcalf, 1955)
Asianidia chrysanthemi (Lindberg, 1954)
Asianidia decolor (Lindberg, 1936)
Asianidia lactea (Lindberg, 1954)
Asianidia octofasciata (Lindberg, 1936)
Asianidia perspicillata (Horvth, 1909)
Asianidia rubropunctata (Lindberg, 1936)
Asianidia salviae (Lindberg, 1954)
Asianidia spartocytisi (Lindberg, 1936)
Asianidia sublactea (Lindberg, 1954)
Asianidia tejedae (Lindberg, 1954)
Asianidia tenerifae (Lindberg, 1936)
Asianidia vallicola (Lindberg, 1954)
Assiuta salina (Lindberg, 1954)
Austroagallia aegyptiaca (Nast, 1939)
Austroagallia hilaris (Horvth, 1909)
Austroagallia macchiae (Lindberg, 1954)
Austroagallia sinuata (Mulsant & Rey, 1855)
Balclutha brevis Lindberg, 1954
Balclutha hebe (Kirkaldy, 1906)
Balclutha pallidula (Matsumura, 1908)
Balclutha pellucens Horvth, 1909
Balclutha rosea (Scott, 1876)
Balclutha saltuella (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Brachypterona grisea Lindberg, 1954
Brachypterona viridissima Lindberg, 1954
Canariotettix affinis Lindberg, 1954
Canariotettix brachypterus Lindberg, 1954
Canariotettix tertius Lindberg, 1954
Chiasmus conspurcatus (Perris, 1857)
Chiasmus translucidus Mulsant & Rey, 1855
Chloropelix canariensis Lindberg, 1936
Cicadulina zeae China, 1926
Ciudadrea colorata (Lindberg, 1936)
Ciudadrea magnifica (Lindberg, 1954)
Deltocephalus trifasciatus Lindberg, 1954
Empoasca alsiosa Ribaut, 1933
Empoasca fabalis De Long, 1930
=gnero
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
II
P G
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
H
P
P
P
P
H
G
G
G
G
G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
F
F
P
P
G T
G
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
H
H
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
239
ARTHROPODA
Cicadellidae (continuacin)
Eupelix cuspidata (Fabricius, 1775)
Eupteryx capreola Lindberg, 1954
Eupteryx filicum (Newman, 1853)
Euscelidius schenckii (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Euscelidius variegatus (Kirschbaum, 1858)
Exitianus capicola (Stal, 1855)
Exitianus fasciolatus (Melichar, 1911)
Goniagnathus guttulinervis (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Grypodes staurus Ivanoff, 1885
Hardya tenuis (Germar, 1821)
Hecalus glaucescens (Fieber, 1866)
Hecalus storai (Lindberg, 1936)
Irinula erythrocephala (Ferrari, 1882)
Jacobiasca lybica (Borejevin & Zanon, 1922)
Macropsis canariensis Lindberg, 1954
Macropsis hierroensis Lindberg, 1954
Macrosteles fascifrons (Stal, 1858)
Macrosteles horvathi (Wagner, 1935)
Macrosteles ossiannilssoni Lindberg, 1954
Macrosteles ramosus Ribaut, 1952
Macrosteles sexnotatus (Falln, 1806)
Neoaliturus alboflavovittatus (Lindberg, 1954)
Neoaliturus fenestratus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1834)
Neoaliturus haematoceps (Mulsant & Rey, 1855)
Neoaliturus tenellus (Baker, 1896)
Opsius lethierryi Wagner, 1942
Opsius scutellaris (Lethierry, 1874)
Opsius stactogalus Fieber, 1866
Paradorydium occidentale Lindberg, 1954
Penthimia irrorata Horvth, 1909
Petalocephala gonzalezi Lindberg, 1954
Psammotettix alienus (Dahlbom, 1850)
Psammotettix striatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sophonia orientalis (Matsumura, 1912)
Tamaricella atriplicis (Lindberg, 1954)
Tamaricella franckeniae (Lindberg, 1954)
Tamaricella fuerteventurae (Lindberg, 1954)
Xestocephalus freyi (Lindberg, 1936)
Zyginidia lineata (Lindberg, 1954)
Cimicidae
Cimex lectularius Linnaeus, 1758
Cixiidae
Cixius ariadne Hoch & Asche, 1993
Cixius nycticolus Hoch & Asche, 1993
Cixius palmensis Lindberg, 1960
Cixius palmeros Hoch & Asche, 1993
Cixius pinarcoladus Hoch & Asche, 1993
Cixius ratonicus Hoch & Asche, 1993
Cixius tacandus Hoch & Asche, 1993
Hemitropis seticulosa (Lethierry, 1874)
Hyalesthes angustulus Horvth, 1909
NP
NS
NP
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NP
NO
II
NS
NP
NO
NS
NP
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
H
H
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
H
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
L
L
T
F
P
G T
C
IS
T C F
G T
G T
C
C
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
H
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
240
ARTHROPODA
Cixiidae (continuacin)
Hyalesthes flavipennis Horvth, 1909
Hyalesthes orsoles Remane & Hoch, 1986
Hyalesthes teno Remane & Hoch, 1986
Hyalesthes tilos Remane & Hoch, 1986
Tachycixius canariensis (Lindberg, 1954)
Tachycixius crypticus Hoch & Asche, 1993
Tachycixius lavatubus Remane & Hoch, 1988
Tachycixius retrusus Hoch & Asche, 1993
Coccidae
Ceroplastes ceriferus (Fabricius, 1798)
Ceroplastes rusci (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ceroplastes sinensis (Del Guercio, 1901)
Coccus hesperidum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coccus longulus (Douglas, 1887)
Eucalymnatus tessellatus (Signoret, 1873)
Eulecanium tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Parasaissetia nigra (Nietner, 1861)
Parthenolecanium corni (Bouch, 1844)
Parthenolecanium persicae (Fabricius, 1776)
Protopulvinaria pyriformis (Cockerell, 1894)
Pulvinaria floccifera (Westwood, 1870)
Pulvinaria mesembryanthemi (Vallot, 1829)
Pulvinaria psidii (Maskell, 1893)
Rhizopulvinaria artemisiae (Signoret, 1873)
Saissetia coffeae (Walker, 1852)
Saissetia oleae (Olivier, 1791)
Coreidae
Arenocoris fallenii (Schilling, 1829)
Arenocoris intermedius (Jakovlev, 1883)
Arenocoris waltlii (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1834)
Centrocoris variegatus Kolenati, 1845
Ceraleptus obtusus (Brull, 1838)
Cercinthus elegans (Brull, 1844)
Cercinthus lehmani (Kolenati, 1856)
Coriomeris affinis (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1839)
Gonocerus insidiator (Fabricius, 1787)
Gonocerus juniperi Herrich-Schaeffer, 1839
Haploprocta incognita Heiss & Moulet, 1994
Haploprocta sulcicornis (Fabricius, 1794)
Leptoglossus gonagra (Fabricius, 1775)
Phyllomorpha laciniata (Villers, 1789)
Plinachtus imitator (Reuter, 1891)
Prionotylus brevicornis (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Syromastus rhombeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Corixidae
Corixa affinis Leach, 1817
Heliocorisa vermiculata (Puton, 1874)
Sigara hoggarica Poison, 1929
Sigara lateralis (Leach, 1817)
Sigara selecta (Fieber, 1848)
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
IP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
T C F
G T
L
T
T
T
T
T
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
P G
P
P
H
H
H
P
H
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G
G
G
G
G
G
C
C
C
C
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
T
T
T
C
C
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
F
H
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
241
ARTHROPODA
Cydnidae
Alonips intrusus (Wagner, 1958)
Amaurocoris curtus (Brull, 1838)
Byrsinus albipennis (A. Costa, 1853)
Byrsinus laticollis (Wagner, 1954)
Byrsinus pallidus (Puton, 1887)
Byrsinus pilosulus (Klug, 1845)
Canthophorus melanopterus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
ssp. melanopterus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
Crocistethus aeneus (Brull, 1838)
Cydnus aterrimus (Forster, 1771)
Geotomus elongatus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1839)
Geotomus longicornis Wagner, 1953
Geotomus punctulatus (A. Costa, 1847)
Linospa orbicularis (Jakovlev, 1885)
Macroscytus brunneus (Fabricius, 1803)
Microporus nigrita (Fabricius, 1794)
Ochetostethus pygmaeus (Rambur, 1842)
Ochetostethus tarsalis (Mulsant, 1852)
Sehirus morio (Linnaeus, 1761)
Dactylopiidae
Dactylopius coccus Costa, 1835
Delphacidae
Bostaera bolivari (Melichar, 1901)
Bostaera gomerense Carl, 1995
Chloriona unicolor (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
Javesella pellucida (Fabricius, 1794)
Kelisia ribauti Wagner, 1938
Laodelphax striatellus (Falln, 1826)
Liburnia anthracina Horvth, 1909
Makarorysa canteca Remane & Asche, 1986
Makarorysa ribauti (Lindberg, 1936)
Matutinus putoni (A. Costa, 1888)
Peregrinus maidis (Ashmead, 1890)
Pseudaraeopus lethierryi (Mulsant & Rey, 1879)
Sogatella furcifera (Horvth, 1899)
Sogatella nigeriensis (Muir, 1920)
Sogatella vibixs (Haupt, 1927)
Toya hispidula Lindberg, 1954
Toya propinqua (Fieber, 1866)
Diaspididae
Abgrallaspis cyanophylli (Signoret, 1869)
Aonidia lauri (Bouch, 1833)
Aonidiella atlantorum Matile-Ferrero & Balachowsky, 1972
Aonidiella aurantii (Maskell, 1878)
Aonidiella lauretorum (Lindinger, 1911)
Aonidiella taorensis (Lindinger, 1911)
Aonidiella tinerfensis (Lindinger, 1911)
Aspidiotus gymnosporiae Lindinger, 1911
Aspidiotus nerii (Bouch, 1833)
Aspidiotus spinosus Comstock, 1883
Aulacaspis rosae (Bouch, 1833)
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IS
=gnero
P
P
NP
NS
NO
NO
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NP
IP
NO
NP
NP
NO
IS
IS
NS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
IS
IS
P G
P
P
P
T C F
T
T
G T
G
G
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C?
C?
C
C
C
T
G T
G T
G T
G
T
C
C
C
C
G T
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
P
P
G
G
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
G T
T
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
242
ARTHROPODA
Diaspididae (continuacin)
Carulaspis atlantica (Lindinger, 1911)
Carulaspis visci (Schrank, 1781)
Chionaspis etrusca Leonardi, 1908
Chrysomphalus aonidum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysomphalus dictyospermi (Morgan, 1889)
Chrysomphalus pinnulifer (Maskell, 1891)
Cryptaspidiotus aonidioides Lindinger, 1911
Cryptaspidiotus barbusano (Lindinger, 1911)
Cryptophyllaspis bornmuelleri (Lindinger, 1911)
Diaspidiotus uvae (Comstock, 1881)
Diaspis barrancorum Lindinger, 1911
Diaspis boisduvalii Signoret, 1869
Diaspis bromeliae (Kerner, 1778)
Diaspis echinocacti (Bouch, 1833)
Discodiaspis numidicus (Balachowsky, 1949)
Duplachionaspis berlesii (Leonardi, 1898)
Duplachionaspis noaeae (Hall, 1925)
Fiorinia fioriniae (Targioni-Tozzetti, 1867)
Furchadiaspis zamiae (Morgan, 1890)
Hemiberlesia lataniae (Signoret, 1869)
Hemiberlesia rapax (Comstock, 1881)
Ischnaspis longirostris (Signoret, 1882)
Lepidosaphes beckii (Newman, 1869)
Lepidosaphes ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Leucaspis pusilla Lw, 1883
Paraepidiaspis staticicola (Gmez-Menor Ortega, 1928)
Parlatoria blanchardi (Targioni-Tozzetti, 1892)
Parlatoria oleae (Colve, 1880)
Parlatoria pergandii Comstock, 1881
Parlatoria ziziphi (Lucas, 1853)
Phenacaspis canariensis (Lindinger, 1911)
Pinnaspis aspidistrae (Signoret, 1869)
Pinnaspis strachani (Cooley, 1899)
Pseudaulacaspis pentagona (Targioni Tozzetti, 1886)
Quadraspidiotus arroyoi Balachowsky, 1968
Quadraspidiotus laurinus (Lindinger, 1912)
Quadraspidiotus perniciosus (Comstock, 1881)
Quadraspidiotus pyri (Lichtenstein, 1881)
Rhizaspidiotus canariensis (Lindinger, 1911)
Targionidea campylanthi (Lindinger, 1911)
Unaspis euonymi (Comstock, 1881)
Dictyopharidae
Tilimontia canariensis (Lindberg, 1936)
ssp. canariensis (Lindberg, 1936)
ssp. gomerensis Elejanov, 2003
ssp. hierroensis Elejanov, 2003
ssp. tenerifiensis Elejanov, 2003
Tilimontia insularis (Melichar, 1912)
Eriococcidae
Eriococcus araucariae (Maskell, 1878)
Eriococcus coccineus (Cockerell, 1894)
NS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
IS
NS
IS
IS
IS
IS
NO
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
NP
IS
IS
IS
NS
IS
IS
IS
NS
NS
IS
IS
NS
NS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
IS
IS
=gnero
P G
T C F
H
T
C
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
C
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
H
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
G
H
T
T
T
C
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
243
ARTHROPODA
Flatidae
Cyphopterum buenavistae Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum canum Leise & Remane, 1994
Cyphopterum chenoleae Leise & Remane, 1994
Cyphopterum eremicum Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum fortunatum Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum gohium Leise & Remane, 1994
Cyphopterum gomerense Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum graciosae Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum grancanariense Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum granreyi Carl, 1995
Cyphopterum grossum Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum halophilum Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum hidalgo Lindberg, 1965
Cyphopterum jandiense Lindberg, 1965
Cyphopterum minus Lindberg, 1965
Cyphopterum moralesi Lindberg, 1960
Cyphopterum nublum Leise & Remane, 1994
Cyphopterum occidentale Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum odontospermi Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum palfortum Leise & Remane, 1994
Cyphopterum pallidum Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum palmense Lindberg, 1960
Cyphopterum posterius Lindberg, 1965
Cyphopterum psammophilum Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum salinum Lindberg, 1954
Cyphopterum tenerifae Lindberg, 1954
Gerridae
Gerris thoracicus Schummel, 1832
Hebridae
Hebrus pusillus (Falln, 1807)
Merragata hebroides Buchanan-White, 1877
Hydrometridae
Hydrometra stagnorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Issidae
Agalmatium bilobum (Fieber, 1877)
Agalmatium flavescens (Fabricius, 1794)
Issus bimaculatus Melichar, 1906
Issus cagola Remane, 1985
Issus cagracala Remane, 1985
Issus cahipi Remane, 1985
Issus canalaurisi Sergel, 1986
Issus canariensis Melichar, 1906
Issus capala Remane, 1985
Issus capapi Remane, 1985
Issus distinguendus Lindberg, 1954
Issus gracalama Remane, 1985
Issus gratehigo Remane, 1985
Issus hipidus Remane, 1985
Issus padipus Remane, 1985
Issus paladitus Remane, 1985
Issus palama Remane, 1985
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
T C F
T
C
F
F
L
L
T
H
G
G
L
C
G
G T
C
T
F
F
T
C
G
L
P
F
P
F
F
F
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
G T
G T
T
C
C
G T
P
H
T
T
G T
G
C
C
H
T
T
P
P
H
H
G T
C
C
P
P
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
244
ARTHROPODA
Issidae (continuacin)
Issus rarus Lindberg, 1954
Kinnaridae
Kinnacana clara Remane, 1985
Kinnoccia chromata Remane, 1985
Leptopodidae
Leptopus hispanus Rambur, 1842
Patapius spinosus (Rossi, 1790)
Lygaeidae
Aphanus rolandri (Linnaeus, 1758)
Beosus maritimus (Scopoli, 1763)
Beosus quadripunctatus (Mller, 1766)
Bethylimorphus leucophaes Lindberg, 1954
Caenocoris nerii (Germar, 1847)
Camptocera glaberrima (Walker, 1872)
Cosmopleurus fulvipes Dallas, 1852
Cymus claviculus (Falln, 1807)
Cymus gracilicornis Vidal, 1940
Cymus remanei Heiss & Pricart, 1999
Dieuches schmitzi Reuter, 1893
Emblethis angustus Montandon, 1890
Emblethis denticollis Horvth, 1878
Emblethis duplicatus Seidenstcker, 1963
Emblethis griseus (Wolff, 1802)
Emblethis verbasci (Fabricius, 1803)
Engistus boops (Dufour, 1857)
ssp. boops (Dufour, 1857)
Engistus exsanguis Stal, 1873
ssp. exsanguis Stal, 1873
Eremocoris maderensis (Wollaston, 1858)
Geocoris chloroticus Puton, 1888
Geocoris collaris Puton, 1878
Geocoris lineola (Rambur, 1842)
ssp. lineola (Rambur, 1842)
Geocoris megacephalus (Rossi, 1790)
Geocoris pallidipennis (A. Costa, 1843)
ssp. pallidipennis (A. Costa, 1843)
Geocoris phaeopterus (Germar, 1837)
Geocoris pubescens (Jakovlev, 1871)
Gonianotus galactodermus Fieber, 1861
Henestaris laticeps (Curtis, 1836)
ssp. wagneri (Lindberg, 1960)
Heterogaster canariensis Lindberg, 1960
Heterogaster urticae (Fabricius, 1775)
Horvathiolus albomacula (Lindberg, 1960)
Horvathiolus canariensis (Wagner, 1954)
Horvathiolus superbus (Pollich, 1779)
Hyalochilus ovatulus (A. Costa, 1852)
Ischnocoris mundus (Walker, 1872)
Kleidocerys ericae (Horvth, 1909)
Lamprodema maura Fabricius, 1803
Leptodemus minutus (Jakovlev, 1874)
NS
NS
NS
P G
=gnero
P
P
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NP
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
T C F
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
C
C
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
T
P G T C
H P G? T C
H P G T
H? P G? T C?
H P G T C
P
T
P
T C F
P
T C F
P
T C F
P
T C F
H P G T C
P
T C F
F
H P G T C F
H P G T C F
F
T C F
T C F
G T
F
H P G T C F
H P G T C F
H
T
F
H
T
F
H P G T C
H P
T C F
C
G T
T
H P G T C
H P G T C
H P G T C F
H P G T C F
T
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
245
ARTHROPODA
Lygaeidae (continuacin)
Lethaeus fulvovarius Puton, 1884
Lethaeus lethierry (Puton, 1889)
Liolobus pallidicornis (Reuter, 1891)
Lygaeosoma sardeum Spinola, 1837
ssp. sardeum Spinola, 1837
Macroplax fasciata (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
Macroplax vicina Puton, 1889
Macropternella inermis (Fieber, 1852)
Marmottania simonis Puton, 1887
Megalonotus emarginatus (Rey, 1888)
Megalonotus mixtus (Horvth, 1887)
Megalonotus opaconotum (Lindberg, 1954)
Megalonotus praetextatus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
Megalonotus puncticollis (Lucas, 1849)
Megalonotus sabulicola (Thomson, 1870)
Microplax interrupta (Fieber, 1836)
Microplax plagiata (Fieber, 1837)
Neocamptotelus aeonii (Lindberg, 1954)
Neurocladus brachiidens (Dufour, 1851)
Notochilus damryi Puton, 1871
Noualhieria heissi Aukema, Duffels & Bez, 2006
=gnero
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
IP
NO
NO
NS
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
P G
T C F
P
G T
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
G T
T
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
L
L
L
G T
T
T
C
C
T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
246
ARTHROPODA
Lygaeidae (continuacin)
Tropistethus seminitens Puton, 1889
Xanthochilus saturnius (Rossi, 1790)
Margarodidae
Icerya purchasi Maskell, 1879
Palaeococcus tabaybae Lindinger, 1919
Meenoplidae
Meenoplus cancavus Remane & Hoch, 1988
Meenoplus charon Hoch & Asche, 1993
Meenoplus claustrophilus Hoch & Asche, 1993
Mesoveliidae
Mesovelia vittigera Horvth, 1895
Microphysidae
Loricula meinanderi Pricart, 1972
Loricula stenocephala Ribes, 1985
Miridae
Acetropis gimmerthali (Flor, 1860)
ssp. gimmerthali (Flor, 1860)
Acrotelus canariensis Wagner, 1943
Aetorhinella parviceps Noualhier, 1893
Amblytylus scutellaris Horvth, 1905
Atomoscelis onusta (Fieber, 1861)
Atomoscelis pictifrons Ribes, Pagola & Heiss, 2008
Auchenocrepis nigricornis Wagner, 1954
Auchenocrepis similis Wagner, 1954
Badezorus signaticornis (Reuter, 1904)
Campylomma verbasci (Meyer-Dr, 1843)
Campyloneuropsis fulva Ribes & Ribes, E., 2001
Canariocoris antennalis (Reuter, 1904)
Canariocoris ater Heiss, 1996
P G
NO
NP
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
IS
NS
G T
T
NS
NS
NS
H
H
G T
NP
NP
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
T C F
F
H
H
P
P
G
G
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
H
G T
G
F
F
L
L
H
P
H
H
T
G
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
247
ARTHROPODA
Miridae (continuacin)
Cyphodema instabilis (Lucas, 1849)
Cyrtopeltis canariensis Lindberg, 1936
Cyrtopeltis salviae Carapezza, 1988
Deraeocoris martini (Puton, 1887)
ssp. martini (Puton, 1887)
Deraeocoris serenus (Douglas & Scott, 1868)
Dicyphus baezi Ribes, 1983
Dicyphus bolivari Lindberg, 1934
ssp. atlanticus Wagner, 1951
Dicyphus heissi Ribes & Baena, 2006
Dicyphus rubicundus Blte, 1929
Dolichomiris linearis Reuter, 1882
Eurystylus bellevoyei (Reuter, 1879)
Hadrophyes sulphurella Puton, 1874
Hallodopus concolor (Reuter, 1890)
Heterocordylus tibialis (Hahn, 1833)
Lindbergopsallus
hyperici (Lindberg, 1954)
NO
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NP
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
P G
T C F
C
C
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
H
H
H
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
T
H
G T
G
G T
C
C
T
T
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
248
ARTHROPODA
Miridae (continuacin)
Phytocoris riegeri Ribes & Heiss, 2001
Phytocoris sanctipetri Carapezza, 1985
Pinalitus conspurcatus (Reuter, 1875)
Pinalitus insularis (Reuter, 1895)
Pinalitus parvulus (Reuter, 1879)
Pithanus marshalli Douglas & Scott, 1868
Platycranus lindbergi Wagner, 1954
Polymerus unifasciatus (Fabricius, 1794)
Reuterista instabilis (Fieber, 1861)
Singhalesia tenuissima (Lindberg, 1958)
Stenoparia putoni Fieber, 1870
Systellonotus stysi Ribes, Pagola & Heiss, 2008
Taylorilygus apicalis (Fieber, 1861)
Trigonotylus tenuis Reuter, 1893
Tuponia longipennis Horvth, 1909
Tuponia mixticolor (A. Costa, 1862)
Tuponia oculata Wagner, 1954
Tuponia rubella Puton, 1889
Tytthus parviceps (Reuter, 1890)
Nabidae
Himacerus major (A. Costa, 1842)
Himacerus mirmicoides (A. Costa, 1834)
Nabis capsiformis Germar, 1838
Nabis occidentalis Kerzhner, 1963
Nabis pseudoferus Remane, 1949
ssp. ibericus Remane, 1962
Nabis punctatus A. Costa, 1847
ssp. punctatus A. Costa, 1847
Nabis viridulus Spinola, 1837
Prostemma guttula (Fabricius, 1787)
ssp. guttula (Fabricius, 1787)
Notonectidae
Anisops debilis Gerstaecker, 1873
ssp. canariensis Noualhier, 1893
Anisops sardeus Herrich-Schffer, 1850
ssp. sardeus Herrich-Schffer, 1850
Notonecta canariensis Kirkaldy, 1897
Ortheziidae
Orthezia insignis (Douglas, 1887)
Pentatomidae
Acrosternum heegeri Fieber, 1861
Acrosternum millierei (Mulsant & Rey, 1866)
Acrosternum rubescens (Noualhier, 1893)
Ancyrosoma leucogrammes (Gmelin, 1790)
Brachynema cinctum (Fabricius, 1775)
Brachynema germarii (Kolenati, 1846)
Codophila varia (Fabricius, 1787)
Croantha ornatula (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1842)
Dolycoris numidicus Horvth, 1907
Dryadocoris analis (A. Costa, 1847)
Dryocoris strictus (Fabricius, 1803)
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
P G
T C F
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
T
G T
T
T
P
P
G T
G T
G T
P
H
T
T
G T
H
H
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
C F L
F L
C F?
C F?
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
IP
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
T
G
G T
T
G T
F
F
F
F
L
L
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
G T
G T
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
249
ARTHROPODA
Pentatomidae (continuacin)
Eudolycoris alluaudi (Noualhier, 1893)
Eurydema lundbladi Lindberg, 1960
Eurydema ornata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eysarcoris ventralis (Westwood, 1837)
Graphosoma interruptum Buchanan-White, 1839
Holcogaster fibulata (Germar, 1831)
Holcogaster longicornis Wagner, 1955
Mecidea lindbergi Wagner, 1954
Mecidea pallidissima Jensen-Haarup, 1922
Menaccarus dohrnianus (Mulsant & Rey, 1866)
Nezara viridula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Piezodorus punctipes Puton, 1889
Piezodorus teretipes (Stl, 1864)
Sciocoris angularis Puton, 1889
Sciocoris canariensis Lindberg, 1953
Sciocoris conspurcatus Klug, 1845
ssp. majusculus Linnavuori, 1964
Sciocoris pallens Klug, 1845
Sciocoris helferi Fieber, 1852
Sciocoris maculatus Fieber, 1851
Sciocoris sideritidis Wollaston, 1858
Tarisa flavescens Amyot & Serville, 1843
Ventocoris modestus (Jakovlev, 1880)
Phoenicococcidae
Phoenicococcus marlatti Cockerell, 1899
Piesmatidae
Parapiesma rotundatum (Horvth, 1906)
Pseudococcidae
Dysmicoccus brevipes (Cockerell, 1893)
Dysmicoccus grassii (Leonardi, 1913)
Nipaecoccus nipae (Maskell, 1893)
Palmicultor palmarum (Ehrhorn, 1916)
Phenacoccus aceris (Signoret, 1875)
Phenacoccus gossypii Townsend & Cockerell, 1898
Phenacoccus menieri Matile-Ferrero & Balachowsky, 1972
Planococcus citri (Risso, 1813)
Planococcus ficus (Signoret, 1875)
Planococcus vovae (Nasonov, 1908)
Pseudochermes williamsi Kozr & Konczn Benedicty, 2008
Pseudococcus affinis (Maskell, 1894)
Pseudococcus aridorum Lindinger, 1911
Pseudococcus calceolariae (Maskell, 1879)
Pseudococcus comstocki (Kuwana, 1902)
Pseudococcus longispinus (Targioni Tozzetti, 1867)
Puto superbus (Leonardi, 1907)
Rhizoecus cacticans (Hambleton, 1946)
Rhizoecus falcifer (Knckel dHerculais, 1878)
Psyllidae
Acizzia acaciaebaileyanae (Froggatt, 1901)
Acizzia uncatoides (Ferris & Klyver, 1932)
NS
NS
NP
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
IP
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
P G
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
H
H
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
P
P
P
T C
T
T?
G T C
T
T
C
C
NP
G T
IP
IS
=gnero
F
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
L
F
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
NO
IS
IS
IS
IS
IP
IS
NS
IS
IS
IS
IP
IS
NS
IS
IS
IS
NP
IS
IS
C
C
P
H
H
H
H
H
P
H
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
L
C
C
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
250
ARTHROPODA
Psyllidae (continuacin)
Agonoscena cisti (Puton, 1882)
Agonoscena targionii Lichtenstein, 1874
Arytaina devia Loginova, 1976
ssp. devia Loginova, 1976
ssp. insularis Loginova, 1976
Arytaina nubivaga Loginova, 1976
Arytaina vittata Percy, 2003
Arytainilla serpentina Percy, 2003
Arytinnis canariensis Percy, 2003
Arytinnis diluta (Loginova, 1976)
Arytinnis dividens (Loginova, 1976)
Arytinnis equitans (Loginova, 1976)
Arytinnis fortunata Percy, 2003
Arytinnis gomerae Percy, 2003
Arytinnis hupalupa Percy, 2003
Arytinnis menceyata Percy, 2003
Arytinnis modica (Loginova, 1976)
Arytinnis nigralineata (Loginova, 1976)
Arytinnis occidentalis Percy, 2003
Arytinnis ochrita Percy, 2003
Arytinnis pileolata (Loginova, 1976)
Arytinnis proboscidea (Loginova, 1976)
Arytinnis prognata (Loginova, 1976)
Arytinnis romeria Percy, 2003
Cacopsylla alatermi (Frster, 1848)
Cacopsylla atlantica (Loginova, 1976)
Colposcenia aliena (Lw, 1881)
Colposcenia viridis Loginova, 1972
Ctenarytaina eucalypti (Maskell, 1890)
Diaphorina continua Loginova, 1972
Euphyllura canariensis Loginova, 1973
Euphyllura olivina (Costa, 1839)
Lisronia echidna Loginova, 1976
Livilla monospermae Hodkinson, 1990
Megadicrania tectipes Loginova, 1976
Psylla exima Loginova, 1976
Strophingia arborea (Loginova, 1976)
Pyrrhocoridae
Pyrrhocoris apterus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scantius aegyptius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Reduviidae
Collartida anophthalma Espaol & Ribes, 1983
Collartida tanausu Ribes, Orom & Ribes, 1998
Coranus aegyptius (Fabricius, 1775)
Coranus griseus (Rossi, 1790)
Coranus kiritshenkoi Bergevin, 1932
Ectomocoris chiragra (Fabricius, 1803)
Ectomocoris ululans (Rossi, 1790)
Empicoris brevispinus (Puton, 1889)
Empicoris rubromaculatus (Blackburn, 1889)
Empicoris salinus (Lindberg, 1932)
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
II
NO
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
IP
=gnero
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
P G
T C F
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
C
T
P
P
G
T
T
G T
C
C
C
P
G
G
T
H
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
T
T
C
C
C
G T
C
T
T
G T
P
P
P
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
L
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
251
ARTHROPODA
Reduviidae (continuacin)
Oncocephalus pilicornis (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
Oncocephalus squalidus (Rossi, 1790)
Oncocephalus vescerae Dispons, 1965
Pakesia milleri (Lindberg, 1954)
Pasira lewisi (Miller, 1951)
Peirates strepitans (Rambur, 1842)
Ploiaria chilensis (Philippi, 1862)
Reduvius personatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sastrapada baerensprungi (Stal, 1859)
Stenolemus novaki Horvth, 1888
Rhopalidae
Agraphopus suturalis Reuter, 1900
Brachycarenus tigrinus (Schilling, 1829)
Corizus hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. nigridorsum (Puton, 1874)
Liorhyssus hyalinus (Fabricius, 1794)
Rhopalus parumpunctatus Schilling, 1829
Stictopleurus abutilon (Rossi, 1790)
Stictopleurus pictus (Fieber, 1861)
Stictopleurus ribesi Gllner-Scheiding, 1975
Stictopleurus subtomentosus (Rey, 1888)
Stictopleurus synavei Gllner-Scheiding, 1975
Saldidae
Saldula amplicollis (Reuter, 1891)
Saldula arenicola (Scholtz, 1846)
ssp. arenicola (Scholtz, 1846)
Saldula pallipes (Fabricius, 1794)
Saldula palustris (Douglas, 1874)
Saldula pilosella (Thomson, 1871)
ssp. pilosella (Thomson, 1871)
Scutelleridae
Odontoscelis dorsalis (Fabricius, 1798)
Odontotarsus caudatus (Burmeister, 1835)
Odontotarsus intermedius Horvth, 1923
Psacasta granulata (A. Costa, 1847)
Stenocephalidae
Dicranocephalus agilis (Scopoli, 1763)
Dicranocephalus insularis (Dallas, 1852)
Dicranocephalus medius (Mulsant & Rey, 1870)
Dicranocephalus pallidus (Signoret, 1896)
Tettigometridae
Tettigometra beckeri Horvth, 1909
Tingidae
Acalypta hellenica Puton, 1888
Acalypta parvula (Falln, 1807)
Cantacader divisus Bergroth, 1908
Cantacader quadricornis (Lepeletier & Audinet Serville, 1828)
Derephysia foliacea (Falln, 1807)
ssp. foliacea (Falln, 1807)
Dictyla indigena Wollaston, 1858
Dictyla nassata (Puton, 1874)
Dictyonota atlantica Pricart, 1981
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
IP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
H
H
=gnero
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
F
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
P G
F
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
P
P
NO
NO
NO
NP
H
H
NO
NO
NO
NO
P
P
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
H
H
P
P
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
252
ARTHROPODA
Tingidae (continuacin)
Dictyonota teydensis Lindberg, 1936
Galeatus scrophicus Saunders, 1874
Kalama montisclari Ribes & Pagola-Carte, 2008
Kalama moralesi (Ribes, 1975)
Kalama oromii (Ribes, 1978)
Tingis ajugarum (Frey-Gessner, 1872)
Tingis canariensis Pricart, 1981
Tingis cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tingis denudata Horvth, 1906
Tingis insularis (Horvth, 1902)
Tingis liturata (Fieber, 1844)
Tingis maderensis (Reuter, 1890)
Triozidae
Bactericera trigonica Hodkinson, 1981
Trioza chenopodii Reuter, 1876
Trioza erytreae Del Guercio, 1895
Trioza laurisilvae Hodkinson, 1990
Trioza montanetana Aguiar, 2001
Veliidae
Microvelia gracillima Reuter, 1883
Velia lindbergi Tamanini, 1954
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
IP
NS
NS
NP
NS
P G
T C F
T
G T
L
L
T
F
L
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
Orden Planipennia
Chrysopidae
Atlantochrysa atlantica (McLachlan, 1882)
Chrysopa flaviceps (Brull, 1838)
Chrysopa flavifrons (Brauer, 1850)
Chrysopa pallens (Rambur, 1838)
Chrysoperla carnea (Stephens, 1836)
Chrysoperla lucasina (Lacroix, 1912)
Chrysoperla nigrinervis Brooks, 1994
Cunctochrysa albolineata (Killington, 1935)
Dichochrysa flavifrons (Brauer, 1850)
Dichochrysa fortunata McLachlan, 1882
Dichochrysa subcostalis (McLachlan, 1882)
Coniopterygidae
Aleuropteryx longiscapes Meinander, 1965
Coniopteryx atlantica Ohm, 1963
Coniopteryx atlasensis Meinander, 1963
Coniopteryx canariensis Monserrat, 2002
Coniopteryx pinkeri Aspck & Aspck, 1965
Conwentzia pineticola Enderlein, 1905
Helicoconis canariensis Monserrat, 2002
Nimboa espanoli Ohm, 1973
Nimboa macroptera Aspck & Aspck, 1965
Parasemidalis alluaudina (Navs, 1912)
Parasemidalis similis Ohm, 1986
Semidalis candida Navs, 1916
Semidalis grancanariensis Ohm & Hlzel, 1999
Semidalis palmensis (Klingstedt, 1936)
=gnero
NS
NS
NP
NP
NO
NP
NS
NP
NO
NS
NS
H
H
P
P
P
P
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
P
P
H
C
C
C
C
T
G T
C
C
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
C
F
F
P?
T
T
G T
C
C
C
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
253
ARTHROPODA
Coniopterygidae (continuacin)
Semidalis teneriffae Meinander, 1972
Hemerobiidae
Drepanepteryx phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hemerobius eatoni Morton, 1906
Hemerobius stigma Stephens, 1835
Micromus canariensis Esben-Petersen, 1936
Sympherobius fallax Navs, 1908
Sympherobius pygmaeus (Rambur, 1842)
Wesmaelius navasi (Andreu, 1911)
Wesmaelius pinincolus (Ohm, 1967)
Wesmaelius subnebulosus (Stephens, 1836)
Myrmeleontidae
Acanthaclisis baetica Rambur, 1842
Creoleon griseus (Klug, 1834)
ssp. griseus (Klug, 1834)
Distoleon annulatus (Klug, 1834)
Distoleon canariensis (Tjeder, 1936)
Macronemurus caudatus (Brauer, 1900)
Megistopus flavicornis (Rossi, 1790)
Myrmeleon alternans Brull, 1839
Myrmeleon hyalinus Olivier, 1811
ssp. cabrerai Navs, 1912
ssp. hyalinus Olivier, 1811
Neuroleon canariensis (Navs, 1906)
Neuroleon limbatellus Navs, 1913
NS
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
H P? G T
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
C
C
C
L
L
F
H
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
Orden Coleoptera
Aderidae
Cobososia angulithorax (Desbordes, 1881)
Cobososia pallescens (Wollaston, 1854)
Euglenes oculatissimus (Wollaston, 1864)
Euglenes wollastoni Israelson, 1971
Vanonus brevicornis Perris, 1869
ssp. rotundaticollis Israelson, 1971
Anobiidae
Anobium punctatum (De Geer, 1774)
Calimmaderus arrochai Bercedo, Garca & Arniz, 2008
Casapus alticola Wollaston, 1862
Casapus barbicollis (Israelson, 1993)
Casapus bonvouloirii Wollaston, 1862
Casapus dilaticollis Wollaston, 1862
Casapus hirsutus Bells, 1996
Casapus inconstans (Wollaston, 1862)
Casapus radiosus Wollaston, 1862
Casapus subcalvus Wollaston, 1862
Casapus vestitus (Wollaston, 1862)
Clada denticornis Laporte, 1840
ssp. insularis Israelson, 1974
Clada espagnoli Israelson, 1974
=gnero
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
II
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
T
C
C
P
P
G T
T C?
G T C
T
G T
L
C
C
G
H
T
P
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
254
ARTHROPODA
Anobiidae (continuacin)
Clada fernandezi Espaol, 1968
Clada oromii Espaol, 1978
Dignomus gracilipes Wollaston, 1862
Neodryophilus cryptophagoides (Wollaston, 1864)
Ernobius mollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. espanoli Johnson, 1975
Gastrallus lyctoides (Wollaston, 1865)
Lasioderma baudii Schilsky, 1899
Lasioderma desectum (Wollaston, 1861)
Lasioderma excavatum (Wollaston, 1861)
Lasioderma flavicollis Wollaston, 1865
Lasioderma haemorrhoidale (Illiger, 1807)
Lasioderma latitans (Wollaston, 1861)
Lasioderma minutum Lindberg, 1950
Lasioderma serricorne (Fabricius, 1792)
Megorama subserratum Israelson, 1974
Mesocoelopus leileri Israelson, 1976
Mesothes canariensis Espaol & Orom, 1984
Metholcus abora Bercedo, Garca & Arniz, 2007
Metholcus gracilipes Israelson, 1974
ssp. gracilipes Israelson, 1974
ssp. substriatus Israelson, 1974
Mezium americanum (Laporte, 1840)
Mezium horridum Lindberg, 1950
Mezium sulcatum (Fabricius, 1781)
Neodryophilus cryptophagoides (Wollaston, 1864)
Nicobium albofasciatum Bercedo & Arniz, 2007
Nicobium castaneum (Olivier, 1790)
Nicobium villosum (Brull, 1838)
Oligomerus ptilinoides (Wollaston, 1854)
Paraxyletinus israelsoni Espaol, 1972
Paraxyletinus oculatissimus Israelson, 1974
Paraxyletinus ornatus Israelson, 1974
ssp. fernandezi Espaol & Orom, 1984
ssp. ornatus Israelson, 1974
Piarus basalis Wollaston, 1862
Ptilinus lepidus Wollaston, 1864
Ptinus latro Fabricius, 1775
Ptinus dubius Sturm, 1837
Sphaericus crotchianus Wollaston, 1864
Sphaericus feloi Erber & Hinterseher, 2000
Sphaericus franzi Leiler, 1984
Sphaericus gibbicollis Wollaston, 1862
Sphaericus langei Erber & Hinterseher, 2000
Sphaericus machadoi Bells, 1994
Sphaericus marmoratus Wollaston, 1865
Sphaericus pinguis (Wollaston, 1854)
Sphaericus pseudofranzi Erber & Hinterseher, 2000
Sphaericus ptinoides (Boieldieu, 1854)
Sphaericus rotundatus Wollaston, 1865
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
IP
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NO
NS
P G
T C F
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
F
F
L
L
L
C
T
P
C
C
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
G
G T
T
T
G
F
F
F
F
L
L
F
C
C
C
C
F
L
L
L
P
C
C
T
L
H
G
H P? G T
H
H
G T
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
255
ARTHROPODA
Anobiidae (continuacin)
Sphaericus rotundicollis Israelson, 1980
Sphaericus simplex Wollaston, 1862
Sphaericus thurepalmi Leiler, 1984
Stagetus euphorbiae Israelson, 1971
Stagetus hirtulus Wollaston, 1861
ssp. brachypilosus Israelson, 1971
ssp. crenatus Wollaston, 1861
ssp. hirtulus Wollaston, 1861
ssp. orientalis Israelson, 1974
Stagetus thurepalmi Israelson, 1971
Stegobium paniceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Stereocaulophilus volcanius Bells, 1995
Hyperisus filicorne (Israelson, 1974)
Hyperisus impressum (Wollaston, 1865)
Xyletinus fimicola (Wollaston, 1861)
Xyletinus bucephalus (Illiger, 1807)
Anthicidae
Anthelephila coeruleipennis (Lafert, 1847)
Anthicus angustatus Curtis, 1838
Anthicus crinitus Lafert, 1848
Anthicus guttifer Wollaston, 1864
Anthicus lapidosus Wollaston, 1864
Anthicus ludbocki Wollaston, 1857
Anthicus tristis Rossi, 1842
ssp. tristis Rossi, 1842
Aulacoderus canariensis (Wollaston, 1864)
Aulacoderus scydmaenoides (Wollaston, 1864)
Clavicollis martinezi (Pic, 1932)
Cordicomus instabilis (Schmidt, 1842)
Cordicollis litoralis (Wollaston, 1854)
Cordicollis notoxoides (Wollaston, 1864)
Cordicollis opaculus (Wollaston, 1864)
ssp. opaculus (Wollaston, 1864)
Cyclodinus constrictus (Curtis, 1830)
ssp. constrictus (Curtis, 1830)
Cyclodinus debilis (LaFert-Snectre, 1849)
Cyclodinus dimidiatus (Wollaston, 1864)
Endomia senilis (Wollaston, 1864)
Endomia unifasciata Bonelli, 1807
Hirticollis hispidus (Rossi, 1792)
Hirticollis quadriguttatus (Rossi, 1794)
Mecynotarsus semicinctus Wollaston, 1865
Notoxus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1761)
Omonadus floralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Stricticollis tobias (Marseul, 1879)
Anthribidae
Cercomorphus titschacki Uyttenboogaart, 1934
Attelabidae
Auletobius anceps (Wollaston, 1864)
Auletobius convexifrons (Wollaston, 1864)
Auletobius cylindricollis (Wollaston, 1864)
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
P G
T C F
G T
T
H
H
G T
P
H
T
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
L
L
L
C
F
H
H
P
P
H
H
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
L
L
C
C
T
T
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
T
G T
P
C
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
L
C
C
C
L
H
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
256
ARTHROPODA
Belidae
Aglycyderes setifer Westwood, 1863
Biphyllidae
Biphyllus lunatus (Fabricius, 1792)
Biphyllus subellipticus (Wollaston, 1862)
Biphyllus typhaeoides (Wollaston, 1862)
Bostrichidae
Enneadesmus trispinosus (Olivier, 1795)
Lyctus brunneus (Stephens, 1830)
Lyctus linearis Goeze, 1777
Rhyzopertha dominica (Fabricius, 1792)
Scobicia barbifrons (Wollaston, 1864)
Scobicia ficicola (Wollaston, 1865)
Sinoxylon muricatum (Linnaeus, 1767)
Stephanopachys brunneus (Wollaston, 1862)
Trogoxylon impressum (Comolli, 1837)
Bothrideridae
Anommatus duodecimstriatus (Mller, 1821)
Brachypteridae
Brachypterus aeneomicans Wollaston, 1865
Brachypterus curtulus Wollaston, 1864
Brachypterus longimanus (Wollaston, 1864)
Brachypterus velatus Wollaston, 1863
Brachypterus viridinitens Lindberg, 1950
Brentidae
Aspidapion acerifoliae Suppantschitsch, 1996
Aspidapion radiolus (Kirby, 1808)
ssp. chalybeipenne (Wollaston, 1854)
Catapion austrinum (Wollaston, 1864)
Catapion pubescens (Kirby, 1811)
Ceratapion calcaratum (Wollaston, 1864)
Corimalia lunulata (Wollaston, 1863)
Dieckmanniellus nitidulus (Gyllenhal, 1838)
Diplapion westwoodi (Wollaston, 1864)
Eutrichapion vorax (Herbst, 1810)
Holotrichapion ononis (Kirby, 1808)
Holotrichapion rotundipenne (Wollaston, 1854)
Ischnopterapion plumbeomicans (Rosenhauer, 1856)
Ischnopterapion virens (Herbst, 1797)
Kalcapion semivittatum (Gyllenhal, 1833)
ssp. fortunatum (Roudier, 1963)
ssp. semivittatum (Gyllenhal, 1833)
Lepidapion canariense (Wagner, 1914)
Lepidapion curvipilosum (Wagner, 1908)
Lepidapion senex (Wollaston, 1864)
Lepidapion spartocytisi (Marshall, 1928)
Nanodiscus transversus (Aub, 1850)
Perapion neofallax (Warner, 1958)
Phrissotrichium tubuliferum (Wollaston, 1864)
Taeniapion atlanticum (Uyttenboogaart, 1935)
Taeniapion delicatulum (Wollaston, 1857)
NS
IP
NS
NS
NO
IP
IP
IP
NS
NS
IP
NS
IP
IP
=gnero
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
P G
T C F
G T
L
L
L
T
H
G
P
G T
G T
H
H
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G
T
T
H
H
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
H
H
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
G
G T
G T
T
G T
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
257
ARTHROPODA
Buprestidae
Acmaeodera cisti Wollaston, 1862
Acmaeodera elegans Harold, 1869
Acmaeodera guayarmina Volkovitsh & Liberto, 2002
Acmaeodera plagiata Wollaston, 1864
Acmaeodera rubromaculata Lucas, 1844
ssp. fracta Wollaston, 1864
Acmaeodera tagoror Arniz, Garca & Bercedo, 2009
Agrilus lanzarotensis Cobos, 1969
Anthaxia eggeri Brandl, 2003
Anthaxia feloi Liberto, 2000
Anthaxia fernandezi Cobos, 1953
Anthaxia guanche Liberto, 2000
Anthaxia juliae Liberto, 1996
Anthaxia millefolii Fabricius, 1801
ssp. protractipennis Obenberger, 1914
Anthaxia senilis Wollaston, 1864
ssp. palmensis Cobos, 1969
ssp. senilis Wollaston, 1864
Buprestis bertheloti Laporte & Gory, 1837
Buprestis decora Fabricius, 1775
Chrysobothris grancanariae Niehuis & Gottwald, 1999
Dicerca moesta (Fabricius, 1793)
Meliboeus kubani Niehuis, 1994
Byrrhidae
Curimopsis canariensis (Franz, 1967)
Curimopsis granulosa (Wollaston, 1865)
Curimopsis integra (Wollaston, 1864)
Curimopsis tenerifensis (Palm, 1976)
Cantharidae
Malthinus bandamensis Palm, 1975
Malthinus croceicollis Wollaston, 1862
Malthinus depauperatus Wollaston, 1862
Malthinus fuerteventurensis Palm, 1975
Malthinus israelsoni Palm, 1975
Malthinus lindbergi Palm, 1975
Malthinus maspalomensis Palm, 1975
Malthinus minimus Palm, 1975
Malthinus mutabilis Wollaston, 1862
Malthinus neglectus Palm, 1975
Malthinus nigrescens Palm, 1975
Malthodes canariensis Escalera, 1921
Carabidae
Acupalpus maculatus Schaum, 1860
Acupalpus notatus Mulsant & Rey, 1861
Aepus gracilicornis Wollaston, 1860
ssp. meridionalis Machado, 1992
Agonum marginatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Amara aenea (De Geer, 1774)
Amara cottyi (Coquerel, 1859)
ssp. cottyi (Coquerel, 1859)
Amara rufescens Dejean, 1829
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
IP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
G T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
F
H
H
H
F
F
L
L
T
P
T
C
C
G
L
L
P
P
H
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
T
C
C
G
H
T
C
C
C
F
F
T
L
C
H
P
P
T
G T
T
C
C
T
G T
C
C
L?
L
L
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
258
ARTHROPODA
Carabidae (continuacin)
ssp. shismatica Antoine, 1953
Amaroschema gaudini Jeannel, 1943
Anchotrechus punctipennis Jeannel, 1927
Apotomus angusticollis Mller, 1943
Apotomus chaudoirii Wollaston, 1860
Apristus hololeucus Lindberg, 1950
Asaphidion curtum (Heyden, 1870)
ssp. delatorrei Uyttenboogaart, 1928
Bembidion andreae Fabricius, 1787
Bembidion atlanticum Wollaston, 1854
ssp. atlanticum Wollaston, 1854
Bembidion crotchii Wollaston, 1864
Bembidion fortunatum Wollaston, 1871
Bembidion iricolor Bedel, 1879
Bembidion laetum Brull, 1838
Bembidion schmidti Wollaston, 1854
ssp. subcallosum Wollaston, 1864
Bembidion varium (Olivier, 1792)
Bembidion vicinum (Lucas, 1846)
Bradycellus ventricosus Wollaston, 1864
Bradycellus verbasci (Duftschmid, 1812)
Broscus crassimargo Wollaston, 1865
Broscus glaber (Brull, 1838)
Broscus rutilans Wollaston, 1862
Calathidius acuminatus (Wollaston, 1862)
Calathidius brevithorax Machado, 1992
=gnero
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
IP
NP
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
P
P
P
P
T C F
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
P
G
C
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
T
C
T
T
C
T
T
G
T
T
G
F
G
G
G
G
T
G
T
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
259
ARTHROPODA
Carabidae (continuacin)
Calathus spretus Wollaston, 1862
Calosoma maderae Fabricius, 1775
ssp. maderae Fabricius, 1775
Calosoma olivieri Dejean, 1831
Canarobius chusyae Machado, 1987
=gnero
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
IP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
T C F
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
T
T
C
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
G
C
C
G
T
F
T
L
F
F
C
G
T
T
T
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
260
ARTHROPODA
Carabidae (continuacin)
Eutrichopus gonzalezi Mateu, 1954
Eutrichopus tobiasi Donabauer, 2008
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NP
IP
IP
NP
NS
NS
NP
II
NS
NS
=gnero
P G
T
T
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
L
H
H
H
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
T C F
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
P
P
H
H
G
G
G
G
H
H
H
T
T
G T
T
G
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
H
H
P
P
G T
T
G T
G
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
G
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
261
ARTHROPODA
Carabidae (continuacin)
Nesacinopus micans (Wollaston, 1864)
Nesacinopus sanctaecrucis (Wollaston, 1864)
Nesacinopus solitarius (Wollaston, 1863)
Nesacinopus uytteboogaarti (Van Emden, 1929)
Notiobia cupripennis (Germair, 1824)
Notiophilus geminatus Dejean, 1831
Olisthopus elongatus Wollaston, 1854
Olisthopus glabratus Brull, 1838
ssp. glabratus Brull, 1838
ssp. tamaranus Machado, 1992
Olisthopus palmensis Wollaston, 1864
Orthomus berytensis (Reiche & Saulcy, 1854)
Orthomus discors (Wollaston, 1864)
Orzolina thalassophila Machado, 1987
Paradromius amoenus (Wollaston, 1864)
Paradromius amplius Machado, 1992
Paradromius exornatus Machado, 1992
ssp. exornatus Machado, 1992
ssp. furvus Machado, 1992
Paradromius hariensis Machado, 1992
Paradromius insularis (Wollaston, 1854)
ssp. illautus Machado, 1992
Paradromius iucundus Machado, 1992
ssp. gillerforsi Machado, 1992
ssp. iucundus Machado, 1992
Paradromius linearis (Olivier, 1795)
Paradromius purpurarius Machado, 1992
Paradromius scholzi Machado, 1992
Paradromius strigifrons (Wollaston, 1865)
ssp. grancanariensis Machado, 1992
ssp. strigifrons (Wollaston, 1865)
ssp. tinerfensis (Mateu, 1961)
Paradromius tamaranus Machado, 1992
Paraeutrichopus harpaloides (Wollaston, 1864)
Paraeutrichopus pecoudi Mateu, 1954
Paranchus albipes (Fabricius, 1796)
Paranchus debilis (Wollaston, 1864)
Paranchus nichollsii (Wollaston, 1864)
Parazuphium damascenum (Fairmaire, 1896)
ssp. canariense Machado, 1992
Parazuphium feloi Machado, 1998
Pedius figuratus (Wollaston, 1864)
Perigona nigriceps (Dejean, 1831)
Perileptus areolatus Creutzer, 1799
ssp. nigritulus Wollaston, 1863
Pheropsophus hispanicus (Dejean, 1823)
Philorhizus atlanticus Mateu, 1957
ssp. atlanticus Mateu, 1957
ssp. fortunatus Mateu, 1957
ssp. palmensis Machado, 1992
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
G
T
F
H
H
P
P
H
H
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
G T
G T
C
P
P
G T
C
C
L
L
L?
L?
F
F
L
L
L
T
F
F
F
L
L
L
T
T
P
G
G
P
C
F
F
H
G T
C
C
T
C
H
G
T
C
C
G
T
T
P
T
P? G T
G T
G T
T
H P G T
H
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
262
ARTHROPODA
Carabidae (continuacin)
Philorhizus beidensis Antoine, 1940
ssp. beidensis Antoine, 1940
Philorhizus bravoorum Mateu, 1957
Philorhizus elliptipennis (Wollaston, 1864)
Philorhizus ferranius Mateu, 1956
Philorhizus franzi Machado, 1992
Philorhizus fumatus Mateu, 1961
Philorhizus incertus (Wollaston, 1864)
ssp. incertus (Wollaston, 1864)
ssp. jandiensis Machado, 1992
Philorhizus insignis Lucas, 1846
Philorhizus lindbergi Mateu, 1956
Philorhizus longicollis (Wollaston, 1865)
Philorhizus mateui Machado, 1992
Philorhizus parvicollis (Wollaston, 1865)
Platyderus alticola (Wollaston, 1864)
ssp. alticola (Wollaston, 1864)
ssp. descendes Bedel, 1902
ssp. gomerensis Machado, 1992
ssp. hierroensis Machado, 1992
Platyderus lancerottensis Israelson, 1990
Platytarus famini (Dejean, 1826)
ssp. famini (Dejean, 1826)
Platytarus gracilis (Dejean, 1831)
ssp. occidentalis Antoine, 1933
Poecilus gisellae (Dejean, 1828)
ssp. freyanus (Uyttenboogaart, 1940)
Poecilus wollastoni (Wollaston, 1854)
Pogonus chalceus Marsham, 1802
ssp. viridanus Dejean, 1828
Pogonus gilvipes Dejean, 1828
Polyderis algiricus (Lucas, 1846)
Pseudomyas doramasensis Uyttenboogaart, 1929
Pseudoplatyderus amblyops Bolvar, 1940
Scarites buparius Frster, 1771
Siagona europaea Dejean, 1826
ssp. europaea Dejean, 1826
Spelaeovulcania canariensis Machado, 1987
Sphodrus leucophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Stenolophus marginatus Dejean, 1829
Stenolophus teutonus (Schrank, 1781)
Syntomus fuscomaculatus (Motschulsky, 1845)
Syntomus inaequalis (Wollaston, 1863)
Syntomus lancerotensis (Wollaston, 1864)
Syntomus lateralis (Motschulsky, 1855)
ssp. schrammi Antoine, 1940
Syrdenus grayii (Wollaston, 1862)
Tachys centromaculatus Wollaston, 1864
ssp. centromaculatus Wollaston, 1864
Tachys dimediatus Motschulsky, 1849
=gnero
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NS
IS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
P G
T C F
P
P
T
T
L
L
G
T
H
H
T
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
F
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
T
C
G
G T
T
C
C
G
H
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
263
ARTHROPODA
Carabidae (continuacin)
ssp. dimediatus Motschulsky, 1849
Tachys fortunatus Machado, 1989
Tachys pallorus Kopeck, 2003
Tachyta nana (Gyllenhal, 1810)
ssp. nana (Gyllenhal, 1810)
Tachyura curvimana (Wollaston, 1854)
Tachyura haemorrhoidalis (Ponza, 1805)
Thalassophilus subterraneus Machado, 1990
Thalassophilus whitei Wollaston, 1854
Trechus antonii Jeannel, 1927
Trechus benahoaritus Machado, 1990
Trechus cabrerai (Jeannel, 1936)
Trechus detersus Wollaston, 1864
Trechus felix Wollaston, 1864
Trechus flavocinctus Jeannel, 1922
ssp. flavocinctus Jeannel, 1922
ssp. gomerae Jeannel, 1936
Trechus flavocircumdatus Jeannel, 1922
Trechus flavolimbatus Wollaston, 1863
Trechus fortunatus Jeannel, 1927
Trechus gomerensis Franz, 1986
Trechus laureticola Jeannel, 1936
Trechus machadoensis Franz, 1984
Trechus minioculatus Machado, 1987
Trechus sylviae Lompe, 2000
Trechus tenoensis Israelson & Palm, 1979
Trechus uyttenboogaarti Jeannel, 1936
Tschitscherinellus cordatus (Dejean, 1825)
ssp. cordatus (Dejean, 1825)
Wolltinerfia
anagae Medina & Orom, 1991
=gnero
NO
NS
NO
IP
IP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NS
NS
T C F
T
G T
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
P
T
F
T
G T
T
G
H
H
P
C
T
G
G
P
H
P
T
T
T C?
T C?
T
T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T
C
P
T
G T
G
G T
T
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
C
C
C
C
T
G
H
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
264
ARTHROPODA
Cerambycidae (continuacin)
Deroplia lorenzoi Garca, 2002
Deroplia niveopicta (Demelt, 1982)
Deroplia pilosa (Wollaston, 1862)
Deroplia schurmanni Sama, 1996
Gracilia minuta (Fabricius, 1781)
Hesperoferus machadoi (Sama & Schurmann, 1983)
Hesperoferus roridus (Brull, 1838)
Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lepromoris gibba (Brull, 1838)
Nathrius brevipennis (Mulsant, 1839)
Oxypleurus nodieri Mulsant, 1839
Phoracantha semipunctata (Fabricius, 1775)
Stenopterus mauritanicus Lucas, 1849
Stromatium unicolor (Olivier, 1795)
Trichoferus fasciculatus Faldemann, 1837
ssp. senex Wollaston, 1854
Cerylonidae
Euxestus parkii Wollaston, 1858
Chrysomelidae
Acanthoscelides obtectus (Say, 1931)
Aphthona convexior Lindberg, 1950
Aphthona crassipes (Wollaston, 1860)
Aphthona gomerensis (Gruev & Petitpierre, 1979)
Aphthona illigeri Bedel, 1898
Aphthona moralesi Madar & Madar, 1965
Aphthona occidentalis Lindberg, 1950
Aphthona paivana (Wollaston, 1860)
Aphthona plenifrons (Wollaston, 1864)
Aphthona tristis Lindberg, 1950
Aphthona wachnitzae (Madar & Madar, 1968)
Aphthona wollastoni Lindberg, 1950
Bruchidius antennatus (Wollaston, 1864)
Bruchidius bimaculatus (Olivier, 1795)
Bruchidius foveolatus (Gyllenhal, 1833)
Bruchidius guanchorum Decelle, 1975
Bruchidius incarnatus (Boheman, 1833)
Bruchidius lichenicola (Wollaston, 1854)
Bruchidius lividimanus (Gyllenhal, 1833)
Bruchidius murinus (Boheman, 1829)
Bruchidius quinqueguttatus (Olivier, 1795)
Bruchidius seminarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
Bruchidius taorminensis (Blanchard, 1874)
Bruchidius tenerifensis Anton, 1999
Bruchidius wollastoni Decelle, 1975
Bruchus canariensis Decelle, 1975
Bruchus ervi Frhlich, 1799
Bruchus hierroensis Decelle, 1979
Bruchus lentis Frhlich, 1799
Bruchus pisorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bruchus rufimanus Boheman, 1833
Bruchus rufipes Herbst, 1783
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
IP
NS
IP
NS
II
NO
NO
NS
NS
=gnero
IP
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
IS
IS
IP
IP
T C F
P
C
P?
T?
H
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
NS
P G
H
H
G T C F
T
T C?
G T C
G T C F
T
T C
G T C
C
T C
T C
T C
T
T
G T
G
C
C
F
F
C
H
P
P
P
H
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T?
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
P
H
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
265
ARTHROPODA
Chrysomelidae (continuacin)
Bruchus signaticornis Gyllenhal, 1833
Bruchus tristiculus Fahraeus, 1839
Bruchus ulicis Mulsant & Rey, 1858
Callosobruchus chinensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Callosobruchus maculatus (Fabricius, 1775)
Calomicrus bispiniger (Israelson, 1969)
ssp. bispiniger (Israelson, 1969)
ssp. longicornis Israelson, 1980
Calomicrus doramasensis Vela & Garca, 1996
Calomicrus wollastoni Paiva, 1861
Cassida hemisphaerica Herbst, 1799
Chaetocnema tarsalis Wollaston, 1860
Chrysolina americana (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysolina bankii (Fabricius, 1775)
Chrysolina bicolor (Fabricius, 1775)
Chrysolina costalis Olivier, 1838
Chrysolina fortunata (Wollaston, 1864)
Chrysolina gemina (Brull, 1838)
Chrysolina lucidicollis (Kster, 1845)
ssp. grossepunctata (Lindberg, 1950)
Chrysolina peregrina (Herr. Schffer, 1839)
Chrysolina wollastoni Bechyn, 1957
Crioceris nigropicta Wollaston, 1864
Cryptocephalus nitidicollis Wollaston, 1864
Cryptocephalus nubigena Franz, 1982
Cryptocephalus puncticollis Wollaston, 1864
Cryptocephalus trapezicollis Lindberg, 1953
Dibolia magnifica Lindberg, 1950
Dibolia obtusa Wollaston, 1864
Dicladispa occator (Brull, 1838)
Epithrix allardi (Wollaston, 1860)
Longitarsus aeneus Kutschera, 1862
Longitarsus brevipennis Wollaston, 1860
Longitarsus cerinthes (Schrank, 1798)
Longitarsus echii (Koch, 1803)
Longitarsus gomerensis Biondi, 1986
Longitarsus inconspicuus Wollaston, 1860
Longitarsus jandiensis Biondi, 1986
Longitarsus kleiniiperda Wollaston, 1860
Longitarsus messerschmidtiae Wollaston, 1860
Longitarsus nigrofasciatus (Goeze, 1777)
Longitarsus nubigena Wollaston, 1854
Longitarsus ochroleucus (Marsham, 1802)
ssp. ochroleucus (Marsham, 1802)
Longitarsus parvulus (Paykull, 1799)
Longitarsus persimilis Wollaston, 1860
Longitarsus stragulatus Foud., 1860
ssp. pallidicollis Wollaston, 1865
Longitarsus strigicollis Wollaston, 1864
Longitarsus vilis Wollaston, 1864
=gnero
IP
NO
IP
IS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
T C
G T C
T C
T
T?
G T
T
G
C
G T C
G T C
C
T
T C
T C F
T
C?
G T
G T C F
G T C F
L
L
G
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
F
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G
T
C
C
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
F
F
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
F
F
T
T
F
L
C
C
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
266
ARTHROPODA
Chrysomelidae (continuacin)
Macrocoma divisa (Wollaston, 1864)
Macrocoma dubia (Wollaston, 1864)
Macrocoma latifrons Lindberg, 1953
Macrocoma obscuripes (Wollaston, 1862)
Macrocoma oromiana Daccordi, 1978
Macrocoma franzi Palm, 1976
ssp. franzi Palm, 1976
ssp. palmaensis Palm, 1976
Macrocoma splendens Lindberg, 1950
Macrocoma splendidula (Wollaston, 1862)
Mantura chrysanthemi (Koch, 1803)
Mimosestes mimosae (Fabricius, 1781)
Oulema melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oxylepus deflexicollis (Boheman, 1862)
Pachnephorus tessellatus (Duftschmid, 1825)
Phaedon menthae Wollaston, 1864
Phyllotreta gillerforsi Biondi, 1991
Phyllotreta nigripes Fabricius, 1775
Phyllotreta procera (Redtenbacher, 1849)
Phyllotreta rufitarsis Allard, 1859
Phyllotreta variipennis (Boieldieu, 1859)
ssp. aegyptiaca Pic, 1911
Psylliodes aemulans Lindberg, 1953
Psylliodes angusticeps Israelson, 1980
Psylliodes hospes Wollaston, 1854
Psylliodes insularis Nadein, 2006
Psylliodes laurisilvae Biondi, 1987
Psylliodes maroccana Heikertinger, 1916
Psylliodes stolida Wollaston, 1860
Psylliodes vehemens Wollaston, 1854
ssp. nordmandi Heikertinger, 1916
Spermophagus lindbergorum Decelle, 1975
Stylosomus biplagiatus Wollaston, 1864
Cisidae
Atlantocis canariensis Israelson, 1985
Cis cucullatus Wollaston, 1865
Cis puncticollis Wollaston, 1860
Orthocis sagittiferus (Israelson, 1980)
Octotemnus glabratus (Melli, 1848)
Octotemnus opacus (Melli, 1848)
Clambidae
Calyptomerus dubius (Marsham, 1802)
Clambus complicans Wollaston, 1864
Cleridae
Canariclerus paivae (Wollaston, 1862)
Denops canariensis Palm, 1978
Corynetinus fimetarius (Wollaston, 1862)
Necrobia ruficollis (Fabricius, 1775)
Necrobia rufipes (De Geer, 1775)
Tarsostenus univittatus Rossi, 1792
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
IS
IP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
L
F
T
T
C
L
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
H
H
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
P?
T
T
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
G T
G T
T
T
G T
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
IP
IP
IS
H
H
T
G T
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
267
ARTHROPODA
Coccinellidae
Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Adalia testudinea (Wollaston, 1854)
Chilocorus renipustulatus (Scriba, 1791)
ssp. canariensis Crotch, 1874
Clitostethus arcuatus (Rossi, 1794)
Coccinella algerica Kovar, 1977
Coccinella miranda Wollaston, 1864
Cryptolaemus montrouzieri Mulsant, 1853
Delphastus catalinae (Horn, 1895)
Diomus gillerforsi Frsch, 1987
Harmonia axyridis (Pallas, 1773)
Hippodamia variegata (Goeze, 1777)
Hyperaspis arrowi Brethes, 1925
Hyperaspis cinciguerrae Capra, 1929
Lindorus lophantae (Blaisdell, 1892)
Myrrha octodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nephus binotatus Brisout, 1863
Nephus bipunctatus Kugelann, 1794
Nephus conjunctus (Wollaston, 1870)
Nephus depressiusculus (Wollaston, 1867)
Nephus flavopictus (Wollaston, 1854)
Nephus incisus (Lindberg, 1951)
Nephus nigricans Weise, 1879
Novius canariensis Korschevsky, 1935
Novius conicollis Korschevsky, 1935
Novius cruentatus (Mulsant, 1866)
Oenopia doublieri (Mulsant, 1846)
Parexochomus bellus (Wollaston, 1864)
Parexochomus nigripennis (Erichson, 1843)
Parexochomus quadriplagiatus (Wollaston, 1864)
Pharoscymnus decemplagiatus (Wollaston, 1857)
Pharoscymnus grancanariensis Uyttenboogaart, 1935
Rhyzobius litura (Fabricius, 1787)
Rhyzobius teresae Eizaguirre, 2007
Rodolia cardinalis (Mulsant, 1850)
Scymnus canariensis Wollaston, 1864
Scymnus cercyonides Wollaston, 1864
Scymnus interruptus (Goeze, 1777)
Scymnus marinus Mulsant, 1850
Scymnus medanensis Eizaguirre, 2007
Scymnus nubilus Mulsant, 1850
Scymnus rubromaculatus (Goeze, 1777)
Scymnus rufipennis (Wollaston, 1867)
Scymnus subvillosus (Goeze, 1777)
Stethorus tenerifensis Frsch, 1987
Stethorus wollastoni Kapur, 1948
Tetrabrachys deserticola (Wollaston, 1864)
Tetrabrachys tinerfensis (Hodgson, 1987)
Vibidia duodecimguttata (Poda, 1761)
=gnero
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
IS
IS
NS
II
IP
IP
NP
IP
IP
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
NO
NP
NS
NS
NO
IP
NS
NO
NS
NP
NS
IP
NS
IS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
NS
NS
NO
P G
T C F
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
G
T
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
T
T
T
T
G T
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
P
P
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T?
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
268
ARTHROPODA
Corylophidae
Aposericoderus inmigrans Israelson, 1987
Aposericoderus revelierei (Reitter, 1878)
Arthrolips convexiuscula (Motschulsky, 1849)
Arthrolips picea (Comolli, 1837)
Clypastraea brunnea (Brissout, 1863)
Clypastraea palmi Bowestead, 1999
Microstagetus parvulus Wollaston, 1861
Orthoperus aequalis Sharp, 1885
Orthoperus pilosiusculus Dural, 1857
Peltinus intermedius Israelson, 1980
Sericoderus lateralis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Teplinus matthewsi (Reitter, 1885)
Cryptophagidae
Atomaria apicalis Erichson, 1846
Atomaria bulbosa Wollaston, 1865
Atomaria fasciata Konelati, 1846
Atomaria laticollis Wollaston, 1865
Atomaria marginicollis Reitter, 1887
Atomaria munda Erichson, 1846
Atomaria palmi Johnson, 1975
Atomaria prolixa Erichson, 1846
Atomaria pusilla (Paykull, 1878)
Atomaria scutellaris Motschulsky, 1849
Atomaria venusta Wollaston, 1865
Caenoscelis tenerifensis Johnson & Bowestead, 2003
Cryptophagus cellaris (Scopoli, 1763)
Cryptophagus dentatus (Herbst, 1793)
Cryptophagus distinguendus Sturm, 1845
Cryptophagus ellipticus (Wollaston, 1864)
Cryptophagus fusiformis Wollaston, 1862
Cryptophagus hupalupae Israelson, 1985
Cryptophagus impressus Wollaston, 1865
Cryptophagus laticollis Lucas, 1849
Cryptophagus oromii Otero, 1989
Cryptophagus saginatus Sturm, 1845
Cryptophagus versicolor Lindberg, 1950
Ephistemus globulus (Paykull, 1798)
Hypocoprus lathridioides Motschulsky, 1839
Micrambe hesperia (Wollaston, 1863)
ssp. hesperia (Wollaston, 1863)
ssp. occidentalis (Wollaston, 1863)
Micrambe ulicis (Stephens, 1830)
Cucujidae
Pediacus tabellatus Wollaston, 1864
Curculionidae
Acalles acutus Wollaston, 1864
Acalles aeonii Wollaston, 1864
Acalles aeonisimilis Stben, 2000
Acalles argillosus Boheman, 1837
Acalles globulipennis Wollaston, 1854
Acalles grancanariensis Stben, 2000
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
=gnero
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
P G
T C F
G T
T
T
H
P
H
T
C
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G
T
T
G T
T
T
T
G
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
H
G T
T
T
T
P
P
G
G T
T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
269
ARTHROPODA
Curculionidae (continuacin)
Acalles hakani Roudier, 1954
ssp. hakani Roudier, 1954
ssp. tagasaste Stben, 2000
Acalles muelleri Stben, 2000
Acalles nubilosus Wollaston, 1864
Acalles pedestris Stben, 2000
Acalles pilula Wollaston, 1864
Acalles senilis Wollaston, 1864
ssp. senilis Wollaston, 1864
Acalles silosensis Stben, 2000
Acalles sonchi Stben, 2000
Acalles tolpivorus Germann & Stben, 2006
Acalles xerampelinus Wollaston, 1864
Alloplinthus cucullus (Wollaston, 1864)
Alloplinthus musicus (Wollaston, 1860)
Alloplinthus velutinus (Wollaston, 1860)
Amaurorhinus clermonti Desbrochers, 1908
ssp. clermonti Desbrochers, 1908
Amaurorhinus folwacznyi Osella & Giusto, 1985
Amaurorhinus minimus Folwaczny, 1972
Amaurorhinus monizianus Wollaston, 1860
Amaurorhinus punctipennis Osella & Giusto, 1985
Amaurorhinus viti Osella & Giusto, 1985
Anisorhynchus hespericus Desbrochers, 1875
ssp. hespericus Desbrochers, 1875
Aphanarthrum aeonii Lindberg, 1953
Aphanarthrum affine Wollaston, 1860
Aphanarthrum armatum Wollaston, 1862
Aphanarthrum bicinctum Wollaston, 1860
ssp. bicinctum Wollaston, 1860
ssp. obsitum Wollaston, 1865
ssp. vestitum Wollaston, 1865
Aphanarthrum bicolor Wollaston, 1860
Aphanarthrum canariense Wollaston, 1860
ssp. canariense Wollaston, 1860
ssp. neglectum Schedl, 1964
Aphanarthrum canescens Wollaston, 1865
ssp. canescens Wollaston, 1865
ssp. polyspiniger Israelson, 1972
ssp. simplex Wollaston, 1865
Aphanarthrum glabrum Wollaston, 1860
ssp. glabrum Wollaston, 1860
ssp. nudum Israelson, 1972
Aphanarthrum jubae Wollaston, 1860
Aphanarthrum mairei Peyerimhoff, 1923
Aphanarthrum piscatorium Wollaston, 1860
Aphanarthrum pygmaeum Wollaston, 1865
Aphanarthrum subglabrum Israelson, 1972
Aphanarthrum tuberculatum Wollaston, 1865
Aphanarthrum wollastoni Israelson, 1972
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
H
H
H
H
H
P G
T C F
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
H
H
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
L
L
L
L
G
H
P
P
T
G T
T
C
H
H
H P G T
H?
G? T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
F
F
C
H
H
H
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
L
C
C
F
F
P
H
H
G T
G T
T
F
C
H
H
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
F
H
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
270
ARTHROPODA
Curculionidae (continuacin)
Asynonychus godmanni Crotch, 1867
Baezia bimbache Garca, Lpez & Orom, 2007
Baezia litoralis Alonso Zarazaga & Garca, 1999
H
H
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NP
NP
IP
IP
NO
NO
NO
NO
II
NS
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
P G
NO
NS
NS
T C F
G T
T
H
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
H
P
T
C
T
T
T
G
G T
G
H
H
P
P
G T
T
G T
C
C
G
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
P
P
P
T
G T
T
T
T
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
271
ARTHROPODA
Curculionidae (continuacin)
Dactylotrypes longicollis (Wollaston, 1864)
Dendroacalles anagaensis (Stben, 2000)
Dendroacalles brevitarsis (Wollaston, 1864)
Dendroacalles cedroensis (Kulbe, 2000)
Dendroacalles euphorbiacus (Stben, 2000)
Dendroacalles instabilis (Wollaston, 1864)
Dendroacalles lepidus (Kulbe, 2000)
Dendroacalles mundus (Wollaston, 1864)
Dendroacalles ornatus (Wollaston, 1854)
Dendroacalles poneli (Stben, 2000)
Dendroacalles ruteri (Roudier, 1954)
Dendroacalles sigma (Wollaston, 1864)
Depresseremiarhinus brevitarsis (Wollaston, 1864)
Deropria elongata (Eggers, 1927)
Dichromacalles dromedarius (Boheman, 1844)
Dichromacalles fernandezi (Roudier, 1954)
Diocalandra frumenti (Fabricius, 1801)
Dryocoetes villosus (Fabricius, 1792)
ssp. minor Eggers, 1908
Eccoptopterus spinosus (Olivier, 1795)
Echinoacalles franzi Stben, 2008
Echinodera angulipennis Wollaston, 1864
Echinodera benahoarita Stben, 2000
Echinodera compacta Wollaston, 1864
Echinodera crenata Wollaston, 1863
Echinodera gomerensis Stben, 2000
Echinodera guacimara Germann & Stben, 2005
Echinodera hystrix Wollaston, 1864
Echinodera orbiculata Wollaston, 1864
Echinodera palmaensis Stben, 2000
Echinodera personata Colonnelli, 1985
Echinodera picta Wollaston, 1864
Echinodera praedicta Germann & Stben, 2006
Echinodera pseudohystrix Stben, 2000
Echinodera tenoensis Stben, 2000
Gonipterus scutellatus Gyllenhal, 1834
Graptus alternans (Wollaston, 1865)
Graptus magnificus (Wollaston, 1864)
Gronops fasciatus Kster, 1851
Gymnetron pascuorum (Gyllenhal, 1813)
Herpisticus calvus Wollaston, 1864
Herpisticus eremita (Olivier, 1807)
Herpisticus hierrensis Franz, 1979
Herpisticus oculatus Wollaston, 1864
Herpisticus subvestitus Wollaston, 1864
Hesperorrhynchus dentipes Israelson, 1980
Hesperorrhynchus incautus Colonnelli, 1992
Hesperorrhynchus phytobiodes Wollaston, 1864
Hylastes linearis Erichson, 1836
Hylastes lowei Paiva, 1861
=gnero
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
II
NP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
P G
T C F
G T
T
L
L?
G
P
T
P
P
T
G T
P
P
F
P
H
T
T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
L
L
H
P
C
T
G
T
H
P
P
P
T
T
F L?
G
G
H
H
T
T
G
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
L
L
L
L
C
P
F
H
P
G T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
272
ARTHROPODA
Curculionidae (continuacin)
Hylastinus obscurus (Marsham, 1802)
Hylurgus ligniperda (Fabricius, 1792)
Hypera fallax (Capriomont, 1863)
Hypera isabellina (Boheman, 1834)
Hypera lunata Wollaston, 1854
Hypera melancholica (Fabricius, 1792)
Hypera nigrirostris (Fabricius, 1775)
Hypera ononidis (Chevrolat, 1863)
Hypera postica (Gyllenhal, 1813)
Hypoborus ficus Erichson, 1836
Hypolixus brachyrhinus Boheman, 1843
Hypothenemus eruditus Westwood, 1836
Ips nobilis (Wollaston, 1862)
Ita crassirostris Tournier, 1878
Laparocerus acutipennis Machado, 2007
Laparocerus acyphus Machado, 2009
Laparocerus aeneotinctus Machado, 2009
Laparocerus aethiops Wollaston, 1864
ssp. aethiops Wollaston, 1864
ssp. garajonay Machado, 2007
Laparocerus aguiari Machado, 2007
Laparocerus alluaudi Uyttenboogaart, 1940
Laparocerus amicorum Machado, 2009
Laparocerus arrochai Machado, 2009
Laparocerus astralis Machado, 2009
Laparocerus bacalladoi Machado, 2005
Laparocerus bellus Roudier, 1957
Laparocerus benchijigua Machado, 2007
Laparocerus bolivari Uyttenboogaart, 1937
Laparocerus boticarius Machado, 2007
Laparocerus brunneus Lindberg, 1953
Laparocerus canariensis Boheman, 1843
Laparocerus chasnensis Machado, 2007
Laparocerus compactus Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus crassifrons Wollaston, 1863
Laparocerus crassirostris Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus crassus Roudier, 1957
Laparocerus cristatus Machado, 2009
Laparocerus curvipes Lindberg, 1950
ssp. curvipes Lindberg, 1950
ssp. espanoli Roudier, 1954
Laparocerus cymbula Roudier, 1957
Laparocerus dacilae Garca, 1998
Laparocerus debilis Wollaston, 1865
Laparocerus decipiens Machado, 2009
Laparocerus depressus Machado, 2007
Laparocerus dispar Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus dissimilis Lindberg, 1950
Laparocerus doramasensis Uyttenboogaart, 1929
Laparocerus edaphicus Machado, 2008
=gnero
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
IP
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
H
H
P
P
P
T? C
G T
G T C
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
G T
T
C
C
C
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
C
L
G
P
P
H
H
G
G
T
C
P
P
P
T
T
G
T
T
C
P
T
T
C
T
C
T
P
T
T
C
P
T
P
G
T
C
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
273
ARTHROPODA
Curculionidae (continuacin)
Laparocerus eliasenae Uyttenboogaart, 1929
Laparocerus ellipticus Wollaston, 1863
Laparocerus elongatus Machado, 2009
Laparocerus escalerai Uyttenboogaart, 1937
Laparocerus excavatus Wollaston, 1863
Laparocerus exiguus Machado, 2007
Laparocerus exophthalmus Machado, 2007
Laparocerus feloi Machado, 2009
Laparocerus femoralis Machado, 2009
Laparocerus fernandezi Roudier, 1957
Laparocerus freyi Uyttenboogaart, 1940
Laparocerus gomerensis Lindberg, 1953
Laparocerus gracilis Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus grayanus (Wollaston, 1865)
Laparocerus grossepunctatus Wollaston, 1864
ssp. combrecitensis Roudier, 1957
ssp. grossepunctatus Wollaston, 1864
ssp. longehirtus Roudier, 1957
ssp. tenuepunctatus Roudier, 1957
Laparocerus heres Machado, 2007
ssp. heres Machado, 2007
ssp. jocoensis Machado, 2007
Laparocerus hupalupa Machado, 2007
Laparocerus hirtus Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus humeralis Machado, 2007
Laparocerus inaequalis Wollaston, 1963
ssp. globulipennis Wollaston, 1864
ssp. inaequalis Wollaston, 1863
Laparocerus inconspectus Roudier, 1957
Laparocerus inermis Machado, 2007
Laparocerus inflatus Wollaston, 1865
Laparocerus junonius Machado, 2007
Laparocerus laevis Roudier, 1957
Laparocerus lepidopterus Wollaston, 1864
ssp. depilis Roudier, 1957
ssp. lepidopterus Wollaston, 1864
ssp. pecoudi Roudier, 1957
ssp. separandus Lindberg, 1953
Laparocerus longiclava Lindberg, 1953
Laparocerus lopezi Machado, 2008
Laparocerus machadoi Garca & Gonzlez, 2006
Laparocerus mateui Roudier, 1954
Laparocerus mendicus Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus morrisi Machado, 2009
Laparocerus mucronatus Machado, 2009
Laparocerus mulagua Machado, 2007
Laparocerus nitidirostris Roudier, 1957
Laparocerus obscurus Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus obsitus Wollaston, 1864
ssp. microphthalmus Lindberg, 1950
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
P
P
T C F
G T
C
C
T
G T
G
G
P
P
T
T
H
H
G
G
C
P
P
T
T
T
T
G T
G
T
G
C
G
P
P
T
T
C
G
G
G
P
P
G T
T
G T
C
C
G T
C
P
G
H
P
P
G
H
H
T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
274
ARTHROPODA
Curculionidae (continuacin)
ssp. obsitus Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus obtriangularis Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus occidentalis Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus oculatissimus Machado, 2007
Laparocerus oromii Machado, 2008
Laparocerus orone Machado, 2007
ssp. ariadne Machado, 2009
ssp. orone Machado, 2007
Laparocerus palmensis Lindberg, 1953
Laparocerus propinquus Lindberg, 1953
Laparocerus puncticollis Wollaston, 1864
ssp. indutus Wollaston, 1865
ssp. puncticollis Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus rasus Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus rugosicollis Uyttenboogaart, 1937
Laparocerus roudieri Machado, 2007
Laparocerus ruteri Roudier, 1957
Laparocerus sanchezi Roudier, 1957
Laparocerus scapularis Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus sculptus (Brull, 1838)
Laparocerus seminitens Lindberg, 1950
Laparocerus spinimanus Machado, 2007
Laparocerus squamosus (Brull, 1838)
Laparocerus subnebulosus (Wollaston, 1864)
Laparocerus subopacus Wollaston, 1865
Laparocerus subparallelus Machado, 2007
Laparocerus sulcirostris Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus supranubius Machado, 2009
Laparocerus tanausu Machado, 2009
Laparocerus tarsalis Machado, 2009
Laparocerus tenellus Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus tessellatus Brull, 1838
Laparocerus tetricus (Boheman, 1834)
Laparocerus tibialis (Wollaston, 1864)
Laparocerus tinguaro Machado, 2007
Laparocerus transversus Lindberg, 1950
ssp. buenavistae Roudier, 1957
ssp. transversus Lindberg, 1950
Laparocerus undatus Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus uyttenboogaarti Zumpt, 1940
Laparocerus vestitus Wollaston, 1864
Laparocerus vicinus Lindberg, 1953
Laparocerus zarazagai Garca & Orom, 1996
Leiosoma apionides (Wollaston, 1864)
Lichenophagus auctus Wollaston, 1864
ssp. amplificatus Wollaston, 1865
ssp. auctus Wollaston, 1864
Lichenophagus buccatrix Wollaston, 1865
Lichenophagus impressicollis Wollaston, 1864
Lichenophagus sculptipennis Wollaston, 1864
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
C
T
H
P
P
G
G
G
G
P
C
H
G
G
H
F
T
G
T
H
T
T
T
P
G
C
C
G
T
C
P
P
P
H
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
P
P? G T
H
G
G
H
G
T
H P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
275
ARTHROPODA
Curculionidae (continuacin)
Lichenophagus subnodosus Wollaston, 1864
ssp. intermedius Roudier, 1957
ssp. palmensis Roudier, 1957
ssp. subcalvus Wollaston, 1864
ssp. subnodosus Wollaston, 1864
Lichenophagus tesserula Wollaston, 1864
ssp. persimilis Wollaston, 1864
ssp. seriesetosus (Wollaston, 1864)
ssp. tesserula Wollaston, 1864
Lindbergius
curtus Roudier, 1957
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
T
T
P
H
H
T
T
T
G
G
H P G
H P G
H P G
H P G
H
G
P? G
H P G
P
H
G
H P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G
P
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
C
T
H
H
P
P
C
G T C
G T C
T? C
C
T
F
F
P
T
C
C
F
H
P
P
T
T
T
C
C
G
P
G T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
276
ARTHROPODA
Curculionidae (continuacin)
Oromia hephaestos Alonso Zarazaga, 1987
Otiorhynchus cribricollis Gyllenhal, 1834
Pachytychius aridicola (Wollaston, 1864)
Paradiophorus crenatus (Gyllenhal, 1838)
Parastyphloderes lindbergi (Roudier, 1963)
Paratyphloporus aphroditae (Germann & Stben, 2006)
Paratyphloporus feloi Stben, 2007
Paratyphloporus franzi (Gonzlez, 1971)
Paratyphloporus lindrothi (Franz, 1981)
Paratyphloporus orbatum (Wollaston, 1865)
Parethelcus nesicola Colonnelli, 1990
Pentatemnus arenarius Wollaston, 1861
ssp. arenarius Wollaston, 1861
Philernus bedeli (Reitter, 1899)
Phloeosinus bicolor (Brull, 1832)
Phloeosinus gillerforsi Bright, 1987
Phloeosinus thujae (Perris, 1860)
ssp. thujae (Perris, 1860)
Phloeotribus cristatus (Fauvel, 1889)
Phloeotribus scarabaeoides (Bernard, 1788)
ssp. scarabaeoides (Bernard, 1788)
Pissodes castaneus (DeGeer, 1775)
Premnobius ambitiosus (Schaufuss, 1897)
Procas armillatus (Fabricius, 1801)
Proeces reticulatus (Roudier, 1957)
Pselactus affinis (Wollaston, 1861)
Pselactus capitulatus (Wollaston, 1861)
Pselactus caulium (Wollaston, 1861)
ssp. caulium (Wollaston, 1861)
ssp. variipennis Folwaczny, 1971
Pselactus folwacznyi Israelson, 1980
Pselactus lauri (Uyttenboogaart, 1929)
Pselactus laurineus (Wollaston, 1861)
Pselactus piceus (Wollaston, 1861)
ssp. piceus (Wollaston, 1861)
ssp. subparallelus (Wollaston, 1861)
Pselactus proximus (Wollaston, 1861)
Pselactus simplicipes (Wollaston, 1861)
Pteleobius kraatzi (Erichhoff, 1864)
Pycnodactylopsis tomentosus (Fahraeus, 1842)
Rhopalomesites complanatus (Wollaston, 1861)
Rhopalomesites euphorbiae (Wollaston, 1854)
Rhopalomesites persimilis (Wollaston, 1861)
Rhopalomesites proximus (Wollaston, 1861)
Rhyncolus crassicornis (Brull, 1838)
Rhyncophorus ferrugineus Olivier, 1790
Rhytideres plicatus (Olivier, 1790)
Scolytoplatypus africanus (Eggers, 1927)
Scolytus amygdali Gurin-Mneville, 1847
Sibinia albosquamosa Pic, 1904
=gnero
NS
NO
NP
II
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
II
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
II
IS
NO
IP
NO
P G
T C F
T
G
T
T
C
C
C
L
L
G
T
T
P
G
G T
T
T
H
H
H
H
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
P
T
T
T
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
L
L
G
P
T
T
T
H
T
P
F
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
H
H
P
P
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
277
ARTHROPODA
Curculionidae (continuacin)
Sibinia planiuscula Desbrochers, 1873
ssp. planiuscula Desbrochers, 1873
Sibinia primita Herbst, 1795
Sibinia sericea Wollaston, 1864
Sirocalodes nigroterminatus (Wollaston, 1854)
Sitona brachypterus Israelson, 1980
Sitona cachectus Gyllenhal, 1834
Sitona discoideus Gyllenhal, 1834
Sitona gressorius (Fabricius, 1775)
Sitona latipennis (Gyllenhal, 1834)
ssp. latipennis (Gyllenhal, 1834)
ssp. palmensis Lindberg, 1953
Sitona lepidus Gyllenhal, 1834
Sitona lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sitona macularius (Marsham, 1802)
Sitona ocellatus Kster, 1849
Sitona puberulus Reitter, 1903
Sitona variegatus Fabricius, 1840
Sitophilus granarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sitophilus linearis (Herbst, 1795)
Sitophilus oryzae (Linnaeus, 1763)
Sitophilus zeamais Motschulsky, 1855
Smicronyx albosquamosus Wollaston, 1854
Smicronyx brevicornis Solari, 1952
Smicronyx pauperculus Wollaston, 1864
Sphenophorus meridionalis Gyllenhal, 1837
Sphenophorus venatus (Say, 1831)
ssp. venatus (Say, 1831)
Stenopelmus rufinasus Gyllenhal, 1835
Stereonychus rufobrunneus (Lindberg, 1953)
Thamiocolus wollastoni (Uyttenboogaart, 1930)
Torneuma canariense Osella & Pogliano, 1986
Torneuma solarii Osella & Pogliano, 1986
Torneuma viti Osella & Pogliano, 1986
Trachyphloeus angustisetulus Hansen, 1915
Trachyphloeus laticollis Boheman, 1843
Trachyphloeus spinimanus Germar, 1824
Triotemnus subretusus Wollaston, 1864
Tychius antoinei Hustache, 1932
Tychius filirostris Wollaston, 1854
Tychius depauperatus Wollaston, 1864
Tychius stephensi Schoenherr, 1836
Tychius striatulus Gyllenhal, 1836
Xyleborinus saxeseni (Ratzeburg, 1837)
Dermestidae
Anthrenus coloratus Reitter, 1881
Anthrenus fuscus (Olivier, 1789)
Anthrenus minor Wollaston, 1864
Anthrenus verbasci Linnaeus, 1767
Attagenus abbreviatus (Heer, 1857)
Attagenus anthrenoides (Wollaston, 1864)
=gnero
NP
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
IP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IS
IS
IS
NO
NO
NO
IP
IS
IS
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
IP
IP
NO
NP
NO
NS
NS
P G
T C F
F
F
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
T
G T
G
G
G
G
C
C
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
T
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
P
P
P
G T C F
T C?
G T C F
P
P
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C?
C
C
T
G T
H
H P? G T
F
F
T
F
T
P
P
G
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
278
ARTHROPODA
Dermestidae (continuacin)
Attagenus multifasciatus (Wollaston, 1863)
Attagenus schaefferi (Herbst, 1791)
Attagenus unicolor (Brahm, 1790)
ssp. unicolor (Brahm, 1790)
Attagenus wollastoni Mroczowsky, 1964
Dermestes ater De Geer, 1774
Dermestes frischi Kugelann, 1792
Dermestes maculatus De Geer, 1774
Dermestes murinus Linnaeus, 1758
Dermestes peruvianus Laporte, 1840
Dermestes undulatus Brahm, 1790
Thorictus canariensis Wollaston, 1862
ssp. canariensis Wollaston, 1862
ssp. obsitus John, 1963
Thorictus cobosi John & Andreae, 1970
Thorictus deviedmai John, 1966
Thorictus franzi John, 1966
Thorictus gigas Wollaston, 1862
Thorictus helleri John, 1963
Thorictus lindbergi John, 1963
Thorictus subpusillus John, 1966
Thorictus tamadabanus John, 1964
Thorictus tejedanus John & Andreae, 1970
Thorictus tenerifanus John, 1966
Thorictus vestitus Wollaston, 1864
Thorictus wollastoni John, 1963
Trogoderma inclusum Le Conte, 1854
Drilidae
Malacogaster tilloides Wollaston, 1864
Dryopidae
Dryops gracilis Karsch, 1881
Dytiscidae
Agabus biguttatus (Olivier, 1795)
Agabus conspersus (Marsham, 1802)
Agabus nebulosus (Forster, 1771)
Bidessus minutissimus (Germar, 1824)
Cybister tripunctatus (Olivier, 1775)
ssp. africanus Laporte, 1835
Eretes sticticus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Graptodytes delectus (Wollaston, 1864)
Herophydrus musicus (Klug, 1834)
Hydroglyphus geminus (Fabricius, 1792)
Hydroporus compunctus Wollaston, 1865
Hydroporus errans Sharp, 1882
Hydroporus lucasi Reiche, 1866
Hydroporus pilosus (Guignot, 1949)
Hygrotus confluens (Fabricius, 1787)
Hyphydrus maculatus Babington, 1841
Laccophilus hyalinus (DeGeer, 1774)
ssp. testaceus Aub, 1837
Meladema coriacea Laporte, 1834
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
IP
NO
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
II
=gnero
T C F
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
C
T
H
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
G
G
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G
T
C
C
C
C
L
L
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
T
C
T
C
C
T
T
L
C
C
NS
NP
P G
F
H
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
279
ARTHROPODA
Dytiscidae (continuacin)
Meladema imbricata (Wollaston, 1871)
Nebrioporus canariensis (Bedel, 1881)
Nebrioporus cerisyi (Aub, 1838)
Potamonectes clarkii Wollaston, 1862
Stictonectes canariensis Machado, 1987
Elateridae
Agriotes sordidus (Illiger, 1807)
ssp. italicus Baudi, 1871
Cardiophorus abora Wurst & Cat, 1994
Cardiophorus arozarenai Cobos, 1970
Cardiophorus auarita Liberto & Wurst, 1999
Cardiophorus brunneipennis (Wollaston, 1863)
Cardiophorus cabrerai Cobos, 1970
Cardiophorus canariensis (Wollaston, 1858)
Cardiophorus cobossanchezi Daz de Castro & Snchez-Ruiz, 2002
Cardiophorus crassiusculus (Wollaston, 1864)
Cardiophorus divergens Cobos, 1983
Cardiophorus fernandezi Cobos, 1970
Cardiophorus globulicollis (Wollaston, 1862)
Cardiophorus gomerensis Cobos, 1970
Cardiophorus gracilis (Wollaston, 1864)
Cardiophorus guanche Cobos, 1970
Cardiophorus guayote Wurst & Cat, 1994
Cardiophorus hayeki Cobos, 1970
Cardiophorus hierrensis Franz, 1980
Cardiophorus inflatus Cobos, 1970
Cardiophorus lindbergi Cobos, 1970
Cardiophorus longicornis (Lindberg, 1953)
Cardiophorus machadoi Cobos, 1983
Cardiophorus mateui Cobos, 1970
Cardiophorus mendizabali Cobos, 1970
Cardiophorus minutus (Lindberg, 1950)
Cardiophorus obscurus (Wollaston, 1864)
Cardiophorus obtusus (Wollaston, 1864)
Cardiophorus palmensis Cobos, 1970
Cardiophorus platai Cobos, 1979
Cardiophorus taylori Cobos, 1970
Cardiophorus vestitus Lindberg, 1950
Cardiophorus vittatus Lindberg, 1953
Cardiophorus wollastoni Cobos, 1970
Drasterius bimaculatus (Rossi, 1890)
Heteroderes grancanariensis Palm, 1976
Lacon thalassobates Wurst, en prensa
Melanotus dichrous (Erichson, 1821)
ssp. dichrous (Erichson, 1821)
Heteroderes algirinus (Lucas, 1849)
Endomychidae
Dapsa curta Franz, 1996
Dapsa edentata Wollaston, 1864
Dapsa grancanariensis Palm, 1974
Dapsa hierrensis Franz, 1995
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
IP
IP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
P
P
T C F
G T
G T
C
F
F
C
C
C
C
T
P
T
F
T
G
C
H
T
T
G
T
G
C
T
H
T
T
T
G
T
T
C
H
T
P
L
T
C
C
T
L
C
C
H
H
P
P
F
F
L
H
T
C
H
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
280
ARTHROPODA
Endomychidae (continuacin)
Dapsa palmaensis Franz, 1979
Holoparamecus bertouti Aub, 1861
Holoparamecus caularum (Aub, 1843)
Holoparamecus niger (Aub, 1843)
Holoparamecus singularis (Becker, 1817)
Lycoperdina canariensis Gillerfors, 1991
Lycoperdina gomerae Franz, 1979
Lycoperdina humeralis Wollaston, 1864
Lycoperdina sanchezi Orom & Garca, 1987
Mycetaea subterranea (Fabricius, 1801)
Symbiotes gibberosus (Lucas, 1849)
Erotylidae
Xestus fungicola Wollaston, 1865
Xestus throscoides Wollaston, 1864
Eucinetidae
Nycteus wollastoni Vit, 1999
Eucnemidae
Anelastes barbarus Lucas, 1846
Gyrinidae
Aulonogyrus striatus (Fabricius, 1792)
Gyrinus dejeani Brull, 1832
Gyrinus urinator Illiger, 1807
Haliplidae
Haliplus lineatocollis Marsham, 1802
ssp. suffusus Wollaston, 1864
Histeridae
Acritus analis Le Conte, 1853
Acritus nigricornis (Hoffmann, 1803)
Aeletes gemmula (Wollaston, 1865)
Aeletes oromii Ylamos, 1995
Atholus bimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Canarinus demaisoni (Desbordes, 1920)
Carcinops pumilio (Erichson, 1834)
Carcinops troglodytes (Paykull, 1811)
Eubrachium ovale Wollaston, 1862
Eubrachium politum Wollaston, 1862
Eubrachium punctatum Wollaston, 1862
Eutriptus putricola Wollaston, 1862
Exaesiopus grossipes (Marseul, 1855)
Gnathoncus rotundatus (Kugelann, 1792)
Halacritus punctum (Aub, 1842)
Hister canariensis Wollaston, 1864
Hololepta perraudieri Marseul, 1857
Hypocacculus angulosus (Wollaston, 1864)
Hypocacculus canariensis Thrond, 1966
Hypocacculus metallescens (Erichson, 1834)
Hypocacculus praecox (Erichson, 1834)
Hypocacculus solieri (Marseul, 1862)
Hypocaccus brasiliensis (Paykull, 1811)
Hypocaccus dimidiatus (Illiger, 1807)
Hypocaccus erosus (Wollaston, 1864)
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
P G
P
P
T C F
T
G T
T
C
C
L
L
L
C
G
T
P
G T
P
C
G
T
G T
NO
NP
NS
NS
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
NS
NS
G T
G T
C
C
IP
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
NS
T
G T
G
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
P
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
F
L
L
C
C
C
T
T
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
281
ARTHROPODA
Histeridae (continuacin)
Hypocaccus mundus Wollaston, 1864
Kissister minima (Aub, 1850)
Pactolinus major (Linnaeus, 1767)
Paromalus luderti Marseul, 1862
Saprinus beduinus Marseul, 1862
Saprinus bonnairei Fairmaire, 1884
Saprinus caerulescens Hoffmann, 1803
Saprinus chalcites (Illiger, 1807)
Saprinus figuratus Marseul, 1855
Saprinus moyses Marseul, 1862
Saprinus nobilis Wollaston, 1864
Saprinus pharao Marseul, 1855
Saprinus planiusculus Mostchulsky, 1849
Saprinus proximus Wollaston, 1865
ssp. proximus Wollaston, 1864
ssp. simillimus Wollaston, 1865
Saprinus semistriatus (Scriba, 1790)
Saprinus subnitescens Bickhardt, 1909
Teretrius cylindricus Wollaston, 1864
Xenonychus tridens (Duval, 1852)
Hydraenidae
Hydraena quadricollis Wollaston, 1864
Hydraena serricollis Wollaston, 1864
Limnebius canariensis Orchymont, 1938
Limnebius gracilipes Wollaston, 1864
Limnebius punctatus Wollaston, 1864
Limnebius similis Wollaston, 1865
Ochthebius bifoveolatus Waltl, 1835
Ochthebius heeri (Wollaston, 1854)
Ochthebius lapidicola Wollaston, 1864
Ochthebius notabilis Rosenhaver, 1856
Ochthebius quadrifoveolatus Wollaston, 1854
Ochthebius rugulosus Wollaston, 1857
Hydrophilidae
Anacaena haemorrhoa (Wollaston, 1864)
Berosus hispanicus Kster, 1847
Cercyon arenarius Rey, 1885
Cercyon atricapillus (Marsham, 1802)
Cercyon inquinatus Wollaston, 1854
Cercyon lugubris (Olivier, 1790)
Cercyon quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1761)
Cercyon terminatus (Marsham, 1802)
Chaetarthria similis Wollaston, 1864
Coelostoma hispanicum (Kster, 1848)
Dactylosternum abdominale (Fabricius, 1792)
Enochrus bicolor (Fabricius, 1792)
Enochrus politus (Kster, 1849)
Helochares lividus (Forster, 1771)
Hydrochus grandicollis Kiesenwetter, 1870
Laccobius canariensis dOrchymont, 1940
Laccobius gracilis Mostchulsky, 1855
=gnero
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
T C F
T
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
L
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
L
L
F
C
C
C
G T
T
G
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
F
L
L
L
F
F
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
282
ARTHROPODA
Hydrophilidae (continuacin)
Pachysternum capense (Mulsant, 1894)
Paracymus relaxus Rey, 1884
Jacobsoniidae
Derolathrus anophthalmus (Franz, 1969)
Laemophloeidae
Caulonomus rhizophagoides Wollaston, 1862
Cryptolestes ferrugineus (Stephens, 1831)
Cryptolestes pusillus (Schnherr, 1817)
Cryptolestes spartii (Curtis, 1834)
Placonotus donacioides (Wollaston, 1854)
Languriidae
Cryptophilus integer Reitter, 1838
Leucohimatium arundinaceum (Forskal, 1875)
Setariola sericea (Mulsant & Rey, 1863)
Xenoscelis deplanatus (Wollaston, 1862)
Xenoscelis lauricola Israelson, 1980
Latridiidae
Cartodere nodifer (Westwood, 1839)
Cartodere ruficollis (Marsham, 1802)
Corticaria alticola Lindberg, 1953
Corticaria appenhageni Uyttenboogaart, 1930
Corticaria canariensis Johnson, 1974
Corticaria fulva (Comolli, 1837)
Corticaria hierroensis Johnson, 1985
Corticaria leileri Johnson, 1985
Corticaria maculosa Wollaston, 1858
ssp. lineata Johnson, 1974
ssp. maculosa Wollaston, 1858
Corticaria pubescens (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Corticaria serrata (Paykull, 1798)
Corticaria umbilicata (Beck, 1817)
Corticarina curta (Wollaston, 1854)
Corticarina delicatula (Wollaston, 1871)
Dienerella pilifera (Reitter, 1875)
Enicmus testaceus (Stephens, 1830)
Latridius canariensis (Palm, 1972)
Melanophthalma angulata (Wollaston, 1871)
Metophthalmus asperatus Wollaston, 1854
Metophthalmus encaustus Wollaston, 1865
Metophthalmus ferrugineus Wollaston, 1865
Migneauxia crassiuscula Aub, 1850
Migneauxia phili Johnson, 2007
Stephostethus productus (Rosenhauer, 1856)
Leiodidae
Agathidium bertii Angelini & de Marzo, 1984
Agathidium canariense Lindberg, 1950
ssp. canariense Lindberg, 1950
ssp. holdhausi Hlisnikowsky, 1964
Agathidium elachistum Israelson, 1985
Agathidium globulum Wollaston, 1864
Agathidium gomerense Angelini & de Marzo, 1984
=gnero
P G
T C F
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NP
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
C
F
C
G T
G
T
G T
G T
L
L
C
C
C
F
F
H
H
P
P
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G
T
C
C
G T
L
H
H
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
T
G
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
H
C
H
H
H
P
P
P
G T C?
G T C
T C
G
G
H P? G? T C?
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
283
ARTHROPODA
Leiodidae (continuacin)
Agathidium integricolle Wollaston, 1864
Agathidium laevigatum Erichson, 1848
ssp. meridianum Hlisnikowsky, 1964
Agathidium lindbergi Palm, 1975
Agathidium palmense Franz, 1984
Agathidium petrowskyi Angelini, 2002
Catops antoniomachadoi Palm, 1975
Catops thurepalmi Szymczakovski, 1975
Chobautiella anisotomoides (Fairmaire, 1880)
Leiodes canariensis (Wollaston, 1863)
Leiodes oceanica (Wollaston, 1864)
Nargus alluaudi Jeannel, 1936
Nargus pinicola (Wollaston, 1865)
Nargus putridus (Wollaston, 1865)
Stereus thurepalmi (Israelson, 1978)
Lyctidae
Minthea rugicollis Walker, 1858
Meloidae
Meloe aegyptius Brandt, 1832
ssp. subcyaneus Wollaston, 1864
Meloe coelatus Reiche & Saulcy, 1857
Meloe fernandezi Pardo, 1951
Meloe flavicomus Wollaston, 1854
Meloe mediterraneus Mller, 1925
Meloe tuccius Rossi, 1792
ssp. tuccius Rossi, 1792
Sitaris solieri Pecchioli, 1839
ssp. solieri Pecchioli, 1839
Sitarobrachys thoracica (Kraatz, 1862)
Stenoria canariensis (Pic, 1902)
Melyridae
Aplocnemus grancanariensis Lindberg, 1953
Aplocnemus sculpturatus (Wollaston, 1862)
Aplocnemus vestitus (Wollaston, 1862)
Attalus acusae Evers, 1988
Attalus aenescens Wollaston, 1862
Attalus aldeae Evers, 1961
Attalus anagaensis Evers, 1961
Attalus angustifrons Wollaston, 1862
Attalus anthicoides Wollaston, 1862
Attalus bandamae Evers, 1961
Attalus betancuriensis Evers, 1960
Attalus bisculpturatus Wollaston, 1862
Attalus bobadillae Evers, 1960
Attalus chrysanthemi Wollaston, 1862
Attalus coeruleipennis Lindberg, 1950
Attalus columbi Evers, 1960
Attalus commixtus Wollaston, 1862
Attalus crispus Lindberg, 1953
Attalus euphorbiae Escalera, 1921
Attalus eversi Plata, 1987
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
G T C?
T C
T C
T
P
C
T
C
H
T
G T
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
G T
H
IS
T C F
P
P
P
C
C
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
F
P
G T
G T
C
C
H
C
C
C
T
G
F
C
F
F
G
F
C
G T
L
H
T
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
284
ARTHROPODA
Melyridae (continuacin)
Attalus felix Evers, 1971
Attalus fernandezi Evers, 1961
Attalus fortunatus Evers, 1971
Attalus gomerensis Evers, 1961
Attalus guanche Evers, 1988
Attalus hariensis Evers, 1960
Attalus insuetus Evers, 1960
Attalus laevicollis Wollaston, 1862
Attalus luctuosus Lindberg, 1953
Attalus makarios Evers, 1971
Attalus mascae Evers, 1961
Attalus monticola Evers, 1961
Attalus obscurus Wollaston, 1862
Attalus ochraceus Lindberg, 1950
Attalus olivensis Evers, 1960
Attalus ornatissimus Wollaston, 1862
Attalus ovatipennis Wollaston, 1862
Attalus paelex Evers, 1991
Attalus pallidior Escalera, 1921
Attalus pallipes Wollaston, 1864
Attalus palmensis Lindberg, 1950
Attalus panurgus Evers, 1991
Attalus pardoalcaldei Plata, 1990
Attalus pellucidus (Wollaston, 1854)
Attalus pini Evers, 1971
Attalus plocamae Evers, 1961
Attalus propinquus Evers, 1988
Attalus ruficollis Wollaston, 1862
Attalus rugifrons Wollaston, 1862
Attalus salviae Evers, 1991
Attalus scitulus Wollaston, 1864
Attalus subaenescens Escalera, 1921
Attalus sublaevis Lindberg, 1950
Attalus subopacus Wollaston, 1862
Attalus tuberculatus Wollaston, 1862
Cephalogonia autumnalis Evers, 1986
Cephalogonia cerasina (Wollaston, 1862)
Cephalogonia fortunata Evers, 1986
Cephalogonia gautardi (Abeille de Perrin, 1881)
Cephalogonia satanas Escalera, 1921
Cephalogonia scurra Evers, 1986
Cephaloncus capito Westwood, 1863
Cephaloncus capitulo Evers, 1986
Cephaloncus laureatus Evers & Plata, 1990
Cephaloncus lindbergi Evers, 1961
Cephaloncus palmensis Garca & Evers, 1997
Colotes alutaceus (Wollaston, 1862)
Colotes punctatus (Erichson, 1840)
Dasytes alticola Palm, 1974
Dasytes canariensis Lindberg, 1950
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
P G
T C F
C
C
H
G
C
F
F
L
L
L
G
G T
T
C
P
P
P
G
G T
F
F
T
T
P
P
P
P
T
T
C
C
C
T
G
C
G
T
P
T
T
T
P
C
T
C
C
P
C
T
P
H
T
P
C
C
T
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
285
ARTHROPODA
Melyridae (continuacin)
Dasytes dispar Wollaston, 1862
Dasytes inexspectata Palm, 1974
Dasytes israelsoni Palm, 1974
Dasytes lanzarotensis Palm, 1974
Dasytes subaenescens Wollaston, 1862
Dolichophron hartungii (Wollaston, 1862)
Fortunatius canariensis (Lindberg, 1953)
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
Gietellidae
Gietella fortunata Constantin & Menier, 1990
Melyridae
Ifnidius petricola Plata, 1987
Melyrosoma costipenne Wollaston, 1862
Melyrosoma flavescens Wollaston, 1862
Melyrosoma hirtum Wollaston, 1862
Psilothrix viridicoerulea (Geoffroy, 1785)
Transvestitus infernalis (Evers, 1961)
Monotomidae
Europs duplicatus Wollaston, 1862
Europs impressicollis Wollaston, 1854
ssp. hierroensis Palm, 1975
ssp. impressicollis Wollaston, 1854
ssp. palmensis Palm, 1975
Monotoma bicolor Villa & Villa, 1835
Monotoma longicollis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Monotoma picipes Herbst, 1793
Monotoma quadrifoveolata Aub, 1837
Monotoma spinicollis Aub, 1837
Rhizophagus depressus (Fabricius, 1792)
Rhizophagus ferrugineus Paykull, 1800
Mordellidae
Mordella comptei Plaza, 1977
Mordella israelsoni Plaza, 1977
Mordellistena aureomicans Ermisch, 1965
Mordellistena canariensis Ermisch, 1965
Mordellistena eversi Ermisch, 1965
Mordellistena fernandezi Palm, 1976
Mordellistena sericata Wollaston, 1864
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
T C F
P
P
T
T
G T
T
C
C
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T
T
T
C
C
P
G
P
P
P
G
G
L
F
T
P
H
L
L
H
H
P
P
P
T
T
T
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
G T
G T C F
T C?
T C
T
G T C
P
P
H
P
P
P
C
G
T
G
G
P? G? T
T
T
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
286
ARTHROPODA
Mordellidae (continuacin)
Mordellistena teneriffensis Ermisch, 1965
Mycetophagidae
Litargus coloratus Rosenhauer, 1856
Typhaea stercorea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nitidulidae
Amphotis martini Brisout de Barneville, 1878
Carpophilus bifenestratus Murray, 1864
Carpophilus dimidiatus (Fabricius, 1792)
Carpophilus hemipterus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Carpophilus ligneus Murray, 1864
Carpophilus marginellus Motschulsky, 1858
Carpophilus mutilatus Erichson, 1843
Carpophilus nepos Murray, 1864
Carpophilus quadrisignatus Erichson, 1843
Cybocephalus canariensis Endrody-Younga, 1968
Cybocephalus metallicus (Baudi, 1870)
Cybocephalus sphaerula (Wollaston, 1854)
Cybocephalus wollastoni Lindberg, 1950
Epuraea luteola Erichson, 1843
Epuraea ocularis (Fairmaire, 1849)
Epuraea unicolor (Olivier, 1790)
Hierronius angulosus Endrody-Younga, 1968
NS
IP
IP
=gnero
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
IS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
IP
NP
NO
NP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NS
IP
P G
T C F
G T
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
F
H
H
H
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
F
H
H
P
P
P
T
G T C F
T
T
G T C F
G T C?
T C
T
F
T
L
L
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
F
C
C
C
C
T C?
T
T
H?
G? T
H P G T
H
P
P
F
T
G T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
287
ARTHROPODA
Phalacridae
Olibrus congener Wollaston, 1864
Olibrus consimilis Marsham, 1802
Olibrus corticalis (Panzer, 1797)
Olibrus subaereus Wollaston, 1864
Phalacrus corruscus (Panzer, 1797)
Phalacrus maspalomensis Palm, 1975
Stilbus testaceus (Panzer, 1797)
Ptiliidae
Acrotrichis brevipennis (Erichson, 1845)
Acrotrichis canariensis (Matthews, 1865)
Acrotrichis crotchii (Matthews, 1865)
Acrotrichis intermedia Gillmore, 1845
Acrotrichis kirbii (Matthews, 1865)
Acrotrichis matthewsi Wollaston, 1864
Acrotrichis sanctaehelenae Johnson, 1972
Acrotrichis sericans (Heer, 1841)
Acrotrichis thoracica (Waltl, 1838)
Acrotrichis wollastoni (Matthews, 1865)
Actinopteryx fucicola (Allibert, 1844)
Nephanes euphorbiicola Israelson, 1976
Nephanes titan (Newman, 1834)
Ptenidium evanescens (Marshan, 1802)
Ptenidium laevigatum (Erichson, 1845)
ssp. bruckii Matthews, 1872
Ptenidium punctatum (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Ptenidium pusillum (Gyllenhal, 1808)
Ptenidium turgidum Thomson, 1855
Pteryx franzi Israelson, 1976
Ptiliolum besucheti Israelson, 1976
Ptiliolum fuscum (Erichson, 1848)
Ptinella aptera Gurin-Mneville, 1839
Salpingidae
Aglenus brunneus Gyllenhal, 1813
Sphaeriestes impressus (Wollaston, 1857)
Scarabaeidae
Aphodius affinis Panzer, 1823
ssp. orbignyi Clouet, 1896
Aphodius cognatus Fairmaire, 1860
Aphodius fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aphodius granarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
Aphodius hieroglyphicus Klug, 1845
Aphodius hydrochaeris (Fabricius, 1788)
Aphodius ictericus (Laicharting, 1781)
ssp. ghardimaouensis Balth., 1929
Aphodius lividus (Olivier, 1789)
Aphodius lucidus (Fabricius, 1775)
Aphodius nanus Fairmaire, 1860
Aphodius palmenticolus Karsch, 1881
Aphodius rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aphodius scrutator (Herbst, 1789)
Aphodius wollastoni Harold, 1862
NP
NP
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NP
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
IP
NP
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
H
H
H
P G
P
P
T C F
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
G T
G
H
T
P
P?
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
C
T
G T
T
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
G
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
G
G
H
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
288
ARTHROPODA
Scarabaeidae (continuacin)
Ataenius brevicollis (Wollaston, 1854)
Brindalus schatzmayri (Pittino, 1980)
Eremazus unistriatus Mulsant, 1851
Oryctes prolixus Wollaston, 1864
Oxythyrea funesta Poda, 1761
Pachydema ameliae Lpez Coln, 1986
Pachydema bipartita (Brull, 1838)
Pachydema castanea (Brull, 1838)
Pachydema fortunatorum Baraud, 1985
Pachydema fuscipennis (Brull, 1838)
Pachydema gomerae Lpez Coln, 1999
Pachydema jeannei (Baraud, 1985)
Pachydema lesnei Peyerimhoff, 1928
Pachydema megalops Mic & Galante, 2009
Pachydema menieri Baraud, 1985
Pachydema navatteae Baraud, 1985
Pachydema obscura (Brull, 1838)
Pachydema obscurella (Wollaston, 1864)
Pachydema oromii Lpez Coln, 1986
Pachydema tinerfensis Galante & Stebnicka, 1992
Pachydema wollastoni Peyerimhoff, 1928
Paleira femorata (Illiger, 1803)
Phyllognathus excavatus (Frster, 1777)
Platytomus tibialis (Fabricius, 1798)
Pleurophorus caesus (Creutzer, 1796)
Potosia opaca (Fabricius, 1787)
Rhyssemodes orientalis (Mulsant & Godart, 1875)
Tropinota squalida (Scopoli, 1783)
ssp. canariensis Lindberg, 1950
Scirtidae
Cyphon gracilicornis Wollaston, 1864
Scraptiidae
Anaspis canariensis Ermisch, 1967
Anaspis eversi Ermisch, 1964
Anaspis proteus Wollaston, 1854
Scydmaenidae
Euconnus campestris (Schaufuss, 1866)
Euconnus specusus Vit, 2004
Euthia tenerifae Franz, 1971
Scydmaenus tarsatus Mller, 1822
Stenichnus caldasi Franz, 1965
Stenichnus castaneus (Wollaston, 1865)
ssp. castaneus (Wollaston, 1865)
ssp. gomerae Franz, 1965
Stenichnus fernandezlopezi Cobos, 1952
Stenichnus fortunatus Franz, 1980
Stenichnus guardanus Reitter, 1887
ssp. guardanus Reitter, 1887
Stenichnus hesperus Franz, 1996
Stenichnus longepilosus (Lindberg, 1953)
Stenichnus palmensis Israelson, 1972
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NO
NO
IP
IP
NS
NS
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
P
P
T C F
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
L
C
C
F
C
G T
H
P
G
T
T?
H
H
NO
P G
P
P
P
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
G T
H
H
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
G
P
G T
C
C
H
H
G
G T
T
G
G
G
T
C
T
T
H
C
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
289
ARTHROPODA
Scydmaenidae (continuacin)
Stenichnus tenerifae Franz, 1972
Silphidae
Heterotemna britoi Garca & Perz, 1996
Heterotemna figurata (Brull, 1838)
T C F
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
IS
IS
II
II
IS
IP
G T
=gnero
P G
T
P
T
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
NO
G T
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P
P
P
T
T
T
L
C
C
C
F
L
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
H P?
C
C
T
H
G
P
H
H
P
P
P
T
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
T
H
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
T
T
P
H
P
T
T
T
P
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
290
ARTHROPODA
Staphylinidae (continuacin)
Alevonota tanausui (Hernndez & Martn, 1990)
Aloconota aegyptiaca (Motschulsky, 1858)
Aloconota amnigena (Wollaston, 1864)
Aloconota gregaria (Erichson, 1839)
Aloconota sulcifrons (Stephens, 1832)
Amischa decipiens (Sharp, 1869)
Anotylus complanatus (Erichson, 1839)
Anotylus glareosus (Wollaston, 1854)
Anotylus nitidifrons (Wollaston, 1871)
Anotylus nitidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Astenus dimidiatus (Wollaston, 1864)
Astenus megacephalus (Wollaston, 1864)
ssp. coiffaiti Israelson, 1971
ssp. gomerensis (Wollaston, 1865)
ssp. megacephalus (Wollaston, 1864)
Astenus melanurus (Kster, 1853)
Astenus myrmecophilus (Wollaston, 1864)
Astenus nigromaculatus (Motschulsky, 1858)
Astenus pallidulus (Wollaston, 1864)
Astenus pseudomegacephalus Israelson, 1971
Astenus thoracicus (Baudi, 1857)
Astenus uyttenboogaarti Bernhauer, 1928
Astenus wollastoni Coiffait, 1971
Atheta aeneicollis (Sharp, 1869)
Atheta amicula (Stephens, 1832)
Atheta atramentaria (Gyllenhal, 1810)
Atheta cacti (Wollaston, 1862)
Atheta canariensis (Wollaston, 1862)
Atheta clientula (Erichson, 1839)
Atheta coriaria (Kraatz, 1856)
Atheta dilaticornis (Kraatz, 1856)
Atheta fungi (Gravenhorst, 1806)
Atheta immucronata Pace, 1999
Atheta laeta (Wollaston, 1864)
Atheta laticollis (Stephens, 1832)
Atheta misella (Wollaston, 1864)
Atheta mucronata (Kraatz, 1859)
Atheta nigra (Kraatz, 1856)
Atheta palustris (Kiesenwetter, 1844)
Atheta pruinosa (Kraatz, 1856)
Atheta rufobadia (Wollaston, 1864)
Atheta rufofusca (Wollaston, 1864)
Atheta triangulum (Kraatz, 1856)
Atheta trinotata (Kraatz, 1855)
Atheta uyttenboogaarti Bernhauer, 1928
Atheta vagepunctata (Wollaston, 1862)
Bisnius parcus (Sharp, 1874)
Bisnius sordidus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Bledius corniger Rosenhaver, 1856
Bledius furcatus (Olivier, 1811)
=gnero
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NP
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
P G
H
H
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
T C F
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
G
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
P
T
C
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
P
H
H
H
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
F
F
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
291
ARTHROPODA
Staphylinidae (continuacin)
Bledius unicornis Germar, 1825
Bledius vitulus Erichson, 1840
Blepharhymenus constrictus (Wollaston, 1864)
Cafius xantholoma (Gravenhorst, 1806)
Canariobolitobius filicornis (Wollaston, 1864)
Carpelimus bilineatus (Stephens, 1832)
Carpelimus corticinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
Carpelimus exiguus (Erichson, 1840)
Carpelimus memnonius (Erichson, 1840)
Carpelimus pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Carpelimus rivularis (Motschulsky, 1860)
Carpelimus troglodytes (Erichson, 1840)
ssp. troglodytes (Erichson, 1840)
Centrophthalmus villosulus Fairmaire, 1863
ssp. canariensis (Mateu, 1956)
Cilea silphoides (Linnaeus, 1767)
Coproporus pulchellus (Erichson, 1839)
Cordalia obscura (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Creophilus maxillosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Domene alticola Orom & Hernndez, 1986
Domene benahoarensis Orom & Martn, 1990
Domene jonayi Hernndez & Medina, 1990
Domene sylvatica Hernndez & Orom, 1993
Domene vulcanica Orom & Hernndez, 1986
Enoptostomus globulicornis (Motschulsky, 1851)
Entomoculia canariensis Outerelo, 1982
Entomoculia lauricola Outerelo & Hernndez, 1989
Euphorbagria rotundicollis (Lindberg, 1953)
Euplectus caecus Besuchet, 1990
Euplectus canariensis Besuchet, 1968
Euplectus franzi Besuchet, 1968
Euplectus hierrensis Franz, 1979
Euplectus infirmus Raffray, 1910
Euplectus insignis Besuchet, 1961
Euplectus micropterus Besuchet, 1970
Euplectus monticola Wollaston, 1864
Euplectus sanguineus Denny, 1825
Euplectus wollastoni Jeannel, 1956
Euryporus princeps Wollaston, 1864
Gabrius canariensis (Fauvel, 1898)
Gabrius heres Smetana, 1962
Gabrius hoggarensis Coiffait, 1966
Gabrius nigritulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Gabronthus maritimus (Motschulsky, 1858)
Gauropterus fulgidus (Fabricius, 1787)
Geomitopsis franzi Coiffait, 1978
Geostiba lanzarotensis (Palm, 1975)
Geostiba muscicola (Wollaston, 1864)
Gyrohypnus fracticornis (Mller, 1776)
Gyrohypnus marginalis (Wollaston, 1862)
=gnero
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
H
H
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
T C F
L
L
G T
T
G T
T
G?
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
C F L
C
L
C F?
C
C F
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
P
G
T
T
G T
G
T
T
T
C
H
H
G
C
T
C
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
F
L
L
C
C
C
L
C
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
292
ARTHROPODA
Staphylinidae (continuacin)
Habrocerus canariensis Assing & Wunderle, 1995
Habrocerus capillaricornis (Gravenhorst, 1806)
Heterota plumbea (Watterhouse, 1858)
Heterothops canariensis Israelson, 1979
Holobus chrysopygus Kraatz, 1859
Hydrosmecta fragilis (Kraatz, 1854)
Hydrosmecta longula (Heer, 1839)
Hydrosmectina angustissima (Wollaston, 1864)
Hypomedon debilicornis (Wollaston, 1857)
Ischnoglossa minor (Aub, 1867)
Ischnosoma monilicorne (Wollaston, 1864)
Lathrobium fulvipenne Gravenhorst, 1806
Megalinus hesperius (Erichson, 1839)
Leptacinus intermedius Donisthorpe, 1936
Leptacinus pusillus (Stephens, 1833)
Leptacinus sulcifrons (Stephens, 1832)
Leptobium debilipenne (Wollaston, 1865)
Leptobium gomerense Assing, 1999
Leptobium gracile (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Leptobium nigricolle (Wollaston, 1862)
ssp. canariense (Fauvel, 1898)
ssp. nigricolle (Wollaston, 1862)
Leptobium ruficolle (Wollaston, 1862)
Leptolinus nothus (Erichson, 1840)
Lithocharis ochracea (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Lithocharis subochracea Coiffait, 1966
Lithocharis vilis (Kraatz, 1859)
Lobrathium anale (Lucas, 1846)
Lordithon thoracicus (Fabricius, 1777)
ssp. luridus (Wollaston, 1864)
Lusitanopsis tenerifensis Outerelo, 1990
Luzea nigritula (Erichson, 1840)
Medon antricola Assing, 2006
Medon apicalis (Kraatz, 1857)
Medon dilutus Erichson, 1837
ssp. quadriceps (Wollaston, 1864)
Medon feloi Assing, 1998
Medon oromii Assing, 2006
Medon subcoriaceus (Wollaston, 1864)
Megalinus glabratus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Megarthrus serrula Wollaston, 1865
Megarthrus spathuliformis Assing & Wunderle, 1999
Megarthrus wollastoni Cuccodoro & Lbl, 1997
Metopsia canariensis Zerche, 1998
Metopsia cimicoides Wollaston, 1864
Metopsia elytrata Zerche, 1998
Metopsia feloi Zerche, 1998
Metopsia gomerensis (Franz, 1986)
Metopsia neglecta Zerche, 1998
Metopsia palmensis (Franz, 1986)
=gnero
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NP
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
T C F
P
P
P
P
G
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
T
T
G T
P
P
G T
T
T
T
G
G
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
L
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
H
H
H
H
H
H
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
H
T
C
F
F
P
P
P
P
G T
C
C
C
L
L
G
H
H
P
P
G T
C
C
T
T
T
G
T
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
293
ARTHROPODA
Staphylinidae (continuacin)
Metopsia tenoensis (Franz, 1986)
Micranops bifossicapitatus (Outerelo & Orom, 1987)
Micranops mlejneki Frisch & Orom, 2006
Micranops spelaeus Frisch & Orom, 2006
Micranops subterraneus Frisch & Orom, 2006
Micropeplus gomerensis Assing, 1999
Mycetoporus adumbratus Wollaston, 1865
Mycetoporus christinae Palm, 1975
Mycetoporus discoideus Wollaston, 1865
Mycetoporus feloi Schlke, 2000
Mycetoporus glaber (Sperk, 1835)
ssp. rufus Wollaston, 1864
Mycetoporus nigricollis (Stephens, 1832)
Mycetoporus solidicornis Wollaston, 1864
Myrmecocephalus concinnus (Erichson, 1839)
Myrmecopora laesa (Erichson, 1839)
Myrmecopora sulcata (Kiesenwetter, 1850)
Nacaeus impressicollis (Motschulsky, 1907)
Nehemitropia lividipennis (Mannerheim, 1831)
Neobisnius lathrobioides (Baudi, 1848)
Neobisnius orbus (Kiesenwetter, 1850)
Nudobius canariensis Israelson, 1969
Ocypus affinis (Wollaston, 1864)
Ocypus anophthalmicus (Hernndez & Aguiar, 1988)
Ocypus canariensis (Germinger & Harold, 1868)
Ocypus fortunatarum Wollaston, 1871
Ocypus mateui (Coiffait, 1954)
Ocypus olens (Mller, 1764)
Ocypus subaenescens Wollaston, 1864
Ocypus sylvaticus Wollaston, 1865
Ocypus umbricola Wollaston, 1864
Oligota canariensis Williams, 1973
Oligota castanea Wollaston, 1864
Oligota hirtus Williams, 1973
Oligota muensteri Bernhauer, 1923
Oligota parva Kraatz, 1862
Oligota pseudohirtus Williams, 1973
Oligota pusillima (Gravenhorst, 1806)
Oligota stefaniae Assing, 1999
Oligota wollastoni Williams, 1973
Omalium excavatum Stephens, 1834
Omalium ocellatum Wollaston, 1854
Othius brachypterus Wollaston, 1864
Othius intermedius Korge, 1962
Othius microphallus Assing, 1998
Othius microphthalmus Coiffait, 1954
Othius neglectus Palm, 1976
Othius palmaensis Assing, 1996
Othius philonthoides Wollaston, 1864
Othius punctulatus (Goeze, 1777)
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
H
H
P G
T C F
T
G T
T
T
G
G
T
F
L
T
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
G T?
T
H?
P
C
C
C
G T
G
G T
G T
G
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G
T
T
G T
G
T
T
G
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
H
P
P
P
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
294
ARTHROPODA
Staphylinidae (continuacin)
Othius zerchei Assing, 1996
Outachyusa raptoria (Wollaston, 1854)
Oxypoda arabs Fauvel, 1904
Oxypoda aranensis (Israelson, 1985)
Oxypoda assingi Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda brevipennis Wollaston, 1864
Oxypoda caeca Assing, 2005
Oxypoda canariensis Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda carbonaria (Heer, 1841)
Oxypoda ductifera Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda exoleta Erichson, 1839
Oxypoda gillerforsi Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda gomerensis Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda grancanariae Assing, 2003
Oxypoda haemorrhoa (Mannerheim, 1831)
Oxypoda hernandezi Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda hierroensis Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda lehmanni Assing & Wunderle, 1999
Oxypoda lurida Wollaston, 1857
Oxypoda meybohmi Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda obscoena Wollaston, 1865
Oxypoda palmensis Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda piniphila Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda silosensis Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda tenerifensis Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda tenoensis Zerche, 1996
Oxypoda teydensis (Palm, 1975)
Oxypoda wunderlei Zerche, 1996
Oxytelus piceus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Oxytelus sculptus Gravenhorst, 1806
Paraphloeostiba gayndahensis (MacLeay, 1871)
Phacophallus pallidipennis (Motschulsky, 1858)
Phacophallus parumpunctatus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Philonthus concinnus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Philonthus debilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Philonthus decorus Gravenhorst, 1802
Philonthus discoideus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Philonthus fenestratus (Fauvel, 1869)
Philonthus longicornis Stephens, 1882
Philonthus minutus Boheman, 1848
Philonthus quisquiliarius (Gyllenhal, 1810)
Philonthus rectangulus Sharp, 1874
Philonthus umbratilis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Philonthus ventralis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Philonthus wollastoni Scheerpeltz, 1933
Philorinum floricola Wollaston, 1864
Phloeonomus pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
Phloeopora corticalis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Phytosus balticus (Kraatz, 1859)
Phytosus nigriventris Chevrolat, 1843
=gnero
NS
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
P G
T C F
T
T
F
H
G
T
G T
G
T
C
C
P
H
G
G
T
T
C
C
H
H
T
G T
T
T
P
T
T
T
T
T
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
G
G T
G T
G
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
G
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
295
ARTHROPODA
Staphylinidae (continuacin)
Phytosus spinifer Curtis, 1838
Platystethus alutaceus Thomson, 1861
Platystethus degener Mulsant & Rey, 1879
Platystethus nitens (Sahlberg, 1832)
Procirrus lefebvrei Latreille, 1829
ssp. macrops Koch, 1934
Proteinus atomarius Erichson, 1840
Protogoerius brullei Smetana & Davies, 2000
Pseudobium peyerimhoffi Jarrige, 1947
Quedius angustifrons Wollaston, 1864
Quedius depauperatus Wollaston, 1864
Quedius expectatus Israelson, 1985
Quedius fulgidus (Fabricius, 1793)
Quedius gautardi Fauvel, 1898
Quedius megalops Wollaston, 1864
Quedius pecoudi Coiffait, 1977
Quedius semiobscurus (Marsham, 1802)
Quedius simplicifrons Fairmaire, 1861
Remus pruinosus (Erichson, 1840)
Rugilus orbiculatus (Paykull, 1789)
ssp. orbiculatus (Paykull, 1789)
Scopaeus gracilis (Sperk, 1835)
Scopaeus nigellus Wollaston, 1864
Scopaeus sericans Mulsant & Rey, 1854
Sepedophilus immaculatus (Stephens, 1832)
Sepedophilus lusitanicus Hammond, 1972
Sepedophilus tenuicornis (Lindberg, 1953)
Stenus aeneotinctus Wollaston, 1864
Stenus argyrotoxus Puthz, 1988
Stenus brunneus Puthz, 1978
Stenus canariensis Puthz, 1966
Stenus endemus Puthz, 1966
Stenus exspoliatus Assing, 1998
Stenus fortunatus Puthz, 1966
Stenus grancanariae Puthz, 1970
Stenus guttula Mller, 1821
Stenus melanopus (Marsham, 1802)
Stenus palmaensis Puthz, 1966
Stenus truncatus Puthz, 1966
Sunius anophthalmus Hernndez & Garca, 1992
Sunius brevipennis (Wollaston, 1864)
ssp. brevipennis (Wollaston, 1864)
ssp. canariensis (Bernhauer, 1928)
ssp. gomerensis Assing, 2008
Sunius fernandezi Hernndez & Garca, 1992
Sunius microphthalmus (Franz, 1979)
Sunius palmi (Franz, 1979)
Sunius tenerifensis (Franz, 1979)
Tachinus flavolimbatus Pandell, 1869
Tachyporus caucasicus (Kolenati, 1846)
=gnero
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
P G
P
P
P
T C F
T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
H
T
T
H
H
G T
G
T
T
G T
T
C
C
P
H
T
T
T
T
G T
G
C
P
H
H
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
T
C
G
G
T
P
G T
C
C
C
P
T
H
P
P
G T
T
G
T
H
P
P
P
G
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
296
ARTHROPODA
Staphylinidae (continuacin)
Tachyporus chrysomelinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tachyporus nitidulus (Fabricius, 1781)
Tachyporus pusillus Gravenhorst, 1806
Tasgius ater (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Tasgius peyerimhoffi (Mller, 1926)
Thecturota marchii (Dodero, 1922)
Thinodromus transversalis Wollaston, 1857
Throbalium dividuum (Erichson, 1840)
Tinotus morion (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Trichiusa immigrata Lohse, 1984
Trichophya pilicornis (Gyllenhal, 1810)
Trissemus olivieri (Raffray, 1871)
Xantholinus linearis (Olivier, 1794)
Tenebrionidae
Alphitobius diaperinus (Panzer, 1797)
Alphitobius laevigatus (Fabricius, 1781)
Anemia brevicollis (Wollaston, 1864)
Anemia pilosa Tournier, 1868
Anemia sardoa Gen, 1839
ssp. sardoa Gen, 1839
Anophthalmolamus fuerteventurae Ferrer, 1993
Arthrodeis byrrhoides Wollaston, 1864
Arthrodeis costifrons Wollaston, 1864
Arthrodeis curtus (Brull, 1838)
Arthrodeis emarginatus Wollaston, 1864
Arthrodeis geotrupoides Wollaston, 1864
Arthrodeis hartungii Wollaston, 1864
Arthrodeis inflatus Wollaston, 1864
Arthrodeis laticollis (Brull, 1838)
Arthrodeis malleatus Wollaston, 1864
Arthrodeis obesus (Brull, 1838)
ssp. crassus Wollaston, 1865
ssp. gomerensis Orom, 1977
ssp. obesus (Brull, 1838)
ssp. simillimus Wollaston, 1864
Arthrodeis parcepunctatus Wollaston, 1864
Arthrodeis punctatulus Wollaston, 1864
Arthrodeis subciliatus Wollaston, 1864
Arthrodeis subcostatus (Brull, 1838)
Blaps alternans Brull, 1838
Blaps gigas (Linnaeus, 1767)
Blaps lethifera Marsham, 1802
ssp. lethifera Marsham, 1802
Boromorphus parvus Wollaston, 1864
Centorus elongatus (Herbst, 1797)
ssp. elongatus (Herbst, 1797)
Clitobius ovatus (Erichson, 1843)
Cnemeplatia laticeps (Wollaston, 1857)
Corticerus pini (Panzer, 1799)
Cossyphodes wollastonii Westwood, 1851
Cossyphus moniliferus Chevrolait, 1829
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
=gnero
IS
IS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
IP
NS
IP
IP
NP
NS
IP
NS
IP
P G
H
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
T C F
T
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
G T
G T
L
L
F
F
F
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
P
P
H
H
H
G T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
T
G T
C
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
G
T
H
P
G
C
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
297
ARTHROPODA
Tenebrionidae (continuacin)
Crypticus fernandezi Espaol, 1954
Crypticus gomerensis Orom, 1978
Crypticus minutus Brull, 1838
Crypticus navicularis Brull, 1838
ssp. amaroides Lindberg, 1953
ssp. calvus Wollaston, 1865
ssp. canariensis Wollaston, 1864
ssp. latihumeralis Lindberg, 1953
ssp. navicularis Brull, 1838
ssp. punctatissimus Wollaston, 1864
Crypticus nitidulus Wollaston, 1865
Crypticus oblongus Wollaston, 1854
ssp. oblongus Wollaston, 1864
ssp. subnitens Lindberg, 1950
Eulipus elongatus (Brull, 1838)
ssp. elongatus (Brull, 1838)
Falsocaedius fossulatus (Escalera, 1914)
Gnathocerus cornutus (Fabricius, 1798)
Gnathocerus maxilosus (Fabricius, 1801)
Gonocephalum affine (Billberg, 1815)
Gonocephalum merensi (Uyttenboogaart, 1929)
ssp. estevezi Ferrer, 1993
ssp. merensi (Uyttenboogaart, 1929)
Gonocephalum oblitum (Wollaston, 1864)
Gonocephalum patruele (Erichson, 1843)
ssp. patruele (Erichson, 1843)
Gonocephalum prolixum (Erichson, 1843)
Gonocephalum rusticum (Olivier, 1811)
Gonocephalum setulosum Fald., 1837
ssp. angustum Lindberg, 1950
Hegeter abbreviatus Brull, 1838
Hegeter amaroides Solier, 1835
Hegeter brevicollis Brull, 1838
Hegeter brevicornis Lindberg, 1953
Hegeter costipennis Wollaston, 1864
Hegeter deyrollei (Wollaston, 1864)
Hegeter excisus Lindberg, 1950
Hegeter fernandezi Espaol, 1957
Hegeter glaber Brull, 1838
Hegeter gomerensis Wollaston, 1864
Hegeter gonzalezi Espaol, 1957
Hegeter grancanariensis Lindberg, 1950
Hegeter impressus Brull, 1838
Hegeter intercedens Lindberg, 1950
Hegeter lateralis Brull, 1838
Hegeter plicifrons (Wollaston, 1864)
Hegeter proximus Lindberg, 1950
Hegeter subrotundatus Wollaston, 1864
Hegeter tenuipunctatus Brull, 1838
Hegeter transversus Brull, 1838
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
IS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
G
G
T C F
C
H
T
T
H
T
T
T
P
G
T
T
T
T
T
H
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
H
G T
T
G
L
C
C
C
T
F
P
G
C
C
F
F
T
T
F
T
C
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
298
ARTHROPODA
Tenebrionidae (continuacin)
Hegeter tristis (Fabricius, 1792)
Hegeter webbianus Heineken, 1830
Latheticus oryzae Waterhouse, 1880
Lyphia angusta Lucas, 1849
Melanochrus blairi Uyttenboogaart, 1929
NP
NS
IS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
P G
G T
T
G T
T
P
P
T C F
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
G
G
G
C
C
T
C
T
G
H
H
T
T
C
C
P
P
T
G T
G
T
C
C
T
G T
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
299
ARTHROPODA
Tenebrionidae (continuacin)
Pimelia ascendens Wollaston, 1864
Pimelia canariensis Brull, 1838
Pimelia estevezi Orom, 1990
Pimelia fernandezlopezi Machado, 1979
Pimelia granulicollis Wollaston, 1864
Pimelia laevigata Brull, 1838
ssp. costipennis Wollaston, 1864
ssp. laevigata Brull, 1838
ssp. validipes Wollaston, 1864
Pimelia lutaria Brull, 1838
Pimelia radula Solier, 1836
ssp. oromii Violas, 1994
ssp. radula Solier, 1836
Pimelia sparsa Brull, 1838
ssp. serrimargo Wollaston, 1864
ssp. sparsa Brull, 1838
Pseudoammobius canariensis Franz, 1996
Pseudoseriscius fonti (Escalera, 1923)
Scaurus uncinus Forster, 1771
Sclerum armatum (Waltl, 1835)
Sclerum asperulum Wollaston, 1864
Stenosis canariensis Franz, 1990
Tenebrio molitor (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tenebrio obscurus Fabricius, 1792
Trachyscelis aphodioides Latreille, 1809
ssp. aphodioides Latreille, 1809
Tribolium castaneum (Herbst, 1797)
Tribolium confusum (Duval, 1868)
Tribolium destructor Uyttenboogaart, 1934
Uyttenboogaartia cribricollis (Brull, 1838)
Uyttenboogaartia inaequalis (Wollaston, 1864)
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IS
IP
NS
NS
IS
IS
NS
NS
II
II
II
NS
NS
P G
T
T
C
G
C
H
H
P
G
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
T
T
T
C
C
C
H
C
T
T
C
C
H
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
T C F
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
G
C
H
T
P
NO
NO
T
T
NS
NS
NS
NS
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G
C
C
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
300
ARTHROPODA
Trogossitidae (continuacin)
ssp. lauricola Wollaston, 1862
Leipaspis pinicola Wollaston, 1862
Lophocateres pusillus (Klug, 1832)
Temnoscheila coerulea Olivier, 1790
ssp. pini (Brull, 1838)
Tenebrioides latens (Wollaston, 1862)
Tenebrioides mauritanicus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Tenebrioides rectus (Wollaston, 1862)
Zopheridae
Aulonium sulcicolle Wollaston, 1864
Helioctamenus fernandezi Cobos, 1965
Helioctamenus occidentalis Orom, 1984
Langelandia brachati Daffner, 1983
Myrmechixenus picinus (Aub, 1850)
Myrmechixenus vaporarium (Gurin-Mneville, 1843)
Tarphius abbreviatus Wollaston, 1865
Tarphius affinis Wollaston, 1862
Tarphius barbarae Gillerfors, 1991
Tarphius camelus Wollaston, 1862
Tarphius canariensis Wollaston, 1862
ssp. affinis Wollaston, 1862
ssp. canariensis Wollaston, 1862
Tarphius caudatus Wollaston, 1862
Tarphius congestus Wollaston, 1862
Tarphius deformis Wollaston, 1862
Tarphius elongatus Dajoz, 1971
Tarphius epinae Gillerfors, 1986
Tarphius ericae Gillerfors, 1986
Tarphius erosus Wollaston, 1864
Tarphius fernandez-lopezi Franz, 1967
Tarphius gigas Wollaston, 1862
Tarphius gomerae Franz, 1967
Tarphius huggerti Gillerfors, 1991
Tarphius humerosus Wollaston, 1865
Tarphius monstrosus Wollaston, 1865
Tarphius moyanus Franz, 1967
Tarphius oromii Franz, 1984
Tarphius palmensis Gillerfors, 1990
Tarphius piniphilus Franz, 1967
Tarphius postcostatus Uyttenboogaart, 1937
Tarphius quadratus Wollaston, 1862
Tarphius setosus Wollaston, 1865
Tarphius simplex Wollaston, 1862
Tarphius stagosus Gillerfors & Orom, 1991
Tarphius supranubius Franz, 1984
Tarphius tacorontinus Franz, 1967
Tarphius teneriffae Franz, 1967
Xylolaemus aeonii (Orom & Garca, 1986)
=gnero
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
T C F
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
F
F
L
L
L
G
F
T
G
P
T
H
P
P
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G
G
T
T
T
G
C
G
G
C
T
P
C
T
P
H
G
T
G
P
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
301
ARTHROPODA
P G
T C F
Orden Stresiptera
Elenchidae
Elenchus tenuicornis (Kirby, 1815)
Mengenillidae
Eoxenos laboulbenei Peyerimhoff, 1919
Mengenilla chobauti Hofeneder, 1910
Stylopidae
Pseudoxenos heydeni (Saunders, 1852)
Stylops melittae Kirby, 1802
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
Orden Trichoptera
Glossosomatidae
Agapetus adejensis Enderlein, 1929
Hydropsychidae
Hydropsyche maderensis Hagen, 1865
Hydropsyche maroccana Navs, 1935
Hydroptilidae
Hydroptila fortunata Morton, 1893
Hydroptila juba Enderlein, 1929
Orthotrichia angustella McLachlan, 1865
Oxyethira falcata Morton, 1893
Oxyethira spinosella McLachlan, 1883
Stactobia freyi Nybom, 1948
Stactobia gomerina Botosaneanu, 1981
Stactobia storai Nybom, 1948
Tinodes arcuata Nybom, 1948
Tinodes canariensis McLachlan, 1883
Lepidostomatidae
Lepidostoma tenerifensis Malicky, 1992
Leptoceridae
Oecetis canariensis Brauer, 1900
Limnephilidae
Mesophylax aspersus Rambur, 1842
Philopotamidae
Wormaldia tagananana (Enderlein, 1929)
Polycentropodidae
Polycentropus tenerifensis Malicky, 1999
NS
NS
NS
C
C
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
T C?
G T
NS
T
T
G T
T
G T
G
G T
G T
G T
NS
G T
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
Orden Lepidoptera
Acrolepiidae
Acrolepiopsis vesperella (Zeller, 1850)
Alucitidae
Alucita canariensis Scholz & Jckh, 1994
Arctiidae
Eilema albicosta (Rogenhofer, 1894)
ssp. albicosta (Rogenhofer, 1894)
ssp. witti Kobes, 1993
Rhyparia rufescens (Brull, 1839)
ssp. gomerensis Pinker & Bacallado, 1979
ssp. rufescens (Brull, 1839)
Utetheisa pulchella (Linnaeus, 1758)
=gnero
H
H
P
P
G T
G
T
G T
G
T
G T
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
302
ARTHROPODA
Autostichidae
Apatema coarctellum (Rebel, 1896)
Apatema fasciatum (Stainton, 1859)
Apatema junnilaineni Vives, 2001
Apatema lucidum Walsingham, 1908
Apatema mediopallidum Walsingham, 1900
Chersogenes victimella Walsingham, 1908
Epanastasis eupracta Gozmny, 1988
Epanastasis excellens Gozmny, 1977
Epanastasis extricata Gozmny, 1964
Epanastasis sophroniella (Rebel, 1894)
Bedellidae
Bedellia silvicolella Klimesch, 1968
Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller,1847)
Blastobasidae
Blastobasis exclusa (Walsingham, 1908)
Blastobasis helleri Rebel, 1910
Blastobasis insularis (Wollaston, 1858)
Blastobasis lavernella Walsingham, 1894
Blastobasis marmorosella (Wollaston, 1858)
Blastobasis phycidella (Zeller, 1839)
Blastobasis rubiginosella Rebel, 1896
Blastobasis velutina Walsingham, 1908
Zenodochium polyphagum Walsingham, 1908
Zenodochium sostra Walsingham, 1910
Bucculatricidae
Bucculatrix canariensis Walsingham, 1908
Bucculatrix chrysanthemella Rebel, 1896
Bucculatrix phagnalella Walsingham, 1908
Carposinidae
Carposina cinderella Diakonoff, 1988
Carposina gigantella Rebel, 1917
Carposina sublucida Diakonoff, 1988
Choreutidae
Anthophila fabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767)
Choreuthis nemorana (Hbner, 1799)
Tebenna bjerkandrella (Thunberg, 1784)
Tebenna micalis (Mann, 1857)
Chrysopeleiidae
Ascalenia acaciella (Chrtien, 1915)
Ascalenia vanella (Frey, 1860)
Coleophoridae
Coleophora aegyptiacae Walsingham, 1907
Coleophora albidorsella Toll, 1942
Coleophora areniphila Toll, 1957
Coleophora aularia Meyrick, 1924
Coleophora confluella Rebel, 1892
Coleophora discomaculella Toll & Amsel, 1967
Coleophora gibberosa Baldizzone, 2003
Coleophora gracilella Toll, 1952
Coleophora granulatella Zeller, 1849
Coleophora haoma Baldizzone, 1994
Coleophora hospitiella Chrtien, 1915
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
T
T
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
T
T
G T
T
T
P
P
P
NO
NP
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NP
G T
T
NS
NS
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
T C F
T
T
T
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T
T
T
T
G T
C
F
F
F
T
T
F
F
F
T
G T
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
303
ARTHROPODA
Coleophoridae (continuacin)
Coleophora hystricella Toll, 1957
Coleophora internitens Baldizzone & Van der Wolf, 1999
Coleophora involucrella Chrtien, 1905
Coleophora lassella Staudinger, 1859
Coleophora loti (Falkovitsh, 1978)
Coleophora microalbella Amsel, 1935
Coleophora micromeriae Walsingham, 1908
Coleophora neglecta Baldizzone, 1997
Coleophora orotavensis Rebel, 1896
Coleophora pinkeri Baldizzone, 1982
Coleophora polycarpaea Hering, 1927
Coleophora pseudopoecilella Klimesch, 1982
Coleophora salviella Chrtien, 1917
Coleophora sarhema Toll, 1956
Coleophora semicinerea Staudinger, 1859
Coleophora teneriffella Baldizzone, 1987
Coleophora versurella Zeller, 1849
Ischnophanes canariella Baldizzone, 1984
Cosmopterigidae
Anatrachyntis badia (Hodges, 1962)
Cosmopteryx attenuatella (Walker, 1864)
Cosmopteryx pulchrimella Chambers, 1875
Cosmopteryx turbidella Rebel, 1896
Eteobalea thaumatella (Walsingham, 1908)
Hodgesiella rhodorrhizella Kasy, 1970
Neomariania rebeli (Walsingham, 1894)
Pyroderces argyrogrammos (Zeller, 1847)
Cossidae
Stygia nilssoni Saldaitis & Yakovlev, 2008
Wiltshicorocossus aries (Pngeler, 1902)
Elachistidae
Elachista canariella Nielsen & Traugott-Olsen, 1987
Elachista contaminatella Zeller, 1847
Perittia carlinella (Walsingham, 1908)
Perittia echiella Joannis, 1902
Stephensia cedronellae (Walsingham, 1908)
Epermeniidae
Epermenia aequidentella (Hofmann, 1867)
Epipyropidae
Epimesophantia schawerdae (Zerny, 1929)
Ethmiidae
Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)
Ethmia quadrinotella (Chrtien, 1915)
Gelechiidae
Ambloma brachyptera Walsingham, 1908
Ambloma klimeschi Gozmny, 1975
Anarsia acaciae Walsingham, 1896
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Hbner, [1813])
ssp. elaschitella (Stainton, 1859)
Aproaerema mercedella Walsingham, 1908
Athrips fagoniae (Walsingham, 1904)
Brachmia convolvuli (Walsingham, 1908)
NO
NO
NO
NP
NS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NP
NS
II
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
P G
NS
NO
NS
NP
NS
T
T
F
T
P
G T
T
T
G T
T
=gnero
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
T
T
T
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
P
P
P
NP
NP
F
F
F
NS
NP
T C F
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
P
NO
NP
T
T
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
IP
T
G T
G
G T
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
F
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
304
ARTHROPODA
Gelechiidae (continuacin)
Bryotropha domestica (Haworth, 1828)
Bryotropha plebejella (Zeller, 1847)
Carpatolechia decorella (Haworth, 1812)
Caryocolum sciurella (Walsingham, 1908)
Chrysoesthia boseae (Walsingham, 1908)
Dichomeris lamprostoma (Zeller, 1847)
Dichomeris lotella (Constant, 1893)
Ephysteris promptella (Staudinger, 1859)
Ephysteris subdiminutella (Stainton, 1867)
Epidola stigma Staudinger, 1859
Gelechia sabinella (Zeller, 1839)
Hedma klimeschi Povolny, 1972
Hedma microcasis (Meyrick, 1929)
Iwaruna psoralella (Millire, 1865)
Mesophleps corsicella (Herrich-Schffer, 1856)
Mesophleps oxycedrella (Millire, 1871)
Metzneria aestivella Zeller, 1839
ssp. dichroa Walsingham, 1908
Metzneria castiliella (Mschler, 1866)
Metzneria tenuiella (Mann, 1864)
Metzneria torosulella (Rebel, 1893)
Monochroa rebeli (Hering, 1927)
Nothris congressariella Bruand, 1858
Ornativalva heluanensis (Debski, 1913)
Ornativalva plutelliformis (Staudinger, 1859)
Palumbina guerinii (Stainton, 1857)
Phthorimaea operculella (Zeller, 1873)
Platyedra subcinerea (Haworth, 1828)
Pragmatodes fruticosella Walsingham, 1908
Ptocheuusa guimarensis (Walsingham, 1908)
Scrobipalpa bazae Povolny, 1977
Scrobipalpa ergasima (Meyrick, 1916)
Scrobipalpa instabilella (Douglas, 1846)
Scrobipalpa ocellatella (Boyd, 1858)
Scrobipalpa traganella (Chrtien, 1915)
Scrobipalpa vasconiella (Rssler, 1877)
Scrobipalpa wiltshirei Povolny, 1971
ssp. obrteliana Povolny, 1971
Scrobipalpopsis solanivora Povolny, 1973
Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier, 1789)
Stomopteryx detersella (Zeller, 1847)
Stomopteryx remissella (Zeller, 1847)
Stomopteryx schizogynae (Walsingham, 1908)
Streyella canariensis (Walsingham, 1908)
Syncopacma genistae (Walsingham, 1908)
Syncopacma polychromella (Rebel, 1902)
Syncopacma thaumalea (Walsingham, 1905)
Scrobipalpopsis solanivora Povoln, 1996
Teleiodes cisti (Stainton, 1869)
Teleiopsis lunariella (Walsingham, 1908)
=gnero
NO
NP
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NS
NP
NP
NO
NP
NS
NS
NP
NO
NP
NS
NP
NO
NP
NO
IP
NO
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NO
NP
NP
II
IP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
II
NP
NS
P G
P
H
P
P
T C F
T
T
C
C
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
C
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
P
P
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
F
L
F
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
305
ARTHROPODA
Gelechiidae (continuacin)
Teleiopsis sarcochroma (Walsingham, 1900)
Uncustriodonta trinotella (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1856)
Geometridae
Anticlea cabrerai (Pinker, 1962)
Ascotis fortunata (Blachier, 1887)
ssp. flavonigrata (Pinker, 1965)
ssp. fortunata (Blachier, 1887)
Aspitates collinaria Holt-White, 1894
Chemerina caliginearia (Rambur, 1833)
Chiasmia aestimaria (Hbner, [1809])
Costaconvexa centrostrigaria (Wollaston, 1858)
Crocallis bacalladoi Pinker, 1978
Crocallis matillae Pinker, 1974
Cyclophora maderensis Bethune-Baker, 1891
ssp. trilineata (Prout, 1934)
Episauris kiliani Rebel, 1898
Eupithecia boryata (Rebel, 1906)
Eupithecia gomerensis (Rebel, 1917)
ssp. gomerensis (Rebel, 1917)
ssp. leucophaeata Pinker, 1968
Eupithecia massiliata Dardoin & Millire, 1865
Eupithecia orana Dietze, 1910
Eupithecia pantellata Millire, 1875
ssp. canariata Pinker, 1965
Eupithecia phoeniceata (Rambur, 1834)
Eupithecia pusillata (Denis & Schiffermller, 1775)
Eupithecia rosai Pinker, 1962
Eupithecia schuetzeata Pinker, 1961
Eupithecia semigraphata (Bruand, 1851)
ssp. canariensis Dietze, 1910
Eupithecia stertzi (Rebel, 1911)
Eupithecia tenerifensis (Rebel, 1906)
Eupithecia ultimaria Boisduval, 1840
Eupithecia unedonata Mabille, 1868
Glossotrophia asellaria (Herrich-Schffer, 1847)
ssp. gerstbergeri Hausmann, 1993
ssp. lenzi Hausmann, 1993
Gnophos canariensis Rebel, 1910
ssp. bartolomensis Pinker, 1968
ssp. canariensis Rebel, 1910
Gymnoscelis insulariata (Stainton, 1859)
ssp. fernandezi Pinker & Bacallado, 1975
Gymnoscelis lundbladi Prout, 1939
ssp. palmata Pinker, 1962
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809)
Herbulotina grandis (Prout, 1913)
ssp. grancanariae (Pinker, 1963)
ssp. grandis Prout, 1913
ssp. lapalmae Pinker, 1963
Idaea abnorma (Pinker, 1960)
Idaea bacalladoi (Pinker, 1974)
P G
T C F
NP
NO
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
L
F
H
H
P
P
P
T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
G
F
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
T
G T
H
P
P
H
P
P
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
F
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
L
L
C
C
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
306
ARTHROPODA
Geometridae (continuacin)
Idaea charitata (Rebel, 1914)
Idaea fuerteventurensis (Pinker, 1974)
Idaea inquinata (Scopoli, 1763)
Idaea longaria (Herrich-Schffer, 1852)
Idaea neglecta Hausmann & Werno, 2003
Idaea nigra Hausmann & Blsius, 2007
Idaea palmata (Staudinger, 1901)
Idaea purpurariata (Pinker, 1974)
Idaea unicalcarata (Prout, 1922)
Idaea vilaflorensis (Rebel, 1910)
Idaea volloni (Lucas & Joannis, 1907)
Isturgia disputaria (Guene, [1858])
Isturgia pulinda Walker, 1860
Isturgia tennoa (Pinker, 1978)
Menophra abruptaria (Thunberg, 1792)
ssp. canariensis (Rebel, 1917)
Microloxia schmitzi Hausmann, 1994
Microloxia simonyi (Rebel, 1894)
ssp. simonyi (Rebel, 1894)
Nebula ibericata (Staudinger, 1871)
ssp. numidiata (Staudinger, 1871)
Oar pratana (Fabricius, 1794)
ssp. baezi Hausmann, 2004
Orthonama obstipata (Fabricius, 1794)
Phaiogramma faustinata (Millire, 1868)
Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
Scopula guancharia (Alpheraky, 1889)
ssp. guancharia (Alpheraky, 1889)
ssp. illustris Pinker, [1969]
ssp. mus Pinker, [1969]
ssp. uniformis Pinker, [1969]
Scopula minorata Boisduval, 1833
ssp. corcularia (Rebel, 1894)
ssp. minorata (Boisduval, 1833)
Tephronia bytinskii (Wehrli, 1939)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Clerck, 1759)
Glyphipterigidae
Glyphipterix equitella (Scopoli, 1763)
ssp. crassilunella Rebel, 1916
Glyphipterix fortunatella Walsingham, 1908
Glyphipterix pygmaeella Rebel, 1896
Glyphipterix umbilici Hering, 1927
Gracillariidae
Acrocercops hedemanni (Rebel, 1896)
Aspilapteryx multipunctella (Chrtien, 1916)
Caloptilia aurantiaca (Wollaston, 1858)
Caloptilia coruscans (Walsingham, 1907)
Caloptilia laurifoliae (Hering, 1927)
Caloptilia staintoni (Wollaston, 1858)
Dialectica scalariella (Zeller, 1850)
Phyllocnistis canariensis Hering, 1927
=gnero
NS
NS
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
P G
T C F
G T
C
F
G T
T
G
G
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
P
P
H
P
P
H
H
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
H
P
P
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
C
F
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
307
ARTHROPODA
Gracillariidae (continuacin)
Phyllocnistis citrella Stainton, 1856
Phyllonorycter bartolomella (Deschka, 1968)
Phyllonorycter cytisella (Rebel, 1896)
Phyllonorycter cytysifoliae (Hering, 1927)
Phyllonorycter foliolosi Walsingham, 1908
Phyllonorycter juncei Walsingham, 1908
Phyllonorycter klimeschiella (Deschka, 1968)
Phyllonorycter messaniella (Zeller, 1846)
Phyllonorycter spartocytisi (Hering, 1927)
Hesperidae
Thymelicus christi (Rebel, 1894)
Lecithoceridae
Oecia oecophila (Staudinger, 1876)
Lycaenidae
Aricia cramera (Eschscholtz, 1821)
Azanus ubaldus (Cramer, 1782)
Cacyreus marshalli (Butler, 1898)
Cyclyrius webbianus (Brull, 1839)
Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Leptotes pirithous (Linnaeus, 1767)
Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761)
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Zizeeria knysna (Trimen, 1862)
Lymantriidae
Calliteara fortunata (Rogenhofer, 1891)
Casama innotata (Walker, 1855)
Momphidae
Coccidiphila gerasimovi Danilevsky, 1950
Coccidiphila kasypinkeri Traugott-Olsen, 1986
Coccidiphila ledereriella (Zeller, 1850)
Coccidiphila patriciae Nel & Nel, 2000
Coccidiphila riedli Traugott-Olsen, 1986
Nepticulidae
Ectoedemia jubae (Walsigham, 1908)
Ectoedemia variicapitella (Chrtien, 1908)
Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1755)
Stigmella centifoliella Zeller, 1848
Stigmella crenulatae Klimesch, 1975
Stigmella rubicurrens Walsingham, 1908
Stigmella staticis Walsingham, 1908
Trifurcula micromeriae (Walsingham, 1908)
Trifurcula nigrifasciata (Walsingham, 1908)
Trifurcula ridiculosa (Walsingham, 1908)
Trifurcula salicinae Klimesch, 1975
Trifurcula sanctaecrucis (Walsingham, 1908)
Noctuidae
Abrostola canariensis Hampson, 1913
Acantholeucania loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)
Acontia biskrensis Oberthr, 1887
Acontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)
Agrapha fracta (Walker, [1858])
Agrotis biconica Kollar, 1844
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
P G
T C F
T
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
H
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
NO
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
C
C
C
C
C
T
F
H P G T
H P G T
F
G
F
H P G T C F
P?
T C? F
H P G T C F
H
G T
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
F
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
C
L
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
P
P
G T
T
G T
C
C
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
G T
T
T
F
F
F
F
C
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
308
ARTHROPODA
Noctuidae (continuacin)
Agrotis fortunata Draudt, 1937
Agrotis haifae Staudinger, 1897
ssp. pigmaea Pinker, 1974
Agrotis herzogi Rebel, 1911
ssp. hoggari Rothschild, 1920
Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
Agrotis lanzarotensis Rebel, 1894
ssp. fuerteventurensis Pinker, 1974
ssp. grancanariae Pinker, 1974
ssp. lanzarotensis Rebel, 1894
Agrotis puta (Hbner, [1803])
Agrotis sardzeana Brandt, 1941
Agrotis segetum (Denis & Schiffermller, 1775)
Agrotis trux (Hbner, [1824])
ssp. canarica Bacallado, 1973
Anomis erosa (Hbner, 1810)
Anomis flava (Fabricius, 1775)
Anumeta hilgerti Rothschild, 1909
Argyrogramma signata (Fabricius, 1775)
Armada panaceorum (Mntris, 1849)
Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Autophila rosea (Staudinger, 1888)
Callopistria latreillei (Duponchel, 1827)
Calophasia platyptera (Esper, [1788])
Cardepia deserticola Hampson, 1905
ssp. affinis (Rothschild, 1913)
Cerocala algiriae Oberthr, 1876
Cerocala rothschildi Turati, 1924
ssp. machadoi Bacallado, 1974
Characoma nilotica (Rogenhofer, 1882)
Chrysodeixis acuta (Walker, [1858])
Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, [1789])
Cleonymia baetica (Rambur, [1837])
ssp. hoferi Saldaitis & Ivinskis, 2006
Clytie sancta (Staudinger, 1898)
ssp. canaria Pinker, 1974
ssp. sancta (Staudinger, 1898)
Coccidiphaga scitula (Rambur, 1833)
Condica capensis (Guene, 1852)
Condica viscosa (Freyer, 1831)
Cornutiplusia circumflexa (Linnaeus, 1767)
Cryphia canaria (Alpheraky, 1889)
Cryphia pineti (Staudinger, 1859)
ssp. opulenta Boursin, 1957
Cryphia simonyi (Rogenhofer, 1889)
ssp. debilis (Rebel, 1894)
ssp. simonyi (Rogenhofer, 1889)
Cryphia tenerifensis Pinker, 1968
Ctenoplusia limbirena (Guene, 1852)
Cucullia calendulae Treitschke, 1835
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
IP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
NP
P G
T C F
H
H
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G
G
G
G
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
T
H
G T
C
C
C
C
C
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
309
ARTHROPODA
Noctuidae (continuacin)
Cucullia canariensis Pinker, 1968
Cucullia santolinae Rambur, 1834
ssp. rasa Saldaitis & Ivinskis, 2005
Cucullia syrtana (Mabille, 1888)
ssp. hesperidum Rothschild, 1913
Discestra sodae (Rambur, 1829)
ssp. fuerteventurensis Pinker & Bacallado, 1979
Discestra trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
ssp. cinnamomina (Rothschild, 1913)
Earias insulana (Boisduval, 1833)
Eremobastis loslobensis Fischer, Saldaitis & Ivinskis, 2007
Eremodrina flava (Oberthr, 1876)
Eublemma baccalix (Swinhoe, 1886)
Eublemma cochylioides (Guene, 1852)
Eublemma ostrina (Hbner, 1808)
Eublemma parva (Hbner, [1808])
Euplexia euplexina (Rebel, 1917)
Eutelia adulatrix (Hbner, [1813])
Euxoa beatissima (Rebel, 1913)
Euxoa canariensis (Rebel, 1902)
ssp. arefacta (Rebel, 1906)
ssp. canariensis (Rebel, 1902)
ssp. hierrata Pinker & Bacallado, 1975
ssp. lanzarotae Pinker & Bacallado, 1975
ssp. palmensis Pinker & Bacallado, 1975
Galgula partita Guene, 1852
Gerarctia poliotis Hampson, 1905
ssp. poliotis Hampson, 1905
ssp. teldeensis Pinker, 1965
Gortyna xanthenes (Germar, [1844])
Hadena nigricata Pinker, 1968
Hadena perplexa (Denis & Schiffermller, 1775)
Hadena silenides (Staudinger, 1895)
Hecatera corsica (Rambur, 1832)
Hecatera maderae (Baker, 1891)
ssp. canariensis Pinker, 1971
Helicoperva armigera (Hbner, [1808])
Heliothis nubigera Herrich-Schffer, 1851
Heliothis peltigera (Denis & Schiffermller, 1775)
Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766)
ssp. canariensis (Warren, 1911)
Hypena lividalis (Hbner, 1796)
Hypena masurialis Guene, 1854
Hypena obsitalis (Hbner, [1813])
Leucania fortunata (Pinker, 1961)
Leucania punctosa (Treitschke, 1825)
ssp. canariensis Rebel, 1894
Leucochlaena hispida (Geyer, [1832])
Mesapamea pinkeri Bacallado, 1973
Metachrostis velox (Hbner, [1813])
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
IP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
P G
T C F
T
C
C
T
T
P
P
T
T
G T
C
C
C
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
P
P
P
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
H
L
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
C
C
C
T
P
C
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
P
P
G T
G T
G
G
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
310
ARTHROPODA
Noctuidae (continuacin)
Metopoceras felicina (Donzel, 1844)
ssp. calderana Pinker, 1965
ssp. purpurariae Pinker, 1974
Metopoceras kneuckeri (Rebel, 1903)
Mniotype fratellum (Pinker, 1965)
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
G T
C
C
G
H
T
G T
F
T
T
T
C
C
C
G T
G T
T
C
C
F
F
L
L
T
G T
C
C
P
P
P
T
H
P
P
P
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
G T
C
C
P
P
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
311
ARTHROPODA
Noctuidae (continuacin)
Powellinia lasserrei (Oberthr, 1881)
Prodotis stolida (Fabricius, 1775)
Pseudaletia unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
Rhodocleptria incarnata (Freyer, 1838)
Rhynchina canariensis (Pinker, 1962)
ssp. canariensis Pinker, 1962
ssp. robusta Pinker, 1962
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Stephens, 1834)
Scythocentropus inquinata (Mabille, 1888)
Sesamia cretica Lederer, 1857
Sesamia nonagrioides (Levebvre, 1827)
Spodoptera cilium (Guene, 1852)
Spodoptera exigua (Hbner, 1808)
Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1833)
Tathorhynchus exsiccata (Lederer, 1855)
Thalerastria diaphora (Staudinger, 1879)
Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775)
Trichoplusia ni (Hbner, [1803])
Trichoplusia vittata (Wallengren, 1856)
Xestia mejiasi (Pinker, 1961)
Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. canaria Pinker, 1968
Notodontidae
Cerura delavoiei (Gaschet, 1876)
ssp. canariensis Pinker, 1968
Helianthocampa herculeana (Rambur, 1840)
Nymphalidae
Argynnis pandora (Dennis & Schiffermller, 1775)
ssp. seitzi (Fruhstorfer, 1908)
Danaus chrysippus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Danaus plexippus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hipparchia bacchus (Higgins, 1967)
Hipparchia gomera (Higgins, 1967)
Hipparchia tamadabae Owen & Smith, 1992
Hipparchia tilosi (Manil, 1984)
Hipparchia wyssii (Christ, 1889)
Hypolimnas missipus (Linnaeus, 1764)
Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pararge xiphioides Staudinger, 1871
Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanessa virginiensis (Drury, 1770)
Vanessa vulcania (Godart, 1819)
Oecophoridae
Agonopterix cinerariae Walsingham, 1908
Agonopterix mutatella Hannemann, 1989
Agonopterix nodiflorella (Millire, 1866)
Agonopterix perezi Walsingham, 1908
=gnero
NP
NO
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NO
NO
NP
NP
IP
NP
NP
IP
IP
NO
NS
NS
NS
P G
NS
NS
NO
NS
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
T C F
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
C
F
C
C
C
C
C
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
F
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
G
C
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
G T
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
F?
L
L
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
312
ARTHROPODA
Oecophoridae (continuacin)
Agonopterix vendettella (Chrtien, 1908)
Agonopterix yeatiana (Fabricius, 1781)
Depressaria absynthiella Herrich-Schaeffer, 1865
ssp. tenerifae Walsingham, 1908
Depressaria discinpuntella Herrich-Schffer, 1854
Depressaria veneficella Zeller, 1847
Depressariodes conciliatellus (Rebel, 1892)
Pieridae
Catopsilia florella (Fabricius, 1775)
Colias crocea (Geoffroy, 1785)
Euchloe belemia (Esper, 1799)
ssp. eversi Stamm, 1963
ssp. hesperidum Rothschild, 1913
Euchloe charlonia (Donzel, 1842)
Euchloe constantini Back, 2008
Gonepteryx cleobule (Hbner, 1825)
Gonepteryx eversi Rehnelt, 1974
Gonepteryx palmae Stamm, 1963
Pieris cheiranthi (Hbner, 1808)
ssp. benchoavensis Pinker, 1968
ssp. cheiranthi Hbner, 1808
Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pontia daplidice (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plutellidae
Digitivalva pappella (Walsingham, 1908)
Plutella karsholtella Baraniak, 2007
Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rhigognostis annulatella (Curtis, 1832)
Psychidae
Amicta cabrerai (Rebel, 1894)
Luffia gomerensis Henderickx, 1996
Luffia palmensis Sobczyk, 2002
Luffia rebeli Walsingham, 1908
Pterophoridae
Agdistis bifurcatus Agenjo, 1952
Agdistis frankeniae (Zeller, 1847)
Agdistis heydeni Zeller, 1852
Agdistis meridionalis (Zeller, 1847)
Agdistis pseudocanariensis Arenberger, 1973
Agdistis salsolae Walsingham, 1908
Agdistis tamaricis (Zeller, 1847)
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla (Hbner, 1823)
Crombrugghia distans Zeller, 1847
Crombrugghia laeta Zeller, 1847
Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hellinsia pectodactyla (Staudinger, 1859)
Lantanophaga pusillidactyla (Walker, 1864)
Leioptilus inulae (Zeller, 1852)
Merrifieldia bystropoginis (Walsingham, 1908)
Merrifieldia hedemanni (Rebel, 1896)
Merrifieldia particiliata (Walsingham, 1908)
=gnero
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
H
H
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NP
NO
NP
IS
NP
NS
NS
NP
P
P
T C F
P
P
P
H
H
C
C
G T
G T
G? T
T
G?
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
P
P
G T
G
T
G T
G T
P
P
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
NS
NP
IP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
G T
G
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
T
P
P
H
H
G
G
G
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
313
ARTHROPODA
Pterophoridae (continuacin)
Oxyptilus parvidactyla (Haworth, 1811)
Paraplatyptilia taprobanes (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
Puerphorus olbiadactylus (Millire, 1859)
Stangeia siceliota (Zeller, 1847)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)
Tabulaephorus punctinervis (Constant, 1895)
Pyralidae
Aglossa caprealis (Hbner, [1809])
Aglossa pinguinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agriphila tersella (Lederer, 1855)
Agriphila trabeatella Herrich-Schaeffer, 1848
ssp. canariensis (Rebel, 1892)
Ancylodes pallens Ragonot, 1887
Ancylodes staminella (Christoph, 1877)
Ancylosis arenosella (Staudinger, 1859)
Ancylosis biflexella (Lederer, 1855)
Ancylosis convexella (Lederer, 1855)
Ancylosis faustinella (Zeller, 1867)
Ancylosis imitella Hampson, 1901
Ancylosis roscidella (Eversmann, 1844)
Antigastra catalaunalis (Duponchel, 1833)
Aphomia sociella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aporodes floralis (Hbner, [1809])
Archigalleria proavitella Rebel, 1892
Bazaria venosella Asselbergs, 2009
Botyodes diniasalis Walker, 1859
Bradyrrhoa trapetzella (Duponchel, 1836)
ssp. ochrospilella (Rebel, 1892)
Cadra calidella (Guene, 1845)
Cadra cautella (Walker, 1863)
Cadra figulilella (Gregson, 1871)
Cataonia erubescens (Christoph, 1877)
Cornifrons ulceratalis Lederer, 1858
Cryptoblabes gnidiella (Millire, 1867)
Cybalomia praecultatis (Rebel, 1896)
Diaphania indica (Saunders, 1851)
Dioryctria nivaliensis Rebel, 1892
Duponchelia fovealis Zeller, 1847
Endotrichia rogenhoferi Rebel, 1892
Ephestia disparella Ragonot, 1901
Ephestia elutella (Hbner, 1796)
Ephestia kuehniella Zeller, 1879
Epicorsia ustrinalis (Christoph, 1894)
Epischnia hesperidella Rebel, 1917
Euchromius cambridgei (Zeller, 1867)
Euchromius ocelleus (Haworth, 1811)
Eudonia angustea (Curtis, 1827)
Eudonia decorella (Stainton, 1859)
Eudonia geminoflexuosa Nuss, Karsholt & Meyer, 1998
Eudonia lineola (Curtis, 1827)
ssp. dorada Nuss, Karsholt & Meyer, 1998
=gnero
P G
T C F
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T
G
G T
T
T
T
NP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NS
NS
IP
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
H
H
P
P
F
C
C
F
L
L
L
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
F
F
F
L
T
T
P
P
P
G
G
P
P
P
G
G
C
C
F
F
F
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
F
F
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
314
ARTHROPODA
Pyralidae (continuacin)
ssp. tafirella (Chrtien, 1908)
Eudonia parviangusta Nuss, Karsholt & Meyer, 1998
Euzopherodes vapidella (Mann, 1857)
Evergestis desertalis (Hbner, [1813])
Evergestis isatidalis (Duponchel, 1833)
Galleria mellonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hansreisseria gilvescens (Rebel, 1917)
Harpadispar diffusalis (Guene, 1854)
Hellula undalis (Fabricius, 1775)
Herpetogramma bipunctalis (Fabricius, 1775)
Herpetogramma licarsisalis (Walker, 1859)
Homoeosoma nimbellum (Duponchel, 1836)
Hypotia corticalis (Denis & Schiffermller, 1775)
Hypotia inclinatalis (Rebel, 1914)
Hypotia muscosalis (Rebel, 1917)
Laetilia loxogramma (Staudinger, 1870)
Lamoria anella (Denis & Schiffermller, 1775)
Loxostege deliblatica Szent-Ivny & Uhrik-Meszros, 1942
Mecyna asinalis (Hbner, [1819])
Mesocambrus tamsi Bleszynski, 1960
Metasia suppandalis (Hbner, 1823)
Mnesixena pectinatalis (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1849)
Nomophila noctuella (Denis & Schiffermller, 1775)
Oxybia transversella (Duponchel, 1839)
Palpita incoloralis (Guene, 1894)
Palpita unionalis (Hbner, 1796)
Parapediasia teterrellus (Zinchen, 1821)
Pararotruda nesiotica (Rebel, 1911)
Parastenia heringi Rebel, 1939
Pempelia brephiella (Staudinger, 1880)
Pempelia turturella (Zeller, 1848)
Pempeliella ardosiella (Ragonot, 1887)
Phycita diaphana (Staudinger, 1870)
Phycitodes albatella (Ragonot, 1887)
ssp. pseudonimbella (Bentinck, 1937)
Phycitodes inquinatella (Ragonot, 1887)
ssp. canariella Rebel, 1892
Phycitodes lacteella (Rothschild, 1915)
ssp. lacteella Rothschild, 1915
Phycitodes saxicola (Vaughan, 1870)
ssp. griseopunctata Lucas, 1956
Plodia interpunctella (Hbner, [1813])
Pseudarenipses insularum Speidel & Schmitz, 1991
Psorosa nucleolella (Mschler, 1866)
Pyralis farinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763)
ssp. meridionalis Staudinger, 1880
Pyrausta sanguinalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Sciota coenunlentella (Zeller, 1846)
Sitochroa palealis (Denis & Schiffermller, 1775)
=gnero
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
IP
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NP
IP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NP
NS
NO
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NS
NO
IS
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
P G
T C F
G T
C
C
F
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
F
T
T
T
C
C
C
F
H
P
P
P
P
P
C
C
G T
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
P
P
T
T
T
T
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
315
ARTHROPODA
Pyralidae (continuacin)
Spoladea recurvalis (Fabricius, 1775)
Surattha lancerotella (Rebel, 1892)
Synclera traducalis (Zeller, 1852)
Therapne obsoletalis (Mann, 1864)
Thylacoptila paurosema Meyrick, 1885
Trichophysetis whitei Rebel, 1906
Udea ferrugalis (Hbner, 1796)
Udea nordmani (Rebel, 1935)
Udea numeralis (Hbner, 1796)
Uresiphita polygonalis (Denis & Schiffermller, 1775)
Scythrididae
Eretmocera medinella (Staudinger, 1859)
Scythris arachnodes Walsingham, 1908
Scythris boseanella Klimesch, 1986
Scythris guimarensis Bengtsson, 1997
Scythris hierroella Klimesch, 1986
Scythris klimeschi Passerin dEntrves, 1983
Scythris petrella Walsingham, 1908
Scythris pinkeri Klimesch, 1986
Scythris polycarpaeae Klimesch, 1986
Scythris pseudoarachnodes Bengtsson, 1997
Sesiidae
Bembecia handiensis Rmisch, 1997
Bembecia vulcanica (Pinker, 1968)
Synanthedon myopaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
Sphingidae
Acherontia atropos (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agrius convolvuli Christ, 1882
Hippotion celerio (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hyles livornica (Esper, 1779)
ssp. livornica (Esper, 1779)
Hyles tithymali (Boisduval, 1832)
ssp. deserticola (Staudinger, 1901)
ssp. phaelipae Gil-T & Gil-Uceda, 2008
ssp. tithymali (Boisduval, 1832)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tineidae
Amphyxistis undosa Walsingham, 1908
Ateliotum insulare (Rebel, 1896)
Ateliotum petrinellum (Herrich-Schffer, 1853)
Cephimallota simplicella (Herrich-Schffer, 1854)
Hoplotinea insectella (Fabricius, 1794)
Infurcitinea toechophila (Walsingham, 1908)
Monopis crocicapitella (Clemens, 1859)
Monopis imella (Hbner, 1813)
Monopis nigricantella (Millire, 1872)
Nemapogon palmellus (Chrtien, 1908)
Niditinea fuscella (Linnaeus, 1728)
Oinophila nesiotes Walsingham, 1908
Oinophila v-flava (Haworth, 1828)
Opogona omoscopa (Meyrick, 1909)
=gnero
NO
NS
NO
NP
IP
NS
NO
NS
NO
IP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NS
NP
NO
T C F
F
F
T
C
T
T
T
T
T
G T
F
F
C
C
T
T
T
H
P
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
P G
G T
T
T
T
T
F
H
H
H
H
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
T
G T
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
H
H
H
H
P
P
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
316
ARTHROPODA
Tineidae (continuacin)
Opogona sacchari (Bojer, 1856)
Paratinea merdella Zeller, 1847
Phereoeca allutella (Rebel, 1892)
Praeacedes atomosella (Walker, 1863)
Proterospastis immaculatella (Rebel, 1892)
Rhodobates canariensis Petersen & Gaedike, 1979
Rhodobates pinkeri Petersen, 1987
ssp. gomerae Petersen, 1987
ssp. pinkeri Petersen, 1987
Stathmopolitis
tragocoprella Walsingham, 1908
=gnero
II
NP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
IP
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
IP
NO
P G
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
NS
NS
T
T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NO
NS
NP
NO
NP
NP
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G
G
T
T
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
317
ARTHROPODA
Tortricidae (continuacin)
Cnephasia nesiotica Razowski, 1983
Cochylimorpha decolorella (Zeller, 1839)
Cochylimorpha straminea (Haworth, 1811)
Cochylis epilinana (Duponchel, 1842)
Crocidosema plebejana Zeller, 1847
Cydia alazon (Diakonoff, 1976)
Cydia atlantica Chambon & Frerot, 1985
Cydia dadionopa (Diakonoff, 1976)
Cydia duplicana (Zetterstedt, [1840])
ssp. graeca (Staudinger, 1871)
Cydia elpore (Diakonoff, 1976)
Cydia negatana (Rebel, 1896)
Cydia pomonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Endothenia pauperculana (Staudinger, 1859)
Epinotia thapsiana (Zeller, 1847)
Hysterosia syrtana (Ragonot, 1888)
Lobesia neptunia (Walsingham, 1908)
Pammene oxycedrana (Millire, 1858)
Phtheochroa rugosana (Hbner, 1799)
Rhyacionia walsinghami (Rebel, 1896)
Selania leplastriana (Curtis, 1831)
Selania macella Diakonoff, 1976
Spilonota ocellana (Fabricius, 1767)
Strepsicrates fenestrata Walsingham, 1908
Strepsicrates trimaura Diakonoff, 1985
Thiodia glandulosana Walsingham, 1908
Yponomeutidae
Prays citri (Millire, 1873)
Prays friesei Klimesch, 1992
Prays oleae (Bernard, 1788)
Yponomeuta gigas (Rebel, 1892)
Yponomeuta padellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Zelleria oleastrella (Millire, 1864)
Zelleria wolffi Klimesch, 1983
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
IP
NP
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NP
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
IS
NS
IS
NS
IP
IP
NS
P G
T C F
G
G T
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
T
H
C
C
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
P
P
G T
T
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
Orden Diptera
Acroceridae
Acrocera bacchulus (Frey, 1936)
Acrocera cabrerae Frey, 1936
Corononcodes siculus Bezzi, 1923
Agromyzidae
Agromyza albipila (Becker, 1908)
Agromyza ambigua Falln, 1823
Agromyza brunnicosa Becker, 1908
Agromyza erodii Hering, 1927
Agromyza frontosa (Becker, 1908)
Agromyza hiemalis Becker, 1908
Agromyza hierroensis Spencer, 1957
Agromyza intermittens (Becker, 1907)
Agromyza myosotidis Kaltenbach, 1864
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
T
T
T
P
P
T
T
T
C
F
T
T
H
P
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
318
ARTHROPODA
Agromyzidae (continuacin)
Agromyza nana Meigen, 1830
Agromyza nigrescens Hendel, 1920
Agromyza pseudoreptans Nowakowski, 1967
Agromyza reptans Falln, 1823
Agromyza rondensis Strobl, 1900
Aulagromyza anteposita (Strobl, 1898)
Cerodontha denticornis (Panzer, [1806])
Cerodontha morosa (Meigen, 1830)
Cerodontha pygmaea (Meigen, 1830)
Cerodontha pygmella (Hendel, 1931)
Chromatomyia horticola (Goureau, 1851)
Chromatomyia lindbergi (Spencer, 1957)
Chromatomyia primulae (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851)
Chromatomyia scabiosarum (de Meijere, 1934)
Chromatomyia syngenesiae Hardy, 1849
Japanagromyza salicifoli (Collin, 1911)
Liriomyza andryalae Hering, 1927
Liriomyza brassicae (Riley, 1884)
Liriomyza bryoniae (Kaltenbach, 1858)
Liriomyza congesta (Becker, 1903)
Liriomyza euphorbiana Hendel, 1931
Liriomyza flaveola (Falln, 1823)
Liriomyza huidobrensis (Blanchard, 1926)
Liriomyza kleiniae Hering, 1927
Liriomyza nigrifrons Hendel, 1920
Liriomyza richteri Hering, 1927
Liriomyza tanaceti de Meijere, 1924
Liriomyza trifolii (Burgess, 1880)
Liriomyza umbilici Hering, 1927
Liriomyza xanthocera (Czerny in Czerny & Strobl, 1909)
Melanagromyza cunctans (Meigen, 1830)
Metopomyza flavonotata (Haliday, 1833)
Napomyza lateralis (Falln, 1823)
Ophiomyia beckeri (Hendel, 1923)
Ophiomyia cunctata (Hendel, 1920)
Ophiomyia curvipalpis (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Ophiomyia maura (Meigen, 1838)
Ophiomyia pulicaria (Meigen, 1830)
Phytoliriomyza arctica (Lundbeck, 1901)
Phytoliriomyza oasis (Becker, 1907)
Phytoliriomyza pectoralis (Becker, 1908)
Phytoliriomyza perpusilla (Meigen, 1830)
Phytoliriomyza scotica Spencer, 1967
Phytomyza albipennis Falln, 1823
Phytomyza burchardi Hering, 1927
Phytomyza cortusifolii Spencer, 1965
Phytomyza crassiseta Zetterstedt, 1860
Phytomyza ferulae Hering, 1927
Phytomyza obscura Hendel, 1820
Phytomyza plantaginis Goreau, 1851
=gnero
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
NO
NO
NO
NS
IP
IP
IP
NO
IP
IS
NS
IP
NO
IP
IS
IP
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NS
NP
NS
NP
NO
P G
T C F
P
P
T
T
P
P
H
P
P
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
P?
T
P G T
T
P G T
P
P
P
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C F? L?
C
C
C
C
F
T
P
T
T
C
C
F
F
F
L
P
P
T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
319
ARTHROPODA
Agromyzidae (continuacin)
Phytomyza ranunculi (Schrank, 1803)
Phytomyza rufipes Meigen, 1830
Phytomyza tenella Meigen, 1830
Phytomyza tetrasticha Hendel, 1927
Pseudonapomyza atra (Meigen, 1830)
Pseudonapomyza insularis Zlobin, 1993
Pseudonapomyza spinosa Spencer, 1973
Anisopodidae
Sylvicola fenestralis (Scopoli, 1763)
Anthomyiidae
Adia cinerella (Falln, 1825)
Anthomyia confusanea Michelsen, 1985
Anthomyia quinquemaculata Macquart, 1839
Anthomyia tempestatum Wiedemann, 1830
Anthomyia xanthopus (Hennig, 1974)
Delia antiqua (Meigen, 1826)
Delia bracata (Rondani, 1866)
Delia canariensis Hennig, 1974
Delia cilitarsis Hennig, 1974
Delia echinata (Sguy, 1923)
Delia flavibasis (Stein, 1903)
Delia platura (Meigen, 1826)
Fucellia maritima (Haliday, 1838)
Fucellia tergina (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Hylemya latevittata Stein, 1908
Lasiomma anthomyinum (Rondani, 1866)
Leucophora amicula (Sguy, 1928)
Leucophora canariensis Michelsen, 1985
Leucophora subsponsa Michelsen, 1985
Pegomya canariensis Michelsen, 1985
Pegomya cunicularia (Rondani, 1866)
Pegomya suaedae Hering, 1927
Pegomya vittithorax (Stein, 1908)
Subhylemyia longula (Falln, 1824)
Anthomyzidae
Amygdalops thomasseti Lamb, 1914
Santhomyza biseta Rohacek & Bez, 1988
Asilidae
Andrenosoma jenisi Kovar & Hradsky, 1996
Choerades fortunatus Bez & Weinberg, 1981
Habropogon pertusus Becker, 1908
Leptogaster fragilissima Frey, 1936
Machimus aberrans (Schiner, 1868)
Neomochtherus fuscifemoratus (Macquart, 1839)
Neomochtherus gomerae Weinberg & Bez, 1989
Neomochtherus schistaceus (Becker, 1908)
Pashtshenkoa lanzarotae (Weinberg & Bez, 1989)
Promachus consanguineus (Macquart, 1839)
Promachus gomerae Frey, 1936
Promachus latitarsatus (Macquart, 1839)
Promachus palmensis Frey, 1936
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
G T
T
=gnero
C
C
C
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
F
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
G T
H
H
G T
G T
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
T C F
T
T
T
NS
NO
NP
NS
NP
NP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NP
NP
IP
NO
NO
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NP
P G
G T
G T
F
F
F
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
F
C
G
H
T
F
L
L
G
C
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
320
ARTHROPODA
Asilidae (continuacin)
Promachus vexator Becker, 1908
Saropogon punctipennis Frey, 1958
Stichopogon bedae Hradsk & Geller-Grimm, 1996
Stichopogon canariensis Becker, 1908
Stichopogon septemcinctus Becker, 1908
Tolmerus antennatus (Becker, 1908)
Tolmerus atripes Loew, 1854
Tolmerus baezi Hradsk & Bosk, 2006
Tolmerus dimidiatus (Macquart, 1839)
Tolmerus fuscus (Macquart, 1839)
Tolmerus mixtus (Becker, 1908)
Tolmerus nigrifemoratus (Macquart, 1839)
Tolmerus oromii Hradsk & Bosk, 2006
Tolmerus weinbergae Hradsk & Bsak, 2006
Asteiidae
Asteia amoena Meigen, 1830
Asteia decepta Becker, 1908
Phlebosotera maspalomasi Frey, 1958
Aulacigastridae
Aulacigaster leucopeza (Meigen, 1830)
Bibionidae
Bibio elmoi Papp, 1982
Dilophus beckeri Hardy, 1948
Dilophus hiemalis Becker, 1908
Dilophus tridentatus Walker, 1848
Bombyliidae
Anastoechus latifrons (Macquart, 1839)
Anthrax anthrax (Schrank, 1781)
Anthrax bowdeni Bez, 1983
Apolysis eremophila Loew, 1878
Bombylius aaroni Bez, 1983
Bombylius oceanus Becker, 1908
Bombylius pintuarius Bez, 1983
Canariellum brunnipenne (Macquart, 1839)
Dischistus atlanticus (Santos Abreu, 1926)
Exhyalanthrax canarionae Bez, 1990
Exhyalanthrax simonae (Francois, 1970)
Geron hesperidum Frey, 1936
Parageron striatus (Bez, 1982)
Petrorossia guanchorum Francois, 1970
Phthiria antiqua Bez, 1985
Phthiria freyi Bez, 1985
Phthiria simonyi Becker, 1908
Spogostylum trinotatum (Dufour, 1852)
Thyridanthrax indigenus (Becker, 1908)
Thyridanthrax insularis Bez, 1991
Usia arida Bez, 1982
Villa albiventris Frey, 1936
Villa nigriceps (Macquart, 1839)
Villa nigrifrons (Macquart, 1839)
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P
P
NO
NS
NS
NP
=gnero
P G
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
T C F
T
F
C
T
C
H
G T
T
C
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
T
T
T
F
C
C
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
G T
G T
T
C
C
T
G T
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
C
C? F
G T C
T
F
T
T
T C
F
F
T
T
T
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
C
C
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
321
ARTHROPODA
Braulidae
Braula coeca Nitzsch, 1818
ssp. coeca Nitzsch, 1818
Calliphoridae
Calliphora splendens Macquart, 1839
Calliphora vicina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Calliphora vomitoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysomya albiceps (Wiedemann, 1819)
Chrysomya chloropyga Wiedemann, 1818
Chrysomya megacephala (Fabricius, 1794)
Lucilia sericata (Meigen, 1826)
Pollenia rudis (Fabricius, 1876)
Rhinia apicalis (Wiedemann, 1830)
Stomorhina lunata (Fabricius, 1805)
Camillidae
Camilla acutipennis (Loew, 1865)
Camilla glabra (Falln, 1823)
Campichoetidae
Campichoeta fumigata Duda, 1934
Canacidae
Canace actites Mathis, 1982
Canace nasica (Haliday, 1839)
Xanthocanace ranula (Loew, 1874)
Carnidae
Hemeromyia anthracina (Collin, 1949)
Cecidomyiidae
Aphidoletes aphidimyza (Rondani, 1847)
Asphondylia conglomerata Stefani, 1900
Baldratia suaedae Mhn, 1969
Feltiella acarisuga (Vallot, 1827)
Ceratopogonidae
Atrichopogon brunnipes (Meigen, 1804)
Atrichopogon luteicollis (Becker, 1902)
Atrichopogon minutus (Meigen, 1830)
Atrichopogon montium Stora in Frey, 1936
Atrichopogon nemestrina (Santos Abreu, 1918)
Atrichopogon rostratus (Winnertz, 1852)
Bezzia solstitalis (Winnertz, 1852)
Brachypogon clavatus (Clastrier, 1966)
Ceratopogon lacteipennis Zetterstedt, 1838
Culicoides obsoletus (Meigen, 1818)
Dasyhelea abreui (Kieffer, 1921)
Dasyhelea albidipes (Santos Abreu, 1918)
Dasyhelea canariensis (Santos Abreu, 1918)
Dasyhelea corinneae Gosseries, 1991
Dasyhelea dufouri (Laboulbne, 1869)
Dasyhelea flavoscutellata (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Dasyhelea nilssoni Szadziewski, 2000
Dasyhelea pulchripes (Santos Abreu, 1918)
Dasyhelea sericata (Winnertz, 1852)
Dasyhelea storai Borkent, 1997
Dasyhelea turficola Kieffer, 1925
Forcipomyia acanthophora Zetterstedt, 1838
P G
NO
NO
NS
IP
IP
II
II
II
II
NO
NO
NO
NP
NP
T C F
T
T
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
NS
NS
NS
NP
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
=gnero
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
H
H
G T
G T
C
C
NP
NO
NO
NO
IP
F
L
F
H
G T
T
T
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
P
P
P
T
T
L
L
P
P
P
T
T
C
C
C
G T
G T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
322
ARTHROPODA
Ceratopogonidae (continuacin)
Forcipomyia biannulata Ingram & Macfie, 1924
Forcipomyia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Forcipomyia frutetorum (Winnertz, 1852)
Forcipomyia fuliginosa (Meigen, 1818)
Forcipomyia molinicornis (Coquillet, 1905)
Forcipomyia murina (Winnertz, 1852)
Forcipomyia nigra (Winnertz, 1852)
Forcipomyia nitens (Santos Abreu, 1918)
Forcipomyia pallidipes Santos Abreu, 1918
Forcipomyia psilonota (Kieffer, 1911)
Forcipomyia pulcherrima Santos Abreu, 1918
Palpomyia calderana Stora in Frey, 1936
Palpomyia flavipes (Meigen, 1804)
Chamaemyiidae
Chamaemyia polystigma (Meigen, 1830)
Leucopis annulipes Zetterstedt, 1848
Leucopis argentata Heeger, 1848
Leucopis griseola (Falln, 1823)
Leucopis scutellata Frey, 1936
Parochthiphila trjapitzini Tanasijtshuk, 1968
Chironomidae
Ablabesmyia dusoleili Goethghebuer, 1935
Ablabesmyia longistyla Fittkau, 1962
Ablabesmyia monilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bryophaenocladius cuneiformis Armitage, 1987
Bryophaenocladius filipes (Santos Abreu, 1918)
Cardiocladius freyi Stora in Frey, 1936
Chironomus plumosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Conchapelopia melanops (Meigen, 1818)
Cricotopus annulator Goethghebuer, 1927
Cricotopus ornatus (Meigen, 1818)
Cricotopus similis Goethghebuer, 1921
Cricotopus sylvestris (Fabricius, 1794)
Cricotopus triannulatus (Macquart, 1826)
Cricotopus vierriensis Goethghebuer, 1935
Dicrotendipes nervosus (Staeger, 1839)
Dicrotendipes septemmaculatus (Becker, 1908)
Eukiefferiella brevicalcar (Kieffer, 1911)
Eukiefferiella claripennis (Lundbeck, 1898)
Eukiefferiella devonica Edwards, 1929
Eukiefferiella ilkleyensis (Edwards, 1929)
Eukiefferiella minor (Edwards, 1929)
Halocladius millenarius (Santos Abreu, 1918)
Krenopelopia nigropunctata (Staeger, 1839)
Limnophyes minimus (Meigen, 1818)
Limnophyes natalensis (Kieffer, 1914)
Macropelopia nebulosa (Meigen, 1804)
Metriocnemus eurynotus (Holmgren, 1883)
Metriocnemus fuscipes (Meigen, 1818)
Micropsectra atrofasciata (Kieffer, 1911)
Monopelopia tenuicalcar (Kieffer, 1918)
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
T
G T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
T
G
G T
C
T
G T
T
G T C
G T C
T C
G T C
T C?
C
T
P
T
C
C
P
T
T
P
G
G
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
T? C
G
C
T C
T
T C
T
G T?
C
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
323
ARTHROPODA
Chironomidae (continuacin)
Orthocladius fuscimanus (Kieffer, 1908)
Orthocladius pedestris (Kieffer, 1909)
Orthocladius rivicola Kieffer, 1921
Orthocladius rivinus Kieffer, 1915
Paramerina cingulata (Stephens, 1856)
Paramerina mauretanica Fittkau, 1962
Paramerina vaillanti Fittkau, 1962
Parametriocnemus stylatus (Kieffer, 1924)
Parapsectra nana (Meigen, 1818)
Paratrichocladius rufiventris (Meigen, 1830)
Polypedilum lene (Becker, 1908)
Polypedilum tritum (Walker, 1856)
Procladius choreus (Meigen, 1804)
Psectrocladius limbatellus (Holmgren, 1869)
Psectrocladius sordidellus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Pseudorthocladius curtistylus (Goethghebuer, 1921)
Rheocricotopus atripes (Kieffer, 1913)
Rheocricotopus glabricollis (Meigen, 1830)
Rheotanytarsus rioensis Langton & Armitage, 1995
Smittia aterrima (Meigen, 1818)
Tanytarsus chinyensis Goethghebuer, 1934
Thalassomya frauenfeldi Schiner, 1856
Thalassosmittia atlantica Stora in Frey, 1936
ssp. atlantica Stora in Frey, 1936
ssp. grancanariensis Stora in Frey, 1936
Thienemannimyia carnea (Fabricius, 1805)
Virgatanytarsus albisutus (Santos Abreu, 1918)
Zavrelimyia barbatipes (Kieffer, 1911)
Zavrelimyia melanura (Meigen, 1804)
Zavrelimyia nubila (Meigen, 1830)
Chloropidae
Aphanotrigonum cinctellum (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Aphanotrigonum favillaceum (Becker, 1903)
Cadrema pallida (Loew, 1866)
Calamoncosis laminiformis (Becker, 1908)
Chlorops pumilionis (Bjerkander, 1778)
Cryptonevra truncaticornis (Frey, 1945)
Elachiptera bimaculata (Loew, 1845)
Elachiptera lenis Collin, 1949
Elachiptera megaspis (Loew, 1858)
Eutropha albipilosa (Becker, 1908)
Fiebrigella lagunae (Becker, 1908)
Oscinella frit (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oscinella nitidigenis (Becker, 1908)
Oscinella nitidissima (Meigen, 1838)
Oscinella pusilla (Meigen, 1830)
Oscinimorpha longirostris (Loew, 1858)
Oscinimorpha novakii (Strobl, 1893)
Polyodaspis sulcicollis (Meigen, 1838)
Pseudopachychaeta approximatonervis (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Pseudopachychaeta orotavana (Enderlein, 1929)
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NS
IP
NO
NP
NO
NP
NP
NO
NO
NS
P G
T C F
C
C
C
G
C
T
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
G
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
P
H
H
T
T
C
C
P
P
C
C
T
F
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
P
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
324
ARTHROPODA
Chloropidae (continuacin)
Siphunculina ornatifrons (Loew, 1858)
Siphunculina striolata (Wiedemann, 1830)
Thaumatomyia notata (Meigen, 1830)
Thaumatomyia sulcifrons (Becker, 1908)
Tricimba humeralis (Loew, 1858)
Chyromyidae
Aphaniosoma ater Ebejer, 2001
Aphaniosoma baezi Ebejer, 2001
Aphaniosoma clitellatum Ebejer, 1993
Aphaniosoma harteni Ebejer, 1996
Aphaniosoma obscuratum Frey, 1945
Aphaniosoma occidentalis Ebejer, 1998
Aphaniosoma pseudorufum Ebejer, 2001
Aphaniosoma quadrinotatum (Becker, 1904)
Aphaniosoma rufum Frey, 1958
Aphaniosoma trisetum Ebejer, 1998
Chyromya flava (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chyromya intermedia Ebejer, 2001
Chyromya oppidana (Scopoli, 1763)
Chyromya robusta Hendel, 1931
Gymnochiromyia flavella (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Gymnochiromyia fulvipyga Ebejer, 2001
Coelopidae
Malacomyia sciomyzina (Haliday, 1833)
Conopidae
Myopa mixta Frey, 1958
Physocephala biguttata von Rder, 1883
Zodion caesium Becker, 1908
Culicidae
Anopheles cinereus Theobald, 1901
ssp. hispaniola (Theowald, 1903)
Anopheles multicolor Cambouliu, 1902
Anopheles sergentii (Theobald, 1907)
Culex arbieeni Salem, 1838
Culex hortensis Ficalbi, 1889
ssp. hortensis Ficalbi, 1889
Culex laticinctus Edwards, 1913
Culex pipiens Linnaeus, 1758
Culex theileri Theobald, 1903
Culiseta longiareolata (Macquart, 1838)
Ochlerotatus caspius (Pallas, 1771)
Ochlerotatus eatoni (Edwards, 1916)
Dixidae
Dixa tetrica Peus, 1934
Dolichopodidae
Aphrosylus beckeri Parent, 1928
Aphrosylus canariensis Parent in Santos Abreu, 1929
Aphrosylus jucundus Becker, 1908
Aphrosylus occultus Becker, 1908
Aphrosylus raptor Haliday in Walker, 1851
Aphrosylus venator Loew, 1857
Argyra argyria (Meigen, 1824)
NP
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
=gnero
T C F
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
NS
NS
NS
P
P
T
G T
T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
IP
NO
IP
NP
NS
P
P
L
L
L
H
H
F
F
T
T
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
P G
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
H
H
P
P
P
T
T
C
C
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
325
ARTHROPODA
Dolichopodidae (continuacin)
Argyra canariensis Becker, 1918
Campsicnemus crinitarsis Strobl, 1906
Campsicnemus curvipes (Falln, 1823)
Chrysotimus varicoloris Becker, 1908
Chrysotus albibarbus Loew, 1857
Chrysotus melampodius Loew, 1857
Chrysotus suavis Loew, 1857
Hercostomus canariensis Santos Abreu, 1929
Hercostomus convergens (Loew, 1857)
Hercostomus cupreus (Falln, 1823)
Hercostomus exarticulatus (Loew, 1857)
Hercostomus insularum Becker, 1917
Hercostomus santosi Parent in Santos Abreu, 1929
Hydrophorus praecox (Lehmann, 1822)
Lamprochromus speciosus (Loew, 1871)
Machaerium sordidum Becker, 1908
Medetera flavipes Meigen, 1824
Medetera parvicornis Santos Abreu, 1929
Medetera pulchrifacies Santos Abreu, 1929
Medetera storai Frey, 1936
Medetera sylvestris (Becker, 1908)
Rhaphium brevicorne Curtis, 1835
Rhaphium speciosum (Santos Abreu, 1929)
Sciapus glaucescens Loew, 1856
ssp. occultus (Santos Abreu, 1929)
Sciapus montium Becker, 1908
Sympycnus aeneicoxa (Meigen, 1824)
Sympycnus annulipes (Meigen, 1824)
Sympycnus pugiopes Becker, 1908
Sympycnus pulicarius (Falln, 1823)
Sympycnus simplicipes Becker, 1908
Sympycnus thoracicus Santos Abreu, 1929
Syntormon abbreviatum Becker, 1908
Syntormon pallipes (Fabricius, 1794)
Syntormon pumilum (Meigen, 1824)
Tachytrechus notatus (Stannnius, 1831)
Tachytrechus planitarsis Becker, 1907
Teneriffa spicata Becker, 1908
Teuchophorus bipilosus Becker, 1908
ssp. cupreoobscurus Santos Abreu, 1929
Xanthochlorus ornatus (Haliday, 1832)
Drosophilidae
Acletoxenus formosus (Loew, 1864)
Chymomyza procnemis (Williston, 1896)
Dettopsomyia nigrovittata (Malloch, 1924)
Drosophila ananassae Doleschall, 1858
Drosophila busckii Coquillet, 1901
Drosophila buzzatii Patterson & Wheeler, 1942
Drosophila funebris Fabricius, 1787
Drosophila guanche Moncls, 1977
Drosophila immigrans Sturtevant, 1921
=gnero
P G
T C F
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
NO
NO
NO
IP
IP
IP
IP
NS
IP
P
P
P
G T
T
T
P
P
P
G T C
G T C F
G T C?
T C
G T
G
G
G
G
C
C
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
T
G
G T
T
T
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
G T
G T
T
G
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
326
ARTHROPODA
Drosophilidae (continuacin)
Drosophila melanogaster Meigen, 1830
Drosophila mercatorum Patterson & Wheeler, 1942
Drosophila repleta Wollaston, 1858
Drosophila simulans Sturtevant, 1921
Drosophila subobscura Collin, 1936
Drosophila virilis Sturtevant, 1921
Gitona canariensis Duda, 1934
Hirtodrosophila cameraria (Haliday, 1833)
Scaptodrosophila lebanonensis (Wheeler, 1949)
Scaptomyza adusta (Loew, 1862)
Scaptomyza atlantica Hackman, 1955
Scaptomyza flava (Falln, 1823)
Scaptomyza graminum Falln, 1823
Scaptomyza pallida Zetterstedt, 1847
Scaptomyza vittata (Coquillet, 1859)
Zaprionus indianus Gupta, 1970
Zaprionus tuberculatus Malloch, 1932
Dryomyzidae
Dryomyza flaveola (Fabricius, 1794)
Empididae
Chelifera nubecula (Becker, 1908)
Clinocera amarantha (Becker, 1908)
Empis basilaris Becker, 1908
Empis similis Becker, 1908
Hemerodromia claripennis Frey, 1958
Hilara empidioides Frey, 1958
Hilara laureae Becker, 1908
Wiedemannia lagunae (Becker, 1908)
Ephydridae
Actocetor indicus (Wiedemann, 1824)
Allotrichoma laterale (Loew, 1860)
Athyroglossa nudiuscula Loew, 1873
Athyroglossa ordinata Becker, 1896
Atissa kairensis Becker, 1903
Atissa limosina Becker, 1896
Atissa pygmaea (Haliday, 1834)
Brachydeutera ibari Ninomyia, 1929
Chlorichaeta albipennis (Loew, 1848)
Clanoneurum cimiciforme (Haliday, 1853)
Coenia palustris (Falln, 1823)
Discocerina obscurella (Falln, 1813)
Ditrichophora fuscella (Stenhammar, 1844)
Dryxo ornata (Macquart, 1843)
Elephantinosoma chnumi Becker, 1903
Ephydra attica Becker, 1896
Ephydra flavipes (Macquart, 1843)
Ephydra macellaria Egger, 1862
Ephydra riparia Falln, 1813
Haloscatella dichaeta (Loew, 1860)
Hecamede albicans (Meigen, 1830)
Hyadina fenestrata Becker, 1903
IS
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
NS
IP
IP
NO
NS
NO
NO
NP
NP
IP
IP
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
L
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
L
F
G T
T
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P
P
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NS
NO
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
=gnero
P G
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
L
C
C
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
G T
G T
C
G
T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
327
ARTHROPODA
Ephydridae (continuacin)
Hyadina guttata (Falln, 1813)
Hyadina rufipes (Meigen, 1830)
Hydrellia argyrogenis Becker, 1896
Hydrellia griseola (Falln, 1813)
Hydrellia maura Meigen, 1838
Hydrellia ranunculi Haliday, 1839
Ilythea nebulosa Becker, 1908
Ilythea spilota (Curtis, 1832)
Limnellia quadrata (Falln, 1830)
Mosillus subsultans (Fabricius, 1794)
Nostima picta (Falln, 1813)
Notiphila cinerea Falln, 1813
Notiphila maculata Stenhammar, 1844
Ochthera schembrii Rondani, 1847
Parydra coarctata (Falln, 1813)
Parydra fossarum (Haliday, 1833)
Parydra hecate (Haliday, 1830)
Parydra pusilla (Meigen, 1830)
Philotelma tamarani Zatwarnicki & Bez, 1991
Philygria stictica (Meigen, 1830)
Psilopa aequalipes (Becker, 1907)
Psilopa compta (Meigen, 1830)
Psilopa fratella (Becker, 1903)
Psilopa meneghinii Canzoneri, 1986
Psilopa nana Loew, 1860
Psilopa obscuripes Loew, 1860
Psilopa pulicaria (Haliday, 1839)
Psilopa radiolata (Becker, 1903)
Scatella major Becker, 1908
Scatella paludum (Meigen, 1830)
Scatella stagnalis (Falln, 1813)
Scatella tenuicosta Collin, 1930
Scatophila despecta (Haliday, 1839)
Scatophila farinae Becker, 1903
Scatophila modesta Becker, 1908
Schema durrenbergensis (Loew, 1864)
Scoliocephalus pallidisetis Becker, 1903
Setacera micans (Haliday, 1833)
Fanniidae
Euryomma peregrinum (Meigen, 1826)
Fannia canicularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fannia incisurata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Fannia leucosticta (Meigen, 1826)
Fannia monilis (Haliday, 1838)
Fannia pubescens Stein, 1908
Fannia scalaris (Fabricius, 1794)
Heleomyzidae
Suillia oceana (Becker, 1908)
Suillia setitarsis Czerny, 1904
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NO
IP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
=gnero
P G
T C F
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
C
T
G T
T
C
C
L
C
T
T
T
P
P
P
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
P
P
P
P
G T C F
G T C F
T
T C
T C
G T C
T C?
P
P
G T
G T
H
H
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
328
ARTHROPODA
Hippoboscidae
Crataerina acutipennis Austen, 1926
Hippobosca equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Icosta minor (Bigot, 1858)
Melophagus ovinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Olfersia fumipennis (Sahlberg, 1886)
Ornithomyia avicularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ornithomyia chloropus Bergroth, 1901
Ornithophila metallica (Shiner, 1864)
Pseudolynchia canariensis (Macquart, 1839)
Hybotidae
Chersodromia colliniana Frey, 1936
Chersodromia gratiosa Becker, 1908
Chersodromia pseudohirta Chvla, 1970
Crossopalpus aeneus (Walker, 1871)
Drapetis disparilis Frey, 1936
Drapetis flavicoxalis Frey, 1936
Drapetis storai Frey, 1936
Dysaletria complicans (Frey, 1958)
Dysaletria varicolor (Becker, 1908)
Platypalpus altuum Frey, 1958
Platypalpus argenteomicans (Becker, 1908)
Platypalpus baezi Grootaert & Chvla, 1992
Platypalpus canariensis Grootaert & Chvla, 1992
Platypalpus fusicnemis Grootaert & Chvla, 1992
Platypalpus marcosbaezi Grootaert & Chvla, 1992
Platypalpus ornatipes (Bigot, 1891)
Platypalpus pallidiventris (Meigen, 1822)
Platypalpus sejunctus (Collin, 1949)
Platypalpus simplicitarsis Chvla & Kovalev, 1974
Platypalpus submicans Frey, 1958
Platypalpus teneriffensis (Becker, 1908)
Platypalpus vulcanicus Frey, 1958
Stilpon appendiculatum Frey, 1936
Tachydromia pseudointerrupta Chvla, 1969
Keroplatidae
Antlemon halidayi (Loew, 1871)
Macrocera diversimaculata Santos Abreu, 1920
Macrocera fasciata Meigen, 1904
Macrocera incompleta Becker, 1908
Pyratula canariae Chandler & Ribeiro, 1995
Lauxaniidae
Homoneura canariensis (Becker, 1908)
Prosopomyia pallida Loew, 1856
Sapromyza adriani Bez, 2000
Sapromyza bentejui Frey, 1936
ssp. beckeriana Bez, 2000
ssp. bentejui Frey, 1936
ssp. gomerensis Bez, 2000
ssp. ombriosa Bez, 2000
ssp. palmensis Bez, 2000
Sapromyza columbi Frey, 1936
NS
NO
NS
IS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
C
C
L
C
T
T
P
G T
C
C
C
T
P
H
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
F
F
G T
T
T
T
P
C
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
G T
G T
G T
G
G T
T
C
C
C
C
G
H
P
G
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
329
ARTHROPODA
Lauxaniidae (continuacin)
Sapromyza hierrensis Bez, 2000
Sapromyza infumata Becker, 1908
Sapromyza teneriffensis Frey, 1936
Sapromyza tinguarrae Frey, 1936
Sapromyza transformata Becker, 1908
Limoniidae
Atypophthalmus quinquevittatus (Santos Abreu, 1923)
Austrolimnophila analis (Santos Abreu, 1923)
Cheilotrichia cinerascens (Meigen, 1804)
Cheilotrichia nemorensis (Santos Abreu, 1923)
Dicranomyia chorea (Meigen, 1818)
Dicranomyia hamata Becker, 1908
Dicranomyia intermedia Santos Abreu, 1923
Dicranomyia michaeli (Theowald, 1977)
Dicranomyia vicina (Macquart, 1838)
Geranomyia atlantica (Wollaston, 1858)
ssp. annulirostris Pierre, 1918
Geranomyia bezzii (Alexander & Leonard, 1912)
Geranomyia canariensis Bergroth, 1889
Geranomyia unicolor (Haliday, 1833)
Gonomyia copulata (Becker, 1908)
Idiocera pulchripennis (Loew, 1856)
Idiocera sziladyi (Lackschewitz, 1939)
Limonia nubeculosa Meigen, 1804
Molophilus baezi Theowald, 1981
Molophilus griseus (Meigen, 1804)
Phylidorea costalis (Santos Abreu, 1923)
Phyllolabis hemmingseni Nielsen, 1959
Phyllolabis mannheimsiana Nielsen, 1961
Phyllolabis savtshenkoi Theowald, 1981
Trimicra pilipes (Fabricius, 1787)
ssp. pilipes (Fabricius, 1787)
Lonchaeidae
Lamprolonchaea smaragdi (Walker, 1849)
Lonchaea claripennis Macquart, 1843
Silba virescens Macquart, 1851
Lonchopteridae
Lonchoptera bifurcata (Falln, 1810)
Lonchoptera lutea (Panzer, 1809)
Microphoridae
Schistostoma discretum Collin, 1949
Milichiidae
Desmometopa m-nigrum (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Leptometopa rufifrons Becker, 1903
Madiza glabra Falln, 1820
Milichia mixta Becker, 1907
Milichia nitida Becker, 1907
Milichia pubescens Becker, 1907
Milichia speciosa Meigen, 1830
ssp. canariensis Becker, 1907
Milichiella bimaculata Becker, 1907
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
T C F
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
=gnero
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
C
C
C
L
L
L
L
F
F
G T
T
P
G T
T
C
C
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
T
T
NS
C
C
C
C
P
P
NO
NO
NO
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
P G
C
H
P
P
P
P
H
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
330
ARTHROPODA
Milichiidae (continuacin)
Milichiella lacteipennis (Loew, 1866)
Muscidae
Atherigona humeralis (Wiedemann, 1830)
Atherigona naqvii Steyskal, 1966
Atherigona orientalis Schiner, 1868
Atherigona varia (Meigen, 1826)
Brontaea eremophila (Brauer & Bergenstam, 1894)
Brontaea tonitrui (Wiedemann, 1824)
Coenosia flavipes (Stein in Becker, 1908)
Coenosia attenuata Stein, 1908
Coenosia bivittata Stein, 1908
Coenosia humilis Meigen, 1826
Dasyphora albofasciata (Macquart, 1839)
Graphomya maculata (Scopoli, 1763)
Hebecnema fumosa (Meigen, 1826)
Hebecnema vespertina (Falln, 1823)
Helina almeriensis (Strobl, 1906)
Helina clara (Hoffmannsegg, 1826)
Helina evecta (Harris, [1780])
Helina obscurisquama (Stein, 1908)
Helina parcepilosa (Stein, 1907)
Helina quadrum (Fabricius, 1805)
Helina reversio (Harris, [1780])
Helina rufitibialis Hennig, 1958
Helina sexmaculata (Preyssler, 1791)
Hydrotaea aenescens (Wiedemann, 1830)
Hydrotaea armipes (Falln, 1825)
Hydrotaea capensis (Wiedemann, 1818)
Hydrotaea ignava (Harris, [1780])
Limnophora beckeri (Stein, 1908)
Limnophora bipunctata (Stein, 1908)
Limnophora flavitarsis Stein, 1908
Limnophora nitidithorax Stein, 1908
Limnophora obscurisquama Stein, 1908
Limnophora obsignata (Rondani, 1866)
Limnophora quaterna (Loew, 1852)
Limnophora riparia (Falln, 1824)
Limnophora setinerva Schnabl, 1911
Limnophora tigrina (Am Stein, 1860)
Lispe caesia Meigen, 1826
Lispe candicans Kowarz, 1892
Lispe halophora Becker, 1903
Lispe loewi Ringdahl, 1922
Lispe marina Becker, 1913
Lispe nana Macquart, 1835
Lispe nivalis Wiedemann, 1830
Lispe pectinipes Becker, 1903
Lispe pygmaea Falln, 1825
Lispe tentaculata (De Geer, 1776)
Lispocephala bistriata (Stein in Becker, 1908)
Lispocephala mikii (Strobl, 1893)
NS
=gnero
NP
NO
NO
IP
NO
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NP
P G
T C F
G T
F
F
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
P
T
L
L
C
T
P
P
P
H
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
331
ARTHROPODA
Muscidae (continuacin)
Musca biseta Hough, 1898
Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758
Musca osiris Wiedemann, 1830
Musca sorbens Wiedemann, 1830
Musca tempestiva Falln, 1817
Musca vitripennis Meigen, 1826
Muscina levida (Harris, [1780])
Muscina prolapsa (Harris, [1780])
Muscina stabulans (Falln, 1816)
Myospila meditabunda (Fabricius, 1781)
Neomyia cornicina (Fabricius, 1781)
Orchisia costata (Meigen, 1826)
Phaonia canariensis Villeneuve, 1936
Phaonia nigrisquama Stein, 1908
Phaonia sordidisquama Stein, 1908
Phaonia trimaculata (Bouch, 1834)
Stomoxys calcitrans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synthesomyia nudiseta (Van der Wulp, 1833)
Mycetophilidae
Allodia ornaticollis (Meigen, 1818)
Azana palmensis Santos Abreu, 1920
Boletina gripha Dziedzicki, 1885
Brevicornu griseicolle (Staeger, 1840)
Brevicornu intermedium (Santos Abreu, 1920)
Brevicornu veralli (Edwards, 1925)
Coelosia fusca Bezzi, 1892
Cordyla styliforceps Bukowski, 1934
Docosia canaripes Chandler & Ribeiro, 1995
Docosia fuerteventurae Chandler & Ribeiro, 1995
Docosia gilvipes (Walker, 1856)
Exechia fulva Santos Abreu, 1920
Exechia fusca (Meigen, 1804)
Exechiopsis corona Chandler & Ribeiro, 1995
Greenomyia lucida (Becker, 1908)
Leia arsona Hutson, 1978
Leia beckeri Landrock, 1940
Megophtalmidia decora (Santos Abreu, 1920)
Mycetophila edwardsi Lundstrm, 1913
Mycetophila ocellus Walker, 1848
Mycetophila parvifasciata (Santos Abreu, 1920)
Mycetophila pumila Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila suffusala Chandler & Ribeiro, 1995
Mycetophila unicolor Stannnius, 1831
Mycetophila vittipes Zetterstedt, 1852
Mycomya canariornata Chandler & Ribeiro, 1995
Mycomya rivalis Santos Abreu, 1920
Phronia abbreviata (Becker, 1908)
Phronia biarcuata (Becker, 1908)
Pseudexechia trivittata (Staeger, 1840)
Rymosia santosi Chandler & Ribeiro, 1995
Rymosia scopulosa Becker, 1908
=gnero
NP
II
IP
IP
NO
NO
NP
NP
IP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NP
IP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
H
H
P
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
C
C
C
G T
G T
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
F
F
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
P
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
L
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
332
ARTHROPODA
Mycetophilidae (continuacin)
Rymosia spinipes Winnertz, 1863
Rymosia tenuivittata Santos Abreu, 1920
Sciophila insolita Santos Abreu, 1920
Sciophila parviareolata Santos Abreu, 1920
Trichonta apicalis Strobl, 1898
Trichonta laura Chandler & Ribeiro, 1995
Trichonta vitta (Meigen, 1830)
Zygomyia valida (Winnertz, 1863)
Mythicomyiidae
Cephalodromia bicolor Santos Abreu, 1926
Cephalodromia humeralis Santos Abreu, 1926
Cyrtosia canariensis (Engel, 1937)
Empidideicus atomus (Frey, 1958)
Glabellula canariensis Frey, 1936
Reissa roni Evenhuis & Bez in Greathead & Evenhuis, 2001
Oestridae
Oestrus ovis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Opomyzidae
Geomyza tripunctata Falln, 1823
Phoridae
Chonocephalus bentacaisei (Santos Abreu, 1921)
Conicera dauci (Meigen, 1830)
Conicera sobria Schmitz in Frey, 1936
Conicera tibialis Schmitz, 1925
Diplonevra funebris (Meigen, 1830)
Dohrniphora cornuta (Bigot, 1856)
Megaselia abdita Schmitz, 1959
Megaselia aequilateralis Schmitz in Frey, 1936
Megaselia albicaudata (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia angusta (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia apozona Schmitz in Frey, 1936
Megaselia ashmolei Disney, 1990
Megaselia baezi Disney, 1990
Megaselia basispinata (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia berndseni (Schmitz, 1919)
Megaselia bistruncata Schmitz in Frey, 1936
Megaselia brevicostalis (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia brevissima (Schmitz, 1924)
Megaselia brunneipennis Costa, 1857
Megaselia canaryae Disney, 1990
Megaselia capronata (Schmitz, 1940)
Megaselia coccyx Schmitz, 1965
Megaselia comosa (Santos Abreu, 1921)
Megaselia giraudii (Egger, 1862)
Megaselia halterata (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia hirsuta (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia hirticauda (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia hirticrus (Schmitz, 1918)
Megaselia latifrons (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia latior Schmitz in Frey, 1936
Megaselia longiseta (Wood, 1909)
=gnero
P G
T C F
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P
P
P
P
T
T
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P
P
P
T
T
F
F
G T
T
IS
NO
NS
NO
NO
IP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
C
L
C
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
P
H
H
P
P
P
L
L
C
T
H
P
P
T
T
T
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
333
ARTHROPODA
Phoridae (continuacin)
Megaselia manicata (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia meigeni (Becker, 1901)
Megaselia minor (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Megaselia nigra (Meigen, 1830)
Megaselia nigrifemorata (Santos Abreu, 1921)
Megaselia oxybelorum Schmitz, 1928
Megaselia parumlevata Schmitz in Frey, 1936
Megaselia patula Schmitz in Frey, 1936
Megaselia pleuralis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia pseudobrevior Disney, 1988
Megaselia pulicaria (Falln, 1823)
Megaselia ruficornis (Meigen, 1830)
Megaselia rufipes (Meigen, 1804)
Megaselia scalaris (Loew, 1866)
Megaselia stenoterga Disney, 1988
Megaselia stichata (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia subfuscipes Schmitz, 1935
Megaselia umbrata Schmitz in Frey, 1936
Megaselia verralli (Wood, 1910)
Metopina heselhausi Schmitz, 1914
Metopina tanjae Disney & Prescher, 2003
Phora atra (Meigen, 1804)
Phora cilicrus Schmitz, 1920
Puliciphora borinquenensis Wheeler, 1906
Puliciphora puerilis Becker, 1908
Spiniphora punctipennis (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Piophilidae
Piophila casei (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pipunculidae
Chalarus perplexus (Falln, 1816)
Eudorylas clavatus (Becker, 1898)
Eudorylas fluviatilis (Becker, 1900)
Eudorylas setosus Becker, 1908
Tomosvaryella brachybasis De Meyer, 1993
Tomosvaryella freidbergi De Meyer, 1995
Tomosvaryella geniculata (Meigen, 1824)
Tomosvaryella glabrum (Adams, 1905)
Tomosvaryella kuthyi Aczl, 1944
Tomosvaryella ornatipes (Becker, 1908)
Tomosvaryella parakuthyi De Meyer, 1995
Tomosvaryella sylvatica (Meigen, 1824)
Platypezidae
Callomyia dives (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Platystomatidae
Platystoma euphorbiinum Enderlein, 1930
Psilidae
Psila rosae (Fabricius, 1794)
Psychodidae
Clogmia albipunctata (Williston, 1893)
Mormia tenebrosa (Satchell, 1955)
Nemapalpus flavus Macquart, 1838
Nielseniella brincki (Nielsen, 1964)
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
NS
=gnero
T
G T
G
G T
T
T
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
C
C
G T
G T
T
P
T
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
P
G T
NS
IP
NO
NS
NS
NO
IS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
T C F
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
334
ARTHROPODA
Psychodidae (continuacin)
Paramormia cornuta (Nielsen, 1964)
Paramormia ustulata (Walker, 1856)
Philosepedon humeralis (Meigen, 1818)
Phlebotomus ariasi Tonnoir, 1921
Phlebotomus fortunatarum beda Ontiveros, Morillas Mrquez, Guevara Bentez,
Lpez Romn & Cutillas Barrios, 1982
Phlebotomus perniciosus Newstead, 1911
Phlebotomus sergenti Parrot, 1917
Psychoda albipennis Zetterstedt, 1850
Psychoda cinerea Banks, 1894
Psychoda nugatrix Bez & Vaillant, 1988
Psychoda parthenogenetica Tonnoir, 1940
Psychoda setigera Tonnoir, 1922
Psychoda severini Tonnoir, 1922
Satchelliella binunciolata (Satchell, 1955)
Satchelliella canariensis (Tonnoir, 1922)
Satchelliella canescens (Meigen, 1818)
Satchelliella tenerifensis Satchell, 1955
Sergentomyia fallax (Parrot, 1921)
Sergentomyia minuta (Rondani, 1843)
Tinearia alternata (Say, 1824)
Tonnoirella mollis (Satchell, 1955)
Vaillantodes margaretae Wagner, 1988
Vaillantodes santosabreui (Bez, 1979)
Rhinophoridae
Phyto fernandezyepezi Bez, 1988
Phyto hertingi Bez, 1979
Phyto nigrobarbata (Becker, 1908)
Stevenia fernandezi Bez, 1979
Sarcophagidae
Amobia signata (Meigen, 1824)
Blaesoxipha lapidosa (Pape, 1996)
Blaesoxipha rufipes (Macquart, 1839)
Miltogramma aurifrons Dufour, 1850
Miltogramma punctata Meigen, 1824
Nyctia lugubris (Macquart, 1843)
Parasarcophaga exuberans (Pandell, 1896)
Protomiltogramma fasciata (Meigen, 1824)
Ravinia pernix (Harris, 1780)
Sarcophaga africa (Wiedemann, 1824)
Sarcophaga argyrostoma (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Sarcophaga crassipalpis Macquart, 1839
Sarcophaga deviedmani (Lehrer & Bez, 1986)
Sarcophaga dux Thomson, 1869
Sarcophaga ferox Villeneuve, 1908
Sarcophaga jacobsoni (Rohdendorf, 1937)
Sarcophaga maculata Meigen, 1835
Sarcophaga melanura Meigen, 1826
Sarcophaga metopina Villeneuve, 1908
Sarcophaga santospintosi (Lehrer & Bez, 1986)
=gnero
NO
NO
NO
NP
NS
NP
NP
NO
NO
NS
IP
NO
IP
NS
NS
NO
NS
NP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
P G
T
P
C
C
F
G T
T
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
C
C
C
L
C
P
P
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NS
NS
T C F
L
C
T
G T
T
P
C
P
H
H
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
335
ARTHROPODA
Sarcophagidae (continuacin)
Sarcophaga sexpunctata (Fabricius, 1805)
Sarcophaga soror Rondani, 1860
Sarcophaga tibialis Macquart, 1850
Sarcophaga tricolor Villeneuve, 1908
Sarcophila latifrons (Falln, 1817)
Senotainia albifrons (Rondani, 1859)
Taxigramma heteroneura (Meigen, 1830)
Taxigramma hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Wohlfahrtia bella (Macquart, 1839)
Wohlfahrtia indigens Villeneuve, 1928
Wohlfahrtia trina (Wiedemann, 1830)
Scathophagidae
Scathophaga stercoraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scatopsidae
Anapausis dudai Haenni, 2002
Coboldia fuscipes (Meigen, 1830)
Rhexoza freyi (Duda in Frey, 1936)
Scatopse notata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Swammerdanella brevicornis (Meigen, 1830)
Scenopinidae
Scenopinus albicinctus (Rossi, 1794)
Scenopinus canarius Kelsey, 1969
Scenopinus fenestralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scenopinus halteralis Frey, 1936
Sciaridae
Bradysia amoena (Winnertz, 1867)
Bradysia brunnipes (Meigen, 1804)
Bradysia difformis Frey, 1948
Bradysia drakenbergensis Hvemeyer, 1989
Bradysia nitidicollis (Meigen, 1818)
Bradysia nomica Mohrig & Krivosheina, 1982
Bradysia ocellaris (Cromstock, 1882)
Bradysia praecox (Meigen, 1818)
Bradysia strenua (Winnertz, 1867)
Bradysia subsantorina Mohrig & Kauschke, 1997
Bradysia trivittata (Staeger, 1840)
Bradysiopsis deflexa Menzel, 2002
Corynoptera bispinulosa Mohrig & Dimitrova, 1992
Corynoptera cuniculata (Lengersdorf, 1942)
Corynoptera dentiforceps (Bukowski & Legersdorf, 1936)
Corynoptera globiformis (Frey, 1945)
Corynoptera melanochaeta Mohrig & Menzel, 1990
Corynoptera praeparvula Mohrig & Krivosheina, 1983
Corynoptera praevia (Mohrig & Bez, 1992)
Corynoptera subparvula Tuonikoski, 1960
Cratyna falcata (Tuomikoski, 1960)
Cratyna symplecta (Rudzinski, 1991)
Ctenosciara hyalipennis (Meigen, 1804)
Epidapus semifactus Mohrig & Rschmann, 1999
Hyperlasion viridiventris Frey, 1945
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
=gnero
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
P G
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
NS
NS
NP
NS
IP
IP
NP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
NS
IP
NP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
IP
NS
IP
IP
IP
IP
NO
IP
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
P
P
H
T C F
T
C
T
P
P
G T
T
G T
P
G
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G T
G
G
G
T
T
G T
T
P
G T
P
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
336
ARTHROPODA
Sciaridae (continuacin)
Hyperlasion wasmanni Schmitz, 1919
Leptosciarella juniperi (Mohrig & Blasco Zumeta, 1996)
Leptosciarella parcepilosa (Strobl, 1909)
Lycoriella castanescens (Lengersdorf, 1940)
Moehnia erema Pritchard, 1960
Pseudolycoriella bruckii (Winnertz, 1867)
Scatopsciara atomaria (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Scatopsciara curviforceps (Bukowski & Legersdorf, 1936)
Scatopsciara curvilinea (Lengersdorf, 1934)
Scatopsciara dentifera (Frey, 1936)
Scatopsciara edwardsi Freeman, 1983
Scatopsciara subarmata Mohrig & Mamaev, 1983
Scatopsciara ventrospinula Mohrig & Mamaev, 1983
Sciomyzidae
Euthycera guanchica Frey, 1936
Pherbellia argyrotarsis (Becker, 1908)
Sepsidae
Sepsis barbata Becker, 1907
Sepsis biflexuosa Strobl, 1893
Sepsis lateralis Wiedemann, 1830
Sepsis punctum (Fabricius, 1794)
Sepsis thoracica (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Simuliidae
Simulium guimari Becker, 1908
Simulium intermedium Roubaud, 1906
Simulium paraloutetense Crosskey, 1988
Simulium pseudequinum Sguy, 1921
Simulium ruficorne Macquart, 1838
Simulium tenerificum Crosskey, 1988
Simulium velutinum (Santos Abreu, 1922)
Sphaeroceridae
Aptilotus anapterus (Papp & Rohacek, 1981)
Aptilotus avolans (Rohacek & Papp, 1983)
Aptilotus beckeri (Duda, 1918)
Aptilotus franzi (Papp & Rohacek, 1981)
Aptilotus gomerensis (Papp & Rohacek, 1981)
Aptilotus martini Wheeler & Marshall, 1989
Aptilotus pilifemoratus (Papp & Rohacek, 1981)
Chespiritos pervadens Rohacek & Buck, 2001
Coproica digitata (Duda, 1918)
Coproica ferruginata (Stenhammar, 1854)
Coproica hirticula Collin, 1956
Coproica hirtula (Rondani, 1880)
Coproica rohaceki Carles-Tolr, 1990
Coproica rufifrons Hayashi, 1991
Coproica vagans (Haliday, 1883)
Copromyza equina Falln, 1820
Elachisoma aterrimum (Haliday, 1833)
Elachisoma bajzae Papp, 1983
Elachisoma euphorbiae Papp, 1977
Elachisoma kerteszi (Duda, 1924)
=gnero
IP
IP
IP
NS
NO
IP
IP
IP
NP
NS
IP
NO
IP
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
G
G T
T
T
G T
T
G
G T
G T
C
C
G T
NS
NS
P
P
T
G T
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
P
P
G T
G T
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
G T
G
C
C
C
C
C
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
IP
NO
NO
NS
NO
G
P
H
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
G
G
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
337
ARTHROPODA
Sphaeroceridae (continuacin)
Ischiolepta pusilla (Falln, 1820)
Leptocera caenosa (Rondani, 1880)
Leptocera nigra Olivier, 1813
Lotophila atra (Meigen, 1830)
Minilimosina parvula (Stenhammar, 1854)
Minilimosina vitripennis (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Norrbomia marginatis (Adams, 1905)
Norrbomia sordida (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Norrbomia unicolor (Becker, 1908)
Opacifrons coxata (Stenhammar, 1854)
Opalimosina mirabilis (Collin, 1902)
Phthitia plumosula (Rondani, 1880)
Poecilosomella angulata (Thomson, 1868)
Pseudocollinella jorlii (Carles-Tolr, 1990)
Pteremis canaria (Papp, 1977)
Pullimosina heteroneura (Haliday, 1836)
Pullimosina zayensis Marshall, 1986
Rachispoda acrosticalis (Becker, 1903)
Rachispoda afra (Rohacek, 1991)
Rachispoda freyi (Hackman, 1958)
Rachispoda fuscipennis (Haliday, 1833)
Rachispoda kabuli (Papp, 1978)
Rachispoda limosa (Falln, 1820)
Rachispoda lutosoidea (Duda, 1938)
Rachispoda modesta (Duda, 1924)
Rachispoda varicornis (Strobl, 1900)
Spelobia baezi (Papp, 1977)
Spelobia bifrons (Stenhammar, 1855)
Spelobia luteilabris (Rondani, 1880)
Spelobia parapusio (Dahl, 1909)
Spinilimosina brevicostata (Duda, 1918)
Telomerina flavipes (Meigen, 1830)
Thoracochaeta brachystoma (Stenhammar, 1854)
Thoracochaeta erectiseta Carles-Tolr, 1994
Trachyopella hem (Rohacek & Marshall, 1986)
Trachyopella leucoptera (Haliday, 1836)
Trachyopella lineafrons (Spuler, 1925)
Trachyopella nuda Rohacek & Marshall, 1986
Trachyopella straminea Rohacek & Marshall, 1986
Stratiomyidae
Alliophleps elliptica Becker, 1908
Hermetia illucens (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nemotelus insularis Becker, 1908
Oxycera grancanariensis Frey, 1936
Oxycera stigmosa (Kertsz, 1916)
Zabrachia occidentalis Rozkosn & Bez, 1983
Syrphidae
Chamaesyrphus nigricornis Santos Abreu, 1924
Chrysotoxum triarcuatum Macquart, 1839
Copestylum melleum (Jaennicke, 1867)
Episyrphus balteatus (De Geer, 1776)
=gnero
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NS
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NS
NO
NO
NO
NP
NO
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
H
P
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T C F
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
G
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
P
T
P
NS
IP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
338
ARTHROPODA
Syrphidae (continuacin)
Eristalinus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763)
Eristalinus taeniops (Wiedemann, 1818)
ssp. canariensis (Becker, 1908)
Eristalis tenax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eumerus canariensis Bez, 1982
Eumerus dubius Bez, 1982
Eumerus latitarsis Macquart, 1839
Eumerus nivariae Bez, 1982
Eumerus obliquus (Fabricius, 1805)
Eumerus pulchellus Loew, 1848
Eumerus purpurariae Bez, 1982
Eumerus purpureus Macquart, 1839
Eumerus santosabreui Bez, 1982
Eumerus terminalis Santos Abreu, 1924
Eupeodes corollae (Fabricius, 1794)
Eupeodes nuba (Wiedemann, 1830)
Heringia adpropinquans (Becker, 1908)
Ischiodon aegyptius (Wiedemann, 1830)
Melanostoma incompletum Becker, 1908
Meliscaeva auricollis (Meigen, 1822)
Merodon fuerteventurensis Barkemeyer, 2002
Myathropa florea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Paragus coadunatus Rondani, 1847
Paragus tibialis (Falln, 1817)
Scaeva albomaculata (Macquart, 1842)
Scaeva pyrastri (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sphaerophoria rueppellii (Wiedemann, 1830)
Sphaerophoria scripta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Syritta pipiens (Linnaeus, 1758)
Syrphus vitripennis Meigen, 1822
Xylota segnis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tabanidae
Atylotus canarius (Enderlein, 1929)
Tabanus cordiger Meigen, 1820
Tachinidae
Aplomyia confinis (Falln, 1820)
Atylomyia albifrons (Villeneuve, 1911)
Campylocheta inepta Meigen, 1824
Ceracia mucronifera Rondani, 1865
Cestonia canariensis Villeneuve, 1936
Cestonionerva petiolata (Villeneuve, 1910)
Chaetoria stylata Becker, 1908
Chetogena acuminata Rondani, 1859
Clemelis massilia Herting, 1977
Cylindromyia brassicaria Fabricius, 1775
Drino atropivora Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Drino imberbis (Wiedemann, 1830)
Elodia atricans (Herting, 1975)
Estheria simonyi (Brauer & Bergenstam, 1891)
Eulabidogaster setifacies (Rondani, 1861)
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P G
T C F
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
G
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
G T
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
C
F
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
G
G
G
G
T
T
H
G T
P
P
T
G T
F
L
C
P
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
339
ARTHROPODA
Tachinidae (continuacin)
Eumeella perdives (Villeneuve, 1926)
Exorista kugleri Mesnil, 1960
Exorista segretata (Rondani, 1859)
Exorista sorbillans (Wiedemann, 1830)
Gonia atra Meigen, 1826
Gonia bimaculata Wiedemann, 1819
Gonia quadrisetosa Becker, 1908
Gonia umbripennis Herting, 1958
Gymnosoma clavatum Rohdendorf, 1947
Hypovoria hilaris Villeneuve, 1912
Leucostoma crassum Kugler, 1966
Leucostoma engeddense Kugler, 1966
Leucostoma obsidianum (Wiedemann, 1830)
Linnaemyia soror Zimin, 1954
Macquartia tessellum (Meigen, 1824)
Mintho compressa (Fabricius, 1787)
Nemorilla maculosa (Meigen, 1824)
Pales cyanea (Macquart, 1839)
Peleteria ruficornis (Macquart, 1835)
Phania albisquama (Villeneuve, 1924)
Phasia mesnili (Draber-Monko, 1965)
Phasia pusilla Meigen, 1824
Phytomyptera vaccinii Sintenis, 1897
Pseudogonia fasciata (Wiedemann, 1819)
Ramonda prunicia (Herting, 1969)
Ramonella mesnili Kugler, 1980
Rondania insularis (Bigot, 1891)
Siphona seyrigi Mesnil, 1960
Siphona variata Andersen, 1982
Steleoneura czernyi Stein, 1924
Synamphichaeta tricincta Villeneuve, 1936
Tachina canariensis (Macquart, 1839)
Trichactia nubilinervis (Becker, 1908)
Wagneria albifrons Kugler, 1977
Weberia digramma Meigen, 1824
Zeuxia aberrans (Loew, 1847)
Tephritidae
Acanthiophilus helianthi (Rossi, 1790)
Acanthiophilus walkeri (Wollaston, 1858)
Aciura coryli (Rossi, 1790)
Bactrocera oleae (Gmelin, 1790)
Campiglossa duplex (Becker, 1908)
Campiglossa martii (Becker, 1908)
Campiglossa multimaculosa (Dirlbek & Dirlbek, 1969)
Campiglossa producta (Loew, 1844)
Campiglossa reticulata (Becker, 1908)
Capitites ramulosa (Loew, 1844)
Ceratitis capitata (Wiedemann, 1824)
Chaetostomella baezi Merz, 2000
Dioxyna sororcula (Wiedemann, 1830)
Ensina decisa Wollaston, 1858
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
IS
NS
NS
NP
NO
NS
NO
II
NS
NP
NS
P G
P
P
P
G T
T
G T
P
P
T
T
T C F
C
C
C
C
F
F
T
T
L
L
L
L
F
C
H
H
P
P
G T
T
F
F
F
P
P
G T
G T
T
F
F
L
L
L
L
C
L
F
P
P
P
P
T
G T
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
P G T
G T
P G T
P G T
P
T
P G T
P? G T
F
F
F
F
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
340
ARTHROPODA
Tephritidae (continuacin)
Euleia separata (Becker, 1908)
Goniurellia longicauda Freidberg, 1980
Myopites nigrescens Becker, 1908
Oedaspis quinquefasciata Becker, 1908
Oedosphenella canariensis (Macquart, 1839)
Orotava cribrata (Bigot, 1891)
Oxyaciura tibialis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Spathulina sicula Rondani, 1856
Sphaeniscus filiolus (Loew, 1869)
Sphenella marginata (Falln, 1814)
Tephritis luteipes Merz, 1992
Tephritis praecox (Loew, 1844)
Trupanea amoena (Frauenfeld, 1857)
Trupanea guimari (Becker, 1908)
Trupanea insularum (Becker, 1908)
Trupanea stellata (Fuessly, 1775)
Trupanea tubulata Munro, 1964
Tethinidae
Rhicnoessa grisea (Falln, 1823)
Tethina alboguttata (Strobl, 1900)
Tethina albosetulosa (Strobl, 1900)
Tethina grossipes (Becker, 1908)
Tethina heringi (Hendel, 1934)
Tethina incisuralis (Macquart, 1851)
Tethina marmorata (Becker, 1908)
Tethina nigrofemorata Beschovski, 1997
Tethina ochracea (Hendel, 1913)
Tethina quadricephala Freidberg & Beschovski, 1996
Thaumaleidae
Thaumalea subafricana (Becker, 1908)
Therevidae
Irwiniella frontata (Becker, 1908)
Irwiniella purpurariae (Frey, 1958)
Ruppellia atlantica (Frey, 1936)
Ruppellia gloriae Bez, 1982
Thereva gomerae Bez, 1982
Thereva grancanariensis Bez, 1982
Thereva hispanica Strobl, 1909
Thereva occulta Becker, 1908
Thereva teydea Frey, 1936
Tipulidae
Tipula canariensis Theischinger, 1979
Tipula fernandezi Theowald, 1972
Tipula macquarti Becker, 1908
ssp. lesnei Pierre, 1918
ssp. macquarti Becker, 1908
Tipula mediterranea Lackschewitz, 1930
Tipula multipincta Becker, 1908
Tipula oleracea Linnaeus, 1758
Tipula paludosa Meigen, 1830
Tipula rufina Meigen, 1818
=gnero
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NO
NS
NS
NP
NO
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
P G
P
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
T C F
G T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G T
G
C
C
C
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
F
L
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
P
P
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
G T
H
C
G
C
H
P
P
T
T
T
L
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
341
ARTHROPODA
Tipulidae (continuacin)
ssp. rufina Meigen, 1818
Trichoceridae
Trichocera annulata Meigen, 1818
Trichocera maculipennis Meigen, 1818
Trixoscelididae
Trixoscelis franzi Sos, 1979
Trixoscelis frontalis (Falln, 1823)
Trixoscelis gentilis (Frey, 1936)
Trixoscelis lyneborgi Hackman, 1970
Trixoscelis pedestris (Loew, 1865)
Trixoscelis puncticornis (Becker, 1907)
Trixoscelis sabulicola Frey, 1958
Ulidiidae
Physiphora alceae (Preyssler, 1791)
Vermileonidae
Lampromyia canariensis Macquart, 1839
Lampromyia fortunata Stuckenberg, 1971
Lampromyia hemmingseni Stuckenberg, 1971
Xylomyidae
Solva cabrerae (Becker, 1908)
Solva nigritibialis (Macquart, 1839)
Solva palmensis Bez, 1988
Solva varicolor (Bigot, 1891)
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
P G
T C F
T
T
H
P
P
NS
NS
NS
T
T
T
F
F
G T
NO
F
L
G T
C
F
NS
NS
NS
NS
T
T
P
C
Orden Siphonaptera
Ceratophyllidae
Dasypsyllus gallinulae (Dale, 1878)
ssp. gallinulae (Dale, 1878)
Nosopsyllus barbarus (Jordan & Rothschild, 1912)
Ctenophthalmidae
Stenoponia tripectinata (Tiraboschi, 1902)
ssp. tripectinata (Tiraboschi, 1902)
Ischnopsyllidae
Ischnopsyllus intermedius (Rothschild, 1898)
Ischnopsyllus octactenus (Kolenati, 1856)
Leptopsyllidae
Leptopsylla algira Jordan & Rothschild, 1912
ssp. atlantidis Beaucournu, 1993
Leptopsylla segnis (Schnherr, 1816)
Pulicidae
Ctenocephalides canis (Curtis, 1826)
Ctenocephalides felis (Bouch, 1835)
ssp. felis (Bouch, 1835)
Echidnophaga gallinacea (Westwood, 1875)
Echidnophaga murina (Tiraboschi, 1903)
Pulex irritans Linnaeus, 1758
Xenopsylla brasiliensis (Baker, 1904)
Xenopsylla cheopis (Rothschild, 1903)
Xenopsylla gratiosa Jordan & Rothschild, 1923
Xenopsylla guancha Beaucournu, Alcover & Launay, 1989
IP
IP
IS
IS
IS
H
H
IS
IS
=gnero
IS
NS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
IS
NS
G T
G T
G
P
P
T
T
C
C
G
G
L
L
G T
T
T
T
T
H
P
H
H
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
342
ARTHROPODA
P G
T C F
T
T
T
T
Orden Hymenoptera
Agaonidae
Eupristina verticillata (Waterston, 1921)
Josephiella microcarpae Beardsley & Rasplus, 2001
Phylotrypesis caricae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Walkerella microcarpae Boucek, 1993
Andrenidae
Andrena aegyptiaca Friese, 1899
ssp. cannabina Warncke, 1968
Andrena aerinifrons Dours, 1873
Andrena canariensis Patiny, 1997
Andrena chalcogastra Brull, 1839
ssp. chalcogastra Brull, 1839
ssp. extrema Warncke, 1993
ssp. gomera Warncke, 1968
ssp. palmaensis Warncke, 1968
Andrena fuscosa Erichson, 1835
Andrena hillana Warncke, 1968
Andrena impunctata Prez, 1895
ssp. contusa Prez, 1895
Andrena isis Schmiedeknecht, 1900
ssp. canaria Warncke, 1968
Andrena lineolata Warncke, 1968
Andrena maderensis Cockerell, 1922
ssp. notata Warncke, 1968
Andrena mariana Warncke, 1968
ssp. mariana Warncke, 1968
Andrena mediovittata Prez, 1895
ssp. arvensis Warncke, 1968
Andrena pandosa Warncke, 1968
ssp. graciosa Warncke, 1993
Andrena rutila Spinola, 1838
ssp. xanthoscelis Brull, 1839
Andrena savignyi Spinola, 1838
Andrena sinuata Prez, 1895
ssp. damara Warncke, 1968
ssp. sagittaria Warncke, 1968
Andrena spolata Warncke, 1968
Andrena spreta Prez, 1895
Andrena vachali Prez, 1895
ssp. vachali Prez, 1895
Andrena vulcana Dours, 1873
ssp. ferina Warncke, 1968
ssp. nyroca Warncke, 1968
ssp. zumboa Warncke, 1968
Andrena wollastoni Cockerell, 1922
ssp. acuta Warncke, 1968
ssp. catula Warncke, 1968
ssp. gomerensis Warncke, 1993
Panurgus brullei (Lepeletier, 1841)
ssp. brullei (Lepeletier, 1841)
NP
II
NP
NP
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
G T
T
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
G
P
F
F
F
F
F
F
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
L
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
G T
H
P
P
P
G T
T
C
C
G
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
343
ARTHROPODA
Andrenidae (continuacin)
Panurgus dentipes Latreille, 1811
ssp. canarius Warncke, 1972
Anthophoridae
Amegilla candens (Prez, 1879)
Amegilla canifrons (Smith, 1853)
Amegilla quadrifasciata (Villers, 1790)
Ammobates oraniensis (Lepeletier, 1841)
Ammobates verhoeffi Mavromoustakis, 1959
Anthophora alluaudi Prez, 1895
ssp. alluaudi Prez, 1895
ssp. fuerteventurae Lieftinck, 1958
ssp. hierroensis Tkalcu, 1993
Anthophora orotavae (Saunders, 1904)
Anthophora porphyria Westrich, 1993
Anthophora purpuraria Westrich, 1993
Ceratina parvula Smith, 1854
Epeolus flavociliatus Friese, 1899
ssp. canarius Warncke, 1993
Eucera algira Lepeletier, 1841
Eucera gracilipes Prez, 1895
Heliophila lanzarotensis Tkalcu, 1993
Heliophila lieftincki Tkalcu, 1993
Heliophila pulverosa (Smith, 1853)
Melecta aegyptiaca Radoszkowski, 1876
Melecta canariensis Lieftinck, 1958
Melecta caroli Lieftinck, 1958
Melecta curvispina Lieftinck, 1958
Melecta luctuosa (Scopoli, 1770)
Melecta prophanta Lieftinck, 1980
Nomada bifasciata Olivier, 1811
Nomada discrepans Schmiedeknecht, 1882
Nomada fenestrata Lepeletier, 1841
Nomada glaucopis Prez, 1890
Nomada pruinosa Prez, 1890
Parammobatodes maroccanus (Warncke, 1983)
Tetralonia hohmanni Tkalcu, 1993
Tetralonia lanuginosa (Klug, 1845)
ssp. canariensis Dusmet, 1924
Tetralonia lanzarotensis Tkalcu, 1993
Tetralonia maroccana Dusmet, 1928
Thyreus histrionicus (Illiger, 1806)
Thyreus hohmanni Schwarz, 1993
Thyreus ramosus (Lepeletier, 1841)
Aphelinidae
Aphelinus abdominalis (Dalman, 1820)
Aphelinus asychis Walker, 1839
Aphelinus chaonia Walker, 1841
Aphelinus mali (Haldeman, 1851)
Aphelinus varipes (Frster, 1841)
Aphytis albidus (Westwood, 1837)
Cales noacki Howard, 1907
T C F
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NO
=gnero
P G
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
L
L
F
F
L
L
L
H
G T
C
T
T
P?
H P G T
G T
P
P
P
P
P
C
C
C
G T
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
P
P
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
T
T
G
T
T
T
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
344
ARTHROPODA
Aphelinidae (continuacin)
Coccophagus lycimnia (Walker, 1839)
Coccophagus scutellaris (Dalman, 1825)
Encarsia acaudaleyrodis Hayat, 1976
Encarsia atlantica Polaszek & Hernndez, 2003
Encarsia azimi Hayat, 1986
Encarsia davidi Viggiani & Mazzone, 1980
Encarsia dichroa (Mercet, 1930)
Encarsia formosa Graham, 1924
Encarsia guadeloupae Viggiani, 1988
Encarsia hispida De Santis, 1948
Encarsia inaron (Walker, 1839)
Encarsia levadicola Polaszek & Hernndez, 2003
Encarsia lutea (Masi, 1909)
Encarsia melanostoma Polaszek & Hernndez, 2003
Encarsia noahi Polaszek & Hernndez, 2003
Encarsia pergandiella Howard, 1907
Encarsia sophia (Girault & Dodd, 1915)
Encarsia transversa (Timberlake, 1926)
Encarsia tricolor Frster, 1878
Eretmocerus eremicus Rose & Zolnerowich, 1997
Eretmocerus mundus Mercet, 1931
Eretmocerus roseni Gerling, 1972
Apidae
Apis mellifera Linnaeus, 1758
Bombus canariensis Prez, 1895
Aulacidae
Pristaulacus bimaculatus Kieffer, 1900
ssp. arozarenae Ortega & Bez, 1985
Bethylidae
Bethylus fuscicornis (Jurine, 1807)
Cephalonomia formiciformis Westwood, 1833
Laelius mesitioides (Duchaussoy, 1916)
Laelius seticornis (Duchaussoy, 1916)
Braconidae
Agathis tibialis (Nees, 1814)
Aleiodes borealis (Thomson, 1891)
Aleiodes ductor (Thunberg, 1822)
Aleiodes gastritor (Thunberg, 1822)
Allurus lituratus (Haliday, 1835)
Alysia atra Haliday, 1838
Apanteles alazoni Lozan, 2008
Apanteles bajariae Papp, 1975
Apanteles bicolor (Nees, 1834)
Apanteles brunnistigma Abdinbekova, 1969
Apanteles hemara Nixon, 1965
Aphaereta minuta (Nees, 1812)
Aphidius avenae Haliday, 1833
Aphidius colemani Viereck, 1912
Aphidius ervi Haliday, 1834
Aphidius funebris Mackauer, 1961
Aphidius matricariae Haliday, 1834
NP
NP
IP
NS
IP
IP
NO
NO
II
NO
NO
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NO
NO
IP
NP
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
T C F
T
P
L
L
L
L
P
P
P
P
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
H
H
G T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
G T
G T
P
P
G T
G T
G
G
G
G
G
F
F
L
L
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NO
NP
NS
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
P G
T
T
T
T
P
P
P
T
T
G
T
P
C
P
P
H
H
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
L
C
F
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
345
ARTHROPODA
Braconidae (continuacin)
Aphidius rosae Haliday, 1834
Asobara tabida (Nees, 1834)
Bassus canariensis (Szpligeti, 1908)
Bassus conspicuus (Wesmael, 1837)
Biosteres fuerteventurensis Fischer, 1999
Blacus canariensis Achterberg & Guerrero, 2000
Blacus diversicornis (Nees, 1834)
Blacus exilis (Nees, 1812)
Blacus nivalis Achterberg, 1988
Blacus nixoni Haeselbarth, 1973
Blacus pappianus Haeselbarth, 1973
Bracon hebetor (Say, 1836)
Bracon intercessor Nees, 1834
Bracon nigricans Szpligeti, 1901
Bracon pectoralis (Wesmael, 1838)
Bracon urinator (Fabricius, 1798)
Bracon variator Nees, 1812
Centistes fuscipes (Nees, 1834)
Chelonus annulatus (Nees, 1816)
Chelonus inanitus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Chelonus oculator (Fabricius, 1775)
Chelonus pilicornis (Thomson, 1874)
Choeras dorsalis (Spinola, 1808)
Choeras semele (Nixon, 1965)
Chorebus canariensis Griffiths, 1964
Chorebus lanzarotensis Fischer, Tormos, Pardo & Jimnez Peydr, 2004
Chremylus elaphus (Haliday, 1833)
Chrysopophthorus hungaricus (Zilahi-Kiss, 1927)
Coloneura fuerteventurensis Fischer, Tormos, Pardo & Jimnez Peydr, 2002
Coloneura ortegai Fischer, Tormos, Pardo & Jimnez Peydr, 2002
Cotesia glomerata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cotesia vanessae (Reinhard, 1880)
Curriea jacobsoni (Tobias, 1968)
Cyanopterus flavator (Fabricius, 1793)
Diaeretiella rapae (M`Intosh, 1855)
Dinocampus coccinellae (Schrank, 1802)
Dinotrema concinnum (Haliday, 1838)
Dinotrema distractum (Nees, 1834)
Dinotrema lacessivum (Fischer, 1834)
Dinotrema ultimum (Fischer, 1970)
Ephedrus niger (Gauthier, Bonnamour & Gaumont, 1929)
Ephedrus persicae Froggatt, 1904
Eurytenes blantoni (Fischer, 1964)
Eurytenes campanariae (Fischer, 1959)
Eurytenes impatientis (Fischer, 1957)
Gildoria elegans Hedqvist, 1974
Gildoria elongata Achterberg, 2003
Grandia cynaraphila (Ricello, 1929)
Homolobus truncatoides Achterberg, 1979
Hormius moniliatus (Nees, 1812)
=gnero
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NO
NS
NO
NP
NP
NS
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
IS
NP
NP
NO
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NO
NP
NP
P G
T C F
P
P
T
T
T
T
F
F
H
P
H
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
L
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
C
L
F
F
P
F
H
P
T
T
T
L
L
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
F
T
T
T
G T C?
G
T
T C
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
346
ARTHROPODA
Braconidae (continuacin)
Lysiphlebus confusus Tremblay & Eady, 1978
Lysiphlebus fabarum (Marshall, 1896)
Lysiphlebus testaceipes Cresson, 1880
Macrocentrus collaris (Spinola, 1808)
Mesocrina indagatrix Foerster, 1862
Meteorus cespitator (Thunberg, 1822)
Microgaster messoria (Haliday, 1834)
Microgaster nobilis Reinhard, 1880
Microgaster rufipes Nees, 1834
Microplitis areatus Papp, 1979
Mirax rufilabris Haliday, 1833
Misaphidius angelicae (Haliday, 1833)
Misaphidius brevicornis (Haliday, 1833)
Monoctonia pistaciaecola Star, 1962
Ontsira imperator (Haliday, 1836)
Opius beckeri Fischer, 1957
Opius biroi Fischer, 1960
Opius caudifer Fischer, 1958
Opius cingulatus Wesmael, 1835
Opius diversiformis Fischer, 1960
Opius diversus Szpligeti, 1898
Opius exiguus Wesmael, 1835
Opius filicornis Thomson, 1895
Opius gafsaensis Fischer, 1964
Opius graecus Papp, 1982
Opius lagomeraensis Fischer, 2006
Opius levis Wesmael, 1835
Opius lonicerae Fischer, 1958
Opius lugens Haliday, 1837
Opius maculipes Wesmael, 1835
Opius nitidulator (Nees, 1834)
Opius opacus Fischer, 1968
Opius pallipes Wesmael, 1835
Opius paranivens Fischer, 1990
Opius posticatae Fischer, 1959
Opius pygmaeator (Nees, 1834)
Opius rudiformis Fischer, 1958
Opius rudis Wesmael, 1835
Opius tabificus Papp, 1979
Opius tenfanus Fischer, 1996
Opius turcicus Fischer, 1960
Orthostigma canariense Fischer, 1981
Orthostigma impeforme Fischer, 1995
Orthostigma imperator Achterberg & Ortega, 1983
Orthostigma madeirense Fischer, 1995
Pambolus achterbergi Belokobylskij, 1986
Pareucorystes varinervis Tobias, 1961
Perilitus aethioipoides (Loan, 1975)
Perilitus eduvigiae Haesselbarth, 2008
Peristenus angifemoralis Achterberg & Guerrero, 2003
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
P G
T C F
P
P
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
C
H
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
F
G
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
F
F
L
L
L
T
T
T
T
L
F
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
P
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
347
ARTHROPODA
Braconidae (continuacin)
Peristenus gloriae Achterberg & Guerrero, 2003
Peristenus pallipes (Curtis, 1833)
Phaedrotoma baezodedicatus Fischer, 2001
Phaedrotoma salimbassai (Fischer, 1992)
Phanerotoma longicauda Walley, 1951
Phanerotoma semenowi Kokujev, 1900
Phanerotoma tritoma (Marshall, 1898)
Pholetesor bicolor (Nees, 1834)
Pigeria piger (Wesmael, 1838)
Praon volucre (Haliday, 1833)
Protapanteles fulvipes (Haliday, 1834)
Pseudobathystomus macaronesius Belokobylskij & Koponen, 2004
Spathius canariensis Hedqvist, 1976
Spathius depressus Hedqvist, 1976
Spathius moderabilis Wilkinson, 1931
Spathius pedestris Wesmael, 1838
Synaldis laquintensis Fischer, 2003
Synaldis quadrata Fischer, 2003
Synaldis simplimarginata Fischer, 2003
Synaldis tenerifensis Fischer, 2003
Triaspis obscurella (Nees, 1816)
Triaspis pallipes (Nees, 1816)
Trioxys auctus (Haliday, 1833)
Trioxys pannonicus Star, 1960
Cephidae
Calameuta pygmaea (Poda, 1861)
Trachelus tabidus (Fabricius, 1787)
Ceraphronidae
Ceraphron saxatilis Kieffer, 1912
Ceraphron trissacantha Kieffer, 1907
Chalcididae
Brachymeria intermedia (Nees, 1834)
Brachymeria minuta (Linnaeus, 1767)
Dirhinus hesperidum (Rossi, 1790)
Hockeria bifasciata Walker, 1834
Hockeria unicolor Walker, 1834
Proconura aeneonitens (Graham, 1983)
Proconura nigripes (Fonscolombe, 1832)
Psilochalcis subarmata (Frster, 1859)
Charipidae
Alloxysta afer (Kieffer, 1904)
Alloxysta cabrerai (Kieffer, 1904)
Phaenoglyphis villosa (Hartig, 1841)
Chrysididae
Chrysis adipata Linsenmaier, 1997
Chrysis anomala Mocsary, 1892
ssp. baezi Linsenmaier, 1993
Chrysis atrocomitata Linsenmaier, 1993
Chrysis brevicollis Linsenmaier, 1987
Chrysis canaria Linsenmaier, 1959
ssp. amaurotica Linsenmaier, 1993
=gnero
NS
NO
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NO
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NO
NP
P G
T
T
T
P
P
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
F
T
T
P
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
C
C
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
NP
NP
L
P
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T C F
T
T
T
P
F
F
G
C
F
G T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
348
ARTHROPODA
Chrysididae (continuacin)
ssp. canaria Linsenmaier, 1959
Chrysis chrysoviolacea Linsenmaier, 1968
Chrysis comitata Linsenmaier, 1968
Chrysis fernandezi Linsenmaier, 1993
Chrysis globuliscutella Linsenmaier, 1993
Chrysis hohmanni Linsenmaier, 1993
Chrysis larochei Linsenmaier, 1993
Chrysis leachii Shuckard, 1836
Chrysis magnidens Prez, 1895
Chrysis magnifacialis Linsenmaier, 1993
Chrysis rubrocoerulea Linsenmaier, 1968
Chrysis umbofacialis Linsenmaier, 1993
Hedychridium canarianum Linsenmaier, 1987
Hedychridium canariense Mercet, 1915
Hedychridium extraneum Linsenmaier, 1993
Hedychridium tenerifense Linsenmaier, 1968
Hedychridium tricavatum Linsenmaier, 1993
Hedychridium viridicupreum Linsenmaier, 1993
Omalus auratus Linnaeus, 1761
Omalus caudatus Abeille, 1878
ssp. caudatus Abeille, 1878
ssp. ortegai Linsenmaier, 1993
Omalus friesei (Mocsary, 1889)
Omalus micans (Klug, 1835)
Omalus tenerifensis Linsenmaier, 1959
Cimbicidae
Corynis sanguinea (Vollenhoven, 1878)
Colletidae
Colletes dimidiatus Brull, 1839
ssp. canariensis Warncke, 1978
ssp. dimidiatus Brull, 1839
ssp. gomerensis Warncke, 1978
Colletes moricei Saunders, 1904
Hylaeus ater (Saunders, 1903)
Hylaeus canariensis Erlandsson, 1983
Hylaeus diplonymus Schulz, 1906
Hylaeus hohmanni Dathe, 1993
Hylaeus sulphuripes (Gribodo, 1894)
Crabronidae
Astata boops (Schrank, 1781)
ssp. canariensis Pulawski, 1974
Belomicroides elvirae Gayubo, 1982
Bembix flavescens Smith, 1856
ssp. flavescens Smith, 1856
Cerceris chlorotica Spinola, 1839
Cerceris concinna Brull, 1839
Crossocerus lindbergi (Beaumont, 1954)
Dasyproctus fortunatus Beaumont, 1968
Diodontus freyi Bischoff, 1937
Diodontus oraniensis (Lepeletier, 1845)
Dryudella bifasciata (Schulthess, 1926)
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
P G
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
G T
F
L
L
L
L
T
C
C
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
F
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
T
C
T
NP
T C F
G T
C
C
H
H
H
P
P
P
G
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
C
C
L
L
L
C
C
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
L
L
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
349
ARTHROPODA
Crabronidae (continuacin)
Dryudella sepulchralis (Beaumont, 1968)
Ectemnius continuus (Fabricius, 1804)
ssp. rufitarsis (Dalla Torre, 1897)
Eremiasphecium schmiedeknechti Kohl, 1897
Harpactus guichardi (Beaumont, 1968)
Lindenius aegyptius (Kohl, 1899)
Lindenius effrenus (Kohl, 1915)
Lindenius hamilcar (Kohl, 1899)
Liris agilis (Smith, 1856)
Liris haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1804)
Liris micans (Spinola, 1806)
Liris nigricans (Walker, 1871)
ssp. nigricans (Walker, 1871)
Mimesa sublaevis (Beaumont, 1954)
Miscophus albomaculatus Andrade, 1960
Miscophus canariensis Beaumont, 1968
ssp. canariensis Beaumont, 1968
ssp. nigrifemur Beaumont, 1968
Miscophus carolinae Schmid-Egger, 2002
Miscophus eatoni Saunders, 1903
Miscophus guichardi Beaumont, 1968
Miscophus helveticus Kohl, 1883
Miscophus nitidior Beaumont, 1968
Miscophus primogeniti Andrade, 1954
Miscophus pseudomimeticus Andrade, 1960
Nitela laevigata Ljubomirov, 2008
Oxybelus cocacolae Verhoeff, 1968
Oxybelus fischeri Spinola, 1838
ssp. fischeri Spinola, 1838
ssp. tegularis Saunders, 1903
Oxybelus mucronatus (Fabricius, 1793)
ssp. moricei Beaumont, 1950
Passaloecus gracilis (Curtis, 1834)
Philanthus triangulum Fabricius, 1775
ssp. abdelcader Lepeletier, 1845
Pison atrum (Spinola, 1808)
Pseudoscolia dewitzi (Kohl, 1889)
Solierella canariensis Saunders, 1904
Solierella dispar Pulawski, 1964
Solierella insidiosa Beaumont, 1964
Solierella pectinata Pulawski, 1964
Spilomena canariensis Bischoff, 1937
Tachysphex costai (De Stefani, 1881)
ssp. canariensis Beaumont, 1968
Tachysphex denisi Beaumont, 1936
Tachysphex fugax (Radoszkowski, 1877)
Tachysphex nitidus (Spinola, 1805)
ssp. ibericus (Saussure, 1867)
Tachysphex obscurus Pulawski, 1971
Tachysphex panzeri (V. D. Linden, 1829)
=gnero
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
P G
T C F
F
F
F
G T
G T
C
C
T
T
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
F
F
F
C
C
P
T
T
G
T
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
P
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
P
G T
P
C
H
T
G T
G T
C
C
F
P
P
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
350
ARTHROPODA
Crabronidae (continuacin)
ssp. fortunatus Beaumont, 1968
Tachysphex unicolor (Panzer, 1809)
ssp. simonyi Kohl, 1892
ssp. unicolor (Panzer, 1809)
Trypoxylon attenuatum Smith, 1851
Trypoxylon clavicerum Lepeletier, 1825
Trypoxylon medium Beaumont, 1945
Dryinidae
Acrodontochelys bouceki Currado, 1976
Agonatopoides canariensis Olmi, 1984
Agonatopoides felix Olmi, 1984
Dryinus canariensis Ceballos, 1927
Echthrodelphax hortusensis (Abdul-Nour, 1976)
Gonatopus atlanticus Olmi, 1984
Gonatopus brunneicollis (Richards, 1972)
Gonatopus canariensis Olmi, 1984
Gonatopus kenitrensis Olmi, 1990
Gonatopus planiceps Kieffer, 1904
Gonatopus subtilis Olmi, 1984
Gonatopus tenerifei Olmi, 1984
Gonatopus vistosus Olmi, 1984
Haplogonatopus oratorius (Westwood, 1833)
Mirodryinus atlanticus Olmi, 1984
Pseudogonatopus albosignatus (Kieffer, 1904)
Pseudogonatopus camelinus (Kieffer, 1904)
Pseudogonatopus dromedarius (Costa, 1882)
Richardsidrynus albrechti Olmi, 1984
Tetrodontochelys audax Olmi, 1984
Tetrodontochelys pseudoaudax Olmi, 1984
Elasmidae
Elasmus cyprianus Ferrire, 1947
Elasmus flabellatus (Fonscolombe, 1832)
Elasmus maderae Graham, 1976
Elasmus nudus (Nees, 1834)
Elasmus platyedrae Ferrire, 1935
Elasmus rufiventris Ferrire, 1947
Embolemidae
Embolemus pecki Olmi, 1997
Embolemus ruddii Westwood, 1833
Encyrtidae
Acerophagus maculipennis (Mercet, 1923)
Adelencyrtus aulacaspidis (Brthes, 1914)
Aenasius phenacocci Bennett, 1957
Ageniaspis citricola Logvinovskaya, 1983
Anagyrus diversicornis Mercet, 1921
Anagyrus matritensis (Mercet, 1921)
Anagyrus novickyi Hoffer, 1953
Anagyrus pseudococci (Girault, 1915)
Arrhenophagus chionaspidis Aureivillius, 1888
Bactritopus andalusicus (Mercet, 1926)
Cerapterocerus mirabilis Westwood, 1833
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NO
NP
NO
NP
NP
=gnero
P G
T C F
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
C
T
T
G
P
G T
T
F
G T
T
C
C
T
T
T
F
F
C
C
G
P
T
T
T
F
T
P
T
T
T
T
P
P
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
P
P
P
T
T
P
P
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
351
ARTHROPODA
Encyrtidae (continuacin)
Cerchysiella centennalis (Erds, 1956)
Cerchysiella planiscutellum (Mercet, 1921)
Cerchysius subplanus (Dalman, 1820)
Charitopus fulviventris Frster, 1860
Charitopus mingoae Sakhnov, 1995
Cheiloneurus elegans (Dalman, 1820)
Copidosoma chalconotum (Dalman, 1820)
Copidosoma floridanum (Ashmead, 1900)
Copidosoma koehleri Blanchard, 1940
Copidosoma monochromum Hoffer, 1970
Copidosoma radnense Erds, 1957
Dicarnosis superba Mercet, 1921
Discodes encopiformis (Walker, 1847)
Ectroma insigne (Mercet, 1921)
Ectroma koponeni Trjapitzin, 1989
Encyrtus dubius (Mercet, 1921)
Encyrtus infelix (Embleton, 1902)
Encyrtus infidus (Rossi, 1790)
Epitetracnemus intersectus (Fonscolombe, 1832)
Ericydnus pilosulus Graham, 1991
Ericydnus sipylus (Walker, 1837)
Ericydnus strigosus (Nees, 1834)
Habrolepis pascuorum Mercet, 1921
Homalotyloidea dahlbomii (Westwood, 1837)
Homalotylus flaminius (Dalman, 1820)
Homalotylus nigricornis Mercet, 1921
Homalotylus quaylei Timberlake, 1919
Incisencyrtus canariensis (Mercet, 1923)
Isodromus flaviscutum Hoffer & Trjapitzin, 1978
Isodromus puncticeps (Howard, 1885)
Lamennaisia nobilis (Nees, 1834)
Leptomastidea abnormis (Girault, 1915)
Leptomastidea aurantiaca Mercet, 1916
Leptomastix dactylopii Howard, 1885
Leptomastix epona (Walker, 1844)
Leptomastix flava Mercet, 1921
Mahencyrtus comara (Walker, 1837)
Metanotalia maderensis (Walker, 1872)
Metaphycus dispar (Mercet, 1925)
Metaphycus flavus (Howard, 1881)
Metaphycus hispanicus (Mercet, 1921)
Metaphycus insidiosus (Mercet, 1921)
Metaphycus lounsburyi (Howard, 1898)
Metaphycus stanleyi Compere, 1940
Microterys duplicatus (Nees, 1834)
Microterys nietneri (Mostchulsky, 1859)
Monodiscodes intermedius (Mayr, 1876)
Monodiscodes maculipennis Hoffer, 1970
Plagiomerus diaspidis Crawford, 1910
Prionomitus mitratus (Dalman, 1820)
=gnero
NO
NP
NP
NO
NS
NP
NP
NP
IP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
IP
NO
IP
NP
NO
NP
IP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NO
NO
IP
IP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NO
IP
NP
NO
NP
IP
NO
IP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
P
P
T C F
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
P
P
P
G
G
P
P
P
G
G
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
T
T
G T
T
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
352
ARTHROPODA
Encyrtidae (continuacin)
Prochiloneurus cabrerai Mercet, 1923
Syrphophagus aeruginosus (Dalman, 1820)
Syrphophagus aphidivorus (Mayr, 1876)
Tachinaephagus zealandicus Ashmead, 1904
Tetracnemoidea peregrina (Compere, 1939)
Tetracnemus bifasciatellus (Mercet, 1919)
Trechnites fuscitarsis Thomson, 1876
Zamennaisia ambigua (Nees, 1834)
Eucoilidae
Ganaspis subnuda Kieffer, 1904
Kleidotoma dolichocera Thomson, 1861
Kleidotoma geniculata Hartig, 1840
Kleidotoma melanopoda Cameron, 1888
Kleidotoma pentatoma Thomson, 1861
Kleidotoma psiloides Westwood, 1844
Leptopilina heterotoma (Thomson, 1862)
Trybliographa longicornis (Hartig, 1849)
Eulophidae
Achrysocharoides parva (Delucchi, 1956)
Apotetrastichus contractus (Walker, 1872)
Aprostocetus grylli (Erds, 1954)
Aprostocetus microcosmus (Girault, 1917)
Aprostocetus occidentalis Graham, 1987
Aprostocetus venustus Graham, 1987
Astichus maculipennis (Walker, 1872)
Ceranisus menes (Walker, 1839)
Chrysocharis entedonoides (Walker, 1872)
Chrysocharis gemma (Walker, 1839)
Chrysocharis nephereus (Walker, 1839)
Chrysocharis pallipes (Nees, 1834)
Chrysocharis pentheus (Walker, 1839)
Chrysocharis pubens Delucchi, 1954
Cirrospilus lyncus Walker, 1838
Cirrospilus pictus (Nees, 1834)
Cirrospilus setipes Askew, 1982
Cirrospilus variegatus (Masi, 1907)
Cirrospilus vittatus Walker, 1838
Diaulinopsis arenaria (Erds, 1951)
Dicladocerus westwoodii Westrich, 1832
Diglyphus begini (Ashmead, 1902)
Diglyphus chabrias (Walker, 1838)
Diglyphus crassinervis Erds, 1958
Diglyphus eleonorae Graham, 1981
Diglyphus isaea (Walker, 1838)
Diglyphus poppoea (Walker, 1848)
Elachertus fenestratus (Nees, 1834)
Elachertus lasiodermae Hedqvist, 1977
Elachertus lateralis (Spinola, 1808)
Elachertus nigritulus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Elachertus olivaceus (Thomson, 1878)
Elachertus tumidiscapus Askew, 1982
NS
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
IP
NP
NP
IP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NO
NO
IS
NO
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
P
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
C
L
C
C
C
T
P
T
P G T
P? G T
P
P
T
P
T
P
T
P G T
P
P
T
P
T
T
P
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
353
ARTHROPODA
Eulophidae (continuacin)
Euderomphale flavomedia (Howard, 1881)
Euderomphale gomer LaSalle & Hernndez, 2003
Euderomphale insularis LaSalle & Hernndez, 2003
Euderus albitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Euderus brevicornis Boucek, 1963
Eugerium isander (Walker, 1839)
Euplectrus bicolor (Swederus, 1795)
Euplectrus flavipes (Fonscolombe, 1832)
Hemiptarsenus ornatus (Nees, 1834)
Hemiptarsenus unguicellus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Hemiptarsenus varicornis (Girault, 1913)
Ionympha carne (Walker, 1839)
Microlycus virens Erds, 1951
Minotetrastichus frontalis (Nees, 1834)
Miotropis unipuncta (Nees, 1834)
Necremnus artynes (Walker, 1839)
Necremnus folia (Walker, 1839)
Necremnus metallarus (Walker, 1839)
Necremnus tidius (Walker, 1839)
Neochrysocharis aratus (Walker, 1839)
Neochrysocharis formosa (Westwood, 1833)
Neochrysocharis violacea Askew, 1999
Neotrichoporoides dispersus Graham, 1986
Neotrichoporoides intaminatus (Walker, 1872)
Neotrichoporoides mediterraneus Graham, 1986
Omphale clypealis (Thomson, 1878)
Oomyzus scaposus (Thomson, 1878)
Pediobius bruchicida (Rondani, 1872)
Pediobius facialis (Giraud, 1863)
Pediobius metallicus (Nees, 1834)
Pediobius pyrgo (Walker, 1839)
Pediobius saulius (Walker, 1839)
Platyplectrus bouceki (Erds, 1966)
Pnigalio agraules (Walker, 1839)
Pnigalio hirtulus (Erds, 1954)
Pnigalio longulus (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Pnigalio pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Quadrastichodella eucalypti (Timberlake, 1957)
Sigmophora italica (Domenichini, 1967)
Sympiesis acalle (Walker, 1848)
Sympiesis dolichogaster Ashmead, 1888
Sympiesis femorata Gijswijt, 1990
Sympiesis gordius (Walker, 1839)
Sympiesis gregori Boucek, 1959
Sympiesis sericeicornis (Nees, 1834)
Sympiesis viridula (Thomson, 1878)
Tamarixia actis (Walker, 1839)
Tamarixia pronomus (Walker, 1839)
Tamarixia upis (Walker, 1839)
Tetrastichus giffardii Silvestri, 1913
=gnero
NP
NS
NS
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
IP
NP
IP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
T
G T
G
G T
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
L
C
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
L
L
L
P
T
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
T
L
C
P
P
T
T
T
T
T?
P
P
P
T
P
P
P
P
G
G T
T
T
T
P
P
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
354
ARTHROPODA
Eulophidae (continuacin)
Tetrastichus solvae Graham, 1991
Wichmannia pictipennis Boucek, 1972
Eumenidae
Alastorynerus rubescens Gusenleitner, 1973
Ancistrocerus fortunatus Blthgen, 1954
Ancistrocerus gazella (Panzer, 1798)
Ancistrocerus haematodes (Brull, 1839)
ssp. antelucanus Giordani-Soika, 1974
ssp. haematodes (Brull, 1839)
ssp. rubropictus (Saussure, 1852)
Ancistrocerus kerneri (Dalla Torre, 1904)
Delta dimidiatipenne (Saussure, 1852)
Eumenes mediterraneus (Kriechbaumer, 1879)
Euodynerus posticus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1841)
Euodynerus reflexus (Brull, 1839)
Katamenes niger (Brull, 1839)
Labochilus canariensis Giordani-Soika, 1974
Leptochilus cruentatus (Brull, 1839)
Leptochilus eatoni (Saunders, 1904)
ssp. eatoni (Saunders, 1904)
ssp. gomerensis Giordani-Soika, 1974
ssp. tiraianensis Giordani-Soika, 1974
Leptochilus fortunatus Blthgen, 1958
Leptochilus replenus Giordani-Soika, 1974
Pterocheilus coccineus Andr, 1884
Pterocheilus ornatus Lepeletier, 1841
ssp. alacer Giordani-Soika, 1974
ssp. fortunatus Blthgen, 1958
Rhynchium oculatum (Fabricius, 1781)
ssp. ibericum Giordani-Soika, 1966
Eupelmidae
Anastatus catalonicus Bolvar, 1934
Anastatus giraudi (Ruschka, 1921)
Anastatus magnoculus Askew, 2004
Arachnophaga matritensis (Bolvar, 1933)
Calymmochilus subnubilus (Walker, 1872)
Eupelmus microzonus Frster, 1860
Eupelmus moroderi Bolvar, 1933
Eupelmus muellneri Ruschka, 1921
Eupelmus stenozonus Askew, 2000
Eupelmus urozonus Dalman, 1820
Eusandalum merceti (Bolvar, 1926)
Metapelma nobile (Frster, 1860)
Neanastatus turneri Ferrire, 1938
Eurytomidae
Bruchophagus aspilus (Walker, 1836)
Eurytoma timaspidis Mayr, 1878
Sycophila mellea (Curtis, 1831)
Evaniidae
Evania appendigaster (Linnaeus, 1758)
Prosevania fuscipes (Illiger, 1807)
NP
NO
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NO
NS
NS
NO
NO
NP
NP
NS
NP
NO
NP
NP
P G
T C F
T
G T
C
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
G
T
=gnero
C
C
C
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
G
H
H
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
T
T
C
C
C
F
F
P
P
T
C
P
P
P
P
P
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T
T
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
355
ARTHROPODA
Figitidae
Apocharips trapezoidea (Hartig, 1841)
Melanips alienus Giraud, 1860
Formicidae
Aphaenogaster hesperia Santschi, 1911
Aphaenogaster iberica Emery, 1908
Aphaenogaster senilis Mayr, 1853
Camponotus carinatus (Brull, 1839)
Camponotus feai Emery, 1882
Camponotus guanchus Santschi, 1908
Camponotus hesperius Emery, 1893
Cardiocondyla emeryi Forel, 1893
Cardiocondyla mauritanica Forel, 1890
Cardiocondyla obscurior Wheeler
Cataglyphis albicans Roger, 1859
Crematogaster alluaudi Emery, 1893
Crematogaster auberti Emery, 1869
ssp. laevithorax Forel, 1902
Crematogaster laestrygon Emery, 1869
ssp. canariensis Emery, 1926
Epimyrma birgitae Schulz, 1994
Hypoponera eduardi (Forel, 1894)
Hypoponera nivariana (Santschi, 1908)
Hypoponera punctatissima (Roger, 1859)
Hypoponera ragusai (Emery, 1894)
Lasius grandis Forel, 1909
Lasius neglectus Van Loon, Boomsma & Andrsfalvy, 1990
Leptothorax cabrerai Forel, 1893
Leptothorax canescens Santschi, 1908
Leptothorax hesperius Santschi, 1909
Leptothorax risii Forel, 1892
Leptothorax rottenbergii (Emery, 1870)
ssp. scabriosus Santschi, 1919
Linepithema humile (Mayr, 1868)
Messor hesperius Santschi, 1927
Monomorium hesperium Emery, 1895
Monomorium medinae Forel, 1892
Monomorium pharaonis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Monomorium salomonis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Monomorium subopacum (Smith, 1858)
Monomorium wilsoni Espadaler, 2007
Oxyopomyrmex insularis Santschi, 1908
Paratrechina jaegerskioeldi (Mayr, 1904)
Paratrechina longicornis (Latreille, 1802)
Pheidole megacephala (Fabricius, 1793)
Pheidole pallidula (Nylander, 1849)
Pheidole teneriffana Forel, 1893
Plagiolepis barbara Santschi, 1911
ssp. canariensis Santschi, 1920
Plagiolepis maura Santschi, 1920
Solenopsis canariensis (Forel, 1893)
Solenopsis geminata (Fabricius, 1804)
NO
NP
=gnero
NS
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
II
NO
II
NO
NS
NO
NO
NS
NS
NS
NO
NS
NP
NP
NO
II
NO
NS
NO
NS
NO
NO
II
NO
NS
NS
IP
NO
NO
NS
NS
II
II
NO
IP
NO
NS
NS
NO
NS
II
P G
T C F
T
T
T
T
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
C
C? F
T
F
G T C F
T
G T C F
G T C
T C F
T
F
G T C?
C
C
L
L
L
L
T
G T
T
T
C
L?
H
P
H
H
H
H
G T
T
G T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
G T
G T
T
T
T
G T
G T
P
P
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
P
P
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
356
ARTHROPODA
Formicidae (continuacin)
Tapinoma erraticum (Latreille, 1798)
Tapinoma melanocephalum Fabricius, 1793
Temnothorax bimbache Espadaler, 2007
Temnothorax gracilicornis (Emery, 1882)
Tetramorium bicarinatum (Nylander, 1846)
Tetramorium caldarium (Roger, 1857)
Tetramorium depressum Forel, 1892
Gasteruptiidae
Gasteruption assectator (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gasteruption canariae Madl, 1991
Gasteruption ortegae Madl, 1991
Halictidae
Dufourea fortunata Ebmer, 1993
Dufourea similis Friese, 1898
Halictus concinnus Brull, 1839
Halictus fulvipes (Klug, 1817)
Halictus senilis (Eversmann, 1852)
Lasioglossum albovirens (Prez, 1895)
ssp. albovirens (Prez, 1895)
ssp. belisarium (Warncke, 1975)
Lasioglossum arctifrons (Saunders, 1903)
ssp. arctifrons (Saunders, 1903)
ssp. glandarium (Warncke, 1975)
ssp. optatum (Warncke, 1975)
Lasioglossum articulare (Prez, 1895)
Lasioglossum brevicorne (Schenck, 1870)
ssp. gomerense (Blthgen, 1937)
Lasioglossum chalcodes (Brull, 1839)
ssp. calderae Ebmer, 1993
ssp. canariense Ebmer, 1993
ssp. chalcodes (Brull, 1839)
ssp. gomera (Warncke, 1975)
Lasioglossum loetum (Brull, 1839)
Lasioglossum malachurum (Kirby, 1802)
Lasioglossum minutissimum (Kirby, 1802)
Lasioglossum morio (Fabricius, 1793)
ssp. cordiale (Prez, 1903)
Lasioglossum phoenicurum (Warncke, 1975)
Lasioglossum pseudoplanulum (Blthgen, 1924)
Lasioglossum villosulum (Kirby, 1802)
Lasioglossum viride (Brull, 1839)
Nomioides canariensis Blthgen, 1937
Nomioides deceptor Saunders, 1908
Nomioides fortunatus Blthgen, 1937
Nomioides variegatus (Olivier, 1789)
Sphecodes atlanticus Warncke, 1992
Sphecodes hirtellus Blthgen, 1923
ssp. canariensis Warncke, 1992
Sphecodes marginatus Hagens, 1882
ssp. biskrensis Prez, 1903
=gnero
NO
II
NS
NO
IP
II
NO
P G
C
C
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
T
G T
T
T
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
T C F
H
H
P
P
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
G T
G T
G T
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
C
H
H
T
P
H
H
P
P
H
H
H
H
P
P
G
G T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
G T
G T
G
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
357
ARTHROPODA
Halictidae (continuacin)
ssp. larochei Warncke, 1992
Sphecodes pinguiculus Prez, 1903
ssp. sareptensis Meyer, 1922
Sphecodes puncticeps Thomson, 1870
Sphecodes ruficrus (Erichson, 1835)
ssp. gomerensis Warncke, 1992
ssp. piceohirtus Blthgen, 1958
Ichneumonidae
Aclastus gracilis (Thomson, 1884)
Amblyteles armatorius (Frster, 1771)
Aneuclis rufipleuris Horstmann, 1980
Anomalon cruentatum (Geoffroy, 1785)
Aperileptus lineatocollis Helln, 1949
Atractodes nigripennis Helln, 1949
Barichneumon canariensis Helln, 1949
Barylypa delictor (Thunberg, 1824)
Campoletis viennensis (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Campoplex borealis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Campoplex canariensis Horstmann, 1980
Campoplex erythrogaster (Helln, 1949)
Campoplex faunus Gravenhorst, 1829
Campoplex puncticollis (Helln, 1949)
Chirotica canariensis Horstmann, 1993
Clistopyga incitator (Fabricius, 1793)
Coelichneumon cabrerai (Berthoumieu, 1903)
Cratichneumon lesnei Seyrig, 1935
Cremastus aegyptiacus Szpligeti, 1905
Cremastus lineiger Helln, 1949
Cryptus nigritarsis Kriechbaumer, 1894
ssp. furvus Van Rossem, 1989
ssp. nigritarsis Kriechbaumer, 1894
Cryptus praefortis Van Rossem, 1989
ssp. insularis Van Rossem, 1989
ssp. praefortis Van Rossem, 1989
Cryptus spinosus Gravenhorst, 1829
Cryptus tuberculatus Gravenhorst, 1829
Cryptus ultramondanus Van Rossem, 1989
Ctenichneumon canariensis (Berthoumieu, 1903)
Ctenichneumon hermaphroditus (Taschenberg, 1870)
Ctenochares bicoloratus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Cymodusa ancilla (Seyrig, 1927)
Diadegma basale Horstmann, 1980
Diadegma erythropus (Helln, 1949)
Diadegma filicorne Horstmann, 1980
Diadegma mollipla (Holmgren, 1868)
Diadegma pilosum Horstmann, 1980
Diadegma semiclausum (Helln, 1949)
Diadromus collaris (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Dicaelotus cameroni Bridgman, 1881
Dicaelotus resplendens Holmgren, 1890
Dichrogaster tenerifae (Helln, 1949)
=gnero
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
P G
T C F
T
T
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
H
P
P
P
P
G T
G
T
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
T
G T
P
P
G T
G T
P
P
G T
C
C
F
F
L
L
T
L
H
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
358
ARTHROPODA
Ichneumonidae (continuacin)
Diphyus quinquecinctus (Kriechbaumer, 1882)
Diplazon laetatorius (Fabricius, 1781)
Dusona abdominator Hinz, 1985
Dusona dubitor Hinz, 1977
Dusona semiflava (Costa, 1883)
ssp. canariensis (Hinz, 1990)
Dusona tenerifae Hinz, 1977
Enicospilus atrodecoratus Roman, 1938
Enicospilus cruciator Viktorov, 1957
Enicospilus inflexus (Ratzeburg, 1844)
Enicospilus marocator Aubert, 1982
Enicospilus perlatus Shestakov, 1926
Enicospilus ramidulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Enicospilus tournieri (Vollenhoven, 1879)
Exeristes roborator (Fabricius, 1793)
Exetastes adpressorius (Thunberg, 1824)
Exetastes angustithorax Rey del Castillo, 1990
Exetastes atlanticus Rey del Castillo, 1990
Exetastes crassus Gravenhorst, 1829
Exetastes segmentarius Prez, 1895
Exochus flavidus Helln, 1949
Exochus mitratus Gravenhorst, 1829
Gelis anataelianus Ceballos, 1925
Gelis canariensis Horstmann, 1986
Gelis escalerai Ceballos, 1925
Gelis fortunatus Schwarz, 1993
Gelis merceti Ceballos, 1925
Gelis nivariensis Schwarz, 1993
Gelis speciosus (Helln, 1949)
Gelis tenerifensis Schwarz, 1993
Helictes fabularis Van Rossem, 1987
Hemiteles rufigaster Horstmann, 1990
Heterischnus coxator (Thomson, 1891)
Heterischnus rufithorax (Berthoumieu, 1903)
Heterischnus truncator (Fabricius, 1798)
Homotherus locutor (Thunberg, 1822)
ssp. bleusei (Pic, 1898)
Hyposoter rufiventris (Prez, 1895)
Hypsicera curvator (Fabricius, 1793)
Hypsicera femoralis (Geoffroy, 1785)
Ichneumon sarcitorius Linnaeus, 1758
ssp. repetitor Kriechbaumer, 1882
Ischnus canariensis (Helln, 1949)
Itoplectis insularis Helln, 1949
Itoplectis maculator (Fabricius, 1775)
ssp. cruentata (Rudow, 1883)
Lissonota bivittata Gravenhorst, 1829
Lissonota michaelis Rey del Castillo, 1990
Lissonotidea isabelae Rey del Castillo, 1990
Lissonotidea ornatula (Helln, 1949)
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
P G
P
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
T
G T
T
G T
T
T
G
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
P
P
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
G
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
G T
G T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
L
F
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
359
ARTHROPODA
Ichneumonidae (continuacin)
Lysibia nanus (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Megastylus orbitator Schiodte, 1838
ssp. canariensis Van Rossem, 1988
Meloboris collector (Thunberg, 1822)
Mesochorus bilineatus (Thomson, 1886)
Mesochorus nigripes Ratzeburg, 1852
Mesochorus velox Holmgren, 1858
Mesostenus grammicus Gravenhorst, 1829
Mesostenus transfuga Gravenhorst, 1829
Neotypus intermedius Mocsry, 1883
Neotypus tenerifae Diller & Horstmann, 1997
Netelia ahngeri (Kokujev, 1906)
Netelia arabs (Strand, 1911)
Netelia lineolata (Costa, 1883)
Netelia semenowi (Kokujev, 1899)
Netelia testacea (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Notosemus coxator (Thomson, 1891)
Ophion luteus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ophion obscuratus Fabricius, 1798
Orthocentrus canariensis Helln, 1949
Orthocentrus fulvipes Gravenhorst, 1829
Picrostigeus recticauda (Thomson, 1897)
Pimpla rufipes (Miller, 1759)
Pimpla spuria Gravenhorst, 1829
Pimpla turionellae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Platylabus cabrerai Berthoumieu, 1903
Probles canariensis Horstmann, 1980
Probles lucidus (Szpligeti, 1899)
Rhexidermus brevicauda (Helln, 1949)
Scambus buoliana (Hartig, 1838)
Scambus nigromarginatus Prez, 1895
Stilpnus gagates (Gravenhorst, 1807)
Synechocryptus bovei (Brull, 1846)
ssp. bovei (Brull, 1846)
Syzeuctus baezi Ortega, 1989
Syzeuctus tigris Seyrig, 1926
Temelucha decorata (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Temelucha picticollis (Helln, 1949)
Temelucha tenerifensis Sedivy, 1993
Temelucha tricolorata Sedivy, 1968
Tossinolodes felicitor Aubert, 1984
Tricholabus punctiventris Helln, 1949
Trichomma enecator (Rossi, 1790)
Triclistus pallipes Holmgren, 1873
Tromatobia oculatoria (Fabricius, 1798)
Tromatobia quadricolor (Kriechbaumer, 1894)
Trychosis legator (Thunberg, 1822)
Trychosis nigriventris (Habermehl, 1918)
Venturia canescens (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Virgichneumon nivaliensis (Berthoumieu, 1903)
=gnero
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NS
H
H
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
T
T
T
G T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
H
H
H
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
G T
T
T
G T
G T
T
C
C
G T
G T
G T
T
G T
T
T
C
C
C
T
T
T
C
C
L
H
H
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
T
T
G T
T
G
G T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
360
ARTHROPODA
Ichneumonidae (continuacin)
Zaglyptus rufus Helln, 1949
Zatypota bohemani (Holmgren, 1860)
Masaridae
Quartinia canariensis Blthgen, 1958
Quartinia guichardi Richards, 1969
Quartinia tenerifina Richards, 1969
Megachilidae
Anthidium canariense Mavromoustakis, 1954
Anthidium manicatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chalicodoma canescens (Brull, 1839)
Chalicodoma fuerteventurae Tkalcu, 1993
Chalicodoma sicula (Rossi, 1792)
ssp. balearica Tkalcu, 1977
Dioxys atlantica Saunders, 1904
Dioxys lanzarotensis Tkalcu, 2001
Megachile albohirta (Brull, 1839)
Megachile binominata Smith, 1853
Megachile canariensis Prez, 1902
Megachile hohmanni Tkalcu, 1993
Megachile lanigera Alfkeu, 1993
Osmia acuticornis Dufour & Perris, 1840
ssp. brunneipes Peters, 1975
Osmia canaria Mavromoustakis, 1954
ssp. canaria Mavromoustakis, 1954
ssp. columbina Zanden, 1996
Osmia cinnabarina Prez, 1895
Osmia circumventa Peters, 1975
Osmia fulviventris (Panzer, 1798)
Osmia hohmanni Tkalcu, 1993
Osmia lanzarotensis Tkalcu, 1993
Osmia larochei Tkalcu, 1993
Osmia latreillei (Spinola, 1806)
Osmia moricei Friese, 1899
Osmia palmae Tkalcu, 2001
Osmia perambigua Peters, 1975
Osmia tricornis Latreille, 1811
Osmia zandeni Teunissen & Achterberg, 1992
Stelis aegyptiaca (Radoszkowski, 1876)
ssp. canaria Warncke, 1992
Stelis murina Prez, 1884
Megaspilidae
Conostigmus canariensis Dessart & Cancemi, 1986
Dendrocerus aphidum (Rondani, 1877)
Dendrocerus natalicius Dessart, 1985
Dendrocerus punctipes (Boheman, 1832)
Trichosteresis glabra (Boheman, 1832)
Melittidae
Dasypoda hirtipes (Fabricius, 1793)
ssp. canariensis Warncke, 1973
Melitta aegyptiaca (Radoszkowski, 1890)
ssp. canariensis Warncke, 1973
NP
NP
=gnero
P G
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
T C F
G T
T
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
C
G T
G T
T
G T
C
C
C
T
G T
C
C
C
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
H
H
P
P
G T
C
C
C
F
F
L
L
F
F
L
L
F
F
P
T
T
F
F
F
T
G T
T
T
T
F
F
L
L
L
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
361
ARTHROPODA
Melittidae (continuacin)
ssp. clusia Warncke, 1973
ssp. maroccana Warncke, 1973
Melitta schmiedeknechti Friese, 1898
ssp. schmiedeknechti Friese, 1898
Mutillidae
Dasylabris angelae Surez, 1959
Dasylabris canariensis Surez, 1970
Liomutilla canariensis Andr, 1907
Myrmilla calva Villers, 1789
Mymaridae
Mymar taprobanicum Ward, 1875
Ormyridae
Ormyrus orientalis (Walker, 1871)
Orussidae
Orussus moroi Guiglia, 1954
Perilampidae
Chrysolampus rufitarsis (Frster, 1859)
Platygastridae
Allotropa musae Buhl, 2005
Amblyaspis prorsa (Walker, 1835)
Amitus fuscipennis MacGown & Nebeker, 1978
Amitus longicornis (Frster, 1878)
Inostemma boscii (Jurine, 1807)
Iphitrachelus gracilis Masner, 1957
Leptacis ozines (Walker, 1835)
Leptacis vlugi Buhl, 1997
Piestopleura canariensis Buhl, 2005
Platygaster baezi Buhl, 2003
Platygaster munki Buhl, 1994
Platygaster nisus Walker, 1835
Platygaster tenerifensis Buhl, 2002
Pseudaphanomerus hyalinus Szelnyi, 1941
Synopeas blascoi Buhl, 1999
Synopeas ciliatus Thomson, 1859
Synopeas dentiscutum (Szab, 1981)
Synopeas koponeni Buhl, 2003
Pompilidae
Agenioideus dichrous (Brull, 1839)
ssp. dichrous (Brull, 1839)
Agenioideus gentilis (Klug, 1834)
Agenioideus oasis (Haupt, 1962)
Agenioideus ruficeps (Eversmann, 1846)
Agenioideus simonthomasi Wolf, 1978
Amblyellus fortunatarum Wolf, 1978
ssp. fortunatarum Wolf, 1978
ssp. hohmanni Wolf, 1993
Anoplius infuscatus (V. D. Linden, 1827)
ssp. fortunatus Wolf, 1978
Aporus bicolor Spinola, 1808
Aporus pollux (Kohl, 1888)
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
=gnero
P G
T C F
T
C
F
F
C
F
H
G T
NP
NP
NO
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NO
NP
NO
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NO
NO
NP
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
C
C
T
G T
T
P
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
T
F
G T
G T
G
G
T
T
G T
G T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
F
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
362
ARTHROPODA
Pompilidae (continuacin)
Arachnospila canariensis Wolf, 1978
Arachnospila consobrina (Dahlbom, 1843)
ssp. fortunata Wolf, 1975
ssp. heringi (Haupt, 1928)
ssp. nivariae (Dalla Torre, 1897)
Arachnospila guanchica Wolf, 1978
Cryptocheilus variabilis (Rossi, 1790)
ssp. nigripes Costa, 1887
Evagetes cabrerai (Junco, 1966)
ssp. cabrerai (Junco, 1966)
ssp. canaricus Wolf, 1978
ssp. fuerteventurus Wolf, 1978
Pareiocurgus violaceipennis (Brull, 1839)
Pompilus cinereus (Fabricius, 1775)
Priocnemis canarioparvula Wolf, 1993
Priocnemis mohammedana Wolf, 1962
Priocnemis teneriffennica Wolf, 1996
Schistonyx iberumbrosus Wolf & Diniz, 1970
Tachyagetes aemulans (Haupt, 1928)
ssp. aemulans (Haupt, 1928)
ssp. canariensis Wolf, 1975
ssp. tenerifensis Wolf, 1975
Tachyagetes lanzarotus Wolf, 1993
Tachyagetes maspalomus Wolf, 1978
Telostegus delicatus Haupt, 1930
ssp. suarezi Wolf, 1978
Pteromalidae
Ammeia pulchella Delucchi, 1962
Asaphes suspensus (Nees, 1834)
Asaphes vulgaris Walker, 1834
Callitula bicolor Spinola, 1811
Catolaccus ater (Ratzeburg, 1852)
Cheiropachus quadrum (Fabricius, 1787)
Cleonymus canariensis Hedqvist, 1983
Coelopisthia extenta (Walker, 1835)
Coelopisthia pachycera Masi, 1924
Colotrechnus viridis (Masi, 1921)
Conomorium amplum (Walker, 1835)
Conomorium patulum (Walker, 1835)
Coruna clavata Walker, 1833
Cyrtogaster degener (Walker, 1872)
Dibrachys cavus (Walker, 1835)
Dinarmus acutus (Thomson, 1878)
Dinarmoides spilopterus Masi, 1924
Eunotus merceti Masi, 1931
Eunotus parvulus Masi, 1931
Fedelia nebulosa Delucchi, 1962
Guancheria compressithorax Hedqvist, 1978
Halticoptera aenea (Walker, 1833)
Halticoptera circulus (Walker, 1833)
Harrizia mira Delucchi, 1962
=gnero
NS
NP
NS
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
P G
T C F
G T
C
C
C
P
H
G T
P
P
G T
T
G
T
C
C
C
C
F
F
F
L
L
L
F
F
F
L
L
L
C
C
C
C
T
H
G T
G T
C
C
P
P
P
P
P
P
T
T
G T
T
C
C
C
F
F
C
C
T?
F
P
F
T
G T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
T
G T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
363
ARTHROPODA
Pteromalidae (continuacin)
Homoporus fulviventris (Walker, 1872)
Makaronesa obscuripes Graham, 1983
Makaronesa obumbrata (Walker, 1872)
Meraporus graminicola Walker, 1834
Mesopolobus adrianae Gijswijt, 1990
Mesopolobus aequus (Walker, 1834)
Mesopolobus aspilus (Walker, 1835)
Mesopolobus bonessi Askew, 1999
Mesopolobus fuscipes (Walker, 1834)
Mesopolobus maculipennis (Mercet, 1923)
Mesopolobus tibialis (Westwood, 1833)
Metastenus concinnus Walker, 1834
Miscogaster glabricula Graham, 1979
Moranila californica (Howard, 1881)
Nasonia vitripennis (Walker, 1836)
Neodipara hispanica Hedqvist, 1971
Norbanus tenuicornis Boucek, 1970
Pachycrepoideus vindemmiae (Rondani, 1875)
Pachyneuron aphidis (Bouch, 1834)
Pachyneuron formosum Walker, 1833
Pachyneuron groenlandicum (Holmgren, 1872)
Pachyneuron muscarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pachyneuron nelsoni Girault, 1928
Pluthothrix canariensis Hedqvist, 1974
Pseudocatolaccus nitescens (Walker, 1834)
Psilocera caldericola Askew, 2002
Psilocera obscura Walker, 1833
Pteromalus albipennis Walker, 1835
Pteromalus amage (Walker, 1849)
Pteromalus ametrus Graham, 1981
Pteromalus canariensis (Janzon, 1977)
Pteromalus ellisorum Gijswijt, 1984
Pteromalus integer (Walker, 1872)
Pteromalus intermedius (Walker, 1834)
Pteromalus poisoensis Graham, 1983
Pteromalus puparum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pteromalus semotus (Walker, 1834)
Pteromalus speculifer (Graham, 1981)
Pteromalus vibulenus (Walker, 1839)
Rhicnocoelia impar (Walker, 1836)
Scutellista caerulea (Fonscolombe, 1832)
Spalangia cameroni Perkins, 1910
Spalangia endius Walker, 1839
Spalangia fuscipes Nees, 1834
Spalangia subpunctata Frster, 1850
Spalangiopelta procera Graham, 1966
Sphegigaster nigricornis (Nees, 1834)
Spilomalus atlanticus (Gijswijt & Graham, 1986)
Stenoselma nigrum Delucchi, 1956
Syntomopus incisus Thomson, 1878
=gnero
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NO
NS
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NO
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NP
NS
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NO
NP
NS
NP
NP
P G
P
P
P
P
P
P
T C F
T?
T
G T
T
G T C
T
F
F
F
G
T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
C
G T
T
T
C
F
T
T
T C
T?
T
G T
G T C
T
T
T C
T
T?
L
L
L
L
L
L
L?
G T
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
G T
T
T
T
T
T
T
G T
G T
T
C
L
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
364
ARTHROPODA
Pteromalidae (continuacin)
Systasis angustula Graham, 1969
Systasis basiflava Graham, 1981
Systasis encyrtoides Walker, 1834
Systasis parvula Thomson, 1876
Theocolax formiciformis Westwood, 1832
Toxeumorpha nigricola (Ferrire, 1936)
Trichomalus bracteatus (Walker, 1835)
Trichomalus elongatus Delucchi & Graham, 1956
Trichomalus rufinus (Walker, 1835)
Urolepis maritima (Walker, 1834)
Scelionidae
Baeus seminulum Haliday, 1833
Eremioscelio cynoides Priesner, 1951
Gryon misellum Haliday, 1833
Idris rufescens (Kieffer, 1908)
Telenomus chloropus (Thomson, 1860)
Telenomus guancheri Hedqvist, 1979
Telenomus lauri (Huggert, 1974)
Xenomerus canariensis Huggert, 1974
Scoliidae
Micromeriella aureola (Klug, 1832)
ssp. elegans (Brull, 1839)
Micromeriella hyalina (Klug, 1832)
Scolia hirta (Schrank, 1781)
Signiphoridae
Chartocerus conjugalis (Mercet, 1916)
Chartocerus subaeneus (Forster, 1878)
Siricidae
Sirex juvencus Linnaeus, 1758
Sirex noctilio Fabricius, 1793
Sphecidae
Ammophila terminata Smith, 1856
ssp. terminata Smith, 1856
Podalonia affinis (Kirby, 1798)
ssp. concolor (Brull, 1839)
Podalonia mauritanica (Mercet, 1906)
Podalonia minax (Kohl, 1901)
Podalonia tydei (Le Guillou, 1841)
ssp. tydei (Le Guillou, 1841)
Prionyx viduatus (Christ, 1791)
Sceliphron spirifex (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tenthredinidae
Athalia cordata (Lepeletier, 1823)
Cladius pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Elinora canariensis Schedl, 1979
Monardis plana (Klug, 1814)
Pristiphora abbreviata (Hartig, 1837)
Strongylogaster multifasciata (Geoffroy, 1785)
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
=gnero
T
G T
T
P
P
T
T
T
L
L
L
T
P
P
P
T
T
P
T
T
P
P
NO
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NO
NS
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
T C F
P
P
P
P
P
NP
NO
NO
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NS
NS
NP
NO
P G
G T
T
F
F
L
L
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
G T
G T
G
G T
C
C
C
T
C
C
P
T
T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
365
ARTHROPODA
Tetracampidae
Epiclerus femoralis Walker, 1872
Epiclerus panyas (Walker, 1839)
Epiclerus temenus (Walker, 1839)
Platynocheiulus cuprifrons (Nees, 1834)
Tiphiidae
Poecilotiphia gracilis (Brull, 1839)
ssp. gracilis (Brull, 1839)
ssp. guichardi Guiglia, 1967
Poecilotiphia trichogastra Bartalucci, 2005
Torymidae
Adontomerus confusus Askew, 2000
Idiomacromerus nitens (Boucek, 1982)
Megastigmus transvaalensis (Hussey, 1956)
Monodontomerus aeneus (Fonscolombe, 1832)
Monodontomerus canariensis Hedqvist, 1979
Podagrion pachymerum (Walker, 1833)
Podagrion splendens Spinola, 1811
Torymoides kiesenwetteri (Mayr, 1874)
Torymus canariensis Hedqvist, 1977
Torymus femoralis (Prez, 1895)
Torymus halimi Graham & Gijswijt, 1998
Vespidae
Paravespula germanica (Fabricius, 1781)
Polistes dominulus (Christ, 1791)
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
T C F
P G T
P G
P?
T
P
T
H
H
P
P
G T
G T
L
C
C
NS
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
NP
NP
NP
NS
NP
NP
P G
T
G T
T
T
F
L
P
T C?
P
G T
T
T
L
H
P
P
G T
G T
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
366
CHORDATA
P G
T C F
Phylum Chordata
Clase Actinopterygii
Orden Anguilliformes
Anguillidae
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
NS
H P G T
F L
Orden Cypriniformes
Cyprinidae
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758)
IS
IS
IS
C
C
Orden Cyprinodontiformes
Poecilidae
Gambusia affinis (Baird & Guard, 1853)
II
II
Orden Perciformes
Centrarchidae
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepde, 1802)
Cichlidae
Oreochromis mossambicus (Peters, 1852)
IS
IS
IS
Clase Amphibia
Orden Anura
Hylidae
Hyla meridionalis Boettger, 1874
Ranidae
Pelophylax perezi (Seoane, 1885)
II
II
G T
G T
II
II
II
Clase Reptilia
Orden Squamata
Colubridae
Lampropeltis getulus (Linnaeus, 1766)
ssp. californiae (Blainville, 1855)
Gekkonidae
Hemidactylus turcicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
II
NS
NS
NS
NS
=gnero
C
F
C
C
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
367
CHORDATA
Gekkonidae (continuacin)
Tarentola delalandii (Dumril & Bibron, 1836)
P G
T C F
NS
NS
NS
Ci F
NS
Ci
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
F
G
G
G
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
P
T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
T C Fi
H
G
C
Pi
C
C
F
Pi
IS
T
T
Clase Aves
Orden Anseriformes
Anatidae
Marmaronetta angustirostris (Mntries, 1832)
NS
C F
NS
IS
Orden Galliformes
Numididae
Numida meleagris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phasianidae
Alectoris barbara (Bonnaterre, 1790)
ssp. koenigi (Reichenow, 1899)
IS
G T
IS
G T
IS
NS
G T
NS
G T
IS
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa o nidificacin dudosa (aves) en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta o desaparecida como nidificante (aves) en la isla.
368
CHORDATA
P G
T C F
Orden Procellariiformes
Hydrobatidae
Hydrobates pelagicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
NS
G T
NS
NS
NS
NS
G T
NS
G T
G T
NS
NS
H P? G T
C F? L
NS
H P? G T
C F? L
NS
H? P G? T
NS
Orden Pelecaniformes
Phaethontidae
Phaethon aethereus Linnaeus, 1758
Orden Ciconiiformes
Ardeidae
Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
NS
F? L
NS
NS
NS
L
C
IS
Orden Accipitriformes
Accipitridae
Accipiter nisus (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. granti Sharpe, 1890
Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. insularum Floericke, 1903
NS
G T
NS
G T
NS
G T
F L
NS
G T
F L
NS
NS
G T C F
NS
G T C F
NS
H P G T C F L
Orden Falconiformes
Falconidae
Falco eleonorae Gen, 1839
NS
NS
=gnero
L
H
G T
NS
G T
NS
G T
C
F
NS
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa o nidificacin dudosa (aves) en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta o desaparecida como nidificante (aves) en la isla.
369
CHORDATA
P G
T C F
Orden Gruiformes
Otididae
Chlamydotis undulata (Jacquin, 1784)
ssp. fuertaventurae (Rothschild & Hartert, 1894)
Rallidae
Fulica atra Linnaeus, 1758
NS
NS
NS
P? G T
NS
G T
L
L
Orden Charadriiformes
Burhinidae
Burhinus oedicnemus (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. distinctus (Bannerman, 1914)
ssp. insularum (Sassi, 1908)
Charadriidae
Charadrius alexandrinus Linnaeus, 1758
NS
G T
NS
G T
NS
NS
NS
NS
T C? F
NS
F? L
NS
G T
NS
G T
G T
G T
NS
NS
NS
NS
Orden Pteroclidiformes
Pteroclididae
Pterocles orientalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. orientalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
NS
F L?
NS
F L?
Orden Columbiformes
Columbidae
Columba bollii Godman, 1872
G T C
NS
G T
NS
G T
NS
G T
NP
G T
IS
G T
NP
G T? C
NS
G T
NS
II
=gnero
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa o nidificacin dudosa (aves) en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta o desaparecida como nidificante (aves) en la isla.
370
CHORDATA
P G
T C F
Orden Psittaciformes
Cacatuidae
Nymphicus hollandicus (Kerr, 1792)
Psittacidae
Agapornis fischeri Reichenow, 1887
II
II
II
II
II
II
C
C
T
T
P
C F
II
II
II
Orden Strigiformes
Strigidae
Asio otus (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. canariensis Madarsz, 1901
Tytonidae
Tyto alba (Scopoli, 1769)
NS
G T
NS
G T
NS
H P? G? T
NS
H P? G? T
NS
Orden Apodiformes
Apodidae
Apus apus (Linnaeus, 1758)
NS
T? C
NS
H P? G? T
NS
G T
NS
G T
NS
Orden Coraciiformes
Upupidae
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
Orden Piciformes
Picidae
Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
ssp. canariensis Koenig, 1889
NS
NS
Orden Passeriformes
Alaudidae
Calandrella rufescens (Vieillot, 1820)
ssp. rufescens (Vieillot, 1820)
Corvidae
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
NS
NS
NS
G T
NS
G T
NS
=gnero
P G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa o nidificacin dudosa (aves) en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta o desaparecida como nidificante (aves) en la isla.
371
CHORDATA
Corvidae (continuacin)
ssp. barbarus Vaurie, 1954
Emberizidae
Emberiza calandra Linnaeus, 1758
Estrildidae
Amandava amandava (Linnaeus, 1758)
NS
NS
P G
T C F
P G T
H
G T
IS
II
II
NS
NS
NS
II
G T
G T
G T
NS
NS
G T
NS
H? P? G T
NS
H? P? G T
NS
G T
NS
G T
G T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
IP
H
P
C
T
H
G T
NS
C
T
NS
NS
G T
NS
G T
NS
G T
NS
G T
G T
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
C
H
P
G T
IS
NO
NO
=gnero
NS
NS
C
H
G T
NS
G T
NS
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa o nidificacin dudosa (aves) en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta o desaparecida como nidificante (aves) en la isla.
372
CHORDATA
Ploceidae
Euplectes orix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pycnonotidae
Pycnonotus jocosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sturnidae
Acridotheres tristis (Linnaeus, 1766)
P G
T C F
IS
II
II
IS
NS
NS
G T
NS
G T
G T
NS
NS
NS
H
G T
C F? L?
NS
G T
NS
G T
C F? L?
NS
G T
NS
G T
NS
G T
NS
G T
IS
NS
G T
NS
NS
NS
NS
C
C
F
F
NS
G T
NS
G T
Clase Mammalia
Orden Insectivora
Erinaceidae
Atelerix algirus (Lereboullet, 1842)
Soricidae
Crocidura canariensis Hutterer, Lpez-Jurado & Vogel, 1987
II
NS
II
T? C
II
Orden Chiroptera
Molossidae
Tadarida teniotis (Rafinesque, 1814)
Pteropodidae
Rousettus aegyptiacus (Geoffroy, 1810)
Vespertilionidae
Barbastella barbastellus (Schreber, 1774)
NS
II
=gnero
G T
NS
NS
NS
G T
G T
H
G T
endmico; =especie/subespecie endmica; NS=nativa seguro; NP=nativa probable; NO=nativa posible; IS=introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II=introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa o nidificacin dudosa (aves) en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta o desaparecida como nidificante (aves) en la isla.
373
CHORDATA
Vespertilionidae (continuacin)
Nyctalus leisleri (Kuhl, 1818)
NS
P G
T C F
NS
NS
G T
NS
NS
II
II
F L
G T
G T
Orden Carnivora
Felidae
Felis silvestris Schreber, 1777
ssp. catus Linnaeus, 1758
Mustelidae
Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758
II
II
Bovidae
Ammotragus lervia (Pallas, 1777)
II
II
Orden Artiodactyla
Orden Rodentia
Muridae
Mus musculus Linnaeus, 1758
ssp. domesticus Rutty, 1772
II
G T
II
G T
II
G T
II
G T
II
Orden Lagomorpha
Leporidae
Oryctolagus cuniculus Linnaeus, 1758
II
G T
NS= nativa seguro; NP= nativa probable; NO= nativa posible; IS= introducida seguro; IP=
introducida probable; II= introducida invasora, H=El Hierro; P=La Palma; G=La Gomera; T=Tenerife; C=Gran Canaria; F=Fuerteventura; L=Lanzarote;
?=presencia dudosa en la isla; i=introducida en la isla; =extinta en la isla.
.
374
Fungi
377
Divisin Bryophyta
Taxones cuya presencia en Canarias est pendiente de confirmacin
Thamnobryum maderense (Kindb.) Hedens (Bryopsida, Hypnales, Neckeraceae)
Divisin Spermatophyta
Taxones de presencia dudosa en Canarias
Centaurea conocephala Bolle (Magnoliopsida, Asterales, Asteraceae)
Chamaecytisus mollis (Cav.) Greuter & Burdet (Magnoliopsida, Fabales, Fabaceae)
Cytisus virgatus Link (Magnoliopsida, Fabales, Fabaceae)
Senecio hillebrandii Christ (Magnoliopsida, Asterales, Asteraceae)
Sideritis bolleana Bornm. (Magnoliopsida, Lamiales, Lamiaceae)
Spergularia bourgeaui Lebel (Magnoliopsida, Caryophyllales, Caryophyllaceae)
Viola plantaginea Webb ex Christ (Magnoliopsida, Violales, Violaceae)
Phylum Annelida
Taxones cuya presencia en Canarias est pendiente de confirmacin
Microscolex poulteni Beddard, 1892 (Oligochaeta, Haplotaxida, Acanthodrilidae)
Ocnerodrilus calwoodi (Michaelsen, 1900) (Oligochaeta, Haplotaxida, Ocnerodrilidae)
Ocnerodrilus simplex (Cognetti, 1904) (Oligochaeta, Haplotaxida, Ocnerodrilidae)
Phylum Nematoda
Taxones de presencia dudosa en Canarias
Nematodirella dromedarii Douvres & Lucker, 1958 (Secernentea, Strongylida, Molineidae)
Parapharyngodon astasioae Lpez-Orge, Gonzlez Lama, Astasio-Arbiza, Zapatero-Ramos & MartnezFernndez, 1981 (Secernentea, Oxyurida, Pharyngodonidae)
Parapharyngodon corderoi Lpez-Orge, Gonzlez Lama, Astasio-Arbiza, Zapatero-Ramos & MartnezFernndez, 1981 (Secernentea, Oxyurida, Pharyngodonidae)
Parapharyngodon lamasi Lpez-Orge, Gonzlez Lama, Astasio-Arbiza, Zapatero-Ramos & Martnez-Fernndez,
1981 (Secernentea, Oxyurida, Pharyngodonidae)
Parapharyngodon tirma Lpez-Orge, Gonzlez Lama, Astasio-Arbiza, Zapatero-Ramos & Martnez-Fernndez,
1981 (Secernentea, Oxyurida, Pharyngodonidae)
Pseudolaeuris galloti Gonzlez Lama, Lpez-Orge, Astasio-Arbiza, Zapatero-Ramos & Martnez-Fernndez,
1981 (Secernentea, Oxyurida, Pharyngodonidae)
Pseudolaeuris zapateroi Gonzlez Lama, Lpez-Orge, Astasio-Arbiza, Zapatero-Ramos & Martnez-Fernndez,
1981 (Secernentea, Oxyurida, Pharyngodonidae)
Strongylus galdosianus Prez Casanova, 1943 (Secernentea, Strongylida, Strongyloididae)
Tachygonetria martinezi Gonzlez Lama, Lpez-Orge, Astasio-Arbiza, Zapatero-Ramos & Martnez-Fernndez,
1981 (Secernentea, Oxyurida, Pharyngodonidae)
378
Phylum Mollusca
Taxones cuya presencia en Canarias est pendiente de confirmacin
Galba cubensis (Pfeiffer, 1839) (Gastropoda, Pulmonata, Lymnaeidae)
Gyraulus parvus (Say, 1817) (Gastropoda, Pulmonata, Planorbidae)
Vallonia enniensis (Gredler, 1856) (Gastropoda, Pulmonata, Valloniidae)
Phylum Arthropoda
Taxones de presencia dudosa en Canarias
Aulacoderus canariensis ssp. bucheti (Pic, 1908) (Insecta, Coleoptera, Anthicidae)
Bruchidius villosus (Fabricius, 1792) (Insecta, Coleoptera, Chrysomelidae)
Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insecta, Lepidoptera, Lycaenidae)
Carabus gomerae Mller, 2004 (Insecta, Coleoptera, Carabidae)
Coriomeris hirticornis (Fabricius, 1794) (Insecta, Hemiptera, Coreidae)
Corticarina similata Gyllenhal, 1827 (Insecta, Coleoptera, Latridiidae)
Cyphopterum fauveli (Noualhier, 1897) (Insecta, Hemiptera, Flatidae)
Cyrtosia nitens Loew, 1846 (Insecta, Diptera, Mythicomyiidae)
Gonocerus acuteangulatus (Goeze, 1778) (Insecta, Hemiptera, Coreidae)
Harmalia albicollis (Motschulsky, 1863) (Insecta, Hemiptera, Delphacidae)
Lordiphosa andalusiaca (Strobl, 1906) (Insecta, Diptera, Drosophilidae)
Lordiphosa fenestrarum (Falln, 1823) (Insecta, Diptera, Drosophilidae)
Lordiphosa variopicta (Becker, 1908) (Insecta, Diptera, Drosophilidae)
Loxocnemis dentator (Fabricius, 1794) (Insecta, Hemiptera, Coreidae)
Mycetophila lineola Meigen, 1818 (Insecta, Diptera, Mycetophilidae)
Nasutitermes canariensis (Czerwinsky, 1901) (Insecta, Isoptera, Termitidae)
Oscinella maura (Falln, 1820) (Insecta, Diptera, Chloropidae)
Phronia abreui Landrock, 1927 (Insecta, Diptera, Mycetophilidae)
Platyarthrus schoblii Budde-lund, 1885 (Malacostraca, Isopoda, Platyarthridae)
Platycnemis subdilatata Selys, 1849 (Insecta, Odonata, Platycnemididae)
Ploiaria domestica Scopoli, 1796 (Insecta, Hemiptera, Reduviidae)
Recurvaria cinerella Chrtien, 1908 (Insecta, Lepidoptera, Gelechiidae)
Sarcophaga uncicurva Pandell, 1896 (Insecta, Diptera, Sarcophagidae)
Scytodes univittata Simon, 1882 (Arachnida, Araneae, Scytodidae)
Scytodes velutina Heineken & Lowe, 1836 (Arachnida, Araneae, Scytodidae)
Silba adipata McAlpine, 1956 (Insecta, Diptera, Lonchaeidae)
Stenaelurillus nigricaudus Simon, 1885 (Arachnida, Araneae, Salticidae)
379
381
382
Phylum Chordata
Taxones cuya presencia en Canarias est pendiente de confirmacin
Barbus bocagei (Steindachner, 1865) (Actinopterygii, Cypriniformes, Cyprinidae)
383
NDICE DE TAXONES
N D I C E D E TA X O N E S
A
Acalles senilis.....................................................................................270
Acalles seticollis (vase Calacalles seticollis)
Acalles sigma (vase Dendroacalles ornatus)
Acalles sigma (vase Dendroacalles sigma)
Acalles silosensis................................................................................270
Acalles sonchi.....................................................................................270
Acalles tolpivorus...............................................................................270
Acalles verrucosus (vase Onyxacalles neglectus)
Acalles verrucosus (vase Onyxacalles ringeli)
Acalles verrucosus (vase Onyxacalles verrucosus)
Acalles wollastoni palmensis (vase Calacalles palmensis)
Acalles xerampelinus .........................................................................270
Acalles zumpti (vase Calacalles seticollis)
Acalypta hellenica ..............................................................................252
Acalypta parvula.................................................................................252
Acanthaceae........................................................................................151
Acanthaclisis baetica ..........................................................................254
Acanthia amplicollis (vase Saldula amplicollis)
Acanthia arenicola (vase Saldula arenicola)
Acanthia pallipes (vase Saldula pallipes)
Acanthinula spinifera .........................................................................188
Acanthiophilus helianthi ....................................................................340
Acanthiophilus ramulosus (vase Capitites ramulosa)
Acanthiophilus walkeri ......................................................................340
Acanthis cannabina (vase Carduelis cannabina harterti)
Acanthis cannabina (vase Carduelis cannabina meadewaldoi)
Acanthis cannabina harterti (vase Carduelis cannabina harterti)
Acanthis cannabina meadewaldoi (vase Carduelis cannabina harterti)
Acanthis cannabina meadewaldoi (vase Carduelis cannabina
meadewaldoi)
Acanthis cannabina nana (vase Carduelis cannabina meadewaldoi)
Acanthis carduelis parva (vase Carduelis carduelis parva)
Acanthocoleus aberrans......................................................................108
Acanthocyclops robustus....................................................................214
Acanthocyclops vernalis ....................................................................214
Acanthodrilidae ..................................................................................179
Acanthogryllus acus ...........................................................................228
Acantholeucania loreyi.......................................................................308
Acanthomyops niger (vase Lasius grandis)
Acanthophysium minor (vase Aleurodiscus cerussatus)
Acanthoscelides obsoletus (vase Acanthoscelides obtectus)
Acanthoscelides obtectus ...................................................................265
Acanthosomatidae ..............................................................................234
Acanthoxanthium spinosum (vase Xanthium spinosum)
Acanthus mollis..................................................................................151
Acaridae..............................................................................................189
Acarospora badiofusca ......................................................................... 77
Acarospora chlorophana (vase Pleopsidium chlorophanum)
Acarospora cineracea (vase Acarospora versicolor)
Acarospora fuscata ............................................................................... 77
Acarospora gallica................................................................................ 77
Acarospora heppii................................................................................. 77
Acarospora heufleriana ........................................................................ 77
Acarospora hilaris................................................................................. 77
Acarospora hospitans ........................................................................... 77
Acarospora impressula ......................................................................... 77
Acarospora lavicola.............................................................................. 77
Acarospora maroccana ......................................................................... 77
Acarospora massiliensis (vase Acarospora heufleriana)
Acarospora microcarpa ........................................................................ 77
Acarospora nodulosa ............................................................................ 77
Acarospora oxytona (vase Pleopsidium flavum)
Acarospora pyrenopsoides ................................................................... 77
Acarospora reagens .............................................................................. 77
Acarospora schleicheri ......................................................................... 77
385
NDICE DE TAXONES
386
NDICE DE TAXONES
Acyrthosiphon malvae........................................................................235
Acyrthosiphon onobrychis (vase Acyrthosiphon pisum pisum)
Acyrthosiphon pelargonii geranii (vase Acyrthosiphon malvae
malvae)
Acyrthosiphon pelargonii pelargonii (vase Acyrthosiphon malvae
malvae)
Acyrthosiphon pisum .........................................................................235
Acyrthosiphon porosum (vase Rhodobium porosum)
Acyrthosiphon supranubius................................................................235
Adalia bipunctata................................................................................268
Adalia decempunctata ........................................................................268
Adalia testudinea ................................................................................268
Adapaea actaeon (vase Thymelicus christi)
Adapaea christi (vase Thymelicus christi)
Adelencyrtus aulacaspidis ..................................................................351
Adelgidae............................................................................................234
Adelphocoris zollikoferiae (vase Megacoelum zollikoferiae)
Adenocarpus foliolosus var. glabrescens (vase Adenocarpus
foliolosus)
Adenocarpus foliolosus var. gomeraeus (vase Adenocarpus
foliolosus)
Adenocarpus foliolosus var. villosus (vase Adenocarpus foliolosus)
Adenocarpus foliolosus ......................................................................132
Adenocarpus ombriosus .....................................................................132
Adenocarpus villosus (vase Adenocarpus foliolosus)
Adenocarpus viscosus var. frankenioides (vase Adenocarpus viscosus
spartioides)
Adenocarpus viscosus var. frankenioides (vase Adenocarpus viscosus
viscosus)
Adenocarpus viscosus var. spartioides (vase Adenocarpus viscosus
spartioides)
Adenocarpus viscosus var. viscosus (vase Adenocarpus viscosus
viscosus)
Adenocarpus viscosus ........................................................................132
Adenophorea ......................................................................................175
Aderidae .............................................................................................254
Aderus oculatissimus (vase Euglenes oculatissimus)
Adhatoda hyssopifolia (vase Justicia hyssopifolia)
Adia cinerella .....................................................................................320
Adiantaceae ........................................................................................119
Adiantum capillus-veneris..................................................................119
Adiantum cuneipinnatum (vase Adiantum raddianum)
Adiantum hispidulum.........................................................................119
Adiantum raddianum..........................................................................119
Adiantum reniforme ...........................................................................120
Adiheterothripidae..............................................................................232
Adonia variegata (vase Hippodamia variegata)
Adonis aestivalis (vase Adonis microcarpa)
Adonis autumnalis (vase Adonis microcarpa)
Adonis dentatus intermedius (vase Adonis microcarpa)
Adonis intermedia (vase Adonis microcarpa)
Adonis microcarpa intermedia (vase Adonis microcarpa)
Adonis microcarpa .............................................................................123
Adontomerus confusus.......................................................................366
Adrena aegyptiaca cannabina (vase Andrena aegyptiaca cannabina)
Adrena arvensis (vase Andrena mediovittata arvensis)
Aecidium atropae ................................................................................. 66
Aedes caspius (vase Ochlerotatus caspius)
Aedes eatoni (vase Ochlerotatus eatoni)
Aedes punctatus (vase Ochlerotatus caspius)
Aegeritella tuberculata ......................................................................... 66
Aegialites alexandrina alexandrina (vase Charadrius alexandrinus)
Aegialites alexandrinus (vase Charadrius alexandrinus)
Aegialitis cantiana (vase Charadrius alexandrinus)
Aegialitis dubia (vase Charadrius dubius)
Aegilops geniculata ............................................................................167
Aegilops lorentii .................................................................................167
Aegilops macrochaeta (vase Aegilops lorentii)
Aegilops neglecta ...............................................................................167
Aegilops ovata (vase Aegilops geniculata)
Aegylops machrochaete (vase Aegilops geniculata)
Aeletes gemmula ................................................................................281
Aeletes oromii ....................................................................................281
Aellopus syriacus ...............................................................................380
Aelothrips tenuicornis (vase Aeolothrips tenuicornis)
387
NDICE DE TAXONES
Aepus gracilicornis.............................................................................258
Aeschnidae .........................................................................................225
Aethechinus algirus (vase Atelerix algirus)
Aethechinus algirus caniculus (vase Atelerix algirus)
Aethes bilbaensis................................................................................317
Aethes conversana..............................................................................317
Aethes francillana...............................................................................317
Aethus laticollis (vase Byrsinus laticollis)
Aethus nigritus (vase Microporus nigrita)
Aethus pallidus (vase Byrsinus pallidus)
Aethus pilosulus (vase Byrsinus pilosulus)
Aetorhinella parviceps........................................................................247
Afropselaphus canariensis..................................................................290
Afropselaphus fernandezi...................................................................290
Afropselaphus guanche ......................................................................290
Afropselaphus palpiger ......................................................................290
Afropselaphus spinipalpis ..................................................................290
Agabiformius lentus ...........................................................................215
Agabus biguttatus...............................................................................279
Agabus consanguineus (vase Agabus biguttatus)
Agabus conspersus .............................................................................279
Agabus nebulosus...............................................................................279
Agabus nitidus (vase Agabus biguttatus)
Agalenatea redii..................................................................................202
Agallia halophila (vase Anaceratagallia harrarensis)
Agallia hilaris (vase Austroagallia hilaris)
Agallia insularis (vase Agallia lindbergi)
Agallia laevis (vase Anaceratagallia laevis)
Agallia lindbergi.................................................................................239
Agallia sinuata (vase Austroagallia sinuata)
Agallia venosa (vase Anaceratagallia venosa)
Agalmatium bilobum..........................................................................244
Agalmatium flavescens ......................................................................244
Agaonidae...........................................................................................343
Agapanthia cardui (vase Agapanthia suturalis)
Agapanthia suturalis...........................................................................264
Agapanthus africanus (vase Agapanthus praecox orientalis)
Agapanthus praecox ...........................................................................164
Agapetus adejensis .............................................................................302
Agapornis fischeri ..............................................................................371
Agapornis personatus .........................................................................371
Agaricaceae ..............................................................................41, 42, 43
Agaricales ............................................................................................. 41
Agaricomycetes ............................................................................41, 103
Agaricomycotina .................................................................................. 41
Agaricostilbales ..................................................................................103
Agaricostilbomycetes .........................................................................103
Agaricus abruptibulbus (vase Agaricus silvicola)
Agaricus aridicola................................................................................. 41
Agaricus arvensis ................................................................................. 41
Agaricus augustus................................................................................. 41
Agaricus benesii ................................................................................... 41
Agaricus campestris ............................................................................. 41
Agaricus corticola (vase Mycena meliigena)
Agaricus cupreobrunneus..................................................................... 41
Agaricus dulcidulus.............................................................................. 41
Agaricus essettei (vase Agaricus silvicola)
Agaricus fascicularis (vase Psilocybe fascicularis)
Agaricus flavidus (vase Pholiota flavida)
Agaricus impudicus.............................................................................. 41
Agaricus littoralis ................................................................................. 41
Agaricus meleagris (vase Agaricus moelleri)
Agaricus melleus (vase Armillaria mellea)
Agaricus moelleri ................................................................................. 41
Agaricus papilionaceus (vase Panaeolus papilionaceus)
Agaricus phaeolepidotus ...................................................................... 41
Agaricus porphyrizon........................................................................... 41
Agaricus praeclarosquamosus (vase Agaricus moelleri)
Agaricus purpurellus (vase Agaricus dulcidulus)
Agaricus semiorbicularis (vase Agrocybe semiorbicularis)
Agaricus semotus ................................................................................. 42
Agaricus silvaticus ............................................................................... 42
Agaricus silvicola ................................................................................. 42
Agaricus spissicaulis (vase Agaricus littoralis)
Agaricus subperonatus ......................................................................... 42
388
NDICE DE TAXONES
Agonum marginatum..........................................................................258
Agonum ruficorne (vase Paranchus albipes)
Agraecina canariensis.........................................................................206
Agrapha fracta ....................................................................................308
Agraphopus suturalis..........................................................................252
Agria argentea (vase Wohlfahrtia bella)
Agria bella (vase Wohlfahrtia bella)
Agrilus lanzarotensis ..........................................................................258
Agrimonia eupatoria...........................................................................131
Agriolimacidae ...................................................................................182
Agriolimax agrestis (vase Deroceras reticulatum)
Agriolimax agrestis simrothi (vase Deroceras reticulatum)
Agriolimax agrestis var. simrothi (vase Deroceras reticulatum)
Agriolimax drymonius (vase Deroceras laeve)
Agriolimax laevis (vase Deroceras laeve)
Agriolimax laevis (vase Deroceras reticulatum)
Agriolimax reticulatus (vase Deroceras reticulatum)
Agriotes sordidus................................................................................280
Agriphila tersella ................................................................................314
Agriphila trabeatella ...........................................................................314
Agrius convolvuli batatae (vase Agrius convolvuli)
Agrius convolvuli convolvuli (vase Agrius convolvuli)
Agrius convolvuli ...............................................................................316
Agrocybe aegyrita (vase Agrocybe cylindracea)
Agrocybe cylindracea........................................................................... 50
Agrocybe dura ...................................................................................... 50
Agrocybe molesta (vase Agrocybe dura)
Agrocybe pediades ............................................................................... 50
Agrocybe praecox................................................................................. 50
Agrocybe semiorbicularis (vase Agrocybe pediades)
Agroecina lineata (vase Agraecina canariensis)
Agromyza albipila ..............................................................................318
Agromyza ambigua ............................................................................318
Agromyza atra (vase Cerodontha pygmaea)
Agromyza brunnicosa ........................................................................318
Agromyza cunctans (vase Melanagromyza cunctans)
Agromyza cunctata (vase Melanagromyza cunctans)
Agromyza erodii.................................................................................318
Agromyza frontosa .............................................................................318
Agromyza halterata (vase Phytoliriomyza arctica)
Agromyza heringi (vase Agromyza nigrescens)
Agromyza hiemalis ............................................................................318
Agromyza hierroensis ........................................................................318
Agromyza hirtella (vase Agromyza myosotidis)
Agromyza intermittens.......................................................................318
Agromyza morionella (vase Ophiomyia beckeri)
Agromyza myosotidis ........................................................................318
Agromyza nana...................................................................................319
Agromyza nigrescens .........................................................................319
Agromyza pectoralis (vase Phytoliriomyza pectoralis)
Agromyza prominens (vase Ophiomyia curvipalpis)
Agromyza pseudoreptans ...................................................................319
Agromyza pusilla (vase Ophiomyia beckeri)
Agromyza reptans...............................................................................319
Agromyza rondensis...........................................................................319
Agromyza rufipes (vase Phytomyza rufipes)
Agromyza salicifoli (vase Japanagromyza salicifoli)
Agromyza tarsella (vase Phytoliriomyza arctica)
Agromyzidae ......................................................................................318
Agropyron repens (vase Elytrigia repens)
Agrostemma githago ..........................................................................125
Agrostis canariensis (vase Agrostis castellana)
Agrostis capillaris...............................................................................167
Agrostis castellana..............................................................................167
Agrostis porretii..................................................................................167
Agrostis semiverticillata (vase Polypogon viridis)
Agrostis stolonifera (vase Polypogon viridis)
Agrostis stolonifera ............................................................................167
Agrostis tenuis (vase Agrostis capillaris)
Agrostis verticillata (vase Polypogon viridis)
Agrotis beatissima (vase Euxoa beatissima)
Agrotis biconica .................................................................................308
Agrotis canariensis (vase Euxoa canariensis arefacta)
Agrotis canariensis (vase Euxoa canariensis canariensis)
Agrotis comes (vase Noctua noacki noacki)
389
NDICE DE TAXONES
390
NDICE DE TAXONES
391
NDICE DE TAXONES
Amaranthaceae ...................................................................................124
Amaranthus albus ...............................................................................124
Amaranthus blitoides..........................................................................124
Amaranthus blitum (vase Amaranthus lividus)
Amaranthus blitum emarginatus (vase Amaranthus lividus
polygonioides)
Amaranthus caudatus .........................................................................124
Amaranthus cruentus..........................................................................124
Amaranthus deflexus..........................................................................124
Amaranthus emarginatus (vase Amaranthus lividus polygonioides)
Amaranthus emarginatus emarginatus (vase Amaranthus lividus
polygonioides)
Amaranthus gracilis (vase Amaranthus viridis)
Amaranthus graecizans var. sylvestris (vase Amaranthus graecizans
sylvestris)
Amaranthus graecizans ......................................................................124
Amaranthus hybridus .........................................................................124
Amaranthus lividus ............................................................................124
Amaranthus muricatus........................................................................124
Amaranthus paniculatus (vase Amaranthus hybridus)
Amaranthus patulus (vase Amaranthus hybridus)
Amaranthus quitensis .........................................................................124
Amaranthus retroflexus ......................................................................124
Amaranthus standleyanus...................................................................124
Amaranthus sylvestris (vase Amaranthus graecizans sylvestris)
Amaranthus viridis .............................................................................124
Amaroschema gaudini........................................................................259
Amaryllidaceae...................................................................................164
Amaryllis belladona (vase Brunsvigia rosea)
Amathes mejiasi (vase Xestia mejiasi)
Amathitis fufescens (vase Amara rufescens shismatica)
Amaurobiidae .....................................................................................202
Amaurobius erberi..............................................................................202
Amaurochaete atra................................................................................ 27
Amaurocoris curtus ............................................................................242
Amaurocoris orbicularis orbcularis (vase Linospa orbicularis)
Amaurodon viridis (vase Tomentella chlorina)
Amaurodon viridis................................................................................ 62
Amaurorhinus clermonti ....................................................................270
Amaurorhinus folwacznyi ..................................................................270
Amaurorhinus minimus......................................................................270
Amaurorhinus monizianus var. punctipennis (vase Amaurorhinus
monizianus)
Amaurorhinus monizianus var. punctipennis (vase Amaurorhinus
punctipennis)
Amaurorhinus monizianus .................................................................270
Amaurorhinus punctipennis ...............................................................270
Amaurorhinus viti...............................................................................270
Amaurorrhinus clermonti (vase Amaurorhinus clermonti clermonti)
Amaurorrhinus monizianus (vase Amaurorhinus monizianus)
Amazona ochrocephala ......................................................................371
Amberboa bollei (vase Volutaria bollei)
Amberboa lippii (vase Volutaria canariensis)
Ambloma brachyptera ........................................................................304
Ambloma klimeschi ...........................................................................304
Amblyaspis prorsa..............................................................................362
Amblyellus fortunatarum ...................................................................362
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla ...............................................................313
Amblyseius barkeri (vase Neoseiulus barkeri)
Amblyseius californicus (vase Neoseiulus californicus)
Amblyseius cucumeris (vase Neoseiulus cucumeris)
Amblyseius degenerans (vase Iphiseius degenerans)
Amblyseius graminis..........................................................................200
Amblyseius herbicolus .......................................................................200
Amblyseius messor ............................................................................200
Amblystegiaceae ................................................................................117
Amblystegium fluitans (vase Warnstorfia fluitans)
Amblystegium macilentum (vase Rhynchostegiella macilenta)
Amblystegium madeirense (vase Hygroamblystegium varium)
Amblystegium riparium (vase Leptodictyum riparium)
Amblystegium serpens .......................................................................117
Amblystegium tenax (vase Hygroamblystegium tenax)
Amblystegium varium (vase Hygroamblystegium varium)
Amblyteles armatorius .......................................................................358
Amblyteles canariensis (vase Ctenichneumon canariensis)
392
NDICE DE TAXONES
393
NDICE DE TAXONES
Andrena vachali..................................................................................343
Andrena vulcana.................................................................................343
Andrena wollastoni acuta (vase Andrena wollastoni gomerensis)
Andrena wollastoni ............................................................................343
Andrena xantoscelis (vase Andrena rutila xanthoscelis)
Andrenidae .........................................................................................343
Andrenosoma atrum (vase Andrenosoma jenisi)
Andrenosoma jenisi............................................................................320
Androcymbium fuerteventurae (vase Androcymbium psammophilum)
Androcymbium gramineum psammophilum (vase Androcymbium
psammophilum)
Androcymbium hierrense macrospermum (vase Androcymbium
hierrense)
Androcymbium hierrense...................................................................165
Androcymbium psammophilum.........................................................165
Andropogon distachyos......................................................................168
Andropogon distachyus (vase Andropogon distachyos)
Andropogon foveolatus (vase Dichanthium foveolatum)
Andropogon halepensis (vase Sorghum halepense)
Andropogon hirtus (vase Hyparrhenia hirta)
Androsaemum grandifolium (vase Hypericum grandifolium)
Androsaemum webbianum (vase Hypericum grandifolium)
Andrya cuniculi ..................................................................................173
Andryala cheiranthifolia (vase Andryala pinnatifida buchiana)
Andryala coronopifolia (vase Andryala pinnatifida)
Andryala glandulosa (vase Andryala pinnatifida buchiana)
Andryala glandulosa glandulosa (vase Andryala pinnatifida buchiana)
Andryala glandulosa varia (vase Andryala pinnatifida buchiana)
Andryala integrifolia ..........................................................................156
Andryala laxiflora...............................................................................156
Andryala pinnatifida var. pinnatifida (vase Andryala pinnatifida
pinnatifida)
Andryala pinnatifida var. pinnatifida (vase Andryala pinnatifida
pinnatifida)
Andryala pinnatifida var. teydea (vase Andryala pinnatifida teydensis)
Andryala pinnatifida var. webbii (vase Andryala webbii)
Andryala pinnatifida webbii (vase Andryala webbii)
Andryala pinnatifida...........................................................................156
Andryala teydea (vase Andryala pinnatifida teydensis)
Andryala varia (vase Andryala pinnatifida buchiana)
Andryala webbii .................................................................................156
Anelastes barbarus..............................................................................281
Anema prodigulum.............................................................................101
Anemia brevicollis .............................................................................297
Anemia pilosa.....................................................................................297
Anemia sardoa....................................................................................297
Anethum graveolens...........................................................................141
Aneuclis maritimus (vase Aneuclis rufipleuris)
Aneuclis rufipleuris ............................................................................358
Aneuctis maritimus (vase Aneuclis rufipleuris)
Aneura pinguis ...................................................................................108
Aneura sinuata (vase Riccardia chamedryfolia)
Aneuraceae .........................................................................................108
Aneurus avenius (vase Aneurus tagasastei)
Aneurus avenius tagasatei (vase Aneurus tagasastei)
Aneurus tagasastei..............................................................................238
Angiostrongylidae ..............................................................................178
Angitia chrysosticta (vase Campoplex borealis)
Angitia chrysosticta (vase Diadegma basale)
Angitia chrysosticta (vase Diadegma pilosum)
Angitia erythropus (vase Diadegma erythropus)
Angitia rufipes (vase Campoplex canariensis)
Angoleus crenatus (vase Poecilus gisellae freyanus)
Angoleus crenatus (vase Poecilus gisellae)
Angoleus crenatus freyanus (vase Poecilus gisellae freyanus)
Angoleus wollastoni (vase Poecilus wollastoni)
Anguilla anguilla ................................................................................367
Anguillidae .........................................................................................367
Anguilliformes....................................................................................367
Anguinidae .........................................................................................178
Anicetus aquilus .................................................................................380
Animalia .............................................................................................173
Anisantha diandra...............................................................................168
Anisantha madritensis ........................................................................168
Anisantha rigida .................................................................................168
394
NDICE DE TAXONES
395
NDICE DE TAXONES
396
NDICE DE TAXONES
397
NDICE DE TAXONES
398
NDICE DE TAXONES
Arcoppia perez-inigoi.........................................................................193
Arcoppia perisi ...................................................................................193
Arctia fortunata (vase Cyclyrius webbianus)
Arctia rufescens (vase Rhyparia rufescens rufescens)
Arctiidae .............................................................................................302
Arctocorisa hieroglyphica (vase Sigara lateralis)
Arctocorisa lugubris (vase Sigara lateralis)
Arctomia delicatula ............................................................................100
Arctomiaceae......................................................................................100
Arctosa cinerea ...................................................................................207
Arctosa lacustris .................................................................................207
Arctosa mayi (vase Arctosa lacustris)
Arctosa perita .....................................................................................207
Arctoseius cetratus .............................................................................198
Arctoseius dendrophilus.....................................................................198
Arctoseius minutus .............................................................................198
Arctoseius venustulus.........................................................................198
Arcyria affinis....................................................................................... 28
Arcyria carnea (vase Arcyria minuta)
Arcyria cinerea ..................................................................................... 28
Arcyria denudata .................................................................................. 28
Arcyria ferruginea ................................................................................ 28
Arcyria globosa .................................................................................... 28
Arcyria incarnata .................................................................................. 28
Arcyria insignis .................................................................................... 28
Arcyria minuta...................................................................................... 28
Arcyria nutans (vase Arcyria obvelata)
Arcyria obvelata ................................................................................... 28
Arcyria oerstedii ................................................................................... 28
Arcyria pomiformis .............................................................................. 28
Arcyriaceae........................................................................................... 28
Ardea garzetta (vase Egretta garzetta)
Ardeidae .............................................................................................369
Ardhachandra cristaspora..................................................................... 67
Ardisia bahamensis (vase Heberdenia excelsa)
Ardisia excelsa (vase Heberdenia excelsa)
Arecaceae ...........................................................................................172
Arecales ..............................................................................................172
Aredolpona palmi ...............................................................................264
Arenaria leptoclados...........................................................................125
Arenaria maritima (vase Spergularia media)
Arenaria serpyllifolia leptoclados (vase Arenaria leptoclados)
Arenaria serpyllifolia tenuior (vase Arenaria leptoclados)
Arenaria serpyllifolia var. leptoclados (vase Arenaria leptoclados)
Arenaria serpyllifolia..........................................................................125
Arenocoris falleni (vase Arenocoris fallenii)
Arenocoris fallenii..............................................................................241
Arenocoris intermedius ......................................................................241
Arenocoris waltli (vase Arenocoris waltlii)
Arenocoris waltlii ...............................................................................241
Argas persicus ....................................................................................198
Argas vespertilionis............................................................................198
Argasidae............................................................................................198
Argemone mexicana...........................................................................123
Argemone ochroleuca ........................................................................123
Argiope bruennichi.............................................................................202
Argiope lobata ....................................................................................202
Argiope trifasciata ..............................................................................202
Argonemertes dendyi .........................................................................181
Argynnis lathonia (vase Issoria lathonia)
Argynnis maja (vase Argynnis pandora seitzi)
Argynnis pandora chrysobarylla (vase Argynnis pandora seitzi)
Argynnis pandora ...............................................................................312
Argyra argyria ....................................................................................325
Argyra canariensis..............................................................................326
Argyranthemum adauctum.................................................................156
Argyranthemum anethifolium (vase Argyranthemum tenerifae)
Argyranthemum broussonetii.............................................................157
Argyranthemum callichrysum............................................................157
Argyranthemum canariense (vase Argyranthemum adauctum
canariense)
Argyranthemum coronopifolium .......................................................157
Argyranthemum escarrei ....................................................................157
Argyranthemum filifolium .................................................................157
Argyranthemum foeniculaceum.........................................................157
399
NDICE DE TAXONES
400
NDICE DE TAXONES
401
NDICE DE TAXONES
Asphodelus fistulosus.........................................................................164
Asphodelus microcarpus (vase Asphodelus ramosus distalis)
Asphodelus ramosus var. nervosus (vase Asphodelus ramosus
ramosus)
Asphodelus ramosus...........................................................................164
Asphodelus tenuifolius.......................................................................164
Asphondylia conglomerata.................................................................322
Aspicilia caesiocinerea......................................................................... 93
Aspicilia calcarea ................................................................................. 93
Aspicilia cinerea ................................................................................... 93
Aspicilia contorta ................................................................................. 93
Aspicilia farinosa.................................................................................. 93
Aspicilia hoffmanni (vase Aspicilia contorta hoffmanniana)
Aspicilia intermutans............................................................................ 93
Aspicilia malmeana .............................................................................. 93
Aspicilia radiosa (vase Lobothallia radiosa)
Aspicilia recedens................................................................................. 93
Aspicilia schleicheri (vase Acarospora schleicheri)
Aspicilia simoensis............................................................................... 93
Aspicilia trachytica............................................................................... 93
Aspicilia verrucosa (vase Megaspora verrucosa)
Aspicilia viridescens ............................................................................ 93
Aspicularis tetraptera (vase Aspiculuris tetraptera)
Aspiculuris tetraptera .........................................................................177
Aspidapion acerifoliae........................................................................257
Aspidapion radiolus (vase Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne)
Aspidapion radiolus............................................................................257
Aspidiotus gymnosporiae...................................................................242
Aspidiotus hederae (vase Aspidiotus nerii)
Aspidiotus nerii ..................................................................................242
Aspidiotus spinosus............................................................................242
Aspidium aculeatum (vase Diplazium caudatum)
Aspidium aculeatum (vase Polystichum aculeatum)
Aspidium aculeatum var. angulare (vase Polystichum aculeatum)
Aspidium aculeatum var. atlanticum (vase Polystichum aculeatum)
Aspidium aemulum (vase Dryopteris aemula)
Aspidium angulare (vase Polystichum setiferum)
Aspidium axillare (vase Diplazium caudatum)
Aspidium canariense (vase Dryopteris oligodonta)
Aspidium molle (vase Christella dentata)
Aspidium umbrosum (vase Diplazium caudatum)
Aspilapterix anagensis (vase Aspilapteryx multipunctella)
Aspilapteryx multipunctella ...............................................................307
Aspilates canariaria (vase Aspitates collinaria)
Aspilates collinaria (vase Aspitates collinaria)
Aspilates hesperis (vase Aspitates collinaria)
Aspitates collinaria .............................................................................306
Aspleniaceae.......................................................................................120
Asplenium aculeatum (vase Diplazium caudatum)
Asplenium acutum (vase Asplenium onopteris)
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum onopteris (vase Asplenium onopteris)
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum var. acutum (vase Asplenium onopteris)
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum .............................................................120
Asplenium aethiopicum......................................................................120
Asplenium anceps...............................................................................120
Asplenium aureum (vase Ceterach aureum)
Asplenium aureum ceterach (vase Ceterach aureum)
Asplenium axillare (vase Diplazium caudatum)
Asplenium billotii...............................................................................120
Asplenium canariense (vase Asplenium aethiopicum braithwaitii)
Asplenium felix-femina (vase Athyrium filix-femina)
Asplenium filare .................................................................................120
Asplenium furcatum (vase Asplenium aethiopicum braithwaitii)
Asplenium furcatum canariense (vase Asplenium aethiopicum
braithwaitii)
Asplenium furcatum var. canariense (vase Asplenium aethiopicum
braithwaitii)
Asplenium hemionitis ........................................................................120
Asplenium marinum ...........................................................................120
Asplenium monanthemum (vase Asplenium monanthes)
Asplenium monanthes ........................................................................120
Asplenium obovatum .........................................................................120
Asplenium onopteris var. onopteris (vase Asplenium onopteris)
Asplenium onopteris var. triangularis (vase Asplenium onopteris)
Asplenium onopteris ..........................................................................120
402
NDICE DE TAXONES
Astigmata............................................................................................189
Astomaspis fulvipes (vase Lysibia nanus)
Astraeus hygrometricus........................................................................ 54
Astragalus asterias polyactinus (vase Astragalus stella)
Astragalus boeticus ............................................................................132
Astragalus edulis ................................................................................132
Astragalus hamatus (vase Astragalus stella)
Astragalus hamosus............................................................................132
Astragalus mareoticus ........................................................................132
Astragalus pelecinus...........................................................................132
Astragalus polyactinus (vase Astragalus stella)
Astragalus sinaicus .............................................................................132
Astragalus solandri .............................................................................132
Astragalus stella .................................................................................132
Astragalus tribuloides (vase Astragalus sinaicus)
Astrodontium canariense (vase Leucodon canariensis)
Astrodontium treleasei (vase Leucodon treleasei)
Astroplaca opaca (vase Placolecis opaca)
Astydamia canariensis (vase Astydamia latifolia)
Astydamia latifolia .............................................................................141
Asynonychus godmanni .....................................................................271
Ataenius brevicollis............................................................................289
Atalanthus arboreus............................................................................157
Atalanthus canariensis........................................................................157
Atalanthus capillaris...........................................................................157
Atalanthus microcarpus......................................................................157
Atalanthus pinnatus ............................................................................157
Atalanthus regis-jubae........................................................................157
Atalanthus webbi (vase Lactucosonchus webbii)
Ataliothrips reuteri .............................................................................232
Atelerix algirus ...................................................................................373
Ateliotum insulare ..............................................................................316
Ateliotum petrinellum ........................................................................316
Ateluridae ...........................................................................................225
Atemnidae...........................................................................................201
Atemnus politus..................................................................................201
Athalamia spathysii ............................................................................106
Athalia cordata ...................................................................................365
Athalmum spinosum (vase Pallenis spinosa spinosa)
Athelia acrospora.................................................................................. 52
Athelia bombacina................................................................................ 52
Athelia decipiens .................................................................................. 53
Athelia epiphylla .................................................................................. 53
Athelia fibulata ..................................................................................... 53
Athelia neuhoffii................................................................................... 53
Atheliaceae ........................................................................................... 52
Atheliales.............................................................................................. 52
Athelopsis lembospora ......................................................................... 53
Atherigona ferruginea (vase Atherigona humeralis)
Atherigona humeralis .........................................................................331
Atherigona naqvii ...............................................................................331
Atherigona orientalis ..........................................................................331
Atherigona trilineata (vase Atherigona varia)
Atherigona varia f. abdominalis (vase Atherigona varia)
Atherigona varia f. fasciata (vase Atherigona varia)
Atherigona varia f. terminalis (vase Atherigona varia)
Atherigona varia f. triangulata (vase Atherigona varia)
Atherigona varia .................................................................................331
Atheta aeneicollis ...............................................................................291
Atheta aethiops (vase Acrotona nigerrima)
Atheta amicula....................................................................................291
Atheta amnicola (vase Aloconota aegyptiaca)
Atheta amnigena (vase Aloconota amnigena)
Atheta angustissima (vase Hydrosmectina angustissima)
Atheta atlantidum (vase Atheta immucronata)
Atheta atramentaria ............................................................................291
Atheta cacti.........................................................................................291
Atheta canariensis...............................................................................291
Atheta clientula...................................................................................291
Atheta coriaria ....................................................................................291
Atheta cursitans (vase Atheta dilaticornis)
Atheta dilaticornis ..............................................................................291
Atheta dilutipennis (vase Atheta mucronata)
Atheta fragilis (vase Hydrosmecta fragilis)
Atheta fungi........................................................................................291
403
NDICE DE TAXONES
404
NDICE DE TAXONES
Attalus subaenescens..........................................................................285
Attalus sublaevis.................................................................................285
Attalus subopacus...............................................................................285
Attalus tristis (vase Attalus luctuosus)
Attalus tuberculatus var. pallidipes (vase Attalus tuberculatus)
Attalus tuberculatus............................................................................285
Attelabidae..........................................................................................256
Attus annulipes (vase Aelurillus lucasi)
Attus capito (vase Hasarius adansoni)
Attus melanognathus (vase Menemerus bivittatus)
Attus ravus (vase Salticus ravus)
Aturidae ..............................................................................................196
Aturus atlantica...................................................................................196
Atylomyia albifrons............................................................................339
Atylotus canarius................................................................................339
Atypophthalmus quinquevittatus .......................................................330
Auchenocrepis nigricornis..................................................................247
Auchenocrepis similis ........................................................................247
Aulacaspis rosae .................................................................................242
Aulacidae............................................................................................345
Aulacigaster leucopeza.......................................................................321
Aulacigastridae...................................................................................321
Aulacoderus canariensis.....................................................................256
Aulacoderus scydmaenoides ..............................................................256
Aulacomniaceae .................................................................................116
Aulacomnium androgynum................................................................116
Aulacorthum circumflexum ...............................................................236
Aulacorthum pelargonii (vase Acyrthosiphon malvae malvae)
Aulacorthum solani ............................................................................236
Aulagromyza anteposita.....................................................................319
Auleptochilus fortunatus (vase Leptochilus fortunatus)
Auletes anceps (vase Auletobius anceps)
Auletes convexifrons (vase Auletobius convexifrons)
Auletes cylindricollis (vase Auletobius cylindricollis)
Auletobius anceps...............................................................................256
Auletobius convexifrons ....................................................................256
Auletobius cylindricollis ....................................................................256
Auletobius freyi (vase Auletobius anceps)
Aulonium sulcicolle ...........................................................................301
Aulonogyrus striatus ..........................................................................281
Aulonothroscus elongatulus ...............................................................300
Aulonothroscus grancanariae .............................................................300
Aulonothroscus latiusculus ................................................................300
Aulonothroscus tenerifae....................................................................300
Aulonothroscus wollastoni.................................................................300
Aulophorus furcatus ...........................................................................180
Aurantiporus fissilis ............................................................................. 58
Aureoboletus gentilis............................................................................ 53
Auricula reflexa (vase Stereum hirsutum)
Auricularia auricula-judae.................................................................... 53
Auriculariaceae..................................................................................... 53
Auriculariales ....................................................................................... 53
Auriculariopsis albomellea................................................................... 50
Auriscalpiaceae .................................................................................... 59
Austroagallia aegyptiaca ....................................................................239
Austroagallia hilaris ...........................................................................239
Austroagallia macchiae ......................................................................239
Austroagallia sinuata ..........................................................................239
Austrocarabodes arrogans ..................................................................190
Austrocylindropuntia cylindrica.........................................................124
Austrocylindropuntia exaltata ............................................................124
Austrolimnophila analis .....................................................................330
Austrolimnophila ochracea (vase Austrolimnophila analis)
Austromenopon echinatum ................................................................231
Austrophthiracarus gomerensis..........................................................195
Autogneta rugosa................................................................................190
Autognetidae ......................................................................................190
Autographa gamma ............................................................................309
Autophila rosea...................................................................................309
Autostichidae......................................................................................303
Avaria constanti..................................................................................317
Avaria hyerana ...................................................................................317
Avellinia festucoides ..........................................................................168
Avellinia michellii (vase Avellinia festucoides)
Avena alba (vase Avena barbata)
405
NDICE DE TAXONES
B
Babcockia platylepis .......................................................................... 157
Bacidia absistens.................................................................................. 85
Bacidia acclinis f. canariensis (vase Arthrosporum populorum)
Bacidia acclinoides .............................................................................. 85
Bacidia arceutina.................................................................................. 85
Bacidia arnoldiana ............................................................................... 86
Bacidia auerswaldii.............................................................................. 86
Bacidia canariensis .............................................................................. 86
Bacidia egenula.................................................................................... 86
Bacidia flavida ..................................................................................... 86
Bacidia friesiana .................................................................................. 86
Bacidia incompta ................................................................................. 86
Bacidia inundata .................................................................................. 86
Bacidia laurocerasi............................................................................... 86
Bacidia naegellii (vase Lecania naegellii)
Bacidia nitschkeana (vase Micarea nitschkeana)
Bacidia paramedialis............................................................................ 86
Bacidia phacodes ................................................................................. 86
Bacidia polychroa ................................................................................ 86
Bacidia propinqua ................................................................................ 86
Bacidia rosella...................................................................................... 86
Bacidia rubella ..................................................................................... 86
Bacidia scopulicola .............................................................................. 86
Bacidia sipmanii .................................................................................. 86
Bacidia subacerina ............................................................................... 86
Bacidia subilludens .............................................................................. 86
Bacidia subincompta............................................................................ 86
Bacidia thyrrenica ................................................................................ 86
Bacidia trachona .................................................................................. 86
Bacidia vezdae (vase Fellhaneropsis vezdae)
Bacidia viridifarinosa........................................................................... 86
Bacidina apiahica................................................................................. 86
Bacidina arnoldiana (vase Bacidia arnoldiana)
Bacidina canariensis ............................................................................ 86
Bacidina egenula (vase Bacidia egenula)
Bacidina inundata (vase Bacidia inundata)
Bacidina phacodes (vase Bacidia phacodes)
Bacillothrips longiceps ...................................................................... 232
Bactericera trigonica .......................................................................... 253
Bacteridae .......................................................................................... 229
406
NDICE DE TAXONES
407
NDICE DE TAXONES
Blastobasis exclusa.............................................................................303
Blastobasis fuscomaculella (vase Blastobasis marmorosella)
Blastobasis helleri...............................................................................303
Blastobasis insularis ...........................................................................303
Blastobasis lavernella.........................................................................303
Blastobasis marmorosella...................................................................303
Blastobasis phycidella ........................................................................303
Blastobasis roscidella (vase Scythris klimeschi)
Blastobasis rubiginosella....................................................................303
Blastobasis velutina............................................................................303
Blastocladiales...................................................................................... 29
Blastocladiomycetes............................................................................. 29
Blastocladiomycota .............................................................................. 29
Blastothrix sericea ..............................................................................380
Blatta americana (vase Periplaneta americana)
Blatta bivittata (vase Phyllodromica brullei)
Blatta germanica (vase Blattella germanica)
Blatta maderae (vase Rhyparobia maderae)
Blatta orientalis...................................................................................226
Blatta surinamensis (vase Pycnoscelus surinamensis)
Blatta vestita (vase Zetha vestita)
Blattaria ..............................................................................................226
Blattella germanica.............................................................................226
Blattellidae..........................................................................................226
Blattidae..............................................................................................226
Blattisocius tarsalis.............................................................................198
Blechnaceae........................................................................................120
Blechnum boreale (vase Blechnum spicant spicant)
Blechnum spicant ...............................................................................120
Blechrus glabratus (vase Microlestes angusteforcipatus)
Blechrus plagiatus (vase Microlestes abeillei brisouti)
Blechrus plagiatus (vase Microlestes corticalis)
Blechrus plagiatus (vase Microlestes gomerensis)
Bledius corniger .................................................................................291
Bledius cornutissimus (vase Bledius corniger)
Bledius furcatus..................................................................................291
Bledius galeatus (vase Bledius unicornis)
Bledius januvianus (vase Bledius vitulus)
Bledius unicornis galeatus (vase Bledius unicornis)
Bledius unicornis................................................................................292
Bledius vitulus....................................................................................292
Blepharhymenus constrictus ..............................................................292
Blepharis mendica (vase Blepharopsis mendica)
Blepharita fratellum (vase Mniotype fratellum)
Blepharita matillana (vase Mniotype usurpatrix)
Blepharita schumacheri (vase Mniotype schumacheri schumacheri)
Blepharita schumacheri minor (vase Mniotype schumacheri minor)
Blepharita schumacheri obscura (vase Mniotype schumacheri
obscurata)
Blepharita schumacheri obscurata (vase Mniotype schumacheri
obscurata)
Blepharita tenerifica palmaria (vase Paranataelia tenerifica palmaria)
Blepharita usupatrix (vase Mniotype usurpatrix usurpatrix)
Blepharita usupatrix usurpatrix (vase Mniotype usurpatrix usurpatrix)
Blepharita usurpatrix hariana (vase Mniotype usurpatrix hariana)
Blepharita usurpatrix insulicola (vase Mniotype usurpatrix insulicola)
Blepharitarsis ornatus (vase Dryxo ornata)
Blepharopsis mendica ........................................................................226
Blomia tropicalis ................................................................................189
Blumeria graminis ................................................................................ 34
Boarmia fortunata (vase Ascotis fortunata flavonigrata)
Boarmia fortunata (vase Ascotis fortunata fortunata)
Boarmia fortunata flavonigrata (vase Ascotis fortunata flavonigrata)
Boarmia fortunata var. buchlei (vase Ascotis fortunata fortunata)
Boehmeria arborea (vase Gesnouinia arborea)
Boernerides hystrix ............................................................................221
Bogidiella purpuriae ...........................................................................216
Bogidiellidae ......................................................................................216
Bolbitiaceae .......................................................................................... 43
Bolbitius hydrophyllum (vase Psathyrella piluliformis)
Bolbitius vitellinus ............................................................................... 43
Boletaceae............................................................................................. 53
Boletales ............................................................................................... 53
Boletina gripha ...................................................................................332
Boletina sciarina (vase Boletina gripha)
408
NDICE DE TAXONES
409
NDICE DE TAXONES
410
NDICE DE TAXONES
411
NDICE DE TAXONES
Buellia laurocanariensis....................................................................... 95
Buellia leptina ...................................................................................... 95
Buellia leptocline ................................................................................. 95
Buellia leptoclinoides (vase Hafellia leptoclinoides)
Buellia lindingeri ................................................................................. 95
Buellia margaritacea (vase Diplotomma nivalis)
Buellia maritima .................................................................................. 95
Buellia ocellata .................................................................................... 95
Buellia olivaceofusca........................................................................... 95
Buellia pulverulenta............................................................................. 95
Buellia punctata (vase Amandinea punctata)
Buellia punctiformis (vase Amandinea punctata)
Buellia regularis ................................................................................... 95
Buellia rinodioides (vase Rinodina rinodioides)
Buellia schaereri .................................................................................. 96
Buellia sequax...................................................................................... 96
Buellia stellulata .................................................................................. 96
Buellia subcanescens (vase Diploicia subcanescens)
Buellia subdisciformis ......................................................................... 96
Buellia tesserata ................................................................................... 96
Buellia triphragmia (vase Buellia lauri-cassiae)
Buellia uberior ..................................................................................... 96
Buellia vandenboomii .......................................................................... 96
Buellia vouauxii................................................................................... 96
Buellia vulcani ..................................................................................... 96
Buellia zahlbruckneri........................................................................... 96
Buellia zoharyi ..................................................................................... 96
Buelliella physciicola........................................................................... 74
Bufonia paniculata teneriffae (vase Bufonia paniculata)
Bufonia paniculata ............................................................................. 125
Bufonia teneriffae (vase Bufonia paniculata)
Buglossoides arvensis var. arvensis (vase Buglossoides arvensis)
Buglossoides arvensis........................................................................ 150
Bulimimus baeticatus (vase Napaeus baeticatus)
Buliminus anaga (vase Napaeus anaga)
Buliminus badiosus (vase Napaeus badiosus)
Buliminus baeticatus (vase Napaeus baeticatus)
Buliminus bertheloti (vase Napaeus bertheloti)
Buliminus consecoanus (vase Napaeus consecoanus)
Buliminus encaustus (vase Napaeus encaustus)
Buliminus flavoterminatus (vase Napaeus flavoterminatus)
Buliminus guerreanus (vase Napaeus gruereanus)
Buliminus helvolus (vase Napaeus helvolus)
Buliminus indifferens (vase Napaeus indifferens)
Buliminus maffioteanus (vase Napaeus maffioteanus)
Buliminus moquinianus (vase Napaeus moquinianus)
Buliminus myosotis (vase Napaeus myosotis)
Buliminus nanodes (vase Napaeus bechi)
Buliminus nanodes (vase Napaeus nanodes)
Buliminus obesatus (vase Napaeus obesatus)
Buliminus ocellatus (vase Napaeus ocellatus)
Buliminus propinquus (vase Napaeus propinquus)
Buliminus roccellicola (vase Napaeus roccellicola)
Buliminus rupicola (vase Napaeus rupicola)
Buliminus servus (vase Napaeus servus)
Buliminus tabidus (vase Napaeus tabidus)
Buliminus tarnierianus (vase Napaeus tabidus)
Buliminus texturatus (vase Napaeus texturatus)
Buliminus variatus (vase Napaeus variatus)
Buliminus variatus var. roccellicola (vase Napaeus roccellicola)
Bulimus badiosus (vase Napaeus badiosus)
Bulimus baeticatus (vase Napaeus baeticatus)
Bulimus bertheloti (vase Napaeus bertheloti)
Bulimus bertheloti var. subsimplex (vase Napaeus bertheloti)
Bulimus chrysaloides (vase Napaeus chrysaloides)
Bulimus consecoanus (vase Napaeus consecoanus)
Bulimus decollatus (vase Rumina decollata)
Bulimus delendus (vase Napaeus delendus)
Bulimus encaustus (vase Napaeus encaustus)
Bulimus flavoterminatus (vase Napaeus flavoterminatus)
Bulimus gruereanus (vase Napaeus gruereanus)
Bulimus guereanus (vase Napaeus gruereanus)
Bulimus guerreanus (vase Napaeus gruereanus)
Bulimus halmyris (vase Napaeus halmyris)
Bulimus hedeius (vase Napaeus helvolus)
412
NDICE DE TAXONES
Caesalpinia sepiaria............................................................................132
Caesalpinia spinosa ............................................................................132
Caesalpiniaceae ..................................................................................132
Caesarella lenticulata (vase Caracollina lenticula)
Cafius sericeus (vase Remus pruinosus)
Cafius xantholoma..............................................................................292
Cakile cakile (vase Cakile maritima maritima)
Cakile edentula (vase Cakile maritima maritima)
Cakile maritima aegyptiaca var. hispanica (vase Cakile maritima
maritima)
Cakile maritima ..................................................................................144
Calacalles affinis ................................................................................271
Calacalles atomarius...........................................................................271
Calacalles exiguus ..............................................................................271
Calacalles fuerteventurensis...............................................................271
Calacalles hermigua ...........................................................................271
Calacalles minutus..............................................................................271
Calacalles nataliae ..............................................................................271
Calacalles palmensis ..........................................................................271
Calacalles pumilio ..............................................................................271
Calacalles pusillus ..............................................................................271
Calacalles seticollis ............................................................................271
Calameuta pygmaea ...........................................................................348
Calamintha ascendens (vase Calamintha sylvatica ascendens)
Calamintha calamintha (vase Calamintha sylvatica ascendens)
Calamintha menthaefolia (vase Calamintha sylvatica ascendens)
Calamintha menthaefolia var. villosissima (vase Calamintha sylvatica
ascendens)
Calamintha nepeta (vase Calamintha sylvatica ascendens)
Calamintha officinalis (vase Calamintha sylvatica ascendens)
Calamintha sylvatica ..........................................................................153
Calamoncosis laminiformis................................................................324
Calandra granaria (vase Sitophilus granarius)
Calandra linearis (vase Sitophilus linearis)
Calandra oryzae (vase Sitophilus oryzae)
Calandra zeaemais (vase Sitophilus zeamais)
Calandrella brachydactyla (vase Calandrella rufescens rufescens)
Calandrella minor (vase Calandrella rufescens rufescens)
Calandrella minor distincta (vase Calandrella rufescens rufescens)
Calandrella minor polatzeki (vase Calandrella rufescens rufescens)
Calandrella minor rufescens (vase Calandrella rufescens rufescens)
Calandrella pispoletta canariensis (vase Calandrella rufescens
rufescens)
Calandrella pispoletta rufescens (vase Calandrella rufescens
rufescens)
Calandrella rufescens polatzeki (vase Calandrella rufescens rufescens)
Calandrella rufescens .........................................................................371
Calanoida............................................................................................214
Calaphus angustulus (vase Calathus angustulus)
Calathidius acuminatus ......................................................................259
Calathidius brevithorax ......................................................................259
Calathidius sphodroides .....................................................................259
Calathus abacoides (vase Calathus abaxoides)
Calathus abaxoides .............................................................................259
Calathus acuminatus (vase Calathidius acuminatus)
Calathus advena (vase Calathus canariensis)
Calathus amplius ................................................................................259
Calathus angularis ..............................................................................259
Calathus angustulus............................................................................259
Calathus apicerugosus (vase Calathus obliteratus)
Calathus appendiculatus subnitida (vase Calathus appendiculatus)
Calathus appendiculatus.....................................................................259
Calathus ascendens.............................................................................259
Calathus auctus...................................................................................259
Calathus barbatus (vase Calathus angularis)
Calathus canariensis ...........................................................................259
Calathus carinatus...............................................................................259
Calathus ciliatus .................................................................................259
Calathus cognatus...............................................................................259
Calathus depressus .............................................................................259
Calathus freyi .....................................................................................259
Calathus fulvipes (vase Calathus rectus)
Calathus gomerensis...........................................................................259
Calathus gonzalezi..............................................................................259
Calathus laureticola ............................................................................259
C
Cabarer fasciatus (vase Elipsocus fasciatus)
Cabreraia tagananana (vase Wormaldia tagananana)
Cacalia appendiculata (vase Pericallis appendiculata)
Cacalia kleinii (vase Kleinia neriifolia)
Cacatuidae.......................................................................................... 371
Caccabis petrosa (vase Alectoris barbara koenigi)
Caccabis petrosa koenigi (vase Alectoris barbara koenigi)
Caccabis rufa australis (vase Alectoris rufa)
Cacidula litura (vase Rhyzobius litura)
Cacoecia subcostata (vase Clepsis canariensis)
Cacopsylla alatermi............................................................................ 251
Cacopsylla atlantica ........................................................................... 251
Cactaceae ........................................................................................... 124
Cactus opuntia (vase Opuntia maxima)
Cactus tuna (vase Opuntia tuna)
Cacyreus marshalli............................................................................. 308
Cadra calidella ................................................................................... 314
Cadra cautella..................................................................................... 314
Cadra figulilella ................................................................................. 314
Cadrema pallida ................................................................................. 324
Caecilianella acicula (vase Cecilioides acicula)
Caecilioides acicula (vase Cecilioides acicula)
Caecilius burmeisteri (vase Valenzuela burmeisteri)
Caecilius dahli (vase Lienhardiella dahli)
Caecilius dalii (vase Trichopsocus clarus)
Caecilius flavidus (vase Valenzuela flavidus)
Caecilius fortunatus (vase Valenzuela fortunatus)
Caecilius gridelli (vase Lachesilla meinanderi)
Caeciliusidae ...................................................................................... 230
Caenia palustris (vase Coenia palustris)
Caenidae............................................................................................. 225
Caenis luctuosa .................................................................................. 225
Caenis macrura (vase Caenis luctuosa)
Caenocoris nerii ................................................................................. 245
Caenoscelis tenerifensis..................................................................... 269
Caesalpinia gilliesii............................................................................ 132
413
NDICE DE TAXONES
414
NDICE DE TAXONES
415
NDICE DE TAXONES
416
NDICE DE TAXONES
Carbonea supersparsa........................................................................... 80
Carbonea vitellinaria ............................................................................ 80
Carcinomycetaceae.......................................................................63, 103
Carcinophoridae .................................................................................229
Carcinops pumilio ..............................................................................281
Carcinops -striatus (vase Carcinops pumilio)
Carcinops troglodytes.........................................................................281
Cardalia obscura (vase Cordalia obscura)
Cardamine hirsuta...............................................................................144
Cardepia deserticola canaria (vase Cardepia deserticola affinis)
Cardepia deserticola deserticola (vase Cardepia deserticola affinis)
Cardepia deserticola ...........................................................................309
Cardiastethus nazarenus .....................................................................235
Cardiocephalloides hillii ....................................................................175
Cardiocephalloides longocollis ..........................................................175
Cardiocephallus hillii (vase Cardiocephalloides hillii)
Cardiocephallus longicollis (vase Cardiocephalloides longocollis)
Cardiocladius capucinus.....................................................................380
Cardiocladius freyi .............................................................................323
Cardiocondyla emery (vase Cardiocondyla emeryi)
Cardiocondyla emeryi (vase Cardiocondyla emeryi)
Cardiocondyla emeryi ........................................................................356
Cardiocondyla mauritanica ................................................................356
Cardiocondyla nuda............................................................................380
Cardiocondyla obscurior ....................................................................356
Cardiophorus abora ............................................................................280
Cardiophorus arozarenai ....................................................................280
Cardiophorus auarita ..........................................................................280
Cardiophorus brunneipennis ..............................................................280
Cardiophorus cabrerai ........................................................................280
Cardiophorus canariensis ...................................................................280
Cardiophorus cobossanchezi..............................................................280
Cardiophorus crassiusculus................................................................280
Cardiophorus differens (vase Cardiophorus cobossanchezi)
Cardiophorus divergens......................................................................280
Cardiophorus fernandezi ....................................................................280
Cardiophorus globulicollis .................................................................280
Cardiophorus gomerensis...................................................................280
Cardiophorus gracilis .........................................................................280
Cardiophorus guanche........................................................................280
Cardiophorus guayote ........................................................................280
Cardiophorus hayeki ..........................................................................280
Cardiophorus hierrensis var.nigricans (vase Cardiophorus hierrensis)
Cardiophorus hierrensis......................................................................280
Cardiophorus inflatus .........................................................................280
Cardiophorus lindbergi.......................................................................280
Cardiophorus longicornis ...................................................................280
Cardiophorus machadoi......................................................................280
Cardiophorus mateui ..........................................................................280
Cardiophorus mendizabali .................................................................280
Cardiophorus minutus ........................................................................280
Cardiophorus obscurus.......................................................................280
Cardiophorus obtusus.........................................................................280
Cardiophorus palmensis .....................................................................280
Cardiophorus platai ............................................................................280
Cardiophorus taylori...........................................................................280
Cardiophorus vestitus.........................................................................280
Cardiophorus vittatus .........................................................................280
Cardiophorus wollastoni ....................................................................280
Cardiospermum grandiflorum............................................................138
Cardiospermum halicacabrum (vase Cardiospermum grandiflorum)
Cardiospermum hirsutum (vase Cardiospermum grandiflorum)
Carduelis cannabina ...........................................................................372
Carduelis carduelis .............................................................................372
Carduelis chloris aurantiiventris (vase Carduelis chloris)
Carduelis chloris.................................................................................372
Carduelis elegans (vase Carduelis carduelis parva)
Carduelis triasi....................................................................................383
Carduncellus caeruleus.......................................................................158
Carduus baeocephalus baeocephalus (vase Carduus baeocephalus
microstigma)
Carduus baeocephalus microstigma (vase Carduus baeocephalus
baeocephalus)
Carduus baeocephalus var. bourgeanus (vase Carduus bourgeaui)
417
NDICE DE TAXONES
Carpophilus bifenestratus...................................................................287
Carpophilus bipustulatus (vase Carpophilus tersus)
Carpophilus dimidiatus ......................................................................287
Carpophilus freemani (vase Carpophilus nepos)
Carpophilus hemipterus......................................................................287
Carpophilus humeralis (vase Urophorus humeralis)
Carpophilus ligneus............................................................................287
Carpophilus marginellus ....................................................................287
Carpophilus mutilatus ........................................................................287
Carpophilus nepos ..............................................................................287
Carpophilus quadrisignatus................................................................287
Carpophilus tersus (vase Carpophilus bifenestratus)
Carpophylus freemani (vase Carpophilus nepos)
Carpophylus marginellus (vase Carpophilus marginellus)
Carposina cinderella ...........................................................................303
Carposina gigantella ...........................................................................303
Carposina sublucida ...........................................................................303
Carposinidae.......................................................................................303
Carrchtera annua (vase Carrichtera annua)
Carrichtera annua ...............................................................................144
Carrichtera vellaea (vase Carrichtera annua)
Carterus cordatus (vase Tschitscherinellus cordatus cordatus)
Carterus cordatus distinctus (vase Tschitscherinellus cordatus
cordatus)
Carthamus caeruleus (vase Carduncellus caeruleus)
Carthamus lanatus ..............................................................................158
Carthamus salicifolius (vase Carlina falcata)
Carthamus salicifolius (vase Carlina salicifolia)
Carthamus tinctorius ..........................................................................158
Cartodere nodifer................................................................................283
Cartodere ruficollis.............................................................................283
Carulaspis atlantica ............................................................................243
Carulaspis visci...................................................................................243
Caryocolum sciurella..........................................................................305
Caryophyllaceae .................................................................................125
Caryophyllales....................................................................................124
Casama innotata .................................................................................308
Casapus alticola..................................................................................254
Casapus barbicollis.............................................................................254
Casapus bonvouloirii..........................................................................254
Casapus dilaticollis longicornis (vase Casapus dilaticollis)
Casapus dilaticollis.............................................................................254
Casapus hirsutus .................................................................................254
Casapus inconstans.............................................................................254
Casapus pedatus (vase Casapus dilaticollis)
Casapus radiosus ................................................................................254
Casapus subcalvus var. vestitus (vase Casapus subcalvus)
Casapus subcalvus vestitus (vase Casapus subcalvus)
Casapus subcalvus..............................................................................254
Casapus vestitus .................................................................................254
Casapus vestita (vase Casapus vestitus)
Casopus alticola (vase Casapus alticola)
Casopus bonvouloiri (vase Casapus bonvouloirii)
Casopus dilaticollis (vase Casapus dilaticollis)
Casopus dilaticollis var. gamma (vase Casapus dilaticollis)
Casopus radiosus (vase Casapus radiosus)
Casopus subcalvus (vase Casapus subcalvus)
Casopus subcalvus micans (vase Casapus subcalvus)
Casopus subcalvus subacalvus (vase Casapus subcalvus)
Casopus wollaastoni (vase Casapus radiosus)
Cassia bicapsularis (vase Senna bicapsularis)
Cassia chamaecrista (vase Chamaecrista fasciculata)
Cassia corymbosa (vase Senna corymbosa)
Cassia didymobotrya (vase Senna didymobotrya)
Cassia occidentalis (vase Senna occidentalis)
Cassia tomentosa (vase Senna multiglandulosa)
Cassida haemisphaerica (vase Cassida hemisphaerica)
Cassida hemisphaerica .......................................................................266
Cassida viridis (vase Cassida hemisphaerica)
Castanea sativa ...................................................................................129
Castanea vesca (vase Castanea sativa)
Castellia tuberculosa ..........................................................................169
Casuarina cunninghamiana ................................................................129
Casuarina equisetifolia .......................................................................129
Casuarinaceae .....................................................................................129
418
NDICE DE TAXONES
419
NDICE DE TAXONES
Ceratonia siliqua.................................................................................132
Ceratophyllaceae ................................................................................123
Ceratophyllidae ..................................................................................342
Ceratophyllum demersum ..................................................................123
Ceratophysella denticulata .................................................................223
Ceratophysella engadinensis ..............................................................223
Ceratophysella gibbosa ......................................................................223
Ceratopiidae........................................................................................191
Ceratopogo lacteipennis (vase Brachypogon clavatus)
Ceratopogon clavatus (vase Brachypogon clavatus)
Ceratopogon flavoscutellatus (vase Atrichopogon nemestrina)
Ceratopogon lacteipennis ...................................................................322
Ceratopogon trichopterus (vase Forcipomyia bipunctata)
Ceratopogonidae.................................................................................322
Ceratoppia bipilis ...............................................................................191
Ceratosphys poculifer.........................................................................218
Ceratothrips croceicollis (vase Asphodelothrips croceicollis)
Ceratozetes conjunctus.......................................................................191
Ceratozetes gracilis ............................................................................191
Ceratozetes laticuspidatus ..................................................................191
Ceratozetes mediocris ........................................................................191
Ceratozetes obtusus ............................................................................191
Ceratozetidae ......................................................................................191
Cerbalus alegranzaensis .....................................................................211
Cerbalus verneaui ...............................................................................211
Cerceris chlorotica..............................................................................349
Cerceris concinna ...............................................................................349
Cerceris lepida (vase Cerceris concinna)
Cerchysiella centennalis.....................................................................352
Cerchysiella planiscutellum ...............................................................352
Cerchysius subplanus .........................................................................352
Cercidospora epicarphinea (vase Cercidospora xanthoriae)
Cercidospora epipolytropa ................................................................... 75
Cercidospora rinodinae ........................................................................ 75
Cercidospora ulothii ............................................................................. 75
Cercidospora verrucosaria.................................................................... 75
Cercidospora xanthoriae....................................................................... 75
Cercinthus elegans..............................................................................241
Cercinthus lehmani.............................................................................241
Cercomorphus titschacki ....................................................................256
Cercopidae..........................................................................................238
Cercospora isoplexidis ......................................................................... 67
Cercospora latens ................................................................................. 67
Cercospora nogalesii ............................................................................ 67
Cercospora perfoliata ........................................................................... 67
Cercospora petroselini.......................................................................... 67
Cercospora rubi .................................................................................... 67
Cercospora rumicis............................................................................... 67
Cercospora smilacis.............................................................................. 67
Cercospora solani ................................................................................. 67
Cercospora zebrina ............................................................................... 67
Cercosporidium punctum ..................................................................... 67
Cercyon arenarius...............................................................................282
Cercyon atricapillus............................................................................282
Cercyon inquinatus.............................................................................282
Cercyon inquinitum (vase Cercyon inquinatus)
Cercyon lepidum (vase Cercyon terminatus)
Cercyon littorale (vase Cercyon arenarius)
Cercyon lugubris ................................................................................282
Cercyon nigriceps (vase Cercyon atricapillus)
Cercyon quisquilium (vase Cercyon quisquilius)
Cercyon quisquilius............................................................................282
Cercyon terminatus lepidum (vase Cercyon terminatus)
Cercyon terminatus ............................................................................282
Cerinomyces crustulinus ...................................................................... 63
Ceriodaphnia dubia ............................................................................213
Ceriodaphnia quadrangula .................................................................213
Ceriporia purpurea................................................................................ 58
Ceriporia reticulata ............................................................................... 58
Ceriporia spissa .................................................................................... 58
Ceriporia viridans ................................................................................. 58
Ceriporiopsis pannocincta (vase Gloeoporus pannocinctus)
Ceriporiopsis resinascens ..................................................................... 58
Cernuella virgata ................................................................................186
Cerobasis anagaensis (vase Cerobasis canariensis)
420
NDICE DE TAXONES
421
NDICE DE TAXONES
422
NDICE DE TAXONES
423
NDICE DE TAXONES
Chrysis brevicollis..............................................................................348
Chrysis canaria ...................................................................................348
Chrysis chrysoviolacea.......................................................................349
Chrysis comitata .................................................................................349
Chrysis fernandezi..............................................................................349
Chrysis globuliscutella .......................................................................349
Chrysis hohmanni...............................................................................349
Chrysis ignita (vase Chrysis magnidens)
Chrysis ignita magnidens (vase Chrysis magnidens)
Chrysis laechii (vase Chrysis leachii)
Chrysis larochei..................................................................................349
Chrysis leachii ....................................................................................349
Chrysis magnidens magnidens (vase Chrysis magnidens)
Chrysis magnidens pseudignita (vase Chrysis magnidens)
Chrysis magnidens .............................................................................349
Chrysis magnifacialis .........................................................................349
Chrysis rubrocoerulea ........................................................................349
Chrysis succinta..................................................................................380
Chrysis umbofacialis ..........................................................................349
Chrysobothris grancanariae................................................................258
Chrysocharis chilo (vase Chrysocharis pallipes)
Chrysocharis entedonoides.................................................................353
Chrysocharis gemma ..........................................................................353
Chrysocharis nephereus......................................................................353
Chrysocharis orbicularis.....................................................................380
Chrysocharis pallipes .........................................................................353
Chrysocharis pentheus........................................................................353
Chrysocharis pubens ..........................................................................353
Chrysodeixis acuta .............................................................................309
Chrysodeixis agnata (vase Argyrogramma signata)
Chrysodeixis chalcites........................................................................309
Chrysodeixis chalcytes (vase Chrysodeixis chalcites)
Chrysodeixis signata (vase Argyrogramma signata)
Chrysoesthia boseae ...........................................................................305
Chrysolampus rufitarsis......................................................................362
Chrysolina americana.........................................................................266
Chrysolina bankii ...............................................................................266
Chrysolina banksi (vase Chrysolina bankii)
Chrysolina bicolor ..............................................................................266
Chrysolina costalis .............................................................................266
Chrysolina fortunata ...........................................................................266
Chrysolina gemina..............................................................................266
Chrysolina gypsophilae grossepunctata (vase Chrysolina lucidicollis
grossepunctata)
Chrysolina lucidicollis........................................................................266
Chrysolina obsoleta (vase Chrysolina costalis)
Chrysolina peregrina ..........................................................................266
Chrysolina rutilans (vase Chrysolina wollastoni)
Chrysolina wollastoni.........................................................................266
Chrysomela bankii (vase Chrysolina bankii)
Chrysomela canariensis (vase Chrysolina bicolor)
Chrysomela fortunata (vase Chrysolina fortunata)
Chrysomela gemina (vase Chrysolina gemina)
Chrysomela grancanariensis (vase Chrysolina lucidicollis
grossepunctata)
Chrysomela grossopunctata (vase Chrysolina lucidicollis
grossepunctata)
Chrysomela gypsophilae (vase Chrysolina lucidicollis grossepunctata)
Chrysomela nitens (vase Chrysolina gemina)
Chrysomela obsoleta (vase Chrysolina costalis)
Chrysomela regalis (vase Chrysolina bicolor)
Chrysomela rufipes (vase Phaedon menthae)
Chrysomela rutilans (vase Chrysolina wollastoni)
Chrysomela sanguinea (vase Chrysolina lucidicollis grossepunctata)
Chrysomela sanguinolenta (vase Chrysolina lucidicollis
grossepunctata)
Chrysomela sanguinolenta var. lucidicollis (vase Chrysolina
lucidicollis grossepunctata)
Chrysomelidae....................................................................................265
Chrysomphalus aonidum....................................................................243
Chrysomphalus barbusano (vase Cryptaspidiotus barbusano)
Chrysomphalus dictyospermi.............................................................243
Chrysomphalus ficus (vase Chrysomphalus aonidum)
Chrysomphalus pinnulifer var. diversicolor (vase Chrysomphalus
pinnulifer)
424
NDICE DE TAXONES
425
NDICE DE TAXONES
426
NDICE DE TAXONES
Clitocybe vibecina................................................................................ 51
Clitocybula abundans .........................................................................377
Clitocybula canariensis (vase Clitocybula wildpretii)
Clitocybula platyphylla (vase Megacollybia platyphylla)
Clitocybula wildpretii........................................................................... 47
Clitopilus griseonigrellus ..................................................................... 44
Clitopilus prunulus ............................................................................... 44
Clitostethus arcuatus ..........................................................................268
Clitostethus flavopictus (vase Nephus flavopictus)
Clitostethus maculosus (vase Nephus flavopictus)
Cloeon cognatum................................................................................225
Cloeon dipterum .................................................................................225
Clogmia albipunctata..........................................................................334
Clonopsis gallica ................................................................................229
Cloridea peltigera (vase Heliothis peltigera)
Closterotomus norvegicus..................................................................247
Clubiona decora..................................................................................203
Clubiona minor...................................................................................203
Clubiona pseudominor .......................................................................203
Clubiona vegeta..................................................................................203
Clubionidae ........................................................................................203
Clypastraea brunnea ...........................................................................269
Clypastraea palmi ...............................................................................269
Clypeococcum cladonema.................................................................... 74
Clypeococcum epicrassum................................................................... 74
Clypeola maritima (vase Lobularia maritima)
Clypeosphaeria mamillana ................................................................... 40
Clypeosphaeriaceae .............................................................................. 40
Clytie sancta .......................................................................................309
Clytus 4-puncatus (vase Chlorophorus pilosus)
Clytus griseus (vase Chlorophorus pilosus)
Clytus webbii (vase Chlorophorus pilosus)
Cnathocerus cornutus (vase Gnathocerus cornutus)
Cnemeplatia laticeps ..........................................................................297
Cnemoplatia laticeps (vase Cnemeplatia laticeps)
Cneoraceae .........................................................................................137
Cneorum pulverulentum (vase Neochamaelea pulverulenta)
Cnephasia asseclana ...........................................................................317
Cnephasia fragosana...........................................................................317
Cnephasia gueneana ...........................................................................317
Cnephasia insolatana-luridlbana (vase Cnephasia longana)
Cnephasia interjactana (vase Cnephasia asseclana)
Cnephasia longana..............................................................................317
Cnephasia nesiotica ............................................................................318
Coboldia fuscipes ...............................................................................336
Cobososia angulithorax ......................................................................254
Cobososia pallescens..........................................................................254
Coccidae .............................................................................................241
Coccidiphaga scitula ..........................................................................309
Coccidiphila gerasimovi.....................................................................308
Coccidiphila kasypinkeri....................................................................308
Coccidiphila ledereriella ....................................................................308
Coccidiphila patriciae.........................................................................308
Coccidiphila riedli ..............................................................................308
Coccinela 12-guttata (vase Vibidia duodecimguttata)
Coccinella 12-punctata (vase Coccinella algerica)
Coccinella 7-punctata (vase Coccinella algerica)
Coccinella algerica .............................................................................268
Coccinella hieroglyphica (vase Coccinella miranda)
Coccinella miranda.............................................................................268
Coccinella septempunctata (vase Coccinella algerica)
Coccinellidae ......................................................................................268
Coccocarpia erythroxyli ....................................................................... 90
Coccocarpia molybdea (vase Coccocarpia erythroxyli)
Coccocarpia parmelioides (vase Coccocarpia erythroxyli)
Coccocarpia plumbea (vase Degelia plumbea)
Coccocarpiaceae................................................................................... 90
Coccomyces coronatus......................................................................... 35
Coccomyces delta................................................................................. 35
Coccophagus lycimnia .......................................................................345
Coccophagus scutellaris .....................................................................345
Coccotrypes canariensis (vase Coccotrypes carpophagus)
Coccotrypes carpophagus...................................................................271
Coccotrypes dactyliperda ...................................................................271
Coccus cacti (vase Dactylopius coccus)
Clavicipitaceae..................................................................................... 39
Clavicollis martinezi .......................................................................... 256
Clavicorona pyxidata ........................................................................... 51
Clavulina amethystina ......................................................................... 54
Clavulina cristata ................................................................................. 54
Clavulina rugosa .................................................................................. 54
Clavulinaceae....................................................................................... 54
Clavulinopsis corniculata..................................................................... 43
Clavulinopsis fusiformis...................................................................... 44
Clavulinopsis helvola........................................................................... 44
Clavulinopsis laeticolor ....................................................................... 44
Clavulinopsis luteoalba........................................................................ 44
Clemelis massilia ............................................................................... 339
Cleonis excoriatus (vase Coniocleonus excoriatus)
Cleonis plicata (vase Rhytideres plicatus)
Cleonus armitagei (vase Cyphocleonus armitagei)
Cleonus brevirostris (vase Conorhynchus brevirostris)
Cleonus conicirostris (vase Conorhynchus conicirostris)
Cleonus excoriatus (vase Coniocleonus excoriatus)
Cleonus jekeli (vase Conorhynchus conicirostris)
Cleonus sventeniusi (vase Cyphocleonus sventeniusi)
Cleonus tabidus (vase Coniocleonus excoriatus)
Cleonus variolosus (vase Coniocleonus variolosus)
Cleonymia baetica.............................................................................. 309
Cleonymus canariensis ...................................................................... 363
Cleophana baetica (vase Cleonymia baetica)
Cleora fortunata (vase Ascotis fortunata)
Cleora fortunata flavonigrata (vase Ascotis fortunata flavonigrata)
Clepsis canariensis............................................................................. 317
Clepsis coriacana ............................................................................... 317
Clepsis simonyi (vase Choristoneura simonyi)
Cleridae .............................................................................................. 267
Clerus paivae (vase Canariclerus paivae)
Clevea rousseliana (vase Athalamia spathysii)
Clevea spathysii (vase Athalamia spathysii)
Cleveaceae ......................................................................................... 106
Clinocera amarantha .......................................................................... 327
Clinocera lagunae (vase Wiedemannia lagunae)
Cliostomum flavidulum ....................................................................... 86
Cliostomum griffithii ........................................................................... 86
Clistopyga incitator............................................................................ 358
Clistopyga temporalis (vase Clistopyga incitator)
Clistothetus arcguatus (vase Clitostethus arcuatus)
Clitobius opacus (vase Clitobius ovatus)
Clitobius ovatus opacus (vase Clitobius ovatus)
Clitobius ovatus salinicola (vase Clitobius ovatus)
Clitobius ovatus ................................................................................. 297
Clitobius salinicola (vase Clitobius ovatus)
Clitocybe angustissima ........................................................................ 51
Clitocybe anisata.................................................................................. 51
Clitocybe brumalis............................................................................... 51
Clitocybe cistophila ............................................................................. 51
Clitocybe clavipes (vase Ampuloclitocybe clavipes)
Clitocybe costata.................................................................................. 51
Clitocybe cyathiformis (vase Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis)
Clitocybe dealbata (vase Clitocybe rivulosa)
Clitocybe decembris (vase Clitocybe metachroa)
Clitocybe diatreta ................................................................................. 51
Clitocybe ditopa................................................................................... 51
Clitocybe font-queri............................................................................. 51
Clitocybe fragrans................................................................................ 51
Clitocybe gibba (vase Clitocybe costata)
Clitocybe infundibuliformis (vase Clitocybe costata)
Clitocybe inornata................................................................................ 51
Clitocybe marginella............................................................................ 51
Clitocybe metachroa ............................................................................ 51
Clitocybe nivea .................................................................................... 51
Clitocybe pruinosa ............................................................................... 51
Clitocybe pseudo-obbata ..................................................................... 51
Clitocybe rhizophora (vase Clitocybe pruinosa)
Clitocybe rivulosa ................................................................................ 51
Clitocybe sinopica................................................................................ 51
Clitocybe squamulosa.......................................................................... 51
Clitocybe trulliformis........................................................................... 51
Clitocybe vermicularis......................................................................... 51
427
NDICE DE TAXONES
428
NDICE DE TAXONES
429
NDICE DE TAXONES
430
NDICE DE TAXONES
Cortinariaceae....................................................................................... 44
Cortinarius acutus................................................................................. 44
Cortinarius anomalus............................................................................ 44
Cortinarius balteatus............................................................................. 44
Cortinarius caligatus............................................................................. 44
Cortinarius carpineti (vase Cortinarius olivaceofusca)
Cortinarius cinnamomeobadius (vase Cortinarius croceus)
Cortinarius cinnamomeus..................................................................... 44
Cortinarius croceus............................................................................... 44
Cortinarius deceptivus.......................................................................... 44
Cortinarius elatior (vase Cortinarius livido-ochraceus)
Cortinarius evernius ............................................................................. 44
Cortinarius fasciatus............................................................................. 44
Cortinarius infractus............................................................................. 44
Cortinarius largiusculus (vase Cortinarius variecolor)
Cortinarius livido-ochraceus ................................................................ 44
Cortinarius melleopallentium............................................................... 44
Cortinarius olivaceofusca..................................................................... 44
Cortinarius orellanus ............................................................................ 44
Cortinarius phoeniceus......................................................................... 44
Cortinarius scobinaceus........................................................................ 44
Cortinarius semisanguineus ................................................................. 44
Cortinarius semivestitus ....................................................................... 44
Cortinarius variecolor........................................................................... 44
Coruna clavata....................................................................................363
Corvidae .............................................................................................371
Corvus corax jordansi (vase Corvus corax canariensis)
Corvus corax tingitanus (vase Corvus corax canariensis)
Corvus corax.......................................................................................371
Corvus graculus (vase Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax barbarus)
Corvus tingitanus (vase Corvus corax canariensis)
Corylophidae ......................................................................................269
Corymbia palmi (vase Aredolpona palmi)
Corynetes atropurpureus (vase Thuemenidium atropurpureum)
Corynetes fimetarius (vasenetinus fimetarius)
Corynetes ruficollis (vase Necrobia ruficollis)
Corynetes rufipes (vase Necrobia rufipes)
Corynetinus fimetarius .......................................................................267
Corynis sanguinea ..............................................................................349
Corynoneura lobata ............................................................................380
Corynoptera bispinulosa.....................................................................336
Corynoptera cuniculata ......................................................................336
Corynoptera dentiforceps ...................................................................336
Corynoptera globiformis ....................................................................336
Corynoptera melanochaeta.................................................................336
Corynoptera perpusilla (vase Corynoptera praevia)
Corynoptera praeparvula ....................................................................336
Corynoptera praevia ...........................................................................336
Corynoptera subparvula .....................................................................336
Coscinida tibialis ................................................................................211
Coscinocladium gaditanum.................................................................. 97
Coscinodon cribrosus (vase Grimmia cribrosa)
Cosentinia vellea ................................................................................120
Cosmocerca ornata .............................................................................176
Cosmocercidae ...................................................................................176
Cosmochthonius lanatus.....................................................................191
Cosmochthonius reticulatus ...............................................................191
Cosmochthonius ruizi.........................................................................380
Cosmochtoniidae ................................................................................191
Cosmolaelaps claviger........................................................................198
Cosmolyce boetica (vase Lampides boeticus)
Cosmophila erosa (vase Anomis erosa)
Cosmophila flava (vase Eremodrina flava)
Cosmopleurus fulvipes.......................................................................245
Cosmopolites sordidus .......................................................................271
Cosmopterigidae.................................................................................304
Cosmopteryx attenuatella...................................................................304
Cosmopteryx coryphaea (vase Cosmopteryx pulchrimella)
Cosmopteryx flavofasciata (vase Cosmopteryx attenuatella)
Cosmopteryx pulchrimella .................................................................304
Cosmopteryx turbidella ......................................................................304
Cosmoptula xanthydima (vase Anomis flava)
Cosmos bipinnatus .............................................................................159
Cossidae..............................................................................................304
Cossyphodes wollastonii ....................................................................297
431
NDICE DE TAXONES
432
NDICE DE TAXONES
Cryptella susannae..............................................................................187
Cryptella tamaranensis .......................................................................187
Crypticus alluaudi fonti (vase Pseudoseriscius fonti)
Crypticus amaroides (vase Crypticus navicularis amaroides)
Crypticus calvus (vase Crypticus navicularis calvus)
Crypticus canariensis (vase Crypticus navicularis calvus)
Crypticus canariensis (vase Crypticus navicularis canariensis)
Crypticus fernandezi ..........................................................................298
Crypticus glaber (vase Crypticus navicularis canariensis)
Crypticus gomerensis .........................................................................298
Crypticus latihumeralis (vase Crypticus navicularis latihumeralis)
Crypticus minutus...............................................................................298
Crypticus navicularis..........................................................................298
Crypticus nitidulus .............................................................................298
Crypticus oblongus var. B (vase Crypticus fernandezi)
Crypticus oblongus.............................................................................298
Crypticus punctatissimus (vase Crypticus navicularis punctatissimus)
Crypticus subnitens (vase Crypticus oblongus subnitens)
Cryptoblabes gnidiella........................................................................314
Cryptocephalus nitidicollis.................................................................266
Cryptocephalus nubigena ...................................................................266
Cryptocephalus palmensis (vase Cryptocephalus nubigena)
Cryptocephalus puncticollis ...............................................................266
Cryptocephalus trapezicollis ..............................................................266
Cryptocephalus validicornis (vase Cryptocephalus nitidicollis)
Cryptocheilus decemguttatus nigripes (vase Cryptocheilus variabilis
nigripes)
Cryptocheilus variabilis......................................................................363
Cryptodiscus pallidus ........................................................................... 90
Cryptognathus corrugis ......................................................................380
Cryptolaemus montrouzieri................................................................268
Cryptolechia carneolutea...................................................................... 89
Cryptoleptodon longisetus (vase Leptodon longisetus)
Cryptolestes ater (vase Cryptolestes spartii)
Cryptolestes ferrugineus.....................................................................283
Cryptolestes granulatus (vase Placonotus donacioides)
Cryptolestes minutus (vase Cryptolestes pusillus)
Cryptolestes pusillus ..........................................................................283
Cryptolestes spartii .............................................................................283
Cryptolucilia caesarion (vase Lucilia sericata)
Cryptomorpha desjardensi (vase Cryptamorpha desjardinsi)
Cryptomorpha personatus (vase Psammoecus personatus)
Cryptonevra truncaticornis.................................................................324
Cryptophagidae ..................................................................................269
Cryptophagus affinis (vase Cryptophagus laticollis)
Cryptophagus cellaris.........................................................................269
Cryptophagus dentatus .......................................................................269
Cryptophagus distinguendus ..............................................................269
Cryptophagus ellipticus......................................................................269
Cryptophagus fusiformis ....................................................................269
Cryptophagus hesperius (vase Micrambe hesperia hesperia)
Cryptophagus hesperius var. B occidentalis (vase Micrambe hesperia
occidentalis)
Cryptophagus hupalupae ....................................................................269
Cryptophagus impressus ....................................................................269
Cryptophagus laticollis.......................................................................269
Cryptophagus obesulus (vase Cryptophagus laticollis)
Cryptophagus oromii..........................................................................269
Cryptophagus saginatus......................................................................269
Cryptophagus versicolor ....................................................................269
Cryptophagus wollastoni (vase Micrambe wollastoni)
Cryptophilus integer ...........................................................................283
Cryptophonus fulvus (vase Harpalus fulvus)
Cryptophonus janinae (vase Harpalus janinae)
Cryptophonus schaumi (vase Harpalus schaumi)
Cryptophonus tenebrosus (vase Harpalus tenebrosus)
Cryptophyllaspis bornmuelleri...........................................................243
Cryptopidae ........................................................................................220
Cryptops atlantis (vase Cryptops hortensis atlantis)
Cryptops canariensis ..........................................................................220
Cryptops hortensis..............................................................................220
Cryptops trisulcatus............................................................................220
Cryptops vulcanicus ...........................................................................220
Cryptopygus biturbeculatus ...............................................................380
Cryptopygus debilis............................................................................222
433
NDICE DE TAXONES
Cucurbitaria laburni.............................................................................. 32
Cucurbitariaceae................................................................................... 32
Cudoniaceae ......................................................................................... 35
Cuixa canaria (vase Lepinotus inquilinus)
Culcita macrocarpa.............................................................................120
Culex apicalis (vase Culex arbieeni)
Culex arbieeni.....................................................................................325
Culex hortensis ...................................................................................325
Culex laticinctus .................................................................................325
Culex longiareolatus (vase Culiseta longiareolata)
Culex pipiens......................................................................................325
Culex serratipes (vase Culiseta longiareolata)
Culex theileri ......................................................................................325
Culicidae.............................................................................................325
Culicoides egens (vase Dasyhelea flavoscutellata)
Culicoides hiemalis (vase Dasyhelea canariensis)
Culicoides hiemalis var. inmaculatus (vase Dasyhelea canariensis)
Culicoides intermedius (vase Dasyhelea albidipes)
Culicoides lacteipennis (vase Brachypogon clavatus)
Culicoides minutus (vase Atrichopogon minutus)
Culicoides obsoletus...........................................................................322
Culicoides pulchripes (vase Dasyhelea pulchripes)
Culicoides scutellatus var. tigalatensis (vase Dasyhelea corinneae)
Culicoides sericata var. luteoscutelltus (vase Dasyhelea sericata)
Culicoides varius var. obscuripes (vase Culicoides obsoletus)
Culicoides versicolor var. albidipes (vase Dasyhelea albidipes)
Culicoides versicolor var. brunneus (vase Dasyhelea canariensis)
Culicoides versicolor var. canariensis (vase Dasyhelea canariensis)
Culicoides versicolor var. fenestralis (vase Dasyhelea canariensis)
Culicoides versicolor var. ornatigaster (vase Dasyhelea canariensis)
Culiocoides sericatus var. alboscutellatus (vase Dasyhelea sericata)
Culiseta longiareolata.........................................................................325
Cullen americanum ............................................................................133
Cunaxa setirostris ...............................................................................196
Cunaxidae ...........................................................................................196
Cunaxoides biscutum .........................................................................381
Cunaxoides longistriatus ....................................................................381
Cunctochrysa albolineata ...................................................................253
Cuphocera ruficornis (vase Peleteria ruficornis)
Cuphophyllus lacmus (vase Hygrocybe lacmus)
Cuphophyllus niveus (vase Hygrocybe virginea)
Cuphophyllus pratensis (vase Hygrocybe pratensis)
Cuphophyllus russocoriaceus (vase Hygrocybe russocoriacea)
Cupido lysimon (vase Zizeeria knysna)
Cupido lysimon corneliae (vase Zizeeria knysna)
Cupressaceae ......................................................................................122
Cupressus macrocarpa........................................................................122
Cupressus sempervirens .....................................................................122
Cupularia viscosa (vase Dittrichia viscosa)
Curculio eremita (vase Herpisticus eremita)
Curculionidae .....................................................................................269
Curimopsis canariensis.......................................................................258
Curimopsis granulosa.........................................................................258
Curimopsis integra .............................................................................258
Curimopsis tenerifensis ......................................................................258
Curranea tibialis (vase Sarcophaga tibialis)
Curriea jacobsoni................................................................................346
Curruca conspicillata (vase Sylvia conspicillata orbitalis)
Curruca melanocephala (vase Sylvia melanocephala leucogastra)
Cursorius cursor bannermani (vase Cursorius cursor)
Cursorius cursor cursor (vase Cursorius cursor)
Cursorius cursor .................................................................................370
Cursorius g. gallicus (vase Cursorius cursor)
Cursorius gallicus (vase Cursorius cursor)
Cursorius isabellinus (vase Cursorius cursor)
Curtoneura stabulans (vase Muscina stabulans)
Cuscuta approximata episonchum (vase Cuscuta approximata)
Cuscuta approximata ..........................................................................149
Cuscuta calycina (vase Cuscuta approximata)
Cuscuta canariensis (vase Cuscuta planiflora)
Cuscuta episonchum (vase Cuscuta approximata)
Cuscuta epithymum (vase Cuscuta planiflora)
Cuscuta planiflora...............................................................................149
Cuscutaceae ........................................................................................149
Cutandia dichotoma var. memphitica (vase Cutandia memphitica)
434
NDICE DE TAXONES
435
NDICE DE TAXONES
Cyphopterum psammophilum............................................................244
Cyphopterum salinum ........................................................................244
Cyphopterum tenerifae.......................................................................244
Cyphoscelis eliasenae (vase Laparocerus eliasenae)
Cyphostethus tristriatus ......................................................................234
Cypretta seurati...................................................................................213
Cypria ophtalmica ..............................................................................213
Cyprideis torosa..................................................................................214
Cyprididae ..........................................................................................213
Cypridopsis lanzarotensis (vase Sarscypridopsis lanzarotensis)
Cypridopsis lusatica ...........................................................................213
Cypridopsis obesa...............................................................................213
Cypridopsis vidua...............................................................................213
Cyprinidae ..........................................................................................367
Cypriniformes.....................................................................................367
Cyprinodontiformes ...........................................................................367
Cyprinus carpio ..................................................................................367
Cypris bispinosa .................................................................................213
Cypris pubera .....................................................................................213
Cypsellus murinus brehmorum (vase Apus pallidus)
Cypsellus pallidus (vase Apus pallidus)
Cypselus apus (vase Apus apus)
Cypselus unicolor (vase Apus unicolor)
Cyrba algerina ....................................................................................210
Cyrtogaster degener............................................................................363
Cyrtohypnum atlanticum (vase Pelekium atlanticum)
Cyrtomium falcatum ..........................................................................120
Cyrtopeltis canariensis .......................................................................248
Cyrtopeltis geniculata (vase Cyrtopeltis canariensis)
Cyrtopeltis salviae ..............................................................................248
Cyrtopeltis tenuis (vase Nesidiocoris tenuis)
Cyrtophora citricola............................................................................202
Cyrtopsochus canariensis ...................................................................230
Cyrtopsochus gibbosus.......................................................................230
Cyrtopsochus truncatus ......................................................................230
Cyrtorhinus parviceps var. thoracicus (vase Tytthus parviceps)
Cyrtosia bicolor (vase Cephalodromia bicolor)
Cyrtosia canariensis............................................................................333
Cyrtosia humeralis (vase Cephalodromia humeralis)
Cyrtosia humilis (vase Coenosia humilis)
Cyrtosia marginata (vase Cyrtosia canariensis)
Cyrtosia nitens....................................................................................379
Cyrtosocus canariensis (vase Cyrtopsochus canariensis)
Cyrtosocus gibbosus (vase Cyrtopsochus gibbosus)
Cyrtosoma ephippigerum (vase Hemianax ephippiger)
Cystocoleus ebeneus ..........................................................................104
Cystocoleus niger (vase Cystocoleus ebeneus)
Cystoderma amianthinum .................................................................... 42
Cystoderma cinnabarinum (vase Cystodermella cinnabarinum)
Cystoderma cinnabarinum var. nogalesii (vase Cystodermella
cinnabarinum)
Cystoderma fallax................................................................................. 42
Cystoderma granulosum (vase Cystodermella granulosa)
Cystoderma jasonis .............................................................................. 42
Cystoderma superbum.......................................................................... 42
Cystoderma terrei (vase Cystodermella cinnabarinum)
Cystoderma terrei f. lutea (vase Cystodermella cinnabarinum)
Cystoderma terrei var. nogalesii (vase Cystodermella cinnabarinum)
Cystodermella cinnabarinum ............................................................... 42
Cystodermella granulosa ...................................................................... 42
Cystolepiota pulverulenta..................................................................... 42
Cystolepiota seminuda ......................................................................... 42
Cystolepiota sistrata (vase Cystolepiota seminuda)
Cystopteris diaphana (vase Cystopteris fragilis)
Cystopteris diaphana (vase Cystopteris viridula)
Cystopteris fragilis var. canariensis (vase Cystopteris fragilis)
Cystopteris fragilis .............................................................................120
Cystopteris viridula ............................................................................120
Cystopus convolvulacearum (vase Albugo ipomoeae-panduranae)
Cystostereaceae .................................................................................... 57
Cyta latirostris ....................................................................................196
Cytherideidae......................................................................................214
Cytidiella albo-mellea (vase Auriculariopsis albomellea)
Cytinus hypocistis ochraceus (vase Cytinus hypocistis)
Cytinus hypocistis ..............................................................................139
436
NDICE DE TAXONES
Dacrymyces enatus............................................................................... 63
Dacrymyces stillatus ............................................................................ 63
Dacrymyces tortus................................................................................ 63
Dacrymyces variisporus ....................................................................... 63
Dacrymycetaceae.................................................................................. 63
Dacrymycetales .................................................................................... 63
Dacrymycetes ....................................................................................... 63
Dacryobolus karstenii........................................................................... 57
Dacryobolus sudans.............................................................................. 57
Dactylaria obtriangularia...................................................................... 67
Dactylis fasciculata (vase Dactylis smithii)
Dactylis glomerata hispanica (vase Dactylis metlesicsii)
Dactylis glomerata hispanica (vase Dactylis smithii)
Dactylis glomerata smithii (vase Dactylis smithii smithii)
Dactylis glomerata..............................................................................169
Dactylis metlesicsii ............................................................................169
Dactylis smithii...................................................................................169
Dactylopiidae......................................................................................242
Dactylopius coccus.............................................................................242
Dactylospora lobariella ........................................................................ 79
Dactylospora parasitica ........................................................................ 79
Dactylospora parellaria ........................................................................ 79
Dactylosporaceae.................................................................................. 79
Dactylosternum abdominale...............................................................282
Dactylotrypes draconis (vase Dactylotrypes longicollis)
Dactylotrypes longicollis....................................................................272
Dactylotrypes uyttenboogaarti (vase Dactylotrypes longicollis)
Dactynotua tanaceti (vase Uroleucon tanaceti)
Dactynotus picridis (vase Uroleucon picridis)
Dactynotus sonchi (vase Uroleucon sonchi sonchi)
Dactynotus tanaceti (vase Uroleucon tanaceti)
Dacus oleae (vase Bactrocera oleae)
Daedaleopsis confragosa ...................................................................... 58
Daldinia concentrica (vase Daldinia macaronesica)
Daldinia eschscholzii (vase Daldinia palmensis)
Daldinia macaronesica ......................................................................... 40
Daldinia palmensis ............................................................................... 40
Daltonia heteromalla (vase Cryphaea heteromalla)
Damaeidae ..........................................................................................191
Damaeolidae .......................................................................................191
Damaeus recasensi .............................................................................191
Dampfiella ambigua ...........................................................................191
Dampfiellidae .....................................................................................191
Danae androgyna (vase Semele androgyna)
Danae gayae (vase Semele gayae)
Danaida chrysippus (vase Danaus chrysippus)
Danaida plexippus (vase Danaus plexippus)
Danais alcippoides (vase Danaus chrysippus)
Danais alcippus (vase Danaus plexippus)
Danais archippus (vase Danaus plexippus)
Danais chrysippus ab. alcippus (vase Danaus chrysippus)
Danais chrysippus var. alcippus (vase Danaus chrysippus)
Danais chrysippus var. canariensis (vase Danaus chrysippus)
Danais erippus (vase Danaus plexippus)
Danais plexippus (vase Danaus plexippus)
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus (vase Danaus chrysippus)
Danaus chrysippus..............................................................................312
Danaus curassavicae (vase Danaus plexippus)
Danaus erippus (vase Danaus plexippus)
Danaus plexippus plexippus (vase Danaus plexippus)
Danaus plexippus ...............................................................................312
Daphne gnidium .................................................................................141
Daphnia carinata.................................................................................213
Daphnia curvirostris ...........................................................................213
Daphnia magna...................................................................................213
Daphnia obtusa ...................................................................................213
Daphnia similis...................................................................................213
Daphnidae...........................................................................................213
Dapsa curta .........................................................................................280
Dapsa edentata....................................................................................280
Dapsa grancanariensis ........................................................................280
Dapsa hierrensis .................................................................................280
Dapsa palmaensis ...............................................................................281
Daptus vittatus labiatus (vase Daptus vittatus)
Daptus vittatus....................................................................................260
D
Dacampiaceae ...................................................................................... 74
Dacrila pruinosa (vase Atheta pruinosa)
Dacrymyces adpressus......................................................................... 63
Dacrymyces capitatus .......................................................................... 63
Dacrymyces deliquescens (vase Dacrymyces stillatus)
437
NDICE DE TAXONES
Degeeriellidae.....................................................................................231
Degelia atlantica ................................................................................... 92
Degelia plumbea................................................................................... 92
Deilephia tithymali (vase Hyles tithymali)
Deilephila celerio (vase Hyles tithymali tithymali)
Deilephila dahlii var. tithymali (vase Hyles tithymali tithymali)
Deilephila lineata (vase Hippotion celerio)
Deilephila lineata (vase Hyles livornica livornica)
Deilephila lineata var. livornica (vase Hyles livornica livornica)
Deilephila livornica (vase Hyles livornica livornica)
Deilephila tithymali (vase Hyles tithymali tithymali)
Deiopeia pulchella (vase Utetheisa pulchella)
Delagrangeus schurmanni ..................................................................264
Delairea odorata .................................................................................159
Delastria rosea ...................................................................................... 38
Delena canariensis (vase Olios canariensis)
Delia antiqua.......................................................................................320
Delia bracata.......................................................................................320
Delia canariensis.................................................................................320
Delia cilitarsis.....................................................................................320
Delia echinata .....................................................................................320
Delia flavibasis ...................................................................................320
Delia florilega (vase Delia echinata)
Delia platura .......................................................................................320
Delicatula crispula (vase Hemimycena crispula)
Delicatula integrella ............................................................................. 51
Delicatula mauretanica (vase Hemimycena mauretanica)
Delopia abdominator (vase Dusona abdominator)
Delopia dubitor (vase Dusona dubitor)
Delopia semiflava canariensis (vase Dusona semiflava canariensis)
Delosperma brunnthaleri ....................................................................124
Delphacidae ........................................................................................242
Delphacodes bolivari (vase Bostaera bolivari)
Delphacodes lethierryi (vase Pseudaraeopus lethierryi)
Delphastus catalinae ...........................................................................268
Delphastus catalinia (vase Delphastus catalinae)
Delphinium ajacis (vase Consolida ambigua)
Delphinium consolida (vase Consolida ambigua)
Delphinium consolida var. pubescens (vase Consolida ambigua)
Delphinium staphisagria.....................................................................123
Delta dimidiatipenne ..........................................................................355
Delta dimidiatipennis (vase Delta dimidiatipenne)
Deltocephalus striatus (vase Psammotettix striatus)
Deltocephalus trifasciatus ..................................................................239
Dembidion 4-guttatum (vase Bembidion schmidti subcallosum)
Demetrias atricapillus.........................................................................260
Dendriopoterium menendezii.............................................................132
Dendriopoterium pulidoi ....................................................................132
Dendriscocaulon umhausense .............................................................. 91
Dendroacalles anagaensis...................................................................272
Dendroacalles brevitarsis ...................................................................272
Dendroacalles cedroensis ...................................................................272
Dendroacalles euphorbiacus...............................................................272
Dendroacalles instabilis......................................................................272
Dendroacalles lepidus ........................................................................272
Dendroacalles mundus .......................................................................272
Dendroacalles ornatus ........................................................................272
Dendroacalles poneli ..........................................................................272
Dendroacalles ruteri ...........................................................................272
Dendroacalles sigma ..........................................................................272
Dendrobaena byblica..........................................................................179
Dendrobaena cognettii........................................................................179
Dendrobaena hortensis .......................................................................179
Dendrobaena lusitana .........................................................................179
Dendrobaena pygmaea (vase Dendrobaena cognettii)
Dendrobaena pygmaea cognettii (vase Dendrobaena cognettii)
Dendrobaena rubida (vase Dendrodrilus rubidus)
Dendrobaena rubida rubida (vase Dendrodrilus rubidus)
Dendrobaena rubida subrubicunda (vase Dendrodrilus subrubicundus)
Dendrobaena subrubicunda (vase Dendrodrilus subrubicundus)
Dendrocerus aphidum ........................................................................361
Dendrocerus natalicius .......................................................................361
Dendrocerus punctipes .......................................................................361
Dendrochernes cyrneus ......................................................................201
Dendrocollybia racemosa..................................................................... 51
438
NDICE DE TAXONES
439
NDICE DE TAXONES
440
NDICE DE TAXONES
441
NDICE DE TAXONES
Dipylidiidae........................................................................................ 173
Dipylidium caninum .......................................................................... 173
Dirhinus hesperidum.......................................................................... 348
Dirina approximata africana (vase Dirina paradoxa africana)
Dirina ceratoniae.................................................................................. 72
Dirina insulana ..................................................................................... 72
Dirina massilensis f. sorediata (vase Dirina sorediata)
Dirina massiliensis............................................................................... 72
Dirina paradoxa.................................................................................... 72
Dirina repanda (vase Dirina massiliensis)
Dirina sorediata.................................................................................... 72
Dirina stenhammari.............................................................................. 72
Dirinaria applanata............................................................................... 96
Dirofilaria immitis ............................................................................. 178
Dirofilaria repens ............................................................................... 178
Discestra affinis (vase Cardepia deserticola affinis)
Discestra sodae .................................................................................. 310
Discestra trifolii ................................................................................. 310
Dischistus atlanticus .......................................................................... 321
Dischistus separatus (vase Dischistus atlanticus)
Discinaceae .......................................................................................... 37
Discinella boudieri............................................................................... 34
Discocerina obscurella....................................................................... 327
Discodes encopiformis....................................................................... 352
Discodiaspis numidicus ..................................................................... 243
Discolaimidae .................................................................................... 175
Discolaimus major ............................................................................. 175
Discosia artocreas ................................................................................ 68
Discus engonata (vase Discus engonatus)
Discus engonatus engonatus (vase Discus engonatus)
Discus engonatus pallidior (vase Discus engonatus)
Discus engonatus ............................................................................... 187
Discus ganodus .................................................................................. 187
Discus garachicoensis (vase Keraea garachicoensis)
Discus garachicoensis garachicoensis (vase Keraea garachicoensis)
Discus garachicoensis submarmorata (vase Keraea garachicoensis)
Discus gomerensis ............................................................................. 187
Discus kompsa (vase Discus kompsus)
Discus kompsus ................................................................................. 187
Discus putrescens............................................................................... 187
Discus retextus ................................................................................... 187
Discus scutula .................................................................................... 187
Discus textilis..................................................................................... 188
Disparrhopalites patrizii..................................................................... 221
Disphyma crassifolium ...................................................................... 124
Distictis buccinatoria ......................................................................... 151
Distoleon annulatus............................................................................ 254
Distoleon canariensis ......................................................................... 254
Ditomus clypeatus (vase Dixus interruptus)
Ditomus opacus (vase Dixus interruptus)
Ditrichaceae ....................................................................................... 111
Ditrichophora fuscella........................................................................ 327
Ditrichum canariensis (vase Ditrichum subulatum)
Ditrichum cylindricum (vase Trichodon cylindricus)
Ditrichum pusillum ............................................................................ 111
Ditrichum subulatum ......................................................................... 111
Dittrichia viscosa ............................................................................... 159
Ditylenchus intermedius .................................................................... 178
Ditylus concolor (vase Nacerdochroa concolor)
Dixa maculosa (vase Dixa tetrica)
Dixa tetrica......................................................................................... 325
Dixidae ............................................................................................... 325
Dixus interruptus................................................................................ 260
Dizygomyza morosa (vase Cerodontha morosa)
Dizygomyza pygmaea (vase Cerodontha pygmaea)
Dociostaurus maroccanus .................................................................. 227
Docosia canaripes .............................................................................. 332
Docosia fuerteventurae ...................................................................... 332
Docosia gilvipes................................................................................. 332
Dohrniphora cornuta .......................................................................... 333
Dolicaon canariensis (vase Leptobium nigricolle canariense)
Dolicaon debilipennis (vase Leptobium debilipenne)
Dolicaon gracilis (vase Leptobium gracile)
Dolicaon wollastoni (vase Leptobium nigricolle nigricolle)
442
NDICE DE TAXONES
443
NDICE DE TAXONES
E
Earias insulana....................................................................................310
Ebenales..............................................................................................146
Ebingeria elegans ...............................................................................166
Ebo patellaris ......................................................................................208
Ecballium elaterium ...........................................................................146
Eccoptomma freyi (vase Milichiella bimaculata)
Eccoptopterus spinosus ......................................................................272
Echemus canariensis (vase Setaphis canariensis)
Echidnoglossa constricta (vase Blepharhymenus constrictus)
Echidnophaga gallinacea....................................................................342
Echidnophaga murina.........................................................................342
Echidnophaga tenerifensis (vase Echidnophaga gallinacea)
Echiniscidae........................................................................................189
Echiniscoidea......................................................................................189
Echiniscus arctomys ...........................................................................189
Echiniscus canadensis ........................................................................189
Echiniscus mediantus .........................................................................189
Echiniscus quadrispinosus..................................................................189
Echiniscus trisetosus ..........................................................................189
Echinoacalles franzi ...........................................................................272
Echinochloa colonum.........................................................................169
Echinochloa crus-galli........................................................................169
Echinocotyle glareolae .......................................................................173
Echinocotyle multiglandularis ...........................................................173
Echinocotyle paradoxus .....................................................................173
Echinodera angulipennis ....................................................................272
444
NDICE DE TAXONES
445
NDICE DE TAXONES
446
NDICE DE TAXONES
447
NDICE DE TAXONES
Epipyropidae ......................................................................................304
Episauris kiliani f. albida (vase Episauris kiliani)
Episauris kiliani..................................................................................306
Epischnia hesperidella........................................................................314
Episinus maderianus...........................................................................211
Epistemus gyrinoides (vase Ephistemus globulus)
Epistrophe auricollis (vase Meliscaeva auricollis)
Epistrophe balteata (vase Episyrphus balteatus)
Episyrphus balteatus...........................................................................338
Epitetracnemus intersectus.................................................................352
Epitetracnemus zetterstedti (vase Epitetracnemus intersectus)
Epithele canariensis (vase Cerocorticium canariense)
Epithrix allardi....................................................................................266
Epithrix atropae allardi (vase Epithrix allardi)
Epitriptus antennatus (vase Machimus antennatus)
Epitriptus mixtus (vase Machimus mixtus)
Epitriptus nigrifemoratus (vase Machimus nigrifemoratus)
Epitriptus schistaceus (vase Neomochtherus schistaceus)
Epiurus nigromarginata (vase Scambus nigromarginatus)
Epomis circumscriptus (vase Chlaenius circumscriptus)
Eporibatula longiporosa .....................................................................194
Epuraea luteola ...................................................................................287
Epuraea ocularis .................................................................................287
Epuraea unicolor.................................................................................287
Equisetaceae .......................................................................................119
Equisetales..........................................................................................119
Equisetopsida......................................................................................119
Equisetum elongatum (vase Equisetum ramosissimum)
Equisetum incanum (vase Equisetum ramosissimum)
Equisetum ramosissimum ..................................................................119
Eragrostis barrelieri ............................................................................169
Eragrostis poaeoides (vase Eragrostis barrelieri)
Eragrostis pooides (vase Eragrostis barrelieri)
Eragrostis virescens............................................................................169
Eranthemum salsoloides (vase Campylanthus salsoloides)
Eremazus unistriatus ..........................................................................289
Eremiasphecium schmiedeknechti .....................................................350
Eremioscelio cynoides........................................................................365
Eremiothrips brunneus .......................................................................233
Eremiothrips dubius ...........................................................................233
Eremiothrips efflatouni ......................................................................233
Eremobastis loslobensis .....................................................................310
Eremocoris maderensis ......................................................................245
Eremocoris wagneri (vase Eremocoris maderensis)
Eremodrina flava ................................................................................310
Eremopogon foveolatus (vase Dichanthium foveolatum)
Eremotes crassicornis (vase Rhyncolus crassicornis)
Eremotes pinipotens (vase Brachytemnus pinipotens)
Eremulidae..........................................................................................191
Eremulus flagellifer............................................................................191
Eresidae ..............................................................................................204
Eresus cinnaberinus (vase Eresus crassitibialis)
Eresus crassitibialis ............................................................................204
Eresus niger (vase Eresus crassitibialis)
Eretes sticticus....................................................................................279
Eretmocera medinella.........................................................................316
Eretmocerus eremicus ........................................................................345
Eretmocerus mundus ..........................................................................345
Eretmocerus roseni .............................................................................345
Ereunetis undosa (vase Amphyxistis undosa)
Erica arborea.......................................................................................147
Erica platycodon.................................................................................147
Erica scoparia (vase Erica platycodon)
Erica scoparia azorica (vase Erica platycodon)
Erica scoparia platycodon (vase Erica platycodon)
Erica scoparia var. platycodon (vase Erica platycodon)
Ericaceae.............................................................................................147
Ericales ...............................................................................................147
Ericia laevigata (vase Pomatias laevigatus)
Ericydnus atriceps ..............................................................................381
Ericydnus pilosulus ............................................................................352
Ericydnus sipylus ...............................................................................352
Ericydnus strigosus ............................................................................352
Erigeron ambiguus (vase Conyza bonariensis)
Erigeron cabrerae (vase Erigeron calderae)
448
NDICE DE TAXONES
449
NDICE DE TAXONES
450
NDICE DE TAXONES
Euphorbia milii...................................................................................140
Euphorbia nutans (vase Chamaesyce nutans)
Euphorbia obliquata (vase Euphorbia terracina)
Euphorbia obtusifolia (vase Euphorbia lamarckii)
Euphorbia obtusifolia (vase Euphorbia regis-jubae)
Euphorbia obtusifolia obtusifolia (vase Euphorbia lamarckii)
Euphorbia obtusifolia obtusifolia (vase Euphorbia regis-jubae)
Euphorbia obtusifolia regis-jubae (vase Euphorbia lamarckii)
Euphorbia obtusifolia regis-jubae (vase Euphorbia regis-jubae)
Euphorbia obtusifolia var. obtusifolia (vase Euphorbia regis-jubae)
Euphorbia obtusifolia var. regis-jubae (vase Euphorbia regis-jubae)
Euphorbia panacea (vase Euphorbia terracina)
Euphorbia paralias..............................................................................140
Euphorbia peplis (vase Chamaesyce peplis)
Euphorbia peploides...........................................................................140
Euphorbia peplus................................................................................140
Euphorbia piscatoria (vase Euphorbia lamarckii)
Euphorbia piscatoria (vase Euphorbia mellifera)
Euphorbia piscatoria (vase Euphorbia regis-jubae)
Euphorbia platyphylla ........................................................................140
Euphorbia prostrata (vase Chamaesyce prostrata)
Euphorbia pterococca.........................................................................140
Euphorbia pubescens..........................................................................140
Euphorbia purpurea (vase Euphorbia atropurpurea)
Euphorbia regis-jubae var. berthelotii (vase Euphorbia berthelotii)
Euphorbia regis-jubae ........................................................................140
Euphorbia rhombe (vase Euphorbia terracina)
Euphorbia rubescens (vase Chamaesyce peplis)
Euphorbia scordifolia (vase Chamaesyce scordifolia)
Euphorbia segetalis ............................................................................140
Euphorbia serpens (vase Chamaesyce serpens)
Euphorbia serrata................................................................................140
Euphorbia sulcata ...............................................................................140
Euphorbia taurinensis.........................................................................140
Euphorbia tenella (vase Chamaesyce prostrata)
Euphorbia terracina var. panacea (vase Euphorbia terracina)
Euphorbia terracina ............................................................................140
Euphorbia variabilis ...........................................................................140
Euphorbiaceae ....................................................................................140
Euphorbiales.......................................................................................140
Euphrasia viscosa (vase Parentucellia viscosa)
Euphthiracaridae.................................................................................191
Euphthiracarus mixtus........................................................................191
Euphyia centrostrigaria (vase Convexa centrostrigaria)
Euphyllura canariensis .......................................................................251
Euphyllura olivina ..............................................................................251
Euphysothrips minozii........................................................................233
Eupithecia boryata..............................................................................306
Eupithecia gomerensis........................................................................306
Eupithecia longaria (vase Idaea longaria)
Eupithecia maspalomae (vase Eupithecia orana)
Eupithecia massiliata..........................................................................306
Eupithecia orana .................................................................................306
Eupithecia pantellaria (vase Eupithecia pantellata canariata)
Eupithecia pantellaria canariensis (vase Eupithecia pantellata
canariata)
Eupithecia pantellata ..........................................................................306
Eupithecia phoeniceata.......................................................................306
Eupithecia pumilata (vase Gymnoscelis insulariata fernandezi)
Eupithecia pumilata (vase Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Eupithecia pumilata var. insulariata (vase Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Eupithecia pumilata var. tempestivata (vase Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Eupithecia pusillata ............................................................................306
Eupithecia rosai ..................................................................................306
Eupithecia schuetzeata .......................................................................306
Eupithecia semigraphata ....................................................................306
Eupithecia stertzi ................................................................................306
Eupithecia tenerifensis .......................................................................306
Eupithecia ultimaria ...........................................................................306
Eupithecia unedonata .........................................................................306
Eupithecia variostrigata (vase Eupithecia tenerifensis)
Euplectes orix .....................................................................................373
Euplectrus bicolor...............................................................................354
Euplectrus flavipes .............................................................................354
Euplectus caecus.................................................................................292
451
NDICE DE TAXONES
Eurytenes campanariae.......................................................................346
Eurytenes impatientis .........................................................................346
Eurytenes vockerothi (vase Eurytenes blantoni)
Eurythroneura decolor (vase Asianidia decolor)
Eurytoma timaspidis...........................................................................355
Eurytomidae .......................................................................................355
Eusandalum merceti ...........................................................................355
Eusarcoris inconspicuus (vase Eysarcoris ventralis)
Euscelidius schenckii .........................................................................240
Euscelidius schenki (vase Euscelidius schenckii)
Euscelidius variegatus ........................................................................240
Euscelis capicola (vase Exitianus capicola)
Euscelis heydeni (vase Opsius lethierryi)
Euscelis shenki (vase Euscelidius schenckii)
Euscelis stactogalus (vase Opsius stactogalus)
Euscelis taeniaticeps (vase Exitianus capicola)
Euseius machadoi ...............................................................................200
Euseius scutalis...................................................................................200
Euseius stipulatus ...............................................................................200
Eusimonia wunderlichi.......................................................................213
Eutanytarsus inermipes (vase Micropsectra notescens)
Eutardigrada .......................................................................................189
Eutelia adulatrix .................................................................................310
Eutermes canariensis ..........................................................................227
Eutetranychus carinae ........................................................................197
Euthetus humilis .................................................................................234
Euthia tenerifae...................................................................................289
Euthycera guanchica ..........................................................................337
Euthyrrhaphidae .................................................................................226
Eutrichapion vorax .............................................................................257
Eutrichops fernandezi (vase Eutrichopus gonzalezi)
Eutrichopus canariensis......................................................................260
Eutrichopus gonzalezi ........................................................................261
Eutrichopus martini (vase Wolltinerfia martini)
Eutrichopus tobiasi .............................................................................261
Eutriptus punctatus (vase Paromalus luderti)
Eutriptus putricola ..............................................................................281
Eutromula nemorana (vase Choreuthis nemorana)
Eutropha albipilosa.............................................................................324
Eutypa canariensis................................................................................ 40
Eutypa congesta.................................................................................... 40
Eutypa flavovirens................................................................................ 40
Eutypa heteracantha (vase Peroneutypa scoparia)
Eutypa lata ............................................................................................ 40
Eutypa ludibunda.................................................................................. 40
Eutypa palmensis.................................................................................. 40
Eutypa tetragona................................................................................... 40
Eutypella canariensis............................................................................ 40
Eutypella euphorbiae............................................................................ 40
Eutypella leprosa .................................................................................. 40
Euxanthes chamomillana (vase Cochylimorpha decolorella)
Euxestus parkii ...................................................................................265
Euxoa beatissima................................................................................310
Euxoa canariensis arefacta (vase Euxoa canariensis lanzarotae)
Euxoa canariensis ...............................................................................310
Euxoa sabulosa (vase Agrotis fortunata)
Euxolus caudatus (vase Amaranthus caudatus)
Euxolus viridis (vase Amaranthus viridis)
Euzopherodes vapidella......................................................................315
Evagetes cabrerai................................................................................363
Evagetes canaricus canaricus (vase Evagetes cabrerai canaricus)
Evagetes canaricus tenerificus (vase Evagetes cabrerai cabrerai)
Evagetes fortunatarum (vase Amblyellus fortunatarum fortunatarum)
Evania appendigaster..........................................................................355
Evaniidae ............................................................................................355
Evarcha eriki.......................................................................................210
Evax pygmaea (vase Filago pygmaea)
Evergestis desertalis ...........................................................................315
Evergestis isatidalis ............................................................................315
Evergoderes cabrerai ..........................................................................229
Evernia canariensis (vase Lethariella canariensis)
Evernia flavicans (vase Teloschistes flavicans)
Evernia furfuracea (vase Pseudevernia furfuracea)
Evernia intricata (vase Lethariella intricata)
Evernia jubata (vase Bryoria fuscescens)
452
NDICE DE TAXONES
Fagaceae .............................................................................................129
Fagales................................................................................................129
Fagonia cretica ...................................................................................139
Falagria concinna (vase Myrmecocephalus concinnus)
Falagria obscura (vase Cordalia obscura)
Falagria rotundicollis (vase Euphorbagria rotundicollis)
Falco albicilla (vase Pandion haliaetus)
Falco barbarus (vase Falco pelegrinoides)
Falco buteo (vase Buteo buteo insularum)
Falco eleonorae...................................................................................369
Falco milvus (vase Milvus milvus)
Falco nisus (vase Accipiter nisus granti)
Falco pelegrinoides pelegrinoides (vase Falco pelegrinoides)
Falco pelegrinoides ............................................................................369
Falco peregrinus (vase Falco pelegrinoides)
Falco tinnunculus var. canariensis (vase Falco tinnunculus
canariensis)
Falco tinnunculus ...............................................................................369
Falconidae...........................................................................................369
Falconiformes .....................................................................................369
Fallopia convolvulus ..........................................................................128
Falsocaedius fossulatus ......................................................................298
Fannia brevis (vase Fannia leucosticta)
Fannia canicularis...............................................................................328
Fannia incisurata.................................................................................328
Fannia leucosticta ...............................................................................328
Fannia monilis ....................................................................................328
Fannia pubescens................................................................................328
Fannia scalaris ....................................................................................328
Fannia serena (vase Fannia monilis)
Fanniidae ............................................................................................328
Farnoldia jurana.................................................................................... 88
Fartmintizinia fruticulosa (vase Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa)
Fasciosminthurus canariensis.............................................................221
Fasciosminthurus strasseni.................................................................221
Faya fragifera (vase Morella faya)
Fayodia maura (vase Myxomphalia maura)
Fedelia nebulosa .................................................................................363
Fedia calcitrapa (vase Centranthus calcitrapae)
Felidae ................................................................................................374
Felis catus (vase Felis silvestris catus)
Felis silvestris f. catus (vase Felis silvestris catus)
Felis silvestris .....................................................................................374
Fellhanera bouteillei ............................................................................. 85
Fellhanera christiansenii....................................................................... 85
Fellhaneropsis myrtillicola................................................................... 85
Fellhaneropsis vezdae .......................................................................... 85
Feltiella acarisuga...............................................................................322
Feltria menzeli ....................................................................................197
Feltriidae.............................................................................................197
Feronia barbarus (vase Orthomus berytensis)
Feronia canariensis (vase Eutrichopus canariensis)
Feronia crenata (vase Poecilus gisellae freyanus)
Feronia glabra (vase Broscus glaber)
Feronia harpaloides (vase Paraeutrichopus pecoudi)
Ferraria crispa.....................................................................................165
Ferraria undulata (vase Ferraria crispa)
Ferula aurea (vase Ferula linkii)
Ferula communis (vase Ferula lancerottensis)
Ferula lancerottensis...........................................................................141
Ferula latipinna...................................................................................141
Ferula linkii lancerottensis (vase Ferula lancerottensis)
Ferula linkii ........................................................................................141
Ferula tortuosa (vase Seseli webbii)
Ferussacia attenuata............................................................................184
Ferussacia folliculus...........................................................................184
Ferussacia fritschi...............................................................................184
Ferussacia lanzarotensis lanzarotensis (vase Ferussacia lanzarotensis)
Ferussacia lanzarotensis tumidula (vase Ferussacia tumidula)
Ferussacia lanzarotensis .....................................................................184
Ferussacia reissi (vase Ferussacia folliculus)
Ferussacia submajor (vase Ferussacia vitrea submajor)
Ferussacia submajor ...........................................................................184
Ferussacia tumidula............................................................................184
Ferussacia valida ................................................................................184
F
Fabaceae............................................................................................. 132
Fabales ............................................................................................... 132
Fabraea cerastiorum (vase Leptotrochila cerastiorum)
Fabronia pusilla.................................................................................. 118
Fabroniaceae ...................................................................................... 118
Faerberia carbonaria ............................................................................ 58
453
NDICE DE TAXONES
454
NDICE DE TAXONES
455
NDICE DE TAXONES
G
Gabrius canariensis simulans (vase Gabrius canariensis)
Gabrius canariensis ............................................................................ 292
Gabrius heres ..................................................................................... 292
Gabrius hoggarensis........................................................................... 292
Gabrius nigritulus .............................................................................. 292
Gabronthus maritimus ....................................................................... 292
Gabronthus thermarum (vase Gabronthus maritimus)
Galactinia olivacea (vase Peziza phyllogena)
Galactites tomentosa (vase Galactites tomentosus)
Galactites tomentosus ........................................................................ 159
Galba cubensis ................................................................................... 379
Galba truncatula ................................................................................. 187
Galeatus scrophicus ........................................................................... 253
Galera hypnorum (vase Galerina hypnorum)
Galera tenera (vase Conocybe tenera)
Galerina autumnalis ............................................................................. 50
Galerina badipes .................................................................................. 50
Galerina cedretorum var. bispora (vase Galerina badipes)
Galerina graminea (vase Galerina laevis)
Galerina hypnorum .............................................................................. 50
Galerina laevis ..................................................................................... 50
Galerina marginata fma. unicolor (vase Galerina marginata)
Galerina marginata............................................................................... 50
Galerina rubiginosa (vase Galerina vittiformis)
Galerina sahleri .................................................................................... 50
Galerina unicolor (vase Galerina marginata)
Galerina vittiformis.............................................................................. 50
Galgula partita.................................................................................... 310
Galilea mucronata (vase Cyperus capitatus)
456
NDICE DE TAXONES
457
NDICE DE TAXONES
458
NDICE DE TAXONES
459
NDICE DE TAXONES
460
NDICE DE TAXONES
Habrolepis pascuorum........................................................................352
Habrolepis rouxi .................................................................................381
Habrolepis zetterstedti (vase Habrolepis rouxi)
Habropogon pertusus..........................................................................320
Hadena atlanticum (vase Mniotype usurpatrix usurpatrix)
Hadena nigricata.................................................................................310
Hadena perplexa .................................................................................310
Hadena schumacheri (vase Mniotype schumacheri schumacheri)
Hadena silenides.................................................................................310
Hadena tenerifica (vase Paranataelia tenerifica tenerifica)
Hadena usupatrix (vase Mniotype usurpatrix usurpatrix)
Hadena whitei (vase Paranataelia whitei whitei)
Hadrophyes sulphurella......................................................................248
Haemaphysalis punctata.....................................................................198
Haemaphysalis sulcata .......................................................................198
Haematobia irritans (vase Haematobia titillans)
Haematobia minuta (vase Haematobia titillans)
Haematobia titillans............................................................................381
Haematomma caesium (vase Mycoblastus caesius)
Haematomma ochroleucum ................................................................. 80
Haematomma sorediatum..................................................................... 80
Haematommataceae ............................................................................. 80
Haematopinidae..................................................................................232
Haematopinus suis..............................................................................232
Haematopus capensis (vase Haematopus meadewaldoi)
Haematopus meadewaldoi .................................................................383
Haematopus moquini (vase Haematopus meadewaldoi)
Haematopus niger (vase Haematopus meadewaldoi)
Haematopus niger meadewaldoi (vase Haematopus meadewaldoi)
Haematopus ostralegus meadewaldoi (vase Haematopus
meadewaldoi)
Hafellia alisioae.................................................................................... 96
Hafellia gomerana ................................................................................ 96
Hafellia leptoclinoides.......................................................................... 96
Hafellia sanguinolenta.......................................................................... 96
Hahnia linderi .....................................................................................205
Hahniidae............................................................................................205
Hainardia cylindrica ...........................................................................170
Hainesia rubi......................................................................................... 68
Halacritus punctum ............................................................................281
Halecania viridescens........................................................................... 94
Halictidae............................................................................................357
Halictus alcedo (vase Lasioglossum viride)
Halictus arctifrons (vase Lasioglossum arctifrons arctifrons)
Halictus arctifrons (vase Lasioglossum arctifrons optatum)
Halictus arctifrons arctifrons (vase Lasioglossum arctifrons arctifrons)
Halictus arctifrons glandarius (vase Lasioglossum arctifrons
glandarium)
Halictus arctifrons optatus (vase Lasioglossum arctifrons optatum)
Halictus brevicornis (vase Lasioglossum brevicorne gomerense)
Halictus brevicornis aciculatus var. gomerensis (vase Lasioglossum
brevicorne gomerense)
Halictus brevicornis gomerensis (vase Lasioglossum brevicorne
gomerense)
Halictus chalcodes (vase Lasioglossum chalcodes calderae)
Halictus chalcodes (vase Lasioglossum chalcodes chalcodes)
Halictus chalcodes chalcodes (vase Lasioglossum chalcodes calderae)
Halictus chalcodes chalcodes (vase Lasioglossum chalcodes
canariense)
Halictus chalcodes chalcodes (vase Lasioglossum chalcodes
chalcodes)
Halictus chalcodes gomera (vase Lasioglossum chalcodes gomera)
Halictus concinnus .............................................................................357
Halictus frontalis sexcintellus (vase Halictus fulvipes)
Halictus fulvipes.................................................................................357
Halictus laetus (vase Lasioglossum loetum)
Halictus leptocephalus belisarius (vase Lasioglossum albovirens
belisarium)
Halictus leptocephalus lejariensis (vase Lasioglossum albovirens
albovirens)
Halictus loetus (vase Lasioglossum loetum)
Halictus microcardia (vase Halictus concinnus)
Halictus minutissimus (vase Lasioglossum minutissimum)
Halictus minutissimus hollandi (vase Lasioglossum minutissimum)
H
Habenaria tridactylites ....................................................................... 165
Habrobracon hebetor (vase Bracon hebetor)
Habrobracon urinator (vase Bracon urinator)
Habrocerus canariensis ...................................................................... 293
Habrocerus capillaricornis ................................................................. 293
Habrocryptus canariensis (vase Ischnus canariensis)
Habrocytus canariensis (vase Pteromalus canariensis)
Habrodera nilotica.............................................................................. 261
Habrodon perpusillus......................................................................... 119
461
NDICE DE TAXONES
462
NDICE DE TAXONES
463
NDICE DE TAXONES
464
NDICE DE TAXONES
465
NDICE DE TAXONES
466
NDICE DE TAXONES
467
NDICE DE TAXONES
468
NDICE DE TAXONES
469
NDICE DE TAXONES
Hydnaceae ............................................................................................ 54
Hydnangiaceae ..................................................................................... 45
Hydnangium carneum .......................................................................... 45
Hydnellum concrescens........................................................................ 61
Hydnellum ferrugineum ....................................................................... 61
Hydnellum tardum................................................................................ 61
Hydnodontaceae ................................................................................... 62
Hydnum ferrugineum (vase Hydnellum ferrugineum)
Hydnum nigrum (vase Phellodon niger)
Hydnum repandum ............................................................................... 54
Hydnum rufescens................................................................................ 54
Hydraecia xanthenes (vase Gortyna xanthenes)
Hydraena quadricollis ........................................................................282
Hydraena serricollis............................................................................282
Hydraena sinuaticollis (vase Hydraena serricollis)
Hydraenidae........................................................................................282
Hydrangea macrophylla .....................................................................147
Hydrangeaceae ...................................................................................147
Hydrellia argyrogenis.........................................................................328
Hydrellia griseola ...............................................................................328
Hydrellia maura..................................................................................328
Hydrellia modesta (vase Hydrellia maura)
Hydrellia ranunculi.............................................................................328
Hydrilla verticillata ............................................................................163
Hydrina fenestrata (vase Hyadina fenestrata)
Hydrina guttata (vase Hyadina guttata)
Hydrina nitida (vase Hyadina rufipes)
Hydrobates pelagicus .........................................................................369
Hydrobatidae ......................................................................................369
Hydrobia canariensis (vase Heleobia canariensis)
Hydrobiidae ........................................................................................182
Hydrobius haemorrhous (vase Anacaena haemorrhoa)
Hydrocena gutta gutta (vase Hydrocena gutta)
Hydrocena gutta minor (vase Hydrocena gutta)
Hydrocena gutta var. minor (vase Hydrocena gutta)
Hydrocena gutta .................................................................................182
Hydrocenidae......................................................................................182
Hydrocharitaceae................................................................................163
Hydrocharitales ..................................................................................163
Hydrochus grandicollis ......................................................................282
Hydrocotyle microphylla....................................................................141
Hydroglyphus geminus ......................................................................279
Hydroglyphus pusillus (vase Hydroglyphus geminus)
Hydrometra stagnorum.......................................................................244
Hydrometridae....................................................................................244
Hydrophilidae.....................................................................................282
Hydrophilus melanocephalus (vase Enochrus politus)
Hydrophoria fumosa (vase Hebecnema fumosa)
Hydrophorus praecox .........................................................................326
Hydrophyllaceae.................................................................................151
Hydropneuma fortunata (vase Hydroptila fortunata)
Hydropneuma juba (vase Hydroptila juba)
Hydroporus cerisyi (vase Nebrioporus cerisyi)
Hydroporus clarkii (vase Potamonectes clarkii)
Hydroporus compunctus ....................................................................279
Hydroporus confluens (vase Hygrotus confluens)
Hydroporus delectus (vase Graptodytes delectus)
Hydroporus discretus (vase Hydroporus errans)
Hydroporus discretus errans (vase Hydroporus errans)
Hydroporus discretus maurus (vase Hydroporus errans)
Hydroporus errans ..............................................................................279
Hydroporus geminus (vase Hydroglyphus geminus)
Hydroporus guerini (vase Hydroporus lucasi)
Hydroporus lucasi...............................................................................279
Hydroporus minutissimus (vase Bidessus minutissimus)
Hydroporus musicus (vase Herophydrus musicus)
Hydroporus pilosus ............................................................................279
Hydroporus planus (vase Hydroporus errans)
Hydroporus planus (vase Hydroporus lucasi)
Hydroporus pusillus (vase Hydroglyphus geminus)
Hydroporus tesselatus (vase Nebrioporus canariensis)
Hydroporus tessellatus (vase Nebrioporus canariensis)
Hydroporus xanthopus (vase Hydroporus errans)
Hydropsyche maderensis....................................................................302
Hydropsyche maroccana ....................................................................302
470
NDICE DE TAXONES
471
NDICE DE TAXONES
Hyphodermella corrugata..................................................................... 58
Hyphodiscus pinastri ............................................................................ 35
Hyphodontia alutacea........................................................................... 56
Hyphodontia arguta .............................................................................. 56
Hyphodontia aspera.............................................................................. 56
Hyphodontia breviseta.......................................................................... 56
Hyphodontia bugellensis (vase Xylodon bugellensis)
Hyphodontia crustosa........................................................................... 56
Hyphodontia floccosa........................................................................... 56
Hyphodontia griseliniae ....................................................................... 56
Hyphodontia juniperi............................................................................ 56
Hyphodontia nespori ............................................................................ 56
Hyphodontia pallidula .......................................................................... 56
Hyphodontia papillosa (vase Hyphodontia rimosissima)
Hyphodontia pruni................................................................................ 56
Hyphodontia rimosissima..................................................................... 56
Hyphodontia sambuci........................................................................... 56
Hyphodontia spathulata........................................................................ 56
Hyphodontia subalutacea ..................................................................... 56
Hypholoma appendiculatum (vase Psathyrella candolleana)
Hypholoma fasciculare......................................................................... 51
Hypholoma hydrophyllum (vase Psathyrella piluliformis)
Hypholoma lacrymabundum (vase Lacrymaria lacrymabunda)
Hypholoma sublateritium..................................................................... 51
Hyphophorus musicus (vase Herophydrus musicus)
Hyphydrus crassus (vase Hyphydrus maculatus)
Hyphydrus maculatus.........................................................................279
Hypnaceae ..........................................................................................118
Hypnales .............................................................................................117
Hypnum alopecurum (vase Thamnobryum alopecurum)
Hypnum andoi ....................................................................................118
Hypnum asplenioides (vase Fissidens asplenioides)
Hypnum berthelotianum (vase Andoa berthelotiana)
Hypnum bourgeanum (vase Rhynchostegiella bourgaeana)
Hypnum canariense (vase Hypnum uncinulatum)
Hypnum canariense (vase Leucodon canariensis)
Hypnum canariense (vase Plasteurhynchium meridionale)
Hypnum confertum (vase Rhynchostegium confertum)
Hypnum crispum (vase Neckera crispa)
Hypnum cupressiforme var. ericetorum (vase Hypnum jutlandicum)
Hypnum cupressiforme var. mammillatum (vase Hypnum andoi)
Hypnum cupressiforme ......................................................................118
Hypnum cuspidatum (vase Calliergonella cuspidata)
Hypnum fluitans (vase Warnstorfia fluitans)
Hypnum fontium (vase Oxyrrhynchium speciosum)
Hypnum gracile (vase Pterogonium gracile)
Hypnum illecebrum (vase Scleropodium touretii)
Hypnum jutlandicum..........................................................................118
Hypnum lutescens (vase Homalothecium lutescens)
Hypnum maderense (vase Hygroamblystegium varium)
Hypnum megapolitanum (vase Rhynchostegium megapolitanum)
Hypnum myosuroides (vase Isothecium myosuroides)
Hypnum praelongum (vase Kindbergia praelonga)
Hypnum pseudocupressiforme (vase Hypnum uncinulatum)
Hypnum purum (vase Pseudoscleropodium purum)
Hypnum riparium (vase Leptodictyum riparium)
Hypnum rusciforme (vase Platyhypnidium riparioides)
Hypnum salebrosum (vase Brachythecium salebrosum)
Hypnum sericeum (vase Homalothecium sericeum)
Hypnum splendens (vase Hylocomium splendens)
Hypnum stokesii (vase Kindbergia praelonga)
Hypnum subtrumulosum (vase Sematophyllum substrumulosum)
Hypnum surrectum (vase Rhynchostegium confertum)
Hypnum teesdalii (vase Rhynchostegiella teneriffae)
Hypnum teneriffae (vase Rhynchostegiella teneriffae)
Hypnum uncinulatum.........................................................................118
Hypnum velutinum (vase Brachytheciastrum velutinum)
Hypoaspis aculeifer ............................................................................198
Hypoaspis angustisculis .....................................................................198
Hypoaspis asperatus ...........................................................................198
Hypoaspis astronomicus.....................................................................198
Hypoaspis claviger .............................................................................198
Hypoaspis fahrenholzi........................................................................198
Hypoaspis krameri..............................................................................198
Hypoaspis laevis.................................................................................198
472
NDICE DE TAXONES
I
Iberis odorata ......................................................................................144
Icerya purchasi ...................................................................................247
Ichnaspis longirostris (vase Ischnaspis longirostris)
473
NDICE DE TAXONES
474
NDICE DE TAXONES
475
NDICE DE TAXONES
K
Kalama montisclari ............................................................................253
Kalama moralesi.................................................................................253
Kalama oromii ....................................................................................253
Kalcapion semivittatum......................................................................257
Kalotermes dispar...............................................................................227
Kalotermitidae ....................................................................................227
Kamatia indica...................................................................................... 68
Kampidromus adrianae (vase Kampidromus hmiminai)
Kampidromus echii ............................................................................200
Kampidromus hmiminai.....................................................................200
Kantia calypogeia (vase Calypogeia fissa)
Karnyothrips melaleucus....................................................................233
Karschia latypizae ................................................................................ 75
Karschia talcophila (vase Melaspilea canariensis)
Karschiidae .........................................................................................213
Karstenula adenocarpi .......................................................................... 32
Katamenes niger .................................................................................355
Katamenes nigra (vase Katamenes niger)
Katiannidae.........................................................................................221
Kelisia ribauti .....................................................................................242
Kentrophyllum lanatum (vase Carthamus lanatus)
Keraea garachicoensis ........................................................................188
Keroplatidae .......................................................................................329
Kickxia commutata ............................................................................152
Kickxia elatine....................................................................................152
Kickxia heterophylla (vase Kickxia sagittata)
Kickxia heterophylla subsucculenta (vase Kickxia sagittata)
Kickxia heterophylla urbanii (vase Kickxia sagittata)
Kickxia pendula..................................................................................153
Kickxia sagittata sagittata (vase Kickxia sagittata)
Kickxia sagittata subsucculenta (vase Kickxia sagittata)
Kickxia sagittata var. subsucculenta (vase Kickxia sagittata)
Kickxia sagittata .................................................................................153
Kickxia scoparia .................................................................................153
Kickxia spartioides (vase Kickxia scoparia)
Kickxia spuria.....................................................................................153
Kickxia urbanii (vase Kickxia sagittata)
Kikoyuochloa clandestina ..................................................................170
Killigrewia delafondi..........................................................................173
Kimbropezia campestris....................................................................... 37
Kimminsia navasiu (vase Wesmaelius navasi)
Kindbergia praelonga .........................................................................117
Kinnacana clara ..................................................................................245
Kinnaridae ..........................................................................................245
Kinnoccia chromata............................................................................245
Kissister minima.................................................................................282
Kleidoceris truncatulus (vase Kleidocerys ericae)
Kleidoceris truncatulus truncatulus (vase Kleidocerys ericae)
Kleidocerys ericae ..............................................................................245
Kleidotoma dolichocera .....................................................................353
Kleidotoma geniculata........................................................................353
Kleidotoma melanopoda ....................................................................353
Kleidotoma pentatoma .......................................................................353
Kleidotoma psiloides..........................................................................353
Kleinia aizoides ..................................................................................160
J
Jacobiasca lybica................................................................................ 240
Jacobsoniidae ..................................................................................... 283
Jacotella ornata .................................................................................. 192
Jamesdicksonia brizae ......................................................................... 66
Jamesdicksonia dactylidis.................................................................... 66
Janulus pompylius.............................................................................. 184
Japanagromyza salicifoli ................................................................... 319
Japygidae............................................................................................ 224
Jasminum barrelieri (vase Jasminum odoratissimum)
Jasminum barrelieri var. angustifolia (vase Jasminum odoratissimum)
Jasminum barrelieri var. latifolia (vase Jasminum odoratissimum)
Jasminum odoratissimum .................................................................. 148
Javesella pellucida ............................................................................. 242
Jondraba sulphurea (vase Biscutella auriculata)
Josephiella microcarpae..................................................................... 343
Jubula hutchinsiae.............................................................................. 108
Jubulaceae .......................................................................................... 108
Juglandaceae ...................................................................................... 129
Juglandales......................................................................................... 129
Juglans regia....................................................................................... 129
Julida .................................................................................................. 218
Julidae ................................................................................................ 219
Julus karschi (vase Ommatoiulus moreletii)
Julus kraepelinorum (vase Dolichoiulus kraepelinorum)
Juncaceae ........................................................................................... 166
Juncales .............................................................................................. 166
Juncus acutus ..................................................................................... 166
Juncus articulatus............................................................................... 166
Juncus bufonius.................................................................................. 166
Juncus capitatus ................................................................................. 166
Juncus effusus .................................................................................... 166
Juncus glaucus (vase Juncus inflexus)
Juncus inflexus................................................................................... 166
Juncus maritimus ............................................................................... 166
Juncus pilosus (vase Luzula pilosa)
Juncus purpureus (vase Ebingeria elegans)
Juncus striatus .................................................................................... 166
Jungermannia albicans (vase Diplophyllum albicans)
Jungermannia atrovirens.................................................................... 109
Jungermannia callithrix ..................................................................... 109
Jungermannia crenulata (vase Jungermannia gracillima)
Jungermannia dilatata (vase Frullania dilatata)
Jungermannia gracillima.................................................................... 109
Jungermannia hyalina ........................................................................ 109
Jungermannia inflata (vase Gymnocolea inflata)
Jungermannia lanceolata (vase Jungermannia leiantha)
Jungermannia leiantha ....................................................................... 109
Jungermannia pumila......................................................................... 109
Jungermannia pusilla (vase Fossombronia pusilla)
Jungermannia turneri (vase Cephaloziella turneri)
476
NDICE DE TAXONES
L
Labia minor........................................................................................ 230
Labidogaster nitidula (vase Weberia digramma)
Labidogaster setifacies (vase Eulabidogaster setifacies)
Labidura riparia.................................................................................. 229
Labiduridae ........................................................................................ 229
Labochilus canariensis....................................................................... 355
Laboulbenia atlantica........................................................................... 33
Laboulbenia basilewskyi ..................................................................... 33
Laboulbenia cafii ................................................................................. 33
Laboulbenia colasii .............................................................................. 33
Laboulbenia dicrodonti........................................................................ 33
Laboulbenia disenochi ......................................................................... 33
Laboulbenia egens ............................................................................... 33
Laboulbenia flagellata.......................................................................... 33
Laboulbenia machadoi......................................................................... 33
Laboulbenia olisthopi .......................................................................... 33
Laboulbenia pedicellata ....................................................................... 33
Laboulbenia perpendicularis................................................................ 33
Laboulbenia proliferans ....................................................................... 33
Laboulbenia vulgaris............................................................................ 33
Laboulbeniaceae .................................................................................. 33
Laboulbeniales ..................................................................................... 33
Laboulbeniomycetes ............................................................................ 33
Labrochilus canariensis (vase Labochilus canariensis)
Laccaria fraterna .................................................................................. 45
Laccaria laccata.................................................................................... 45
Laccaria lateritia (vase Laccaria fraterna)
Laccaria proxima ................................................................................. 45
Laccaria purpureobadia ....................................................................... 45
Laccobius canariensis ........................................................................ 282
Laccobius gracilis .............................................................................. 282
Laccobius minutus (vase Laccobius canariensis)
Laccobius nigriceps (vase Cercyon atricapillus)
Laccobius regularis (vase Laccobius canariensis)
Laccobius sinuatus (vase Laccobius canariensis)
Laccophilus hyalinus inflatus (vase Laccophilus hyalinus testaceus)
Laccophilus hyalinus var. inflatus (vase Laccophilus hyalinus
testaceus)
Laccophilus hyalinus ......................................................................... 279
Laccophilus inflatus (vase Laccophilus hyalinus testaceus)
Lacerta atlantica (vase Gallotia atlantica atlantica)
477
NDICE DE TAXONES
Laparocerus amicorum.......................................................................273
Laparocerus arrochai ..........................................................................273
Laparocerus astralis............................................................................273
Laparocerus bacalladoi.......................................................................273
Laparocerus bellus..............................................................................273
Laparocerus benchijigua ....................................................................273
Laparocerus bolivari...........................................................................273
Laparocerus boticarius .......................................................................273
Laparocerus brunneus ........................................................................273
Laparocerus canariensis .....................................................................273
Laparocerus chasnensis ......................................................................273
Laparocerus compactus ......................................................................273
Laparocerus crassifrons......................................................................273
Laparocerus crassirostris ....................................................................273
Laparocerus crassus............................................................................273
Laparocerus cristatus..........................................................................273
Laparocerus curvipes..........................................................................273
Laparocerus cymbula .........................................................................273
Laparocerus dacilae............................................................................273
Laparocerus debilis ............................................................................273
Laparocerus decipiens ........................................................................273
Laparocerus depressus........................................................................273
Laparocerus dispar .............................................................................273
Laparocerus dissimilis........................................................................273
Laparocerus doramasensis..................................................................273
Laparocerus edaphicus .......................................................................273
Laparocerus eliasenae ........................................................................274
Laparocerus ellipticus ........................................................................274
Laparocerus elongatus........................................................................274
Laparocerus escalerai .........................................................................274
Laparocerus espanoli (vase Laparocerus curvipes espanoli)
Laparocerus excavatus .......................................................................274
Laparocerus exiguus...........................................................................274
Laparocerus exophthalmus.................................................................274
Laparocerus feloi................................................................................274
Laparocerus femoralis ........................................................................274
Laparocerus fernandezi ......................................................................274
Laparocerus freyi................................................................................274
Laparocerus globulipennis (vase Laparocerus inaequalis
globulipennis)
Laparocerus gomerensis.....................................................................274
Laparocerus gracilis ...........................................................................274
Laparocerus grayana (vase Laparocerus grayanus)
Laparocerus grayanus.........................................................................274
Laparocerus grossepunctatus palmensis (vase Laparocerus
grossepunctatus combrecitensis)
Laparocerus grossepunctatus .............................................................274
Laparocerus heres...............................................................................274
Laparocerus hirtus ..............................................................................274
Laparocerus humeralis .......................................................................274
Laparocerus hupalupa ........................................................................274
Laparocerus inaequalis.......................................................................274
Laparocerus inconspectus ..................................................................274
Laparocerus indutus (vase Laparocerus puncticollis indutus)
Laparocerus inermis ...........................................................................274
Laparocerus inflatus ...........................................................................274
Laparocerus junonius .........................................................................274
Laparocerus laevis laevis (vase Laparocerus laevis)
Laparocerus laevis politus (vase Laparocerus laevis)
Laparocerus laevis..............................................................................274
Laparocerus lepidopterus var. B (vase Laparocerus lepidopterus
separandus)
Laparocerus lepidopterus ...................................................................274
Laparocerus longiclava ......................................................................274
Laparocerus lopezi .............................................................................274
Laparocerus machadoi........................................................................274
Laparocerus mateui ............................................................................274
Laparocerus mendicus........................................................................274
Laparocerus microphthalmus (vase Laparocerus obsitus
microphthalmus)
Laparocerus morio..............................................................................381
Laparocerus morrisi............................................................................274
Laparocerus mucronatus ....................................................................274
Laparocerus mulagua .........................................................................274
Laparocerus nitidirostris.....................................................................274
478
NDICE DE TAXONES
479
NDICE DE TAXONES
480
NDICE DE TAXONES
Lecanora xanthostoma.......................................................................... 81
Lecanoraceae ........................................................................................ 80
Lecanorales........................................................................................... 78
Lecanoromycetes............................................................................33, 77
Leccinum corsicum .............................................................................. 53
Leccinum sardoum (vase Leccinum corsicum)
Lecidea acerina (vase Bacidia polychroa)
Lecidea alboatra (vase Diplotomma alboatrum)
Lecidea albo-atra (vase Diplotomma alboatrum)
Lecidea albocaerulescens (vase Porpidia albocaerulescens)
Lecidea aromatica (vase Toninia aromatica)
Lecidea atrobrunnea ............................................................................. 88
Lecidea botryosa................................................................................... 88
Lecidea candida (vase Toninia candida)
Lecidea canescens (vase Diploicia canescens)
Lecidea carrollii.................................................................................... 88
Lecidea cinereoatra (vase Porpidia cinereoatra)
Lecidea coarctata (vase Trapelia coarctata)
Lecidea confluens................................................................................. 88
Lecidea conglobata............................................................................... 88
Lecidea contigua (vase Porpidia macrocarpa)
Lecidea convexa var. lavicola (vase Porpidia musiva)
Lecidea cupularis (vase Gyalecta jenensis)
Lecidea decipiens (vase Psora decipiens)
Lecidea disciformis (vase Buellia disciformis)
Lecidea dispersa (vase Buellia dispersa)
Lecidea elaeochroma (vase Lecidella elaeochroma)
Lecidea enteroleuca (vase Lecidella elaeochroma)
Lecidea erythrophaea ........................................................................... 88
Lecidea euphorea (vase Lecidella euphorea)
Lecidea fuscoatra.................................................................................. 88
Lecidea geographica (vase Rhizocarpon geographicum)
Lecidea glebulosa (vase Trapeliopsis wallrothii)
Lecidea glomerulosa (vase Lecidella euphorea)
Lecidea goniophila (vase Lecidella anomaloides)
Lecidea grisella (vase Lecidea fuscoatra)
Lecidea grossa (vase Megalaria grossa)
Lecidea gypsicola ................................................................................. 88
Lecidea harmandi (vase Helocarpon lesdainii)
Lecidea homosemoides ........................................................................ 88
Lecidea incompta (vase Bacidia incompta)
Lecidea insularis (vase Rimularia insularis)
Lecidea intermixta (vase Megalaria laureri)
Lecidea intumescens (vase Rimularia insularis)
Lecidea lactea ....................................................................................... 88
Lecidea lapicida.................................................................................... 88
Lecidea latypaea (vase Lecidea plana)
Lecidea latypiza (vase Lecidella carpathica)
Lecidea latypizae (vase Karschia latypizae)
Lecidea leprosolimbata ........................................................................ 88
Lecidea leptocline (vase Buellia leptocline)
Lecidea leptoclinoides (vase Hafellia leptoclinoides)
Lecidea lesdainii (vase Helocarpon lesdainii)
Lecidea limitata (vase Lecidella elaeochroma)
Lecidea lucida (vase Psilolechia lucida)
Lecidea luteoatra (vase Lecanora viridiatra)
Lecidea macrocarpra (vase Porpidia macrocarpa)
Lecidea macrocarpra f. trullisata (vase Porpidia macrocarpa)
Lecidea myriocarpa (vase Lecidella stigmatea)
Lecidea olivacea (vase Solenopsora olivacea)
Lecidea opaca (vase Placolecis opaca)
Lecidea orosthea (vase Lecanora orosthea)
Lecidea pantherina (vase Lecidea lactea)
Lecidea parasema (vase Lecidella elaeochroma)
Lecidea parasitica (vase Dactylospora parasitica)
Lecidea parmeliodes (vase Coccocarpia erythroxyli)
Lecidea percontigua (vase Porpidia percontigua)
Lecidea plana........................................................................................ 88
Lecidea platycarpa (vase Porpidia macrocarpa)
Lecidea quernea (vase Pyrrhospora quernea)
Lecidea rinodinoides (vase Rinodina rinodioides)
Lecidea sphaerella ................................................................................ 88
Lecidea squalida (vase Toninia squalida)
Lecidea subdisciformis (vase Buellia subdisciformis)
Lecidea subilludens (vase Bacidia subilludens)
481
NDICE DE TAXONES
482
NDICE DE TAXONES
Lepiota castanea................................................................................... 42
Lepiota clypeolaria .............................................................................. 42
Lepiota cristata..................................................................................... 42
Lepiota erminea ................................................................................... 42
Lepiota josserandii............................................................................... 42
Lepiota melanotricha (vase Leucoagaricus melanotrichus)
Lepiota naucina (vase Leucoagaricus leucothites)
Lepiota pilatiana (vase Leucoagaricus pilatianus)
Lepiota pseudolilacea .......................................................................... 42
Lepiota subgracilis............................................................................... 42
Lepiota subincarnata ............................................................................ 42
Lepiota sublaevigata ............................................................................ 42
Lepisma aurea (vase Neoasterolepisma inexpectata)
Lepisma aurea (vase Neoasterolepisma myrmecobia)
Lepisma eatoni (vase Ctenolepisma lineata)
Lepisma mauritanica (vase Ctenolepisma ciliata)
Lepisma myrmecobia (vase Neoasterolepisma myrmecobia)
Lepisma pilifera (vase Ctenolepisma lineata)
Lepisma saccharina............................................................................ 225
Lepismatidae ...................................................................................... 225
Lepista flaccida .................................................................................... 51
Lepista inversa (vase Lepista flaccida)
Lepista nuda ......................................................................................... 51
Lepista ovispora................................................................................... 51
Lepista ovisporum (vase Lyophyllum ovisporum)
Lepista sordida var. aianthina (vase Lepista sordida)
Lepista sordida ..................................................................................... 51
Leporidae ........................................................................................... 374
Lepraria caesioalba .............................................................................. 87
Lepraria candelaris (vase Chrysothrix candelaris)
Lepraria chlorina (vase Chrysothrix chlorina)
Lepraria crassisima (vase Lepraria nivalis)
Lepraria incana .................................................................................... 87
Lepraria latebrarum (vase Lecanactis latebrarum)
Lepraria lobificans ............................................................................... 87
Lepraria neglecta.................................................................................. 88
Lepraria nivalis .................................................................................... 88
Lepraria santosii................................................................................... 88
Lepraria xantholyta (vase Caloplaca xantholyta)
Leprocaulon microscopicum ............................................................... 88
Lepromoris gibba............................................................................... 265
Leprosoma asperatum (vase Lepromoris gibba)
Leprosoma gibbum (vase Lepromoris gibba)
Leptacinus batychrus (vase Leptacinus pusillus)
Leptacinus intermedius...................................................................... 293
Leptacinus linearis (vase Leptacinus pusillus)
Leptacinus parumpunctatus (vase Phacophallus parumpunctatus)
Leptacinus parumpunctatus tricolor (vase Phacophallus
parumpunctatus)
Leptacinus pusillus ............................................................................ 293
Leptacinus sulcifrons ......................................................................... 293
Leptacis ozines................................................................................... 362
Leptacis vlugi..................................................................................... 362
Leptaxis cuticula (vase Plutonia cuticula)
Leptaxis orzolae ................................................................................. 186
Lepteutypa cisticola ............................................................................. 40
Lepthyphantes alpicola (vase Canariphantes alpicola)
Lepthyphantes canariensis (vase Tenuiphantes canariensis)
Lepthyphantes flavipes (vase Walckenaeria cavernicola)
Lepthyphantes fulvus (vase Tenuiphantes fulvus)
Lepthyphantes furcabilis (vase Improphantes furcabilis)
Lepthyphantes leprosoides (vase Tenuiphantes leprosoides)
Lepthyphantes leprosus (vase Tenuiphantes leprosoides)
Lepthyphantes longiscapus (vase Palliduphantes longiscapus)
Lepthyphantes multidentatus (vase Improphantes multidentatus)
Lepthyphantes oromii (vase Troglohyphantes oromii)
Lepthyphantes palmensis (vase Palliduphantes palmensis)
Lepthyphantes palmeroensis.............................................................. 205
Lepthyphantes rubens (vase Palliduphantes rubens)
Lepthyphantes striatiscapus (vase Tenuiphantes striatiscapus)
Lepthyphantes tenebricoloides (vase Tenuiphantes tenebricoloides)
Lepthyphantes tenerifensis (vase Palliduphantes tenerifensis)
Lepthyphantes tenuis (vase Tenuiphantes tenuis)
Leptidera brevipennis (vase Nathrius brevipennis)
Leptothorax cabrerae (vase Leptothorax cabrerai)
483
NDICE DE TAXONES
484
NDICE DE TAXONES
Leydigia leydigii.................................................................................213
Liacaridae ...........................................................................................192
Liacarus brevilamellatus ....................................................................192
Liacarus mucronatus ..........................................................................192
Libellula ferruginea (vase Crocothemis erythraea)
Libellulidae.........................................................................................225
Liburna propinqua (vase Toya propinqua)
Liburnia anthracina.............................................................................242
Liburnia haupti (vase Laodelphax striatellus)
Licea belmontiana ................................................................................ 25
Licea biforis.......................................................................................... 25
Licea castanea....................................................................................... 25
Licea kleistobulos................................................................................. 25
Licea marginata .................................................................................... 25
Licea minima ........................................................................................ 25
Licea parasitica..................................................................................... 25
Licea pedicellata................................................................................... 25
Licea pusilla ......................................................................................... 25
Licea succulenticola ............................................................................. 25
Liceaceae .............................................................................................. 25
Liceida .................................................................................................. 25
Lichen ater (vase Tephromela atra)
Lichen calicaris (vase Ramalina calicaris)
Lichen candellarius (vase Xanthoria candelaria)
Lichen caninus (vase Peltigera canina)
Lichen comosus (vase Usnea subfloridana)
Lichen farinaceus (vase Ramalina farinacea)
Lichen fascicularis (vase Collema fasciculare)
Lichen fraxineus (vase Ramalina fraxinea)
Lichen fuscoater (vase Lecidea fuscoatra)
Lichen ocellatus (vase Diploschistes ocellatus)
Lichen omphalodes (vase Parmelia omphalodes)
Lichen parietinus (vase Xanthoria parietina)
Lichen perlatus (vase Parmotrema chinense)
Lichen pertusus (vase Pertusaria pertusa)
Lichen prunastri (vase Evernia prunastri)
Lichen saxatilis (vase Parmelia saxatilis)
Lichen subfuscus (vase Lecanora subfusca)
Lichen tremelloides (vase Leptogium cochleatum)
Lichenes,lichenicolous fungi................................................................ 71
Lichenivora nigripunctella (vase Tenaga nigripunctella)
Lichenochora coarctatae.....................................................................103
Lichenochora weillii...........................................................................103
Lichenoconium erodens .....................................................................104
Lichenoconium lichenicola ................................................................104
Lichenoconium usneae.......................................................................104
Lichenoconium xanthoriae.................................................................104
Lichenodiplis lecanorae......................................................................104
Lichenopeltella peltigericola ................................................................ 74
Lichenopeltella ramalinae .................................................................... 74
Lichenophagus auctus ........................................................................275
Lichenophagus buccator (vase Lichenophagus buccatrix)
Lichenophagus buccatrix....................................................................275
Lichenophagus impressicollis ............................................................275
Lichenophagus persimilis (vase Lichenophagus tesserula persimilis)
Lichenophagus persimilis var. B seriesetosa (vase Lichenophagus
tesserula seriesetosus)
Lichenophagus sculptipennis .............................................................275
Lichenophagus scultipennis (vase Lichenophagus subnodosus
subcalvus)
Lichenophagus scultipennis var. B (vase Lichenophagus subnodosus
palmensis)
Lichenophagus subnodosus var. B subcalva (vase Lichenophagus
subnodosus subcalvus)
Lichenophagus subnodosus................................................................276
Lichenophagus tesserula seriesulcatus (vase Lichenophagus tesserula
seriesetosus)
Lichenophagus tesserula ....................................................................276
Lichenopuccinia poeltii ......................................................................104
Lichenosticta alcicorniarioa ...............................................................104
Lichenostigma canariense .................................................................... 74
Lichenostigma cosmopolites ................................................................ 74
Lichenostigma diploiciae ..................................................................... 75
Lichenostigma elongata........................................................................ 75
Lichenostigma episulphurella .............................................................. 75
485
NDICE DE TAXONES
486
NDICE DE TAXONES
487
NDICE DE TAXONES
488
NDICE DE TAXONES
489
NDICE DE TAXONES
490
NDICE DE TAXONES
Lythraceae ..........................................................................................137
Lythrum acutangulum (vase Lythrum junceum)
Lythrum flexuosum (vase Lythrum junceum)
Lythrum graefferi (vase Lythrum junceum)
Lythrum gussoni (vase Lythrum junceum)
Lythrum hyssopifolia .........................................................................137
Lythrum hyssopifolium (vase Lythrum hyssopifolia)
Lythrum junceum ...............................................................................137
M
?Mesopsocus unipunctatus (vase Cyrtopsochus canariensis)
Macalpinomyces neglectus .................................................................. 66
Macaridion barretti .............................................................................211
Macaroeris albosignata.......................................................................210
Macaroeris albosignatus (vase Macaroeris albosignata)
Macaroeris cata...................................................................................210
Macaroeris catus (vase Macaroeris cata)
Macaroeris litoralis.............................................................................210
Macaroeris moebi ...............................................................................210
Macaroeris moebii (vase Macaroeris moebi)
Macaroeris musae (vase Macaroeris nidicolens)
Macaroeris nidicolens ........................................................................210
Macaronesia fortunata (vase Calliteara fortunata)
Macarozabrus crassus (vase Zabrus crassus)
Macarozabrus laevigatus (vase Zabrus canaricus)
Macbrideola cornea .............................................................................. 27
Machaerium sordidum........................................................................326
Machilidae ..........................................................................................225
Machilinus rupestris ...........................................................................225
Machimus aberrans ............................................................................320
Machimus antemmatus (vase Tolmerius antennatus)
Machuella draconis ............................................................................193
Machuellidae ......................................................................................193
Mackenziella psocoides......................................................................223
Mackenziellidae..................................................................................223
Maclura pomifera ...............................................................................129
Macquartia occlusa (vase Macquartia tessellum)
Macquartia tessellum..........................................................................340
Macrobia benthecourtiana (vase Aichryson tortuosum)
Macrobia tortuosa (vase Aichryson tortuosum)
Macrobiotidae.....................................................................................189
Macrobiotus echinogenitus ................................................................189
Macrobiotus occidentalis....................................................................189
Macrobrachonyx gounellei.................................................................276
Macrocentrus collaris .........................................................................347
Macrocera alternans (vase Tetralonia lanuginosa canariensis)
Macrocera diversimaculata ................................................................329
Macrocera fasciata..............................................................................329
Macrocera grandis (vase Tetralonia lanuginosa canariensis)
Macrocera hyalinimaculata (vase Macrocera fasciata)
Macrocera incompleta var. decipiens (vase Macrocera incompleta)
Macrocera incompleta var. obscurigastris (vase Macrocera
incompleta)
Macrocera incompleta ........................................................................329
Macrocera incompletum (vase Macrocera incompleta)
Macrocheles kolpakovae ....................................................................199
Macrocheles recki...............................................................................199
Macrocheles scutatiformis..................................................................199
Macrocheles tianschanicus.................................................................199
Macrochelidae ....................................................................................199
Macrochloa tenacissima .....................................................................170
Macrocoma divisa ..............................................................................267
Macrocoma dubia ...............................................................................267
Macrocoma franzi officiens (vase Macrocoma franzi palmaensis)
Macrocoma franzi...............................................................................267
Macrocoma latifrons ..........................................................................267
Macrocoma obscuripes.......................................................................267
Macrocoma occidentalis (vase Macrocoma franzi franzi)
Macrocoma occidentalis franzi (vase Macrocoma franzi franzi)
Macrocoma ocidentalis (vase Macrocoma franzi palmaensis)
Macrocoma oromiana.........................................................................267
Macrocoma oromianum (vase Macrocoma oromiana)
Macrocoma palmaensis (vase Macrocoma franzi)
491
NDICE DE TAXONES
492
NDICE DE TAXONES
493
NDICE DE TAXONES
494
NDICE DE TAXONES
495
NDICE DE TAXONES
496
NDICE DE TAXONES
497
NDICE DE TAXONES
498
NDICE DE TAXONES
499
NDICE DE TAXONES
500
NDICE DE TAXONES
501
NDICE DE TAXONES
Mycoblastus sanguinarius.................................................................... 81
Mycocaliciaceae................................................................................... 96
Mycocalicium subtile........................................................................... 96
Mycocalicium victoriae ....................................................................... 96
Mycomya canariornata ...................................................................... 332
Mycomya rivalis ................................................................................ 332
Myconia chrysanthemum (vase Coleostephus myconis)
Mycosphaerella canariensis ................................................................. 30
Mycosphaerella carlinae ...................................................................... 30
Mycosphaerella dracocephali .............................................................. 30
Mycosphaerella galii-elliptici (vase Mycosphaerella punctiformis)
Mycosphaerella ilicis-canariensis........................................................ 30
Mycosphaerella isoplexidis ................................................................. 31
Mycosphaerella ixanthi........................................................................ 31
Mycosphaerella killianii (vase Cymadothea trifolii)
Mycosphaerella lindingeri ................................................................... 31
Mycosphaerella maculiformis ............................................................. 31
Mycosphaerella nogalesii .................................................................... 31
Mycosphaerella phillitis....................................................................... 31
Mycosphaerella pteridis....................................................................... 31
Mycosphaerella punctiformis .............................................................. 31
Mycosphaerella resedicola................................................................... 31
Mycosphaerella saginae....................................................................... 31
Mycosphaerella semeles ...................................................................... 31
Mycosphaerella tassiana (vase Mycosphaerella saginae)
Mycosphaerellaceae....................................................................... 30, 73
Mycothiridium nobile (vase Thyridium nobile)
Mycrothyriaceae .................................................................................. 31
Mycrothyriales ..................................................................................... 31
Mydaea clara (vase Helina clara)
Mydaea duplicata (vase Helina reversio)
Mydaea meditabunda (vase Myospila meditabunda)
Mydaea obscurisquama (vase Helina obscurisquama)
Mydaea parcepilosa (vase Helina parcepilosa)
Mydaea quadrum (vase Helina quadrum)
Mydaea uliginosa (vase Helina sexmaculata)
Myelois? Loxogramma (vase Laetilia loxogramma)
Myelois transversella (vase Oxybia transversella)
Myiatropa florea (vase Myathropa florea)
Myiatropa florea var. nigrofemorata (vase Myathropa florea)
Myiatropa florea var. pygmaea (vase Myathropa florea)
Myiatropa florea var. varifemorata (vase Myathropa florea)
Myiopites nigrescens (vase Myopites nigrescens)
Myiopsitta monachus......................................................................... 371
Mylospila meditabunda (vase Myospila meditabunda)
Mymar taprobanicum......................................................................... 362
Mymaridae ......................................................................................... 362
Myobia musculi ................................................................................. 197
Myobiidae .......................................................................................... 197
Myopa mixta ...................................................................................... 325
Myopa testacea mixta (vase Myopa mixta)
Myopites nigrescens .......................................................................... 341
Myoporaceae...................................................................................... 152
Myoporum laetum.............................................................................. 152
Myoporum tenuifolium...................................................................... 152
Myopsocidae ...................................................................................... 230
Myopsocnema annulata (vase Cerobasis canariensis)
Myopsocnema canariensis (vase Cerobasis canariensis)
Myopsocus eatoni .............................................................................. 230
Myosotis discolor............................................................................... 151
Myosotis gracillima (vase Myosotis ramosissima)
Myosotis latifolia ............................................................................... 151
Myosotis macrocalycina (vase Myosotis latifolia)
Myosotis ramosissima ....................................................................... 151
Myosotis scorpioides (vase Myosotis latifolia)
Myosotis sylvatica (vase Myosotis latifolia)
Myosotis sylvatica var. oblonga (vase Myosotis latifolia)
Myosotis versicolor (vase Myosotis discolor canariensis)
Myosotis versicolor var. canariensis (vase Myosotis discolor
canariensis)
Myospila meditabunda....................................................................... 332
Myriangiaceae...................................................................................... 31
Myriangiales ........................................................................................ 31
Myriangium duriaei ............................................................................. 31
Myrica faya (vase Morella faya)
N
Nabidae...............................................................................................249
Nabis angusta (vase Nabis capsiformis)
Nabis capsiformis ...............................................................................249
Nabis ferus (vase Nabis pseudoferus ibericus)
Nabis major (vase Himacerus major)
Nabis occidentalis...............................................................................249
Nabis pseudoferus ..............................................................................249
Nabis punctatus ..................................................................................249
Nabis sareptanus (vase Nabis occidentalis)
Nabis viridis (vase Nabis viridulus)
Nabis viridulus ...................................................................................249
Nacaeus impressicollis .......................................................................294
Nacerda melanura (vase Nacerdes melanura)
Nacerdes melanura .............................................................................287
Nacerdochroa concolor ......................................................................287
Naemacyclus niveus (vase Cyclaneusma niveum)
Naematoloma fasciculare (vase Hypholoma fasciculare)
502
NDICE DE TAXONES
503
NDICE DE TAXONES
504
NDICE DE TAXONES
505
NDICE DE TAXONES
O
Oar pratana occidens (vase Oar pratana baezi)
Oar pratana .........................................................................................307
Obelosia conjuncta (vase Megaselia scalaris)
Obelosia plusiivorax (vase Megaselia scalaris)
Obelus argonautulus (vase Xerotricha? arguineguinensis)
Obelus caementitius (vase Monilearia caementitia)
Obelus despreauxii despreauxii (vase Obelus despreauxii)
Obelus despreauxii inmodica (vase Obelus despreauxii)
Obelus despreauxii moderatus (vase Obelus despreauxii)
Obelus despreauxii .............................................................................183
Obelus discogranulatus ......................................................................183
Obelus inops (vase Monilearia caementitia)
Obelus lemniscatus (vase Monilearia montigena)
Obelus mirandae.................................................................................183
Obelus moderatus ...............................................................................183
Obelus moratus...................................................................................183
Obelus pumilio ...................................................................................183
Obelus tumulorum (vase Monilearia tumulorum)
Obelus watsonianus (vase Monilearia watsoniana)
Obione portulacoides (vase Halimione portulacoides)
Oceanodroma castro ...........................................................................369
Ocellularia atlantica (vase Porina atlantica)
Ochetostethus insularis (vase Ochetostethus pygmaeus)
Ochetostethus nanus (vase Ochetostethus pygmaeus)
Ochetostethus nanus (vase Ochetostethus tarsalis)
Ochetostethus opacus (vase Ochetostethus tarsalis)
Ochetostethus pygmaeus ....................................................................242
Ochetostethus tarsalis.........................................................................242
Ochlerotatus caspius...........................................................................325
Ochlerotatus eatoni.............................................................................325
Ochlopoa annua..................................................................................170
Ochlopoa infirma................................................................................170
Ochrolechia alboflavescens.................................................................. 93
Ochrolechia androgyna ........................................................................ 93
Ochrolechia arborea ............................................................................. 93
Ochrolechia inversa.............................................................................. 93
Ochrolechia pallescens......................................................................... 93
Ochrolechia parella............................................................................... 93
Ochrolechia szatalaensis ...................................................................... 93
Ochrolechia tartarea ............................................................................. 93
Ochrolechia turneri............................................................................... 93
Ochrolechia upsaliensis........................................................................ 93
Ochrolechiaceae ................................................................................... 93
506
NDICE DE TAXONES
507
NDICE DE TAXONES
508
NDICE DE TAXONES
509
NDICE DE TAXONES
Orbilia corculispora.............................................................................. 36
Orbilia cruenta...................................................................................... 36
Orbilia delicatula .................................................................................. 36
Orbilia epipora...................................................................................... 36
Orbilia gambelii.................................................................................... 36
Orbilia lunata (vase Hyalorbilia lunata)
Orbilia luteorubella .............................................................................. 36
Orbilia occulta (vase Orbilia cruenta)
Orbiliaceae............................................................................................ 36
Orbiliales .............................................................................................. 36
Orbiliomycetes ..................................................................................... 36
Orchamus bellamii (vase Acrostira bellamyi)
Orchestia canariensis..........................................................................216
Orchestia chevreuxi (vase Orchestia gomeri)
Orchestia chevreuxi (vase Orchestia guancha)
Orchestia gammarellus.......................................................................216
Orchestia gomeri ................................................................................216
Orchestia guancha ..............................................................................216
Orchestia mediterranea.......................................................................216
Orchestia platensis..............................................................................216
Orchestia stocki ..................................................................................216
Orchestina pavesii ..............................................................................208
Orchidaceae ........................................................................................165
Orchidales...........................................................................................165
Orchis canariensis...............................................................................165
Orchis longibracteata (vase Himantoglossum metlesicsianum)
Orchis mascula ...................................................................................165
Orchis patens (vase Orchis canariensis)
Orchis patens canariensis (vase Orchis canariensis)
Orchis patens var. canariensis (vase Orchis canariensis)
Orchisia costata ..................................................................................332
Oreochromis mossambicus ................................................................367
Oreodaphne foetens (vase Ocotea foetens)
Oreomelasma oromii ..........................................................................299
Oreoweisia bruntoni (vase Cynodontium bruntonii)
Oria musculosa ...................................................................................311
Oribatella berlesei...............................................................................194
Oribatella berninii...............................................................................194
Oribatella gomerae .............................................................................194
Oribatella mahani ...............................................................................194
Oribatella meridionalis.......................................................................194
Oribatella quadricornuta.....................................................................194
Oribatellidae .......................................................................................194
Oribatida .............................................................................................190
Oribatula incerta .................................................................................194
Oribatula tibialis .................................................................................194
Oribatulidae ........................................................................................194
Oribella canariensis ............................................................................194
Oribellidae ..........................................................................................194
Oribotritia berlesei..............................................................................194
Oribotritiidae ......................................................................................194
Origanum cretica (vase Origanum vulgare)
Origanum macrostachyum (vase Origanum vulgare)
Origanum paniculatum (vase Origanum vulgare)
Origanum virens (vase Origanum vulgare virens)
Origanum virens (vase Origanum vulgare)
Origanum vulgare...............................................................................154
Oripodidae ..........................................................................................194
Oriterus obtusus (vase Ceraleptus obtusus)
Orius albidipennis f. picea (vase Orius albidipennis)
Orius albidipennis...............................................................................235
Orius canariensis ................................................................................235
Orius canarius (vase Orius canariensis)
Orius laevigatus..................................................................................235
Orius limbatus ....................................................................................235
Orius lindbergi....................................................................................235
Orius maderesis (vase Orius laevigatus maderensis)
Orius niger ..........................................................................................235
Orius pallidicornis ..............................................................................235
Orius piceicollis..................................................................................235
Orius retamae .....................................................................................235
Ormenis mixta (vase Cladanthus mixtus)
Ormyridae...........................................................................................362
Ormyrus orientalis..............................................................................362
Ornativalva antipyramis (vase Ornativalva heluanensis)
510
NDICE DE TAXONES
511
NDICE DE TAXONES
512
NDICE DE TAXONES
Pachydema oromii..............................................................................289
Pachydema tinerfensis........................................................................289
Pachydema wollastoni menieri (vase Pachydema menieri)
Pachydema wollastoni pierae (vase Pachydema menieri)
Pachydema wollastoni........................................................................289
Pachyella babingtonii ........................................................................... 37
Pachyiulus alluaudi (vase Dolichoiulus alluaudi)
Pachyiulus canariensis (vase Dolichoiulus canariensis)
Pachyiulus mystax (vase Dolichoiulus mystax)
Pachyiulus parcestriatus (vase Dolichoiulus parcestriatus)
Pachyiulus sansebastianus (vase Dolichoiulus sansebastianus)
Pachyiulus sansibastianus (vase Dolichoiulus sansebastianus)
Pachyiulus senilis (vase Dolichoiulus senilis)
Pachyiulus tiendarius (vase Dolichoiulus tiendarius)
Pachylaelapidae ..................................................................................199
Pachylaelaps auricularis .....................................................................199
Pachylaelaps brachyperitrematus .......................................................199
Pachylaelaps canariensis ....................................................................199
Pachylaelaps glandularis ....................................................................199
Pachylaelaps intermedius ...................................................................199
Pachylaelaps longisetis.......................................................................199
Pachylaelaps mandibularis .................................................................199
Pachylaelaps minutus .........................................................................199
Pachylaelaps regularis ........................................................................199
Pachylaelaps silviae............................................................................199
Pachylops fieberi punctipes (vase Orthotylus fieberi punctipes)
Pachylopus lobatus (vase Hypocaccus dimidiatus)
Pachymerium ferrugineum.................................................................220
Pachyneuron aenea (vase Pachyneuron nelsoni)
Pachyneuron aeneus (vase Pachyneuron nelsoni)
Pachyneuron aphidis ..........................................................................364
Pachyneuron formosum......................................................................364
Pachyneuron groenlandicum..............................................................364
Pachyneuron muscarum .....................................................................364
Pachyneuron nelsoni ..........................................................................364
Pachyophthalmus signatus (vase Amobia signata)
Pachypodium erysimoides (vase Sisymbrium erysimoides)
Pachyseius humeralis .........................................................................199
Pachysternum capense........................................................................283
Pachytomella passerinii......................................................................248
Pachytroctidae ....................................................................................231
Pachytychius aridicola........................................................................277
Pachytychius letourneuxi (vase Pachytychius aridicola)
Pachytylus cinerascens (vase Locusta migratoria)
Pachytylus danicus (vase Locusta migratoria)
Pachyzancla aegrotalis dorsipunctalis (vase Herpetogramma
bipunctalis)
Pactolinus major .................................................................................282
Paidiscura dromedaria ........................................................................211
Paidiscura orotavensis ........................................................................211
Paivaea hispida ...................................................................................299
Pakesia milleri ....................................................................................252
Palaeococcus tabaybae .......................................................................247
Paleira femorata..................................................................................289
Pales cyanea .......................................................................................340
Pallenis hierochuntica ........................................................................160
Pallenis maritima................................................................................160
Pallenis spinosa ..................................................................................160
Palliduphantes longiscapus ................................................................206
Palliduphantes palmensis ...................................................................206
Palliduphantes rubens.........................................................................206
Palliduphantes tenerifensis.................................................................206
Palmicultor palmarum ........................................................................250
Palmiothrips palmae ...........................................................................234
Palmitalia latilamellata.......................................................................194
Palmitaliidae .......................................................................................194
Palmorchestia epigaea ........................................................................216
Palmorchestia hypogaea.....................................................................216
Palorus euphorbiae .............................................................................299
Palorus ratzeburgi...............................................................................299
Palorus subdepressus..........................................................................299
Palperes hispanicus (vase Acanthaclisis baetica)
Palpigradi............................................................................................212
Palpimanidae ......................................................................................208
Palpimanus canariensis ......................................................................208
P
P. pisana (vase Theba pisana pisana)
Pachnephorus tessellatus ................................................................... 267
Pachybrachius annulipes (vase Remaudiereana annulipes)
Pachycancla aegrotalis (vase Herpetogramma bipunctalis)
Pachycrepoideus vindemmiae ........................................................... 364
Pachydema ameliae............................................................................ 289
Pachydema bipartita ameliae (vase Pachydema ameliae)
Pachydema bipartita........................................................................... 289
Pachydema castanea (vase Pachydema integra)
Pachydema castanea .......................................................................... 289
Pachydema ferreri (vase Pachydema fortunatorum)
Pachydema fortunatorum................................................................... 289
Pachydema fuscipennis fuscipennis (vase Pachydema fuscipennis)
Pachydema fuscipennis obscurella (vase Pachydema obscurella)
Pachydema fuscipennis...................................................................... 289
Pachydema gomerae .......................................................................... 289
Pachydema integra............................................................................. 381
Pachydema jeannei ............................................................................ 289
Pachydema keithi (vase Pachydema ameliae)
Pachydema lesnei............................................................................... 289
Pachydema macaronesica (vase Pachydema castanea)
Pachydema megalops......................................................................... 289
Pachydema menieri............................................................................ 289
Pachydema moralesi (vase Pachydema wollastoni)
Pachydema navatteae......................................................................... 289
Pachydema obscura............................................................................ 289
Pachydema obscurella........................................................................ 289
513
NDICE DE TAXONES
Papaver rhoeas....................................................................................124
Papaver setigerum (vase Papaver somniferum setigerum)
Papaver somniferum var. setigerum (vase Papaver somniferum
setigerum)
Papaver somniferum...........................................................................124
Papaveraceae ......................................................................................123
Papaverales .........................................................................................123
Papillacarus aciculatus .......................................................................193
Papillacarus ondriasi ..........................................................................193
Parabemisia myricae ..........................................................................234
Parabolocratus glaucescens (vase Hecalus glaucescens)
Parabolocratus storai (vase Hecalus storai)
Parachela.............................................................................................189
Parachipteria willmanni......................................................................190
Paracollinella curvinervis (vase Leptocera nigra)
Paracorocera bacchulus (vase Acrocera bacchulus)
Paractinolaimus macrolaimus ............................................................175
Paracyclops fimbriatus .......................................................................214
Paracymus relaxus..............................................................................283
Paraderus wollastoni (vase Poecilus wollastoni)
Paradesmus gracilis (vase Oxidus gracilis)
Paradiacheopsis cribrata....................................................................... 27
Paradiacheopsis rigida.......................................................................... 27
Paradiacheopsis solitaria ...................................................................... 27
Paradiaptomidae .................................................................................214
Paradiaptomus alluaudi ......................................................................214
Paradiophorus crenatus ......................................................................277
Paradorydium occidentale ..................................................................240
Paradoxosomatidae.............................................................................218
Paradrina clavipalpis teidevolans (vase Paradrina clavipalpis)
Paradrina clavipalpis ..........................................................................311
Paradrina flava (vase Eremodrina flava)
Paradrina lanzarotensis.......................................................................311
Paradrina rebeli...................................................................................311
Paradrina teidevolans (vase Paradrina clavipalpis)
Paradromius amoenus ........................................................................262
Paradromius amplius ..........................................................................262
Paradromius exornatus .......................................................................262
Paradromius hariensis ........................................................................262
Paradromius insularis .........................................................................262
Paradromius iucundus ........................................................................262
Paradromius linearis...........................................................................262
Paradromius purpurarius ....................................................................262
Paradromius scholzi ...........................................................................262
Paradromius strigifrons ......................................................................262
Paradromius tamaranus ......................................................................262
Paradryinus canariensis (vase Dryinus canariensis)
Paraepidiaspis staticicola....................................................................243
Paraeutrichopus harpaloides pecoudi (vase Paraeutrichopus pecoudi)
Paraeutrichopus harpaloides...............................................................262
Paraeutrichopus pecoudi ....................................................................262
Parafrankliniella florum (vase Thrips floricola)
Paragamasus pannonicus....................................................................199
Parageranomyia palmensis (vase Geranomyia canariensis)
Parageron striatus ...............................................................................321
Paragus coadunatus ............................................................................339
Paragus tibialis f. meridionalis (vase Paragus tibialis)
Paragus tibialis var. aeneus (vase Paragus tibialis)
Paragus tibialis var. meridionalis (vase Paragus tibialis)
Paragus tibialis ...................................................................................339
Paralaoma servilis...............................................................................188
Paralimosina anaptera (vase Aptilotus anapterus)
Paralimosina avolans (vase Aptilotus avolans)
Paralimosina beckeri (vase Aptilotus beckeri)
Paralimosina franzi (vase Aptilotus franzi)
Paralimosina gomerensis (vase Aptilotus gomerensis)
Paralimosina pilifemorata (vase Aptilotus pilifemoratus)
Paraliochthonius canariensis ..............................................................201
Paraliochthonius curvidigitatus (vase Lagynochthonius curvidigitatus)
Paraliochthonius hoestlandti canariensis (vase Paraliochthonius
canariensis)
Paraliochthonius martini ....................................................................201
Paraliochthonius mirus.......................................................................201
Paraliochthonius setiger .....................................................................201
Paraliochthonius superstes .................................................................201
514
NDICE DE TAXONES
515
NDICE DE TAXONES
516
NDICE DE TAXONES
Parmeliaceae ........................................................................................ 81
Parmeliella atlantica (vase Degelia atlantica)
Parmeliella corallinioides (vase Parmeliella triptophylla)
Parmeliella jamessii (vase Parmeliella parvula)
Parmeliella miradorensis ..................................................................... 92
Parmeliella nigrocincta (vase Parmeliella miradorensis)
Parmeliella parvula .............................................................................. 92
Parmeliella plumbea (vase Degelia plumbea)
Parmeliella saubinetii (vase Fuscopannaria saubinetii)
Parmeliella testacea.............................................................................. 92
Parmeliella triptophylla ....................................................................... 92
Parmelina carporrhizans ...................................................................... 83
Parmelina pastillifera ........................................................................... 83
Parmelina quercina .............................................................................. 83
Parmelina tiliacea................................................................................. 83
Parmelinopsis cryptochlora ................................................................. 83
Parmelinopsis horrescens..................................................................... 83
Parmelinopsis minarum ....................................................................... 83
Parmeliopsis ambigua.......................................................................... 83
Parmentaria chilensis (vase Pyrenula chilensis)
Parmotrema arnoldii ............................................................................ 83
Parmotrema austrosinense ................................................................... 83
Parmotrema bangii............................................................................... 83
Parmotrema cetrata (vase Rimelia cetrata)
Parmotrema cetratum........................................................................... 83
Parmotrema chinense (vase Parmotrema perlatum)
Parmotrema conformatum ................................................................... 83
Parmotrema crinitum ........................................................................... 83
Parmotrema grayanum......................................................................... 83
Parmotrema mellisii............................................................................. 83
Parmotrema nilgherrense ..................................................................... 83
Parmotrema perforatum ....................................................................... 83
Parmotrema perlatum........................................................................... 83
Parmotrema pseudoreticulatum ........................................................... 83
Parmotrema pseudotinctorum.............................................................. 83
Parmotrema reticulatum (vase Rimelia reticulata)
Parmotrema reticulatum....................................................................... 83
Parmotrema robustum.......................................................................... 83
Parmotrema stuppeum ......................................................................... 83
Parmotrema subisidiosum.................................................................... 83
Parmotrema subtinctorium................................................................... 83
Parmotrema tinctorum ......................................................................... 83
Parnus luridus (vase Dryops gracilis)
Parnus prolifericornis (vase Dryops gracilis)
Parochthiphila inconstans (vase Parochthiphila trjapitzini)
Parochthiphila spectabilis (vase Parochthiphila trjapitzini)
Parochthiphila trjapitzini ................................................................... 323
Parodynerus sericans (vase Leptochilus cruentatus)
Parolinia filifolia ................................................................................ 145
Parolinia glabriuscula ........................................................................ 145
Parolinia intermedia........................................................................... 145
Parolinia ornata .................................................................................. 145
Parolinia platypetala .......................................................................... 145
Parolinia schizogynoides ................................................................... 145
Paromalus luderti ............................................................................... 282
Paronellidae........................................................................................ 222
Paronychia argentea........................................................................... 125
Paronychia aristata (vase Polycarpaea aristata)
Paronychia canariensis canariensis (vase Paronychia canariensis)
Paronychia canariensis var. expansa (vase Paronychia canariensis)
Paronychia canariensis....................................................................... 125
Paronychia capitata ............................................................................ 125
Paronychia cymosa (vase Chaetonychia cymosa)
Paronychia echinata (vase Paronychia echinulata)
Paronychia echinulata ........................................................................ 125
Paronychia gomerensis (vase Polycarpaea filifolia)
Paronychia nivea (vase Paronychia capitata canariensis)
Paroxyna duplex (vase Campiglossa duplex)
Paroxyna martii (vase Campiglossa martii)
Paroxyna producta (vase Campiglossa producta)
Paroxyna punctella (vase Campiglossa producta)
Paroxyna reticulata (vase Campiglossa multimaculosa)
Paroxyna reticulata (vase Campiglossa reticulata)
Paroxyna reticulata multimaculosa (vase Campiglossa multimaculosa)
Paroxyna reticulata var. occulta (vase Campiglossa reticulata)
517
NDICE DE TAXONES
518
NDICE DE TAXONES
Perilampus intermedia........................................................................381
Perileptus areolatus ............................................................................262
Perileptus nigritulus (vase Perileptus areolatus nigritulus)
Perilitus aethioipoides ........................................................................347
Perilitus eduvigiae ..............................................................................347
Periplaneta americana ........................................................................226
Periplaneta australasiae ......................................................................226
Periplaneta brunnea ............................................................................226
Periplaneta orientalis (vase Blatta orientalis)
Periplaneta truncata (vase Periplaneta brunnea)
Periploca laevigata chevalieri (vase Periploca laevigata)
Periploca laevigata .............................................................................148
Peripsocidae........................................................................................231
Peripsocus bivari ................................................................................231
Peripsocus fortunatus (vase Peripsocus phaeopterus)
Peripsocus milleri ...............................................................................231
Peripsocus opulentus (vase Ectopsocus strauchi)
Peripsocus phaeopterus ......................................................................231
Peristema pseudosphaeria (vase Miyagia pseudosphaeria)
Peristenus angifemoralis ....................................................................347
Peristenus gloriae ...............................................................................348
Peristenus pallipes ..............................................................................348
Peristenus relictus...............................................................................381
Peristylus cordatus (vase Gennaria diphylla)
Peritapheusa flavicollis (vase Zavrelimyia nubila)
Peritaphreuusa flavicollis (vase Zavrelimyia nubila)
Peritrechus gracilicornis.....................................................................246
Perittia bystropogonis (vase Stephensia cedronellae)
Perittia carlinella.................................................................................304
Perittia cedronellae (vase Stephensia cedronellae)
Perittia echiella ...................................................................................304
Perittia lavandulae (vase Stephensia cedronellae)
Peroneutypa scoparia............................................................................ 40
Peronospora affinis............................................................................... 29
Peronospora aparines............................................................................ 29
Peronospora chenopodii-polyspermi.................................................... 29
Peronospora conglomerata ................................................................... 29
Peronospora dianthi.............................................................................. 29
Peronospora leptoclada ........................................................................ 29
Peronospora myosotidis ....................................................................... 29
Peronospora parasitica.......................................................................... 29
Peronospora trifoliorum ....................................................................... 29
Peronospora viciae ............................................................................... 29
Peronosporaceae................................................................................... 29
Peronosporales...................................................................................... 29
Persea indica.......................................................................................122
Persicaria serrulata (vase Polygonum salicifolium)
Persicaria vulgaris (vase Polygonum persicaria)
Pertusaria aceroae................................................................................. 93
Pertusaria albescens.............................................................................. 93
Pertusaria alpina ................................................................................... 93
Pertusaria amara var. slesvicensis (vase Pertusaria slesvicensis)
Pertusaria amara ................................................................................... 93
Pertusaria amarescens .......................................................................... 93
Pertusaria caesioalba ............................................................................ 93
Pertusaria calderae................................................................................ 93
Pertusaria ceuthocarpa (vase Pertusaria ceuthocarpoides)
Pertusaria ceuthocarpoides................................................................... 93
Pertusaria chiodectonoides................................................................... 93
Pertusaria coccodes .............................................................................. 93
Pertusaria communis (vase Pertusaria pertusa)
Pertusaria concreta (vase Pertusaria pseudocorallina)
Pertusaria corallina ............................................................................... 93
Pertusaria coronata ............................................................................... 93
Pertusaria dactylina .............................................................................. 93
Pertusaria dealbata................................................................................ 93
Pertusaria dealbescens (vase Pertusaria dealbata)
Pertusaria discoidea (vase Pertusaria albescens)
Pertusaria dispar ................................................................................... 93
Pertusaria exalbescens.......................................................................... 93
Pertusaria excludens var. teneriffensis (vase Pertusaria teneriffensis)
Pertusaria excludens............................................................................. 93
Pertusaria ficorum ................................................................................ 94
Pertusaria flavicans .............................................................................. 94
Pertusaria flavida.................................................................................. 94
519
NDICE DE TAXONES
Pezicula eucalypti................................................................................. 34
Pezicula houghtonii .............................................................................. 34
Pezicula linda ....................................................................................... 34
Pezicula rubi ......................................................................................... 34
Peziza ampliata..................................................................................... 37
Peziza arvernensis ................................................................................ 37
Peziza aurantia (vase Aleuria aurantia)
Peziza azorica ....................................................................................... 37
Peziza badia (vase Sarcoscypha macaronesica)
Peziza badioconfusa (vase Peziza phyllogena)
Peziza catinus (vase Tarzetta catinus)
Peziza cerea .......................................................................................... 37
Peziza coccinea (vase Sarcoscypha macaronesica)
Peziza crassipes .................................................................................... 37
Peziza endocarpoides (vase Plicaria endocarpoides)
Peziza firma (vase Rutstroemia firma)
Peziza gerardii ...................................................................................... 37
Peziza hemisphaerica (vase Humaria hemisphaerica)
Peziza labessiana .................................................................................. 37
Peziza micropus.................................................................................... 37
Peziza phyllogena................................................................................. 37
Peziza praetervisa ................................................................................. 37
Peziza repanda (vase Peziza micropus)
Peziza saniosa....................................................................................... 37
Peziza subumbrina................................................................................ 37
Peziza vesiculosa.................................................................................. 37
Peziza violacea ..................................................................................... 37
Pezizaceae............................................................................................. 37
Pezizales ............................................................................................... 36
Pezizomycetes ..............................................................................36, 102
Pezizomycotina .................................................................................... 30
Pezobius insignis (vase Ectroma insigne)
Pezoloma iodopedis.............................................................................. 35
Pfistera pyrophila ................................................................................. 37
Phacophallus pallidipennis.................................................................295
Phacophallus parumpunctatus............................................................295
Phacophallus trigonocephalus (vase Phacophallus pallidipennis)
Phacopsis cephalodioides..................................................................... 81
Phacopsis fusca..................................................................................... 81
Phacopsis huuskonenii ......................................................................... 81
Phacopsis lethariellae ........................................................................... 81
Phacopsis oxyspora .............................................................................. 81
Phacopsis vulpina ................................................................................. 81
Phaedon menthae................................................................................267
Phaedranthus buccinatorius (vase Distictis buccinatoria)
Phaedrotoma baezodedicatus .............................................................348
Phaedrotoma salimbassai ...................................................................348
Phaenodiscus intermedius (vase Monodiscodes intermedius)
Phaenoglyphis villosa.........................................................................348
Phaeoceros bulbiculosus (vase Phymatoceros bulbiculosus)
Phaeoceros carolinianus .....................................................................106
Phaeoceros laevis ...............................................................................106
Phaeographis dendritica ....................................................................... 89
Phaeolus schweinitzii ........................................................................... 57
Phaeomarasmius carpophilus (vase Flammulaster carpophilus)
Phaeomarasmius erinaceus................................................................... 47
Phaeophyscia apuntiella (vase Agonimia opuntiella)
Phaeophyscia cernohorskyi (vase Phaeophyscia hirsuta)
Phaeophyscia ciliata ............................................................................. 97
Phaeophyscia hirsuta ............................................................................ 97
Phaeophyscia hispidula ........................................................................ 97
Phaeophyscia orbicularis...................................................................... 97
Phaeophyscia pusilloides ..................................................................... 97
Phaeosphaerella sonchi ........................................................................ 32
Phaeosphaeria avenaria ........................................................................ 68
Phaeosphaeriaceae................................................................................ 32
Phaeosporobolus alpinus....................................................................104
Phaeosporobolus usneae.....................................................................104
Phaethon aethereus .............................................................................369
Phaethontidae .....................................................................................369
Phagnalon metlesicsii.........................................................................161
Phagnalon purpurascens.....................................................................161
Phagnalon rupestre .............................................................................161
Phagnalon saxatile..............................................................................161
Phagnalon tenorii (vase Phagnalon rupestre)
520
NDICE DE TAXONES
Pharyngodon hispanicus.....................................................................177
Pharyngodonidae ................................................................................177
Phascum cuspidatum (vase Tortula acaulon)
Phaseolus vulgaris ..............................................................................134
Phasia mesnili.....................................................................................340
Phasia pusilla......................................................................................340
Phasia theodori (vase Phasia mesnili)
Phasianidae .........................................................................................368
Phasianus colchicus............................................................................368
Phasmatodea .......................................................................................229
Phauloppia lucorum............................................................................194
Pheidole megacephala ........................................................................356
Pheidole pallidula ...............................................................................356
Pheidole pusilla (vase Pheidole megacephala)
Pheidole teneriffana............................................................................356
Phelipaea caerulea (vase Phelipanche purpurea)
Phelipaea lutea (vase Cistanche phelipaea)
Phelipaea nana (vase Phelipanchee nana)
Phelipaea ramosa (vase Orobanche ramosa)
Phelipaea schultzii (vase Phelipanche lavandulacea trichocalyx)
Phelipaea trichocalyx (vase Phelipanche lavandulacea trichocalyx)
Phelipanche gratiosa...........................................................................152
Phelipanche lavandulacea ..................................................................152
Phelipanche mutelii ............................................................................152
Phelipanche nana................................................................................152
Phelipanche purpurea .........................................................................152
Phelipanche ramosa............................................................................152
Phellinus contiguus .............................................................................. 56
Phellinus ferreus ................................................................................... 56
Phellinus ferruginosus .......................................................................... 56
Phellinus fulvus (vase Phellinus pomaceus)
Phellinus pomaceus .............................................................................. 56
Phellinus punctatus.............................................................................377
Phellinus robustus ................................................................................ 56
Phellinus rufus (vase Phellinus wahlbergii)
Phellinus torulosus ............................................................................... 56
Phellinus tuberculosus (vase Phellinus pomaceus)
Phellinus wahlbergii............................................................................. 56
Phellodon niger..................................................................................... 61
Phellodon tomentosus .......................................................................... 61
Phellorinia delestrei (vase Phellorinia herculeana)
Phellorinia herculeana .......................................................................... 49
Phelloriniaceae ..................................................................................... 49
Phenacaspis canariensis......................................................................243
Phenacoccus aceris .............................................................................250
Phenacoccus gossypii.........................................................................250
Phenacoccus menieri ..........................................................................250
Phenopelopidae ..................................................................................194
Pherbellia argyrotarsis........................................................................337
Phereoeca allutella..............................................................................317
Pheretima barbadensis (vase Amynthas morrisi)
Pheretima californica (vase Metaphire californica)
Pheretima hawayana (vase Amynthas gracilis)
Pheretima indica (vase Amynthas corticis)
Pheroliodidae......................................................................................195
Pheropsophus hispanicus ...................................................................262
Phialea calopus (vase Rutstroemia calopus)
Phialea cyathoidea (vase Crocicreas cyathoideum)
Phialea urticae (vase Crocicreas cyathoideum)
Phibalapteryx centrostrigaria (vase Convexa centrostrigaria)
Phibalothrips dispar............................................................................234
Philaenus angustipennis (vase Neophilaenus angustipennis)
Philanthus triangulum ........................................................................350
Philernus bedeli ..................................................................................277
Philhammus sericans ..........................................................................299
Philhydrus maritimus (vase Enochrus bicolor)
Philhydrus melanocephalus (vase Enochrus politus)
Philhydrus politus (vase Enochrus politus)
Philia hiemalis (vase Dilophus hiemalis)
Philigria picta (vase Nostima picta)
Phillyrea angustifolia..........................................................................148
Phillyrea latifolia (vase Phillyrea angustifolia)
Philochthus iricolor (vase Bembidion iricolor)
Philochthus vicinus (vase Bembidion vicinum)
Philodromidae ....................................................................................208
521
NDICE DE TAXONES
522
NDICE DE TAXONES
Phragmidium tuberculatum.................................................................. 64
Phragmidium violaceum ...................................................................... 64
Phragmites australis altissimus (vase Phragmites australis)
Phragmites australis............................................................................171
Phragmites communis (vase Phragmites australis)
Phragmodothis asperata........................................................................ 31
Phrissotrichium tubiferum (vase Phrissotrichium tubuliferum)
Phrissotrichium tubuliferum...............................................................257
Phronia abbreviata..............................................................................332
Phronia abreui.....................................................................................379
Phronia biarcuata................................................................................332
Phronia insularis (vase Phronia biarcuata)
Phtheochroa rugosana ........................................................................318
Phthiracaridae .....................................................................................195
Phthiracarus clavatus..........................................................................195
Phthiracarus ferrugineus.....................................................................195
Phthiracarus nitens .............................................................................195
Phthiracarus piger...............................................................................382
Phthiria antiqua...................................................................................321
Phthiria freyi.......................................................................................321
Phthiria simonyi intermedia (vase Phthiria simonyi)
Phthiria simonyi lazaroi (vase Phthiria simonyi)
Phthiria simonyi ombriosus (vase Phthiria simonyi)
Phthiria simonyi .................................................................................321
Phthiridae............................................................................................232
Phthirus pubis .....................................................................................232
Phthitia plumosula..............................................................................338
Phthorimaea operculella.....................................................................305
Phtora angusta ....................................................................................299
Phycita diaphana.................................................................................315
Phycitodes albatella............................................................................315
Phycitodes inquinatella ......................................................................315
Phycitodes lacteella ............................................................................315
Phycitodes saxicola ............................................................................315
Phycodroma fucorum (vase Malacomyia sciomyzina)
Phylactolaemata..................................................................................181
Phylax cf. lineatum (vase Melasmana lineatum)
Phylax costatus (vase Melansis costata)
Phylidorea costalis..............................................................................330
Phylla canescens.................................................................................156
Phylla nodiflora ..................................................................................156
Phyllachora cynodontis ........................................................................ 39
Phyllachora eucalypti ........................................................................... 39
Phyllachora fallax................................................................................. 39
Phyllachora fragosoana (vase Phyllachora fallax)
Phyllachora graminis............................................................................ 39
Phyllachora paspalicola........................................................................ 39
Phyllachora teneriffae .......................................................................... 39
Phyllachoraceae............................................................................39, 103
Phyllachorales ..............................................................................39, 103
Phyllanthus tenellus............................................................................140
Phyllis nobla .......................................................................................148
Phyllis viscosa ....................................................................................148
Phyllitis scolopendrium (vase Asplenium scolopendrium)
Phyllocnistis canariensis ....................................................................307
Phyllocnistis citrella ...........................................................................308
Phyllocnistis saligna canariensis (vase Phyllocnistis canariensis)
Phyllocoptes destructor ......................................................................196
Phyllodocida.......................................................................................181
Phyllodromica bivittata (vase Phyllodromica brullei)
Phyllodromica brullei.........................................................................226
Phyllodromica lindbergi.....................................................................226
Phyllodromica pallidula .....................................................................226
Phyllognathus excavatus ....................................................................289
Phyllognathus silens (vase Phyllognathus excavatus)
Phyllognathus silenus (vase Phyllognathus excavatus)
Phyllolabis hemmingseni ...................................................................330
Phyllolabis mannheimsiana................................................................330
Phyllolabis savtshenkoi ......................................................................330
Phyllomorpha laciniata.......................................................................241
Phyllonorycter bartolomella...............................................................308
Phyllonorycter cytisella......................................................................308
Phyllonorycter cytisellus (vase Phyllonorycter cytisella)
Phyllonorycter cytysifoliae ................................................................308
Phyllonorycter foliolosi......................................................................308
Phlyctidaceae ....................................................................................... 89
Phlyctis agelaea.................................................................................... 89
Phlyctis argena ..................................................................................... 89
Phoebe barbujana (vase Apollonias barbujana barbujana)
Phoebe indica (vase Persea indica)
Phoenicococcidae............................................................................... 250
Phoenicococcus marlatti .................................................................... 250
Phoenix canariensis............................................................................ 172
Phoenix dactylifera var. jubae (vase Phoenix canariensis)
Phoenix dactylifera ............................................................................ 172
Phoenix jubae (vase Phoenix canariensis)
Phoetalia circumvagans ..................................................................... 226
Phoetalia laevigata (vase Phoetalia pallida)
Phoetalia pallida................................................................................. 226
Pholcidae............................................................................................ 208
Pholcomma gibbum ........................................................................... 211
Pholcus anachoreta ............................................................................ 209
Pholcus baldiosensis .......................................................................... 209
Pholcus bimbache .............................................................................. 209
Pholcus calcar .................................................................................... 209
Pholcus corcho ................................................................................... 209
Pholcus corniger ................................................................................ 209
Pholcus edentatus............................................................................... 209
Pholcus fuerteventurensis .................................................................. 209
Pholcus gomerae ................................................................................ 209
Pholcus gomeroides ........................................................................... 209
Pholcus guadarfia............................................................................... 209
Pholcus helenae.................................................................................. 209
Pholcus intricatus............................................................................... 209
Pholcus knoeseli ................................................................................ 209
Pholcus malpaisensis ......................................................................... 209
Pholcus mascaensis............................................................................ 209
Pholcus multidentatus........................................................................ 209
Pholcus ornatus .................................................................................. 209
Pholcus phalangioides ....................................................................... 209
Pholcus roquensis .............................................................................. 209
Pholcus sveni ..................................................................................... 209
Pholcus tenerifensis ........................................................................... 209
Pholetesor bicolor .............................................................................. 348
Pholiota aegerita (vase Agrocybe aegerita)
Pholiota blattaria (vase Conocybe arrhenii)
Pholiota carbonaria (vase Pholiota highlandensis)
Pholiota flavida .................................................................................... 51
Pholiota gummosa................................................................................ 51
Pholiota highlandensis ......................................................................... 51
Pholiota lubrica .................................................................................... 51
Pholiota spumosa ................................................................................. 51
Pholiota squarrosa................................................................................ 51
Phoma peltigerae................................................................................ 104
Phomopsis asphodeli............................................................................ 68
Phomopsis cytisi .................................................................................. 68
Phomopsis picea .................................................................................. 68
Phomopsis rubiae................................................................................. 68
Phora aterrima (vase Phora atra)
Phora atra ........................................................................................... 334
Phora chlorogastra (vase Dohrniphora cornuta)
Phora cilicrus ..................................................................................... 334
Phora conjuncta (vase Megaselia scalaris)
Phora meigeni (vase Megaselia meigeni)
Phora pulicaria (vase Megaselia pulicaria)
Phora ruficornis (vase Megaselia ruficornis)
Phora rupipes (vase Megaselia rufipes)
Phoracantha semipunctata ................................................................. 265
Phoridae ............................................................................................. 333
Phormiaceae....................................................................................... 165
Phormium tenax ................................................................................. 165
Phorocera aeneiventris (vase Pales cyanea)
Phorocera cyanea (vase Pales cyanea)
Phosphorax noctilucus (vase Limax noctilucus)
Phragmicoma mackaii (vase Marchesinia mackaii)
Phragmidiaceae .................................................................................... 64
Phragmidium bencomiae ..................................................................... 64
Phragmidium bulbosum....................................................................... 64
Phragmidium mucronatum .................................................................. 64
Phragmidium sanguisorbae.................................................................. 64
523
NDICE DE TAXONES
Physarum oblatum................................................................................ 27
Physarum ovisporum............................................................................ 27
Physarum psittacinum .......................................................................... 27
Physarum pusillum ............................................................................... 27
Physarum roseum ................................................................................. 27
Physarum serpula ................................................................................. 27
Physarum spectabile ............................................................................. 27
Physarum spinisporum (vase Badhamia spinispora)
Physarum straminipes .......................................................................... 27
Physarum vernum................................................................................. 27
Physarum virescens .............................................................................. 27
Physarum viride.................................................................................... 27
Physcia adscendens .............................................................................. 97
Physcia aipolia...................................................................................... 97
Physcia albinea ..................................................................................... 97
Physcia biziana ..................................................................................... 97
Physcia caesia....................................................................................... 97
Physcia ciliata (vase Phaeophyscia ciliata)
Physcia clementei ................................................................................. 97
Physcia dimidiata ................................................................................. 97
Physcia dubia........................................................................................ 97
Physcia endochrysoides (vase Pyxine sorediata)
Physcia enteroxantha (vase Physconia enteroxantha)
Physcia farrea (vase Physconia perisidiosa)
Physcia grisea (vase Physconia grisea)
Physcia hirsuta (vase Phaeophyscia hirsuta)
Physcia hispidula (vase Phaeophyscia hispidula)
Physcia leptalea (vase Physcia semipinnata)
Physcia leucomelanea (vase Heterodermia leucomelos)
Physcia magnussonii ............................................................................ 97
Physcia muscigena (vase Physconia muscigena)
Physcia obscura (vase Phaeophyscia ciliata)
Physcia opuntiella (vase Phaeophyscia opuntiella)
Physcia orbicularis (vase Phaeophyscia orbicularis)
Physcia parietina (vase Xanthoria parietina)
Physcia parietina var. aureola (vase Xanthoria calcicola)
Physcia parietina var. ectanea (vase Xanthoria parietina ectanea)
Physcia polycarpa (vase Xanthoria polycarpa)
Physcia pulverulenta (vase Physconia distorta)
Physcia pusilloides (vase Phaeophyscia pusilloides)
Physcia scopulorum.............................................................................. 97
Physcia semipinnata ............................................................................. 97
Physcia setosa (vase Phaeophyscia hispidula)
Physcia stellaris albinea (vase Physcia albinea)
Physcia stellaris .................................................................................... 97
Physcia subalbinea (vase Physcia caesia)
Physcia tenella ...................................................................................... 97
Physcia teretiuscula .............................................................................. 97
Physcia tribacia..................................................................................... 97
Physcia tribacoides ............................................................................... 97
Physcia vainioi (vase Physcia caesia)
Physcia vulcanica ................................................................................. 97
Physciaceae........................................................................................... 97
Physciella cloantha ............................................................................... 97
Physcomitrium curvisetum (vase Funariella curviseta)
Physcomitrium pyriforme ..................................................................115
Physconia distorta................................................................................. 97
Physconia enteroxantha........................................................................ 97
Physconia farrea (vase Physconia perisidiosa)
Physconia grisea ................................................................................... 97
Physconia muscigena ........................................................................... 97
Physconia perisidiosa ........................................................................... 97
Physconia pulverulenta (vase Physconia distorta)
Physconia servitii ................................................................................. 97
Physconia subpulverulenta................................................................... 97
Physconia venusta ................................................................................ 97
Physella acuta .....................................................................................188
Physidae..............................................................................................188
Physiphora alceae ...............................................................................342
Physiphora demandata (vase Physiphora alceae)
Physisporinus rivulosus........................................................................ 57
Physisporinus sanguinolentus .............................................................. 57
Physma omphalariodes (vase Staurolemma omphalariodes)
Physocephala bigutata (vase Physocephala biguttata)
Physocephala biguttata.......................................................................325
524
NDICE DE TAXONES
525
NDICE DE TAXONES
526
NDICE DE TAXONES
527
NDICE DE TAXONES
528
NDICE DE TAXONES
529
NDICE DE TAXONES
530
NDICE DE TAXONES
531
NDICE DE TAXONES
532
NDICE DE TAXONES
533
NDICE DE TAXONES
Psilocybe subcoprophila....................................................................... 51
Psiloglonium valdivianum ................................................................... 31
Psilolechia leprosa................................................................................ 88
Psilolechia lucida.................................................................................. 88
Psilopa aequalipes ..............................................................................328
Psilopa compta ...................................................................................328
Psilopa fratella....................................................................................328
Psilopa meneghinii .............................................................................328
Psilopa nana........................................................................................328
Psilopa nitidula var. compta (vase Psilopa compta)
Psilopa nitidula var. obscuripes (vase Psilopa obscuripes)
Psilopa obscuripes ..............................................................................328
Psilopa pulicaria .................................................................................328
Psilopa radiolata .................................................................................328
Psiloposoma depressa (vase Scoliocephalus pallidisetis)
Psilopus glaucescens (vase Sciapus glaucescens occultus)
Psilopus glaucescens var. occultus (vase Sciapus glaucescens
occultus)
Psilopus montium (vase Sciapus montium)
Psilothrips minutus.............................................................................234
Psilothrix cyaneus (Psilothrix viridicoerulea)
Psilothrix viridicoerulea .....................................................................286
Psittacidae...........................................................................................371
Psittaciformes .....................................................................................371
Psittacula krameri ...............................................................................371
Psocatropos lachlani...........................................................................231
Psocatropos microps (vase Psocatropos lachlani)
Psocidae..............................................................................................231
Psocoptera...........................................................................................230
Psoculus neglectus..............................................................................230
Psocus personatus (vase Atlantopsocus personatus)
Psora albilabra (vase Psora vallesiaca)
Psora crenata......................................................................................... 85
Psora decipiens ..................................................................................... 85
Psora friesii (vase Hypocenomyce friesii)
Psora opaca (vase Placolecis opaca)
Psora tabacina (vase Toninia tristis)
Psora vallesiaca .................................................................................... 85
Psoraceae .............................................................................................. 85
Psoralea americana (vase Cullen americanum)
Psoralea angustifolia (vase Bituminaria bituminosa)
Psoralea bituminosa (vase Bituminaria bituminosa)
Psoroglaena stigonemoides .................................................................. 76
Psoroma holophaeum (vase Solenopsora holophaea)
Psoroma holophaeum (vase Solenopsora holophaea)
Psorosa nucleolella .............................................................................315
Psorotichia columnaris .......................................................................101
Psorotichia frustulosa .........................................................................101
Psorotichia hassei ...............................................................................101
Psyche cabrerai (vase Amicta cabrerai)
Psychidae............................................................................................313
Psychoda albipennis ...........................................................................335
Psychoda alternata (vase Tinearia alternata)
Psychoda alternata var. marmorosa (vase Tinearia alternata)
Psychoda cinerea ................................................................................335
Psychoda humeralis (vase Philosepedon humeralis)
Psychoda nocturna var. nigrithorax (vase Clogmia albipunctata)
Psychoda nugatrix ..............................................................................335
Psychoda parthenogenetica ................................................................335
Psychoda setigera ...............................................................................335
Psychoda severini ...............................................................................335
Psychodidae........................................................................................334
Psylla alaterma (vase Cacopsylla alatermi)
Psylla atlantica (vase Cacopsylla atlantica)
Psylla exima .......................................................................................251
Psylla uncatoides (vase Acizzia uncatoides)
Psyllidae .............................................................................................250
Psylliodes aemulans ...........................................................................267
Psylliodes angusticeps........................................................................267
Psylliodes canarica (vase Psylliodes vehemens nordmandi)
Psylliodes hesperus (vase Psylliodes hospes)
Psylliodes hospes................................................................................267
Psylliodes insularis .............................................................................267
Psylliodes laurisilvae..........................................................................267
Psylliodes maroccana .........................................................................267
534
NDICE DE TAXONES
535
NDICE DE TAXONES
536
NDICE DE TAXONES
Q
Quadraspidiotus arroyoi .....................................................................243
Quadraspidiotus laurinus....................................................................243
Quadraspidiotus perniciosus ..............................................................243
Quadraspidiotus pyri ..........................................................................243
Quadrastichodella eucalypti ...............................................................354
Quadrastichodella nova (vase Quadrastichodella eucalypti)
Quadroppia hammerae .......................................................................195
Quadroppia longisetosa ......................................................................195
Quadroppia pseudocircumita .............................................................382
Quadroppiidae ....................................................................................195
Quartinia canariensis ..........................................................................361
Quartinia guichardi.............................................................................361
Quartinia tenerifana (vase Quartinia tenerifina)
Quartinia tenerifina.............................................................................361
Qudsianematidae ................................................................................175
Quedius angustifrons..........................................................................296
Quedius assimilis (vase Quedius fulgidus)
Quedius depauperatus ........................................................................296
Quedius expectatus.............................................................................296
Quedius fulgidus.................................................................................296
Quedius gautardi.................................................................................296
Quedius hispanicus (vase Quedius simplicifrons)
Quedius hispanicus ab. rufulus (vase Quedius simplicifrons)
Quedius megalops ..............................................................................296
Quedius pecoudi .................................................................................296
Quedius semiobscurus........................................................................296
Quedius simplicifrons ........................................................................296
Quercus ilex rotundifolia (vase Quercus ilex)
Quercus ilex........................................................................................129
Quercus pedunculata (vase Quercus robur)
Quercus robur .....................................................................................129
Quercus suber .....................................................................................129
Quinisulcius capitatus ........................................................................179
Quiroguesia miniata (vase Scintharista notabilis notabilis)
R
Rachispoda acrosticalis ......................................................................338
Rachispoda afra ..................................................................................338
Rachispoda freyi.................................................................................338
Rachispoda fuscipennis ......................................................................338
Rachispoda kabuli ..............................................................................338
Rachispoda limosa..............................................................................338
Rachispoda lutosoidea........................................................................338
Rachispoda modesta ...........................................................................338
Rachispoda varicornis ........................................................................338
Racomitrium aciculare .......................................................................114
Racomitrium aquaticum .....................................................................114
Racomitrium ellipticum......................................................................114
Racomitrium heterostichum ...............................................................114
Racomitrium hypnoides (vase Racomitrium lanuginosum)
Racomitrium lanuginosum .................................................................114
Racomitrium patens (vase Grimmia ramondii)
Radfordia ensifera ..............................................................................197
Radiola linoides..................................................................................138
Radula aquilegia .................................................................................108
Radula bornmuelleri (vase Radula lindenbergiana)
Radula carringtonii .............................................................................108
Radula holtii .......................................................................................108
Radula jonesii .....................................................................................108
Radula lindenbergiana........................................................................108
Radula ovata (vase Radula lindenbergiana)
Radula wichurae .................................................................................108
537
NDICE DE TAXONES
Ramalina tortuosa................................................................................. 87
Ramalina vulcanica (vase Ramalina bourgeana)
Ramalina webbii................................................................................... 87
Ramalinaceae........................................................................................ 85
Ramaria abietina................................................................................... 55
Ramaria amenthystina (vase Clavulina amethystina)
Ramaria amenthystina (vase Clavulina amethystina)
Ramaria apiculata ................................................................................. 55
Ramaria bataillei................................................................................... 55
Ramaria broomei .................................................................................. 55
Ramaria eumorpha ............................................................................... 55
Ramaria flaccida................................................................................... 55
Ramaria flava ....................................................................................... 55
Ramaria invalii (vase Ramaria eumorpha)
Ramaria myceliosa ............................................................................... 55
Ramaria nigrescens (vase Ramaria broomei)
Ramaria ochraceo-virens (vase Ramaria abietina)
Ramaria stricta...................................................................................... 55
Ramariopsis kunzei .............................................................................. 44
Ramariopsis pulchella .......................................................................... 44
Ramboldia insidiosa ............................................................................. 81
Ramboldia lusitanica ............................................................................ 81
Ramicola haustellaris (vase Pleuroflammula raggaziana)
Ramonda prunicia...............................................................................340
Ramonella mesnili..............................................................................340
Ramonia calcicola ..............................................................................377
Ramonia subsphaeroides ...................................................................... 89
Ramphotyphlops braminus.................................................................368
Ramularia brevipes............................................................................... 69
Ramularia decipiens ............................................................................. 69
Ramularia geranii ................................................................................. 69
Ramularia grevilleana .......................................................................... 69
Ramularia lactea ................................................................................... 69
Ramularia marrubii .............................................................................. 69
Ramularia ranunculi-muricati .............................................................. 69
Ramularia senecionis............................................................................ 69
Ramularia taraxaci................................................................................ 69
Ramusella assimilis ............................................................................193
Ramusella assimillis (vase Ramusella assimilis)
Ramusella corniculata ........................................................................193
Ramusella elliptica .............................................................................193
Ramusella fasciata..............................................................................193
Ramusella insculpta............................................................................194
Ramusella junonis ..............................................................................194
Ramusella puertomonttensis ..............................................................194
Ramusella strinatii..............................................................................194
Ramusella translamellata....................................................................194
Rana esculenta var. hispanica (vase Pelophylax perezi)
Rana perezi (vase Pelophylax perezi)
Rana perezii (vase Pelophylax perezi)
Rana ridibunda perezii (vase Pelophylax perezi)
Rana saharica (vase Pelophylax saharicus)
Ranidae ...............................................................................................367
Ranunculaceae....................................................................................123
Ranunculales ......................................................................................123
Ranunculus arvensis...........................................................................123
Ranunculus cortusaefolius subvar. villosus (vase Ranunculus
cortusifolius)
Ranunculus cortusifolius....................................................................123
Ranunculus ficaria..............................................................................123
Ranunculus fluitans ............................................................................123
Ranunculus muricatus var. pygmaeus (vase Ranunculus muricatus)
Ranunculus muricatus ........................................................................123
Ranunculus ololeucos.........................................................................123
Ranunculus ophioglossifolius ............................................................123
Ranunculus parviflorus ......................................................................123
Ranunculus peltatus............................................................................123
Ranunculus penicillatus......................................................................123
Ranunculus philonotis (vase Ranunculus sardous)
Ranunculus repens..............................................................................123
Ranunculus saniculifolius (vase Ranunculus peltatus saniculifolius)
Ranunculus sardous............................................................................123
Ranunculus teneriffae (vase Ranunculus cortusifolius)
Ranunculus trichophyllus...................................................................123
Ranunculus trilobus............................................................................123
538
NDICE DE TAXONES
539
NDICE DE TAXONES
540
NDICE DE TAXONES
541
NDICE DE TAXONES
542
NDICE DE TAXONES
Salpingidae .........................................................................................288
Salpingus impressus (vase Sphaeriestes impressus)
Salsola divaricata................................................................................127
Salsola ericifolia (vase Salsola vermiculata)
Salsola frankenioides..........................................................................127
Salsola fruticosa (vase Arthrocnemum macrostachyum)
Salsola kali..........................................................................................127
Salsola lanata (vase Chenoleoides tomentosa)
Salsola longifolia (vase Salsola divaricata)
Salsola longifolia var. verticillata (vase Salsola divaricata)
Salsola marujae (vase Salsola divaricata)
Salsola oppositifolia (vase Salsola divaricata)
Salsola tetrandra .................................................................................127
Salsola tragus tragus (vase Salsola kalii)
Salsola vera (vase Suaeda vera)
Salsola vermiculata (vase Salsola frankenioides)
Salsola vermiculata ............................................................................127
Salsola verticillata (vase Salsola divaricata)
Salticidae ............................................................................................210
Salticus alegranzaensis.......................................................................210
Salticus canariensis ............................................................................210
Salticus gomerensis ............................................................................210
Salticus ravus......................................................................................210
Salvia aegyptiaca................................................................................155
Salvia africana ....................................................................................155
Salvia bolleana (vase Salvia broussonetii)
Salvia broussonetii .............................................................................155
Salvia canariensis var. albiflora (vase Salvia canariensis)
Salvia canariensis var. candidissima (vase Salvia canariensis)
Salvia canariensis var. villosa (vase Salvia canariensis)
Salvia canariensis ...............................................................................155
Salvia clandestina (vase Salvia verbenaca)
Salvia clandestina var. multifida (vase Salvia verbenaca)
Salvia coccinea ...................................................................................155
Salvia herbanica .................................................................................155
Salvia horminoides (vase Salvia verbenaca)
Salvia leucantha..................................................................................155
Salvia officinalis.................................................................................155
Salvia pseudococcinea (vase Salvia coccinea)
Salvia triloba.......................................................................................155
Salvia verbenaca.................................................................................155
Salvinia natans....................................................................................121
Salviniaceae........................................................................................121
Salviniales...........................................................................................121
Sambucaceae ......................................................................................147
Sambucus canadensis .........................................................................147
Sambucus nigra var. palmensis (vase Sambucus nigra palmensis)
Sambucus nigra ..................................................................................147
Sambucus palmensis (vase Sambucus nigra palmensis)
Samolus valerandi ..............................................................................147
Sanguisorba megacarpa......................................................................132
Sanguisorba menendezii (vase Dendriopoterium menendezii)
Sanguisorba minor (vase Sanguisorba megacarpa)
Sanguisorba minor magnolii (vase Sanguisorba megacarpa)
Sanguisorba minor spachiana (vase Sanguisorba megacarpa)
Sanguisorba minor verrucosa (vase Sanguisorba megacarpa)
Sanguisorba moquiniana (vase Marcetella moquiniana)
Sanguisorba verrucosa (vase Sanguisorba megacarpa)
Sanionia uncinata ...............................................................................117
Sansevieria trifasciata.........................................................................165
Santalaceae .........................................................................................139
Santalales............................................................................................139
Santhomyza biseta..............................................................................320
Santia elongata (vase Polypogon fugax)
Santia maritima (vase Polypogon maritimus)
Santia monspeliensis (vase Polypogon monspeliensis)
Sapindaceae ........................................................................................138
Sapindales...........................................................................................138
Saponaria vaccaria (vase Vaccaria hispanica)
Sapotaceae ..........................................................................................146
Saprinus angulosus (vase Hypocacculus angulosus)
Saprinus apricarius (vase Hypocaccus brasiliensis)
Saprinus atlantidis (vase Saprinus proximus)
Saprinus atlantidis var. B (vase Saprinus proximus simillimus)
Saprinus beduinus...............................................................................282
S
Saccharum officinarum...................................................................... 171
Saccharum teneriffae (vase Tricholaena teneriffae)
Saccoblastia farinacea (vase Helicogloea farinaceae)
Saccobolus depauperatus ..................................................................... 36
Saccobolus obscurus ............................................................................ 36
Saccobolus truncatus ........................................................................... 36
Saccobolus versicolor .......................................................................... 36
Saccogyna viticulosa.......................................................................... 109
Saccomorpha icmalea (vase Placynthiella icmalea)
Saccomorpha uliginosa (vase Placynthiella uliginosa)
Sacium brunneum (vase Clypastraea brunnea)
Saemundssonia peusi ......................................................................... 232
Sagaritopsis subdentata (vase Campoletis viennensis)
Sagina apetala .................................................................................... 126
Sagina maritima ................................................................................. 126
Sagina procumbens ............................................................................ 126
Sagiolechia atlantica ............................................................................ 89
Sahastata nigra (vase Filistata canariensis)
Sahastata nigra (vase Filistata insidiatrix)
Saissetia coffeae................................................................................. 241
Saissetia hemisphaerica (vase Saissetia coffeae)
Saissetia nigra (vase Parasaissetia nigra)
Saissetia oleae .................................................................................... 241
Salda arenicola (vase Saldula arenicola)
Salda pallipes (vase Saldula pallipes)
Saldidae.............................................................................................. 252
Saldula amplicollis............................................................................. 252
Saldula arenicola................................................................................ 252
Saldula pallipes .................................................................................. 252
Saldula palustris................................................................................. 252
Saldula pilosella................................................................................. 252
Salebria turturella (vase Pempelia turturella)
Salemea ferox (vase Sarcophaga ferox)
Salicaceae........................................................................................... 146
Salicales ............................................................................................. 146
Salicornia fruticosa (vase Arthrocnemum macrostachyum)
Salix canariensis ................................................................................ 146
Salix fragilis ....................................................................................... 146
Salpichroa origanifolia....................................................................... 150
543
NDICE DE TAXONES
Sarcophaga ferox................................................................................335
Sarcophaga haematodes (vase Ravinia pernix)
Sarcophaga haemorrhoidalis (vase Sarcophaga africa)
Sarcophaga jacobsoni.........................................................................335
Sarcophaga maculata..........................................................................335
Sarcophaga melanura .........................................................................335
Sarcophaga metopina .........................................................................335
Sarcophaga santospintosi ...................................................................335
Sarcophaga securifera (vase Sarcophaga crassipalpis)
Sarcophaga sexpunctata .....................................................................336
Sarcophaga soror ................................................................................336
Sarcophaga tibialis .............................................................................336
Sarcophaga tricolor.............................................................................336
Sarcophaga uncicurva ........................................................................379
Sarcophagidae ....................................................................................335
Sarcophila latifrons ............................................................................336
Sarcoptes scabiei ................................................................................190
Sarcoptidae .........................................................................................190
Sarcoscypha coccinea (vase Sarcoscypha macaronesica)
Sarcoscypha macaronesica................................................................... 38
Sarcoscyphaceae................................................................................... 38
Sarcoscyphus ehrharti (vase Marsupella emarginata)
Sarcosomataceae .................................................................................. 38
Sarea difformis ..................................................................................... 77
Saropogon punctipennis f. nigriventris (vase Saropogon punctipennis)
Saropogon punctipennis .....................................................................321
Sarothamus scoparius (vase Cytisus scoparius)
Sarothamus scoparius var. glabratus (vase Cytisus scoparius)
Sarotherodon mossambicus (vase Oreochromis mossambicus)
Sarscypridopsis aculeata ....................................................................214
Sarscypridopsis lanzarotensis.............................................................214
Sastrapada baerensprungi...................................................................252
Satchelliella binunciolata ...................................................................335
Satchelliella canariensis .....................................................................335
Satchelliella canescens .......................................................................335
Satchelliella tenerifensis.....................................................................335
Satirius fidia (vase Hipparchia tamadabae)
Satirus egeria (vase Pararge xiphioides)
Satirus fidia (vase Hipparchia wyssii)
Satirus fidia wyssii (vase Hipparchia wyssii)
Satirus janira (vase Maniola jurtina jurtina)
Satureja anagae (vase Micromeria glomerata)
Satureja benthamii (vase Micromeria benthamii)
Satureja calamintha (vase Calamintha sylvatica ascendens)
Satureja helianthemifolia (vase Micromeria helianthemifolia)
Satureja herpyllomorpha (vase Micromeria herpyllomorpha)
Satureja kuegleri (vase Micromeria hyssopifolia)
Satureja lachnophylla (vase Micromeria lachnophylla)
Satureja lanata (vase Micromeria lanata)
Satureja lasiophylla (vase Micromeria lasiophylla palmensis)
Satureja lasiophylla lasiophylla (vase Micromeria lasiophylla
lasiophylla)
Satureja lasiophylla palmensis (vase Micromeria lasiophylla
palmensis)
Satureja lepida bolleana (vase Micromeria lepida bolleana)
Satureja lepida lepida (vase Micromeria lepida lepida)
Satureja leucantha (vase Micromeria leucantha)
Satureja pineolens (vase Micromeria pineolens)
Satureja rivas-martinezii (vase Micromeria rivas-martinezii)
Satureja teneriffae (vase Micromeria teneriffae)
Satureja tenuis (vase Micromeria tenuis)
Satureja tenuis linkii (vase Micromeria tenuis linkii)
Satureja tenuis tenuis (vase Micromeria tenuis tenuis)
Satureja varia canariensis (vase Micromeria varia canariensis)
Satureja varia gomerensis (vase Micromeria varia gomerensis)
Satureja varia hierrensis (vase Micromeria varia hierrensis)
Satureja varia meridialis (vase Micromeria varia meridialis)
Satureja varia rupestris (vase Micromeria varia rupestris)
Satureja varia varia (vase Micromeria varia varia)
Satyrium diphyllum (vase Gennaria diphylla)
Satyrium maculatum (vase Neotinea maculata)
Satyrus fatua v. wyssii (vase Hipparchia gomera)
Satyrus statilinus (vase Hipparchia wyssii)
Satyrus wyssii (vase Hipparchia bacchus)
Satyrus wyssii (vase Hipparchia gomera)
544
NDICE DE TAXONES
545
NDICE DE TAXONES
546
NDICE DE TAXONES
Scrophularia calliantha.......................................................................153
Scrophularia glabrata..........................................................................153
Scrophularia langeana (vase Scrophularia smithii)
Scrophularia scorodonia.....................................................................153
Scrophularia smithii ...........................................................................153
Scrophularia teucrium (vase Scrophularia smithii langeana)
Scrophulariaceae ................................................................................152
Scrophulariales ...................................................................................151
Sculptiferussacia clausiliaeformis......................................................184
Sculptolumina japonica ........................................................................ 96
Scutellera albo-lineata (vase Ancyrosoma leucogrammes)
Scutellera caudata (vase Odontotarsus caudatus)
Scutellera semi-punctata (vase Graphosoma interruptum)
Scutelleridae .......................................................................................252
Scutellinia scutellata............................................................................. 38
Scutellinia superba ............................................................................... 38
Scutellinia umbrorum........................................................................... 38
Scutellinia vitreola................................................................................ 38
Scutellista caerulea .............................................................................364
Scutellista cyanea (vase Scutellista caerulea)
Scutigera araneoides (vase Scutigera coleoptrata)
Scutigera coleoptrata ..........................................................................221
Scutigerella armata .............................................................................217
Scutigerella immaculata .....................................................................217
Scutigerellidae ....................................................................................217
Scutigeridae ........................................................................................221
Scutigeromorpha ................................................................................221
Scutovertex granulatus .......................................................................195
Scutovertex minutus...........................................................................195
Scutovertex sculptus...........................................................................195
Scutoverticidae ...................................................................................195
Scutoverticosus insperatus .................................................................195
Scutula pleiospora (vase Catillaria mediterranea)
Scutula stereocaulorum ........................................................................ 87
Scydmaenidae.....................................................................................289
Scydmaenus castanicolor (vase Stenichnus castaneus)
Scydmaenus longepilosus (vase Stenichnus longepilosus)
Scydmaenus tarsatus ..........................................................................289
Scymnus arcuatus (vase Clitostethus arcuatus)
Scymnus canariensis var. rufipennis (vase Scymnus rufipennis)
Scymnus canariensis ..........................................................................268
Scymnus cercyonides .........................................................................268
Scymnus flavopictus (vase Nephus flavopictus)
Scymnus gilvifgrons (vase Stethorus wollastoni)
Scymnus incisus (vase Nephus incisus)
Scymnus incisus (vase Nephus incisus)
Scymnus interruptus...........................................................................268
Scymnus levaillandi (vase Scymnus nubilus)
Scymnus levaillanti (vase Scymnus nubilus)
Scymnus maculosus (vase Nephus flavopictus)
Scymnus marinus ...............................................................................268
Scymnus medanensis..........................................................................268
Scymnus mediterraneus (vase Scymnus marinus)
Scymnus minimus (vase Stethorus wollastoni)
Scymnus nubilus.................................................................................268
Scymnus oblongior (vase Nephus flavopictus)
Scymnus pallidulus (vase Scymnus rufipennis)
Scymnus persimilis (vase Scymnus canariensis)
Scymnus rubromaculatus ...................................................................268
Scymnus rufipennis ............................................................................268
Scymnus subvillosus ..........................................................................268
Scythocentropus inquinata .................................................................312
Scythocentropus mercedes (vase Scythocentropus inquinata)
Scythrididae........................................................................................316
Scythris arachnodes............................................................................316
Scythris boseanella .............................................................................316
Scythris fusciatella (vase Scythris klimeschi)
Scythris guimarensis ..........................................................................316
Scythris hierroella...............................................................................316
Scythris klimeschi ..............................................................................316
Scythris petrella..................................................................................316
Scythris pinkeri...................................................................................316
Scythris polycarpaeae.........................................................................316
Scythris pseudoarachnodes ................................................................316
Scytinostroma alutum........................................................................... 60
547
NDICE DE TAXONES
548
NDICE DE TAXONES
549
NDICE DE TAXONES
Sideritis lotsyi.....................................................................................155
Sideritis macrostachys........................................................................155
Sideritis marmorea .............................................................................155
Sideritis massoniana (vase Sideritis dendro-chahorra)
Sideritis massoniana (vase Sideritis pumila)
Sideritis massoniana var. pumila (vase Sideritis dendro-chahorra)
Sideritis nervosa .................................................................................155
Sideritis nutans ...................................................................................155
Sideritis oroteneriffae arayae (vase Sideritis oroteneriffae)
Sideritis oroteneriffae var. oroteneriffae (vase Sideritis oroteneriffae)
Sideritis oroteneriffae.........................................................................155
Sideritis penzigii (vase Sideritis soluta gueimaris)
Sideritis penzigii (vase Sideritis soluta soluta)
Sideritis perezii (vase Sideritis gomerae perezii)
Sideritis pumila...................................................................................155
Sideritis soluta ....................................................................................155
Sideritis spicata (vase Sideritis cretica spicata)
Sideritis sventenii ...............................................................................155
Sideroxylon canariensis......................................................................146
Sideroxylon mirmulano (vase Sideroxylon canariensis)
Sigara hoggarica .................................................................................241
Sigara lateralis ....................................................................................241
Sigara scripta (vase Sigara lateralis)
Sigara selecta ......................................................................................241
Sigesbeckia orientalis.........................................................................161
Sigmophora italica..............................................................................354
Signiphoridae......................................................................................365
Silba adipata .......................................................................................379
Silba virescens....................................................................................330
Silene apetala......................................................................................126
Silene behen .......................................................................................126
Silene bellidifolia ...............................................................................126
Silene berthelotiana ............................................................................126
Silene bourgeaui .................................................................................126
Silene brachypoda (vase Silene gracilis)
Silene canariensis (vase Silene tamaranae)
Silene canariensis ...............................................................................126
Silene coelirosa...................................................................................126
Silene colorata ....................................................................................126
Silene conica.......................................................................................126
Silene conoidea...................................................................................126
Silene cretica ......................................................................................126
Silene cucubalus (vase Silene vulgaris commutata)
Silene cucubalus commutata (vase Silene vulgaris commutata)
Silene decipiens (vase Silene apetala)
Silene gallica var. gomeraea (vase Silene gallica)
Silene gallica ......................................................................................126
Silene gracilis .....................................................................................126
Silene inaperta ....................................................................................126
Silene inflata (vase Silene vulgaris)
Silene italica (vase Silene pogonocalyx)
Silene italica var. pogonocalix (vase Silene pogonocalyx)
Silene lagunensis ................................................................................126
Silene longicaulis (vase Silene gracilis)
Silene muscipula.................................................................................126
Silene nocteolens................................................................................126
Silene nocturna var. brachypetala (vase Silene nocturna)
Silene nocturna ...................................................................................126
Silene nutans var. lagunensis (vase Silene lagunensis)
Silene nutans.......................................................................................126
Silene obtusifolia................................................................................126
Silene pogonocalyx ............................................................................126
Silene rubella ......................................................................................126
Silene sabinosae .................................................................................126
Silene tamaranae.................................................................................126
Silene tridentata..................................................................................126
Silene vespertina (vase Silene bellidifolia)
Silene vulgaris var. commutata (vase Silene vulgaris commutata)
Silene vulgaris ....................................................................................126
Silhouetella loricatula.........................................................................208
Silpha figurata (vase Heterotemna figurata)
Silpha simplicicornis (vase Heterotemna tenuicornis)
Silphidae .............................................................................................290
Silvanidae ...........................................................................................290
Silvanus advena (vase Ahasverus advena)
550
NDICE DE TAXONES
551
NDICE DE TAXONES
552
NDICE DE TAXONES
553
NDICE DE TAXONES
554
NDICE DE TAXONES
Spilonema revertens............................................................................. 90
Spilonota ocellana.............................................................................. 318
Spilostethus pandurus var. elegans (vase Spilostethus pandurus)
Spilostethus pandurus var. militaris (vase Spilostethus pandurus)
Spilostethus pandurus var. tetricus (vase Spilostethus pandurus)
Spilostethus pandurus ........................................................................ 246
Spilostethus saxatilis.......................................................................... 246
Spilostethus superbus (vase Horvathiolus canariensis)
Spinacia oleracea ............................................................................... 127
Spinibdella tenuirostris ...................................................................... 196
Spiniglans constricta .......................................................................... 173
Spinilimosina brevicostata................................................................. 338
Spiniphora punctipennis .................................................................... 334
Spinotarsella humida (vase Pseudocollinella jorlii)
Spintherops exsiccata (vase Tahynchus exsiccata)
Spinturnicidae .................................................................................... 200
Spinturnix plecotinus ......................................................................... 200
Spirocercidae...................................................................................... 178
Spirographa fusisporella ...................................................................... 89
Spirurida............................................................................................. 178
Splachnales ........................................................................................ 116
Spodoptera abyssinia latebrosa (vase Spodoptera cilium)
Spodoptera cilium .............................................................................. 312
Spodoptera exigua.............................................................................. 312
Spodoptera littoralis........................................................................... 312
Spogostylum trimaculatum (vase Spogostylum trinotatum)
Spogostylum trinotatum..................................................................... 321
Spoladea recurvalis ............................................................................ 316
Spongipellis delectans ......................................................................... 59
Spongiphoridae .................................................................................. 230
Spongiporus leucomallelus (vase Oligoporus leucomallelus)
Sporastatia testudinea .......................................................................... 77
Sporidesmiella hyalosperma................................................................ 70
Sporidesmiella parva............................................................................ 70
Sporidesmium goidanichii ................................................................... 70
Sporidesmium leptosporum................................................................. 70
Sporisorium catharticum...................................................................... 66
Sporobolus diandrus .......................................................................... 172
Sporobolus indicus............................................................................. 172
Sporormia minima (vase Sporormiella minima)
Sporormiaceae ..................................................................................... 32
Sporormiella minima ........................................................................... 32
Spororminula tenerifae ........................................................................ 32
Sporotrichum flavissimum................................................................... 70
Squamarina cartilaginea....................................................................... 88
Squamarina concrescens...................................................................... 88
Squamarina crassa (vase Squamarina cartilaginea)
Squamarina gelida (vase Placopsis gelida)
Squamarina lentigera ........................................................................... 88
Squamarina melanophthalma (vase Rhizoplaca melanophthalma)
Squamarina saxicola (vase Lecanora muralis)
Squamata............................................................................................ 367
Stachybotrys alternans ......................................................................... 70
Stachys arvensis................................................................................. 155
Stachys germanica ............................................................................. 155
Stachys hirta (vase Stachys ocymastrum)
Stachys ocymastrum .......................................................................... 155
Stactobia atra (vase Stactobia storai)
Stactobia freyi .................................................................................... 302
Stactobia gomerina ............................................................................ 302
Stactobia storai................................................................................... 302
Stagetus crenatus (vase Stagetus hirtulus crenatus)
Stagetus crenatus var. B (vase Stagetus hirtulus crenatus)
Stagetus euphorbiae ........................................................................... 256
Stagetus hirtulus intermedia (vase Stagetus hirtulus hirtulus)
Stagetus hirtulus................................................................................. 256
Stagetus intermedius (vase Stagetus hirtulus hirtulus)
Stagetus thurepalmi............................................................................ 256
Stagmatophora argyrogrammos (vase Pyroderces argyrogrammos)
Stangeia siceliota ............................................................................... 314
Staphylinidae...................................................................................... 290
Staphylinus addendus (vase Ocypus canariensis)
Staphylinus aeneocephalus (vase Ocypus fortunatarum)
Staphylinus aeneocephalus (vase Ocypus subaenescens)
Staphylinus affinis (vase Ocypus affinis)
555
NDICE DE TAXONES
556
NDICE DE TAXONES
557
NDICE DE TAXONES
558
NDICE DE TAXONES
T
Tabanidae ...........................................................................................339
Tabanus canaria (vase Atylotus canarius)
Tabanus cordiger ................................................................................339
Tabanus fortunatus (vase Tabanus cordiger)
Tabulaephorus punctinervis ...............................................................314
Tacchyagetes infidelis maspalomus (vase Tachyagetes lanzarotus)
Tacchyagetes infidelis maspalomus (vase Tachyagetes maspalomus)
Tachina brevicornis (vase Macquartia tessellum)
Tachina canariensis ............................................................................340
Tachinaephagus zealandicus ..............................................................353
Tachinidae ..........................................................................................339
Tachinus flavolimbatus ......................................................................296
Tachista interrupta (vase Tachydromia pseudointerrupta)
Tachyagetes aemulans........................................................................363
Tachyagetes lanzarotus ......................................................................363
Tachyagetes maspalomus...................................................................363
Tachycixius canariensis......................................................................241
Tachycixius crypticus.........................................................................241
Tachycixius lavatubus ........................................................................241
Tachycixius retrusus...........................................................................241
Tachydromia approximata (vase Platypalpus approximatus)
Tachydromia argenteomicans (vase Platypalpus approximatus)
Tachydromia argenteomicans (vase Platypalpus argenteomicans)
Tachydromia bicolor (vase Platypalpus pallidiventris)
Tachydromia excisa (vase Platypalpus simplicitarsis)
Tachydromia pallidiventris (vase Platypalpus pallidiventris)
Tachydromia pseudointerrupta...........................................................329
Tachydromia teneriffensis (vase Platypalpus teneriffensis)
Tachydromia varicolor (vase Dysaletria varicolor)
Tachygometria palearticus .................................................................177
Tachygonetria conica .........................................................................177
Tachygonetria dentata ........................................................................177
Tachygonetria macrolaimus (vase Tachygonetria palearcticus)
Tachygonetria martinezi.....................................................................378
559
NDICE DE TAXONES
Tagetes patula.....................................................................................162
Talaeporia lapidella (vase Luffia rebeli)
Talitridae.............................................................................................216
Talitroides alluaudi.............................................................................216
Talpophila deyrollei (vase Hegeter deyrollei)
Talpophila fuscipes (vase Oxycarops fuscipes)
Talpophila submetallica (vase Oxycarops fuscipes)
Tamaricaceae......................................................................................143
Tamaricella atriplicis..........................................................................240
Tamaricella franckeniae .....................................................................240
Tamaricella fuerteventurae.................................................................240
Tamarix africana.................................................................................143
Tamarix anglica (vase Tamarix canariensis)
Tamarix anglica var. berthelotii (vase Tamarix africana)
Tamarix boveana ................................................................................143
Tamarix canariensis............................................................................143
Tamarix gallica (vase Tamarix canariensis)
Tamarix gallica var. canariensis (vase Tamarix canariensis)
Tamarixia actis ...................................................................................354
Tamarixia pallicornis..........................................................................382
Tamarixia pronomus ..........................................................................354
Tamarixia pubescens ..........................................................................382
Tamarixia upis....................................................................................354
Tamerlania zarudnyi...........................................................................174
Tamus communis (vase Tamus edulis)
Tamus edulis.......................................................................................163
Tanacetum ferulaceum (vase Gonospermum ferulaceum)
Tanacetum fruticosum (vase Gonospermum canariense)
Tanacetum fruticosum (vase Gonospermum fruticosum)
Tanacetum oshanahanii (vase Gonospermum oshanahanii)
Tanacetum parthenium.......................................................................162
Tanaisia zarudnyi (vase Tamerlania zarudnyi)
Tanavetum ptarmiciflorum (vase Gonospermum ptarmiciflorum)
Tanypus carneus (vase Thienemannimyia carnea)
Tanypus ferrugineicollis (vase Monopelopia tenuicalcar)
Tanypus flavicollis (vase Zavrelimyia nubila)
Tanypus monilis (vase Ablabesmyia monilis)
Tanypus nigropunctatus (vase Krenopelopia nigropunctata)
Tanypus nubilus (vase Zavrelimyia nubila)
Tanytarsus albisutus (vase Virgatanytarsus albisutus)
Tanytarsus chinyensis ........................................................................324
Tanytarsus praeornatus (vase Polypedilum tritum)
Tanytarsus unicus (vase Polypedilum tritum)
Tapellaria epiphylla.............................................................................. 79
Tapesia fusca (vase Mollisia fusca)
Taphrina deformans.............................................................................. 41
Taphrinaceae ........................................................................................ 41
Taphrinales ........................................................................................... 41
Taphrinomycetes .................................................................................. 41
Taphrinomycotina ................................................................................ 41
Tapinella atrotomentosa ....................................................................... 54
Tapinella castanea ..............................................................................382
Tapinella panuoides.............................................................................. 54
Tapinellaceae........................................................................................ 54
Tapinoma erraticum ...........................................................................357
Tapinoma melanocephalum ...............................................................357
Tapinostola gracilis (vase Sesamia cretica)
Tapinostola musculosa (vase Oria musculosa)
Tarache lucida (vase Acontia lucida)
Tarajala halophila (vase Moissonia halophila)
Taraxacum canariense (vase Taraxacum vulgare)
Taraxacum officinale (vase Taraxacum vulgare)
Taraxacum taraxacum (vase Taraxacum vulgare)
Taraxacum vulgare .............................................................................162
Tarentola angustimentalis ..................................................................367
Tarentola boettgeri .............................................................................367
Tarentola delalandii boettgeri (vase Tarentola boettgeri boettgeri)
Tarentola delalandii delalandii (vase Tarentola delalandii)
Tarentola delalandii delalandii (vase Tarentola gomerensis)
Tarentola delalandii var. boettgeri (vase Tarentola boettgeri boettgeri)
Tarentola delalandii............................................................................368
Tarentola gomerensis .........................................................................368
Tarentola mauritanica (vase Tarentola angustimentalis)
Tarentola mauritanica angustimentalis (vase Tarentola
angustimentalis)
560
NDICE DE TAXONES
Tasgius ater.........................................................................................297
Tasgius peyerimhoffi..........................................................................297
Tathorhynchus exsiccata ....................................................................312
Taxigramma heteroneura....................................................................336
Taxigramma hilarella .........................................................................336
Taylorilygus apicalis ..........................................................................249
Tebenna bjerkandrella ........................................................................303
Tebenna micalis..................................................................................303
Tecia solanivora (vase Scrobipalpopsis solanivora)
Tecomaria capensis ............................................................................151
Tectaria caudata (vase Diplazium caudatum)
Tectaria elongata (vase Polystichum setiferum)
Tectocepheidae...................................................................................195
Tectocepheus minor ...........................................................................195
Tectocepheus sarekensis ....................................................................195
Tectocepheus velatus..........................................................................196
Tegenaria derhami (vase Tegenaria domestica)
Tegenaria domestica...........................................................................202
Tegenaria pagana urbana (vase Tegenaria pagana)
Tegenaria pagana................................................................................202
Tegenaria parietina .............................................................................202
Tegenaria saeva ..................................................................................382
Telaranea azorica................................................................................109
Telaranea europaea.............................................................................109
Telaranea nematodes (vase Telaranea europaea)
Teleiodes cisti.....................................................................................305
Teleiopsis lunariella ...........................................................................305
Teleiopsis sarcochroma ......................................................................306
Telenomus chloropus .........................................................................365
Telenomus guancheri .........................................................................365
Telenomus lauri..................................................................................365
Teleranea sejuncta (vase Telaranea europaea)
Telimenella gangraena ......................................................................... 39
Teline benehoavensis (vase Genista benehoavensis)
Teline canariensis ...............................................................................135
Teline candicans (vase Teline canariensis)
Teline congesta (vase Teline microphylla)
Teline congestum (vase Teline microphylla)
Teline gomerae (vase Teline pallida gomerae)
Teline hillebrandii (vase Teline canariensis)
Teline linifolia (vase Teline pallida gomerae)
Teline linifolia (vase Teline pallida pallida)
Teline linifolia (vase Teline rosmarinifolia eurifolia)
Teline linifolia (vase Teline splendens)
Teline linifolia gomerae (vase Teline pallida gomerae)
Teline linifolia pallida (vase Teline splendens)
Teline linifolia rosmarinifolia (vase Teline rosmarinifolia
rosmarinifolia)
Teline linifolia teneriffae (vase Teline pallida pallida)
Teline microphylla .............................................................................135
Teline nervosa ....................................................................................135
Teline osyrioides ................................................................................135
Teline pallida ......................................................................................135
Teline ramosissima (vase Teline canariensis)
Teline rosmarinifolia ..........................................................................135
Teline salsoloides ...............................................................................135
Teline splendens .................................................................................135
Teline stenopetala var. microphylla (vase Teline stenopetala
microphylla)
Teline stenopetala var. pauciovulata (vase Teline stenopetala
pauciovulata)
Teline stenopetala var. sericea (vase Teline stenopetala sericea)
Teline stenopetala var. spachiana (vase Teline stenopetala spachiana)
Teline stenopetala var. stenopetala (vase Teline stenopetala
stenopetala)
Teline stenopetala...............................................................................135
Telmaphilus abbreviatus (vase Phronia abbreviata)
Telmaphilus abbreviatus var. abdominalis (vase Phronia abbreviata)
Telmaphilus abbreviatus var. obscuripes (vase Phronia abbreviata)
Telmaphilus biarcuatus (vase Phronia biarcuata)
Telmaphilus biarcuatus var. flavidus (vase Phronia biarcuata)
Telmaphilus humeralis (vase Phronia biarcuata)
Telmaphilus ochraceus (vase Phronia biarcuata)
Telmatophace gibba (vase Lemna gibba)
Telmatoscopus abreui.........................................................................380
561
NDICE DE TAXONES
562
NDICE DE TAXONES
563
NDICE DE TAXONES
Thorictus wollastoni...........................................................................279
Thorybothrips makaronesicus (vase Sophiothrips makaronesicus)
Thozetella havensis .............................................................................. 70
Threskiornis aethiopicus ....................................................................369
Threskiornithidae................................................................................369
Thrincia hirta (vase Leontodon taraxacoides longirostris)
Thrincia hispida (vase Leontodon taraxacoides longirostris)
Thrincia pygmaea (vase Leontodon taraxacoides longirostris)
Thripidae.............................................................................................233
Thrips angusticeps..............................................................................234
Thrips australis ...................................................................................234
Thrips canariensis (vase Thrips poultoni)
Thrips floricola ...................................................................................234
Thrips florum......................................................................................234
Thrips fuscipennis gracilicornis (vase Thrips major)
Thrips major .......................................................................................234
Thrips palmi .......................................................................................234
Thrips poultoni ...................................................................................234
Thrips simplex ....................................................................................234
Thrips tabaci .......................................................................................234
Thriptocera sorbillans (vase Exorista sorbillans)
Throbalium dividuum.........................................................................297
Thrombiaceae .....................................................................................102
Thrombium epigaeum ........................................................................102
Throscidae ..........................................................................................300
Throscus elongatulus (vase Aulonothroscus elongatulus)
Throscus elongatulus (vase Aulonothroscus grancanariae)
Throscus elongatulus (vase Aulonothroscus tenerifae)
Throscus elongatulus (vase Aulonothroscus wollastoni)
Throscus grancanariae (vase Aulonothroscus grancanariae)
Throscus integer (vase Aulonothroscus elongatulus)
Throscus latiusculus (vase Aulonothroscus latiusculus)
Throscus tenerifae (vase Aulonothroscus tenerifae)
Throscus wollastoni (vase Aulonothroscus wollastoni)
Thrypetheliales ..................................................................................... 74
Thuemenidium atropurpureum............................................................. 34
Thuidiaceae.........................................................................................119
Thuidium atlanticum (vase Pelekium atlanticum)
Thurelaphis rumexicolens (vase Brachycaudus rumexicolens)
Thyene imperialis ...............................................................................210
Thylacites obesulus (vase Cycloderes obesulus)
Thylacoptila paurosema .....................................................................316
Thylocites obesulus (vase Cycloderes obesulus)
Thymelaeaceae ...................................................................................141
Thymelaeales......................................................................................141
Thymelicus actaeon (vase Thymelicus christi)
Thymelicus actaeon christi (vase Thymelicus christi)
Thymelicus christi ..............................................................................308
Thymus origanoides ...........................................................................155
Thymus therebinthinaceus (vase Micromeria teneriffae)
Thymus vulgaris .................................................................................156
Thyraeella collaris (vase Diadromus collaris)
Thyrea numularia (vase Lichinella iodopulchra)
Thyrea pitardi .....................................................................................102
Thyrea plicatissima ............................................................................102
Thyreus histrionicus ...........................................................................344
Thyreus hohmanni..............................................................................344
Thyreus ramosus.................................................................................344
Thyridanthrax abruptus (vase Exhyalanthrax simonae)
Thyridanthrax afer (vase Thyridanthrax indigenus)
Thyridanthrax indigenus ....................................................................321
Thyridanthrax insularis ......................................................................321
Thyridanthrax simonae (vase Exhyalanthrax simonae)
Thyridaria macrostomoides.................................................................. 32
Thyridiaceae ......................................................................................... 41
Thyridium nobile.................................................................................. 41
Thysanoplusia orichalcea ...................................................................312
Thysanoptera ......................................................................................232
Tibellus quadrilineatus (vase Pisaura quadrilineata)
Tidarren chevalieri .............................................................................212
Tidarren gibberosum (vase Echinotheridion gibberosum)
Tidarren hagemanni (vase Tidarren chevalieri)
Tidarren pseudogibberosum (vase Tidarren chevalieri)
Tilapia tholloni ...................................................................................367
Tiliaceae .............................................................................................146
Thelotrema petractoides....................................................................... 90
Thelotrema rockii................................................................................. 90
Thelotrema subtile ............................................................................. 377
Thelotremataceae ................................................................................. 90
Thelypteridaceae ................................................................................ 121
Thelypteris dentata (vase ella dentata)
Themnorhinus conicirrostris (vase Conorhynchus conicirostris)
Theobaldia longiareolata (vase Culiseta longiareolata)
Theobaldia spathipalpis (vase Culiseta longiareolata)
Theocolax formiciformis ................................................................... 365
Thepritis canariensis (vase Oedosphenella canariensis)
Thepritis cribata (vase Orotava cribrata)
Therapha hyoscyami var. nigridorsum (vase Corizus hyoscyami
nigridorsum)
Therapne obsoletalis .......................................................................... 316
Thereva annulata (vase Irwiniella frontata)
Thereva frontata (vase Irwiniella frontata)
Thereva gomerae................................................................................ 341
Thereva grancanariensis .................................................................... 341
Thereva hispanica .............................................................................. 341
Thereva occulta var. glabra (vase Thereva occulta)
Thereva occulta.................................................................................. 341
Thereva plebeia (vase Thereva occulta)
Thereva purpurariae (vase Irwiniella purpurariae)
Thereva teydea intermedia (vase Thereva teydea)
Thereva teydea orientalis (vase Thereva teydea)
Thereva teydea teydea (vase Thereva teydea)
Thereva teydea ................................................................................... 341
Therevidae.......................................................................................... 341
Theridiidae ......................................................................................... 211
Theridion aulicum (vase Anelosimus aulicus)
Theridion barretti (vase Macaridion barretti)
Theridion denisi (vase Theridion hannoniae)
Theridion denticulatum (vase Theridion musivivum)
Theridion denticulatum musivivum (vase Theridion musivivum)
Theridion grancanariense................................................................... 212
Theridion hannoniae .......................................................................... 212
Theridion melanoplax ........................................................................ 212
Theridion melanostictum ................................................................... 212
Theridion musivivum......................................................................... 212
Theridion nigropunctatum ................................................................. 212
Theridion orotavense (vase Paidiscura orotavensis)
Theridion rufipes (vase Nesticodes rufipes)
Therioaphis trifolii ............................................................................. 238
Thermocyclops oithonoides............................................................... 214
Thermutis velutina ............................................................................. 102
Thesium humile ................................................................................. 139
Thesium psilotocladum (vase Kunkeliella psilotoclada)
Thiaridae ............................................................................................ 182
Thienemanniella clavicornis.............................................................. 382
Thienemannimyia carnea................................................................... 324
Thinodromus transversalis................................................................. 297
Thiodia glandulosana......................................................................... 318
Thlaspi arvense .................................................................................. 145
Thomisidae......................................................................................... 212
Thomisus asper (vase Xysticus asper)
Thomisus hilarulus............................................................................. 380
Thomisus onustus .............................................................................. 212
Thoracochaeta brachystoma .............................................................. 338
Thoracochaeta erectiseta.................................................................... 338
Thoracochoeta brachystoma (vase acochaeta brachystoma)
Thorictus canariensis var. B obsitus (vase Thorictus canariensis
obsitus)
Thorictus canariensis ......................................................................... 279
Thorictus cobosi................................................................................. 279
Thorictus deviedmai .......................................................................... 279
Thorictus franzi.................................................................................. 279
Thorictus gigas................................................................................... 279
Thorictus helleri ................................................................................. 279
Thorictus lindbergi............................................................................. 279
Thorictus subpusillus ......................................................................... 279
Thorictus tamadabanus ...................................................................... 279
Thorictus tejedanus ............................................................................ 279
Thorictus tenerifanus ......................................................................... 279
Thorictus vestitus............................................................................... 279
564
NDICE DE TAXONES
565
NDICE DE TAXONES
Tortula revolvens................................................................................113
Tortula rhizophylla (vase Leptophascum leptophyllum)
Tortula ruraliformis (vase Syntrichia ruralis)
Tortula ruralis (vase Syntrichia ruralis)
Tortula solmsii....................................................................................113
Tortula squarrosa (vase Tortella squarrosa)
Tortula starkeana (vase Microbryum starckeanum)
Tortula subulata..................................................................................113
Tortula truncata ..................................................................................113
Tortula vahliana..................................................................................113
Tortula virescens (vase Syntrichia virescens)
Tortula viridifolia ...............................................................................113
Torymidae...........................................................................................366
Torymoides kiesenwetteri ..................................................................366
Torymus canariensis...........................................................................366
Torymus femoralis .............................................................................366
Torymus halimi ..................................................................................366
Tossinolodes felicitor .........................................................................360
Tournefortia fruticosa (vase Ceballosia fruticosa)
Townesilitus bicolor...........................................................................382
Toxascaris leonina..............................................................................176
Toxeumorpha nigricola ......................................................................365
Toxocara canis....................................................................................176
Toxocara cati ......................................................................................176
Toxoptera aurantae (vase Toxoptera aurantii aurantii)
Toxoptera aurantii (vase Toxoptera aurantii aurantii)
Toxoptera aurantii ..............................................................................238
Toya hispidula ....................................................................................242
Toya propinqua...................................................................................242
Trachelas canariensis..........................................................................203
Trachelas macrochelis ........................................................................203
Trachelas uniaculeatus .......................................................................203
Trachelus tabidus................................................................................348
Trachylia vouauxii (vase Thelomma mammosum)
Trachynia distachya............................................................................172
Trachyopella atomus ..........................................................................380
Trachyopella hem ...............................................................................338
Trachyopella leucoptera .....................................................................338
Trachyopella lineafrons......................................................................338
Trachyopella nuda ..............................................................................338
Trachyopella straminea ......................................................................338
Trachyphloeus angustisetulus ............................................................278
Trachyphloeus aureocruciatus (vase Trachyphloeus laticollis)
Trachyphloeus bifoveolatus (vase Trachyphloeus angustisetulus)
Trachyphloeus laticollis .....................................................................278
Trachyphloeus scaber (vase Trachyphloeus angustisetulus)
Trachyphloeus spinimanus.................................................................278
Trachyscelis aphodioides (vase Trachyscelis aphodioides
aphodioides)
Trachyscelis aphodioides ...................................................................300
Trachyzelotes lyonneti .......................................................................205
Tradescantia blossfeldiana .................................................................167
Tradescantia fluminensis....................................................................167
Traganum moquinii ............................................................................127
Traganum nudatum (vase Traganum moquinii)
Tragopogon australis (vase Tragopogon porrifolius)
Tragopogon glaber (vase Geropogon hybridus)
Tragopogon hybridus (vase Geropogon hybridus)
Tragopogon porrifolius australis (vase Tragopogon porrifolius)
Tragopogon porrifolius ......................................................................162
Tragopogon sinuatus (vase Tragopogon porrifolius)
Tragus racemosus ...............................................................................172
Trajancypris clavata ...........................................................................214
Trametes abietina (vase Trichaptum abietinum)
Trametes cervina .................................................................................. 59
Trametes hirsuta ................................................................................... 59
Trametes hirsutum (vase Trametes hirsuta)
Trametes ochracea................................................................................ 59
Trametes pubescens.............................................................................. 59
Trametes versicolor .............................................................................. 59
Transvestitus infernalis ......................................................................286
Tranzschelia discolor............................................................................ 65
Trapelia coarctata ................................................................................. 78
Trapelia corticola.................................................................................. 78
Trapelia involuta................................................................................... 78
Topelia rosea........................................................................................ 90
Torficula auricularia (vase Forficula auricularia)
Torilis arvensis................................................................................... 142
Torilis bifrons (vase Torilis elongata)
Torilis elongata .................................................................................. 142
Torilis helvetica (vase Torilis arvensis)
Torilis heterophylla (vase Torilis arvensis)
Torilis infesta (vase Torilis arvensis arvensis)
Torilis infesta (vase Torilis arvensis neglecta)
Torilis infesta (vase Torilis arvensis)
Torilis leptophylla.............................................................................. 142
Torilis neglecta (vase Torilis arvensis neglecta)
Torilis nodosa .................................................................................... 142
Torilis webbii ..................................................................................... 142
Tornabea atlantica (vase Tornabea scutellifera)
Tornabea scutellifera............................................................................ 98
Tornabeiopsis atlantica (vase Tornabea scutellifera)
Tornabenia atlantica (vase Tornabea scutellifera)
Torneuma canariense ......................................................................... 278
Torneuma orbatum (vase Paratyphloporus orbatum)
Torneuma solarii ................................................................................ 278
Torneuma viti..................................................................................... 278
Torrenticola gomerae......................................................................... 197
Torrenticola palmensis (vase Torrenticola gomerae)
Torrenticola palmensis....................................................................... 197
Torrenticolidae................................................................................... 197
Tortella cirrifolia (vase Tortella nitida)
Tortella flavovirens............................................................................ 113
Tortella fragilis .................................................................................. 113
Tortella inflexa................................................................................... 113
Tortella limbata.................................................................................. 113
Tortella nitida..................................................................................... 113
Tortella squarrosa .............................................................................. 113
Tortella tortuosa ................................................................................. 113
Tortricidae.......................................................................................... 317
Tortrix bracatana (vase Choristoneura bracatana)
Tortrix canariensis (vase Clepsis canariensis)
Tortrix coriacana (vase Clepsis coriacana)
Tortrix longana (vase Cnephasia longana)
Tortrix mactana (vase Choristoneura simonyi)
Tortrix persimilana (vase Choristoneura simonyi)
Tortrix simonyi (vase Choristoneura simonyi)
Tortrix subcostana canariensis (vase Clepsis canariensis)
Tortula acaulon .................................................................................. 113
Tortula aestiva (vase Tortula muralis)
Tortula aloides (vase Aloina aloides)
Tortula ampliretis............................................................................... 113
Tortula atrovirens............................................................................... 113
Tortula bogosica ................................................................................ 113
Tortula bolanderi................................................................................ 113
Tortula brevissima ............................................................................. 113
Tortula canescens............................................................................... 113
Tortula chloronotos (vase Crossidium squamiferum)
Tortula cuneifolia............................................................................... 113
Tortula emarginata (vase Tortula muralis)
Tortula fragilis (vase Syntrichia fragilis)
Tortula inermis................................................................................... 113
Tortula intermedia (vase Syntrichia montana)
Tortula israelis ................................................................................... 113
Tortula karthoumensis (vase Tortula bogosica)
Tortula laevipila (vase Syntrichia laevipila)
Tortula lanceola (vase Tortula lindbergii)
Tortula lindbergii ............................................................................... 113
Tortula marginata............................................................................... 113
Tortula membranifolia (vase Crossidium squamiferum)
Tortula montana (vase Syntrichia montana)
Tortula mlleri (vase Syntrichia princeps)
Tortula muralis................................................................................... 113
Tortula pagorum (vase Syntrichia laevipila)
Tortula pallida.................................................................................... 113
Tortula papillosa (vase Syntrichia papillosa)
Tortula perlimbata (vase Tortula solmsii)
Tortula princeps (vase Syntrichia princeps)
Tortula protobryoides ........................................................................ 113
Tortula revoluta (vase Pseudocrossidium revolutum)
566
NDICE DE TAXONES
567
NDICE DE TAXONES
568
NDICE DE TAXONES
569
NDICE DE TAXONES
Tympanis confusa................................................................................. 35
Typha angustifolia (vase Typha domingensis)
Typha australis (vase Typha domingensis)
Typha domingensis ............................................................................167
Typha latifolia (vase Typha domingensis)
Typha macranthelia (vase Typha domingensis)
Typha macranthelia var. angustifolia (vase Typha domingensis)
Typhaceae...........................................................................................167
Typhaea fumata (vase Typhaea stercorea)
Typhaea stercorea...............................................................................287
Typhales .............................................................................................167
Typhlodromina tropica.......................................................................200
Typhlodromips litcellus (vase Neoseiulus liticellus)
Typhlodromus gouaniae.....................................................................200
Typhlodromus maspalomensis...........................................................200
Typhlodromus phialatus.....................................................................200
Typhlodromus rhenanoides................................................................200
Typhlopidae........................................................................................368
Typhloseiella isotricha .......................................................................200
Typhochraestus fortunatus (vase Typhochrestus fortunatus)
Typhochraestus hesperius (vase Typhochrestus hesperius)
Typhochrestus fortunatus ...................................................................206
Typhochrestus hesperius ....................................................................206
Typhochrestus montanus....................................................................206
Typhochrestus paradorensis ...............................................................206
Tyrannochthonius setiger (vase Paraliochthonius setiger)
Tyrannochthonius superstes (vase Paraliochthonius superstes)
Tyromyces caesius (vase Oligoporus caesius)
Tyromyces cerifluus (vase Oligoporus cerifluus)
Tyromyces fissilis (vase Aurantiporus fissilis)
Tyromyces fragilis (vase Oligoporus fragilis)
Tyromyces leucomallelus (vase Oligoporus leucomallelus)
Tyromyces resinascens (vase Ceriporiopsis resinascens)
Tyromyces subcaesius (vase Oligoporus subcaesius)
Tyromyces tephroleucus (vase Oligoporus tephroleucus)
Tyromyces tephroleucus ...................................................................... 59
Tyrophagus putrescentiae...................................................................189
Tyto alba.............................................................................................371
Tyto flammea gracilirostris (vase Tyto alba gracilirostris)
Tyto gracilirostris (vase Tyto alba alba)
Tytonidae............................................................................................371
Tytthus parviceps ...............................................................................249
U
Ucetia transversella (vase Oxybia transversella)
Udea ferrugalis ...................................................................................316
Udea nordmani ...................................................................................316
Udea numeralis...................................................................................316
Ulex europaeus ...................................................................................136
Ulidiidae .............................................................................................342
Ulmaceae ............................................................................................129
Ulmus campestris (vase Ulmus minor)
Ulmus minor.......................................................................................129
Uloboridae ..........................................................................................212
Uloborus geniculatus (vase Zosis geniculata)
Uloborus pallens (vase Uloborus walckenaerius)
Uloborus parvulus ..............................................................................212
Uloborus plumipes .............................................................................212
Uloborus walckenaerius .....................................................................212
Uloma cornutus (vase Gnathocerus cornutus)
Uloma opatroides (vase Alphitobius diaperinus)
Ulota calvescens .................................................................................116
Ulota crispa.........................................................................................116
Ulota ulophylla (vase Ulota crispa)
Ulota vittata (vase Ulota calvescens)
Umbilicaria aprina..............................................................................100
Umbilicaria cinereorufescens.............................................................100
Umbilicaria crustulosa........................................................................100
Umbilicaria cylindrica........................................................................100
Umbilicaria decussata ........................................................................100
Umbilicaria grisea ..............................................................................100
Umbilicaria hirsuta .............................................................................100
Umbilicaria krempelhuberi ................................................................100
570
NDICE DE TAXONES
571
NDICE DE TAXONES
V
Vaccaria hispanica ............................................................................. 126
Vaccaria parviflora (vase Vaccaria hispanica)
Vaccaria pyramidata (vase Vaccaria hispanica)
Vachellia farnesiana (vase Acacia farnesiana)
Vahliella atlantica ................................................................................ 92
Vahliella leucophaea............................................................................ 92
Vahliella saubinetii .............................................................................. 92
Vaillantia margaretae (vase Vaillantodes margaretae)
Vaillantia santosabreui (vase Vaillantodes santosabreui)
Vaillantodes margaretae .................................................................... 335
Vaillantodes santosabreui .................................................................. 335
Valantia filiformis (vase Galium murale)
Valantia hispida ................................................................................. 149
572
NDICE DE TAXONES
573
NDICE DE TAXONES
Wesmaelius subnebulosus..................................................................254
Wichmannia pictipennis.....................................................................355
Wiedemannia lagunae ........................................................................327
Wigandia caracasana ..........................................................................151
Wilcoxina rehmii.................................................................................. 38
Wildpretia beltraniae (vase Lactucosonchus beltraniae)
Wildpretia webbii (vase Lactucosonchus webbii)
Wildpretina viscosa (vase Ixanthus viscosus)
Willemia buddenbrocki ......................................................................223
Willemia intermedia ...........................................................................223
Willemia multilobata..........................................................................223
Willkommlangea reticulata .................................................................. 27
Wilsonema auriculatum (vase Tylocephalus auriculatus)
Wilsoniana bliti .................................................................................... 29
Wiltshicorocossus aries ......................................................................304
Withania aristata.................................................................................150
Withania frutescens ............................................................................150
Withania somnifera ............................................................................150
Withiidae ............................................................................................202
Withius piger ......................................................................................202
Withius subruber (vase Withius piger)
Woessia canariensis (vase Bacidia canariensis)
Wohlfahrtia bella................................................................................336
Wohlfahrtia indigens ..........................................................................336
Wohlfahrtia trina ................................................................................336
Wolffia arrhiza ...................................................................................172
Wollastoniella obesula .......................................................................235
Wolltinerfia anagae ............................................................................264
Wolltinerfia martini............................................................................264
Wolltinerfia tenerifae .........................................................................264
Woodwardia radicans.........................................................................120
Wormaldia tagananana.......................................................................302
W
Wadicosa fidelis................................................................................. 207
Wagneria albifrons............................................................................. 340
Wagneriana bufo (vase Araneus bufo)
Wahlenbergia lobelioides nutabunda (vase Wahlenbergia lobelioides
lobelioides)
Wahlenbergia lobelioides .................................................................. 156
Wahlenbergia nutabunda (vase Wahlenbergia lobelioides)
Wahlgreniella nervata ........................................................................ 238
Walckenaeria afur .............................................................................. 206
Walckenaeria alba.............................................................................. 206
Walckenaeria camposi ....................................................................... 206
Walckenaeria cavernicola.................................................................. 206
Walckenaeria denisi........................................................................... 206
Walckenaeria fuscocephala ............................................................... 206
Walckenaeria fuscocephalus (vase Walckenaeria fuscocephala)
Walckenaeria gomerensis .................................................................. 206
Walckenaeria hierropalma ................................................................. 206
Walckenaeria incompleta................................................................... 206
Walckenaeria monocerus (vase Walckenaeria incompleta)
Walckenaeria palmierro..................................................................... 206
Walckenaeria pinoensis ..................................................................... 206
Walckenaeria nahe fuscocephala (vase Walckenaeria teideensis)
Walckenaeria striata........................................................................... 206
Walckenaeria teideensis..................................................................... 206
Walkerella microcarpae ..................................................................... 343
Waltheria elliptica (vase Waltheria indica)
Waltheria indica ................................................................................. 146
Wardium calumnacantha ................................................................... 173
Wardium paraclavicirrus ................................................................... 173
Warnstorfia fluitans ........................................................................... 118
Waynea stoechadiana........................................................................... 87
Webbia canariensis (vase Hypericum canariense)
Webbia dealbata (vase Gibbulinella dealbata)
Webbia floribunda (vase Hypericum canariense)
Webbia platysepala (vase Hypericum canariense)
Webera tozeri (vase Epipterygium tozeri)
Weberia digramma............................................................................. 340
Wegneria panchalcella....................................................................... 317
Weisia virudula (vase Weissia controversa)
Weissia affinis (vase Microbryum starckeanum)
Weissia condensa............................................................................... 113
Weissia controversa ........................................................................... 113
Weissia crispa (vase Weissia longifolia)
Weissia crispata (vase Weissia controversa)
Weissia longifolia .............................................................................. 113
Weissia verticillata (vase Eucladium verticillatum)
Weissia virudula (vase Weissia controversa)
Wernerella pachecoi (vase Sphingonotus pachecoi)
Wernerella picteti (vase Sphingonotus picteti)
Wernerella rugosa (vase Sphingonotus rugosus)
Wernerella sublaevis (vase Sphingonotus sublaevis)
Wesmaelius navasi............................................................................. 254
Wesmaelius pinincola (vase Wesmaelius pinincolus)
Wesmaelius pinincolus ...................................................................... 254
X
Xanthium spinosum............................................................................163
Xanthium strumarium ........................................................................163
Xanthocanace ranula ..........................................................................322
Xanthochilus saturnius .......................................................................247
Xanthochlorus ornatus........................................................................326
Xanthogramma scutellare (vase Ischiodon aegyptius)
Xantholinus glabratus (vase Megalinus glabratus)
Xantholinus haspericus (vase Megalinus hesperius)
Xantholinus linearis............................................................................297
Xantholinus marginalis (vase Gyrohypnus marginalis)
Xantholinus punctatulus (vase Gyrohypnus fracticornis)
Xantholinus punctulatus (vase Othius punctulatus)
Xanthomus israelsoni .........................................................................300
Xanthomus pallidus............................................................................300
Xanthoparmelia canariensis ................................................................. 84
Xanthoparmelia conspersa ................................................................... 84
Xanthoparmelia delisei......................................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia glabrans...................................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia halei ........................................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia loxodes....................................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia lusitana (vase Xanthoparmelia verrucigera)
Xanthoparmelia mougeotii................................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia perezdepazii............................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia phaeophana................................................................ 85
Xanthoparmelia plittii .......................................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia protomatrae................................................................ 85
Xanthoparmelia pulla ........................................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia pulloides .................................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia pustulosa.................................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia somloensis ................................................................. 85
Xanthoparmelia stenosporonicella ....................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia sublaevis .................................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia subramigera ............................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia tinctina ....................................................................... 85
Xanthoparmelia verrucigera................................................................. 85
Xanthoparmelia verruculifera .............................................................. 85
Xanthopyreniaceae ............................................................................... 75
Xanthorhoe ferrugata..........................................................................307
Xanthoria aureola (vase Xanthoria calcicola)
574
NDICE DE TAXONES
575
NDICE DE TAXONES
Y
Yervamora yervamora (vase Bosea yervamora)
Yllenus albifrons................................................................................ 210
Yllenus gavdos................................................................................... 210
Yllenus salsicola (vase Yllenus gavdos)
Yponomeuta gigas ............................................................................. 318
Yponomeuta padellus ........................................................................ 318
Yponomeutidae .................................................................................. 318
Z
Zabrachia occidentalis ....................................................................... 338
Zabrus canaricus ................................................................................ 264
Zabrus crassus bajamarensis (vase Zabrus crassus)
Zabrus crassus massaensis (vase Zabrus laevigatus)
Zabrus crassus.................................................................................... 264
Zabrus laevigatus ............................................................................... 264
Zaglypta rufa (vase Zaglyptus rufus)
Zaglyptus rufa (vase Zaglyptus rufus)
Zaglyptus rufus .................................................................................. 361
Zalerion maritima ................................................................................ 39
Zamenhofia coralloidea (vase Porina coralloidea)
Zamennaisia ambigua ........................................................................ 353
Zannichelia pedicellata (vase Zannichellia palustris)
Zannichellia palustris......................................................................... 163
Zannichellia pedunculata (vase Zannichellia palustris)
Zannichelliaceae ................................................................................ 163
Zantedeschia aethiopica..................................................................... 172
Zappania nodiflora (vase Phylla nodiflora)
Zaprionus indianus............................................................................. 327
Zaprionus tuberculatus....................................................................... 327
Zaprionus vittiger (vase Zaprionus indianus)
Zargus crotchianus............................................................................. 264
Zatypota bohemani ............................................................................ 361
Zavrelimyia barbatipes ...................................................................... 324
Zavrelimyia melanura ........................................................................ 324
Zavrelimyia nubila............................................................................. 324
Zea mays ............................................................................................ 172
Zebrina pendula ................................................................................. 167
Zecorniidae ........................................................................................ 201
Zelima segnis (vase Xylota segnis)
Zelleria oleastrella.............................................................................. 318
Zelleria wolffi .................................................................................... 318
Zelotes gomerae (vase Setaphis gomerae)
Zelotes lyoneti (vase Trachyzelotes lyonneti)
Zelotes manzae .................................................................................. 205
Zelotes nilicola................................................................................... 205
Zelotes schmitzi ................................................................................. 205
Zelotes scrutatus ................................................................................ 205
Zelotes teidei...................................................................................... 205
Zelotes tenuis ..................................................................................... 205
Zenodochium polyphagum ................................................................ 303
Zenodochium sostra........................................................................... 303
Zercon andrei ..................................................................................... 201
Zercon tenerifensis............................................................................. 201
Zetha simonyi (vase Zetha vestita)
Zetha vestita ....................................................................................... 226
Zetomotrichidae ................................................................................. 196
Zetomotrichus lacrimans ................................................................... 196
Zetorchestes flabrarius....................................................................... 196
Zetorchestidae .................................................................................... 196
Zeuxia aberrans.................................................................................. 340
Zeuzia nigripes (vase Zeuxia aberrans)
Zevadia peroccidentalis ..................................................................... 102
Zilla litterata (vase Zygiella x-notata)
Zilla x-notata (vase Zygiella x-notata)
Zimirina cineris.................................................................................. 209
576
NDICE DE TAXONES
577